Cards you may also be interested in
Why is my Printer not Responding to my Mac?
Why Isn't my Printer Responding to the Mac? Printers have become one of the most useful machines at this time. Printers are seen not only at the official places, but printers have become household machines as well. Different brands offer to multitask printers that can make your life easier. However, it is not compulsory that a branded printer will not create problems. You can face issues in branded printers as well. Sometimes, the problem is with the printers, and sometimes the issue is related to your system or device the printer is connected to. If you are facing problems with a printer while connecting it to a Mac, then there is no need to worry, as you can solve the issue easily. So, let’s see how you can solve the problem if your printer is not responding to your Mac. Different Ways to Fix the Printer Problem in Your Mac: 1. Firstly, make sure that your printer cable is connected to your Mac firmly. 2. Try fixing the network, and make sure that your printer and Mac are on the same network. 3. Check the Printer Whether- * It is turned on and is displaying the normal status light. * It has paper in the paper tray and no page is jammed. * It has got enough ink to print. * The printer’s cables are connected properly. 4. Check whether you are using the latest version of the printer software. If you are not using the latest version, then you can update the software. If the problem still remains, then you may contact the manufacturer of the printer. Follow the above-mentioned ways to fix the problem if your printer isn’t responding to your Mac. Or you can make a call to the manufacturer of the printer you are using to get Printer Tech Support.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
Varför ska du kontakta en professionell ljudkonsult?
Ljudkonsulter designar, hanterar och bedömer ljudmätningar och bullermätning genom att antyda deras kunskap och expertis. De använder också verktyg för bullerundersökning för att få arbetet gjort. De tillhandahåller också konsulttjänster för hem, utomhusmiljöer, hotell, orter, meditationscenter, biografer, kontor och andra platser. Bullernivån har ökat många veck de senaste åren, och det har blivit viktigt att kontakta experter för bullerutredning. Läs mer för att veta varför du ska kontakta en professionell ljudkonsult. Exakta, pålitliga och snabba brusdata Ljudkontrollprocessen börjar med att komma åt problemet genom ljudundersökningen. En bullermätning Stockholm har utbildning och utrustning för att exakt förstå naturen och livslängden hos ljudvågor, vibrationer, buller etc. Efter mätningar ger de data i diagram och kartor som gör det lätt att förstå för lekmän. Lokal bullerreglering Regeringar har ett definierat sätt för bullerregler och det gör det bindande för företag, husägare, fritidsanläggningsägare att följa dessa regler. Ljud från en biograf bör inte störa de närliggande husen eller affärsanläggningarna. Experter från Sound View Instruments AB är väl insatta i lokala bestämmelser och gör att dina lokaler följer dessa regler. Du sparar dig också från böter som ålagts av myndigheten och förblir stressfri från rättsliga kostnader och formaliteter. Rekommendation och rådgivning för bullerkontroll En ljudkonsult rekommenderar olika produkter baserat på dina individuella behov. För dem är varje webbplats unik och kräver särskild uppmärksamhet. På marknaden finns det en mängd olika produkter som ger mindre buller. Men väldigt få personer har information om dessa produkter. De föreslår om ljudobservatörer, ljuddämpare, installation av ljudvänliga golv, ljudvänliga möbler, installation av kubiska och väggväggar och mycket mer. Erfarenhet och expertis En ljudkonsult från ljudvyn gör en rad verk som • Byggnadsundersökningar • Förbereder förslag om bullerkontroll • Test av efterlevnad • Bedömning av bullernivå vid stora infrastrukturprojekt som flygplatser, höghus, shoppingkomplex etc. • Vibrationsövervakning • Teknisk rapportskrivning. • Få tillgång till efterklangstid • Åtkomst till industrianläggningar Hela utbudet av arbete gör dem helt medvetna om insignalerna från bullermätningar. De använder sin långa erfarenhet och expertis och arbetar på ett självständigt och konfidentiellt sätt Om du letar efter en ljudkonsult, kontakta http://soundview.se/. Det finns professionella och experter inom andra områden som OEM-utvärdering, exponering för buller från medarbetare, bullerövervakning och dosmätning.
Best CRM Software for Every Business in 2021
To get an edge over your competitors, you need to build strong and effective customer relationship management strategies. The better you interact with your customers, the higher the chances they will want to become your loyal customers. That’s what CRM is about: building customer relationships, boosting their engagement with your brand, increasing the retention rate, generating qualified leads, and building customers’ trust in your brand. What is CRM Software? Simply put, customer relationship management refers to the software, tools, techniques, process, and strategies that are designed to enhance your relationship with your target audience. To enhance your relationship with your customers, you are going to need robust CRM solution. The best CRM software is an automated digital solution that helps businesses connect different departments and multiple management activities into a single cohesive system. The system enables businesses and the staff to access customer data anytime and anywhere they want. List of Best CRM Software in 2021 • Zoho CRM Professional edition, extraordinary & Amazing set-up  • Salesforce CRM Get back to growth & powered by Customer 360 • Zendesk Simple CRM To Enhance productivity, processes & pipeline visibility • HubSpot CRM Great platform for your whole business • Freshsales Amazing CRM product by Freshworks • Sales Creatio Online CRM solution • Less Annoying CRM Simple built for small businesses • LeadSquared CRM Solution Discover new way to run high velocity sales • Tranquil CRM Great system for lead management • POCO CRM For better functioning for big organizations Market Trends for Customer Management Software In the past five years, the changes and constant trends in the customer relationship management software revolutionized the management operations completely. Today, a broad range of tasks are automated. Now, your staff and employees have plenty of time to focus on other crucial business activities than executing those time-consuming and difficult management operations. By doing this every business can improve marketing strategies with the best CRM techniques.  If you collect a proper insight into the trends around the CRM industry, you will discover some of the crucial changes that are introduced in the campaign management software. Here, we have discussed the most popular CRM trends that have brought major changes in the industry. How to Choose the Best CRM System Vendor? The automated solutions you choose to operate your day-to-day management and marketing activities matter more than ever in today’s competitive environment. As the technology is growing at a rapid pace, vendors have started to develop high-quality and all-featured CRM solutions that claim to simplify all sorts of business operations.  By creating a checklist of things to consider before buying a CRM system will helps you to get the right one as per your need. Here, we have mentioned a few important factors you need to take into account when searching for the right vendor for the best CRM software.  Closing Line Often considered as the “bread and butter” for all sizes of companies, the business CRM software is one of the most integral components of your marketing strategies. Considering the importance of CRM software in your business and management, it is extremely important for businesses to make the right choice. After all, the best CRM is going to be your long-term investment. 
Ecommerce Business with Grofers clone app development
Smartphone users make the fullest use of their device to make their life hassle free and simple by equipping their mobile phones with all the service providing apps. These apps basically offer to complete the task of an individual in return of some money. There are many apps for so many tasks like shopping, house cleaning, finding a professional handyman, hailing a cab etc. when there is an app for everything why not have an app for the most important chore for our survival; online grocery shopping. Apps like Grofers are such a service where it lets users place their grocery order through the app and get it delivered by a delivery person at their doorstep. Turnkeytown excels at developing hands down the best in market Grofers clone app which excels in performance and with its exclusive features makes more customers to avail the app which increases the revenue of the business. Let us look at the business model in detail. Grofers is a grocery delivery system which is done online. Grofers like app basically comprises three components. They are: the user, local vendor and the delivery person. Let us see them in detail. User Those who are unable to visit their nearby store for getting their groceries can be done through the app. Students busy with their schedules, employees having a hectic day at work, aged people who are unable to walk down to the stores and every other people can make use of the app and get their groceries delivered on time. Local vendors- the grocery list placed in the app by the users are redirected to the nearby local vendors. They stack up all the items in the list and wait for the delivery person to come pick it up. Apps like grofers play a major role in building the business of the local vendors by bringing more customers to the store through the app. Delivery person- the grocery order is delivered to the customers on time through the delivery person. The launch of the app has opened so many employment opportunities for driving and delivering the groceries to the respected customers. Summing up After the covid-19 outbreak, there is an increasing demand in grocery delivery services. In the USA, online grocery shopping has increased by 53% in the year 2020. This explains the necessity of such apps in situations like the pandemic. Hence investing on Grofers app clone development will repay the business with its profit revenue.
Best Intranet platform 2021: Explore our list of top 5 intranet
While exploring the best intranet platforms for your specific business requirements, decision-making might be quite hectic and confusing as well. The choices range from free open-source intranets to Costly custom-made advanced intranet suites, depending upon various factors such as budget, the extent of collaboration, average technical knowledge of the employees, and so on. Regardless of whether you are attempting to track down a simple correspondence and collaboration or are looking up to the data requirements or just intending to use it as a fun employee engagement platform, a lot of factors are there to contemplate. Best Intranet Platform 2021 List of Top 5 Intranet Apart from collaboration, SharePoint Intranet stands out as a great alternative data storage solution as well. While exploring the best intranet platforms that suit your business requirements, the number of options you would come across might appear puzzling. There we decided to come up with a list of the top 5 placeholders in Best intranet platform 2021 to ensure your ease of selection, without requiring extensive in-depth knowledge of the technicalities. So let’s delve through the list- Saketa Intranet Suite Let’s start with our own Employee Engagement Solution, Saketa Digital Workplace Solution for SharePoint and Office 365. Saketa leverages the power of the Office 365 applications and SharePoint Intranet Best Practices like department sites, news and events, a who is who page, faq etc. Just select the tools that matter most to your organization. We believe in delivering the best end-user experience. The look and feel is modern and intuitive and you can learn using it really easy with a welcome tour or our support team guiding the users through the portal. We constantly review user feedback to keep on evolving along with the changing market demands. Being based upon Office 365 SharePoint, it offers plenty of options to integrate the complimentary Saketa Business Apps as well as other third-party apps that you might be using. Thus, you don’t need to switch your entire business processes in order to adapt to this digital workplace. Rather, you are just upgrading your existing ones for the better, with this new employee engagement platform. Powell 365 Powell 365 mainly focuses on being personalized. It helps you improve your collaborative aspects of Office365 by helping you with best adoption. It brings in your whole workforce on a single collaboration platform with its super-efficient intranet solution. They have developed great features to tackle hybrid workplaces by letting their collaboration tools easily accessible to all. Thus, offering a comprehensive Digital Workplace platform dedicated to business communication and employee experience to bring in productivity. Powell 365 Intranet alternative: Saketa Intranet Suite Beezy Beezy is known for its diverse collaboration abilities and unifying them to create an awesome employee engagement experience. Being highly adaptable to different devices helps it stand out. Beezy assists with scaling communication and managing content, that in turn makes work fun and easy. Valo Intranet Suite Valo intranet aims at delivering the digital workplace experience you will fall in love with. It enhances your SharePoint and Office 365 for achieving a great digital workplace experience, seamless communication, and worthy teamwork. Valo intranet is the quick and simple company intranet to connect and collaborate. It also keeps everyone connected with org-wide messages, news or occasions and engaging them. It brings individuals, groups, and thoughts together to facilitate smooth collaboration. The Best Valo Intranet alternative: Saketa Intranet Suite Microsoft VIVA Microsoft Viva is Microsoft’s latest offering in the employee engagement space. It primarily focuses upon bringing devices digitally closer for engagement, learning and collaboration. Viva is intended to help workers learn, develop and flourish, with utter efficiency by utilizing the collaborative ability of Microsoft 365 and Microsoft Teams. With an array of amazing features, it is definitely worth looking forward to. Still confused and cannot decide the best option for your Organization? Looking for More Resources to help with Decision Making? We might be able to help. Reach us out at hello@saketa.com
(April-2021)Braindump2go COBIT-2019 PDF and COBIT-2019VCE Dumps(Q43-Q63)
QUESTION 43 The value that I&T delivers should be: A.aligned directly with the values on which the business is focused. B.focused exclusively on I&T investments that generate financial benefits. C.restricted to maintaining and increasing value derived from existing I&T investments. Answer: C QUESTION 44 COBIT addresses governance issues by doing which of the following? A.Grouping relevant governance components into objectives that can be managed to a required capability level B.Providing a full description of the entire IT environment within an enterprise C.Defining specific governance strategies and processes to implement in specific situations Answer: A QUESTION 45 Which of the following is a guiding principle in the development of COBIT? A.COBIT aligns with other related and relevant I&T standards, frameworks and regulations B.COBIT includes relevant content from other related I&T standards, frameworks and regulations. C.COBIT serves as a comprehensive standalone framework that covers all relevant I&T-related activities. Answer: A QUESTION 46 Which of the following is an element of governance? A.Building plans to align with the direction set by the governance body B.Monitoring activities designed to achieve enterprise objectives C.Evaluating stakeholder needs to determine enterprise objectives Answer: A QUESTION 47 In most cases, management of the enterprise is the responsibility of: A.the project management office. B.the executive management team. C.the board of directors. Answer: A QUESTION 48 Which of the following benefits derived from the use of COBIT is PRIMARILY associated with an external stakeholder? A.COBIT provides guidance on how to organize and monitor the performance of I&T across the enterprise. B.COBIT helps to manage the dependency on the use of external service providers. C.COBIT helps to ensure compliance with applicable rules and regulations. Answer: A QUESTION 49 Which of the following is MOST critical to ensuring the objective of managed availability and capacity? A.Allocation of budgets for business continuity B.Future prediction of I&T resource requirements C.Identification of single points of failure Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which of the following is a PRIMARY benefit associated with the management objective "managed strategy?" A.Desired value is delivered through a roadmap of incremental changes B.Service delivery is facilitated by adopting the latest technology innovations C.Effective communication channels are established across all levels of management Answer: A QUESTION 51 Which of the following MUST be defined before determining alignment goals? A.External laws and regulations B.Stakeholder drivers and needs C.Governance and management objectives Answer: B QUESTION 52 Time-to-market is a market that is directly related to which of the following enterprise goals? A.Optimization of internal business process functionality B.Portfolio of competitive products and services C.Managed digital transformation programs Answer: B QUESTION 53 Which of the following would be an appropriate metric associated with an enterprise goal of "Business service continuity and availability"? A.Satisfaction levels of board and executive management with business process capabilities B.Ratio of significant incidents that were not identified in risk assessments vs. total incidents C.Number of business processing hours lost due to unplanned service interruptions Answer: C QUESTION 54 Which of the following enterprise goals is within the Customer dimension of the IT balanced scorecard? A.Delivery of programs on time and on budget B.Product and business innovation C.Quality of management information Answer: C QUESTION 55 Which of the following cascades to enterprise goals? A.Stakeholder needs B.Organizational objectives C.Enterprise strategy Answer: C QUESTION 56 Which of the following metrics would BEST enable an enterprise to evaluate an alignment goal specifically related to security of information and privacy? A.Ratio and extent of erroneous business decisions in which erroneous I&T-related information was a key factor B.Number of critical business processes supported by up-to-date infrastructure and applications C.Number of confidentiality incidents causing financial loss, business disruption or public embarrassment. Answer: C QUESTION 57 Which of the following would be an appropriate metric to align with a goal of "Delivery of programs on time, on budget, and meeting requirements and quality standards"? A.Percent of stakeholders satisfied with program/project quality B.Percent of business staff satisfied that IT service delivery meets agreed service levels C.Level of user satisfaction with the quality and availability of I&T-related management information Answer: A QUESTION 58 The alignment goal "Delivery of I&T services in line with business requirements" is organized into which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension? A.Customer B.Financial C.Internal Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which of the following management objectives is related to optimization of system performance? A.Managed I&T management framework B.Managed availability and capacity C.Managed service agreements Answer: B QUESTION 60 The ability to rapidly turn business requirements into operational solutions is an example of which type of goal? A.An enterprise goal B.A strategic goal C.An alignment goal Answer: C QUESTION 61 Which of the following would BEST help to determine whether intended outcomes of IT governance are being achieved? A.Reviewing business satisfaction survey results B.Reviewing the balanced scorecard C.Reviewing the governance business case Answer: B QUESTION 62 The alignment goal titled "Knowledge, expertise and initiatives for business innovation" is aligned to which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension? A.Customer B.Learning and Growth C.Internal Answer: B QUESTION 63 Which of the following comprises the "information flow" component of a governance system? A.People, skills and competencies B.Assignment of responsibility and accountability roles C.Process practices that include inputs and outputs Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 PDF and COBIT-2019 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TLo1R01wAHnBejQkIRsQTjLob0ueBT86?usp=sharing