manojsuniverse
50+ Views

OST to PST Converter to Convert OST File

OST to PST Converter Tool is used to convert OST file into PST and different other file formats. This professional utility can export your Exchange OST database to various email clients.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
The perfect solution to convert an OST to PST is using OST to PST converter software. It allows conversion in just few clicks. It is the effective way of converting OST file. Also allows exporting into EML, MSG, and MBOX. The tool is the effective way to get an instant solution to the problem of Outlook data files. Allows quick recovery corrupt or orphaned OST files. It scans and generate preview of each mailbox. Try using MailsDaddy OST to PST converter software a free tool convert OST to PST with many other features. Read more: https://www.mailsdaddy.com/ost-to-pst-converter/
Cards you may also be interested in
پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی
پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی به شما امکان می دهند پیام های متنی فوری و خودکار را پس از دریافت پیام کوتاه از کلید واژه خاصی برای افراد ارسال کنید. پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی یا منشی پیامکی ابزاری عالی برای ارائه اطلاعات درخواستی به افرادی هستند که پاسخ  فوری می خواهند. بیایید بررسی کنیم پاسخ دهندگان پیام های متنی چیست، چرا برای کسب و کار شما مهم هستند و نحوه راه اندازی آنها چیست. پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی چیست؟ پاسخ دهندگان خودکار یا منشی پیامکی، پیام هایی هستند که پس از پیوستن مشترک به لیست شما به طور خودکار ارسال می شوند. اگر قبلاً یک کمپین ایمیل قطره ای راه اندازی کرده اید ، پاسخ دهندگان خودکار بسیار شبیه به هم هستند. پس از انتخاب مشترک خود، می توانید یک پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک ایجاد کنید تا در فواصل زمانی مشخص ارسال شود. این به این معنی است که می توانید یک ساعت، یک .روز، یک هفته یا حتی یک ماه پس از ارسال پیام کوتاه به مشتریان خود، به لیست شما بپیوندند چرا باید از پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک استفاده کنم؟ برداشت های اول مهم است. منشی پیامکی راهی آسان برای اطمینان از خوشامدگویی به جدیدترین موارد اضافه شده در لیست شما هستند. بعلاوه ، با خودکار کردن مدیریت سرنخ، میزان کار شما و تیم بازاریابی خود را کاهش می دهید. اگر می خواهید مشترکان را به مشتری تبدیل کنید ، تعامل منظم با مخاطبان ضروری است. مزایای پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک 1. با خودکارسازی بازاریابی در وقت صرفه جویی کنید 2. با ارسال تخفیف و تبلیغات ، مشترکان را به مشتری تبدیل کنید 3. بدون تلاش و وقت اضافی روابط را ایجاد و برقرار کنید 4. هرگز فراموش نکنید که به مشتری جدید پیام دهید 5. از برقراری ارتباط مداوم با مخاطبان خود اطمینان حاصل کنید منشی پیامکی برای چه مواردی می توانند استفاده شوند؟ بسیاری از روش های آسان و راحت برای استفاده از منشی پیامکی وجود دارد. به هم پیوند دادن چندین پاسخ دهنده خودکار (به عنوان مثال با فاصله یک هفته) برای ایجاد یک برنامه تبلیغاتی آسان است که هر کسی در هر زمان می تواند به آن بپیوندد. در اینجا فقط چند روش مفید برای استفاده از پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی وجود دارد: پیام های خوش آمد خود را به مشتریان جدید معرفی کنید و با ارسال یک سری متغیر از پیام های خوشامد ، نام تجاری خود را در ذهن خود نگه دارید. نکات و ترفندهای هفتگی با یک سری نکات و ترفندها تخصص صنعت خود را به نمایش بگذارید. مشترکان جدید بدون توجه به زمان ثبت نام ، با نکته شماره 1 شروع می کنند. سری کوپن های مبهم مشتریان خود را با کوپن ها و تبلیغات فریبنده فزاینده ای بازگردانید! یادآوری آسان آیا لازم است به بیماران یا مشتریان یادآوری کنید که در 6 ماه برنامه ریزی مجدد داشته باشند؟ اکنون فقط یک متن ساده است که می توانید تنظیم کنید و فراموش کنید. چه کسی پاسخ های خودکار من را دریافت می کند؟ می توانید برای هر لیست مخاطب خود یک سری پاسخ دهنده خودکار تنظیم کنید. مهم نیست که یک کاربر از کجا بپیوندد ، آنها به دنباله اضافه می شوند. خواه مخاطبی را از طریق وارد کردن ، از فرم وب یا حتی با استفاده از ویژگی همگام سازی Mailchimp ما اضافه کنید ، آنها به طور خودکار شروع به دریافت پیام می کنند بدون اینکه کار اضافی انجام شود. چرا همکاران اس ام اس را برای پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی خود انتخاب کنیم پنل اس ام اس متنوعی وجود دارد که پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک ارائه می دهند. حقیقت این است که این یک ویژگی اساسی است. مسئله این است که بسیاری از پنل پیامکی ها فاقد ویژگی های انعطاف پذیر لازم برای واقعاً برجسته بودن هستند. صد دلیل مختلف وجود دارد که hamkaransms بهترین گزینه شما است. در اینجا سه دلیل بزرگ وجود دارد که عبارتند از: راه اندازی آسان است وقت خود را برای درک سایر خدمات پیچیده بازاریابی پیامکی تلف نکنید. تنظیم پاسخگوی خودکار متن باید بسیار ساده باشد. در همکاران اس ام اس از زمانی که حساب خود را ایجاد می کنید تا راه اندازی منشی پیامکی فقط چند دقیقه طول می کشد. گزینه های انعطاف پذیر چه نیاز به ارسال پاسخ های کوتاه و ساده خودکار دارید یا پاسخ های بزرگتر با تصاویر. خواه فقط یک پیام متنی باشد یا مجموعه ای از تعاملات در طول زمان ، همکاران اس ام اس  ویژگی هایی را دارد که می توانید کارهای مورد نیاز خود را انجام دهد. بدون هزینه برای پیامک های ورودی هزینه ذاتی وجود دارد که تمام سامانه های پیامکی برای ارسال و دریافت پیامک متقبل می شوند. بیشترین هزینه هر دو را از شما می گیرند. همکاران اس ام اس این کار را نمی کند و فقط هزینه پیام های که ارسال نموده اید را دریافت می کند. نتیجه گیری با استفاده از HamkaranSMS می توانید به سرعت و به آسانی پاسخگوی اتوماتیک پیامکی تنظیم کنید. منشی پیامکی یا پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک به مشتریان شما این امکان را می دهد تا کلمه کلیدی را به شماره ای اس ام اس کنند و سیستم به صورت خودکار با پیام کوتاه پاسخ دهد. ابزاری عالی برای ارائه اطلاعات درخواستی به افرادی هستند که پاسخ فوری می خواهند. منبع: پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی
Competing with Mazda CX-3, Honda HR-V, and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross specifications
Mazda finally launched the CX-3 with a 1.5-liter engine in Indonesia. Despite having a smaller engine, the New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers an array of attractive features ranging from active safety to MZD Connect entertainment services. EMI (Eurokars Motor Indonesia) sells the Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport starting from IDR 339.9 million. The choice of the 1.5 liter 4-cylinder engine is getting closer to its competitors who play in the same class such as the 1.5-liter Honda HR-V and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross which are also equipped with a 1.5-liter engine. Even though they are equipped with the same engine, it turns out that all three have different performance figures. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5-liter Sport has a maximum power of 110 Tk with 144 Nm of torque. While the Honda HR-V is capable of producing a maximum power of up to 119 Tk with 145 Nm of torque. Finally, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross with a maximum power of 107 Tk and a torque of 138 Nm. Looking at the price of the three of them, the difference is not much different. For example, the harga Honda HR-V is priced at Rp. 287.2 million - Rp. 337.1 million and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross in the price range of Rp. 302 million - Rp. 317 million. Indeed, the Mazda CX-3 has a higher price, which is Rp. 339.9, but there are several advantages it offers. The New Mazda CX-3 has a pretty comfortable cabin. The cabin with a 5-passenger configuration is quite roomy with luggage space at the back. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport also has a seat with 7-G technology which is claimed to give passengers a sense of comfort when driving. In addition, all of the seats have also been wrapped in a combination of leather and fabric. Unfortunately, the sitting position is not electronic yet. Compare this to the Honda HR-V, which offers a cabin with premium material quality. All seats are wrapped in leather and are equipped with electronic settings that are easier to operate. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport's entertainment services are centered on the 7-inch touch screen in the center of the dashboard. Various entertainment menus and smartphone connections with Apple Car Play and Android Auto are available. Center for multimedia system settings via knobs on the center console or control switches on the steering wheel. Its competitors also offer a similar menu. The difference is, the Honda HR-V's infotainment screen is bigger, which is 8-inches. Meanwhile, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross is both 7-inch in size and can also be connected to a smartphone. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers a fairly complete range of safety features and driving assistance. In addition to ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) brakes, Traction Control and Hill Start Assist, there is the i-Activesense safety package. One of them is Blind Spot Monitoring and Rear Cross Traffic Alert. Both will work to read the conditions around the vehicle which can reduce the risk of accidents. Meanwhile, the Honda HR-V and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross only provide standard active safety features such as ABS and Hill Start Assist. Fortunately, both the Honda HR-V 1.5L and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross provide Cruise Control driving assistance features. But of course, the three of them are equipped with the passive safety features of the Dual SRS Airbag.
How Can You Troubleshoot Your Canon Printer?
How to Troubleshoot a Canon Printer? If you are facing any problem in taking perfect prints from your Canon printer. This can be quite frustrating when you are in the middle of some important official work. Canon printer-related issues can be resolved within no time by troubleshooting the printer problems. To troubleshoot the printer problems, users need to follow some really easy steps which can help them fix their printer-related issues on their own within no time. The Process to Troubleshoot Canon Printer Problems: 1. Canon printer users first need to check the light indicator, whether the light is blinking or not. 2. Now check if there is any specific error code. If there is any specific error that the printer is displaying then follow the instructions given in the manual to resolve that error. 3. If the printer is connected through a USB with the device, then check whether the wire is connected properly or not. If it is connected through a wireless network, then disconnect it and connect the printer with the device again. 4. Visit the Control Panel of the computer and head over to the Printer and Faxes section. Remove the Canon printer from the panel and add the printer again by clicking on Add Printer. This will reset all the settings made to the Canon printer and the printer will start working the way it used to work when it was connected to the device for the first time. If you are not able to complete your Canon Printer Troubleshooting then you can contact the technician of Canon to get your printer-related issue resolved.
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
Quando se deve bloquear sites em sua empresa? Veja 8 fatores para considerar!
Se você possui uma empresa corporativa já deve ter ouvido falar sobre o bloqueio de sites em seus computadores para que os funcionários não se distraiam e só possam acessar os sites referentes ao trabalho. Esse é um assunto delicado, pois o bloqueio e a liberação de determinados sites em ambientes corporativos podem ou não levar em conta os interesses pessoais dos funcionários. Empresários e gestores de TI veem uma necessidade de restringir o acesso a determinados sites na hora do trabalho, mas nem sempre sabem como fazer isso. Por isso, a seguir nós mencionamos 8 fatores para considerar na hora de decidir se irá bloquear sites da sua empresa. Confira! 1 – Foco e produtividade dos funcionários As empresas que liberam todos os sites podem notar um problema muito comum em seus funcionários: a falta de foco que resulta em uma baixa da produtividade. A grande maioria de nós possui redes sociais e nos distraímos facilmente, principalmente se temos livre acesso a elas. Sem falar que muitas pessoas podem acabar mandando mensagem durante o dia e podemos nos distrair respondendo e resolvendo problemas pessoais. A produtividade é uma métrica muito importante dentro da empresa e ela deve ser levada em conta na hora de decidir se haverá o bloqueio de sites. O foco deve ser no desempenho da equipe, por isso se a produtividade está muito baixa, filtrar os sites que os colaboradores podem acessar pode ajudar a resolver. 2 – Consumo de banda larga O consumo de banda larga se torna excessivo quando a internet é totalmente liberada para os funcionários. A internet acaba sendo usada para fins pessoais como acesso a redes sociais, programas e jogos, além de alguns funcionários podem baixar programas para o computador da empresa. Algumas sessões da empresa precisam dos downloads, mas outras necessitam de uma rede mais estável que pode acabar sendo prejudicada se a internet estiver sendo usada para outros fins. O YouTube é um dos sites mais acessados pelos funcionários e um dos que mais consome banda larga, podendo deixar a internet mais lenta. Por isso, leve em conta como está o consumo da banda larga e se a internet anda lenta ou não, para definir se alguns sites serão bloqueados. 3 – Segurança da rede A segurança da rede também é um ponto muito importante e que deve ser considerado na decisão de bloquear sites. O livre acesso aos funcionários deixa a rede da empresa mais vulnerável a vírus e links maliciosos que são encontrados em downloads ou em sites não confiáveis. Nas redes sociais também é possível receber algum link malicioso e quando menos se espera, a rede da empresa pode ser prejudicada ou até mesmo hackeada. Muitas vezes, para evitar isso, algumas empresas permitem que os funcionários levem seus próprios computadores e dispositivos, mas recomendam que o antivírus esteja em dia. 4 – Maturidade Analise se a equipe de funcionários que você possui é madura. Se sim, será muito mais fácil de aceitar a sua decisão de bloquear os sites e não tentar burlar o sistema. A maturidade é algo muito importante para uma equipe e se a equipe se demonstrar comprometida com a produtividade, você não terá muitos problemas. 5 – Custos Os custos também devem ser considerados, afinal todos os demais tópicos refletem neles. As empresas que deixam o acesso liberado aos funcionários devem estar cientes que podem receber ataques ou serem hackeadas a qualquer momento e por isso devem estar preparadas para arcar com os custos de reparação. Além disso, acabam pagando mais com a banda larga. 6 – Satisfação dos funcionários Na hora de bloquear os sites, leve em conta que todos os funcionários precisam de alguns minutos ao longo do dia para descontrair e descansar, para que possam voltar ao trabalho com muito mais foco. Nem sempre o problema é liberar o acesso, mas sim impor limites. Se você preferir, estabeleça um horário no dia a dia em que o acesso ficará totalmente livre, como no horário do almoço, por exemplo. 7 – Particularidades de cada equipe Para definir os sites que cada grupo de funcionários poderá acessar, é preciso levar em conta o setor que atuam. A equipe de Marketing necessariamente precisará ter acesso às redes sociais para fazer as análises e implementar campanhas, por exemplo. Por isso, o ideal é descobrir as necessidades de cada equipe e estipular os sites liberados de acordo com isso. 8 – Analise É necessário analisar os dados da sua empresa diariamente. Analise quais foram os sites mais acessados pelos funcionários, confira se todas as restrições impostas estão sendo respeitadas. Compare os resultados com as análises de produtividade da equipe para ver se está dando resultados ou não. O contato próximo aos colaboradores te fará ter mais empatia e te ajudará a entender melhor como ajuda-los com o foco e a produtividade. https://www.ss3tecnologia.com.br/post/quando-se-deve-bloquear-sites
(April-2021)Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps(Q223-Q233)
QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription. You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019. You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center. You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure. Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 224 You have an application that is hosted across multiple Azure regions. You need to ensure that users connect automatically to their nearest application host based on network latency. What should you implement? A.Azure Application Gateway B.Azure Load Balancer C.Azure Traffic Manager D.Azure Bastion Answer: C QUESTION 225 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company is deploying an on-premises application named App1. Users will access App1 by using a URL of https://app1.contoso.com. You register App1 in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and publish App1 by using the Azure AD Application Proxy. You need to ensure that App1 appears in the My Apps portal for all the users. Solution: You modify User and Groups for App1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 226 You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content. Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children. You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images. What should you implement? A.Bing Visual Search B.Bing Image Search C.Custom Vision Search D.Computer Vision API Answer: D QUESTION 227 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resource groups in the following table. RG1 has a web app named WebApp1. WebApp1 is located in West Europe. You move WebApp1 to RG2. What is the effect of the move? A.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1. B.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1. C.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1. D.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1. Answer: D QUESTION 228 You have an Azure App Service API that allows users to upload documents to the cloud with a mobile device. A mobile app connects to the service by using REST API calls. When a new document is uploaded to the service, the service extracts the document metadata. Usage statistics for the app show significant increases in app usage. The extraction process is CPU-intensive. You plan to modify the API to use a queue. You need to ensure that the solution scales, handles request spikes, and reduces costs between request spikes. What should you do? A.Configure a CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) and install the Web App service on the new instance. B.Configure a series of CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) instances and install extraction logic to process a queue. C.Move the extraction logic into an Azure Function. Create a queue triggered function to process the queue. D.Configure Azure Container Service to retrieve items from a queue and run across a pool of virtual machine (VM) nodes using the extraction logic. Answer: C QUESTION 229 You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1. You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1. You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes. What should you do? A.Change the Web.config file to include the 0*/15**** CRON expression B.From the application settings of WebApp1, add a default document named Settings.job. Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script. Add the 0*/15**** CRON expression to the JOB file D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account. Set the recurrence for the schedule Answer: C QUESTION 230 You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1. You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1. You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes. What should you do? A.Change the Web.config file to include the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression B.From the properties of WebJob1, change the CRON expression to 0*/15****. C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script. Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account. Set the recurrence for the schedule Answer: B QUESTION 231 You have an on-premises web app named App1 that is behind a firewall. The firewall blocks all incoming network traffic. You need to expose App1 to the internet via Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Ensure that access to App1 requires authentication by using Azure. - Avoid deploying additional services and servers to the on-premises network. What should you use? A.Azure Application Gateway B.Azure Relay C.Azure Front Door Service D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy Answer: D QUESTION 232 Your company is developing an e-commerce Azure App Service Web App to support hundreds of restaurant locations around the world. You are designing the messaging solution architecture to support the e-commerce transactions and messages. The solution will include the following features: You need to design a solution for the Inventory Distribution feature. Which Azure service should you use? A.Azure Service Bus B.Azure Relay C.Azure Event Grid D.Azure Event Hub Answer: A QUESTION 233 You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on IOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app. You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Web App B.Azure Mobile App Service C.Azure SQL Database D.Azure Notification Hubs E.a virtual machine Answer: BD QUESTION 234 Hotspot Question You need to design an authentication solution that will integrate on-premises Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The solution must meet the following requirements: - Active Directory users must not be able to sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps outside of the sign-in hours configured in the Active Directory user accounts. - Active Directory users must authenticate by using multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps. - Administrators must be able to obtain Azure AD-generated reports that list the Active Directory users who have leaked credentials. - The infrastructure required to implement and maintain the solution must be minimized. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 235 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You plan to deploy an Azure virtual machine that will have the following configurations: - Name: VM1 - Azure region: Central US - Image: Ubuntu Server 18.04 LTS - Operating system disk size: 1 TB - Virtual machine generation: Gen 2 - Operating system disk type: Standard SSD You need to protect VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption and Azure Backup. On VM1, which configurations should you change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1l4-Ncx3vdn9Ra2pN5d9Lnjv3pxbJpxZB?usp=sharing
If life is a game, You must be top Gamer
in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections. Best Gaming Laptops The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny. For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced. Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering. In case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel. Acer Predator Helios 300 New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop Acer Nitro 5 HP Gaming Pavilion 15 Asus TUF Gaming A17 MSI GF65 M1 Macbook Air Acer Predator Triton 300
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps(Q680-Q693)
QUESTION 680 A developer is building an application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances. The application needs to connect to an Amazon DynamoDB table to read and write records. The security team must periodically rotate access keys. Which approach will satisfy these requirements? A.Create an IAM role with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as environment variables. B.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Store the user name and password in the application and generate access keys using an AWS SDK. C.Create an IAM role, configure read and write access for the DynamoDB table, and attach to the EC2 instances. D.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as a credentials file. Answer: D QUESTION 681 A developer is monitoring an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application accesses an Amazon DynamoDB table and the developer has configured a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric with data granularity of 1 second. If there are any issues, the developer wants to be notified within 30 seconds using Amazon SNS. Which CloudWatch mechanism will satisfy this requirement? A.Configure a high-resolution CloudWatch alarm. B.Set up a custom AWS Lambda CloudWatch log. C.Use a Cloud Watch stream. D.Change to a default CloudWatch metric. Answer: A QUESTION 682 A developer is implementing authentication and authorization for an application. The developer needs to ensure that the user credentials are never exposed. Which approach should the developer take to meet this requirement? A.Store the user credentials in Amazon DynamoDB. Build an AWS Lambda function to validate the credentials and authorize users. B.Deploy a custom authentication and authorization API on an Amazon EC2 instance. Store the user credentials in Amazon S3 and encrypt the credentials using Amazon S3 server-side encryption. C.Use Amazon Cognito to configure a user pool, and user the Cognito API to authenticate and authorize the user. D.Store the user credentials in Amazon RDS. Enable the encryption option for the Amazon RDS DB instances. Build an API using AWS Lambda to validate the credentials and authorize users. Answer: C QUESTION 683 A developer is building a new complex application on AWS. The application consists of multiple microservices hosted on Amazon EC2. The developer wants to determine which microservice adds the most latency while handling a request. Which method should the developer use to make this determination? A.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the annotations associated with the requests. B.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the subsegments associated with the requests. C.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the Amazon CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. D.Instrument each microservice request using the Amazon CloudWatch SDK. Examine the CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. Answer: C QUESTION 684 A company has a two-tier application running on an Amazon EC2 server that handles all of its AWS based e-commerce activity. During peak times, the backend servers that process orders are overloaded with requests. This results in some orders failing to process. A developer needs to create a solution that will re- factor the application. Which steps will allow for more flexibility during peak times, while still remaining cost-effective? (Choose two.) A.Increase the backend T2 EC2 instance sizes to x1 to handle the largest possible load throughout the year. B.Implement an Amazon SQS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. C.Use an Amazon SNS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. D.Migrate the backend servers to on-premises and pull from an Amazon SNS queue. E.Modify the backend servers to pull from an Amazon SQS queue. Answer: BE QUESTION 685 A developer is asked to integrate Amazon CloudWatch into an on-premises application. How should the application access CloudWatch, according to AWS security best practices? A.Configure AWS credentials in the application server with an AWS SDK B.Implement and proxy API-calls through an EC2 instance C.Store IAM credentials in the source code to enable access D.Add the application server SSH-key to AWS Answer: A QUESTION 686 A company's new mobile app uses Amazon API Gateway. As the development team completes a new release of its APIs, a developer must safely and transparently roll out the API change. What is the SIMPLEST solution for the developer to use for rolling out the new API version to a limited number of users through API Gateway? A.Create a new API in API Gateway. Direct a portion of the traffic to the new API using an Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy. B.Validate the new API version and promote it to production during the window of lowest expected utilization. C.Implement an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger a rollback if the observed HTTP 500 status code rate exceeds a predetermined threshold. D.Use the canary release deployment option in API Gateway. Direct a percentage of the API traffic using the canarySettings setting. Answer: D QUESTION 687 A developer must modify an Alexa skill backed by an AWS Lambda function to access an Amazon DynamoDB table in a second account. A role in the second account has been created with permissions to access the table. How should the table be accessed? A.Modify the Lambda function execution role's permissions to include the new role. B.Change the Lambda function execution role to be the new role. C.Assume the new role in the Lambda function when accessing the table. D.Store the access key and the secret key for the new role and use then when accessing the table. Answer: A QUESTION 688 A developer is creating a new application that will be accessed by users through an API created using Amazon API Gateway. The users need to be authenticated by a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) identity provider. Once authenticated, users will need access to other AWS services, such as Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. How can these requirements be met? A.Use an Amazon Cognito user pool with SAML as the resource server. B.Use Amazon Cognito identity pools with a SAML identity provider as one of the authentication providers. C.Use the AWS IAM service to provide the sign-up and sign-in functionality. D.Use Amazon CloudFront signed URLs to connect with the SAML identity provider. Answer: A QUESTION 689 A company processes incoming documents from an Amazon S3 bucket. Users upload documents to an S3 bucket using a web user interface. Upon receiving files in S3, an AWS Lambda function is invoked to process the files, but the Lambda function times out intermittently. If the Lambda function is configured with the default settings, what will happen to the S3 event when there is a timeout exception? A.Notification of a failed S3 event is send as an email through Amazon SNS. B.The S3 event is sent to the default Dead Letter Queue. C.The S3 event is processed until it is successful. D.The S3 event is discarded after the event is retried twice. Answer: A QUESTION 690 A developer has designed a customer-facing application that is running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application logs every request made to it. The application usually runs seamlessly, but a spike in traffic generates several logs that cause the disk to fill up and eventually run out of memory. Company policy requires old logs to be centralized for analysis. Which long-term solution should the developer employ to prevent the issue from reoccurring? A.Set up log rotation to rotate the file every day. Also set up log rotation to rotate after every 100 MB and compress the file. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the instance to send the logs to CloudWatch. Delete the logs from the instance once they are sent to CloudWatch. C.Enable AWS Auto Scaling on Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to automatically add volumes to the instance when it reaches a specified threshold. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to pull the logs from the instance. Configure the rule to delete the logs after they have been pulled. Answer: C QUESTION 691 A developer is creating a serverless web application and maintains different branches of code. The developer wants to avoid updating the Amazon API Gateway target endpoint each time a new code push is performed. What solution would allow the developer to perform a code push efficiently, without the need to update the API Gateway? A.Associate different AWS Lambda functions to an API Gateway target endpoint. B.Create different stages in API Gateway, then associate API Gateway with AWS Lambda. C.Create aliases and versions in AWS Lambda. D.Tag the AWS Lambda functions with different names. Answer: C QUESTION 692 A developer wants to secure sensitive configuration data such as passwords, database strings, and application license codes. Access to this sensitive information must be tracked for future audit purposes. Where should the sensitive information be stored, adhering to security best practices and operational requirements? A.In an encrypted file on the source code bundle; grant the application access with Amazon IAM B.In the Amazon EC2 Systems Manager Parameter Store; grant the application access with IAM C.On an Amazon EBS encrypted volume; attach the volume to an Amazon EC2 instance to access the data D.As an object in an Amazon S3 bucket; grant an Amazon EC2 instance access with an IAM role Answer: B QUESTION 693 A developer has built an application using Amazon Cognito for authentication and authorization. After a user is successfully logged in to the application, the application creates a user record in an Amazon DynamoDB table. What is the correct flow to authenticate the user and create a record in the DynamoDB table? A.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. B.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. C.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. D.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing