t2r1st
10+ Views

Need Assistance With Research Papers? Look At This!

Many students need help with research paper. It can help a whole lot so that you can send a great analysis papers document that will help boost your success. Allow me to share ideas to help you out in that. Keep reading!

Refined Techniques for Composing a Research Paper

To master academics, you must publish a deserving study paper document for your teachers. Now, are you wanting guidelines to help you out? They incorporate:

*Organizing effectively

The initial step to good results is correct planning. What do you wish to attain following all this? If you are a student, what grade do you want to graduate with after studies? In working areas, businesses would assume the group to have the company’s goals. With proper preparing, it is possible to accomplish something.

If you would like draft an outstanding study document record, you must start with organizing how you will do that. As an illustration, you should collect all of the pertinent helpful information for back up details buy essay online. Also, you must decide on the perfect time you will be suit to function on the research document.

Could it be after work or throughout the night hrs? Many people have area hustles although studying. If they can’t plan well, such individuals find it challenging to work on a research paper. You need each of the practical information on composing your forms.

*Effective time management

When conducting something, you have to be ready and ready to program your time. Academic research papers would need more time before you are through with writing the final copy often. You must plan your time and ensure that you b complete the task before the due dates.

Also, you will require relaxing time or by itself time. Do you have that in your planner? In as much as you need that investigation pieces of paper full, you will also require time to relax. Be fast to protected time for your self and take a walk away from textbooks. Recall, your mind also needs to chill out before you engage in crucial pondering.

*Know the prompts

Before you work on any research work, you must understand what the prompts require. Be speedy to read throughout the guidelines and instructions for answering the work. Following that, you must be able to evaluate which the job calls for and the way you’ll tackle it through to the final.

With a excellent subject matter, you can earn the hearts and minds of your visitors. Be eager to add only relevant details in your investigation document record. One could reach that by way of suitable study. The subject needs to be simple, debatable, current and precise and simple. That might render it simple to the followers to comprehend it.

It is possible to research pertinent back-up data from on-line coursework, sources and libraries and example duplicates offered by writing firms or any other suitable resource that offers educational assist. When researching, you need to be aware straight down every one of the webpages for referencing purposes.

Finally, it would be best if you secured enough time to countercheck your writing. That could allow you to present a properly-polished investigation paper report. Be quick to eliminate each of the grammar, typos and spelling or punctuation mistakes.
t2r1st
0 Likes
0 Shares
Cards you may also be interested in
DP-500 Prüfungsfragen deutsch, DP-500 Prüfungstraining
<it-pruefungen.ch>------stellt Ihnen die qualitativ hochwertige und effektiven DP-500 Prüfungsfragen und –antworten zur Verfügung. Das Microsoft Microsoft Azure Produkt ist ein gutes Beispiel dafür. Manche Firmen zeigen den Kunden mehr als 400 Fragen zur Microsoft Microsoft Azure-Prüfung, aber wir empfehlen Ihnen nur 113 Fragen. Alle Fragen und Antworten DP-500 Prüfungstraining werden von erfahrenen Experten bearbeitet und decken fast alle Schwerpunkte. Auch ist der Preis sehr günstig. Darüber hinaus, wir werden Ihnen volle Rückerstttung geben, falls Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen.wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu erhalten. Microsoft Microsoft Azure DP-500 Prüfungsunterlagen Prüfungsfragen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsnummer:DP-500 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Prüfungsname:Designing and Implementing Enterprise-Scale Analytics Solutions Using Microsoft Azure and Microsoft Power BI Anzahl:170 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Verwenden Sie Prüfungsmaterialien von, wird es einfacher sein, ihre DP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung (deutsche Version und englische Version) Designing and Implementing Enterprise-Scale Analytics Solutions Using Microsoft Azure and Microsoft Power BI zu bestehen. Unsere Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft DP-500 Zertifizierung enthalten fast 100% richtige Antworten, die von erfahrenen Experten getestet werden. Ihre Hit-Rate beträgt 99.9%. Mit unserem Produkt können Sie Ihre Prüfung beim ersten Versuch bestehen.-----<it-pruefungen.ch>
Everything You Need to Know About Integrated Programme in Law
Students who like to pursue law often wonder which law course would be best after clearing the 12th standard. Several integrated law programme colleges in India offer various integrated law courses that you can pursue after qualifying 10+2. Here you can learn all about the integrated law programme in India. What is an Integrated Law Course? An integrated LLB course includes conventional dual degrees, one in law and the other in science, art, or another stream. Various integrated LLB courses are available in India, enabling you to pursue a traditional LLB degree and another graduate degree. Both the courses in the integrated programme are combined, and the syllabus is designed according to it. For instance, the BBA-LLB covers these subjects International Affairs, the domain of Business Management, Humanities, Public Policy, and Foreign Languages. The duration of the integrated law course is 5 years, over ten semesters. What are the Eligibility Criteria for LLB Integrated Courses? The minimum eligibility for getting admission to LLB integrated course includes the following: ● Minimum 50% of the aggregate marks in class 12th from a recognized board from any stream. ● The student must also take a national-level entrance exam such as the LSAT, CLAT, or LET. IIM Rohtak however is also accepting registrations through IPM AT 2023 for its IPL Programme. Such national-level entrance exams require law aspirants to thoroughly prepare these topics, including logical reasoning, comprehension, English language, current affairs, basic mathematical analysis, general knowledge, and a basic understanding of legal implications. Different Integrated Law Programme to Pursue in India To pursue the integrated law course, you must learn about all available integrated law courses. Most integrated law programme colleges in India offer the following integrated law courses: ● BBA-LLB This course is also popular; it covers the subjects of BBA programme like Financial Accounting, Management Principles, and more, and LLB programme like Criminal Law, Business Law, corporate law, and more combined. ● BA-LLB This integrated programme is popular among young law aspirants. It covers these subjects, including economics, psychology, history, English, Contract Law, International Law, Environmental Law, Human Rights Law, Law of Tortes, Jurisprudence, and more. ● BSc-LLB This programme includes forensics, biotechnology, chemistry, electronics, and more, along with the law. Benefits of LLB Integrated Course Here are some benefits of pursuing integrated law programme: ● You can apply for an integrated law programme after clearing your 12th class. ● Various integrated programme in law in India provide BBA-LLB courses that will confer two degrees in a single course. ● By studying in an integrated law programme, you can save a year that you can invest in gaining more field experience or pursuing a further degree after this course. ● You can get a broader career option after completing this integrated course. ● This 5-year law programme will provide ample opportunities to participate in Moot Courts, MUNs, and other internships, enhancing your overall academic exposure and making you career-ready. Conclusion After completing integrated law programme, most students pursue higher studies like a Ph.D. or LL.M. However, you can be career ready after completing the 5-year integrated law courses from the IIM Rohtak. This law institute offers an excellent BBA-LLB programme for law aspirants. The university has excellent infrastructure, like smart classrooms, moot courts, and a well-stocked library for higher education in law. This university also offers internship opportunities in top law firms, making a law degree richly rewarding.
2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF Dumps(Q110-Q144)
QUESTION 110 A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection end experiences packed loss, delay, and jitter. Which VoIP codec should be used in this situation? A.G.722.1 B.G.711alaw C.iLBC D.G.729A Answer: C QUESTION 111 A user reports transfer failures from an IP phone for calls received from a PSTN to another PSTN number. What is a reason for these failures? A.The incoming calling search space of the SIP trunk does not include the partition of the line in the IP phone. B.The service parameter related to Offnet to Offnet call Transfer is set to TRUE. C.The IP phone is configured with the Wrong region. D.The gateway is configured with the wrong device pool. Answer: B QUESTION 112 A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-bond DTMF relay is first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority. Which IOS entry sets the required priority? A.dtmf-relay cisco-rtp B.sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte C.dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify D.dtmf-relay sip-kmpl cisco-rtp Answer: C QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G.729. What must be done for this call to succeed? A.Noting: both sides support G.729. B.Add a transcoder that supports G.711ualw and G.729. C.ADD a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729. D.Nothing: both sides support payload type 101. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. You deploy Mobile and Remote Access for Jabber and discover that Jabber for Windows does not register to cisco Unified Communications Manager while outside of the office. What is a cause of this issue? A.The DNS record should be created for _ cisco-uds _tcp example.com. B.The DNS record should be changed from _collab-edge._tcp.example.com to __collab-edge _tls.example.com. C.The DNS record type should be changed from SRV to A. D.Server 4.2.2.2 is not a valid DNS server. Answer: B QUESTION 115 What is the major difference between the two possible Cisco IM and presence high-availability modes? A.Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover only for manually generated failovers. Active/standby made provides an unconfigured standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing. B.Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing. C.Balanced mode does not provide user load balancing, but it provides user failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but is does not provide load balancing. D.Balanced mode provides user load failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, and is also provides load balancing. Answer: B QUESTION 116 Which two DNS records must be created to configure Service Discovery for on-premises Jabber? (Choose two.) A._cuplogin._tcp.cisco com pointing to a record of IM&P B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com pointing to a record of Cisco Unified CM C._cuplogin._tls.cisco.com pointing to the IP address of IM&P D._cisco-uds._tls.cisco.com pointing to the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications manager E._xmpp._tls.cisco.com pointing to a record of IM&P Answer: AB QUESTION 117 An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can to verify the correct classification and marking on a cisco IOS switch? A.show policy-map B.show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 C.show access-lists D.show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 Answer: D QUESTION 118 Which field is configured to change the caller ID information on a SIP route pattern? A.Calling party Transformation Mask B.Route partition C.Called party Transformation Mask D.Connected Line ID Presentation Answer: A QUESTION 119 Which protocol does prime collaboration Assurance use to poll the health status of different systems in the collaboration environment? A.SIP B.SMTP C.SCCP D.SNMP Answer: D QUESTION 120 Refer to the exhibit. When a UC Administrator is troubleshooting DTMF negotiated by this SIP INVITE, which two messages should be examined next to further troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.PRACK B.UPDATE C.SUBSCRIBE D.NOTIFY E.REGISTER Answer: CD QUESTION 121 An engineer wants to manually deploy a Cisco Webex DX80 video endpoint to a remote user. Which type of provisioning is configured on the endpoint? A.CUBE B.CMS C.CUCM D.Edge Answer: D QUESTION 122 Which DiffServ marking is the most likely to drop packets? A.AF32 B.AF12 C.AF11 D.AF13 Answer: D QUESTION 123 Endpoint A is attempting to call endpoint B. Endpoint A only supports G.711 ulaw with a packetization rate of 20 ms, and endpoint B supports packetization rate of 30 ms for G.711ulaw. Which two media are resources are allocated to normalize packetization rates through transrating? A.Hardware MTP on Cisco IOS Software B.Software MTP on Cisco Unified Communication Manager C.Software MTP on Cisco IOS Software D.Software transcoder on Cisco unified Communications manager E.Hardware transcoder on Cisco IOS Software Answer: AE QUESTION 124 When configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which configuration enables phones to automatically register to a Cisco Unified Communications publisher when the connection to the subscriber is lost? A.Cisco Unified CM Group B.Device Pool C.SRST D.Route Group Answer: A QUESTION 125 Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two.) A.Call Admissions Control B.Route patterns C.Calling Search Spaces D.Translation patterns E.partitions Answer: CE QUESTION 126 An engineer with ID378163512 is designing a new dial plan for a customer that has offices in several countries on four continents around the world. This client also want to integrate with a Microsoft Lync backend, Which dial plan type does the engineer recommend? A.SIP URI B.TEHQ C.H.323 D.E.164 Answer: D QUESTION 127 Which version is used to provide encryption for SNMP management traffic in collaboration deployments? A.SNMPv1 B.SNMPv3 C.SNMPv2 D.SNMPv2c Answer: B QUESTION 128 Which field of a Real-Time Transport Protocol packet allows receiving devices to detect lost packets? A.CSRC (Contributing Source ID) B.Timestamp C.Sequence number D.SSRC (Synchronization identifier) Answer: C QUESTION 129 Refer to the exhibit. When making a call to a MRA client, what are the combinations of protocol on each of the different sections A-B-C? A.IP TCP/TLS(A) +SIP TCP/TLS (B) +TLS (C) B.SIP TLS (A) +SIP TLS (B) +SIP TLS (C) C.SIP TCP/TLS (A) + SIP TLS (B) + SIP TLS (C) D.SIP TCP/TLS +SIP TCP/TLS (B) + SIP TCP/TLS (C) Answer: C QUESTION 130 An engineer is designing a load balancing solution for two Cisco Unified Border routers. The first router (cube1.abc.com) takes 60% of the calls and the second router (cute2.abc.com) takes 40% of the calls, Assume all DNS A records have been created. Which two SRV records are needed for a load balanced solution? (Choose two.) A.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 40 5060 cube2.abc.com B.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 3 60 5060 cube2.abc.com C.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 60 1 5060 cube1.abc.com D.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 2 60 5060 cube1.abc.com E.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 60 5060 cube1.abc.com Answer: AE QUESTION 131 Refer to the exhibit. A call to an international number has failed. Which action corrects this problem? A.Assign a transcoder to the MRGL of the gateway. B.Strip the leading 011 from the called party number C.Add the bearer-cap speech command to the voice port. D.Add the isdn switch-type primart-dms100 command to the serial interface. Answer: B QUESTION 132 Which user group is targeted by MRA services? A.Call center agents who dial out to remote customers B.Mobile workers in a host desk environment at HQ who log in every morning at possibility a different phone C.Production floor users who need wireless mobility in remote areas of the factory D.On-the-go mobile workforce who connect to corporate phone services using their own mobile device Answer: D QUESTION 133 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature is to determine the maximum bit rate for a call between two video-endpoints? A.Partitions B.Locations C.Regions D.transformations Answer: C QUESTION 134 When a 8800 series phone is registered over MRA, where does it register? A.Cisco Unified Communications Manager B.Expressway-C C.Cisco Unified Presence Server D.Expressway-E Answer: A QUESTION 135 An engineer must manually provision a Cisco IP Phone 8845 using SIP. Which two fields must be configured for a successful provision? (Choose two.) A.Media resources group list B.SIP profile C.CSS D.Location E.Device security profile Answer: BE QUESTION 136 What is the correct statement about CUCM and Cisco IM&P backups? A.Backups should the scheduled during hours to avoid system performance issues. B.Backups are saved as .tar files and encrypted using the web administrator account. C.Backups are saved as unencrypted tar files. D.Backups are not needed for subscriber Cisco Unified Communication Manager and Cisco IM and Presence servers. Answer: A QUESTION 137 Due to service provider restriction, Cisco Unified Communications Manager cannot send video in the SDP. Which two options on Cisco Unified CM are configured to suppress video in the SDP is outgoing invites? (Choose two.) A.Check the Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE check box on the SIP trunk SIP profile. B.Add the audio forced command to voice service voip on the Unified Border Elements. C.Check the Retry Call as Audio on the SIP trunk D.Set Video bandwidth in the Region settings to 0. E.Change the Video Capabilities dropdown on the endpoint to Disabled. Answer: CD QUESTION 138 There is a saturated link that has traffic shaping configured. How is incoming traffic processed? A.Excess traffic is queued for later transmission. B.Excess traffic is dropped. C.Traffic is compressed so that the traffic fits within the bandwidth of the link. D.Excess traffic is queued, and then dropped after the timer expires. Answer: A QUESTION 139 Refer to the exhibit. A customer submits this output, captured on a Cisco IOS router. Assuming that an MGCP gateway is configured with a ISDN BRI interface, which BRI changes resolve the issue? A.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 B.interface BRI0/1/0 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-multipoint-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 C.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-point-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 D.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-multipoint-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 Answer: C QUESTION 140 Which SNMP service must be activated manually on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager after installation? A.Cisco CallManager SNMP B.SNMP Master Agent C.Connection SNMP Agent D.Host Resources Agent Answer: A QUESTION 141 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer verifies the configured of an MGCP gateway. The commands are already configured. Which command is necessary to enable MGCP? A.Device(config)# mgcp enable B.Device(config)# ccm-manager enable C.Device (config)# com-manager active D.Device (config)# mgcp Answer: D QUESTION 142 What are two key features of the Expressway series? (Choose two.) A.VPN connect toward the internal UC resources B.B2B calls C.IP to PSTN call connectivity D.Device registration over the internet E.SIP header modification Answer: BD QUESTION 143 An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server. Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge? A.VTC bridge B.H.323 endpoint registration C.SIP gateway for PSTN providers D.MRA Answer: D QUESTION 144 An engineer is configuring a Cisco Unified Border Element to allow the video endpoints to negotiate without the Cisco Unified Border Element interfering in the process. What should the engineer configure on the Cisco Unified Border Element to support this process? A.Configure path-thru content sdp on the voice service. B.Configure a hardcoded codec on the dial peers. C.Configure a transcoder for video protocols. D.Configure codec transparent on the dial peers. Answer: A 2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing
Guide to Energy-Efficient Upgrades for Homes and Businesses
With the rise in energy costs and the push for sustainable living, it's more important than ever to make energy-efficient upgrades in our homes and businesses. The Energy Savings Improvement Program provides residents and businesses in with the financial incentives and support needed to make these upgrades a reality. This guide provides an overview of the program and how to participate. (article by WhatsBiomass Energy?) Top Energy Innovation and Emerging Technologies Certificates: The Energy Savings Improvement Program encourages the use of top energy innovation and emerging technologies, such as solar panels, energy-efficient appliances, and advanced energy storage systems. Participants in the program can earn Top Energy Innovation and Emerging Technologies Certificates for making these upgrades, which can be used to receive additional incentives and support. San Joaquin County Solar Program: The Energy Savings Improvement Program is similar in many ways to the San Joaquin County Solar Program, which provides similar incentives and support for residents and businesses in California who are interested in making energy-efficient upgrades. Both programs aim to reduce energy costs and promote sustainable living. Best Batteries for Renewable Energy Storage: For those looking to take their energy-efficient upgrades to the next level, such as Lithium batteries for Solar panels and Husky 48v 5.3kwh lifepo4 batteries. These batteries are considered some of the best for renewable energy storage and are eligible for additional incentives and support through the program. Read for more: NJ Energy Savings Improvement Programs Review Thanks for Reading.
What are the roles and responsibilities of a human resource manager in different types of sectors?
Human resource is the field where the practice of managing people is performed. Human resource management is a key department in every organization. HR plays an important role in bringing success to your company. As an HR you will acquire the knowledge of tools and training, administration and talent management. For becoming an HR you need to get a degree in MBA or a diploma course in Human Resource Management. And you can easily complete your HR assignments when you take help from assessment help. They will help you to get your assignments done efficiently and you also get plenty of studying materials. In the following part, you will get to know the responsibilities an HR has to perform while on the job. Recruitment and selection- Recruiting the best candidate for the company is one of the toughest jobs. And the process of selection of new candidates has to be taken place smoothly. As an HR you should possess the confidence to pick out the best candidate among a large number of candidates. Performance management- You will have to keep a check on the candidates on their performance after they get on board. You will have to fill in the candidate’s feedback on their performance. Your duty will also involve planning, monitoring, reviewing and rewarding the employees. My assessment help is a service that helps you at any time regarding the subject. Their services are active 24*7 and they instantly get back to you as soon as you drop the message. You can also make use of their chatbots to clear your doubts and queries. Learning and developments- An HR gets opportunities to learn the changes in the processes, technology and societal or legal shifts. You will guide the employees of the particular organization to reskill and upskill their abilities. The HR department together with the other departments can advise different plans. Succession planning- Succession planning is the procedure of planning contingencies in the case of primary employees if they had to leave the company. It is often based on performance ratings and you will have to select the deserving employee to fill the gap. Building and nurturing this activity will show your management skills. If you find any problem regarding the concepts and terms of Human Resources, the best way to clear this is to get your help from assessment help online. The resources they will provide are error-free and easily available on their website. HR analytics and data management- You will also have to be in charge of your data and analytics. When you maintain your data you can use them in making more informed decisions. HR metrics or HR KPIs are the easiest way to keep track of the data. MBA degree is an expensive course and some students want to get their degree in MBA but cannot afford the studying materials. In such circumstances, you can take assistance from do my assignment cheaply. Their prices are reasonable and even though you pay a minimum amount, they do not compromise on the quality.
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF Dumps(Q95-Q135)
QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script is applied in the default VDC to collect the outputs during high CPU utilization on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch for all VDCs. Which configuration set must be added to the script to fix the issue? A.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution B.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution C.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution D.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots the HSRP configuration and notes that the remote end uses HSRP version 1. The engineer sets the local HSRP to version 1, but the problem continues. Which action resolves the issue? A.Change the local group number to 255 or less and request that the remote data center matches the group member in its configuration. B.Set the local group number as 300 in the remote data center configuration C.Run version 1 and version 2 HSRP on VLAN300 in the local data center. D.Reduce the priority of the local HSRP to below 100 to force the local HSRP to standby and then change the version to version 1. Answer: A QUESTION 97 An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem? A.Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware. B.Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware. C.Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware D.Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware Answer: A QUESTION 98 A Cisco UCSB-Series Blade Server is configured to boot a VMwareESXi host from an EMC VNX storage array by using a Fibre Channel SAN. The boot order is confirmed to be configured as expected but the server fails to boot from the SAN. Which action reserves the problem? A.Set the same WWPN pools for vHBA adapters B.Set the boot LUN to the highest LUN ID in the storage array C.Set the boot LUN to the lowest LUN ID in the storage array D.Set the same WWNN pools for vHBA adaptor Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the Exhibit. An Engineer cannot log in to the Cisco IMC page of the Cisco UCS C220 server. Which action resolve the issue? A.Se the FQDN of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. B.Use the DNS of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. C.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a server certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. D.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a user certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. Answer: C QUESTION 100 An engineer must place a Cisco UCS B-Series Server in a single server pool in Cisco UCS Manager. The engineer creates a qualification policy, but the server is still seen in multiple pools. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.Select the Server Pool Policy Qualification from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy B.Select the Server Pool Policy from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy Qualification C.Set the operating system qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy Qualification D.Set the number of vNICs qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy. E.Set the storage capacity qualifier inside the Server Poo. Policy Qualification. Answer: AC QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer traces the packet flow from the Veth991 of a blade server toward the core switch. The switch reports performance issues. What is the role of the interface Eth1/7? A.IOM network interface B.fabric interconnect uplink interface C.IOM host interface D.server interface Answer: B QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A PC belongs to VLAN 68. The user experiences a large amount of packet loss when communicating with hosts that are outside of VLAN 68. Which action resolves the problem? A.Replace HSRP with GLBP B.Enable the peer-gateway feature C.Remove the HSRP configuration D.Configure ip arp synchronization on both switches. Answer: B QUESTION 103 A customer reports that the Chassis Management Controller fails to receive chassis information from Cisco UCS Manager. Which set of steps resolves the issue? A.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. B.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. C.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. D.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. Answer: B QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. During implementation of a Cisco UCS C-Series Server, an engineer receives the status that is shown in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Reconfigure the Drive Type from "Removable" to "Non-Removable" B.Insert an SD card into SLOT-2 C.Configure the RAID that is associated with the card. D.Set SLOT-1 Sync Mode to "Auto" Answer: A QUESTION 105 A system administrator adds two vNICs to an existing service profile that is used to run a vSphere environment to support disjoint Layer 2 network connectivity. However, after the server is rebooted, the host is not accessible on the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove all existing vNICs and add them in the desired order. B.Build a new service profile with the desired network configuration C.Add the disjoint Layer 2 VLANs to an existing vNIC rather than adding new vNICs D.Create a vNIC placement policy to avoid adapter renumbering Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer deploys SAN environment with two interconnected Cisco MDS 9000 Series switches. When the engineer attempts a zone merge, it fails with the error that is presented in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Import or export a zone set between the switches to synchronize the switches. B.Change the name of one of the zones to match the other zone set. C.Set the distribute policy of the zone to full. D.Ensure that the zone members have different names. Answer: A QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. One of the vPC VTEPs fails to route VXLAN traffic to vPC connected hosts. When the issue was being diagnosed, it was discovered that the packets that were expected to be forwarded to the MAC address on the SWITCH-VTEP-1 are instead forwarded to the MAC address on SWITCH-VTEP-2 and then dropped. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure a distributed anycast gateway on both peers B.Configure ip arp synchronize under the VPC domain on both peers C.Configure peer-gateway under the VPC domain on both peers D.Configure a different secondary IP address for one of the vPC peers Answer: C QUESTION 108 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots an OSPF neighborship problem between Router R2 and Router R10. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change area ID on Router R10 B.Resolve unicast reply from Router R2 C.Resolve authentication type on Router R10 D.Change router ID on Router R10 Answer: B QUESTION 109 Refer to the exhibit. VSAN traffic is not routed as expected. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Reset the error packet counter B.Configure the hello timer to match the neighbor C.Configure the FSPF dead interval with a value higher than 80 seconds D.Reset the inactivity timer on switch-2 Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures an authentication domain through an LDAP provider on the Cisco UCS Manager for users from different companies to log into their respective organizations created in the UCS Manager. The engineer tests the configuration and notices that any user has login access to any organization in the UCS Manager. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Configure the Filter field with sAMAccountName=$company B.Configure the Attribute field with the company C.Configure the Attribute field with sAMAccountName=$company D.Configure the Filter field with the company Answer: A QUESTION 111 A network engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI Fabric and notices that the Leaf-1 switch is registered, has an assigned name, but is displayed as inactive in the APIC. After further investigation, it became clear that the leaf switch was recently moved from another Cisco ACI environment. Which action resolves the problem? A.Clean reload the Leaf-1 switch B.Define the new TEP address for Leaf-1 C.Change the clock offset from low to high between apic 1 and Leaf-1 D.Modify the ISIS interface peering IP address between apic 1 and Leaf-1 Answer: B QUESTION 112 A system administrator connects a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ FEX to a fabric interconnect to expand the ports that are available for connecting Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. In Cisco UCS Manager, the administrator does not see the servers connected to this FEX. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.The FEX must be exchanged so that it supports the connectivity between fabric interconnects and UCS Cseries servers B.The fabric interconnects must be rebooted before the FEX is recognized C.The transceivers must be exchanged to support the connectivity between the FEX and the fabric interconnects D.The ports that connect the FEX to the fabric interconnects must be configured as server ports Answer: D QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer discovered a VFC interface in a down state on a Cisco Nexus Switch. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change the cable between the switch and the server B.Reset the Cisco Nexus port toward the file server C.Update the CNA firmware and driver versions D.Modify the fip keepalive message time to 30 seconds Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is configuring the FCoE N_Port virtualization storage area network. After the initial implementation, server 11 fails to connect to the disk array. Which action resolves the issue? A.On MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to VF B.On N9K interface vfc11, change switchport mode configuration to NP C.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to F D.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to E Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer is implementing the SAN based on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. When operating the environment, the engineer encounters the error shown. Which action resolves the issue? A.Copy VSAN 101 to the fabric binding database on the MDS-1 switch B.Add the World Wide Name of the neighboring switch to the MDS-1 switch C.Configure the port security feature on the MDS-1 switch D.Enable VSAN 101 on the peer MDS 2 switch fabric interconnect Answer: B 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing