certs4it
1+ Views

Download Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions with New year 2021 40% Discount Offer

The CKA | Certified Kubernetes Administrator exam has been built for individuals who hold strong foundation expertise in Linux Foundation domain. The purpose of the Kubernetes Administrator CKA professional exam is also similar; those who acquire expertise and use the required preparatory material confidently pass the exam. If you plan to become an Kubernetes Administrator specialist, the first attempt should be to use the Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions to pass the CKA exam. In order to prepare the Certified Kubernetes Administrator according to the Kubernetes Administrator standard, Certs4IT provides CKA Exam Questions for preparation that are useful. At the first try, we ensure that you can pass the Certified Kubernetes Administrator exam and accomplish it if you use our guidance on the CKA Exam Questions.

Best Features of Certs4IT Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions

“To Get Success in the Linux Foundation CKA EXAM”
Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions are helpful in passing the Certified Kubernetes Administrator exam at the first attempt in the form of a PDF file, Web-based practice exam software, and online-based practice software. We addressed the salient characteristics of the preparation for the CKA exam here.
Information About Linux Foundation CKA Exam
The Certified Kubernetes Administrator is a qualification that has an exam code, i.e. CKA, provided by Linux Foundation. The exam involves 60 multiple-choice questions, and 85 minutes will be given to the applicant to complete the CKA exam. The passing score is 65 percent for the CKA exam. Certified Kubernetes Administrator 2021 has been validated for this evaluation.
Certification Name: Kubernetes Administrator
Exam Code: CKA
Exam Name: Certified Kubernetes Administrator
VENDOR: Linux Foundation
Exam Questions: 48
Promo Code For CKA Exam Questions: NY21
Certs4IT CKA Exam Questions are Easy to purchase & download
For anyone, Certs4IT offers CKA Exam Questions that are easy to buy and use. Right after payment, you can download our Kubernetes Administrator dumps to your computer. To download our Certified Kubernetes Administrator CKA Exam Questions, you can pick different payment methods. We also give you the opportunity to test our preview version of our CKA Exam Questions, in which you can try features of our Exam Questions before buying. It will help you assess whether or not the Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions will be useful for planning.
Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions - CKA Practice Test Questions- Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions demo for free
One of the unique choices provided to its users by Certs4IT is a Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions demo for free. To enhance your Certified Kubernetes Administrator exam preparation, you can try the mock exam several times. According to your CKA exam preparation stage, you should go through the full Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions to successfully pass the exam. Giving mock exams lets candidates familiarize themselves with the real setting of the exam. As per the real Kubernetes Administrator certification, we built the mock exam to help you manage your time and answer the entire CKA exam question paper correctly. Linux Foundation CKA exam practice software offers an assessment-like scenario that enhances your confidence during the actual examination of CKA.
Click This Link and Pass Your Linux Foundation CKA Exam that Verified by IT Professional’s!

Download the CKA Study Guide
The study guide is the next step in the preparation guide for the CKA | Certified Kubernetes Administrator exam. You will find the study guide for the CKA exam at Certs4IT. As mentioned earlier, the CKA Exam Questions is most important to pass any certification exam.
Certs4IT CKA Exam Questions offers 100% Money Back Guarantee
The Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions were designed by a community of Kubernetes Administrator professionals. Our CKA Exam Questions PDF files and applications are recommended by Kubernetes Administrator professionals. we launched our Exam Questions by Following the input of more than 93,000 Certified Kubernetes Administrator professionals worldwide. We also offer 90 days free updates if the Kubernetes Administrator certification exam content changes after purchasing our CKA Exam Questions. A money-back guarantee is provided by Certs4IT. If you fail to use our exam preparation products in the Certified Kubernetes Administrator, you can assert your cash. In the event of failure, we will refund your amount. You don't need to think about the lack of money now. Buy the Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions at the first attempt and get the Kubernetes Administrator certification exam.
Good luck in the Kubernetes Administrator certification
New Year 2021, Certs4IT is offering an exclusive deal. This New Year 2021, Certs4IT is making a selective bid. For CKA Exam Questions, you will get 40% extra discount. Take advantage of this deal and get a 40% discount on Linux Foundation CKA Exam Questions. Using the [NY21] Promo Code.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Should I go into cybersecurity or software development?
I currently hold my CCSP and CEH and have worked in cybersecurity for close to 10 years. I can tell you that Cybersecurity is an extremely broad field in terms of what kind of work you could be doing, salary, work environment, etc, etc. Most Cybersecurity people work as part of a team and each team member fulfills one or two roles. Like you could be in charge of the firewall or vulnerability scanning. You could be part of the team that pushes out security patches or your work life could simply revolve around doing reports on vulnerabilities and creating plans of action about how to fix said vulnerabilities. There are also other roles you can do and you will probably need specific certifications to get your foot in the door. Things like digital forensics, like what you see tech geeks on CSI doing. Or you can become a white hat hacker and do penetration testing where companies will actually pay you to try to hack their systems in order to test their security. One drawback of Cybersecurity I will warn you about though is that if you don't have any work history working in an Information assurance or Cybersecurity role then it can be difficult to get hired. Having security certifications and being a part of the networking team somewhere is the way to go. A help desk job might be a little lower than what you are aiming for but you will learn more on a help desk than just about anywhere else in the IT world. You can take a course that provides Job Placement along with CCSP Certification. On the other side. I am not a software developer but I have friends that are and I know a bit of coding myself. Software development can be a real mixed bag and it really depends on who you work for. I have a friend who works for an insurance company and he hates it because the work he does is very repetitive and boring. Other companies though like CCS Learning Academy go above and beyond to attract and keep good programmers. I can't speak to how intellectually stimulating the work is but at least they treat you well. I expect though that there is a lot of competition for getting on at companies like Valve and Google. I can't really say which field I think you should go into because I don't know you or what your interests are. If you enjoy spending lots of time coding then go for coding but if not and you have an interest in security go that route but start looking at certifications before you graduate. Net +, Server +, and Security + at a minimum. How can I start learning about cybersecurity as a beginner? Remember, Google is your best friend regarding any kind of learning is it learning about any programming language or even hacking the freak of any system. There are tons of e-books related to hacking on many websites even available for download like Hacking for dummies, penetration testing books, web- application hacking, and android hacking. You name it and Google has it. There are some awesome YouTube channels dedicated to hacking like : CCS Learning Academy Hackersploit But, most beginners follow a common trend of mistakes that lead them to nowhere. They jump right into hardcore hacking which is absurd since hacking requires in-depth knowledge of computer networking, operating systems, and various programming languages like C, python, etc. The main focus should be to learn the basics of computer science like the core fundamentals of cs and then start twerking with programs and software. Hackers aren't bad guys, they are cool guys with big brains to mess around.
GPTOK Review - Does It Really Work? (App By Mosh Bari)
GPTOK Review: What Is It? GPTOK is an easy-to-use application that combines the power of our chat GPT with the latest technology to help you leverage the massive potential of this amazing platform. With the combination of ChatGPT and GPTOK's software, you can quickly generate instant-viral videos without creating any content yourself. Plus, our app allows you to copy and paste the keyword and captions we generate for you into your posts on TikTok so you can maximize your reach within minutes. Imagine what it would be like if all your posts went viral and attracted massive attention - it could be life changing! And with GPTOK, this dream could become a reality in no time at all. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to tap into a booming industry worth billions of dollars each year - creators made an average of $5 billion last year alone! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/ Plus, with our 30 days iron-clad money back guarantee, there’s no risk involved in trying it out. So why not get started today? Unleash viral traffic from TikTok with GPTOK now and start making money online with ease! You’re Just 3-Steps Away From Floods Of Viral Traffic From TikTok: Step 1: A.I. Videos: With One Click Leverage the power of A.I. And generate an Instant-Viral, Without Creating it. Step 2: Upload: Copy And Paste The Keyword And Captions they Generate For You With A.I. And Upload It To Tikotok. Step 3: Traffic: Embrace Yourself For A Massive Traffic Wave. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/
EmploMatic Review - Profitable Job Finder Sites (App By Igor Burban)
EmploMatic Review: What Is It? EmploMatic is a cloud-based software that allows you to instantly build money-making Job Finder sites that get free traffic and generate affiliate commission from FIVE income streams. This is your chance to have your very own affiliate site that is 100% DONE FOR YOU and is filled with popular JOBS from the greatest businesses and brands. The websites already have 8.5 million job openings from the biggest corporations in the world, including Amazon, Costco, UPS, Walmart, and THOUSANDS of other well-known organizations. Every hour, new positions are uploaded and the websites are immediately updated. The most popular employment sites serve as the model for the "job search" system. Their top techniques are "stolen" by EmploMatic and developed. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban- Get Started In 3 Easy Steps It's Your Fast Lane To 100% Automated JOB SEARCH Sites STEP 1: Choose Which Jobs To Focus On Select which country/region/city or job titles you want to display on your site. Mix & match OR include ALL jobs on your site if you wish. A detailed behind-the-shoulder tutorial is included. STEP 2: Enter Your Affiliate IDs Add your affiliate IDs and all the links automatically become your affiliate links. Don’t have an affiliate account yet? No worries. Inside the dashboard I’ll show you how to instantly get approved for all affiliate programs. STEP 3: Sit Back and Let Your Site Earn Affiliate Commission Every time somebody comes to your site and clicks on ANY job result, you get paid. Plus, you get to profit from banner ads through affiliate sales. AND you earn commission from text ads when people click and fill out a simple form. They don’t even have to buy anything! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban-
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF Dumps(Q45-Q75)
QUESTION 45 Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection? A.single sign-on B.Smart Tunnel C.WebType ACL D.plug-ins Answer: B QUESTION 46 Which command automatically initiates a smart tunnel when a user logs in to the WebVPN portal page? A.auto-upgrade B.auto-connect C.auto-start D.auto-run Answer: C QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable B.group-policy General internal C.authentication aaa D.authentication certificate E.group-alias General enable Answer: CE QUESTION 49 Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.) A.The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate. B.A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server. C.Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication. D.The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks. E.DTLS can be enabled for better performance. Answer: DE QUESTION 50 An engineer is configuring IPsec VPN and wants to choose an authentication protocol that is reliable and supports ACK and sequence. Which protocol accomplishes this goal? A.IKEv1 B.AES-192 C.ESP D.AES-256 Answer: C QUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. What is the problem with the IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel? A.incorrect PSK B.crypto access list mismatch C.incorrect tunnel group D.crypto policy mismatch E.incorrect certificate Answer: B QUESTION 52 Which requirement is needed to use local authentication for Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Clients that connect to a FlexVPN server? A.use of certificates instead of username and password B.EAP-AnyConnect C.EAP query-identity D.AnyConnect profile Answer: D QUESTION 53 Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings? A.*$SecureMobilityClient$* B.*$AnyConnectClient$* C.*$RemoteAccessVpnClient$* D.*$DfltlkeldentityS* Answer: B QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group? A.SSL AnyConnect B.IKEv2 AnyConnect C.crypto map D.clientless Answer: D QUESTION 55 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel. The tunnel is established but the engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2. Which type of traffic is being blocked? A.ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 B.ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 C.ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 D.ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 Answer: A QUESTION 56 Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure? A.show crypto ikev2 sa B.show crypto isakmp sa C.show crypto gkm D.show crypto identity Answer: A QUESTION 57 In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue? A.Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled. B.Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests. C.Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled. D.Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF. Answer: B QUESTION 58 An engineer is troubleshooting a new DMVPN setup on a Cisco IOS router. After the show crypto isakmp sa command is issued, a response is returned of "MM_NO_STATE." Why does this failure occur? A.The ISAKMP policy priority values are invalid. B.ESP traffic is being dropped. C.The Phase 1 policy does not match on both devices. D.Tunnel protection is not applied to the DMVPN tunnel. Answer: C QUESTION 59 What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.) A.CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD B.CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD C.CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME D.CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration request B.registration reply C.resolution request D.resolution reply E.redirect Answer: DE QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. The customer can establish a Cisco AnyConnect connection without using an XML profile. When the host "ikev2" is selected in the AnyConnect drop down, the connection fails. What is the cause of this issue? A.The HostName is incorrect. B.The IP address is incorrect. C.Primary protocol should be SSL. D.UserGroup must match connection profile. Answer: D QUESTION 62 Refer to the exhibit. A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue? A.An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer. B.A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides. C.UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router. D.An authentication failure occurs on the router. Answer: C QUESTION 63 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up? A.interesting traffic B.lifetime C.preshared key D.PFS Answer: A Explanation: TS unacceptable: The IPsec SA setup has failed due to a mismatch in the policy rule definition between the gateways for the tunnel configuration. Check the local and remote network configuration on both gateways. QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit. The IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two routers is down. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is the problem? A.preshared key B.peer identity C.transform set D.ikev2 proposal Answer: B QUESTION 65 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel? A.crypto access list B.Phase 1 policy C.transform set D.preshared key Answer: D QUESTION 66 Refer to the exhibit. What is a result of this configuration? A.Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect. B.Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. C.Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect. D.Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. Answer: A QUESTION 67 Which two cryptographic technologies are recommended for use with FlexVPN? (Choose two.) A.SHA (HMAC variant) B.Diffie-Hellman C.DES D.MD5 (HMAC variant) Answer: AB QUESTION 68 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator had the above configuration working with SSL protocol, but as soon as the administrator specified IPsec as the primary protocol, the Cisco AnyConnect client was not able to connect. What is the problem? A.IPsec will not work in conjunction with a group URL. B.The Cisco AnyConnect implementation does not allow the two group URLs to be the same. SSL does allow this. C.If you specify the primary protocol as IPsec, the User Group must be the exact name of the connection profile (tunnel group). D.A new XML profile should be created instead of modifying the existing profile, so that the clients force the update. Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. Client 1 cannot communicate with client 2. Both clients are using Cisco AnyConnect and have established a successful SSL VPN connection to the hub ASA. Which command on the ASA is missing? A.dns-server value 10.1.1.2 B.same-security-traffic permit intra-interface C.same-security-traffic permit inter-interface D.dns-server value 10.1.1.3 Answer: B QUESTION 70 Refer to the exhibit. An SSL client is connecting to an ASA headend. The session fails with the message "Connection attempt has timed out. Please verify Internet connectivity." Based on how the packet is processed, which phase is causing the failure? A.phase 9: rpf-check B.phase 5: NAT C.phase 4: ACCESS-LIST D.phase 3: UN-NAT Answer: D QUESTION 71 Which redundancy protocol must be implemented for IPsec stateless failover to work? A.SSO B.GLBP C.HSRP D.VRRP Answer: C QUESTION 72 Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover? A.GLBR B.HSRP C.GRE D.VRRP Answer: B QUESTION 73 What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.) A.nonrepudiation B.revocation C.digital signature D.key exchange E.encryption Answer: CD QUESTION 74 What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm? A.ECDSA B.ECDHE C.AES-GCM D.SHA Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which two remote access VPN solutions support SSL? (Choose two.) A.FlexVPN B.clientless C.EZVPN D.L2TP E.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: BE 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF Dumps(Q46-Q76)
QUESTION 46 A new malware variant is discovered hidden in pirated software that is distributed on the Internet. Executives have asked for an organizational risk assessment. The security officer is given a list of all assets. According to NIST, which two elements are missing to calculate the risk assessment? (Choose two.) A.incident response playbooks B.asset vulnerability assessment C.report of staff members with asset relations D.key assets and executives E.malware analysis report Answer: BE QUESTION 47 Refer to the exhibit. At which stage of the threat kill chain is an attacker, based on these URIs of inbound web requests from known malicious Internet scanners? A.exploitation B.actions on objectives C.delivery D.reconnaissance Answer: C QUESTION 48 What should a security analyst consider when comparing inline traffic interrogation with traffic tapping to determine which approach to use in the network? A.Tapping interrogation replicates signals to a separate port for analyzing traffic B.Tapping interrogations detect and block malicious traffic C.Inline interrogation enables viewing a copy of traffic to ensure traffic is in compliance with security policies D.Inline interrogation detects malicious traffic but does not block the traffic Answer: A QUESTION 49 Refer to the exhibit. Which two steps mitigate attacks on the webserver from the Internet? (Choose two.) A.Create an ACL on the firewall to allow only TLS 1.3 B.Implement a proxy server in the DMZ network C.Create an ACL on the firewall to allow only external connections D.Move the webserver to the internal network E.Move the webserver to the external network Answer: AB QUESTION 50 According to GDPR, what should be done with data to ensure its confidentiality, integrity, and availability? A.Perform a vulnerability assessment B.Conduct a data protection impact assessment C.Conduct penetration testing D.Perform awareness testing Answer: B QUESTION 51 A payroll administrator noticed unexpected changes within a piece of software and reported the incident to the incident response team. Which actions should be taken at this step in the incident response workflow? A.Classify the criticality of the information, research the attacker's motives, and identify missing patches B.Determine the damage to the business, extract reports, and save evidence according to a chain of custody C.Classify the attack vector, understand the scope of the event, and identify the vulnerabilities being exploited D.Determine the attack surface, evaluate the risks involved, and communicate the incident according to the escalation plan Answer: B QUESTION 52 A company recently completed an internal audit and discovered that there is CSRF vulnerability in 20 of its hosted applications. Based on the audit, which recommendation should an engineer make for patching? A.Identify the business applications running on the assets B.Update software to patch third-party software C.Validate CSRF by executing exploits within Metasploit D.Fix applications according to the risk scores Answer: D QUESTION 53 An engineer is analyzing a possible compromise that happened a week ago when the company database servers unexpectedly went down. The analysis reveals that attackers tampered with Microsoft SQL Server Resolution Protocol and launched a DDoS attack. The engineer must act quickly to ensure that all systems are protected. Which two tools should be used to detect and mitigate this type of future attack? (Choose two.) A.firewall B.Wireshark C.autopsy D.SHA512 E.IPS Answer: AE QUESTION 54 A European-based advertisement company collects tracking information from partner websites and stores it on a local server to provide tailored ads. Which standard must the company follow to safeguard the resting data? A.HIPAA B.PCI-DSS C.Sarbanes-Oxley D.GDPR Answer: D QUESTION 55 An organization had a breach due to a phishing attack. An engineer leads a team through the recovery phase of the incident response process. Which action should be taken during this phase? A.Host a discovery meeting and define configuration and policy updates B.Update the IDS/IPS signatures and reimage the affected hosts C.Identify the systems that have been affected and tools used to detect the attack D.Identify the traffic with data capture using Wireshark and review email filters Answer: B QUESTION 56 An engineer is going through vulnerability triage with company management because of a recent malware outbreak from which 21 affected assets need to be patched or remediated. Management decides not to prioritize fixing the assets and accepts the vulnerabilities. What is the next step the engineer should take? A.Investigate the vulnerability to prevent further spread B.Acknowledge the vulnerabilities and document the risk C.Apply vendor patches or available hot fixes D.Isolate the assets affected in a separate network Answer: B QUESTION 57 A security engineer deploys an enterprise-wide host/endpoint technology for all of the company's corporate PCs. Management requests the engineer to block a selected set of applications on all PCs. Which technology should be used to accomplish this task? A.application whitelisting/blacklisting B.network NGFW C.host-based IDS D.antivirus/antispyware software Answer: A QUESTION 58 Which command does an engineer use to set read/write/execute access on a folder for everyone who reaches the resource? A.chmod 666 B.chmod 774 C.chmod 775 D.chmod 777 Answer: D QUESTION 59 A SIEM tool fires an alert about a VPN connection attempt from an unusual location. The incident response team validates that an attacker has installed a remote access tool on a user's laptop while traveling. The attacker has the user's credentials and is attempting to connect to the network. What is the next step in handling the incident? A.Block the source IP from the firewall B.Perform an antivirus scan on the laptop C.Identify systems or services at risk D.Identify lateral movement Answer: C QUESTION 60 A threat actor used a phishing email to deliver a file with an embedded macro. The file was opened, and a remote code execution attack occurred in a company's infrastructure. Which steps should an engineer take at the recovery stage? A.Determine the systems involved and deploy available patches B.Analyze event logs and restrict network access C.Review access lists and require users to increase password complexity D.Identify the attack vector and update the IDS signature list Answer: A QUESTION 61 A patient views information that is not theirs when they sign in to the hospital's online portal. The patient calls the support center at the hospital but continues to be put on hold because other patients are experiencing the same issue. An incident has been declared, and an engineer is now on the incident bridge as the CyberOps Tier 3 Analyst. There is a concern about the disclosure of PII occurring in real- time. What is the first step the analyst should take to address this incident? A.Evaluate visibility tools to determine if external access resulted in tampering B.Contact the third-party handling provider to respond to the incident as critical C.Turn off all access to the patient portal to secure patient records D.Review system and application logs to identify errors in the portal code Answer: C QUESTION 62 Refer to the exhibit. What results from this script? A.Seeds for existing domains are checked B.A search is conducted for additional seeds C.Domains are compared to seed rules D.A list of domains as seeds is blocked Answer: B QUESTION 63 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is reverse engineering a suspicious file by examining its resources. What does this file indicate? A.a DOS MZ executable format B.a MS-DOS executable archive C.an archived malware D.a Windows executable file Answer: D QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is performing a static analysis on a malware and knows that it is capturing keys and webcam events on a company server. What is the indicator of compromise? A.The malware is performing comprehensive fingerprinting of the host, including a processor, motherboard manufacturer, and connected removable storage. B.The malware is a ransomware querying for installed anti-virus products and operating systems to encrypt and render unreadable until payment is made for file decryption. C.The malware has moved to harvesting cookies and stored account information from major browsers and configuring a reverse proxy for intercepting network activity. D.The malware contains an encryption and decryption routine to hide URLs/IP addresses and is storing the output of loggers and webcam captures in locally encrypted files for retrieval. Answer: D QUESTION 65 An audit is assessing a small business that is selling automotive parts and diagnostic services. Due to increased customer demands, the company recently started to accept credit card payments and acquired a POS terminal. Which compliance regulations must the audit apply to the company? A.HIPAA B.FISMA C.COBIT D.PCI DSS Answer: D QUESTION 66 A customer is using a central device to manage network devices over SNMPv2. A remote attacker caused a denial of service condition and can trigger this vulnerability by issuing a GET request for the ciscoFlashMIB OID on an affected device. Which should be disabled to resolve the issue? A.SNMPv2 B.TCP small services C.port UDP 161 and 162 D.UDP small services Answer: A QUESTION 67 Refer to the exhibit. Which indicator of compromise is represented by this STIX? A.website redirecting traffic to ransomware server B.website hosting malware to download files C.web server vulnerability exploited by malware D.cross-site scripting vulnerability to backdoor server Answer: B QUESTION 68 Refer to the exhibit. What is occurring in this packet capture? A.TCP port scan B.TCP flood C.DNS flood D.DNS tunneling Answer: B QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. How must these advisories be prioritized for handling? A.The highest priority for handling depends on the type of institution deploying the devices B.Vulnerability #2 is the highest priority for every type of institution C.Vulnerability #1 and vulnerability #2 have the same priority D.Vulnerability #1 is the highest priority for every type of institution Answer: B QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: D QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: D QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: C QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: A 2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
Global Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) Market Report 2023 - Market Size, Share, Price, Trend and Forecast
Global Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) Market Report 2023 - Market Size, Share, Price, Trend and Forecast is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the global Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) industry. The key insights of the report: Report Sample includes: - Table of Contents - List of Tables & Figures - Charts - Research Methodology Get FREE Sample of this Report at https://www.24marketreports.com/report-sample/global-wasteenergy-2023-638 1.The report provides key statistics on the market status of the Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) manufacturers and is a valuable source of guidance and direction for companies and individuals interested in the industry. 2.The report provides a basic overview of the industry including its definition, applications and manufacturing technology. 3.The report presents the company profile, product specifications, capacity, production value, and 2013-2022 market shares for key vendors. 4.The total market is further divided by company, by country, and by application/type for the competitive landscape analysis. 5.The report estimates 2023-2032 market development trends of Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) industry. 6.Analysis of upstream raw materials, downstream demand, and current market dynamics is also carried out 7.The report makes some important proposals for a new project of Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) Industry before evaluating its feasibility. There are 4 key segments covered in this report: competitor segment, product type segment, end use/application segment and geography segment. For competitor segment, the report includes global key players of Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) as well as some small players. At least 6 companies are included: * SanfengCovanta * ChinaEverbright * Tianjin Teda * Grandblue * Shanghai Environmental * Shenzhen Energy The information for each competitor includes: * Company Profile * Main Business Information * SWOT Analysis * Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin * Market Share For product type segment, this report listed main product type of Waste to Energy (WTE) (Waste-to-Energy) market * Thermal Technologies * Biochemical Reactions For end use/application segment, this report focuses on the status and outlook for key applications. End users are also listed. * Power Plant * Heating Plant * Other For geography segment, regional supply, application-wise and type-wise demand, major players, price is presented from 2013 to 2023. This report covers following regions: * North America * South America * Asia & Pacific * Europe * MEA (Middle East and Africa) The key countries in each region are taken into consideration as well, such as United States, China, Japan, India, Korea, ASEAN, Germany, France, UK, Italy, Spain, CIS, and Brazil etc. Reasons to Purchase this Report: * Analyzing the outlook of the market with the recent trends and SWOT analysis * Market dynamics scenario, along with growth opportunities of the market in the years to come * Market segmentation analysis including qualitative and quantitative research incorporating the impact of economic and non-economic aspects * Regional and country level analysis integrating the demand and supply forces that are influencing the growth of the market. * Market value (USD Million) and volume (Units Million) data for each segment and sub-segment * Competitive landscape involving the market share of major players, along with the new projects and strategies adopted by players in the past five years * Comprehensive company profiles covering the product offerings, key financial information, recent developments, SWOT analysis, and strategies employed by the major market players * 1-year analyst support, along with the data support in excel format. We also can offer customized report to fulfill special requirements of our clients. Regional and Countries report can be provided as well. Get the Complete Report & TOC at https://www.24marketreports.com/energy-and-natural-resources/global-wasteenergy-2023-638 CONTACT US: 276 5th Avenue, New York , NY 10001,United States International: (+1) 646 781 7170 Follow Us On linkedin :-https://www.linkedin.com/company/24-market-reports
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF Dumps(Q36-Q59)
QUESTION 36 Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true? A.They can be used only within single-threaded processes. B.They pause execution and wait for the response. C.They always successfully return within a fixed time. D.They can be used only for small requests. Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed? A.error message and status code of 403 B.newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate C.updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate D.status and security details for the domains Answer: D QUESTION 38 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result? A.Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI. B.Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message. C.Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter. D.Add message ID information to the headers. Answer: C QUESTION 39 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information. Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.) A.Add recordLimit. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data. B.Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately. C.Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data. D.Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals. E.Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals. Answer: AB QUESTION 40 Refer to the exhibit. Which expression prints the text "802.1x"? A.print(quiz[0]['choices']['b']) B.print(quiz['choices']['b']) C.print(quiz[0]['choices']['b']['802.1x']) D.print(quiz[0]['question']['choices']['b']) Answer: A QUESTION 41 What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.) A.Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms. B.Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages. C.The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit. D.Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability. E.Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects. Answer: CE QUESTION 42 When the URI "/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies" is used to make a POST request, what does "e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f" represent? A.API token B.domain UUID C.access policy UUID D.object UUID Answer: B QUESTION 44 Which Cisco AMP file disposition valid? A.pristine B.malware C.dirty D.nonmalicios Answer: B QUESTION 45 In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group "Finance Hosts," which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb- c4d5b6bafe03? A.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 B.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 C.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 D.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 Answer: B QUESTION 46 For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0? (Choose two.) A.Python B.Perl C.Java D.C E.JavaScript Answer: CD QUESTION 47 Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.) A.startAbsolute B.externalGeos C.tenantId D.intervalLength E.tagID Answer: CE QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibit. Which URL returned the data? A.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers B.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers C.https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers D.https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers Answer: A QUESTION 49 After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated? A.Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI. B.Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI. C.Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI. D.Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named "query" has been developed and the goal is to use it to query the service "com.cisco.ise.session" via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs. How is the function called, if the goal is to identify the sessions that are associated with the IP address 10.0.0.50? A.query(config, secret, "getSessionByIpAddress/10.0.0.50", "ipAddress") B.query(config, "10.0.0.50", url, payload) C.query(config, secret, url, "10.0.0.50") D.query(config, secret, url, '{"ipAddress": "10.0.0.50"}') Answer: D QUESTION 51 Which API is used to query if the domain "example.com" has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team? A.https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com B.https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com C.https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com D.https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com Answer: B QUESTION 53 Which request searches for a process window in Cisco ThreatGRID that contains the word "secret"? A./api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&title=secret B./api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&q=secret C./api/v2/search/submissions?term=window&title=secret D./api/v2/search/submissions?term=process&q=secret Answer: D QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wrote a Python script to retrieve events from Cisco AMP. Against which API gateway must the operator make the request? A.BASE_URL = "https://api.amp.cisco.com" B.BASE_URL = "https://amp.cisco.com/api" C.BASE_URL = "https://amp.cisco.com/api/" D.BASE_URL = "https://api.amp.cisco.com/" Answer: A QUESTION 56 What is the purpose of the snapshot APIs exposed by Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud? A.Report on flow data during a customizable time period. B.Operate and return alerts discovered from infrastructure observations. C.Return current configuration data of Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud infrastructure. D.Create snapshots of supported Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud infrastructure. Answer: B QUESTION 57 Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of the API represented by this URL? A.Getting or setting intrusion policies in FMC B.Creating an intrusion policy in FDM C.Updating access policies D.Getting the list of intrusion policies configured in FDM Answer: D QUESTION 58 Which query parameter is required when using the reporting API of Cisco Security Management Appliances? A.device_type B.query_type C.filterValue D.startDate + endDate Answer: D QUESTION 59 Which step is required by Cisco pxGrid providers to expose functionality to consumer applications that are written in Python? A.Look up the existing service using the /pxgrid/control/ServiceLookup endpoint. B.Register the service using the /pxgrid/control/ServiceRegister endpoint. C.Configure the service using the /pxgrid/ise/config/profiler endpoint. D.Expose the service using the /pxgrid/ise/pubsub endpoint. Answer: D 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing