alexbrian
5+ Views

A Simple Guide to Process Essay Writing

If you are a student at the initial period of writing, you should scrutinize this entire article. In this article, you will gain proficiency with the total arrangement of composing a satisfactory process essay.

Typically, the students consider composing a process essay, a daunting and overwhelming undertaking. The primary watchword, because of which the students consider writing this particular writing piece is that they cannot communicate their emotional feelings, musings, and ideas. They need to make the entire essay without luxurious miscellaneous items. Doing so becomes a tedious assignment to perform. Therefore, the students anticipate an essay writing service to submit the essay writing assignments before the deadline.

What is a process essay?
It is a class of academic writing that demands an essay writer to dissect a particular subject and investigate it. In addition, it is expedient to mention here that a scribbler needs to go in all likelihood as an educator and consider the readers as they don't know by any opportunity a bit about the topic.

As mentioned earlier in this article, there is no space for emotional feelings in this essay. Besides, the process essay typically explains the total process of manufacturing something. Taking everything into account, we can say that a writer advises the focused on audience how to do something.

The requirement of process essay writing
A student should understand the topic totally and strictly follow the process of brainstorming before requesting write my essay for me from professionals. For what it's worth, the students commit a typical goof of neglecting the importance of critically analyzing the subject.

A writer should illustrate the entire process essay in chronological or visit chronological solicitation. Students need to explain the topic in sequential solicitation.

For instance, if your educator demands that you make a detailed essay "on the most proficient method to write my essay for me," you need to write down all the means involved in compiling a comprehensive writing piece starting from the initial point until the last development in sequential solicitation.

It would help if you remembered this thing that the readers should have the option to make a handy essay by following all the means that you mentioned in the substance. Accordingly, if you skip even a single step that is involved in academic writing, it will ruin your entire writing effort. You can likewise take help from cheapest essay writing service.

Importance of process essay writing
Students consistently can't help thinking concerning why their educators give high importance to process essay writing. For what reason do educators assign the errand of writing a process essay again and again? In light of everything, there are a couple of reasons because of which the students give this specific essay unique importance. We ought to write down its importance individually.

· The process essay assumes a vital function in polishing researching habits for the most part. The students gain proficiency with the specialty of researching various ways. Ultimately, it helps a scribbler in finding out unique pieces of information. Otherwise, it will become tough for the students to writing essays. Students can advance toward essay writer service for amazing essays.

· The process essay builds up a habit in students in exploring a particular subject. A student learns the skill of critically examining the hidden highlights, characteristics, or segments of the topic.

· It likewise assumes a significant function in learning the specialty of explaining a specific subject in sequential solicitation. Subsequently, the students build up a habit of breaking down an issue into little parts that ultimately helps a writer investigate all viewpoints, segments, and highlights of a subject.

· The students likewise get familiar with the specialty of establishing links among various segments of a subject. Likewise, the students figure out how little things, when combined, make a meaningful subject.

· It is an intense wellspring of increasing information for what it's worth.

· It is imperative to bring in the students' notice that no high level science is involved in learning the skill of essay writing. For any situation, it is the most extreme responsibility of the students to establish a significant interest in it.

Useful Resources
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Thank you for this guide, it's very useful! I am a student myself and I do a lot of academic writing. Actually, I think I do too much of writing, because I don't have any free time for myself. So I found https://www.rushmyessay.co.uk/ - the resource that can help me with essay writing. Thanks to it, I don't have to spend so much time on my homework and I can have a decent life.
College is incredibly challenging. During your studies, unexpected circumstances may occur, and you will not able to complete your homework. Sometimes I found myself in situations where I was not up to writing essays or term papers. Fortunately, I am partnered with the best medical school personal statement writing service - https://residencypersonalstatements.net/ . Thanks to these guys my grades are excellent.
Cards you may also be interested in
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing