humanresource
5+ Views

Recruitment in 2020: How Will It Change & Major Trends

Over the last few years, recruitment concepts and practices have changed quite a bit. However, the emergence of advanced technologies and their potential applications in job hiring will further change recruitment in 2020.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
Costs of Hiring the Business law attorney Orange County California
Everybody else who's hired a small business law attorney will inform you the legal services aren't affordable. Thus, before selecting a lawyer, you should ask your self just how much you're ready to cover your services. Don't be hesitant to ask thorough questions rather than feel ashamed. Legal counsel's willingness to go over the fees can be a significant indicator of just how he or she treats both the customers. For those who get a basic understanding about how attorneys typically charge for their services, then it can allow you to negotiate the very best deal when you have to engage you. Learn More: Business law attorney Orange County California A very best business lawyer can indicate hourly fees, flat fees and sometimes maybe contingency penalties. Nevertheless, the specific price tag of these prices arrangements is dependent on numerous things. The fee of a lawyer is directly influenced by the quantity of work and time required for the case, if you reside within a metropolitan or rural region, by the results of the circumstance, by the connection with the attorney and by the calculating expenses. These elements will affect the entire price of your lawyer. The hourly rates would be the most frequent arrangement. In a hourly rate basis, Business law attorney Orange County California has paid a pre-determined hourly amount for those hours he places in a customer's case until it's resolved. The hourly rate is contingent upon the lawyer's experience, managing expenses and also the positioning of this clinic. If it comes to your organization' security, you ought to bear in your mind it works better to employ legal counsel with plenty of knowledge and expertise. When coping with the company law matters such as spouses and simple insolvency statutes, most lawyers typically charge a set rate. Nevertheless, the horizontal rate may not consist of additional legal expenses like the borrowing charges. You are able to be charged to a contingency fee basis using kinds of cases. This usually means that the business enterprise law attorney will take some commission in you personally, but can find a proportion of their compensation money. In terms of the fees and court expenses, there aren't any averages plus it's barely possible to provide an exact quote. You need to carefully discuss every thing with your small business lawsuit attorney and expect some other mixed prices so you can gauge those costs at the start and avoid additional confusions. Anticipate to assess court charges, filing costs, delivery charges etc.,.
Best 5 Tips to Successful Facebook Ads Marketing
Have you ever noticed how companies now prefer to promote their Facebook pages rather than their respective official sites? This is indicative of what proportion Facebook's influence on social media has grown over the years. Which premise is explanation enough why Facebook Ads Marketing may be a useful gizmo in promoting your products and services. To urge the simplest leads to Facebook Ads Marketing, here are a couple of useful tips you'll use. Set Up Goals By using built-in features like Facebook pages and groups, you'll make use of the site's social networking capabilities. First, you would like to line a goal in reference to social media, like acquiring many "fans" and members as you'll. Traditional campaign goals (site traffic, direct sales) are going to be instrumental also. Whatever you are doing, it is vital that you simply keep your campaigns definitive. Facebook marketing tasks like writing ad texts, linking URLs, and doing calls to action should have a concrete goal in mind. Select the Perfect Image A choice to select a thumbnail for your Facebook ad is going to be made available to you. Of course, the image you choose should be relevant to the niche your business is involved. Ads can benefit tremendously from images that are noticeable. It might probably be knowing experiment with a couple of images to work out which one makes an enormous impact. Targeting Methods Facebook ads can offer you a bevvy of targeting options which will help direct people to your Facebook ads. These include geography, age, gender, education, relationship status, workplace, and keywords. Assign a worth that corresponds to every one of them so as to interact with people that might express an interest in your ad consistent with the aforementioned target variables. Set Up A Budget Facebook advertising isn't much different from Google's Adworks during a sense that you simply also bid for keywords so as for your ads to be displayed frequently. There are two types in doing this: the value per click (CPC) model and therefore the cost-per-thousand (CPM) model. The CPC model is where you pay just for each click made on your ads; whereas the CPM model charges you for each instance your ad gets 1000 views. Each model has its own merits, and it's entirely up to you which of them one you think that would work best. As for the budget, it's recommended that you simply start small. Test the waters first; once you identify the set of keywords that result in raised results, that is the time to extend the daily budget to the recommended amount, which is $50 or more. Analyze Facebook features a useful analytics tool called Facebook Insights which provides you with the metrics that provide an account of each target variable. The knowledge obtained can tell you ways each variable of the campaign has contributed to the "sign-ups" made by Facebook users. This provides you with a thought on the adjustments that need to be made to help the ad campaign. Following all the ideas mentioned during this article will definitely bolster your Facebook Ads Marketing campaign. Follow everything to the letter, and you're sure to reap all the rewards.
Why Beauty Salon Needs Mobile App For Their Business?
With the onset of 2021, beauty salons surely need mobile apps for their business growth. The most common reason is the reduction of physical contact and increased consumer acceptance of smartphones. Lockdown and COVID have led to users being more comfortable with online ordering of products and services than traditional methods. Amidst this, through mobile apps, beauty salons can increase their reach and gain a positive reputation for being dynamic and creative in a very cost-effective way. So, for what more reasons beauty salons need a mobile app? 1. Current Scenario Post lockdown and till the pandemic continues, consumers will surely prefer to keep physical contact as minimum as possible. The communication and transfer of products and services are also expected to be done in the same way. On the other hand, mobile apps are present for almost every product/service category. This is a testament in itself that popular and diverse mobile apps are in today's marketing scenario. Also, having an app provides consumers with an option to communicate, transact, and even pay with minimum physical contact in a faster and reliable way! 2. Marketing Benefits If the app is designed and developed with an accurate vision, then it can even act as a brochure and product/service copy for your brand. You can mention all your services and products in a single mobile app with different product/service pages highlighting and explaining the individual characteristics in detail/brief. Along with this, through storytelling concepts, an app can be developed in a way that it connects with a user in a personal manner. Thus a mobile app for beauty salons also does the work of building a communication channel with the consumer and this compliments the marketing efforts of the brand. 3. User Account Depending upon your overall vision, the user section can be the most basic or a standout feature of your app. A user account is more than just a statement for users; the order history, payment history, and appointment schedules. But what can help you in standing out from your competition is how creatively you can visualize and execute the same. Today the essential consumer touchpoints like consumer timelines, loyalty points, rewards, community development options (posting and sharing reviews), and 'chatbox' for customer support can help you stand out in the market. Apps can help beauty salons build long-term and personal relationships and bonds through creativity and innovation in the 'User Account' section. 4. Consumer Habit Lastly, it won't be wrong to say that apps are smartphone-friendly, and websites are computer-friendly. In no way, we mean that this is the only case, but the latest research says that consumers highly prefer using apps when ordering from their smartphones. Also, today, beauty salons aren't exclusive to a particular segment of society. The same is the case with smartphones. So, beauty salons must invest in app development as consumers around the world are preferring apps over mobile websites. 5. All-In-One It must be clear by now that mobile apps act as an all-in-one solution for all salon and consumers needs. From managing & making a booking to recording & facilitating payments. So whether you build a salon booking app or an all purpose app for salon services, consumers are waiting for it! Other than this, mobile apps can also be integrated with your social media and website to have a broader reach and easier social media posing by consumers as well as brand. So through one technological wonder, you can strengthen your salon management as well as marketing processes in a highly reliable, accurate, and manageable process. Conclusion So it's clear that for increasing brand awareness and overall sales beauty salons need to invest in mobile apps. This will make the brand more accessible, shareable, and communicable. At Excellent web world we provide a dedicated and well-researched approach for app developments. We have a successful history of working with beauty salons that need mobile apps for business growth. With us, you can be rest assured of all your app development needs.
Find out more about Live Tracking Applications
Nowadays, you will need to have to make an advanced vehicle tracking system that has increased rapidly. The vehicle tracking system is designed to know the position of the vehicle. A tracking system is developed by using GPS and GSM modules to locate the user’s vehicle easily. GPS module is used to track the location of the vehicle in the form of values such as latitude and longitude. These systems will facilitate the user to determine the actual location of the vehicle, its tentative arrival time, and speed. The vehicle tracking system leverages the Global Positioning System (GPS) to provide the exact location data. Our fleet solutions have helped many vehicle businesses in automating the operations while reducing the cost. Features to have-in for Live Tracking Applications There are so many vehicle tracking systems & applications available in the market and among them, it became very difficult for the intended audience to pick the best one which will be able to cater to their needs. Hence in this article, we are briefing out some of the cool features which are necessary to fulfill users’ expectations to have a full-fledged system to manage their vehicles or fleets. 1. Live and Real-Time Tracking With the integration of the GPS tracking device and GPS technology, it becomes very easy to track the vehicle in real-time. This will help users to track the movement of vehicles from one point to another over a map. The speed of the vehicle can also be monitored with this functionality. The interface should be intuitive and easy to use enabling the management of multiple vehicles simultaneously. 2. Trip Monitoring The application should have an interface to display the list of the trips made by the vehicle on the map. The system should be capable enough to display information like distance traveled, stoppages, speed, etc. 3. Regular Updates The best part of the tracking solution is that it keeps the users connected by sending notifications. The system will send instant notifications or alerts for various activities performed like overspeeding alert, Trip start alert, route deviation alert, and excessive stoppage alert, etc. 4. Alltime Accessibility In today’s connected world it becomes very easy to have each piece of information at your fingertips. Users can access the desired data on the web or apps, especially for vehicle tracking parents can easily track the school bus or the vehicles carrying their children, Fleet managers can keep track of their fleet location. The simple whenever anyplace access with easy-to-understand application keeps you in the stream with your vehicle’s movement continuously regardless of where you are. 5. Geo-Tagging The GeoTag functionality allows users to view or manage the geographical boundaries around the interesting area. Users will receive notifications when the vehicle enters or leaves the marked points or the locations. 6. Operational Analysis This easy-to-use platform allows users to manage the fleets owned. They will be able to generate various records or reports for the vehicles. Fleet managers or vehicle owners will be able to track and analyze information on their vehicles over a while. This will help users to generate various graphical reports based on total distance traveled, idle time, overspeeding, stoppages, and utilization. Benefits of Vehicle Tracking Application 1. Optimal Vehicle Utilization: This will help the fleet managers to manage the utilization of vehicles as overused and underused both can hurt the business. The tracking apps help to know about the usage of the vehicle to avoid any breakdown and improve its maintenance. 2. Fuel Cost Reduction: Excessive Fuel cost has been considered an important issue for every industry dealing with Transportation services. A vehicle tracking solution helps in optimizing the route for every shipment or delivery trip. This saves fuel consumption even with multiple stops. The cost saved for each trip adds up and helps reduce fuel costs to a great extent. 3. SOS Alerts: The system transmits SOS alerts during an emergency so that appropriate services will be provided at the location. 4. Financial Management: With the evolvement of GPS technology, it becomes easier to track the profit and loss of the business more easily. This helps you to make a better decision and prepare an appropriate budget for improving as well as making the business successful. 5. Optimize Resources: This tracking system will help to manage the utilization of the resources. By using certain tools such as reports and analytics, you will be able to use resources in real-time efficiently. Cost for developing a vehicle tracking Application The cost of the vehicle tracking application depends on the requirement shared like what all features and functionalities do the client requires. Once we will have all the information then with the help of the technology experts we do the calculation of the hours required to execute to have a full-fledged system meeting the expectation of the client. The cost for the development of the application can also be calculated using the below-mentioned formula Total Development Cost = Number of hours required for development X Hourly Rate of the developer Tentative hours required for the development of a vehicle tracking solution with the above-mentioned features will be around 400 hours approximately and may tend to increase or decrease based on the requirements as it may differ from business to business. GPS-enabled real-time vehicle tracking system is one of the most common applications that communicate traffic information to the web, integrate traffic-related information from other GPS devices, and identify the most efficient route based on the aggregate traffic data. Hence, having a vehicle tracking system is a good idea that would facilitate better vehicle visibility. To Know More check out the details of the Live Tracking App
Cash Loans- Loans That Can Be Purposed For Any Short Term Necessity
There are times in life when you need extra financial help. You search for options which are suitable for you. Cash loans are meant for such situations when you need easy access to cash to meet some important payouts. Utilize this opportunity by getting your hands on these loans and make those days less stressful. Stay responsible with your finances and strike a balance in your financial life. Use without Hesitation Dealing with unexpected situation outside your control is easy with Instant Cash Loans. Cover any unexpected expense like payment of credit card dues, medical bills, house rent, school or college fees of wards etc by obtaining required cash through these loans. But these loans should not be used to support your lifestyle requirements. Make use of these loans in sensible manner to prevent future complications. At the same time you must give due importance to loan repayment. For short term loan option like these loans the repayment term should be small. Don’t forget about it at the time of applying. Convenience of Online Application Start your application right now and get a step closer towards obtaining cash that you need. Loan application does not require you to go anywhere or meet anyone. Also, you don’t have to provide lot of documents. Since the loan application process is fully online you can easily fill in all the details from the comforts of your home. But before submitting the completed application, just take few moments to ensure if details have been correctly entered. Credentials to Fulfill First of all, having age at least 18 years with stable job, accessible bank account and required proof showing you as citizen of Canada is very important if you are looking ahead to apply for cash loans. Confirm that your credentials are as per the eligibility criteria. This thing you should prioritize before everything. You will be in an advantageous position if your credit scores are good. However, if you have bad credit scores then you will get a chance to search for lenders who are willing to help you with finances despite credit issues. Here, assets in the form of car or home are least important. Get Loans at Best Rate It is important to aware yourself about rate of interest charged for these loans. You can do this by calculating loan price online with the help of online loan calculating tools. Don’t skip this step as it ensures if rates are reasonable for you or not. Reviewing your options and doing the entire math before deciding the loan offer for you situation is important. Determine how much you need so as to choose the correct amount which would not be a burden for you during loan repayment. The best offer would be the one that best fits your requirements. Summary Borrowing should be an option only when you know you will be comfortably able to pay back loans within specified duration. Access to Cash Loans at 1hourquickloans.ca can save you from added stress. Get rid of the troubled financial situation using these loans in proper way.
Must Know Aspects About Quick Short Term Loans
​Quick Short Term Loans are instant finances available on the internet for people who are looking for emergency cash. The loans are designed to handle any unexpected expenses you encounter with. These loans are sanctioned in small amounts with the flexibility to repay in easy installments over the chosen tenure. These loans work on different terms when compared to traditional loans so, one should be aware of a few important factors about these loans before availing one. The loans online are sanctioned to give relief to your short-term financial needs. However, here are a few interesting and important factors to read out before you avail of the loan. Interest Rates The loans online are sanctioned immediately without the need for pledging security. Only your repayment capacity and creditworthiness are considered as an eligibility criterion, the lender sanctions the loan at comparatively higher interest rates. The longer the loan tenure is higher the interest outgo. You should choose the loan tenure balancing interest rates and also your repayment comforts. Reason For Availing Of Loans These Quick Short Term Loans availed at loansbuddy.com.au are not a go just because they are easy to avail. You should have a strong and valid cause behind availing of these loans because they are charged at high-interest rates. These loans are meant to pay unexpected expenses in a month. Spending them for luxury may put you in the debt trap and it may impact your credit score negatively. Hidden Fees You encounter many lenders that offer instant loans online. Don’t ever fall for the prices at the display. There may be hidden charges included. The repayment bills may surprise you at the end. It is always advised to read the terms and conditions with the lender before availing of the loan.
Tough Times Calling for Smart Business Decisions
The current times are so unprecedented that literally no business today could afford to make decisions without double checking the company data and analytical reports. In line with the same, businesses today are in the dire need of installing robust business analytics software for the smooth functioning of the business and to make ad hoc decisions based on the updated data. Gone are the days when businesses kept relying on their resources for the manual reporting system. The sole reason being the possibility of errors with the manual reporting and what difference a faulty figure makes to business is very well known to us. Understanding this fact, smart business leaders today are realizing the necessity for the smart business analytics tools and thus, investing in good BI tools. But, with so many Business analytics tools available in the market today, how to find the best tool available in the market? Or, is the best BI tool just the myth and all BI tools are the same, just the fact that they have different pricing models and the companies decide their affordable pricing model? The answer is that every BI tool is unique in its own way and has different features and functionalities that decide the pricing model and capability tasks in an organization. One such BI software that is efficient in all its senses and has been considered as the leading BI tool in the industry by Gartner is Tableau Business Intelligence software. Let’s learn more about tableau. Knowing Tableau Tableau is the next-gen Business Analytics Software, known globally for its out-of-the-box performance and capabilities of transforming complex business information into insightful data reports. These reports are then drilled down by the company heads and used for making insights rich business decisions for the company. Tableau, the maker of tableau BI software has a range of Business Analytics Software for every kind of business need and the features can be further enhanced with the complete scope of customization and scalability. Pricing Model of Tableau Unlike other BI software which have very complex BI software, tableau is unique in its easy pricing and subscription model as well. Tableau Licenses are of three types for every kind of tableau product. These are namely, Creator license, Explorer license and Viewer License. These three types of licenses have different costs and moreover the tableau pricing is dependent on the mode of deployment as well. For example, the Tableau Creator license is almost six times the cost of Tableau Viewer License. But, that has a valid reason that every subscription or package would need at least one Creator license that is the foundation to create any kind of analytical report. Tableau Creators contain everything from visualizations to report templates to creative dashboards to several applications supporting the ad hoc analysis of the voluminous business data. It also analyzes the trends in the sales purchase of business that helps the leaders make predictive analysis and make even smarter decisions for the company. And lastly the best part of the tableau business analytics software is the scalability. You can anytime add the number of users as per the requirement of the company.
Airbnb Business Model — What Makes It Unique Among Travellers
When it comes to vacation rental online marketplace, Airbnb is the name of the game. You must have heard this and may have even utilized its service. But, have you ever wondered what makes the company so popular? Yes, you thought it right —business model. The Airbnb business model is the talk of the town and every entrepreneur and startup looks to decode what makes the company so successful and profitable. So, if you are considering starting your business, then the business model can play a crucial role to achieve your business success. We have worked it out for you by decoding what business model Airbnb follows and what makes it so profitable and popular. But first, let’s understand; What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a community based online marketplace, offering customers to make an arrangement for their lodging, primarily homestays, or tourism experiences. How does Airbnb Function? Airbnb helps travellers home-like travelling experiences by helping you rent a property. Initially, the idea was criticized and did not receive much hype as letting unknown people stay home was not a good idea at all. However, Airbnb successfully changed the dynamics of renting homes. That means the credit goes to the business model that was convincing enough for guests and hosts. So, let’s come to the crucial points; Airbnb Business Model When it comes to the business model, it must be able to create, capture and deliver the value and Airbnb business model is the fine example of it. Any can say that Airbnb is the customer base company while it captures the trend (mostly that is suitable to its customers) and delivers the value to its customers. So, let’s discuss the Airbnb business model in detail; Airbnb business model —customer segment It was started on the idea of providing homey feel home to travellers by connecting them to those looking for renting out their primary residence to travellers. Initially, there were some trust issues at the initial stage, though it was fully resolved by resolving the dots. A robust system of identity verification determined the trust issue. Along with identity verification, Airbnb also provides reviews of both guests and hosts to provide clear perspective to both. The value proposition of Airbnb Lower prices than traditional hotels and an infinite variety of housing offers are the main driving factors of the company. It allows customers to choose from a range of houses that suits their journey needs, apart from typical hotels. If customers need a room with single, double beds, they can easily find it at cost-effective rates. Key partners Even though Airbnb is not a real estate rental company, it connects hosts and guests together, too without spending big bucks behind the operation and real estate costs. The primary vital partners of the company are food delivery service providers and companies, payment partners and customers. Crucial Activities that Airbnb business model applies Unlike hotels involved in hospitality management activities, Airbnb’s crucial activity involves lobbying, customer service, and marketing platform maintenance. It needs to market as it connects both parties —hosts and guests together. Importantly, it knows where to market its business —online. Most of its customers are available across social networking sites; therefore, the company promotes its services across online platforms. Resources that Airbnb applies If someone has to be credited to disrupt the hospitality service market, Airbnb is the pioneer. It made people, communities, and brands its resources that indirectly or directly disrupted the century-old traditional market. It replaced it with a new and updated marketplace business model. People are the significant resources for any organization, and it did it by creating communities to make them its considerable resources. Airbnb channels Of course, Airbnb app and its website are two channels that enable hosts and guests to provide and receive services conveniently. Guests can book their accommodation while hosts can list their home on the sites and allow customers to make reservations. Customer relationship of Airbnb business model The Airbnb community is the brainchild of maintaining customer relationships. With the community, the company ensures that guests behave nicely and politely to hosts’ houses. Meanwhile, if Airbnb will compensate for any damages caused by guests, and, that strengthens its ties between hosts and guests. Simplified cost structure wins the competition battle Three things that Airbnb spends money behind, they include; ● On marketing its services ● Website and property maintenance ● Fight the legislation Airbnb spends a lot of money on online marketing, and it is needed for the business to bring awareness and branding about its services. The company also spends handsome bucks on the maintenance of its website and property of hosts. Airbnb has deployed plenty of lawyers to lobby on its behalf if there is any litigation. Mostly, hotels file a petition to restrict Airbnb in a particular location, and therefore, it has to keep legislation fighting continue. Revenue generation If we talk about revenue, Airbnb reached 4.7 billion USD in 2019 with 35 billion U.S. dollars in the same year. So, does Airbnb make money? That’s a question everybody wants to know, though the company never reveals it. But, we can help you understand how it makes money. Airbnb charges 3% from hosts when someone makes reservations using Airbnb websites or its app. Whereas, it charges a massive 5 to 15% from customers based on the type of rooms and horse they look for in particular locations. Final thoughts When it comes to the business model, it can differ from business to business and therefore, if you want to start your own business, you may need to go through plenty of resources and get the best ideas out of it. Hope you get what you look for through this article. And, if you are starting your own venture, then we wish you very good luck.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office
We spend more time in our offices than in our homes. When we are in the office, we expect to be more productive and focused on work. The design of your office matters a lot to make you feel comfortable. The design and environment affect the way how you feel and think. Your mood is affected by the different settings of your office. Many ways help you to set your office according to your taste. You can decorate walls, windows and use maximum space. Office settings and designs are essential to creating a healthy workspace. Decorating an office is similar to making a stage set according to some specific theme. It would be best to pay attention to every detail to turn a room into an amazing workspace. Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office While decorating your office, there are certain things that you should keep in mind. Use all the possible space to decorate and give an inspiring look to your office. If you have a marketing office, then decorate it with a look that conveys strong customer-seller relations. Similarly, if you are decorating your clinic, then use a dental office design that promotes health. Another way is to use all the existing things like plants, windows, and furniture. If you have enough budget, then buy some new stuff; otherwise, use available things in more creative ways. You can choose matching blinds with the furniture. You can also hire an interior designer to give your office a convincing look. Pay attention to the color and lighting of the room. Don’t use bright lightning that disturbs the employees while working. Use colors according to the requirement. Always choose a neutral color that goes with any design and furniture. To give your office a perfect look, pay special attention to the architecture. Some offices have cubicles, while others prefer open workspace for all. Cubicles are better in some cases, so all can focus on their work. A comfortable work environment will increase the productivity of employers. Be creative while decorating your office because creativity inspires hard work and motivation. Before decorating, consider different decorating ideas and talk to employees. The plan put the whole thing before starting decorating and buying items. You can also use customer art to give a positive message to both workers and customers. Many offices use a different kind of art to provide a statement about their brand. You can also paint your company logo and objectives on the walls. Don’t go for bright colors either in furniture or in blinds. Choose blinds wisely so that your employees don’t come in direct contact with the sunlight. Create a little space to relax for your employees. They appreciate the office with some room to relax and take a break from their work. You don’t have to buy stuff from your office for hundreds of dollars, and you can also decorate with little money. If you are unsure which look you want for your office, then hire an interior designer and leave the details to him.
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing