ShoLoud
1+ Views

ข้อคาดหมายจากการฝึกงาน

ไปสู่ช่วงเวลาที่การฝึกหัดงาน ตำแหน่ง "นักศึกษาฝึกงาน" ก็เกิดขึ้น นับว่าเป็นบท พิสูจน์ขั้นตอนแรกว่าความรู้ที่ได้จากแนวความคิดของนิสิตที่กำลังจะสำเร็จการศึกษาทั้ง หลายแหล่ นั้น ประยุกต์ใช้ในสายงานกี่เปอร์เซ็นต์

บางอย่างที่รู้ๆกันอยู่ว่า บางบุคคลจะต้องมาเริ่มต้นใหม่หมด บางบุคคล มีใช้บ้างเล็กน้อย บุคคลก็ใช้ได้แทบเต็มที่ ขึ้นกับการเลือกของตนเอง แล้วก็ความมุ่งหวังหรือไม่

เหล่านิสิตมีมุมมอง แล้วก็มุ่งหวังอะไรจาก การฝึกงาน กันบ้าง พวกเราได้ถามนิสิตที่ มาฝึกฝนการทำงาน โดยภาพรวมตอบดังต่อไปนี้

1. การพัฒนาตัวเอง การฝึกการทำงานนั้น จะก่อให้พวกเราได้ฝึกซ้อม ความสามารถ ที่เรียนมา กับผู้ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสายอาชีพนั้นจริงๆรวมทั้งการเรียนแนวความคิด และก็แนว ทางการปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ ที่ไม่มีในหลักสูตรการศึกษาการสอน เพื่อไปใช้ดำเนินงานใน อนาคตอีกด้วย

2. ประสบการณ์ในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำงาน การศึกษาในมหาลัยบางครั้งก็อาจ จะให้แนวความคิดเยอะแยะ กับพวกเรา แม้กระนั้นอีก สิ่งจำเป็นสำหรับในการดำเนินงานก็ คือ ประสบการณ์ ยกตัวอย่างเช่นประสบการณ์ ดำเนินงานจริงอย่างมือโป รในสายวิชา ที่เรียนมา และก็ศึกษาระบบการทำงานในหน่วยงาน ซึ่งการมาเป็นนักศึกษา ฝึกงานจะช่วยเติมเต็มประสบการณ์ กลุ่มนี้ได้ครับผม

3. กรรมวิธี นำวิชาความรู้มาใช้จริง การฝึกการทำงานจะมีผลให้พวกเราได้ทราบวิชา ที่พวก เราได้เรียนมาในมหาวิทยาลัย จะเอาไปใช้ หรือเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการทำงานได้เช่นไร เนื่อง จาก แม้ว่าวิชาความรู้จะมีล้นหลามเท่าใด หากไม่สามารถที่จะประยุกต์ใช้ได้จริง ใบปริญญาที่ได้มาจะมีคุณประโยชน์อะไร จริงไหมขอรับ

4. ประสบการณ์ นอกจากสายที่เรียน เนื่องจากว่าทางชีวิตของพวกเรา อะไรก็ไม่แน่นอน ใน อนาคตคุณอาจจะมิได้ดำเนินการตามสายที่เรียนมาเสมอ แล้วสำหรับการฝึกหัดงาน นัก ศึกษาฝึกงานบางครั้งอาจจะได้ดำเนินงานใหม่ๆ ที่ไม่เคยทำ รวมทั้งได้ทราบการทำ งานในแผนกต่างๆ ไม่แน่ว่าคุณอาจจะได้เจอทางที่ใช่ของตนเพื่อการสมัครพนักงานใน อนาคตก็ได้นะ
ShoLoud
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Network Engineer & it’s Career Pathway You Must Know
Dependency on digital environments continues as the global workforce constantly depends on it to get the tasks completed making the network infrastructure health crucial for digital organizations. The network is the core thing that is required by these business organizations to function, be it a wireless LAN (WLAN) or local area network (LAN). If this network encounters a problem, all users running the task will get a pause. This leads to a rapid decline in productivity. Well, to save the networks from all such issues and safeguard them from threat, Network engineers are hired. Network engineers, sometimes called computer architects of networks, create, design, and manage hardware, servers and software of the network infrastructure. At the time when engineers create the plan for the network, they might execute the tasks based on deciding the network types, creating data communication networks layout and estimating network needs for security. Network engineers observe the intricacies of all crucial systems. They keep in mind that all the factors of the network are aligned well and are performing efficiently. We will see the role of network engineer, how one can become network engineer, their salary and career path in this blog: Who is a Network Engineer? A network engineer has the responsibility to create and install a network on which the computer network depends. It consists of intranet, internet, and the phone systems. The network engineer manages this network infrastructure once they are created and implemented Network engineers have expertise and have extensive experience working in complicated infrastructures of networks for organizations. They belong to the information technology segment and have great knowledge of advanced software along with updated hardware. Right from overseeing data security to advance software updates and management, network engineers execute pervasive elements of the network. They have to make the perfect blend of knowledge related to IT and experience in problem-solving. They usually need to work on the issues when the network fails to respond normally, and they must be able to implement proactive solutions to prevent issues faced by the network. To make yourself ready for a career in the IT sector earning the CCNA certification is the initial step. One must have to pass the exam which focuses widely on the IT careers and its fundamentals, based on advanced technologies related to networking, software development and other core skills. CCNA certification helps you to gain foundation knowledge so that you can make your way in your career in any direction. The CCNA certification substantiates the knowledge and skills in IP connectivity, security fundamentals, network access and fundamentals, automation, IP connectivity and so on. Well, if you are aiming for a more advanced level then CCNP certification related to security. For CCNP security certification, it is significant to clear two exams i.e., a security concentration test as per your choice and one that gives you the knowledge of security technologies. This can help you in customizing the credential for focusing and gaining core technical expertise. And now, each exam in the CCNP security program earns you an individual certificate for a specialist, so you'll be recognized for your achievements over the years. Let’s see some of the core responsibilities of a network engineer: * Maintain and update networks and systems. * Installing advanced software and integration of hardware. * Integrating necessary equipment for network distribution with routers and servers. * Troubleshoot network problems. * Optimizing services by working with software vendors. * Making sure that network productivity always meets business needs * Providing technical knowledge for business and department heads * Management of security systems such as firewalls, anti-virus software and best practices for data storage. * Create robust network infrastructure for the organization. The network engineer job is not usually on beginner level because they usually have to maintain the IT team along with their own tasks. Along with it, they need to have patience, serve, good communicator, leadership quality and cooperative as well. There are several crucial pathways you need to take when aiming for this career. Understanding how you can start it: Opt Appropriate Segment: For most network engineering positions, it is significantly important to have a bachelor's degree in the concerning domain. Many times, an associate's degree works best for getting hired. This degree includes computer science, computer engineering, information systems, information technology and so on. Some institutions offer training programs based specifically on networking. All of these roles do not require a postgraduate degree with senior positions. However, some prefer a computer science or engineering degree. Keep Checking the Job Posts: For getting the idea about the eligibility about the position, it is crucial to keep checking current openings of the job. Companies usually create an outline of what an engineer needs to do, including educational eligibility as well as experience of work. It makes you realize how to plan your future and how to get the right credentials as well as experience. Join the beginner-level job: The network Engineer position usually needs 5 to 10 years of computer experience. After you graduate, look for positions such as network engineer, network administrator, computer network analyst, system admin and so on. This job gives you real experience managing and working within a corporate network. Have a conversation with experts of industry: Here you rely on a different kind of network: expanding your professional circle. Finding or contacting an industry leader or mentor will make you understand what skills you possess and what will be the pathways you have to opt to reach your goal. Get the right certificate: Certificate will help you get the right skills to boost the career as an network engineer and will definitely look great on your resume. Certifications like CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+, ITIL Foundation' will prove to be a milestone. Understand Core Products: For getting a job in this domain, it is significantly crucial to research specific equipment and elements which are important for the position. Such as, some organizations require that you have experience with Cisco products. So, you must have worked with them before or learned how they work. Some vendors enable the individuals to earn certification for the core products, which can be an add-on merit for those who want to dive into network engineering jobs. Brands like Cisco, Microsoft and Linux offer brand credentials. Salary of a network engineer: The salary for the role of a network engineer is based as per the role's level and the location of the job. It also depends on the industry you are a part of. You are not limited to just one task when you become a network engineer. You have to work in education, legal, finance and various other sectors so that they can run their network seamlessly. As per the report and data published by US Bureau of Labor Statistics, network engineers or network architects earn an average salary of 116,780 per year, system admins and network admins earn $84,810 per year. Overall, the work related to the computer is forecasted to increase by 11% between 2019 and 2029, with network admins and system admins going to experience 4% growth over that period. So a career in network engineering is for you. To be a network engineer, it is critically important to have knowledge related to information technology and networking. Also, the professionals should have eligibility with the right degree and certifications. Digital transformation is at its peak in this tech-driven market. Henceforth, jobs related to network engineering are experiencing a good boost in the market. Aiming to take a giant leap in the field of software engineering? Vinsys is a leading institution offering training for certifications related to network engineering. We offer certifications like CompTIA Security+ in the USA, CompTIA Network+ and across the globe. If you are aiming to take your career to the next level, you can contact us anytime or email us at training.us@vinsys.com.
GPS Land Surveying
The Geo Measure Area Calculator is an excellent tool for measuring the size of a GPS field area map. It is quite useful in determining the distance between two sites or cities, and it is quite useful in measuring anywhere when traveling. It's a visually appealing GPS and land surveying app. It's used for farming, and Google Maps instantly measures distance. It also makes examining area conversions, units, and conversions easier. It will provide you with all the instructions you need to know about what to perform and how to compute the distance of the area being measured. No special abilities are required. Anyone with an Android or iOS smartphone can use the software to estimate the distance between two points in a perfect area. https://geomeasure.in/blog/best-land-measurement-app-with-gps-in-android-iphone People purchase a property that necessitates the computation of that property. They will find the Geo measure area calculator app particularly useful in calculating the property mapping measure distance. Agriculturalists who have farms and grow wheat, corn, assassin, maize, and sugar beet must perform a lengthy field measurement occupation to ensure that the planted region meets all requirements. Ranchers who oversee ranches, as well as contractual workers who perform agribusiness tasks for agriculturalists, can use this app to examine the total number of fields that have been successfully planted, as well as email each other links that can be opened on Google Maps. Our measurement app contains all of the mature features that a GPS app should have. By using the app, you can perform land conversion and measurement, GPS navigation accuracy and frequency, area converter, and land distance measurement. It's ideal for calculating land area and square footage. We recently added an elevation chart to our website.
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SC-900 PDF Dumps(Q114-Q130)
QUESTION 114 What can you use to view the Microsoft Secure Score for Devices? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps B.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint C.Microsoft Defender for Identity D.Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Answer: B QUESTION 115 Which two Azure resources can a network security group (NSG) be associated with? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a network interface B.an Azure App Service web app C.a virtual network D.a virtual network subnet E.a resource group Answer: CE Explanation: You can use an Azure network security group to filter network traffic to and from Azure resources in an Azure virtual network. A network security group contains security rules that allow or deny inbound network traffic to, or outbound network traffic from, several types of Azure resources. QUESTION 116 What can you use to provision Azure resources across multiple subscriptions in a consistent manner? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud B.Azure Blueprints C.Microsoft Sentinel D.Azure Policy Answer: B QUESTION 117 You need to keep a copy of all files in a Microsoft SharePoint site for one year, even if users delete the files from the site. What should you apply to the site? A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a retention policy C.an insider risk policy D.a sensitivity label policy Answer: B QUESTION 118 What is an assessment in Compliance Manager? A.A grouping of controls from a specific regulation, standard or policy. B.Recommended guidance to help organizations align with their corporate standards. C.A dictionary of words that are not allowed in company documents. D.A policy initiative that includes multiple policies. Answer: B Explanation: Microsoft Purview Compliance Manager is a feature in the Microsoft Purview compliance portal that helps you manage your organization's compliance requirements with greater ease and convenience. Compliance Manager can help you throughout your compliance journey, from taking inventory of your data protection risks to managing the complexities of implementing controls, staying current with regulations and certifications, and reporting to auditors. Watch the video below to learn how Compliance Manager can help simplify how your organization manages compliance: Compliance Manager helps simplify compliance and reduce risk by providing: Pre-built assessments for common industry and regional standards and regulations, or custom assessments to meet your unique compliance needs (available assessments depend on your licensing agreement; learn more). Workflow capabilities to help you efficiently complete your risk assessments through a single tool. Detailed step-by-step guidance on suggested improvement actions to help you comply with the standards and regulations that are most relevant for your organization. For actions that are managed by Microsoft, you'll see implementation details and audit results. A risk-based compliance score to help you understand your compliance posture by measuring your progress in completing improvement actions. QUESTION 119 You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center Answer: A QUESTION 120 What are customers responsible for when evaluating security in a software as a service (SaaS) cloud services model? A.applications B.network controls C.operating systems D.accounts and identities Answer: D QUESTION 121 Which compliance feature should you use to identify documents that are employee resumes? A.pre-trained classifiers B.Content explorer C.Activity explorer D.eDiscovery Answer: C QUESTION 122 Which three authentication methods can be used by Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.phone call B.text message (SMS) C.email verification D.Microsoft Authenticator app E.security question Answer: ABD QUESTION 123 What should you use to ensure that the members of an Azure Active Directory group use multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in? A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection B.a conditional access policy C.Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC) D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) Answer: B Explanation: The recommended way to enable and use Azure AD Multi-Factor Authentication is with Conditional Access policies. Conditional Access lets you create and define policies that react to sign-in events and that request additional actions before a user is granted access to an application or service. QUESTION 124 Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) can be used on which operating systems? A.Windows 10 and iOS only B.Windows 10 and Android only C.Windows 10, Android, and iOS D.Windows 10 only Answer: A QUESTION 125 Which two cards are available in the Microsoft 365 Defender portal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Users at risk B.Compliance Score C.Devices at risk D.Service Health E.User Management Answer: BC QUESTION 126 Which service includes the Attack simul-ation training feature? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps B.Microsoft Defender for Office 365 C.Microsoft Defender for Identity D.Microsoft Defender for SQL Answer: B QUESTION 127 You need to connect to an Azure virtual machine by using Azure Bastion. What should you use? A.an SSH client B.PowerShell remoting C.the Azure portal D.the Remote Desktop Connection client Answer: D QUESTION 128 What is a characteristic of a sensitivity label in Microsoft 365? A.persistent B.encrypted C.restricted to predefined categories Answer: B QUESTION 129 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 130 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: Explanation: Microsoft Defender for Identity (formerly Azure Advanced Threat Protection, also known as Azure ATP) is a cloud-based security solution that leverages your on-premises Active Directory signals to identify, detect, and investigate advanced threats, compromised identities, and malicious insider actions directed at your organization. 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-900 PDF and SC-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lBjx9vxksSKq1-ok4CmD-HBgZND4cDno?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF Dumps(Q332-Q338)
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go PL-200 PDF Dumps(Q122-Q128)
QUESTION 122 You attempt to deactivate several currencies in a Microsoft Dataverse environment. You are not able to deactivate one of the currencies. You need to determine why you cannot deactivate the currency. What is the reason? A.You are not the currency record owner. B.The currency is used by an active business process. C.The currency is the base currency. D.The currency is used by another record. Answer: C Explanation: The base currency cannot be deactivated. Incorrect: Not D: You can't delete currencies that are in use by other records, but you can deactivate them. Deactivating currency records doesn't remove the currency information stored in existing records, such as opportunities or orders. However, you won't be able to select the deactivated currency for new transactions. QUESTION 123 A user has access to an existing Microsoft Dataverse database. You need to ensure that the user can create canvas apps that consume data from Dataverse. You must not grant permissions that are not required. Which out-of-the-box security role should you assign to the user? A.Environment Admin B.Basic User C.Environment Maker D.System Customizer Answer: C Explanation: The Environment Maker can create new resources associated with an environment, including apps, connections, custom APIs, gateways, and flows using Microsoft Power Automate. However, this role doesn't have any privileges to access data within an environment (but this user has this already according to the question). Incorrect: Not Environment Admin: The Environment Admin role can perform all administrative actions on an environment. Not System Customizer: Has full permission to customize the environment. However, users with this role can only view records for environment entities that they create. Not Basic User: Can run an app within the environment and perform common tasks for the records that they own. Note that this only applies to non-custom entities. QUESTION 124 Drag and Drop Question You are configuring Microsoft Dataverse security. You plan to assign users to teams. Record ownership and permissions will differ based on business requirements. You need to determine which team types meet the requirements. Which team type should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate team types to the correct requirements. Each team type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Microsoft Teams team Dataverse supports two types of record ownership. Organization owned, and User or Team owned. This is a choice that happens at the time the table is created and can’t be changed. For security purposes, records that are organization owned, the only access level choices is either the user can do the operation or can’t. For user and team owned records, the access level choices for most privileges are tiered Organization, Business Unit, Business Unit and Child Business Unit or only the user’s own records. That means for read privilege on contact, I could set user owned, and the user would only see their own records. Box 2: Acces team An access team doesn’t own records and doesn’t have security roles assigned to the team. The team members have privileges defined by their individual security roles and by roles from the teams in which they are members. The records are shared with an access team and the team is granted access rights on the records, such as Read, Write or Append. QUESTION 125 You are configuring a new Power Apps portal. You have two web roles, one for authenticated users and one for anonymous users. You grant the Anonymous Users role to users. A test user reports that they can access the home page but cannot view a page linked from the home page. You need to determine why the test user cannot view the portal page. What is the cause of the issue? A.The setting to make the page available to everyone is disabled. B.Inherited permissions are not enabled for the linked page. C.The Authenticated Users Web role does not have permission to view the page. D.Maintenance mode is enabled on the portal. Answer: B Explanation: You use page permissions to control user access to portal webpages. For example, you can allow pages to be available anonymously for public access, or restrict access to users who have specific roles. Depending on business requirements, you can manage the inheritance of page permissions from a parent page to a child page. A page can have child web files—such as downloadable documents, CSS files, or JS files—and you can also manage the inheritance of page permissions from the page to such child web files. Note: Inherit permissions from a parent page Permissions section shows Inherit parent page permissions when a child page is selected that has the parent page with Page available to everyone set to Off. QUESTION 126 Hotspot Question A company is configuring a Power Apps portal using Microsoft Dataverse. The company requires the following: Only authenticated users must be able to sign into the portal. Authenticated users must have varying degrees of access to the different parts of the portal. Users must enter one of several external identities when creating an account during the open registration process. You need to configure user authentication and permissions. Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You create a new solution for a business process. The business process includes uploading specific file types to a web service. You need to ensure that the business process works the same way anywhere the solution is deployed. Which option should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct configurations. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Solution system settings For Power Apps in Settings > Customizations > Customize the System you can configure email and document management, activate or deactivate processes, and more. Box 2: Environment variable When should Environment variables be used? Some examples include: When an input parameter needs to change across environments and should not be hard-coded. For example, a URL that points to a different resource in development and production environments. If you’re building a solution where your customer is required to provide an input value. Application setup pages. Incorrect: A connection reference is a solution component that contains information about a connector. QUESTION 128 Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions. You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization. Where should you create the view? A.Entities component of a solution B.Microsoft Excel template C.Microsoft Visual Studio D.List view of the entity Answer: D Explanation: List is a data-driven configuration to render a list of records without the need for a developer to surface the grid in the portal. Lists use Dataverse views to display records on the portal. 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 PDF and PL-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uyWTMWSyywCOJEFY7mmYyga6Jhn97aGm?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go PL-900 PDF Dumps(Q209-Q217)
QUESTION 209 You create a model-driven app for a department. You need to make the model-driven app available to other department members. Which two methods should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish the app to AppSource. B.Send the application's Web URL to other team members by email. C.Deploy the application to other user's instances through PowerShell. D.Use the Share feature in the Power Apps designer. Answer: AD QUESTION 210 A company uses a manual process to manage escalations for customer support calls. You must use Power Automate to automate the process for routing escalated calls. You need to create the flow. Which type of connector should you use? A.Office 365 Users B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Dataverse Answer: C QUESTION 211 A Power Apps developer has sufficient permissions to create apps, connections, and flows. The developer does not have permissions needed to access company data. You need to grant the developer access to company data for an app. Which predefined security role should you assign to the developer? A.Basic User B.System Customizer C.Environment Maker D.Delegate Answer: B QUESTION 212 You create a multi-page Power B1 report for an organization. You must enable salespeople in the organization to use the report to view data relevant to their sales region only. You need to enable security for the report. What should you use? A.Microsoft Trust Center B.row-level security C.data loss prevention policies D.sensitivity labels E.Microsoft Azure Active Directory Answer: A QUESTION 213 You are using Power Virtual Agents to create a chatbot for your Power Apps portal. You need the chatbot to start from the beginning of the conversation if user input is unrecognized. What should you configure? A.Trigger B.Error message C.Fallback topic D.At features Answer: C QUESTION 214 A company has an online store to sell toys. The volume of order tracking requests has increased. You need to allow customers to use an interactive interface on the website to request order tracking Information. Which technology should you use? A.Customer Service Insights B.Power BI C.Power Virtual Agents chatbots D.Power Automate flows Answer: A QUESTION 215 You overwrite a Power Automate flow by editing the definition and saving the changes. You need to be able to revert a flow to the current state. Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Save As B.Rename C.Export D.Share Answer: AC QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 Hotspot Question A user is creating their first Power Apps canvas app. Which types of controls should you use for each scenario? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go 300-610 PDF Dumps(174-Q181)
QUESTION 174 An engineer must design a disaster recovery solution for a Cisco ACI Multi-Site network. One requirement is that the applications must have seamless IP addressing across sites. The solution must also be highly resilient and support Layer 2 adjacency. Which design meets these requirements? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 175 A network consultant evaluates the Ethernet Adapter Policy configuration to be applied to the Cisco UCS blade servers. The policy must minimize latency and increase throughput for sensitive applications. The solution must increase the CPU data cache hit rate to meet these requirements Which policy is required? A.AIC B.ARFS C.NVM-e D.RDMA Answer: B QUESTION 176 A company data center requires a new disaster recovery solution to host critical services. The solution can sustain several hours of data loss because the services are routinely backed up to an offsite location. Also, the disaster recovery solution must provide 24-hour availability. Due to the strict policy requirements, the company wants to retain complete control of when the failover process occurs. Which solution meets these requirements? A.active/active B.hot standby C.warm standby D.cold standby Answer: D QUESTION 177 An engineer must design Layer 2 connectivity for a subnet between two data centers. The engineer must ensure seamless host mobility and optimal first-hop routing. Which attribute must be synchronized across all data centers to achieve this goal? A.NX-OS version B.DCNM to manage both fabrics C.multicast group D.anycast gateway MAC Answer: D QUESTION 178 An ACI deployment must: Which VRF configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 179 An engineer must develop a Python tool to automate software upgrades of both data center and non-data center devices. All devices offer a RESTful API and require a JSON or XML payload Vendor-specific libraries must be avoided. Which library must the engineer choose? A.requests B.Nornir C.ncciient D.Netmiko Answer: A QUESTION 180 An architect needs vendor-agnostic technology to orchestrate and automate a customer network with scripts. The technology must support running ad-hoc scripts from the CLI and support a deployment of scripts based on a large, readily available set of support libraries. Which technology must the architect choose? A.Python B.Puppet C.Cisco Power Tool D.Cisco Intersight Answer: B QUESTION 181 An engineer must connect a Cisco UCS B-Series based system to an existing large storage area network fabric. The deployment must support hardware-based load balancing, prevent Fibre Channel domain ID exhaustion, and enable all blade servers to be in the same VSAN. Which set of actions meets the requirements? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing
What is a job interview?
Job Interview is the last stage in the recruitment process where the interviewee is being questioned by the hiring manager or the panel of representatives of the company in order to find out the potential candidates who are best suited for the company. Although, a job interview specifies the question and answers between the hiring manager and the interviewee. Job Interview is the most crucial moment in a person’s life because the way, the interview goes decides whether the job applicant gets the job or not.  Types of job interview 1. PERSONAL INTERVIEW The most casual or common job interview is the personal interview i.e. in it they have to walk into the company to give their interview along with their CV. And it is a two-way process between interviewer and interview. 2. GROUP INTERVIEWS The second type of job interview is of group interview in which there are multiple candidates are being interviewed at the same time and the benefit of doing it is that it saves a lot of time rather than interviewing personally each candidate. 3. PHONE/SCREENING INTERVIEW In screening a brief introduction is being taken to move them to the next process of hiring and make sure to have a good call service. 4. VIDEO CONFERENCING Nowadays it is the most common and casual job interview being taken because of the pandemic and usually takes place in zoom meetings, Google meet, or Skype. During this make sure to have good access to the internet to avoid any inconvenience. 5. PANEL INTERVIEW In a panel interview, there are more than two persons to take the interview, and while answering them make sure to make eye contact with the panel rather than a specific person. Also Read How to be Confident in an Interview How to Approach Someone on LinkedIn for a Job How to Calm Nerves Before an Interview
Land Survey Calculator For Surveyors
A land survey of the construction site is necessary before anything is built in order to measure topographic parameters, pinpoint the position of existing infrastructure, determine the limits of your structure, calculate the slope of the ground, and many other things. What is a land survey? By making observations, taking measurements in the field, or using a variety of surveying tools, land surveying is a means of acquiring comprehensive information on the topography of the land for use in designing, establishing, and planning for the future. Land surveyors use tools for the field, perform calculations, and take pictures to corroborate their results. They also used digital solutions to develop plans and measurements. The Land Survey Calculator is the best land survey calculator and area calculator offline. With the help of the land survey calculator, you may measure your property, locate an area calculator, an area converter, or an area formula, solve algebra problems, and see all of your algebra explanations. There is no need to travel elsewhere to perform various calculations when there are all the calculators available here. The amazing features of the Land Survey Calculator are: Carry out a private land survey. For quick, accurate measurements over a map or imported plan, use our land calculator. Land Survey Calculator - LSC: The area of rectangle and triangle forms can be calculated with this calculator. It will offer you a computation in a square meter once you add a triangle or rectangle and enter two values. It's simple to use and understand. Usually, the area of more complicated shapes can be determined by adding up all of their component shapes and calculating their combined area. The estimation of the land area is a helpful application of this calculator. Converters: You can transform your area right here. You can use this converter anywhere, anytime. Since it functions offline as well, you can convert your area even if you don't have access to the internet. The area is fully prepared when you enter your data, choose the unit you want (Cents, Acre, Hectare, Square, or Meter), and click the submit button. Area Calculators: Do you recall the Area formula? No? Then you won't have to worry since it will also provide you with an area formula. You can see many types of areas in this calculator; just select the area you want to convert and it will provide you with a rapid result. Geometry: Several helpful geometry calculators are available to aid you in resolving your geometrical issues. Select the area of geometry to be calculated, provide a conversion factor, and receive a quick response. You can choose from the various geometries that are displayed without having to stop and think. Geometry problems including cylinders, Pythagoreans, circular rings, spheres, cubes, rectangular boxes, right circular cones, and cone frusta can all be solved. A cone's frustum. Use this calculator to verify your assignment answers, practice, or to study other values in-depth. Algebra: Use the Land Survey Calculator to solve your algebraic equations. The laws of addition and multiplication apply when the associative, commutative, and destructive algebraic characteristics are constants. The commutative property states that moving numbers will still result in the same answer, while the associative property states that rearranging numbers will get the same result. Algebraic associative, commutative, and distributive arithmetic can all be calculated three times. Where to Download a Land Survey Calculator? Please click the link below to get this app, which is compatible with Android and iPhone. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments concerning the app. Download the Play Store App. Download the App Store App