yofec73381
50+ Views

Jio Phone 3 Booking Online, Price, Specifiactions-Launch Date

jio announced in their annual meeting on July 15, 2020, that they will launch jio phone 3 in the first quarter of 2021 jio phone 3 will come 5G ready and you can easily use 5G sim in jio phone 3
it will come with a snapdragon 215 chipset  and a massive 3000 mah  battery according to some news sites the price of jio phone 3 is around 4 to 5 thousand rupees
yofec73381
2 Likes
0 Shares
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Best Selling Brands of Cookies In India
Best Selling Brands of Cookies In India, Hello friends, in today’s post, you will find out which cookies and biscuits are the most commonly sold in India, so if you want to know this, such a post will be completed. Cookies are baked sweet snack or type of dessert with key ingredients as oats, chocolate and nuts. In most of the other countries crunchy cookies are called biscuits while biscuits are also sometimes called cookies. “Chai-lover”, we all have heard of this term, a million times. And, yes, it is true that Indians are tea-lovers. Whether it be a gloomy Monday morning or a chilling winter night, what Indians need to rejuvenate themselves is Tea. Tea is the ultimate solution to everything. In this article, we shall tell you about the Top 10 Biscuit brands and you may choose as many of them to enjoy your peaceful time with tea. 1. Good Day (Britannia) Since childhood, we have been munching those tasty Marie biscuits which have a tint of British taste. Started in 1892, Britannia as built its way to becoming the highest seller and most popular biscuit brands. Good day cookies are also from Britannia can be found in around 50% of the Indian households due to its taste and unique smiley designed cookies. It has always been the chocolate lover’s favourite guilt trip. One bite of this smooth, luscious chocolate cream enveloped in crunchy, sugary chocolate biscuit and the smooth operator in you will be unleashed! 2. Oreo (Cadbury) Confectionery maker Cadbury India on Thursday announced its entry into the country’s estimated Rs 12,000-crore biscuit market through the launch of ‘Oreo’ brand from the global portfolio of its parent Kraft Foods. … In India, the company will be launching the biscuit in dark chocolate flavour. First and foremost, Oreo cookies are very delicious, and are vegan friendly. That is right, the Oreo cookies do not use any animal products what-so-ever. Nabisco also removed animal lard from their recipe, making it a good kosher snack as well. 3. Parle Product. Though the low price is one of the factors for high acceptability of Parle-G by the masses, however, there is another big factor due to which Parle-G is such a huge success i.e. good taste and quality of biscuits. The taste of the biscuits is so generic that it is liked by people of all ages. 4. Sunfeast Biscuits Sunfeast Biscuits straddle all segments of the market led by Dark Fantasy at the premium end. High quality married with exciting innovations has helped drive this category. Dark Fantasy Choco Fills has wowed the Indian consumer with its innovative centre-filled format and high-quality packaging. Sunfeast biscuits can be found in every Indian household. Popular and dearly loved by all Indians because of its diverse tastes and kinds. Sunfeast have oatmeal biscuits, digestive biscuits, cookies, etc. You name them, and Sunfeast have them. Sunfeast Biscuits is the heritage brand in India. 5. Priya Gold Biscuits As an ethnic Indian biscuit, it is an utter delight with a slightly crunchy and crumbly texture coupled with a rich buttery flavor. Crisp to the bite along with a dash of jeera (cumin seeds) and mixed spices, these biscuits are light and airy. Best Selling Brands of Cookies In India 6. Anmol biscuits. Is “Tea-biscuit” a match made in heaven for you? Is “hangry” one of your constant emotions? Are your brain cells triggered by your taste buds? At Anmol, your hunger is our priority! Take a break with our range of scrumptious cakes, mouth-watering cookies and crunchy biscuits and treat your senses to a world of flavour and crunch. FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Q 1. What is the most popular cookie in India? Nan Khatai is the most famous cookie made in India. Spicy and eggless, is a favourite of many. Its softness is from the added yogurt and ghee in the cookie, making it melt in your mouth. Best served with tea. Q 2. Which is the No 1 biscuit? NEW DELHI: Parle-G, the glucose biscuit brand from the country’s largest biscuit maker Parle Products, has consolidated its position as the world’s largest selling biscuit brand, says a new report by market researcher Nielsen. Q3. Which biscuit is good for health? Healthiest biscuits at a glance: The healthiest biscuit overall is the mighty Mcvitie’s Rich Tea. Each one of these classic British biccies has just 38 calories and boasts 0.1g saturated fat – making it the best biscuit for saturated fat content too. Q 3. Is Parle G made of Maida? Parle -G contains about 68 % of refined wheat flour (Maida) that is the refined form of wheat, whereas the whole pack of Parle -G (38.5 g) contains about 26 g of refined wheat flour. It is an eggless cake, which is perfect for vegetarians. … Parle G contains 18.2 gm of sugar in 70 gm serving pack. Conclusion: If you’ve any thoughts on the Top 6 Best Selling Brands of Cookies In India 2021, then feel free to drop them in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Trustedgyan for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end. Source URL: https://trustedgyan.com/gaming-phone-under-20000/ https://medium.com/@pinome8245/best-gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps-3d56feb6610f https://sites.google.com/view/mynewsites/best-gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps https://irgovt.org/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/ https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/ https://linktr.ee/TrustedGyan
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
화웨이 ‘폴더블 메이트 X 5G’ vs 삼성 ‘갤럭시 폴드’ 스펙 비교
성능, 가격 대비 당신의 선택은? 풍문만 무성했던 폴더블 스마트폰. 전자 기업들이 획기적인 시스템을 차용한 접이식 스마트폰을 속속들이 공개하고 있다. 화웨이(Huawei) 또한 삼성의 뒤를 이어 스페인 바르셀로나에서 개최된 모바일월드콩그레스(MWC) 2019를 통해 ‘폴더블 메이트 X 5G’를 공개했다. 연단에 오른 리처드 유 화웨이 CEO는 연신 삼성전자 갤럭시 폴드를 겨냥해 자사 신작의 장점을 홍보하기도 했다. 삼성의 ‘갤럭시 폴드’와 화웨이의 ‘메이트 X 5G’, 둘의 핵심적인 차이점은 무엇일까. 접는 방식 삼성의 갤럭시 폴드는 세로를 축으로 안으로 화면을 접는 ‘인폴딩’ 방식인 반면에 메이트 X는 밖으로 접는 ‘아웃폴딩’ 방식을 택했다. 갤럭시 폴드는 펼쳤을 때 화면 크기는 7.2인치 접었을 때 4.6인치에 이른다. 메이트 X는 펼쳤을 때 화면 크기 8인치, 접었을 때 전면이 6.6인치, 후면이 6.38인치로 사실상 메이트 X의 사이즈가 더 큰 편. 두께 메이트 X는 3년간 개발한 100개 이상의 부품이 들어간 힌지를 채택해 뉴 아이패드 프로보다 얇다. 갤럭시 폴드에 적용한 또 다른 신기술인 힌지 역시 자연스럽게 화면을 펼치거나 접을 수 있도록 돕고 화면을 평평하게 유지해준다. 접었을 때 두께가 10㎜, 무게는 200g대 수준이 되면 갤럭시 폴드가 경쟁력을 확보할 수 있다고 내다본다. 용량 및 속도 메이트 X는 5G 전용으로 제작됐으며 여타 5G 전용 스마트폰보다도 다운로드 속도가 2배가량 빠르다. 1GB짜리 영화를 3초 만에 다운로드 받을 수 있는 점이 특징. 메모리는 8GB, 저장 공간은 512GB를 갖췄다. 갤럭시 폴더 또한 512GB에 이르는 메모리의 위용을 과시하기도. 카메라 메이트 X에는 라이카에서 공급받은 트리플 카메라를 탑재해 셀카에 최적화되었다. 갤럭시 폴더는 후면에 3개, 펼친 상태의 전면에 2개, 접은 상태의 전면에 1개 총 6개의 카메라가 사용됐다. 화소는 1000만에서 1200만 사이. 가격 및 출시 정보 메이트 X는 삼성보다 한화로 약 60만 원가량 비싼 292만 원대며, 오는 6월부터 판매될 예정이다. 갤럭시 폴더의 가격은 약 222만 원대, 구매는 4월 26일부터. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
애플, 에어 파워 출시를 취소하다
이렇게 한계를 보이나.. 2017년부터 출시 소식을 전해왔던 애플의 야심작 에어 파워(Airpower). 애플 워치, 에어팟, 아이폰 등 애플의 다양한 제품을 한 번에 충전할 수 있는 무선 충전기로, 당시 애플 쇼 타임 행사에서 발표됨과 동시에 많은 이들의 기대를 모았던 제품이기도 하다. 처음 공개된 이래 2018년에 접어들면서 한차례 출시 루머를 전해왔지만, 기능성의 한계로 지연되면서 올해 쇼 타임 행사 이후 애플이 본격적으로 선보일 것이라는 추측이 전해졌다. 그런데 지난주 토요일, 애플의 하드웨어 수석 엔지니어링 댄 리치오(Dan Riccio)가 이 프로젝트를 철회하겠다고 공표하면서 사실상 에어 파워의 출시가 무산됐다. 2년간 많은 노력 끝에 열처리 문제로 에어 파워의 한계성을 파악했으며, 출시를 기다렸을 많은 대중들에게 사과의 뜻을 전한다고 덧붙인 것. 애플이 신제품 계획을 취소한 것은 매우 이례적인 일로, 이로 인해 애플의 매출에 큰 타격을 초래할 것이라는 견해도 드러났다. 매년 혁신적인 제품을 선보이는 애플이지만 아직 그렇다 할 무선 충전 패드를 선보이지 않고 있기 때문에 스마트폰 시장 경쟁에서 밀려나는 것이 아니냐는 우려의 목소리도 가중되고 있는 가운데, 현 상황을 어떻게 대처해나갈지 애플의 업데이트 소식에 귀추가 주목된다. 한편,  2017년 애플이 발표한 에어 파워 스펙 발표 관련 영상은 아래에 준비했다. https://youtu.be/4yVXOdJo7TQ 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진>링크에서
Mid-range smartphones emerge as customer favourites this festive season
The world was still reeling with a global pandemic, but as the situations eased and businesses looked beyond the virus, the smartphone market saw a burgeoning growth. The 2020 festive season was marked by a plethora of trends in the smartphone space. We witnessed well-built, high-powered, mid-range devices that rivalled premium models shaking the smartphone market. Simply type "the best budget smartphone under 10000", "48MP camera mobile under 10000", or "best gaming smartphone under 10000" on Google, and you'll find an overwhelming list of smartphones to buy. The budget smartphone segment has performed brilliantly and made it possible for every household to have more than one smartphone. Though these cheaply priced smartphones offer a host of features, they compromise with some critical attributes like RAM, refresh rates, camera quality, battery life, etc. Contrary to these are the flagship devices that offer all the top-tier features and a fantastic smartphone experience, but you cannot think of owning one of those without burning holes in your pockets. Bridging the gap between premium flagships and budget smartphones are the mid-range smartphones that offer bright screens, attractive designs, and high-end hardware at affordable prices. A mid-range smartphone falls somewhere between INR 15,000 – INR 25,000, making it the most desired price point. Every festive season smartphone buyers go on a record shopping spree, but the recent trends have found them spending predominantly on mid-range budget smartphones. What fuelled the growth of mid-range smartphones? Though there are numerous reasons why mid-range smartphones have found a special place in the customers' preference list, we are listing down some of the most evident ones. A ton of high-end, attractive offerings One of the most compelling reasons for the mid-range smartphone to thrive was an upsurge in the premium attributes tripping down the price ladder. They offer the best of both worlds so that you can experience some expensive features at a fraction of the cost. Whether you're a gaming freak or just want your phone to not die down before the day ends, there is something for everyone. As per the Great Indian Mobile Survey conducted by Amazon, the top features determining customers' purchase decisions are camera, battery capacity, display quality, RAM, and fast charging (in order of preference). Flagship 5G drove up the prices Undoubtedly, the biggest reason behind the rise in mid-range smartphones' popularity is the recent boost in the flagship prices. This is primarily attributed to Qualcomm's Snapdragon 865 series being considerably pricey than the Snapdragon 855 chips used in older high-end phones. Moreover, the 5G- related components also contributed to the increased cost. These price increases made the best budget smartphones seem even more enticing, as customers could now make their phones future-fit without spending lavishly. The impact of COVID-19 With a direct hit on disposable incomes, the pandemic led customers to prefer no-cost EMI and other affordable finance alternatives, which enabled them to purchase their desired phone without fretting about paying upfront or the high rates of interest. The enhanced screen protection and insurance options, exchange offers, and instant bank discounts have made customers gravitate towards the best budget smartphones under 10000. These, among others, are the influencing factors that led to a sudden boost in the popularity of mid-range phones that had played second fiddle to uber-premium flagships for years. What to keep in mind for mid-range smartphone purchase in 2021? Mid-range phones have been a few shining points in a rather mediocre year for the smartphone industry. With an expectation for this momentum to advance in 2021, let's see some of the few essential attributes to look for in your next budget smartphone. Select the right screen Every single activity performed on the phone is through the screen, assigning it one of the most crucial roles. Consider factors like peak brightness, refresh rate, and build quality, keeping in mind that the faster the refresh rate, the quicker the battery drains. So if you are spending about 15,000, make sure you go for an LCD screen and if at all you are paying anywhere around 25,000, pick an AMOLED screen with punchier colours and better display quality. Go for the latest Android OS Since the speed, flexibility, and performance of the device are directly dependent on its operating system, buying a smartphone with the latest Android OS is of utmost importance. Ideally, any budget smartphone you purchase in 2021 should be equipped with Android 11, but Android 10 is also acceptable. Choose the appropriate processor From 5G support to boot-up time, the processor in your smartphone handles many functions. Your next mid-range smartphone should either have Snapdragon 600 series or the MediaTek G series if your mark is 15,000 or a Snapdragon 700 series or a MediaTek Dimensity series chipset if you cross the 20,000 mark. With increasing media downloads and app sizes, settle for a minimum of 128GB storage for your device to be future-proof. Also, the resource-heavy games and frequent app updates would require RAM that ranges from a minimum of 6GB to 8GB. Don't forget about the camera quality With quad-camera becoming a norm in the current smartphone space, do not just consider the number of lenses. An ideal triple camera or quad camera should house either a 48MP or 64MP primary camera sensor with at least an 8MP ultrawide lens. Any macro sensor or depth sensor, if present, should be at least 5MP. Anything less than that is only a marketing gimmick with no real-life use if good pictures are what you are looking for. Strong battery life If you are buying a phone in 2021, you wouldn't want the battery to drain before the day ends, so look for a minimum of 4,500mAh-5,000mAh battery. Not only this, our hectic life demands a smartphone that charges quickly, so select devices that offer at least 18W to 25W fast charging. Just have a look at Samsung's Galaxy S21 lineup or Apple's iPhone series, and you'll understand that today's top-tier smartphones are undeniably desirable. But we don't all have huge piles of cash to spend on a smartphone when we have top performance combined with gorgeous designs offered by mid-range phones. Not only do they appear and feel as slick as their flagship counterparts, but they can very well outperform them in critical areas. With the suitable device, you can enjoy numerous features ranging from a superior camera setup to excellent battery life and everything in between. Thus, if you're looking to buy a new phone in 2021, our ultimate advice would be the mid-range smartphones.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Which is the best selfie phone in India under 10000?
With the rise of social media and applications like Instagram and Tiktok and a host of similar platforms, the youth of the nation is making more and more videos. They are also taking evermore pictures and posting them on these social media platforms. Their smartphones facilitate all these activities. Therefore, a smartphone with a great camera setup and a fantastic selfie camera is imperative for social media influencers to create content and post them. All this is well and good until these teens ask their parents for an expensive smartphone to make videos. Fortunately, there is a great android phone under INR 10000 that has the power and ability to shoot, edit and post high-quality photos and videos on a budget. Here are the top picks for the best selfie camera phone in India. Tecno Camon 16 Premier A beautifully curved edge to edge HD display with a resolution of 1080x2460 is how you interact with the phone. All texts, videos and images will look crystal clear with the HS screen. This screen also has enough real estate to multitask with a 6.9-inch diagonal display. Other hardware that supports multitasking is the massive 8GB of ram and 4500 mAh battery. The battery capacity is enough to last a whole day of shooting videos and editing these 4k videos. There is also enough storage inbuilt to save all those trial videos. With128 GB of internal storage that is expandable via a micro SD card, you can never run out of storage in memory management. One also has the ability to have multiple SD cards and keep swapping the same. Now let’s come to the main reason why I recommend this phone to content creators on Instagram and influencers. Tecno Camon mobiles have high-quality camera arrays and very sophisticated image signal processing. The Tecno Camon is equipped with a 64-megapixel primary shooter and three other camera sensors. These sensors give versatility to your ability to make creative videos. With the 8 megapixel wide-angle, one can incorporate more into the frame than the primary shooter. There is also a 48-megapixel selfie camera and a wide-angle 8-megapixel shooter for those group selfies. This capable and versatile camera array supported by ingenious image signal processing makes Tecno Camon 16 premier the best selfie camera phone in India on a budget. Honourable Mention- Tecno Spark Power The Tecno Spark is a younger cousin of the Tecno Camon. It shares the same DNA but does not have the same array of features. T had a 6.35-inch sub HD screen with 720x1440 resolution. 64 GB of expandable base storage and 4 GB of ram. This has a triple camera setup as opposed to the quad cameras. A 13-megapixel primary shooter supported by an 8-megapixel wide-angle and a 2-megapixel macro. It also has only one 13 megapixel selfie camera. Although it lacks all the features mentioned above, it has a 6000 mAh battery, making it a two-day phone easily!