Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MB-320 PDF Dumps(Q152-Q165)
QUESTION 152 Hotspot Question A company sells chemicals that require special instructions for disposal and remediation due to toxicity regulatory requirements. The company requires that when a sales order’s packing slip is printed for a product that contains a toxic chemical, the instructions must also be printed for inclusion in the shipment. You need to configure the system to meet the requirements. Which configurations should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 153 A manufacturing company uses time and attendance in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company requires that employees register time against each machine on the shop floor. You need to configure the system so that employees can register time. Which two configurations must be set up? Each answer represents a partial solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.electronic timecard parameter B.registration workflow C.machines as a resource D.time registration workers Answer: CD QUESTION 154 You are a process engineer evaluating Lean vs. Discrete processing. You want to convert a Kanban item. The item has the following Lean setup: The setup uses a Lean schedule group with a throughput ratio = 2. The process activity tied to production flow has the following runtime activity times: time = 3 min, per quantity = 1. The work cell capacity has a model type of Throughput and an average throughput quantity of 60 per a capacity period of standard workday (8-hour day). The throughput is 10 per hour. You need to set up a Discrete operation to mirror the item’s production flow activity. What should you do? A.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 0.0167 (e.g. 1 hour/60 minutes) B.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 10, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 C.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 D.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 1, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 Answer: B QUESTION 155 Hotspot Question You are a production supervisor for a process manufacturing company. Item F0001 is the primary source of consumption for item C0001. Item C0001 has a non-linear consumption pattern. Consumption changes based on varying batch sizes: You need to update the formula for F0001 to reflect the step consumption of C0001. How should you configure the formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 156 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Set up the IngredientB formula line as a phantom BOM. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 157 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Create a formula version for each concentration level. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 158 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Configure the catch weight of IngridientA to allow for the variances of the concentrations received from the different vendors. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company uses cost groups to track calculated costs of items preassembled by vendors. The company needs to analyze service costs for each vendor’s preassembled items. You need to assign the cost group type to the preassembled items. Which costs should you assign? A.Direct material B.Indirect C.Direct manufacturing D.Direct outsourcing Answer: A QUESTION 160 You are using the manufacturing execution module in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. License plate labels must be printed for products in the Report as finished step. You need to use the manufacturing execution functionality that meets this requirement. What should you use? A.Job card device B.Production waves C.License plates D.Operations schedules Answer: A QUESTION 161 A vendor plans to supply replacements for a product that they manufactured. The cost associated with manufacturing most components of the replacement product differ from costs associated with the original product. You need to plan for the new cost of the item in determining the sales price. Which costing version explosion mode should you use? A.According to BOM line type B.Multilevel C.Single level D.Make to Order Answer: B QUESTION 162 Hotspot Question A company makes lubricants and greases that are used in the automotive industry. The items use the standard cost method. Electricity and heating of the manufacturing building are allocated into the cost of goods based on the size and wattage of the machine used. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the cost allocation. How should you complete the costing sheet configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 163 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product with configurations. Use a price model to calculate the different configurable option costs. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 164 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product master with variants. Use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 165 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a dimension-based product master with variants and use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-320 PDF and MB-320 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tU3gw7j4ZRnt7EP5g98HMwkT_Nq-erQ6?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Unter Iwes (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Unter Iwes dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Unter Iwes yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Unter Iwes Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Unter Iwes, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung ujoh bilang Ekspedisi Bandung ujung batu Ekspedisi Bandung ujung tanjung Ekspedisi Bandung ujungberung Ekspedisi Bandung ukui Ekspedisi Bandung umalulu Ekspedisi Bandung ungaran Ekspedisi Bandung unter iwes Ekspedisi Bandung wado Ekspedisi Jakarta ujoh bilang Ekspedisi Jakarta ujung batu Ekspedisi Jakarta ujung tanjung Ekspedisi Jakarta ujungberung Ekspedisi Jakarta ukui Ekspedisi Jakarta umalulu Ekspedisi Jakarta ungaran Ekspedisi Jakarta unter iwes Ekspedisi Jakarta wado
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
Artificial Insemination vs IVF
Manual semen injection (AI) and in vitro preparation (IVF) are strongly suggested ripeness treatment strategies. Manual semen injection is frequently the initial phase all the while and pushed for minor barrenness conditions, single ladies, or same-sex couples. IVF is suggested when ripeness medications and AI have fizzled or are probably not going to work. Same-sex couples may likewise profit from IVF. Individual conditions will decide the best treatment strategy. WHAT IS ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION? Managed impregnation includes the addition of sperm into a lady's cervix during seasons of ovulation. Planned impregnation is additionally called intrauterine insemination (IUI), giver insemination, or elective insemination. The technique is utilized to help ladies incapable to get pregnant following an extended time of endeavoring. Different unnatural birth cycles, sporadic periods, cervical issues, and endometriosis might show a requirement for manual semen injection. On the off chance that the male accomplice experiences erectile brokenness or immotile sperm, helped insemination could be gainful. Managed impregnation can likewise be utilized by single ladies wishing to convey a kid. Various pregnancies are very normal with IUI. THE FIRST STEP IN FERTILITY TREATMENT Manual semen injection is one of the initial phases in ripeness medicines. Specialists will recommend ripeness medications to invigorate ovulation and increment the possibilities the female will deliver more than one egg. The sperm can be from a parent or benefactor. When the sperm is gathered, the semen will be washed to confine the most dynamic sperm. The sperm will then, at that point, be infused into the female uterus. The individual should then stand by and trust treatment occurs. IUI expands the shot at richness, yet preparation isn't ensured. The whole strategy should be possible inside 60 minutes. Handling the sperm requires roughly 45 minutes, and embedding the sperm into the uterus requires a couple of moments. WHAT IS IVF? IVF is a type of helped regenerative innovation (ART). During IVF, the egg is treated outside of the body and afterward embedded into the mother's uterus. IVF is utilized to treat ladies with impeded fallopian tubes, ovulation problems, endometriosis, or other fruitlessness related issues. However the term has been profoundly advocated, IVF is just utilized in around 5% of fruitlessness cases. IVF is utilized after richness drugs, planned impregnation, and medical procedure have not worked. THE IVF PROCESS During the interaction, the female's ovulation cycle will be followed. The patient will be allowed drug to expand the opportunity of delivering numerous eggs. The eggs should be recovered while still in the fallopian tubes. Eggs eliminated too soon or past the point of no return may not be feasible for the IVF strategy. The patient will be given torment drug and given the choice of being gently quieted or made it lights-out time. The egg recovery process takes somewhere in the range of 30 minutes to 60 minutes. The eggs are set in a petri dish and prepared with new or thawed out sperm. While frozen sperm has a limitless time span of usability, new sperm is more grounded. When the egg has been effectively prepared and considered a solid undeveloped organism, the specialist will then, at that point, embed the egg into the female uterus. How Treat RECOMMEND? Planned impregnation is regularly the initial phase simultaneously. Single ladies or same-sex couples might go to managed impregnation for of family arranging, regardless of whether the mother experience richness issues. Planned impregnation is less intrusive and more affordable than IVF. Yet, the method may not be sufficient. Hindered fallopian tubes, decreased ovarian save, and the utilization of benefactor eggs requires IVF. Erectile brokenness and low sperm versatility can likewise require IVF over manual semen injection. Treatment techniques will rely upon conditions and analysis. Counsel A SPECIALIST There are an assortment of treatment choices accessible for fruitlessness. Simulated intelligence and IVF are two of the most well-known medicines. Figuring out which treatment is best will rely upon individual conditions. Couples ought to talk with a medical services supplier (Siya Health) or ripeness expert for suggestions and barrenness therapy choices. मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन (एआई) और इन विट्रो तैयारी (आईवीएफ) में दृढ़ता से परिपक्वता उपचार रणनीतियों का सुझाव दिया जाता है । मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन अक्सर प्रारंभिक चरण होता है और मामूली बांझपन की स्थिति, एकल महिलाओं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़ों के लिए धक्का दिया जाता है । आईवीएफ का सुझाव दिया जाता है जब परिपक्वता दवाएं और एआई फ़िज़ेल हो गए हैं या शायद काम करने वाले नहीं हैं । समान लिंग वाले जोड़े भी आईवीएफ से लाभ उठा सकते हैं । व्यक्तिगत स्थितियां सर्वोत्तम उपचार रणनीति तय करेंगी। कृत्रिम गर्भाधान क्या है? प्रबंधित संसेचन में ओव्यूलेशन के मौसम के दौरान एक महिला के गर्भाशय ग्रीवा में शुक्राणु को शामिल करना शामिल है । नियोजित संसेचन को अतिरिक्त रूप से अंतर्गर्भाशयी गर्भाधान (आईयूआई), दाता गर्भाधान या वैकल्पिक गर्भाधान कहा जाता है । तकनीक का उपयोग महिलाओं को प्रयास के विस्तारित समय के बाद गर्भवती होने में असमर्थ होने में मदद करने के लिए किया जाता है । विभिन्न अप्राकृतिक जन्म चक्र, छिटपुट अवधि, गर्भाशय ग्रीवा के मुद्दे और एंडोमेट्रियोसिस मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन के लिए एक आवश्यकता दिखा सकते हैं । बंद मौके पर कि पुरुष साथी स्तंभन टूटने या अपरिपक्व शुक्राणु का अनुभव करता है, मदद की गर्भाधान लाभकारी हो सकता है । प्रबंधित संसेचन इसी तरह एक बच्चे को व्यक्त करने की इच्छा रखने वाली एकल महिलाओं द्वारा उपयोग किया जा सकता है । आईयूआई के साथ विभिन्न गर्भधारण बहुत सामान्य हैं । प्रजनन उपचार में पहला कदम मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन परिपक्वता दवाओं में प्रारंभिक चरणों में से एक है । विशेषज्ञ ओव्यूलेशन को मज़बूत करने के लिए परिपक्वता दवाओं की सिफारिश करेंगे और उन संभावनाओं को बढ़ाएंगे जो मादा एक से अधिक अंडे वितरित करेगी । शुक्राणु माता-पिता या दाता से हो सकता है । जब शुक्राणु इकट्ठा होता है, तो वीर्य को सबसे गतिशील शुक्राणु को सीमित करने के लिए धोया जाएगा । शुक्राणु तब, उस बिंदु पर, महिला गर्भाशय में संक्रमित हो जाएगा । व्यक्ति को तब खड़ा होना चाहिए और उपचार पर भरोसा करना चाहिए । आईयूआई समृद्धि पर शॉट का विस्तार करती है, फिर भी तैयारी सुनिश्चित नहीं होती है । पूरी रणनीति 60 मिनट के अंदर संभव होनी चाहिए । शुक्राणु को संभालने के लिए लगभग 45 मिनट की आवश्यकता होती है, और शुक्राणु को गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करने के लिए कुछ क्षणों की आवश्यकता होती है । आईवीएफ क्या है? आईवीएफ एक प्रकार का पुनर्योजी नवाचार (एआरटी) है । आईवीएफ के दौरान, अंडे का इलाज शरीर के बाहर किया जाता है और बाद में मां के गर्भाशय में एम्बेडेड होता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग महिलाओं को बाधित फैलोपियन ट्यूब, ओव्यूलेशन समस्याओं, एंडोमेट्रियोसिस या अन्य फलहीनता से संबंधित मुद्दों के इलाज के लिए किया जाता है । हालाँकि इस शब्द की गहराई से वकालत की गई है, आईवीएफ का उपयोग लगभग 5% फलहीनता के मामलों में किया जाता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग समृद्धि दवाओं, नियोजित संसेचन और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद काम नहीं किया जाता है । आईवीएफ प्रक्रिया बातचीत के दौरान, महिला के ओव्यूलेशन चक्र का पालन किया जाएगा । रोगी को कई अंडे देने के अवसर का विस्तार करने के लिए दवा की अनुमति दी जाएगी । फैलोपियन ट्यूब में रहते हुए भी अंडे को बरामद किया जाना चाहिए । अंडे बहुत जल्द समाप्त हो जाते हैं या बिना किसी वापसी के बिंदु से पहले आईवीएफ रणनीति के लिए संभव नहीं हो सकता है । रोगी को पीड़ा दवा दी जाएगी और धीरे से शांत होने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा या इसे रोशनी-आउट समय बनाया जाएगा । अंडे की रिकवरी प्रक्रिया 30 मिनट से 60 मिनट की सीमा में कहीं ले जाती है । अंडे एक पेट्री डिश में सेट किए जाते हैं और नए या पिघले हुए शुक्राणु के साथ तैयार किए जाते हैं । जबकि जमे हुए शुक्राणु में प्रयोज्य की असीम समय अवधि होती है, नए शुक्राणु अधिक आधार पर होते हैं । जब अंडे को प्रभावी ढंग से तैयार किया गया है और एक ठोस अविकसित जीव माना जाता है, तो विशेषज्ञ उस बिंदु पर, अंडे को महिला गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करेगा । कैसे इलाज की सिफारिश? नियोजित संसेचन नियमित रूप से एक साथ प्रारंभिक चरण है । एकल महिलाएं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़े परिवार की व्यवस्था के लिए प्रबंधित संसेचन में जा सकते हैं, भले ही मां समृद्धि के मुद्दों का अनुभव करती हो । नियोजित संसेचन आईवीएफ की तुलना में कम घुसपैठ और अधिक सस्ती है । फिर भी, विधि पर्याप्त नहीं हो सकती है । रुकावट फैलोपियन ट्यूब, डिम्बग्रंथि को बचाने में कमी, और लाभकारी अंडे के उपयोग के लिए आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता होती है । स्तंभन टूटने और कम शुक्राणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा इसी तरह मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन पर आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता हो सकती है । उपचार तकनीक स्थितियों और विश्लेषण पर निर्भर करेगी । किसी विशेषज्ञ की सलाह लें फलहीनता के लिए सुलभ उपचार विकल्पों का वर्गीकरण है । सिम्युलेटेड इंटेलिजेंस और आईवीएफ दो सबसे प्रसिद्ध दवाएं हैं । यह पता लगाना कि कौन सा उपचार सबसे अच्छा है, व्यक्तिगत स्थितियों पर निर्भर करेगा । जोड़ों को सुझाव और बांझपन चिकित्सा विकल्पों के लिए एक चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता (सिया स्वास्थ्य) या परिपक्वता विशेषज्ञ के साथ बात करनी चाहिए ।
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DP-100 PDF Dumps(Q299-Q307)
QUESTION 299 You use Azure Machine Learning to train a model based on a dataset named dataset1. You define a dataset monitor and create a dataset named dataset2 that contains new data. You need to compare dataset1 and dataset2 by using the Azure Machine Learning SDK for Python. Which method of the DataDriftDetector class should you use? A.run B.get C.backfill D.update Answer: C QUESTION 300 You use an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You have a trained model that must be deployed as a web service. Users must authenticate by using Azure Active Directory. What should you do? A.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true B.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true C.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true D.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the auth.enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true Answer: A QUESTION 301 You have a Jupyter Notebook that contains Python code that is used to train a model. You must create a Python script for the production deployment. The solution must minimize code maintenance. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Refactor the Jupyter Notebook code into functions B.Save each function to a separate Python file C.Define a main() function in the Python script D.Remove all comments and functions from the Python script Answer: AC QUESTION 302 You train and register a machine learning model. You create a batch inference pipeline that uses the model to generate predictions from multiple data files. You must publish the batch inference pipeline as a service that can be scheduled to run every night. You need to select an appropriate compute target for the inference service. Which compute target should you use? A.Azure Machine Learning compute instance B.Azure Machine Learning compute cluster C.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)-based inference cluster D.Azure Container Instance (ACI) compute target Answer: B QUESTION 303 You use the Azure Machine Learning designer to create and run a training pipeline. The pipeline must be run every night to inference predictions from a large volume of files. The folder where the files will be stored is defined as a dataset. You need to publish the pipeline as a REST service that can be used for the nightly inferencing run. What should you do? A.Create a batch inference pipeline B.Set the compute target for the pipeline to an inference cluster C.Create a real-time inference pipeline D.Clone the pipeline Answer: A QUESTION 304 You create a binary classification model. The model is registered in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You use the Azure Machine Learning Fairness SDK to assess the model fairness. You develop a training script for the model on a local machine. You need to load the model fairness metrics into Azure Machine Learning studio. What should you do? A.Implement the download_dashboard_by_upload_id function B.Implement the create_group_metric_set function C.Implement the upload_dashboard_dictionary function D.Upload the training script Answer: C QUESTION 305 You have a dataset that includes confidential data. You use the dataset to train a model. You must use a differential privacy parameter to keep the data of individuals safe and private. You need to reduce the effect of user data on aggregated results. What should you do? A.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to reduce the amount of noise added to the data B.Increase the value of the epsilon parameter to decrease privacy and increase accuracy C.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to increase privacy and reduce accuracy D.Set the value of the epsilon parameter to 1 to ensure maximum privacy Answer: C QUESTION 306 Hotspot Question You are using an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You set up an environment for model testing and an environment for production. The compute target for testing must minimize cost and deployment efforts. The compute target for production must provide fast response time, autoscaling of the deployed service, and support real-time inferencing. You need to configure compute targets for model testing and production. Which compute targets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 307 Drag and Drop Question You are using a Git repository to track work in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You need to authenticate a Git account by using SSH. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-100 PDF and DP-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GRXSnO2A4MYVb3Cfs4F_07l9l9k9_LAD?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)
QUESTION 429 Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide? A.functionality for scheduling policy actions B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies C.cloning of policies between device-groups D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan Answer: D QUESTION 430 What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two) A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain B.Layer 3 Security Chain C.Layer 2 Security Chain D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain Answer: AB QUESTION 431 An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group. How should the administrator identify the configuration changes? A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool Answer: B QUESTION 432 Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two). A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules Answer: AD QUESTION 433 Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.) A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates D.It is automatically enabled and configured Answer: AB QUESTION 434 An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide? A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified Answer: A QUESTION 435 What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway? A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS Answer: C QUESTION 436 A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall? B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" Answer: B QUESTION 437 A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement. During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled: The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users. Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two) A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server Answer: CD QUESTION 438 A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution. The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients. Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution. During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter? A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter Answer: B QUESTION 439 A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system. Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file? A.Threat log B.Data Filtering log C.WildFire Submissions log D.URL Filtering log Answer: B QUESTION 440 To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers. Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall A.UID redistribution B.RADIUS C.syslog listener D.XFF headers Answer: C QUESTION 441 An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs? A.Traffic Logs B.System Logs C.Session Browser D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions Answer: A QUESTION 442 What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.) A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact Answer: BC QUESTION 443 What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram? A.IP Netmask B.IP Wildcard Mask C.IP Address D.IP Range Answer: B QUESTION 444 Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment? A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations B.It runs only on firewalls C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities. D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture Answer: C QUESTION 445 An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama? A.Use the import option to pull logs. B.Export the log database C.Use the scp logdb export command D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvlcN8GDfslOVKt1Cj-E7yHyUNUyXuxc?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Jebus, Bangka (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Jebus dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Jebus yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Jebus Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Jebus, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung jatinangor Ekspedisi Bandung jayapura Ekspedisi Bandung jebus Ekspedisi Bandung jember Ekspedisi Bandung jembrana Ekspedisi Jakarta jatinangor Ekspedisi Jakarta jayapura Ekspedisi Jakarta jebus Ekspedisi Jakarta jember Ekspedisi Jakarta jembrana
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps(Q259-Q280)
QUESTION 259 What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs? A.LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering. B.Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances C.Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs. D.Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys. Answer: C QUESTION 260 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured IP SLA on R1 to avoid the ISP link flapping problem. But it is not working as designed IP SLA should wait 30 seconds before switching traffic to a secondary connection and then revert to the primary link after waning 20 seconds, when the primary link is available and stabilized. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 30 up 20 B.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 20 up 30 C.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 30 up 20 D.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 20 up 30 Answer: C QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router. Which configuration required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes? A.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers B.ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router C.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on One spoke router D.ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers Answer: A QUESTION 262 Refer to the exhibit. The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected. What action resolves the issue? A.Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2 B.Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2 C.Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2 D.Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2 Answer: D QUESTION 263 Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14. Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues? A.test cable diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 B.Check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 C.show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 D.Verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Answer: A QUESTION 264 An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node. Which action resolves this issue? A.Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center B.Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts C.Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page. D.Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center. Answer: C QUESTION 265 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are configured as eBGP neighbor, R1 is in AS100 and R2 is in AS200. R2 is advertising these networks to R1: The network administrator on R1 must improve convergence by blocking all subnets of 172.16.0.0/16 major network with a mask lower than 23 from coming in. Which set of configurations accomplishes the task on R1? A.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 le 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in B.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ge 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in C.access-list 1 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.254.255 access-list 1 permit any ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 distribute-list 1 in D.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in Answer: A QUESTION 266 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must block access to the console ports for all corporate remote Cisco devices based on the recent corporate security policy but the security team stilt can connect through the console port. Which configuration on the console port resolves the issue? A.transport input telnet B.login and password C.no exec D.exec 0.0 Answer: C QUESTION 267 The network administrator configured R1 to authenticate Telnet connections based on Cisco ISE using TACACS+. ISE has been configured with an IP address of 192.168.1.5 and with a network device pointing toward R1(192.168.1.1) with a shared secret password of Cisco123. The administrator cannot authenticate to R1 based on ISE. Which configuration fixes the issue? A.ip tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 B.line vty 0 4 login authentication TAC-SERV C.line vty 0 4 login authentication telnet D.tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 Answer: C QUESTION 268 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator successfully logs in to a switch using SSH from a (RADIUS server. When the network administrator uses a console port to access the switch the RADIUS server returns shell:priv- lvl=15'' and the switch asks to enter the enable command \ the command is entered, it gets rejected. Which command set is used to troubleshoot and reserve this issue? A.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization exec ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh B.line con 0 aaa authorization console ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec C.line con 0 aaa authorization console priv15 ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec D.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization priv15 ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh Answer: A QUESTION 269 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to connect two disjointed networks and ail the connectivity is up except the virtual link which causes area 250 to be unreachable. Which two configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.) A.R4 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 B.R4 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 C.R2 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.34.34.4 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 D.R2 router ospf 1 router-id 10.23.23.2 E.R2 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-ink 10.34.34.4 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 Answer: AE QUESTION 270 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with IP SLA to check the availability of the server behind R6 but it kept failing. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R6(config)# ip sla responder B.R6(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo ip address 10.10.10.1 port 5000 C.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(config ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.66 66.66 host 10.10.10.1 D.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(confg ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.10.10.1 host 10.66.66.66 Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network? A.RSVP B.BGP C.MPLS D.iPsec Answer: D QUESTION 272 What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.) A.requires that validate prefix be enabled B.recovers missing binding table entries C.requires the user to configure a static binding D.Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks E.requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports Answer: AC QUESTION 273 How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN? A.by RD B.by address family C.by MP-BGP D.byRT Answer: A QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0 B.Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose C.Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly D.Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface Answer: B QUESTION 275 Which 0S1 model is used to insert an MPLS label? A.between Layer 5 and Layer 6 B.between Layer 1 and Layer 2 C.between Layer 3 and Layer 4 D.between Layer 2 and Layer 3 Answer: D QUESTION 276 Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology? A.It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers. B.It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs. C.It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs. D.It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes. Answer: B QUESTION 277 An engineer is implementing a coordinated change with a server team As part of the change, the engineer must configure interlace GigabitEthernet2 in an existing VRF "RED" then move the interface to an existing VRF "BLUE" when the server team is ready. The engineer configured interface GigabitEthemet2 in VRF "RED". Which configuration completes the change? A.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address vrf forwarding BLUE B.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 C.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE D.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 vrf forwarding BLUE Answer: B QUESTION 279 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 destination 10.221.10.11 B.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 destination 10.221.10.11 C.interface Ethernet0/1 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 D.interface Ethernet0/0 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 Answer: B QUESTION 280 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from ethernet 0/0 of R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 source Ethernet0/0 B.interface Ethernet0/1 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output C.interface Ethernet0/0 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output D.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 source Ethernet0/0 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
Features & Benefits of Integrated Parking Management System
The world is becoming increasingly congested, both in terms of people and automobiles. While it may appear that we can and should control the latter, the direct proportionality of autos to humans makes this impossible. Make sure to understand the features and benefits of an integrated parking management system before you could invest in one. Automobile demand rises in tandem with population growth. One of the most common concerns, though, is a shortage of available parking spaces. The approach to accommodating an increasing number of vehicles is not to extend parking areas because the major purpose of smart parking is to reduce the parking footprint. Parking systems have become increasingly significant in our daily lives. Parking spots are required in our homes, offices, malls, hospitals, and other places where we go. In recent years, technology has advanced, and one component of that advancement has been the advancement of parking management systems. Parking Management Software is not only useful but also diverse when it comes to controlling the flow of vehicles in a parking lot. RentCubo is a huge supporter of effective parking management systems. We’ve produced this blog to assist you to understand why we appreciate parking management software and what benefits you may obtain from them. Parking Management Software Features List – For Business Owners: 1. Manage Parking Space 2. Business Record 3. Payments Log 4. Multiple Payments Option – For Users: 1. Intuitive Search 2. Parking Space Availability Status 3. GPS Enabled Parking Space Locator 4. Reserve/Book 5. Quick Payments & E-wallet – For Admin: 1. Track/Manage Bookings and Reservations 2. Update Parking Space Availability Status 3. Track/Manage Business Record 4. Quick Encashment 5. List/Block Users Benefits of Integrated Parking Management System:- Advanced Technology: Parking management software is well-known for its technological integration. Because most parking management systems are based on improved models and technical developments, they can be employed in a variety of parking lots. Additionally, you can tailor parking technologies to meet the demands and requirements of your parking spaces, whether they are for residential or commercial usage, such as hospitals or workplaces. Versatility: Another big advantage of parking management systems is their versatility. It is incredibly simple to use for both authorities and automobile owners. It’s also incredibly adaptable and doesn’t pose any problems for its consumers. You can also change the settings based on the number of vehicles on the road. Ease of Management: It is quite easy to monitor, control, and regulate parking management systems since they are organized in a structured manner. Parking management systems are also user-friendly, so parking attendants will have no trouble using them. Easy Maintenance: It’s simple to keep your parking management system up to date. Gemini Parking Solutions provides maintenance 24/7. If any portion of the system breaks down, it can be readily repaired, and your operations will be back up and running in no time. Cost-Effective: Another benefit of having a good parking management system is that it saves you money. You save money because it runs on a low-manpower basis. Parking management software also saves time by allowing vehicles to travel at a higher speed, reducing the cost of wasted fuel. Secure: Parking management systems can provide you with enhanced security, safety, and privacy thanks to their technologically advanced security features. Unauthorized entrance to your parking lots is prevented by parking management systems, giving car owners more confidence that their vehicles are securely protected. Owing to the high level of connectivity, customers can, for example, pay for parking with their mobile phone and be led to available spaces monitored by space sensors via a Smartphone application. Without ever having to visit the pay stations, parking operators can boost operational efficiency by collecting space payment data from our backend straight on a wireless handheld enforcement device. This kind of advanced and integrated parking management software can be yours. All you have to do is get in touch with RentCubo and we will provide you with the best deals.
Jasa Kirim Bandung Wer Tamrian (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Wer Tamrian dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Wer Tamrian yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Wer Tamrian Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Wer Tamrian, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung wanggudu Ekspedisi Bandung wangon Ekspedisi Bandung wasile Ekspedisi Bandung wasior Ekspedisi Bandung weda Ekspedisi Bandung wer tamrian Ekspedisi Jakarta wanggudu Ekspedisi Jakarta wangon Ekspedisi Jakarta wasile Ekspedisi Jakarta wasior Ekspedisi Jakarta weda Ekspedisi Jakarta wer tamrian
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Kalukku, Sulawesi Barat (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Kalukku dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Kalukku yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Kalukku Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Kalukku, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung kalijati Ekspedisi Bandung kalukku Ekspedisi Bandung kandangan Ekspedisi Jakarta kalijati Ekspedisi Jakarta kalukku Ekspedisi Jakarta kandangan
Surgical Robots Market worth $14.4 billion by 2026 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™
According to the new market research report "Surgical Robots Market by Product & Service (Instruments & Accessories, Systems, Service), Application (Urological Surgery, Gynecological Surgery, Orthopedic Surgery), End User (Hospitals, Ambulatory Surgery Center) - Analysis and Global Forecasts to 2026", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the global market is projected to reach USD 14.4 billion by 2026 from an estimated USD 6.4 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 17.6%. Browse in-depth TOC on "Surgical Robots Market" 212 – Tables 35 – Figures 220 – Pages Download PDF Brochure:-https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=256618532 The Growth in this market is primarily driven by the advantages of robotic-assisted surgery, technological advancements in surgical robots, the increasing adoption of surgical robots, and increased funding for medical robot research. The companies have a large market spread across various countries in North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, and the Rest of the World. The COVID-19 pandemic has had a devastating global impact on the world's population and economy. The pandemic has put a significant strain on healthcare systems. During this period, healthcare institutions and providers have been instructed to stop performing elective surgical procedures and medical examinations to minimize the possibility of transmission and conserve healthcare resources for COVID-19 patients. The pandemic has led to a temporary ban on elective surgeries across the globe, which resulted in the cancellations of elective surgeries worldwide posing a negative impact on the globe. Instruments and Accessories to account for the largest share in the market Based on product & service, the surgical robots market is segmented into robotic systems, instruments & accessories, and services. The instruments & accessories segment commanded the largest share of 53.8% of the market in 2020. This segment is also expected to grow at the highest CAGR of 18.2% during the forecast period. The large share and high growth rate of this segment are mainly driven by the recurrent purchase of instruments & accessories instead of robotic systems, which are a one-time investment. General surgery to account for the fastest growing application in the market Based on application, the surgical robots market is segmented into general surgery, urological surgery, gynecological surgery, orthopedic surgery, neurosurgery, and other applications. The general surgery segment commanded the largest share of 29.5% of the market in 2020. This segment is also projected to register the highest CAGR of 18.2% during the forecast period. Growth in this market segment can be attributed to the increased use of surgical robots in general procedures such as bariatric surgery, Heller myotomy, gastrectomy, hernia repair, cholecystectomy, transoral surgery, and pancreatectomy. Request Sample Pages: -https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=256618532 Asia Pacific to Witness highest growth from 2021 to 2026 North America dominated the surgical robots market, with a share of 63.6% in 2019, while the Asia Pacific region is expected to register the highest CAGR of 18.5% during the forecast period. The large share of the North American market can be attributed to the availability of funding for R&D in surgical robots in this region and the increasing adoption of surgical robots for pediatric surgeries in Canada and general surgery procedures in the US. Some of the prominent players operating in the Surgical robots market are Intuitive Surgical (US), Stryker Corporation (US), Medtronic (Ireland), Smith & Nephew (UK), Zimmer Biomet (US), Asensus Surgical (Transenterix) (US), Corindus Vascular Robotics (US), Renishaw (UK), Auris Health (US), Medrobotics Corporation (US), Think Surgical (US), Verb Surgical (US), OMNIlife Science (US), CMR Surgical (US), Preceyes BV (Netherlands), China National Scientific Instruments And Materials Corporation (CSIMC) (China), Microsure (Netherlands), Titan Medical (Canada), avateramedical Gmbh (Germany) and Medicaroid Corporation (Japan).
Jasa Kirim Bandung Bayung Lencir (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Bayung Lencir dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Bayung Lencir yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Bayung Lencir Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Bayung Lencir, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung batu kajang Ekspedisi Bandung batu Ekspedisi Bandung batubara Ekspedisi Bandung batui Ekspedisi Bandung batulicin Ekspedisi Bandung batumarta Ekspedisi Bandung baturaja Ekspedisi Bandung batusangkar Ekspedisi Bandung bau bau Ekspedisi Bandung bawen Ekspedisi Bandung bayung lencir Ekspedisi Jakarta batu Ekspedisi Jakarta batubara Ekspedisi Jakarta batui Ekspedisi Jakarta batulicin Ekspedisi Jakarta batumarta Ekspedisi Jakarta baturaja Ekspedisi Jakarta batusangkar Ekspedisi Jakarta bau bau Ekspedisi Jakarta bawen Ekspedisi Jakarta bayung lencir Ekspedisi Jakarta belinyu