SajinRajan
5+ Views

Thanks to you today and forever!!!!

Thanks for giving us the space and chance to build your dreams. We're so thankful to you for everything until today and in our days forward.


#ThankYouFounders #Epixel #Founders #Success #Leadership
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
7 Ways to Increase Thinking Capacity of Your Brain
Perhaps the most complicated and greatest asset a human being can have is the processing power between your ears. This in mind, investing in this supercomputer is the greatest gift you can give yourself. Amazingly, scientists think that the average humans only use 12% of their brain! Very few of us take time or allocate resources to train our brains. Neuroscientists believe that we are stuck with the same brain we were born with! The good news is that you don’t need to be a billionaire to improve memory or your thinking capacity. Think of your brain as a muscle that needs to be exercised. All you need to do is dedicate some few minutes every day to do some exercises. 1. Exercise regularly Just as you take time to do some physical exercises, you should allocate time to do some mind exercises. Mind exercises improve mind fitness just the same way physical exercises improves physical fitness. Neurologists have proven that regular exercises of the brain enhances brain functioning and improves neurogenesis. Physical exercises have also been linked to the formation of new brain cells and thus you should stay physically active too. 2. Train your memory If you don’t use your brain, it will stagnate. If you want your dog to be a better fetcher, you must train or get it trained to fetch. Likewise, if you need you brain to be better; you must train your mind to retain memory. Discipline yourself to memorize phone numbers and other essential numbers (passport, credit card, insurance, driving license). The more you add to your brain, the more you expand its capacity! 3. Nourish your brain with a healthy diet The food you eat is, without doubt, a big contribution to proper brain functioning. The human brain consumes over 20% of all the oxygen and nutrients that we consume! Feed your brain with good stuff like fresh fruit and vegetables and plenty of Omega 3 oils. 4. Question facts and think positive Don’t take everything at face value. Develop a habit of questioning everyday things. Ask yourself the “what if questions”. What if we didn’t invent the wheel? What if the continents moved? By being curious, you train your mind to be innovative and develop ideas. They say curiosity killed the cat, but they don’t tell you that the same curiosity created electricity. Neuroscientists, have linked anxiety and stress to the killing of brain neurons and also hamper new neurons being created. Psychologist have found out that positive thinking, especially in the future, boosts the production of new cells and dramatically controls stress and reduces anxiety. Free your mind from anything which is not right here and right now. Staying mindful and in a present REALITY is the healthiest thing you can do to your brain. I don’t mean the virtual reality or social media reality but the REAL reality. As a result, you stop expecting too much from other people, which gives you the chance to truly enjoy their company and spend some quality time together. It also leads to finding contentment and peace. Happiness, after all, can’t be found anywhere else, but in the present. So without trying to make things perfect, to change anything about the current situation, or to wish for something that sounds better, you can enjoy what is by truly accepting it. 5. Read! Read! Read! Reading not only relieves tension and stress to the brain-cells but it also gives you another perspective on things. Books are the best way to grow your brain and expand your thinking, but social media and magazines are a good source of humor and everything that can’t fit into a book. Reading is the best way to train your brain and expand your thinking. Read books which are not only fun but also expand your knowledge. 6. Get enough sleep Sleeps is the reset button for the brain. When you sleep, your body regenerates brain cells and does all the maintenance work on both your body and your brain. A daily dose of 4–6 hours of sleep every night has proven the best way to improve thinking and create new ideas and innovations. Mindfulness meditation before falling asleep can be really helpful. Close your eyes and ignore everything around you. Imagine you’re at a peaceful place. Breathe deeply and empty your mind. Focus on your breathing for a while until you relax your body and mind. Know you’ve done your best for the day, and that tomorrow comes with many new opportunities. Be positive about what’s to come. If these are the last thoughts in your head before you fall asleep, then you’ll be in peace and won’t have nightmares. Once you’ve slept enough and sound, be sure that tomorrow morning you’ll not only kickstart the day, but be super productive, present for the whole day and in a pretty good mood and able to focus effortlessly. 7. Eliminate Errors in Thinking It is important to know the psychological side of thinking. Your brain prowess aside, we all make thinking errors. There are five different errors that psychologists have identified; Partialism, Adversary Thinking, Time Scale Error, Initial Judgment and arrogance and Conceit. Partialism: Errors that occur when the individual observes the problem through ones perspective only. That is, an individual examines only one factor of the problem and most often than not, we arrive at a premature solution. Adversary Thinking: This is the “you are the one who is wrong and thus I should be right.” type of thinking. Politicians are the masters in this type of thinking and they use it to their advantage. Time Scale Error : This is a kind of partialism in thinking where the individual sees the problem from a limited time-frame. It can be likened to short-sightedness. Initial Judgment: Here, the individual becomes very subjective. Instead of considering the issue or problem objectively, the individual approaches it with prejudice or bias. Arrogance and Conceit: may also be referred to as the “Village Venus Effect” because like country people, who think that the hottest girl in their village is the hottest girl in the world, the thinker believes that there is no better solution other than that he has already found. This blocks creativity. And did you know your IQ score? Take our IQ test and find out what is your level of intelligence right now! officialiqtests.com Source: https://medium.com/iq-test/7-ways-to-increase-thinking-capacity-of-your-brain-2d7e388f89eb
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
Know About the Key Differences in Android And iOS App Development
Mobile apps are expected to generate over $935 billion in revenue by 2023. As per stats, 21% of Millennials open an app 50+ times per day. It’s no wonder that having a mobile presence has become imperative to survival. So, if you have a brand and you want to scale your reach then a mobile app is going to be your need. The constant development in mobile technology has led to unprecedented growth in the number of mobile devices being used all over the world. And you might struggle between your choice for the platform Android Vs IoS. So, here we are going to elaborate on 10 key differences between Android and IoS app development. 1. Programming Languages Used When android came into existence, Java was a prime programming language that was used to develop mobile applications. With the inclusion of the react-native framework the development has eased out but java is still preferred to code for android. IOS has induced the latest development into its programming languages list by adding Swift. Comparatively swift is faster, easier to code than Java. It allows iOS apps to be developed faster with the Swift programming language. Android on the other hand launched JDK in providing a wholesome environment for app development. 2. Integrated Development Environment (IDE) availability At the start, android presented developers with an Eclipse tool that was the Integrated Development Environment(IDE). A few years back Google presented its highly optimized and capable IDE named Android Studio that came enabled with the latest architecture comprising cross-platform, in-built packaging, debugging, and allowing developers to scale up the mobile application development. iOS platform developers use Xcode for application development providing a highly productive environment for building apps for all iOS-based devices. 3. Operating System Implementations Screen & Resolutions: Apple has been constant with its screen sizes in the devices for iPhone, Ipad and Mac each of the devices have their own size but there are no or fewer variations involved. Whereas, Android has a multi-level screen and resolutions that the devices come on with. iOS focuses on a retina display resolution termed as the best resolution available, android devices on the other hand comes at various resolutions raging in high-resolution clarity. UI Interface: The UI interface of both Android and iOS differs significantly. Android comes with the options of customization as well as stock version allowing the device owners to customize the interface as per their requirements on the other hand iOS UI is handled by Apple making it sober and elegant. Menu Bar: Google under its android offers the swipe/slide hamburger menu with tap and pull gesture, iOS brings its tab bar majorly on a swipe and home button tap option. Home/Back button: Apple devices don’t come with a proper back button but an all-use home button that does the work of bringing you to the home screen. Android devices have the detailed structure of the buttons placed on the screen comprising of Home, Back, and Tab buttons. 4. In-Demand for Audience Both the platforms have their audience base and compete to provide the best of services to their audience. If talking about the stats android holds a major reach with its larger audience size. Android devices come in budget segments whereas iOS devices are comparatively higher in price and thus a large mass is unable to afford an iOS-based mobile device. 5. Monetization Marking The Huge popularity and growing demand amongst the audiences have kept the inflow of Applications in the respective Google Play Store as well as Apple Store. The Applications under android are dependent on their monetization with the earnings via ads whereas the applications under iOS apps monetization earning reflect on the in-app purchase. 6. Complexity in Development The Operating System fragmentation is a greater differentiating factor in comparison to coding language development. Under android, there are a large number of devices with differing compatibility that are functional covering fast-paced as well as medium to slow-paced OS operability. iOS has a limited number of devices and thus its fragmentation has a constant offering of majorly well functional and fast-paced devices. 7. Fast-Paced Development Android with its complex development architecture and integrations makes it a time-consuming task for the developers to create an application. Based on the estimate android applications take 30-40% longer to build than an iOS-based application. 8. Cost Analysis Certain factors define the cost of development for a mobile application development these factors include business requirements, choosing the right platform be it Android or iOS, opting for a trusted development company. The cost estimates keep on fluctuating due to the rise in the time of development. More time needs more money. 9. The Deployment Saga The deployment process for both Android as well as iOS distinguishes from one another. For deployment of an Android App in the Google Play Store is based on an automated testing procedure that requires less time in comparison to the iOS app to be deployed in the Apple store as it follows the procedure where the professional experts check upon and verify the Apps hence leading to increase in the time of deployment. With android, if your application encounters some errors then it allows you to submit another version whereas in iOS the risk pertains for the App to get rejected. 10. Market Dominance Smartphones, Tablets, PDAs are the devices that have been running under the Android and iOS operating systems. The market cap of collective devices sold under them is above 7 billion with around 4.5 billion smartphones being sold across the globe. However, a large share of 55-60% of devices is running on Android. How to Choose the right one: Android Vs iOS Post going through and knowing about the differences that exist in developing both the related mobile application architecture respectively of Android and iOS. We have taken some key takeaways on the same. If you are looking for starting up the development of your mobile application then iOS is the best suitable option with fast gaining revenue and lower cost of development. If you are looking for a larger market to spread your app reach to the audience then Android development is what you shall opt for. Under iOS development, you gain a significant learning curve right from start. Android application development comes with more challenges for and also sources are less for profitable in-app earnings. If your audience is based out of an emerging market under mobile technology then developing an android app is a far better step as it allows you to grow your reach. The Conclusion When opting for a platform to develop the mobile application it is highly recommended to be well aware of the different aspects of the available development architectures in the market. It allows you to be more specific in your requirements and helps you to develop a well-planned mobile application for your business. Although numerous companies are available for mobile application development a leading organization that has significantly worked on creating some of the best mobile apps in both Android and iOS for enterprises under the domain of Automotive, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Retail is Hashstudioz Technologies. Hashstudioz Technologies under its expert team of skilled developers in Android and iOS can help you out in the development of a leading mobile app for your enterprise. You can reach out to know more about the company and explore the opportunity for your mobile application development.
Cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao
Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao hay còn gọi là cửa cuốn nhanh ( High Speed Door ) là hệ cửa được lắp đặt tại các vị trí cửa ra vào, các khoang thông nhà máy, xưởng sản xuất, cửa kho lạnh, cửa cuốn tốc độ cao ngoài những tính năng cơ bản của cửa thông thường như làm kín, ngăn bụi, ngăn lạnh, ngăn gió mạnh, ngăn tạp vật lạ xâm nhập vào không gian mục đích, đặc biệt là tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Ưu điểm của cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao Cửa cuốn nhanh pvc Maviflex sản xuất tại Pháp là loại cửa cuốn hiện đại tiên tiến nhất hiện nay đạt tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu với nhiều ưu điểm vượt trội với các loại cửa cuốn thông thường như: Tốc độ đóng mở nhanh ổn định, ít gây tiếng ồn do sử dụng thanh dẫn hướng làm bằng chất dẻo polyester, tiết kiệm điện năng. Nhiều model phù hợp với nhu cầu của khách hàng, kiểu dáng hiện đại. Nhanh chóng dễ dàng lắp đặt và tháo dỡ. Hệ thống điều khiển an toàn chống kẹt màn cửa, an toàn cho người, xe nâng khi làm việc. Màn cửa sử dụng vải cao cấp hiệu Ferrari – Thụy Sỹ được cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp polyester, bề mặt phủ lớp nhựa PVC có tác dụng chống giãn nở,ngăn ẩm và ngăn bụi, chịu được tia UV, nấm mốc, muối. Với nhà máy lắp ráp đặt tại Việt Nam cung cấp cho thị trường Châu Á, phụ tùng thay thế của sản phẩm luôn có sẵn và đáp ứng một cách nhanh nhất mọi yêu cầu của khách hàng. Dịch vụ bảo hành bảo trì 24/7 với đội ngũ nhân viên kỹ thuật chuyên nghiệp và lành nghề luôn luôn sẵn sàng phục vụ quý khách hàng khi có sự cố xảy ra. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC : Thiết kế theo yêu cầu :2m – 6mTốc độ đóng mở :0.5m/s – 1,0m/s ( theo tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu tốc độ đóng mở quá nhanh ảnh hưởng độ bền cửa )Chất liệu :vải sơi cao cấp nhập khẩu Thụy Sĩ cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp Polyester bề mặt phủ nhựa PVCMàu sắc :Trắng, xanh, đỏ, vàng, bạc…Môi trường sử dụng:-30ºС đến +40ºСMotor :380V/50Hz/3 phaseOption đóng/mở :rada, vòng cảm biến nền , remote, dây giật.. ỨNG DỤNG CỬA ĐÓNG MỞ NHANH Cửa cuốn nhanh PVC Maviflex (High Speed Door) được thiết kế có rất nhiều ưu điểm như: tốc độ đóng hoặc mở cửa nhanh, ngăn bụi bẩn, ngăn tiếng ồn, giảm thất thoát hơi lạnh,… Với những cải tiến về mặt kỹ thuật, cấu trúc hoạt động bền bỉ có tốc độ vận hành nhanh, cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh sẽ được ứng dụng ở những không gian sau : Xưởng sản xuất. Kho lạnh, kho dược phẩm. Nhà máy sản xuất công nghiệp, những nơi có mật độ lưu thông nhiều. Khu vực cần đáp ứng các yêu cầu đặc biệt như tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Khu vực cửa xưởng, cửa kho chứa, khu vực sản xuất có lưu lượng giao thông qua lại cao. Nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, đồ uống hoặc các khu vực sản xuất, lưu trữ sản phẩm y tế, phòng sạch. Trong ngành công nghiệp sản xuất, dịch vụ kho bãi lưu chuyển hàng hóa nhu cầu di chuyển qua lại giữa các khu vực trong nhà máy, kho bãi nhiều. Người ta thường sử dụng các cửa cuốn nhanh để thuận tiện cho việc đóng mở cửa nhanh, tự động nhằm tiết kiệm thời gian và không gián đoạn công việc, tránh thất thoát nhiệt, tăng năng suất lao động, Việc lắp đặt cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh tốc độ cao giúp ngăn cách giữa các khu vực làm việc riêng biệt còn có tác dụng ngăn tiếng ồn, bụi bẩn, côn trùng. thất thoát hơi lạnh. Cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh dễ dàng lắp đặt, nhẹ, nhiều màu sắc, dễ vệ sinh và tính thẩm mỹ cao, dễ dàng tháo rời di chuyển nhanh và sử dụng lại khi cần. CÁC LOẠI CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC DO HƯNG TRÍ CUNG CẤP 1.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione là sự lựa chọn tối ưu cho giải pháp tiết kiệm năng lượng, ngăn bụi, tiếng ồn, ngăn không khí lạnh, ứng dụng cho các nhà máy thực phẩm, siêu thị. – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione được cải tiến để phù hợp với các kích thước cửa từ 3.000mm trở xuống, tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Thông số kỹ thuật : Đạt tiêu chuẩn an toàn của Châu Âu EN 13241-1. Vận tốc mở : 1 m/s – Vận tốc đóng: 0.5m/s Cửa tự động mở lên khi gặp chướng ngại vật ( người, xe, hàng hóa ). Khung cửa bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện hoặc bằng inox 304. Cạnh đáy màn mềm dẻo Màn cửa bằng polyester đáp ứng yêu cầu về khả năng chống cháy theo tiêu chuẩn M2 ( NFP92.507 ) Thiết kế hộp điều khiển mới, có thể kết hợp lắp gọn gàng trong khung cửa. 2.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Maviroll Lắp đặt bên trong siêu thị, kho công nghiệp, nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, xưởng sản xuất . Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 1 lớp, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung thép mạ kẽm. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng trục cuốn. Nhiệt độ sử dụng: +3°C ÷ +40°C Công suất : 0.55 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa. Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s Độ dày của màn cửa: 0.7 mm. Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc. Không chứa chất độc hại. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Độ cách âm : 16dB A. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) 3.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavipass Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao dạng gấp Mavipass do Hưng Trí độc quyền phân phối sử dụng cho nhà xưởng. Ứng dụng : – Dùng cho các kho và nhà xưởng và phòng sạch. – Có thể lắp đặt ngoài trời, chịu được sức gió và tác động khắc nghiệt của môi trường trong và ngoài nhà xưởng. Thông số kỹ thuật : Nhiệt độ sử dụng: -10°C ÷ +50°C Motor 2 tốc độ Công suất; 1HP -> 2HP Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s (Tiêu chuẩn EN 12543) Độ dày của màn cửa: 1 lớp màn 0.7mm hoặc 2 lớp màn ( tùy theo thiết kế ) Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc Không chứa chất độc hại Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng Sức gió chịu đựng: cấp 4 (146km/h) -> cấp 5 Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 6.000 W x 6.000 H (mm) Ngoài ra, Hưng Trí còn cung cấp loại cửa cuốn tốc độ cao sử dụng được cho kho lạnh âm sâu. 4.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavicold. Ứng dụng : Cửa cuốn nhanh dạng gấp Mavicold dùng cho kho lạnh âm, lắp đặt được bên trong lẫn bên ngoài phòng lạnh với nhiệt độ hoạt động ổn định trong khoảng -30 độ C đến +40 độ C Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 3 lớp, có lớp cách nhiệt nhôm nằm giữa, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi tránh bám đá. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng gấp với 04 dây đai an toàn (02 dây chính và 02 dây phụ) . Nhiệt độ sử dụng -30°C ÷ +40°C. Công suất : 0.75 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55. Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa nằm bên phải hướng từ mặt trước cửa, hoạt động trong môi trường đến -30°C . Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s. Độ dày của màn cửa: 2 lớp màn và 1 lớp cách nhiệt. Chịu được nhiệt độ âm và ẩm độ. Hiệu suất cách nhiệt:U=2W/m2/°C. Có độ bền cao khi bị va chạm. Giảm truyền âm thanh và cộng hưởng,hoạt động dạng gấp làm ,khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi giảm thiểu đá bám trên màn. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) Mọi chi tiết về cửa cuốn nhanh bạn có thể trực tiếp liện hệ với chúng tôi! Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghiệp Lạnh Hưng Trí 51 Trần Phú, Phường 4, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Email: ngominhtuan1210@gmail.com, nm_tuan@hungtri.com Fanpage: công ty Hưng Trí Mobile/Zalo: 0905.222.504 ( Mr -Tuấn ) – Phòng Kinh Doanh
Ready For Your Success on YouTube? Check the secret of buying YouTube views
For everyone who is active on YouTube, views and likes are relevant, because Youtube is a very popular medium for uploading and distributing videos. Almost every artist, vlogger, gamer or streamer is represented on Youtube. Also educational, reviewing or humorous channels are not out of place on this platform. On YouTube, there are thousands of individuals with incredibly large audiences. People who, by posting a simple video of them on their couch eating Cheetos, amass better ratings than most major newsagents. These YouTubers have developed such impressive audiences, that other companies pay them generously to use their products during their videos. There are a few thousand young YouTubers who all make the national average in income. All these young people have one thing in common: they have developed an audience. When they publish something, a crowd is ALREADY PRESENT to consume their content. If you want to get your message on YouTube and you do not already have an audience, the task may seem difficult, if not impossible. After all, you will not spend 5 years building an audience! You want results now. Well, I have good news for you. If you want to have more views on YouTube, rest assured, you do not need to do like the big YouTubers, you can simply buy YouTube views Views and likes are incredibly important for videos to be found and even more viewed and liked. It is also possible to give your Youtube videos a start in promotion when you buy Youtube views, which increases the reach of new videos. What does buying YouTube views mean? To buy YouTube views means automatically generating views for videos using bots or other more authentic methods. Despite the fact that purchased views are not always real, they give the impression that the video has been viewed by a significant number of real people. This ultimately increases the interest of other people who just browse videos under a certain keyword or niche. Usually, people will be attracted to the video with the most views. The more views and likes you have with your videos, the more recognition and organic growth you get. People are more likely to give your video a chance if it already has a large number of views and likes. The more the views, the higher the rank The more views and likes you have, the higher your video will be placed on YouTube and Google search results. Higher search engine placement means more organic growth! When you buy YouTube views, thereby increasing the number of views on your YouTube account, you promote the credibility of your product. This will then increase the reach of your channel, and it is a must for every YouTuber who wants to become successful quickly and reach a huge audience. For example, are you an artist and you just can't get your grounds and breakthrough? Then our Youtube products offer the solution by giving you a strong start in an efficient way. We're making it extremely easy to increase YouTube views with marketing methods that work! Whether you are starting a new YouTube video or just want to give your video a boost, our marketing experts will help you to drive more views to your videos at an extraordinary speed.
Launch an Up to Date and Affluent Social Networking App
Social networking sites have made communication unchallenging and frequent. Gone are the days we would wait for hours and days to get a single letter from our loved ones. Now we can connect anyone instantly with a single tap. Social networking sites have also made our work life more comfortable. Business communication and business activities like advertising and sales are also carried out efficiently by social networking sites. Viber is one such app that smoothly facilitates communication. As of January 2019, Viber has a 260 million monthly active users. There are quite a few apps like Viber in the market, and Viber clone apps are widely used by many. Few primary features in a Viber clone app User profile The users can log in and create a profile where they can manage their personal information, profile picture, update status, etc. Free messaging and calls Users can send unlimited text messages free of cost. They can also enable voice calling and video calling. By purchasing Viber out credits, the users can also call landline and mobile numbers. Media sharing Viber clone app allows the users to share any number of photos, documents, contacts, videos, live location updates, and much more with ease. Chat settings The users can give thumbs up to text messages and images. They can also use stickers and emojis in the chat. 30% of Viber users send stickers daily. This makes conversations fun and lively. The app also allows users to carry out group chatting in which many numbers of people can be added and communicated easily at the same time. Contact with celebrities Viber clone apps allow users to contact and get in touch with stars and celebrities. This is carried out without the celebrity’s privacy being breached, and their contact information is kept private. End-to-End encrypted All the conversions carried out are end-to-end encrypted and are visible to the users who carry out the conversation alone. This keeps the privacy of the users intact. Hidden and self-destructing chats The users can carry out secret conversations by hiding the chat whenever needed and accessing it using a pin. The chats can also be automatically deleted or self-destructed if the user sets up a particular timer. Managing conversations In a group chat where many users are present the admin has the privilege of deleting unwanted messages, deciding whether users can post specific content and banning users who do not follow the community rules As of 2020, Viber has generated a revenue of $5 million. Viber is a well-established app because of the smooth interface and essential features it has. In looking for a company that offers Viber clone app development services, the company should provide solutions like extensive technical support,white-labeled solutions, high customization of the app, and a comprehensive testing process.
DSA Accolades Companies and Individuals for Their Contributions to the Direct Sales Industry
In the Virtual Summit, Pivot 2020, held by DSA Canada on November 19 2020, it announced the recipients of their direct selling industry awards for the year 2020. These awards are given out to companies and individuals who have positively contributed to the direct selling industry. Susan Timmermeister, Director of Strategy and Business Services at Mary Kay was awarded the prestigious Ivan P. Phelan Award, which is considered as the industry’s highest personal recognition and presented to an individual for making remarkable contributions to the industry. Garry Coles and the late Kimberly Coles of Amway Canada received the Mark of Distinction Award for making a positive impact on the community. Jennifer Dekezel, Canadian Associate Market Mentor at MONAT Global Canada, accepted an award for her individual effort and charitable contributions that resulted in making a difference in others’ lives. Mary Kay achieved the Industry Innovation Award for their Skin Analyzer App for implementing a unique program to the Canadian direct selling industry. Nourishing Hope Campaign, an initiative by Mannatech received the Making a Difference Award in recognition of the humanitarian efforts to the community and bringing profound change in the lives of Canadians. Millar Kreklewetz won the Partnership in Progress Award which is accoladed in recognition of the efforts of supplier member companies for delivering quality products or services to an active member company that has made a positive contribution to the business of the active member company.
What is the Main Purpose of Smooth Covers?
The surface of the smooth cover is smooth, due to which it is conveniently printable. It is thicker than common paper. Inkjet printers can print them well because they can handle thick papers. If you want to print it with a laser printer, you need to provide high temperatures and a slower speed. This practice helps to fuse the toner on the surface of the paper. This paper is available in a variety of earthy and solid colors. It gives a beautiful presentation. When you take print on this paper, the quality of photos remains unaffected by the inconsistencies of textured paper. You can make use of such covers for giving an attractive display. Let’s explore the main purpose of the covers. Front-Page of the Book Many writers are writing books in different chapters. All the writers belong to different fields, and they write on the topics that are related to their fields. For example, chemists prefer writing on the topics of chemistry, whereas biologists write on biological topics. Medical professionals write on health issues. Books may have different titles. They may be poetry, science, literature, or storybooks. Some people write novels. They come in different languages and dialects. It depends upon the writer which audience he wants to target. Books are an effective source of knowledge and information. When writers publish a book, they require to earn fame and a warm welcome from the audience. They try their best to write high-quality content so that they can attract the attention of people. They present the book with the best covers. These covers contain attractive quotes or convincing remarks to win the attention of people. They make it look appealing so that people should focus on their books. The First Look of the Report Reports are a collection of information or database that describes the status of some disease, situation, or problem. They may be research reports and others. Some are for educational purposes, whereas some reports have support from the government. Government has interests in some kind of reports such as financial status, inflation report, report about the spread of some pandemic, and many others. People research and collect data. They formulate a comprehensive report after a careful study. They perform calculations and conclude the results. Such reports are important because they can tell the situation of some problem or disease. They can help to pre-plan the upcoming issues and the ways to mitigate them. Writers make the first page good-looking. It contains information about the report, such as its title, date of research, publishing date, and other details. It may also display information about the people who have made the report. Covers enhance the value of the report and help the reader understand its content. Eye-Catching Presentation Folders Many professionals are working in different fields. They have to address and deliver information before their colleagues or management team. For example, a bank manager may have to communicate with his subordinates about the working schedules, timing, and the management of the workload. He may have made a presentation in the form of written notes. When he leaves home, he may keep all the notes in one folder. Such folders help to arrange and organize different documents for a meeting or presentation. They prevent them from misplacing and keep them safe. It increases the performance of a professional and let him look organized and well-disciplined. You can use covers on the surface of presentation folders to represent the title of a presentation. It may also contain information about the professional or the company name and other details. It helps them become presentable and extra efficient. They look eye-catching and increase the value of the officer. Use for the Preparation of Cards People design many kinds of cards. They perform different functions. For example, wedding cards help to invite people to the wedding ceremonies. Business cards help business owners to promote their businesses. People exchange greeting cards on some occasions, such as Christmas. Postcards help people communicate short messages without envelopes. People send invitation cards for requesting the pleasure of people to make their events memorable. Different kinds of cards perform different tasks. When you are planning to print a beautiful and elegant card, you may use these smooth cover for enhanced visual appeal. They help to present the business cards attractively. Their smooth surface makes them easily printable. You can print them by using any kind of printer. When you print wedding cards on their smooth surface, they give an appealing appearance. They help to create a strong impression on the reader. This paper is rigid due to which it is firm and strong. They maintain their quality for a long time. Packaging Covers and Marketing Marketing and promotion of a business are essential to increase the customer count. Increased customers increase sales. It leads to enhanced profitability. There are many ways of marketing and promoting a brand. You can print flyers, brochures, or pamphlets and distribute them among people. They may read them and attract them to purchase your products. You should print enticing and attractive advertising brochures so that people can be convinced. They should contain information about the products, services, and the company. They should showcase the values and standards of your brand. You may also use the packaging of your products for the advertisement of your company and its services. An effective marketing campaign can enhance sales and increase profits. You can use smooth-surfaced covers for printing the information about your brand on them. It will increase brand awareness and elevate sales. A smooth cover is very helpful for increasing the visual appearance of the books or reports. It can help you make presentation folders attractive. It describes the summary of the book or report. It tells about the writers or researchers. It displays the information about the publishing date and a number of books on the first page.
Can career success be determined by your height and weight
There are reasons to believe that success of a person depends on how tall he is and how much he weighs. In fact recently there has been a study which has been published in the British Medical Journal which bags the above statement. In this study hundred and twenty thousand people from Britain were involved. It was found that people who were shot were less successful compared to others who were taller. among women it was observed that those who were heavier but not as successful as their slim counterparts. Our height and weight are mostly based on genetics. In spite of the fact that we don't have a lot of control in how tall we are and also how much we weigh, the appearance of a person leads to his success in the workplace. For this reason a lot of people are trying to achieve that optimum height and weight. They are going to use long lengths to fix their body type. In some cases people are even opting for surgeries. More and more people are now enquiring about height surgery which could be painful and risky in order to make themselves taller. similarly a very popular surgical procedure known as liposuction has been gaining popularity Another study that was carried out on 6815 people bi a team of researchers at Edinburgh University found that shorter people were not as intelligent as the ones who are taller. This means that there is a correlation between IQ and height. The reason for this could be that the thyroid hormones which are responsible for making a person taller could also have an impact on the development of neurons so while these thyroid hormones help you grow taller they can also have a beneficial effect on the neural development. This can result in a higher IQ. among the CEOs of fortune 500 companies it has been observed that a majority of them are over 6 feet tall. while among the US population only about 14.5% of Are over 6 feet tall. Less than 3% of short people under the height of 5 feet 7 inch are CEOs Height and weight can also influence the amount of money a person earns. researchers at a University have realised that a man's annual income can increase by as much as £ 1600 4 every 2.5 inches gain in his height
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing