kodeinntech
50+ Views

THE FUTURE OF MEDIA – IS EVERYTHING GOING TO BE DIGITAL?

Digital media dominates the way Americans receive and share information. As a result, significant implications that could impact the future of this area are embodied. Innovation is a new norm when it comes to media, and looking at future media concepts will not change that trend. Increasing access to the Internet through social media, digital advertising, and various devices are all shaping media trends.
Digital media continues to evolve as new tools emerge, consumers place new demands, and technology quality and accessibility improvements. The rise of mobile video, virtual reality (VR), augmented reality (AR), and the more sophisticated use of data analytics will all impact the future of digital media agency.
Preparing for the future of digital media
Given the future of media for students and current industry professionals, it's clear that mobile video marketing will bring great rewards. Data research provides important insights and makes your business more competitive. Huge profits from continuous research of new technologies such as VR and AR.
As you think about your future in the media, discover how your degree in online communication can prepare you for the exciting innovations that will bring to the world of media. As the need for digital-minded professionals grows, communication research generally understands emerging and social media platforms, data analytics, visual communication, and content creation.
The future of the media?
The trend is here, everyone in attendance. We see changes every day. We change every day. Technology has allowed us to consume different types of content and, more importantly, create it. Over the last 10 to 15 years, technology has changed human behavior more than ever. And that will change us further in the future. By changing the way content is consumed, so does traditional media.
Traditional media will survive and never die, but it will need to change and evolve. Television will merge with digital, printed matter will be digital, and radio will already be digital.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
The Artificial Pancreas System Is Much Better At Controlling Blood Glucose Levels Compared To The Current Technologies
An artificial pancreas constitutes of three parts that work effectively together to mimic how a healthy pancreas controls the various blood glucose levels, also known as blood sugar, in the body. An artificial pancreas is generally used in helping people having type 1 diabetes. In type 1 diabetes, the pancreas don't produce insulin. The Artificial Pancreas Market was valued at USD 275.51 Mn and is predicted to reach an amount of around USD 530.31 Mn by 2028, with a CAGR of 8.53 %. A multicentre randomized clinical trial was conducted for a new artificial pancreas system that automatically monitors & regulates the various blood glucose levels. It has been found that this new system is more effective compared to the existing treatments for controlling the various blood glucose levels in people suffering from type 1 diabetes. The trial was entirely funded by the NIDDK or National Institute of Diabetes & Digestive & Kidney Diseases (NIDDK). The research study revealed that the system highly improved the level of blood glucose control all through the day & overnight. The latter is common but is a serious challenge for children & adults suffering from type 1 diabetes, as the blood glucose can eventually drop to dangerously low levels when a person is sleeping. The artificial pancreas, also widely known as the closed-loop control, is regarded as an “all-in-one” diabetes management system that accurately tracks the blood glucose levels while using a CGM (continuous glucose monitor) & automatically delivers the hormone insulin as needed by means of an insulin pump. The system totally replaces the reliance on testing by a fingerstick or CGM with a separate delivery of the insulin by multiple daily injections or by means of a pump. The IDCL (International Diabetes Closed-Loop) inculcates 5 separate artificial pancreas clinical protocols that were implemented by 10 research centres in USA & Europe. This six-month study duration was the third phase in a particular series of trials. It was conducted along with the participants who were living their usual day-to-day lives so that the researchers could best understand about how the system exactly works in typical daily routines. “Testing the various safety measures & effectiveness of the new technologies in the real-world settings is very much critical to prove the usability of the existing systems by people suffering from diabetes in achieving a better daily control of their variety of blood glucose levels,” stated Guillermo Arreaza-Rubín, the M.D and director of the NIDDK’s Diabetes Technology Program & project scientist. He also added that “Earlier technologies have made the management of type 1 diabetes much easier, & this research clearly shows that this artificial pancreas system has the ability to improvise the health of people who are living with type 1 diabetes, thus simultaneously lifting much of the burden of care from those who have the disease & their respective caregivers.” CONCLUSION 168 participants enrolled in this iDCL protocol whose age were 14 or older and were suffering from type 1 diabetes. They were assigned randomly for usage either in the artificial pancreas system known as a sensor-augmented pump (SAP) or as Control-IQ therapy with a CGM & insulin pump that didn’t automatically adjust the insulin throughout the day. Participants had contacted with the study staff in every 2 to 4 weeks to download and review the device data. No remote monitoring of the systems was performed so that the study would reflect the real-world use.
Hire vetted quality DevOps developers within 48 Hours | Optymize
Fortune 500 companies and funded startups pick Optymize’s DevOps developers to scale up their teams quickly and to achieve their project deadlines. Extend your technology team and select the top 5% DevOps developers on contract basis. Optymize is a marketplace for top DevOps developers, programmers, consultants pre-vetted by our experts and our Talent Cloud Solution. Hire Developers Now 100% risk free 2 weeks trial. Click on: https://optymize.io/hire-devops-engineers/ Why choose DevOps for your project? DevOps is the combination of cultural philosophies, practices, and tools that increases an organization’s ability to deliver applications and services at high velocity. It removes the organization’s traditional software development and management system by evolving and improving products at a faster pace. This speed enables organizations to serve their customers in a better way and compete with others more effectively in the market. Why DevOps matters? Software and the Internet have transformed the world and its industries, from shopping to entertainment to banking. Companies interact with their customers through software. In today’s world, companies must transform how they build and deliver software to meet the high demands. DevOps Approach is based on: –. Continuous Integration: It is a software development that involves continuous integration of code into the central repository –. Continuous delivery: In this process of software development code changes are automatically built, tested, and prepared for a release to production. –. Microservices: It is a design approach to building a single application as a set of small services. –. Infrastructure as code: In this practice, infrastructure is provisioned and managed by using code and software development techniques such as version control and continuous integration. –. Communication and collaboration: it is one of the key approaches of DevOps. Benefits of DevOps –. Speed: Moving at high speed will help to adapt to customer query, understand the changing market better, and grow more efficiently with productive results. –. Rapid Delivery: Frequent release of new features and bug fixing will make the customer respond in a positive way which will help in innovation of the product. –. Reliability: Delivering quality updates will ensure positive reviews from end users keeping the reliability factor intact. –. Security: Automated compliance policies, configuration management technique will preserve security. –. Scale: Automation and consistency help you manage complex or changing systems efficiently and with reduced risk. –. Improved collaboration: Combine workflows of developers and operations team reduces inefficiencies and saves time.
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta - Bobong, Taliabu (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Bobong dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Bobong yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bobong Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Bobong, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Bobong antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
React State vs Props: Introduction & Differences
What are the Props? Props, which stands for properties, are used to transfer data across components. This data flows from the parent component to the child component in a single direction. Additionally, it should be highlighted that the data transmitted is always read-only and must not be modified. A unique React keyword called “Props” is used to transmit data from component to component. However, the crucial component is the uniform flow of data communication with props. Props data are read-only, so children of elements cannot change their parents’ data. Consider props as objects containing the attributes and their passed-in values from the parent component. Reusing parts is made feasible through props. Pass in props as an argument function Tool(props){} Declare props variable: const name = props.name; Example: 1 Example.js return ( <div> <h1>My name is {name}.</h1> </div> ); App.js import Tool from "./Example" function App() { return ( <div className="App"> < Example name="Harry"/> </div> ) } export default App Output My name is Harry Example 2: function Nature() { return In nature, nothing is perfect and everything is perfect.; } Output In nature, nothing is perfect, and everything is perfect. Example 3 (Multiple Props) function HelloWorld({ text, text2 }) { return <div>{text}, {text2}</div> ; } Output Hello World What is State: A built-in React object called the State is used to store data or details about the component. The State of a component can change over time; each time it does, the component re-renders. The component’s behaviour and rendering are determined by changes in State, which may occur in reaction to user input or system-generated events. Before the introduction of React Hooks, State could only be used in class components and was not available for usage in functional parts. In a structure that is continuously being updated, the State is used to store and change data or information about a component over time. A user action or a device event response could cause the status to change. The React component’s core determines the activities of the component and how they are to be carried out. React has an integrated state object for its components. The property values for the item are saved in the state object. Any time the state object is modified, the component is restored. Example: 1 class Button extends React.Component { constructor() { super(); this.state = { count: 0, }; } updateCount() { this.setState((prevState, props) => { return { count: prevState.count + 1 } }); } render() { return (<button> this.updateCount()} > Clicked {this.state.count} this </button>); } } Example 2 class MyResume extends React.Component { constructor(props) { super(props); this.state = { Name: "Harry", CompanyName: "Bosc", Post: "Frontend Devloper", Experience: "1 Year" }; } render() { return ( <div> <h1>My Resume</h1> </div> ); } } How do we change the State? This should be rewritten as a functional component, in my opinion. Use the useState() hook to accomplish this. import React, {useState} from "react"; const MyComponent = () => { const [value, setValue] = useState(1); return ( <div> <p>{value}</p> <button onclick="{()" ==""> setValue((value + 1))}>Increment Value</button> </div> ); }; Difference between States and props States: The data of the components that must be presented to the view is stored in State. States can be utilised with the component to render dynamic changes. The State is internal and controlled by the React Component itself. The data is held in State, which changes over time. It can’t be accessed from the outside and needs a starting value and component. Although data can be accessed from outside the component, it cannot be updated there. Props: Data and event handlers are passed to the child components using props. To communicate between components, props are needed. The component that renders the component controls external props. Props are immutable; once placed, they cannot be altered. Flows from the parent component may be empty. Read-only and non-editable data from props. Conclusion Understanding React state and props may appear complex and a little perplexing. A component’s State is an object that holds both private and public local data. Additionally, it can be applied to modify a component’s output. Props are merely input definitions that tell you what to expect to see. Well, There is a React experts are available in the industry who are specialists in the React development. Hire dedicated React developer from Bosc Tech for your next project. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/react-state-vs-props-introduction-differences/
Should You Use the Same Web and Email Hosting UK?
Choosing a site and email hosting UK company is one of many crucial considerations you must make when launching your business online. Numerous hosting companies exist, catering to every need and price range. While some companies prefer to utilise distinct hosting companies for their website and email, others decide to use the same server for both. The size and budget of your company will frequently dictate which alternative you choose, even though there is no right or wrong choice when it comes to selecting your host. Understanding the benefits and drawbacks of shared hosting can help you make the best choice for you and your company if you're considering using the same web host and email hosting (or if you're not sure what a web hosting and email hosting have to offer). What’s the Difference Between Web Hosting and Email Hosting? It can be difficult to distinguish between web hosting and email hosting because there are so many different hosting services available, and some companies offer mixed plans. Here's a brief overview of what both services consist of to help you understand your options: In a nutshell, website hosting is a service that enables a company, group, or person to publish their website online and make it accessible to everyone on the Internet. A web host will allocate a business space to store their files on the web server, and their website can then become operational and available online. A provider who rents out email servers to their customers is known as an email host. Businesses can use their domain name in their email by using an email hosting UK, and a dedicated mail server will manage both incoming and outgoing emails. Do You Need to Use Both? Hosting for websites and email accounts are two distinct services that can function separately. You can set up a website without using an email hosting, and vice versa. If you don't have a website, you can still use an email hosting. Even while email hosting UK is not required for your website, it may be very helpful for your company and is readily linked to your domain name, whether or not your website is hosted by the same company. Using an email hosting instead of a free email provider has many benefits. As long as you have an internet connection, email hosting UK protects your inbox and guarantees that you may view your emails from any location. Shared Web and Email Hosting: The Verdict A business can save money and streamline the setup process by using the same website and email service. If you decide to go with the same host, there are dozens of cheap email hosting UK package offers available, and shared hosting can even be handled by a third party to free you up from the technical details. It can actually be more profitable to have two distinct services for your site and email hosting if you're seeking for a more high-tech email solution and have the resources and staff to administer it. In the end, a shared host bundle is a fantastic choice for you if you're seeking for a cheap, simple to use, and functional email service. You'll profit from investing in a separate, specialist email hosting if your company needs an email service that can manage a larger database while keeping a better level of functionality. Making the Right Hosting Choices When launching your business online, selecting the appropriate hosting service is essential. Consider your email hosting provider as an employee, and choose the best applicant for the position. The size and budget of your company will probably be the decisive factors when selecting your email hosting UK option. The ideal choice when starting off is to use the same website and email hosting, which small firms with little equity frequently choose to do. The utilisation of distinct hosts by more eminent businesses will ensure greater performance due to their larger expenditures and staffing requirements.
User-Generated Content: Why It Is Important For Successful Marketing In 2022
https://youtu.be/KgWpcDYZa9o In a rapidly growing world of the internet and technology, filling up every day with swarms of old, current and new users, the one thing that is persistently growing with it is the demand, competition and challenges for the providers of all the possible products and services to its users. While the need for marketing products is not new to the world and the marketing industry, the one thing that is definitely going on changing is the way of doing it. Newsletters, e-mails, promotional campaigns, pamphlets etc. are still the very active members of the marketing procedures, although, the new era of User-Generated Content has begun and spreading like the bees of a colony. The most basic definition of this particular term can be- “the content that is generated by the users”. However, the importance of it is not as basic as its simple definition. Its diversity is based in the diverse platforms from where it is generated. The internet today offering an endless variety of platforms to use for both the provider and the user creates the opportunity for its users to access and create content in many forms. The World Wide Web, social media, Google’s search engine, various web sites, virtual communities, etc. are many of all the sources where both the parties can communicate. User-Generated content has its own different types ranging from a professional review to something as easy as a comment on a social media post of a particular brand. While this content can also bring negative reviews towards the reputation of a brand, the positive and the most genuine reviews or any content can act like the sweet nectar produced by the bees. The question here arrives that why this type of content is needed today when the brands or the companies can authentically create content for its promotional purposes and activities? The answer to this lies in the immenseness of audience it brings along with it. In the year that we are living in, the most and the least famous of people and brands are all showcased on the internet where opinions of all and everyone is valued and affects the judgment of many. As important as it is for a brand to successfully build its name, it is as important for it to maintain the same for the world to see which in turn keeps its glory shining and using the user generated content can add brightness to this shine. Why is User-Generated Content important for successful marketing today? Gains trust of the consumers Marketing through the user-generated content helps gain a lot of trust for the brand as it shows the genuine aspect of the products or the services that the brand is offering. For example, when we decide to look through different brands to buy a particular product, we are more likely to purchase from a brand that is trusted by the most audience for its durability, price or quality. Hence, a product of a particular brand with more positive user-generated reviews is more likely to be purchased than the one that only showcases the brand-generated content that promotes the product. User-Generated Content is more likely to gain more audience As a common practice of sharing things that we post on the social media or other platforms with our friends and family, the content that we produce as users, reaches more people and as a result it helps in the promotion of the company. While one person doing the same might not make a big difference in the marketing for the brand that is already established, if multiple users follow the same process it would. On the other hand if the one person sharing has a huge following of himself, it might take the promotion of the brand to a next level. Saves money for the brands Other marketing procedures that offer promotion for the brands require a huge amount of money to be invested that can be saved through using the User-Generated content for the marketing process. A normal user including an authentic user who religiously follows the brand are more likely to offer free reviews or vlogs and would feel delighted to be featured by the brand itself. Works well with social commerce Everyone enjoys the ease of purchasing a product directly from the social channel on which they find it. User-Generated content influences the users and promotes the brand credibility and also works in harmony with social commerce. So while there are many more benefits that the UGC brings along with it, it completely depends upon the brand weather to use it or not. Some of the surveys and researches also suggest that there are different opinions, from the brands and the users, over the authenticity of UGC. However, in the year that we are living in UCG plays a vital role in the marketing industry considering its wider reach into the audience.