mehulrajput
10+ Views

Pros and Cons of Having Live Chat in Your Retail App

Live chat in a business mobile app has tons of benefits. In this article, we have depicted the pros and cons of having live chat in the retail mobile app. http://bit.ly/2WXBXpg
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
9 Reasons to Use Custom Boxes in Business
Do you ever think why custom boxes are becoming more popular day by day? It has many benefits and hidden reasons that expert retailers won’t reveal. The packaging says a complete short story of the product that you can utilize for different purposes. There are many reasons for using custom boxes in your business but some of the reasons are listed below: Custom Boxes Reduces Your Expenses Custom boxes are made with perfect shape and size. When you want to ship products to your customers you don’t have to worry about empty space in the box and buy some material to cover it. In this way, the custom box reduces your expenses. Custom Boxes Saves Your Precious Time Searching for a box that fits and assures the safety of your product until delivered is really hard in a short time. You should be prepared for these kinds of situations with your custom packaging. All you have to do is pick up a box that fits according to the size of the product. Custom Boxes Are Suitable For Unusual Shapes Many of the products that are mostly handmade have an unusual shape as compared to industry products produced in bulk quantity. For these types of products custom boxes with your own customization in shape and size would be the best to wrap them. These boxes not only secure your product but also enhance the beauty of packaging. Best for Printing Brand Logo If you want to add your brand logo you can’t do this on bulk boxes available in simple colors at different websites. You can request your custom packaging provider to add your brand logo to create a professional look and make your brand remember able. Custom Boxes Leaves a Professional Look Delivery your item to your clients in wonderful custom boxes will make your business look more expert than utilizing plain boxes or reusing old ones. You need to ensure your clients will keep up their trust in your image when they get their request. Custom Boxes Will Help You to Stand Out Of Crowd You definitely realize that it is so critical to stand apart from your rivals. Very much structured custom boxes will assist you with getting the eyes of your clients, and you can be certain that they won't overlook your business. As you choose unique boxes for your brand it will create a unique identity of yours. Great Unboxing Experience for Brand Awareness Have you known about unboxing? Truly, numerous individuals appreciate watching recordings of other unpacking items they have bought. Presently, in the event that one of these items is yours, and your logo is imprinted on a delightful custom box, it will assist raise with marking mindfulness. Custom Boxes Can Be Fully Personalized Custom boxes can be completely customized with the textures, pictures, and messages of your decision. It implies you can include data about your item and about your business outside of your custom boxes and within them too. You can add color scheme of your own choice. You can select the paper quality that will represent your brand quality among customers. Custom Boxes Supports Green Packaging Obviously, cardboard boxes can be reused. You can turn used boxes into different shapes and use them to either store or display at your home. Yet, on the off chance that your custom boxes are alluring to your clients, possibly they will need to reuse them. They could utilize them as capacity boxes, or they could envelop a blessing by them for another person. If you deal with a great boxes manufacturer company it can help you in introducing an attractive product packaging to your consumers. This is another simple method to build brand mindfulness!
5 Mistakes to Avoid when Choosing a POS System
One of the most important things a business owner needs to run their business effectively is the ability to keep track of inventory. The best way to do this is to create a powerful point of sale system. These systems not only monitor sales, inventory, and cash flow but also manage the entire business. The best free pos software will help you improve your business operations by optimizing inventory, tracking the most popular items, and managing daily sales reports. To choose the best retail management software for your business, you need to avoid these mistakes. Not doing enough research Most business owners who are disappointed with their point of sale software are the ones who don't do enough research before making a purchase. A simple Google search gives you plenty of options to choose from. You can request free demos and consultations for the people you choose. Based on the demos, you will choose a system that best suits your business needs. Don't check references Most suppliers will offer you the best references. However, asking them to provide a local reference can protect you from buying a poor quality product. You must visit your local restaurant/retail store with the same vendor's POS system to ensure its quality and effectiveness. After seeing the product, you can choose the best product in terms of features and quality. I am not looking for support options Support options are essential for any software or hardware. A reliable support system is invaluable for any job in life. So make sure your provider has support services to meet all of your needs. Purchasing a system that does not provide detailed sales reports It is not enough to just buy a POS system that will keep track of all of your sales transactions. To run your business profitably, you need useful information. This information is provided by the daily sales reports produced by the point of sale solution. With this knowledge, you can easily identify the top and bottom performing items in your store. First, buy the hardware Many business owners make the mistake of purchasing POS hardware before making a decision on the software system. Always remember that not all software is compatible with all hardware. The hardware and operating system requirements apply to the software system. Also, each program in the software only works with certain types of scanners, printers, and card readers. Make sure you buy the software first, and then the recommended hardware.
Cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao
Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao hay còn gọi là cửa cuốn nhanh ( High Speed Door ) là hệ cửa được lắp đặt tại các vị trí cửa ra vào, các khoang thông nhà máy, xưởng sản xuất, cửa kho lạnh, cửa cuốn tốc độ cao ngoài những tính năng cơ bản của cửa thông thường như làm kín, ngăn bụi, ngăn lạnh, ngăn gió mạnh, ngăn tạp vật lạ xâm nhập vào không gian mục đích, đặc biệt là tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Ưu điểm của cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao Cửa cuốn nhanh pvc Maviflex sản xuất tại Pháp là loại cửa cuốn hiện đại tiên tiến nhất hiện nay đạt tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu với nhiều ưu điểm vượt trội với các loại cửa cuốn thông thường như: Tốc độ đóng mở nhanh ổn định, ít gây tiếng ồn do sử dụng thanh dẫn hướng làm bằng chất dẻo polyester, tiết kiệm điện năng. Nhiều model phù hợp với nhu cầu của khách hàng, kiểu dáng hiện đại. Nhanh chóng dễ dàng lắp đặt và tháo dỡ. Hệ thống điều khiển an toàn chống kẹt màn cửa, an toàn cho người, xe nâng khi làm việc. Màn cửa sử dụng vải cao cấp hiệu Ferrari – Thụy Sỹ được cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp polyester, bề mặt phủ lớp nhựa PVC có tác dụng chống giãn nở,ngăn ẩm và ngăn bụi, chịu được tia UV, nấm mốc, muối. Với nhà máy lắp ráp đặt tại Việt Nam cung cấp cho thị trường Châu Á, phụ tùng thay thế của sản phẩm luôn có sẵn và đáp ứng một cách nhanh nhất mọi yêu cầu của khách hàng. Dịch vụ bảo hành bảo trì 24/7 với đội ngũ nhân viên kỹ thuật chuyên nghiệp và lành nghề luôn luôn sẵn sàng phục vụ quý khách hàng khi có sự cố xảy ra. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC : Thiết kế theo yêu cầu :2m – 6mTốc độ đóng mở :0.5m/s – 1,0m/s ( theo tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu tốc độ đóng mở quá nhanh ảnh hưởng độ bền cửa )Chất liệu :vải sơi cao cấp nhập khẩu Thụy Sĩ cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp Polyester bề mặt phủ nhựa PVCMàu sắc :Trắng, xanh, đỏ, vàng, bạc…Môi trường sử dụng:-30ºС đến +40ºСMotor :380V/50Hz/3 phaseOption đóng/mở :rada, vòng cảm biến nền , remote, dây giật.. ỨNG DỤNG CỬA ĐÓNG MỞ NHANH Cửa cuốn nhanh PVC Maviflex (High Speed Door) được thiết kế có rất nhiều ưu điểm như: tốc độ đóng hoặc mở cửa nhanh, ngăn bụi bẩn, ngăn tiếng ồn, giảm thất thoát hơi lạnh,… Với những cải tiến về mặt kỹ thuật, cấu trúc hoạt động bền bỉ có tốc độ vận hành nhanh, cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh sẽ được ứng dụng ở những không gian sau : Xưởng sản xuất. Kho lạnh, kho dược phẩm. Nhà máy sản xuất công nghiệp, những nơi có mật độ lưu thông nhiều. Khu vực cần đáp ứng các yêu cầu đặc biệt như tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Khu vực cửa xưởng, cửa kho chứa, khu vực sản xuất có lưu lượng giao thông qua lại cao. Nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, đồ uống hoặc các khu vực sản xuất, lưu trữ sản phẩm y tế, phòng sạch. Trong ngành công nghiệp sản xuất, dịch vụ kho bãi lưu chuyển hàng hóa nhu cầu di chuyển qua lại giữa các khu vực trong nhà máy, kho bãi nhiều. Người ta thường sử dụng các cửa cuốn nhanh để thuận tiện cho việc đóng mở cửa nhanh, tự động nhằm tiết kiệm thời gian và không gián đoạn công việc, tránh thất thoát nhiệt, tăng năng suất lao động, Việc lắp đặt cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh tốc độ cao giúp ngăn cách giữa các khu vực làm việc riêng biệt còn có tác dụng ngăn tiếng ồn, bụi bẩn, côn trùng. thất thoát hơi lạnh. Cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh dễ dàng lắp đặt, nhẹ, nhiều màu sắc, dễ vệ sinh và tính thẩm mỹ cao, dễ dàng tháo rời di chuyển nhanh và sử dụng lại khi cần. CÁC LOẠI CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC DO HƯNG TRÍ CUNG CẤP 1.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione là sự lựa chọn tối ưu cho giải pháp tiết kiệm năng lượng, ngăn bụi, tiếng ồn, ngăn không khí lạnh, ứng dụng cho các nhà máy thực phẩm, siêu thị. – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione được cải tiến để phù hợp với các kích thước cửa từ 3.000mm trở xuống, tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Thông số kỹ thuật : Đạt tiêu chuẩn an toàn của Châu Âu EN 13241-1. Vận tốc mở : 1 m/s – Vận tốc đóng: 0.5m/s Cửa tự động mở lên khi gặp chướng ngại vật ( người, xe, hàng hóa ). Khung cửa bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện hoặc bằng inox 304. Cạnh đáy màn mềm dẻo Màn cửa bằng polyester đáp ứng yêu cầu về khả năng chống cháy theo tiêu chuẩn M2 ( NFP92.507 ) Thiết kế hộp điều khiển mới, có thể kết hợp lắp gọn gàng trong khung cửa. 2.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Maviroll Lắp đặt bên trong siêu thị, kho công nghiệp, nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, xưởng sản xuất . Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 1 lớp, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung thép mạ kẽm. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng trục cuốn. Nhiệt độ sử dụng: +3°C ÷ +40°C Công suất : 0.55 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa. Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s Độ dày của màn cửa: 0.7 mm. Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc. Không chứa chất độc hại. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Độ cách âm : 16dB A. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) 3.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavipass Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao dạng gấp Mavipass do Hưng Trí độc quyền phân phối sử dụng cho nhà xưởng. Ứng dụng : – Dùng cho các kho và nhà xưởng và phòng sạch. – Có thể lắp đặt ngoài trời, chịu được sức gió và tác động khắc nghiệt của môi trường trong và ngoài nhà xưởng. Thông số kỹ thuật : Nhiệt độ sử dụng: -10°C ÷ +50°C Motor 2 tốc độ Công suất; 1HP -> 2HP Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s (Tiêu chuẩn EN 12543) Độ dày của màn cửa: 1 lớp màn 0.7mm hoặc 2 lớp màn ( tùy theo thiết kế ) Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc Không chứa chất độc hại Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng Sức gió chịu đựng: cấp 4 (146km/h) -> cấp 5 Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 6.000 W x 6.000 H (mm) Ngoài ra, Hưng Trí còn cung cấp loại cửa cuốn tốc độ cao sử dụng được cho kho lạnh âm sâu. 4.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavicold. Ứng dụng : Cửa cuốn nhanh dạng gấp Mavicold dùng cho kho lạnh âm, lắp đặt được bên trong lẫn bên ngoài phòng lạnh với nhiệt độ hoạt động ổn định trong khoảng -30 độ C đến +40 độ C Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 3 lớp, có lớp cách nhiệt nhôm nằm giữa, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi tránh bám đá. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng gấp với 04 dây đai an toàn (02 dây chính và 02 dây phụ) . Nhiệt độ sử dụng -30°C ÷ +40°C. Công suất : 0.75 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55. Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa nằm bên phải hướng từ mặt trước cửa, hoạt động trong môi trường đến -30°C . Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s. Độ dày của màn cửa: 2 lớp màn và 1 lớp cách nhiệt. Chịu được nhiệt độ âm và ẩm độ. Hiệu suất cách nhiệt:U=2W/m2/°C. Có độ bền cao khi bị va chạm. Giảm truyền âm thanh và cộng hưởng,hoạt động dạng gấp làm ,khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi giảm thiểu đá bám trên màn. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) Mọi chi tiết về cửa cuốn nhanh bạn có thể trực tiếp liện hệ với chúng tôi! Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghiệp Lạnh Hưng Trí 51 Trần Phú, Phường 4, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Email: ngominhtuan1210@gmail.com, nm_tuan@hungtri.com Fanpage: công ty Hưng Trí Mobile/Zalo: 0905.222.504 ( Mr -Tuấn ) – Phòng Kinh Doanh
How IoT is transforming the retail industry?
The retail industry is continuously adopting the newest technologies; the Internet of Things is one of them. Also, it is said that the internet of things in the retail industry will transform the lives of customers as well as retailers. As of now, retailers are taking the support of IoT to enhance supply chain management, improve the checkout process, track assets, etc.On the other side, customers are able to make better buying decisions due to these new technologies. Here, we have conducted research and found some various common ways IoT will transform the retail industry. 10 IoT Use Cases in the Retail Industry Several essential use cases of IoT in the retail industry. 1. Customer Satisfaction Monitoring Various retailers have started utilizing the IoT technology to enhance the experience of the customers. You can also include IoT sensors or dashboard to get direct customer feedback after their purchase. Moreover, the deeper a store knows the desires of its customers, the more exciting items a store can present to its customers. Ultimately, it helps a store to offer more value to customers and enhance sales. 2. Smart Shelves for Inventory & Supply Chain Management Various small to medium-scale retail store owners use IoT to enhance their inventory management. Due to this, employees don't need to inquire about stock & product kept in shelves now & then. You can also integrate smart shelves in your store to get quick notifications & updates about the sales levels. 3. Capturing Photos of Barcodes Barcodes have become essential to provide in-depth information about any product. One of the latest examples of this is PUMA, the world's leading sportswear manufacturer collaborated with EVRYTHNG to enable customers in the New York flagship store to capture photos of barcodes present in the shoes to obtain more details regarding every shoe. 4. Automated Checkout Various customers don't like to wait in a big waiting line at your retail store. To resolve this, you need to hire more employees and integrate various systems, which is pricey. To get over this, you can use a machine that does the work of a checkout cashier. Also, this checkout system verifies all the items with the customer and deducts the total as soon as the customer leaves the store. To know the complete list of IoT use-cases in the retail industry, click here.
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
Menthol Cigarette Market Trends 2020 | Industry Growth, Share, Size, Demand and Future Scope 2025 | IMARC Group
According to the latest report by IMARC Group, titled "Menthol Cigarette Market Trends: Global Industry, Share, Size, Growth, Opportunity and Forecast 2020-2025," the global menthol cigarette market is currently witnessing stable growth. Menthol is a naturally occurring substance that is extracted from plants, such as peppermint, spearmint or corn mint. It can also be produced synthetically and is widely used as a flavoring agent in numerous products, such as candies, syrups and chocolates. It is also used in cigarettes for triggering the cold-sensitive nerves present in the skin. Characterized by a refreshing flavor and anesthetic effect, it is primarily added to the tobacco to yield a cooling sensation in the mouth and throat of the users. The use of menthol cigarettes decreases the cough reflexes of the users while offering a soothing effect to the dry throat feeling. These cigarettes reduce the overall harshness of the smoke, owing to which they are gaining widespread preference, especially among the young and new smokers. Request for a free sample copy of this report: https://www.imarcgroup.com/menthol-cigarette-market/requestsample Global Menthol Cigarette Market: The global market is primarily driven by a significant increase in the number of smokers across the globe. Rapid urbanization, long working hours and hectic schedules of the majority of the working professionals have led them to consume cigarettes more frequently to combat stress issues. In line with this, there has been a considerable increase in the number of female and young smokers, which is also contributing to the market growth. Moreover, owing to aggressive promotional campaigns by numerous manufacturers, there is a common misconception among the masses that menthol cigarettes are healthier alternatives to the commonly consumed cigarettes, which is propelling their demand. However, the consumption of these cigarettes poses similar health risks, often leading to a higher level of nicotine addiction. The advent of single and double capsule variants is further acting as a major growth-inducing factor. These cigarettes contain capsule(s) around the top of the filter that is required to be crushed, when needed, for releasing the additional menthol flavor. This allows the users to adjust the flavor of the cigarette as per their choice and preference, thereby contributing to their widespread popularity. Some of the other factors contributing to the market growth include the advent of low-tar cigarettes and the popularity of ultra-slim variants among female users. On account of the aforementioned factors, the market is anticipated to register a CAGR of around 3% during 2020-2025. Breakup by Capsule Type: Single Capsule Menthol Cigarette Double Capsule Menthol Cigarette Breakup by End-User: Male Female Breakup by Size: King Size 100s Others Breakup by Distribution Channel: Supermarkets Hypermarkets Online Retailers Others Breakup by Region: North America Asia Pacific Europe Latin America Middle East and Africa Competitive Landscape: The competitive landscape of the industry has also been examined with some of the key players being Alfred Dunhill Ltd., Altria Group Inc., British American Tobacco, China National Tobacco Corporation, Commonwealth Brands Inc., Essentra Plc, Imperial Brands Plc, Japan Tobacco Inc., KT&G Corporation, Liggett Group LLC, Lorillard Tobacco Company, Philip Morris International Inc., etc. For more information about this report visit: https://www.imarcgroup.com/menthol-cigarette-market About Us: IMARC Group is a leading market research company that offers management strategy and market research worldwide. We partner with clients in all sectors and regions to identify their highest-value opportunities, address their most critical challenges, and transform their businesses. IMARC’s information products include major market, scientific, economic and technological developments for business leaders in pharmaceutical, industrial, and high technology organizations. Market forecasts and industry analysis for biotechnology, advanced materials, pharmaceuticals, food and beverage, travel and tourism, nanotechnology and novel processing methods are at the top of the company’s expertise. Contact US: IMARC Group 30 N Gould St, Ste R Sheridan, WY 82801, USA Website: https://www.imarcgroup.com/ Email: sales@imarcgroup.com USA: +1-631-791-1145 Follow us on twitter: @imarcglobal Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/company/imarc-group