CaseyReyes
10+ Views

How fast learn French?



Have you ever try to learn a different language aside from your own language? Maybe, this might sound interesting but learning a different language might not be that easy as you might think. One of the languages that you might be interested in will be French. And maybe, you had experienced to watch a French movie or a television show and it suddenly comes to your mind that “Oh, I want to learn how to speak French!”Learning a different language aside from your own language will somehow be helpful for you especially when you plan to go to different places in France. Of course, this will not be as easy as you might think. But if you are really determined to learn how to learn French, there are lots of ways to learn French online that are available now.
Also, the French language will come in handy if you write essay in French. Otherwise, if you do not know this very language well, you will have to contact the college essay writing services. After all, this is exactly what many students have been doing lately.

Yes, because of the fast-developing technology that we have, you can now learn a different language in the comfort of your own home. If you are asking yourself how to learn French online, you should first realize that learning French is just like learning other things. You just need to have patience and perseverance for you to get the outcome that you want. And this outcome is of course, to speak and understand French. You should expose yourself to French movies, television shows and other media that speak French for you to be able to familiarize yourself from the way they deliver their own language. You can also engage yourself in social networking sites where there are French people. This will also help you to befriend them and also you can ask help from them if you encounter some problems in learning French. Try to also read books in French. This will also be a great help just like watching television shows or movies. And of course, before you go into complicated French lessons, you must study the basics first. These basics include the normal greeting, how to answer yes and no questions and other basic words that will help you a lot in learning how to learn French.
Learning how to speak French through the help of this online French course will be quite difficult for you especially when you will not invest your time in studying them. But on the other hand, if you will invest your time and really make time in talking with French people, reading books and watching movies in French. This will be worth all your efforts because you will realize as time passes by that you already know how to learn French online.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Many people want to learn any foreign language to be easy and simple but unfortunately it does not always happen as in another courses. Unfortunately a number of study programs are not as effective as many would like them to be https://planetradio.co.uk/pirate-fm/lifestyle/online/reasons-why-parents-should-consider-hiring-french-tutors-online-for-their-high-school-students/ Fortunately, there are a number of useful tips that helped me. I think that this can help you and can significantly increase your effectiveness in learning any foreign languages.
I would like to learn to learn any language quickly. But many of them just put me in a stupor and I often do not understand in which direction I really need to move and in general what I should do and what not.
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
A quick tour on the refund of American Airlines
Have you canceled your American Airlines flight ticket, and waiting for the refund? If yes, then you must know the refund process. The American airlines refund process is effortless that needs a minimum time of yours. But before that, follow the refund policy to get your refund on time. American Airlines refund policy • Passengers need to cancel their flight ticket 24 hours within the booking of the ticket as this is the only way to get a full refund on time. • If passengers cancel the ticket after this time but 24 hours before the flight’s scheduled departure, they must pay the cancelation fee. American Airlines will take the cancelation fee and return the remaining amount to you quickly in your payment source. Steps to apply for a refund in American Airlines • You can begin by opening the official web portal of American Airlines on any of your web browsers. • Now, explore the home page and wait where you see the “Manage My Booking” option. • Under this option, provide you’re booking number and last name. • After writing these two credentials, click on the “Submit” option. • Now, select the passenger whose ticket you want to cancel. • Check the box given beside the name of the passenger. • After selecting hit the “Cancel Booking” option. • Doing so will cancel your American Airlines flight ticket. • Next, you have to apply for a refund. • Do that by hitting the “Apply for a refund” option. • Now, choose the refund mode through which you want a refund. • At last, American Airlines will send you an email regarding your ticket cancelation. Bottom Line So, these are all about the refund of American Airlines. For any query, talk to a real person on American Airlines and get the resolution instantly. Connect with them at any time of your precious day.
Punctuation in Chinese
标点符号 (biāodiǎnfúhào)-Punctuation 。句号 (jùhào)-period; full stop ex.小李很喜欢看书,常常去书店买书。 ?问好 (wènhào)-question mark ex.你叫什么名字? ,逗号 (dòuhào)-comma used to separate clauses in a sentence and indicate pauses ex.第二天早上,妻子叫他起床上班。 、顿号 (dùnhào)-enumeration comma used to list things in a sentence ex. 我喜欢吃草莓、苹果、芒果、荔枝等水果。 !叹号 (tànhào)-exclamation mark ex.今天天气真好! …… 省略号 (shěnglüèhaò)-ellipsis used to indicate an unfinished list used to indicate pauses in speech ex.她看着我,伸出手说:“给……给一点儿……” :冒号 (màohào)-colon ex. 他对那个小孩儿大喊一声:“当心汽车!” “ ” /「 」引号 (yǐnhào)-quotation marks ‘ ‘ 单引号 (dānyǐnhào)-apostrophy/single quotation marks ex. “怎么这么便宜? 不太可能吧。”他吃惊地问。 ( ) 括号 (kuòhào)-brackets; parentheses { } 大括号 (dàkuòhào)-curly brackets [ ] 方括号 (fāngkuòhào)-square brackets ex.上个月(9月)我去了北京。 ; 分号 (fēnhào)-semicolon ex.我笑,他也跟着我笑;我哭,他也跟着我哭。 《 》书名号 (shūmínghào)-used for the title of books or articles ex.我的最喜欢的书是《少年百科知识问答》。 —— 破折号 (pòzhéhào)-dash used to show hesitation in dialogue; express parenthetical expressions; link to parts of a sentence ex.我非常喜欢吃武汉最有名的小吃——热干面。 树下站着两个人——一位妈妈和他的女儿。
Ait Ben Haddou Kasbah
The ksar, a group of earthen buildings surrounded by high walls, is a traditional pre-Saharan habitat. The houses crowd together within the defensive walls, which are reinforced by corner towers. Ait-Ben-Haddou, in Ouarzazate province, is a striking example of the architecture of southern Morocco. Located in the foothills on the southern slopes of the High Atlas in the Province of Ouarzazate, the site of Ait-Ben-Haddou is the most famous ksar in the Ounila Valley. The Ksar of Aït-Ben-Haddou is a striking example of southern Moroccan architecture. The ksar is a mainly collective grouping of dwellings. Inside the defensive walls which are reinforced by angle towers and pierced with a baffle gate, houses crowd together - some modest, others resembling small urban castles with their high angle towers and upper sections decorated with motifs in clay brick - but there are also buildings and community areas. It is an extraordinary ensemble of buildings offering a complete panorama of pre-Saharan earthen construction techniques. The oldest constructions do not appear to be earlier than the 17th century, although their structure and technique were propagated from a very early period in the valleys of southern Morocco. The site was also one of the many trading posts on the commercial route linking ancient Sudan to Marrakesh by the Dra Valley and the Tizi-n'Telouet Pass. Architecturally, the living quarters form a compact grouping, closed and suspended. The community areas of the ksar include a mosque, a public square, grain threshing areas outside the ramparts, a fortification and a loft at the top of the village, an caravanserai, two cemeteries (Muslim and Jewish) and the Sanctuary of the Saint Sidi Ali or Amer. The Ksar of Ait- Ben-Haddou is a perfect synthesis of earthen architecture of the pre-Saharan regions of Morocco. Criterion (iv): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou is an eminent example of a ksar in southern Morocco illustrating the main types of earthen constructions that may be observed dating from the 17th century in the valleys of Dra, Todgha, Dadès and Souss. Criterion (v): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou illustrates the traditional earthen habitat, representing the culture of southern Morocco, which has become vulnerable as a result of irreversible socio-economic and cultural changes Integrity (2009) All the structures comprising the ksar are located within the boundaries of the property and the buffer zone protects its environment. The earthen buildings are very vulnerable due to lack of maintenance and regular repair resulting from the abandonment of the ksar by its inhabitants. The CERKAS (Centre for the conservation and rehabilitation of the architectural heritage of atlas and sub-atlas zones) monitors, with difficulty, respect for the visual integrity of the property. Authenticity (2009) In comparison to other ksour of the region, the Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou has preserved its architectural authenticity with regard to configuration and materials. The architectural style is well preserved and the earthen constructions are perfectly adapted to the climatic conditions and are in harmony with the natural and social environment. The large houses in the lower part of the village, with well conserved decorative motifs, are regularly maintained. The construction materials used still remain earth and wood. The inclination to introduce cement has so far been unsuccessful, thanks to the continued monitoring of the «Comité de contrôle des infractions» (Rural Community, Town Planning Division, Urban Agency, CERKAS). Only a few lintels and reinforced concrete escaped its vigilance, but they have been hidden by earthen rendering. Particular attention is also paid to doors and windows giving on to the lanes, to ensure that the wood is not replaced by metal. Protection and management requirements (2009) Protection measures essentially relate to the different laws for the listing of historic monuments and sites, in particular the Law 22-80 concerning Moroccan heritage. The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou currently has a five-year management plan (2007-2012). This management plan is the result of two years of reflection and workshops involving all the persons and institutions concerned with the future of the site, in particular the local populations. The recommendations of this plan are being implemented. Furthermore, two management committees have been established (a local committee and a national one) in which all the parties are represented and cooperate in decision-making. As well as managing the property, CERKAS ensures coordination in the implementation of this management plan. visit our site for more informations...
Review top 3 khách sạn 3 sao ở Đài Bắc chất lượng nhất
Khách sạn ở Đài Bắc tương đối dễ tìm, giá cả cũng rất đa dạng, phù hợp với mọi ngân sách. Tuy nhiên, bạn nên chọn lưu trú tại các khách sạn 3 sao để tiết kiệm chi phí nhưng vẫn đảm bảo tiện nghi, thoải mái nhất. Nên chọn khách sạn ở Đài Bắc như thế nào là nỗi băn khoăn chung của rất nhiều du khách đang lên kế hoạch đến đây du lịch. Dịch vụ lưu trú ở Đài Bắc rất đa dạng. Từ khách sạn 5 sao cho đến các phòng nghỉ tập thể đều có đủ, luôn đáp ứng tốt nhất nhu cầu của khách du lịch. Tuy nhiên, để chọn được chỗ nghỉ đáp ứng được các tiêu chí như đẹp, sạch sẽ, an toàn, tiện nghi, giá phải chăng, bạn nên ưu tiên chọn các khách sạn 3 sao. Khi bạn có dự định mua vé máy bay China Airlines đi Đài Loan nghỉ dưỡng, hãy tham khảo ngay rivew vài khách sạn 3 sao tốt nhất ở Đài Bắc sau đây. 1. Diary of Ximen Hotel – Liufu Branch Địa chỉ: 10F, No. 54, Section 2, Hankou Street, Wanhua District, 108 Đài Bắc Khách sạn Diary of Ximen Hotel – Liufu Branch nằm cách ga tàu điện ngầm Tây Môn chỉ khoảng 2 phút đi bộ, gần đó có nhiều điểm tham quan nổi tiếng nên rất thuận tiện cho việc đi lại của du khách. Mỗi phòng nghỉ ở đây đều được trang bị các tiện nghi như tivi màn hình phẳng, ấm điện, đồ vệ sinh cá nhân miễn phí, máy sấy tóc… Tại đây, phòng lớn nhất có thể dùng được cho 4 người. Trong khi đó, phòng gia đình có thể dùng được cho 5 người nên bạn có thể thoải mái lựa chọn. Không gian phòng nghỉ rộng rãi, bên trong được trang bị đủ mọi tiện nghi cần thiết 2. Moshamanla Hotel – Main Station Địa chỉ: No.33, Section 1, Kaifong Street, Zhongzheng District, 108 Đài Bắc Đây là một trong những khách sạn ở Đài Bắc tiêu chuẩn 3 sao được ưa chuộng nhất. Bởi lẽ, khách sạn có vị trí thuận tiện khi nằm cách ga chính Đài Bắc chỉ khoảng 600m. Bên cạnh đó, trong bán kính chưa đầy 2km cũng có rất nhiều điểm tham quan, mua sắm và ăn uống thú vị để bạn tha hồ khám phá. Hệ thống phòng nghỉ tiện nghi của khách sạn khá đa dạng, bao gồm cả phòng giường tầng phù hợp cho những vị khách muốn tiết kiệm chi phí. Wifi miễn phí có sẵn trên toàn bộ khuôn viên. Phòng nghỉ tại khách sạn có thiết kế đơn giản, thân thiện 3. Taipei M Hotel – Main Station Địa chỉ: No. 64, Section 1, Hankou Street, Zhongzheng District, 100 Đài Bắc Bên cạnh hệ thống phòng nghỉ tiện nghi, tại khách sạn Taipei M còn có trung tâm dịch vụ doanh nhân cung cấp tiện nghi hội họp, quầy lễ tân 24 giờ luôn sẵn lòng hỗ trợ khách đổi ngoại tệ và đặt vé. Ngay trong khuôn viên khách sạn còn có máy rút tiền, có quán bar và nhà hàng tự chọn nên rất thuận tiện cho khách lưu trú. Liền kề với khách sạn trong vòng 8 phút di chuyển có nhiều điểm đến nổi bật, điển hình là mua sắm Tây Môn Đình náo nhiệt. Không gian ấm cúng, tạo cảm giác thân thiện với khách lưu trú Sau khi tham khảo review khách sạn ở Đài Bắc tiêu chuẩn 3 sao, chắc hẳn bạn đã có thể chọn được cho mình địa điểm lưu trú phù hợp nhất. Bên cạnh đó, để tiết kiệm thêm chi phí cho chuyến đi, bạn cũng nên liên hệ phòng vé China Airlines Việt Nam để đặt vé máy bay thật sớm. Đội ngũ nhân viên chuyên nghiệp của chúng tôi sẽ giúp bạn tìm đặt chiếc vé có giá rẻ nhất với khung giờ bay phù hợp nhất.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q96-Q120]
QUESTION 96 You have a webchat bot that provides responses from a QnA Maker knowledge base. You need to ensure that the bot uses user feedback to improve the relevance of the responses over time. What should you use? A.key phrase extraction B.sentiment analysis C.business logic D.active learning Answer: D QUESTION 97 You are developing a conversational AI solution that will communicate with users through multiple channels including email, Microsoft Teams, and webchat. Which service should you use? A.Text Analytics B.Azure Bot Service C.Translator D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 98 In which scenario should you use key phrase extraction? A.translating a set of documents from English to German B.generating captions for a video based on the audio track C.identifying whether reviews of a restaurant are positive or negative D.identifying which documents provide information about the same topics Answer: C QUESTION 99 You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text. You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries. Which type of Al workload should you use? A.conversational Al B.anomaly detection C.natural language processing D.computer vision Answer: C QUESTION 100 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Computer vision capabilities can be Deployed to___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: Integrate a facial recognition feature into an app. QUESTION 101 You need to track multiple versions of a model that was trained by using Azure Machine Learning. What should you do? A.Provision an inference duster. B.Explain the model. C.Register the model. D.Register the training data. Answer: C QUESTION 102 You need to develop a chatbot for a website. The chatbot must answer users questions based on the information m the following documents: - A product troubleshooting guide m a Microsoft Word document - A frequently asked questions (FAQ) list on a webpage Which service should you use to process the documents? A.Language Undemanding B.Text Analytics C.Azure Bot Service D.QnA Maker Answer: D QUESTION 103 You are building a knowledge base by using QnA Maker. Which file format can you use to populate the knowledge base? A.PDF B.PPTX C.XML D.ZIP Answer: A QUESTION 104 You use Azure Machine Learning designer to build a model pipeline. What should you create before you can run the pipeline? A.a Jupyter notebook B.a registered model C.a compute resource Answer: C QUESTION 105 You need to build an image tagging solution for social media that tags images of your friends automatically. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Computer Vision B.Face C.Text Analytics D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 106 You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an Instruction for the removal of the weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision? A.scene segmentation B.optical character recognition (OCR) C.object detection Answer: A QUESTION 107 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Using Recency, Frequency, and Monetary (RFM) values to identify segments of a customer base is an example of___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION 108 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 109 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 113 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 114 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Drag and Drop Question Match the services to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Match the principles of responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 117 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 118 You plan to develop a bot that will enable users to query a knowledge base by using natural language processing. Which two services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.QnA Maker B.Azure Bot Service C.Form Recognizer D.Anomaly Detector Answer: AB QUESTION 119 In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad B.generating live captions for a news broadcast C.extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting D.an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player Answer: AD QUESTION 120 Drag and Drop Question You need to scan the news for articles about your customers and alert employees when there is a negative article. Positive articles must be added to a press book. Which natural language processing tasks should you use to complete the process? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct locations. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and AI-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMADE4rTtp2SjgbY_rnCokxgjUS7cH28?usp=sharing
How to Change your Booking Dates on Brussels Airlines?
Want to change your Brussels Airlines flight's date? If so,  then you have reached the correct place as this airline provides useful and valuable services to its passengers. Brussels airline offers you an option to change your flight dates. If you are planning to fly with Brussels Airlines, you are capable of managing the details of your flight bookings for a certain period of time. If you want to perform Brussels Airlines Change Date, you need to go through the below mentioned instructions.  > To initiate the process, you are required to go to the official website of Brussels Airlines. > On the next move, from the main screen, you have to go to the My booking tab and open it. > Then, in the available boxes, you have to provide your booking number, as well as your last name. > After that, you need to press the show booking link to see the specifics of your upcoming flights. > Then, from the list of flight bookings, you need to select the one for which you want to change the flight date. > Afterward, alongside the flight you have chosen, click on the change button to alter the flight dates. > In the end, after doing the necessary modifications to your flight booking dates and pay the additional fee. Therefore, in this way, one can effortlessly Change your Booking Dates on Brussels Airlines in a very simple and effective manner. If you need further help, you can contact the customer support team for assured and quick assistance. 
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
De of het termijn
Waar de Engelsen perfect tevreden zijn met slechts één bepaald lidwoord (the), moeten de Nederlanders kiezen tussen twee lidwoorden: de en het. Erg onhandig, inderdaad. Vroeger hadden de Nederlanders zelfs drie bepaalde lidwoorden, net als in het Duits. Het kan dus altijd nog erger zijn. Wat heeft het dan voor zin om twee verschillende lidwoorden te gebruiken? Eerlijk gezegd heeft het geen zin. Er is ook geen duidelijke regel om te bepalen welke zelfstandige naamwoorden het als lidwoord krijgen en welke de. Helaas moeten niet-moedertaalsprekers het gewoon accepteren en de de en het zelfstandig naamwoorden uit hun hoofd leren. Aan de andere kant hebben we alleen te maken met kleine, eenduidige woorden. Als je ze een beetje onbegrijpelijk mompelt, zal niemand je fouten opmerken. Weet jij eigenlijk of het de of het termijn is? https://webwoordenboek.nl/termijn De-woorden: Enkelvoud: de man Meervoud: de mannen Het-woorden: Enkelvoud: het huis Meervoud: de huizen Vroeger had elk geslacht zijn eigen lidwoord: mannelijk, vrouwelijk en onzijdig. In het moderne Nederlands is het onderscheid tussen vrouwelijke en mannelijke lidwoorden verdwenen: Je gebruikt bij allebei de. Door de emancipatie van vrouwelijke en mannelijke lidwoorden heeft het geen zin meer om over het geslacht van de lidwoorden te praten. In plaats daarvan hebben we het gewoon over de en het zelfstandig naamwoord, waarbij het natuurlijk het artikel van een onzijdig zelfstandig naamwoord is. Zoals u ziet, gebruiken we bij het meervoud altijd 'de'.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing