ameliaclairehi
5+ Views

Prototyping Tools For UI/UX Designer

One of the most well-known expressions in the realm of the plan from IDEO states that " If words generally can't do a picture justice, a model merits a 1000 gatherings". Regardless of whether it is plain testing or transforming your vision into something unmistakable, models (low, medium, or high constancy) help with testing and building while at the same time protecting generally speaking plan consistency.

As architects will undoubtedly plan things that are portrayed to them by customers, not all really comprehend what the prerequisites truly are. This is then trailed by a progression of gatherings, messages, or telephone discussions to arrive at their last plan which really is an issue. Every one of these issues can be evaded by utilizing prototyping apparatuses.

Prototyping instruments permit planners and customers to work together better while being in a similar setting instead of having clashing viewpoints. The customers get a visual review of what is really going to be made. It causes groups to manufacture understanding, to investigate alternatives and obstructions that possibly become noticeable when you construct and test something. By the day's end, prototyping apparatuses become a stage for full imagination and experimentation for the item group, getting the best UI/UX design & development company.

The greatest advantage of prototyping apparatuses is the danger, the sooner we fall flat, the quicker we would learn. At the point when you fall flat with your mockup, you land delicately — there's consistently the opportunity to approve things that work, repeat and improve. Else, when we begin cruising on a boat in some unacceptable co-ordinates, we will never arrive at the shore.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
All You Need To Know About Python Application Development Cost
Python is amongst the most diversely used and popular programming languages after Java and C. The usage of Python extends much beyond software and application development. It is equally beneficial for analytics, design, and machine learning. Organizations hire any Python app development company to leverage the benefits of its versatility, thriving community support, simple syntax, and ease of use. But, one factor which determines the choice of Python application developer is cost. Curating web applications with Python incurs a cost, but once the art of designing an outstanding application is mastered, the money seems to be well spent. Therefore, in this segment, we will edify the factors which govern the cost of Python application development, points to consider while calculating the python app development cost, and the overall costs of Python web applications. Factors that determine the costs of Python application development So, are you ready to build a Python application? Know how much does it cost to hire a Python developer and get the best of services. Points to be considered while calculating the cost of Python web application There are so many considerations that need to be taken care of for coming up with a worthy Python application and successfully deploying it. Budget is a primary factor. Therefore, here is a list of all those parameters that increase or decrease the standard cost of developing the Python application. Knowledge of the end product that is desired as a Python website. Clarity about the cost incurred at each step of development. Type of platform needed for website development. Before-hand arrangement for unseen or unknown costs. The individual cost of each of the team players, including the development team, testing team, designing team, and the support team. Time spent on development, deployment, and end support. Cost of customization post-production. What is the approximate cost to build a Python application? Finally, the overall cost of Python application development by any professional agency can be around $1000-$5000. This figure i s subject to variation, as per the changes demanded by the client or needed as per the situation. Also Read: How to Shortlist the Best Python Development Company Final note Python is a widely accepted and appreciated programming language used by developers and companies. The type of web application you demand is the determinant of the cost of the application development. And as discussed, it is no basic mathematical calculation. It takes into consideration multiple factors. World-famous tech giants like Instagram, and Mozilla invest so much in research before investing in the Python web application project. So, do research cautiously before investing in your next Python project. Doing so will save you from burning a hole in your pocket. Now, since you have come to the end of this read, share your comment on how helpful this study was on the cost of Python web application development.
Overview About SharePoint Intranet Portal
Microsoft SharePoint is an integrated communication and collaboration platform. It's best for building portals to provide online access to a content-rich digital workspace for multiple users to collaborate, even from far away places. One of the most important aspects of SharePoint and Intranets is employee engagement. Employees need to be able to easily go to specific websites and work with others. When an employee has trouble locating a website or a task, then he or she is less likely to use the Intranet for research and to collaborate with colleagues. When employees know where to find things and websites, they tend to be more engaged in their work. One way that SharePoint can help improve employee engagement is to make the Intranet more accessible to employees. By making the Intranet more accessible, employees are more likely to spend time participating in intranet content. The SharePoint technology keeps information divided by the different computers on a network, and allows the files to be accessed and shared by multiple users at the same time. This means that multiple groups can collaborate on the same documents, in real time. They can also make the most of document sharing and storage through the SharePoint Intranet portal. Advantages of SharePoint Inranet Portals One advantage that SharePoint Intranets have over their older predecessors, such as Web pages, is the Intranet has many additional features. One of the main differences is the ability to create and share portals that span the Internet and connect intranets. Another feature is group collaboration. SharePoint can integrate with social networking services, and has also made it possible for groups to manage tasks through the Intranet portal. One of the best ways to improve employee productivity is to make sure that they have easy access to the information and tools that they need. Many Intranet sites offer ready access to content and tools, but only if the browser has been customized to that specific Intranet site. To allow employees to access this information from anywhere, Microsoft SharePoint has designed six different user preferences that work in harmony with the way that they access SharePoint. These user preferences allow employees to get the most out of the way that SharePoint looks and operates. One of the many features that SharePoint has developed to assist business organizations is the Intranet viewer. The Intranet viewer is one of the six different user preferences that allows employees to gain quick access to intranet content. The Intranet viewer is specifically designed for the Windows environment, and is a quick and easy way for employees to gain quick access to information that is located on other company websites. Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is providing SharePoint Development Services too in India & USA. Other user preferences such as the Search, RSS Feed Reader, and the e-mail client all work to further enhance the user experience and provide employees with a better experience when they are using the SharePoint Intranet portal. The SharePoint Intranet also works with the digital workplace technology known as the meshbot. The meshbot is an automated web search application that assists in searching information on websites located on the SharePoint intranet. Users can specify the exact keywords that they are looking for, and the meshbot will search through these sites until it finds relevant information. The information that is returned to the user will be the same content that was previously located on the intranet. Some of the other features that the meshbot provides include the ability to search for relevant content based on a wide variety of keywords and the ability to enter in different locations for various types of information. When it comes to the SharePoint Enterprise Search, users are able to search and retrieve any type of information that they may need. This is accomplished by the use of the web search application which is built into SharePoint. Once this is done, all that is required from the user is a few clicks of their mouse. This makes it very easy for employees and employers to collaborate while using the intranet. One of the other SharePoint Intranet features like the Intranet Search is what makes this possible. The Enterprise Search portal on the SharePoint intranet actually contains a number of databases which makes it very easy to search and retrieve information from the entire enterprise. Also, find out sharepoint migration services too here in this post. Final Words Another great thing about the SharePoint Intranet is that it is able to connect to Office 365, which makes it even more effective and useful. The intranet portals that connect to Office 365 allow the employees within an organization to gain access to the important information that is stored within Office 365. Because this is made possible with SharePoint, it makes it a lot easier for an individual to keep track of everything that is going on within an organization, which can be very crucial in today's business world.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Tips for Water Heater Maintenance
Like any other new appliance in your home, you would like to prolong the life of your newly bought water heater. If you are successful in doing so, you save yourself from unnecessary expenses and headaches. Surprisingly, there are a few maintenance tasks that you can perform regularly and save yourself from any worries. Here are some vital maintenance tips for your water heater. Know your water heater You should be aware of the type of water heater, its warranty, capacity, and other similar information. Most of this is listed on the sticker on the water tank. Generally, when the water heater nears its warranty, you need to check for malfunctioning signs more frequently. If you find any, seek professional help from a trustworthy plumbing company in Sacramento. Water heater location It is an excellent practice to have nearly a two-foot clearance around the heater and not place anything too close. It gives enough space for the servicing of the heater and reduces the risk of collision. Refer to the accompanying manual for the specific requirements of the clearance area. It is a common mistake to keep the water heater away in a location that is difficult to reach. Inspecting the pressure relief valve The building of too much pressure causes the water heater to explode. However, all the heaters these days come with a safety valve that releases excess pressure. You can test this value by shutting off the power and cold water supply valve. Then, put a bucket underneath the pressure release valve before lifting the valve tab. Once the water is completely drained, you can replace the valve if it is faulty. Lowering the temperature Lowering the water heater temperature minimizes the risk of scalding, and you also reduce your energy costs. This not only adds to the life of your water heater, but it also protects the elders and the children in the family from scalding. Reducing the temperature is more complicated in electric heaters than the ones powered by gas. If you find any issues with the thermostat, it's best to get help from professional services for water heater repair in Sacramento Flushing your water heater Make it an annual practice to flush out your water heater. It is the best way to reduce the sediments that get collected over time in your water heater tank. This sediment reduces the efficiency of the heater. Areas with hard water face this issue more often with the accumulation of calcium in the water heater. For flushing the water out of your water heater, you need to turn off the heater, gas supply, or the circuit breaker, as the case may be. Then connect a garden hose to flush the water. You should drain the tank for nearly 8-10 minutes or until the sediment stops coming out of the hose. When done, the drainage valve should be turned off. This step is as important as booking professional services for drain cleaning in Sacramento to maintain your sewers and drains. Examining the sacrificial anode rod This needs to be done once in three years or so. Such an examination can be carried out by loosening the hex head screw and removing it. You need a rod replacement in case more than six inches of the core steel wire is exposed. If you find the rod to be less than half an inch thick or a calcium coating, then it's best to go for replacement. Lastly, it's efficient to insulate hot and cold water pipes. You can check your owner's manual for further instructions. And when leaving town, adjust the thermostat to the "vacation' setting as a precautionary measure.
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Banda Aceh (0816267079)
Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Banda Aceh merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung ke seluruh Indonesia. Logistik Express didukung oleh team operasional lapangan yang handal, customer service profesional, serta armada darat, laut, maupun udara yang memadai. Sehingga menjadikan Logistik Express sebagai jasa kirim yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Bagi customer tidak perlu khawatir akan proses booking pengiriman yang rumit, karena cukup dengan menghubungi customer service maka barang kiriman anda langsung bisa di proses oleh team kami. Logistik Express juga dilengkapi dengan tracking website, sehingga pengiriman transparan dan mudah dilacak keberadaannya oleh customer. Jasa Kirim Ke Banda Aceh dari LogistikExpress.ID temukan harga terbaik untuk pengiriman Express di tempat kami yang telah berpengalaman dan pastinya barang anda aman sampai di tempat tujuan. Harga Tarif  hanya Rp7.500/Kg minimal pengiriman 100Kg Tarif Termurah Di Jasa Pengiriman Online Terbaru Dan Terupdate sampai 2021 di LogistikExpress.ID . LogistikExpress.ID adalah Jasa Pengiriman yang melayani pengiriman ke Seluruh wilayah Indonesia Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Ceh Tarif pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung aceh Ekspedisi Bandung aek-kanopan Ekspedisi Bandung agats Ekspedisi Bandung aimas Ekspedisi Bandung air-gegas Ekspedisi Bandung air-molek Ekspedisi Bandung air-tiris Ekspedisi Bandung airmadidi Ekspedisi Bandung ajibarang Ekspedisi Bandung alas Ekspedisi Bandung alor Ekspedisi Bandung ambarawa Ekspedisi Bandung ambon
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
Schools, universities, and other educational institutions mostly have the issue of manually tracking fees collected from a large number of students. Than parents and school administration are searching for alternatives to make pay fees easier. Before the pandemic, school management software made it easier for schools to fully adopt these innovative technologies. When new school sites open educational institutions so they delighted to continue using their online school administration system. All thanks to fee management module to help school and parents. What is Fee Management System? The online fees management system is a great component of an school management system. It is primarily used to manage the financial records of students digitally. Schools can manage different charge structure and generate receipts for fees, customize the receipts, and monitor and audit fees reports. The top-most column of the fees management system is the online fees payment with a variety of payment methods. Managing fees manually has a variety of obstacles, but fees management software makes it much easier. Fee management is a module of school management software that facilitates online transmission fees. Acceping payments online via several channels so a merchant uses a payment gateway. Although it processes online payments, a payment gateway does additional functions as well. In this way, the merchant's bank account receives payment data from the consumer and processes it. You can pay securely to the merchant by using this school software module. It protects the card holder from identity theft and ensures that money is accessible for the transaction. It gives the customer the option of accepting and declining a payment. Thanks to the School ERP Software everything can be do in just one click. Advantage of Fee Management Module Fees Can Be Pay From Anywhere An important benefit of utilizing an online school management system in schools is that it allows parents and donors to pay at any time and from anywhere in the world. Use the payment gateway so all they need is a smartphone or tablet with an internet connection. When it was time for fee payment, parents had to stand in line. For parents, using a payment gateway streamlines the procedure. Traditional fee and payment collection were also only available during office hours with the traditional system. Payments can be done 24 hours a day and thanks to the school software's flexibility. Fees Can Be Transferrer Immediately Schools and educational institutions that collect cash, checks must perform a great deal of manual labor. This is a waste of everyone's time and including the school's and the parents. It's also possible to get scammed by fake cash and bad checks. Paying fees online through the school management system eliminates this danger. It also ensures prompt fee transfers and speeding up the entire procedure and allowing students to access their monies more quickly. Secure fee transactions with online fee payment Paytm, PayUmoney, Hdfc, debit cards, credit cards, and net banking are just a few of the handy payment channels available to parents. They can also pay the fees using UPI money transfers utilising applications like Phonepay, Google pay, and many others. In some circumstances, parents will be notified through email when the transaction has successful or fail. It depend on the customization. Best School management software benefits as they gain the confidence of parents and who can then manage it digitally. E-receipts save paper because they are online The educational institutes deliver their standardized receipts copy and preserve a copy of the same during the physical fee payment. One of the most useful features of the online fees management system is the ability to generate instant e-receipts. Once the fee is pay online and the parent receives a copy of it via the mobile app. Because For parents who desire to pay their fees in banks or at schools, so schools can publish invoices. Manage the payment of fees in instalment Because parents are willing to make sacrifices so that their children can receive the greatest possible institutions. Schools may offer the option of paying fees in instalments to ease the financial burden on parents under this method. Because of school software, the parents can budget their finances accordingly. High Data Security The most important thing is the security in school management software. The built-in security is provided by a digital payment gateway so it's one of the major advantages. Encryption is use by payment gateways to safeguard confidential customer information. The school's and the parent’s financial information is safe in this way from theft. Encourage cashless transactions process All financial transactions are now cashless thanks to school management software. Paying with credit or debit cards eliminates the possibility of cash stolen or fake id. Schools save time also they don't have to dig through voluminous books, receipts, and documentation. They only need to look at the payment gateway's automated reports. This is more convenient for both the school and parents because parents no longer have to drive or wait in long lines to pay. Using software for school enhance the productivity Faster Payment Processing To ensure that payments are pay faster than with checks or cash, the fee management system can deposit them in the bank. Then they process them within a few days. A school management system ensures a faster inflow of receiving cash but in the school's account. This may be used for scheduled activities and events by transferring the payment in a few hours. Daily accounting easier because of the fast processing. Storing information to make payments easier Payment gateways encrypt and securely store your credit card and bank account information. As a result, processing payments to the school will be quicker and easier in the future. Because it's encrypt, so fraudsters can't get their hands on it. The school management software modules are making everything easier to pay fees anytime, anywhere. Creating Receipts Automatically In a traditional payment system, the school's administration team must prepare and mail receipts to parents for each fee transaction. A School ERP Software helps instant generates fee receipts for online transactions. Once the transaction has complete successfully and parents, fee payers will be notified via email and messaging. The parent is also get alert instantly if any transaction fails. So in short fee management software allowing them to repeat the payment. The Automated and Comprehensive Report The admin will receive automate and thorough information on fee transactions if your school has a payment gateway installed. Every transaction is can be track by the payment gateway that also generates reports on the activity. They will have access to a single dashboard so they can see all of the fees collected. In a matter of second so you will have instant access to these reports. It can generate by the school software. Sum Up Now the finance team can relax because of the school software. Fee management is a critical part of the school management software. To keep up-to-date and collect payments via credit cards and your school can use this software. When it comes to fees, parents and schools can use the payment gateway to pay for everything from annual fees to entry charges to dormitory costs to bus fares. So without any further confusion and question, you can go for school management. Article Source:- https://medium.com/@nletseoteam/how-school-erp-software-simplifies-fee-management-55cc7e44900b