humanresource
100+ Views

Ways to Keep Your Job Search Active During Covid-19 Pandemic

If you are a job seeker and you are on a job hunt then you might be wondering how do you look for a job in the situation of a global pandemic. The covid-19 outbreak has led to an economic crisis, and job search active during covid-19 right now is a tough task.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Find out more about Live Tracking Applications
Nowadays, you will need to have to make an advanced vehicle tracking system that has increased rapidly. The vehicle tracking system is designed to know the position of the vehicle. A tracking system is developed by using GPS and GSM modules to locate the user’s vehicle easily. GPS module is used to track the location of the vehicle in the form of values such as latitude and longitude. These systems will facilitate the user to determine the actual location of the vehicle, its tentative arrival time, and speed. The vehicle tracking system leverages the Global Positioning System (GPS) to provide the exact location data. Our fleet solutions have helped many vehicle businesses in automating the operations while reducing the cost. Features to have-in for Live Tracking Applications There are so many vehicle tracking systems & applications available in the market and among them, it became very difficult for the intended audience to pick the best one which will be able to cater to their needs. Hence in this article, we are briefing out some of the cool features which are necessary to fulfill users’ expectations to have a full-fledged system to manage their vehicles or fleets. 1. Live and Real-Time Tracking With the integration of the GPS tracking device and GPS technology, it becomes very easy to track the vehicle in real-time. This will help users to track the movement of vehicles from one point to another over a map. The speed of the vehicle can also be monitored with this functionality. The interface should be intuitive and easy to use enabling the management of multiple vehicles simultaneously. 2. Trip Monitoring The application should have an interface to display the list of the trips made by the vehicle on the map. The system should be capable enough to display information like distance traveled, stoppages, speed, etc. 3. Regular Updates The best part of the tracking solution is that it keeps the users connected by sending notifications. The system will send instant notifications or alerts for various activities performed like overspeeding alert, Trip start alert, route deviation alert, and excessive stoppage alert, etc. 4. Alltime Accessibility In today’s connected world it becomes very easy to have each piece of information at your fingertips. Users can access the desired data on the web or apps, especially for vehicle tracking parents can easily track the school bus or the vehicles carrying their children, Fleet managers can keep track of their fleet location. The simple whenever anyplace access with easy-to-understand application keeps you in the stream with your vehicle’s movement continuously regardless of where you are. 5. Geo-Tagging The GeoTag functionality allows users to view or manage the geographical boundaries around the interesting area. Users will receive notifications when the vehicle enters or leaves the marked points or the locations. 6. Operational Analysis This easy-to-use platform allows users to manage the fleets owned. They will be able to generate various records or reports for the vehicles. Fleet managers or vehicle owners will be able to track and analyze information on their vehicles over a while. This will help users to generate various graphical reports based on total distance traveled, idle time, overspeeding, stoppages, and utilization. Benefits of Vehicle Tracking Application 1. Optimal Vehicle Utilization: This will help the fleet managers to manage the utilization of vehicles as overused and underused both can hurt the business. The tracking apps help to know about the usage of the vehicle to avoid any breakdown and improve its maintenance. 2. Fuel Cost Reduction: Excessive Fuel cost has been considered an important issue for every industry dealing with Transportation services. A vehicle tracking solution helps in optimizing the route for every shipment or delivery trip. This saves fuel consumption even with multiple stops. The cost saved for each trip adds up and helps reduce fuel costs to a great extent. 3. SOS Alerts: The system transmits SOS alerts during an emergency so that appropriate services will be provided at the location. 4. Financial Management: With the evolvement of GPS technology, it becomes easier to track the profit and loss of the business more easily. This helps you to make a better decision and prepare an appropriate budget for improving as well as making the business successful. 5. Optimize Resources: This tracking system will help to manage the utilization of the resources. By using certain tools such as reports and analytics, you will be able to use resources in real-time efficiently. Cost for developing a vehicle tracking Application The cost of the vehicle tracking application depends on the requirement shared like what all features and functionalities do the client requires. Once we will have all the information then with the help of the technology experts we do the calculation of the hours required to execute to have a full-fledged system meeting the expectation of the client. The cost for the development of the application can also be calculated using the below-mentioned formula Total Development Cost = Number of hours required for development X Hourly Rate of the developer Tentative hours required for the development of a vehicle tracking solution with the above-mentioned features will be around 400 hours approximately and may tend to increase or decrease based on the requirements as it may differ from business to business. GPS-enabled real-time vehicle tracking system is one of the most common applications that communicate traffic information to the web, integrate traffic-related information from other GPS devices, and identify the most efficient route based on the aggregate traffic data. Hence, having a vehicle tracking system is a good idea that would facilitate better vehicle visibility. To Know More check out the details of the Live Tracking App
Smart Speaker Market Size, Share | Industry Growth by 2027| COVID-19 Impact Analysis |
The global smart speaker market size was valued at $4,358 million in 2017, and is projected to reach $23,317 million by 2025, registering a CAGR of 23.4% from 2018 to 2025. North America constituted the highest smart speaker market share of 36.9%. The smart speaker market growth rate is highest in Asia-Pacific delivering a CAGR of 24.93%. Allied Market Research published a new report, titled, "Smart Speaker Market - Global Share, Size, COVID-19 Impact Analysis, Growth and Forecasts". Smart speaker market has grown rapidly over the past few years. Digital transformation projects across verticals witnessed huge uptake and are also expected to contribute further in the near future. Smart speaker market gains popularity in various industries including IT & telecom, BFSI, and healthcare, owing to its supreme benefits such as high-speed random access of data and low power consumption. These insights help to devise strategies and create new opportunities to achieve exceptional results. The research offers an extensive analysis of key players active in the global Smart speaker industry. Detailed analysis on operating business segments, product portfolio, business performance, and key strategic developments is offered in the research. Get Request Sample Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/5017 At present, North America dominates the market, followed by Europe. In 2017, the U.S. was dominant in the North America market, while Germany is expected to lead at a significant growth rate in Europe.This makes it important to understand the practical implications of the Smart speaker market. To gain a competitive advantage, the players must have something unique. By tapping into the untapped market segment, they can establish a relevant point of differentiation, and this report offers an extension analysis of untapped segments to benefit the market players and new entrants to gain the market share. The report offers an extensive analysis of key growth strategies, drivers, opportunities, key segment, Porter’s Five Forces analysis, and competitive landscape. This study is a helpful source of information for market players, investors, VPs, stakeholders, and new entrants to gain thorough understanding of the industry and determine steps to be taken to gain competitive advantage. The Interested Potential Key Market Players Can Enquire for the Report Purchase at: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/purchase-enquiry/5017 The market is evaluated based on its regional penetration, explaining the performance of the industry in each geographic regions covering provinces such as North America (United States, Canada and Mexico), Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia and Italy), Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia), South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia), Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Nigeria and South Africa). The key players operating in the smart speaker market include Amazon.com, Inc., Apple, Inc., Alibaba Group, Alphabet Inc. (Google Inc.), Sonos, Inc., Bose Corporation, Xiaomi, Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd., Baidu Inc., and Plantronics, Inc. (Altec Lansing/AL Infinity, LLC). Among the companies, Amazon.com, Inc. captured the highest smart speaker market size. Key Benefits The report provides a qualitative and quantitative analysis of the current Smart speaker market trends, forecasts, and market size from 2020 to 2027 to determine the prevailing opportunities.Porter’s Five Forces analysis highlights the potency of buyers and suppliers to enable stakeholders to make strategic business decisions and determine the level of competition in the industry.Top impacting factors & major investment pockets are highlighted in the research. The major countries in each region are analyzed and their revenue contribution is mentioned.The market report also provides an understanding of the current position of the market players active in the Smart speaker market. Is there any query or need customization? Ask to our Industry Expert @ https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/5017 Key market segments On the basis of the end user, the market is bifurcated into personal and commercial. The personal segment held the largest share in 2017, contributing more than four-fifths of the total market. However, the commercial segment is estimated to portray the fastest CAGR of 24.7% through 2025. Based on the distribution channel, the market is categorized into online and offline. The online segment held the largest share in 2017, garnering more than four-fifths of the market and is expected to register the fastest CAGR of 23.6% from 2018 to 2025. On the basis of price, the market is divided into low, mid, and premium. The low segment held the lion’s share in 2017. However, the premium segment is estimated to register the fastest CAGR of 24.6% during the forecast period. Chapters of the Report are mentioned Below: CHAPTER 1: INTRODUCTION CHAPTER 2: EXECUTIVE SUMMARY CHAPTER 3: MARKET LANDSCAPE CHAPTER 4: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY INTELLIGENT VIRTUAL ASSISTANT CHAPTER 5: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL CHAPTER 6: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY PRICE RANGE CHAPTER 6: SMART SPEAKER MARKET BY REGION CHAPTER 7: COMPANY PROFILES For Detailed Analysis of COVID-19 Impact on Smart speaker Market:https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/connect-to-analyst/5017 About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of “Market Research Reports” and “Business Intelligence Solutions.” AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain. We are in professional corporate relations with various companies and this helps us in digging out market data that helps us generate accurate research data tables and confirms utmost accuracy in our market forecasting. Each and every data presented in the reports published by us is extracted through primary interviews with top officials from leading companies of domain concerned. Our secondary data procurement methodology includes deep online and offline research and discussion with knowledgeable professionals and analysts in the industry. Contact: David Correa 5933 NE Win Sivers Drive #205, Portland, OR 97220 United States USA/Canada (Toll Free): +1-800-792-5285, +1-503-894-6022, +1-503-446-1141 UK: +44-845-528-1300 Hong Kong: +852-301-84916 India (Pune): +91-20-66346060 Fax: +1(855)550-5975 help@alliedmarketresearch.com Web: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com Follow us on LinkedIn and Twitter
How to Get Data Entry Projects Bulk
Thinking for a way to convert your leisure time into working hours? Here is an interesting come comfortable job offer to all those seeking minds who want to earn from their extra hours. We are aware that finding a suitable job to fulfill your expectations is much harder than before and to resolve your query on how to get data entry projects in bulk we have a plan to follow. In India, a number of good companies provide such data entry jobs to newcomers as well as to the experienced candidates. These data entry outsourcing companies India avails advanced solutions along with the help of modern data entry tools to its employees. As you know the data entry job includes movement of desired documents into electronic format and many companies want the exact transfer of files through a secured gateway. These companies demand such good minds yet geek persons with professionalism to maintain the curriculum of office jobs. To get the data entry projects bulk you must develop a good connection in the IT world by showing your responsive capabilities. In this computer world, data entry is indistinct from the business   As we know that data storage in no new deal for preserving documents in the online world but what new is the hiring of suitable candidates from all over India to deliver such services and become a data entry project provider. Data is an important entity when we talk about the digital world. It initiates the boundary of empowerment towards a brighter virtual world. Whether you are seeking a way to represent your skills in website designing, in simple data entry transactions or other data input jobs, your desire for data entry projects bulk will be fulfilled with us. Candidates Must Have Capabilities:       A candidate must understand the importance of work and responsibilities. It is necessary to maintain decorum in work and must have the ability to handle work pressure. Management of data is important plus a matter of trust so the candidate should be able to manage the data under precautions. Companies provide raw data forms that generally would be available to candidates in order to convert that into digital documents. The immense data may come through channels such as document sections, transaction channels, and other gateways also. Quality Could Not Be Compensated: We are highly concerned about the quality of work that we expect to receive from our selected candidates. It is a kind request to maintain good quality with bulk orders so that the future will be error-free. An impressive work improves the quality of data which further helps to build better returns and ensured developments in business.   To Provide Good Income Is Our Top Priority : It is understood that via online data entry projects in bulk you all must be expecting to fill your pocket. An easy return and better result is the normal behavior toward jobs and we promise to obey the rule.  Demands Responsive And Quick Candidates  The experts who work hard at the outsourcing companies need to be fast responsive towards the coming emergency call as a quick response could save a ton amount of rework. It is a priority to be present in the call time. New methodologies and techniques help you to be available in the entire 24 hours session call time. It automatically boosts the quality and efficiency of work by your end.  Source - www.ascentbpo.com
Top 10 MLM & Network Marketing Companies Of 2021
Before knowing  top 10 MLM & network marketing companies, let us know what is network marketing. Network marketing is a type of business opportunity that is very popular with people looking for part-time, flexible businesses. Network marketing, also known as multi-level marketing, is a direct selling method that uses a network of people to sell a product. The participants in this network are usually remunerated on a commission basis. Network marketing is a medium of marketing that manufacturers use to expand their sales. Here’s the list of top 10 Best Network Marketing Companies. Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Amway Herbalife Forever Living Products Keva Vestige Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt Ltd Modicare IMC Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Mi Lifestyle Marketing Private Limited is an Indian company established in Chennai in 2013 and a network marketing company offering a wide range of lifestyle products directly to consumers and products approved by AYUSH. Amway Amway is an American company that uses a multi-level marketing model to sell a wide range of products, primarily in the health, beauty and home care markets. Amway was founded by Jay Van Andel and Richard DeVos in 1959. Amway Businesses Offer, Opportunities That Empower, Relationships That Endure. Herbalife Herbalife is a global nutrition company that has helped people to live a healthy, active life since 1980. Our nutrition, weight management and personal care products are available exclusively through our more than 2.3 million independent associates in more than 90 countries. Forever Living Products  Forever Living Products is a privately held multi-level marketing company based in Scottsdale, Arizona, which manufactures and sells aloe vera-based beverages and bee-derived nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company was founded in 1978 by CEO Rex Maughan. Keva  Keva Industries, established in 2009, is the world’s leading direct selling company, Wellness, Food, Personal Care, Color Cosmetics, Home Care, FMCG, Animal & Agriculture products. Company has more than 400 products in its portfolio, almost all segments with a unique offer of Buy 1 get 1 free. Vestige Vestige Marketing Pvt. Ltd., which started operations in 2004, is the leading direct sales company in the field of world-class health and personal care products.Vestige is growing at a phenomenal rate every year. Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Safe & Secure Pvt Online Marketing. Ltd. is an Indian direct selling company. Safe Shop offers a wide range of educational products, lifestyle, technology products. Win Nature International Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt.Ltd was Established in 2015. It is an emerging manufacturer of Ayurvedic products located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), the center of India We are a dynamic team, with expertise in manufacturing Ayurveda products and direct sales as well as men and money management. Modicare  Since the inception of the Modi Group of Industries, the core philosophy has remained consistent—to enhance, engage and empower people’s lives. This very ethos remained at the heart of the Modicare Foundation when it was established in 1996. International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd. is an Indian network marketing company. IMC is an Indian direct selling company that began operating in 2007 and is a member of IDSA. The company’s turnover in 2019 is 400 crores. Conclusion Network Marketing does have its fair share of problems but they mainly revolve false and misleading information. However, you should not let false beliefs stop you from considering a network marketing business. You can achieve success if you gain solid understanding of the industry, choose a company carefully, find quality sponsors, commit time and effort to your business.  Global MLM Software is Leader in Providing MLM Software & Direct Selling Solutions to customers across the globe.  Visit our website to understand 200+ Ready to use features @ https://globalmlmsolution.com Try our Free Demo @ https://globalmlmsolution.com/demo Connect with us for Business Consultation and plan Validation @ https://wa.me/919113511765https://globalmlmsolution.com/top-10-mlm-network-marketing-companies-of-2021/
Why Beauty Salon Needs Mobile App For Their Business?
With the onset of 2021, beauty salons surely need mobile apps for their business growth. The most common reason is the reduction of physical contact and increased consumer acceptance of smartphones. Lockdown and COVID have led to users being more comfortable with online ordering of products and services than traditional methods. Amidst this, through mobile apps, beauty salons can increase their reach and gain a positive reputation for being dynamic and creative in a very cost-effective way. So, for what more reasons beauty salons need a mobile app? 1. Current Scenario Post lockdown and till the pandemic continues, consumers will surely prefer to keep physical contact as minimum as possible. The communication and transfer of products and services are also expected to be done in the same way. On the other hand, mobile apps are present for almost every product/service category. This is a testament in itself that popular and diverse mobile apps are in today's marketing scenario. Also, having an app provides consumers with an option to communicate, transact, and even pay with minimum physical contact in a faster and reliable way! 2. Marketing Benefits If the app is designed and developed with an accurate vision, then it can even act as a brochure and product/service copy for your brand. You can mention all your services and products in a single mobile app with different product/service pages highlighting and explaining the individual characteristics in detail/brief. Along with this, through storytelling concepts, an app can be developed in a way that it connects with a user in a personal manner. Thus a mobile app for beauty salons also does the work of building a communication channel with the consumer and this compliments the marketing efforts of the brand. 3. User Account Depending upon your overall vision, the user section can be the most basic or a standout feature of your app. A user account is more than just a statement for users; the order history, payment history, and appointment schedules. But what can help you in standing out from your competition is how creatively you can visualize and execute the same. Today the essential consumer touchpoints like consumer timelines, loyalty points, rewards, community development options (posting and sharing reviews), and 'chatbox' for customer support can help you stand out in the market. Apps can help beauty salons build long-term and personal relationships and bonds through creativity and innovation in the 'User Account' section. 4. Consumer Habit Lastly, it won't be wrong to say that apps are smartphone-friendly, and websites are computer-friendly. In no way, we mean that this is the only case, but the latest research says that consumers highly prefer using apps when ordering from their smartphones. Also, today, beauty salons aren't exclusive to a particular segment of society. The same is the case with smartphones. So, beauty salons must invest in app development as consumers around the world are preferring apps over mobile websites. 5. All-In-One It must be clear by now that mobile apps act as an all-in-one solution for all salon and consumers needs. From managing & making a booking to recording & facilitating payments. So whether you build a salon booking app or an all purpose app for salon services, consumers are waiting for it! Other than this, mobile apps can also be integrated with your social media and website to have a broader reach and easier social media posing by consumers as well as brand. So through one technological wonder, you can strengthen your salon management as well as marketing processes in a highly reliable, accurate, and manageable process. Conclusion So it's clear that for increasing brand awareness and overall sales beauty salons need to invest in mobile apps. This will make the brand more accessible, shareable, and communicable. At Excellent web world we provide a dedicated and well-researched approach for app developments. We have a successful history of working with beauty salons that need mobile apps for business growth. With us, you can be rest assured of all your app development needs.
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
Airbnb Business Model — What Makes It Unique Among Travellers
When it comes to vacation rental online marketplace, Airbnb is the name of the game. You must have heard this and may have even utilized its service. But, have you ever wondered what makes the company so popular? Yes, you thought it right —business model. The Airbnb business model is the talk of the town and every entrepreneur and startup looks to decode what makes the company so successful and profitable. So, if you are considering starting your business, then the business model can play a crucial role to achieve your business success. We have worked it out for you by decoding what business model Airbnb follows and what makes it so profitable and popular. But first, let’s understand; What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a community based online marketplace, offering customers to make an arrangement for their lodging, primarily homestays, or tourism experiences. How does Airbnb Function? Airbnb helps travellers home-like travelling experiences by helping you rent a property. Initially, the idea was criticized and did not receive much hype as letting unknown people stay home was not a good idea at all. However, Airbnb successfully changed the dynamics of renting homes. That means the credit goes to the business model that was convincing enough for guests and hosts. So, let’s come to the crucial points; Airbnb Business Model When it comes to the business model, it must be able to create, capture and deliver the value and Airbnb business model is the fine example of it. Any can say that Airbnb is the customer base company while it captures the trend (mostly that is suitable to its customers) and delivers the value to its customers. So, let’s discuss the Airbnb business model in detail; Airbnb business model —customer segment It was started on the idea of providing homey feel home to travellers by connecting them to those looking for renting out their primary residence to travellers. Initially, there were some trust issues at the initial stage, though it was fully resolved by resolving the dots. A robust system of identity verification determined the trust issue. Along with identity verification, Airbnb also provides reviews of both guests and hosts to provide clear perspective to both. The value proposition of Airbnb Lower prices than traditional hotels and an infinite variety of housing offers are the main driving factors of the company. It allows customers to choose from a range of houses that suits their journey needs, apart from typical hotels. If customers need a room with single, double beds, they can easily find it at cost-effective rates. Key partners Even though Airbnb is not a real estate rental company, it connects hosts and guests together, too without spending big bucks behind the operation and real estate costs. The primary vital partners of the company are food delivery service providers and companies, payment partners and customers. Crucial Activities that Airbnb business model applies Unlike hotels involved in hospitality management activities, Airbnb’s crucial activity involves lobbying, customer service, and marketing platform maintenance. It needs to market as it connects both parties —hosts and guests together. Importantly, it knows where to market its business —online. Most of its customers are available across social networking sites; therefore, the company promotes its services across online platforms. Resources that Airbnb applies If someone has to be credited to disrupt the hospitality service market, Airbnb is the pioneer. It made people, communities, and brands its resources that indirectly or directly disrupted the century-old traditional market. It replaced it with a new and updated marketplace business model. People are the significant resources for any organization, and it did it by creating communities to make them its considerable resources. Airbnb channels Of course, Airbnb app and its website are two channels that enable hosts and guests to provide and receive services conveniently. Guests can book their accommodation while hosts can list their home on the sites and allow customers to make reservations. Customer relationship of Airbnb business model The Airbnb community is the brainchild of maintaining customer relationships. With the community, the company ensures that guests behave nicely and politely to hosts’ houses. Meanwhile, if Airbnb will compensate for any damages caused by guests, and, that strengthens its ties between hosts and guests. Simplified cost structure wins the competition battle Three things that Airbnb spends money behind, they include; ● On marketing its services ● Website and property maintenance ● Fight the legislation Airbnb spends a lot of money on online marketing, and it is needed for the business to bring awareness and branding about its services. The company also spends handsome bucks on the maintenance of its website and property of hosts. Airbnb has deployed plenty of lawyers to lobby on its behalf if there is any litigation. Mostly, hotels file a petition to restrict Airbnb in a particular location, and therefore, it has to keep legislation fighting continue. Revenue generation If we talk about revenue, Airbnb reached 4.7 billion USD in 2019 with 35 billion U.S. dollars in the same year. So, does Airbnb make money? That’s a question everybody wants to know, though the company never reveals it. But, we can help you understand how it makes money. Airbnb charges 3% from hosts when someone makes reservations using Airbnb websites or its app. Whereas, it charges a massive 5 to 15% from customers based on the type of rooms and horse they look for in particular locations. Final thoughts When it comes to the business model, it can differ from business to business and therefore, if you want to start your own business, you may need to go through plenty of resources and get the best ideas out of it. Hope you get what you look for through this article. And, if you are starting your own venture, then we wish you very good luck.
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
Why Buying a House in Kitchener-Waterloo is Great for Remote Workers
The past year has brought remote work into the mainstream. No longer is the home office a nice perk reserved only for the privileged few, but rather a norm in many industries. That has led to greater flexibility in where people choose to live. It helps explain why so many people are buying houses in Kitchener-Waterloo and throughout Southwestern Ontario. In fact, real estate in Kitchener-Waterloo, ON, is red hot at the moment. Home sales in the city soared by 42% year-over-year in December. And the city is hardly an anomaly. Soaring housing sales in the region are part of a wider trend being observed among secondary cities across the globe. Thanks to remote work, these smaller cities are booming. Kitchener-Waterloo offers big draws for anybody who works from home. Below we’ll look at a few of the reasons the region is a magnet for this type of homebuyer, including: · Affordability · Proximity to Toronto · A thriving technology sector · Lifestyle amenities Kitchener-Waterloo housing is affordable for Toronto buyers Kitchener-Waterloo isn’t the cheapest real estate market in Southwestern Ontario. In fact, the average home price in the city is $612,400, well above the average of $475,600 in London-St. Thomas, the $466,600 in Woodstock-Ingersoll, or the $332,416 in Chatham-Kent. Plus, housing prices are soaring in Kitchener-Waterloo, up 19.3% over just the past year. Despite those facts, affordability is one of Kitchener-Waterloo’s biggest selling points. The reason comes down to one word: Toronto. The average price for a home in the Greater Toronto Area is $902,500. Since the GTA includes many suburbs, that figure rises even higher the closer you get to the city centre. In Downtown Toronto, for example, the median price for a detached home is nearly $2 million! In fact, it’s not until you go out to Scarborough or Etobicoke that you’ll start finding houses for less than $1 million. With eye-popping prices like that, a house in Kitchener-Waterloo for just over $600,000 is a bargain. So, it’s no surprise that Kitchener-Waterloo’s rising house sales are being driven mainly by people from Toronto looking for more house for less money. With more Toronto workers no longer having to go into the office every day, they are finding Kitchener-Waterloo an especially appealing area to move to. Kitchener-Waterloo lets remote workers stay close to Toronto That being said, remote workers don’t want to stray too far from the big city. An advantage to living in Kitchener-Waterloo is that it is still in close proximity to Toronto. The drive between the two cities takes just a little over an hour and they are both connected via Highway 401. Plus, the GO Train serves Kitchener-Waterloo, meaning commuters can get to Downtown Toronto from Kitchener Station in a little over 90 minutes. That makes Kitchener-Waterloo one of the easiest cities in Southwestern Ontario for getting to and from Toronto. That proximity is something that will be especially important for remote workers once the current pandemic comes to an end and the economy fully reopens. While it is almost certain that remote working will remain popular after the pandemic, it is also true that many workers will still need to go into the office occasionally. As a result, living in a city that is still reasonably close to Toronto is going to be extremely important for the post-pandemic workforce. Kitchener-Waterloo’s tech sector makes remote work a breeze Kitchener-Waterloo is rightfully known as the Silicon Valley of the North. In fact, it has the second-highest density of start-ups in the world after Silicon Valley. The city’s thriving technology sector makes it especially appealing for remote workers. For one, people in the technology sector—like many white-collar workers—are more likely to have switched to remote work during the pandemic. A city where remote work is already the norm is extremely appealing to homebuyers. Furthermore, remote workers are more likely to have attained a higher degree of education and to be in white-collar positions. That makes it important for them to live in a city where such positions are readily available. Major employers like Google, OpenText, Oracle, Intel, Shopify and many other large tech companies have offices in the region. Such companies show that Kitchener-Waterloo offers excellent employment opportunities for professionals who are more likely to work at least part of the time from home. Buying a house in Kitchener-Waterloo comes with lifestyle perks Leaving Toronto for Kitchener-Waterloo also means not giving up the lifestyle amenities that make Toronto so appealing. Kitchener-Waterloo is far from being a small town, with the population of Waterloo Region (which includes Kitchener, Waterloo and Cambridge) being over 600,000. As a result, plenty of big city amenities are found in Kitchener-Waterloo. A light rail transit system has helped make the city far more pedestrian-friendly, while a large network of bike paths and trails makes getting around on two wheels easy. There is also a ton of greenspace to enjoy, from historic Victoria Park to the expansive Laurel Creek Conservation Area. While Kitchener and Waterloo are often treated as a single city, they both have their own vibrant downtown areas featuring cafes, restaurants and boutique shops. Plus, there are plenty of cultural attractions and events, including the largest Oktoberfest outside of Germany and Centre in the Square, one of the largest and most advanced performing arts venues in North America. While moving away from Toronto is all too often seen as sacrificing big-city lifestyle for affordability, Kitchener-Waterloo proves that you can actually have the best of both worlds. With remote work giving people greater freedom to choose where they live, Kitchener-Waterloo boasts a Goldilocks mix of reasons that are especially appealing to a newly mobile workforce. Affordability, proximity to Toronto, a thriving tech sector and a combination of big city amenities with small town charm make Kitchener-Waterloo one of the top cities in the country for remote workers. Those reasons are why anybody considering selling their home in Kitchener-Waterloo will likely find plenty of interested buyers. By reaching out to a real estate solutions company, selling a house in Kitchener-Waterloo can be done easily and with a lot less hassle.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing