humanresource
5+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Airbnb Business Model — What Makes It Unique Among Travellers
When it comes to vacation rental online marketplace, Airbnb is the name of the game. You must have heard this and may have even utilized its service. But, have you ever wondered what makes the company so popular? Yes, you thought it right —business model. The Airbnb business model is the talk of the town and every entrepreneur and startup looks to decode what makes the company so successful and profitable. So, if you are considering starting your business, then the business model can play a crucial role to achieve your business success. We have worked it out for you by decoding what business model Airbnb follows and what makes it so profitable and popular. But first, let’s understand; What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a community based online marketplace, offering customers to make an arrangement for their lodging, primarily homestays, or tourism experiences. How does Airbnb Function? Airbnb helps travellers home-like travelling experiences by helping you rent a property. Initially, the idea was criticized and did not receive much hype as letting unknown people stay home was not a good idea at all. However, Airbnb successfully changed the dynamics of renting homes. That means the credit goes to the business model that was convincing enough for guests and hosts. So, let’s come to the crucial points; Airbnb Business Model When it comes to the business model, it must be able to create, capture and deliver the value and Airbnb business model is the fine example of it. Any can say that Airbnb is the customer base company while it captures the trend (mostly that is suitable to its customers) and delivers the value to its customers. So, let’s discuss the Airbnb business model in detail; Airbnb business model —customer segment It was started on the idea of providing homey feel home to travellers by connecting them to those looking for renting out their primary residence to travellers. Initially, there were some trust issues at the initial stage, though it was fully resolved by resolving the dots. A robust system of identity verification determined the trust issue. Along with identity verification, Airbnb also provides reviews of both guests and hosts to provide clear perspective to both. The value proposition of Airbnb Lower prices than traditional hotels and an infinite variety of housing offers are the main driving factors of the company. It allows customers to choose from a range of houses that suits their journey needs, apart from typical hotels. If customers need a room with single, double beds, they can easily find it at cost-effective rates. Key partners Even though Airbnb is not a real estate rental company, it connects hosts and guests together, too without spending big bucks behind the operation and real estate costs. The primary vital partners of the company are food delivery service providers and companies, payment partners and customers. Crucial Activities that Airbnb business model applies Unlike hotels involved in hospitality management activities, Airbnb’s crucial activity involves lobbying, customer service, and marketing platform maintenance. It needs to market as it connects both parties —hosts and guests together. Importantly, it knows where to market its business —online. Most of its customers are available across social networking sites; therefore, the company promotes its services across online platforms. Resources that Airbnb applies If someone has to be credited to disrupt the hospitality service market, Airbnb is the pioneer. It made people, communities, and brands its resources that indirectly or directly disrupted the century-old traditional market. It replaced it with a new and updated marketplace business model. People are the significant resources for any organization, and it did it by creating communities to make them its considerable resources. Airbnb channels Of course, Airbnb app and its website are two channels that enable hosts and guests to provide and receive services conveniently. Guests can book their accommodation while hosts can list their home on the sites and allow customers to make reservations. Customer relationship of Airbnb business model The Airbnb community is the brainchild of maintaining customer relationships. With the community, the company ensures that guests behave nicely and politely to hosts’ houses. Meanwhile, if Airbnb will compensate for any damages caused by guests, and, that strengthens its ties between hosts and guests. Simplified cost structure wins the competition battle Three things that Airbnb spends money behind, they include; ● On marketing its services ● Website and property maintenance ● Fight the legislation Airbnb spends a lot of money on online marketing, and it is needed for the business to bring awareness and branding about its services. The company also spends handsome bucks on the maintenance of its website and property of hosts. Airbnb has deployed plenty of lawyers to lobby on its behalf if there is any litigation. Mostly, hotels file a petition to restrict Airbnb in a particular location, and therefore, it has to keep legislation fighting continue. Revenue generation If we talk about revenue, Airbnb reached 4.7 billion USD in 2019 with 35 billion U.S. dollars in the same year. So, does Airbnb make money? That’s a question everybody wants to know, though the company never reveals it. But, we can help you understand how it makes money. Airbnb charges 3% from hosts when someone makes reservations using Airbnb websites or its app. Whereas, it charges a massive 5 to 15% from customers based on the type of rooms and horse they look for in particular locations. Final thoughts When it comes to the business model, it can differ from business to business and therefore, if you want to start your own business, you may need to go through plenty of resources and get the best ideas out of it. Hope you get what you look for through this article. And, if you are starting your own venture, then we wish you very good luck.
Data Entry Process - AscentBPO
Why Do Companies Look For Data Entry Process Big companies outsource profiles like data entry processing because it is a benefitting deal, firstly, they save a huge amount on infrastructure, secondly, they get desired work on time, thirdly, it is a budget-friendly deal. So, from where do they get this work done? Well, the answer is outsourcing companies that manage such non-core profiles of these companies like data entry work. Let us know more about it! 1 WHAT IS THE DATA ENTRY PROCESS? If you are new to this term then let us make this simple for you, so the data entry process is arranging, editing and managing the bulk data. Now, this bulk data could be anything like regular company records which include employee details, the financial records, or educational institutions databases like student-teacher records, their academic records, or insurance data like managing insurance policies of thousands of customers and more. 2 WHAT ALL DOES DATA ENTRY PROCESSING INCLUDE? Simple Data processing: Rearranging the electronic data in a systematic format. It involves simple tools like spreadsheets or MS excel files. Editing of data: There are projects which require certain changes in the original record file, for this editing, and then processing of data is done. This includes data conversion, data processing, and more such advancement to the source data. Research-Based Data: Companies also hire outsourcing agencies for research purposes to study the market, consumer behavior, product popularity and other such things. Therefore, online survey and web research techniques are used to gather the information, and then further processing it. 3 WHAT QUALIFICATIONS ARE REQUIRED TO BE A DATA ENTRY PROCESSOR? Though there is not a fixed eligibility criterion to get into this field the basic educational requirement are: 10th/12th passed with a working knowledge of the computer system. If you do not have computer knowledge then you can apply for a diploma program to have a basic understanding of the computer as almost 80% of data entry works needs a digital medium. Apart from the basic educational requirement and computer literacy, you must have flair for accuracy. To be a data entry worker you must have an eye for attention and prove your accuracy to maximum capacity. You shall be dealing with the heap of data that belongs to the client company and any mistake in that record shall cost the company, therefore an attentive approach is mandatory. If you have an interest in technical sectors like Healthcare, IT and Legal fields then you can level-up your skill with additional training programs and certification courses. Technical sectors differ because of the terminology used in their data, statistics and figures used which require subject knowledge of that field. 4 WHAT DO ENTRY PROCESSORS DO? They are basically the handlers of these data records; they look after the arrangement of this database as per the choice of their client. The companies vary and so does the projects, therefore every project is unique in itself because of its database which could be represented in alphabets, figures, or symbolic format. Some of the projects demand simple entry of data from one resource to the other whereas some demand web research followed by the data entry, while some projects require editing and use of some specific tools and software. Though you have to work for different sectors your basic job remains the same that is managing the database. 5 HOW MUCH YOU CAN EARN THROUGH THIS WORK? Data Entry Process is a rewarding work, you earn based on your capabilities. Three common ways of remuneration are: Based on the project: The payment is set according to the project demands. If you take up a difficult project or technical sort of then higher shall be your payment. Based on hours: If your agreement says that you will be paid according to the number of hours you work then a fixed amount will be given for per hour. Based on typing speed: In this case, the rule is simple that is the faster you type on the keyboard, the more you will earn. Source - www.ascentbpo.com
Tough Times Calling for Smart Business Decisions
The current times are so unprecedented that literally no business today could afford to make decisions without double checking the company data and analytical reports. In line with the same, businesses today are in the dire need of installing robust business analytics software for the smooth functioning of the business and to make ad hoc decisions based on the updated data. Gone are the days when businesses kept relying on their resources for the manual reporting system. The sole reason being the possibility of errors with the manual reporting and what difference a faulty figure makes to business is very well known to us. Understanding this fact, smart business leaders today are realizing the necessity for the smart business analytics tools and thus, investing in good BI tools. But, with so many Business analytics tools available in the market today, how to find the best tool available in the market? Or, is the best BI tool just the myth and all BI tools are the same, just the fact that they have different pricing models and the companies decide their affordable pricing model? The answer is that every BI tool is unique in its own way and has different features and functionalities that decide the pricing model and capability tasks in an organization. One such BI software that is efficient in all its senses and has been considered as the leading BI tool in the industry by Gartner is Tableau Business Intelligence software. Let’s learn more about tableau. Knowing Tableau Tableau is the next-gen Business Analytics Software, known globally for its out-of-the-box performance and capabilities of transforming complex business information into insightful data reports. These reports are then drilled down by the company heads and used for making insights rich business decisions for the company. Tableau, the maker of tableau BI software has a range of Business Analytics Software for every kind of business need and the features can be further enhanced with the complete scope of customization and scalability. Pricing Model of Tableau Unlike other BI software which have very complex BI software, tableau is unique in its easy pricing and subscription model as well. Tableau Licenses are of three types for every kind of tableau product. These are namely, Creator license, Explorer license and Viewer License. These three types of licenses have different costs and moreover the tableau pricing is dependent on the mode of deployment as well. For example, the Tableau Creator license is almost six times the cost of Tableau Viewer License. But, that has a valid reason that every subscription or package would need at least one Creator license that is the foundation to create any kind of analytical report. Tableau Creators contain everything from visualizations to report templates to creative dashboards to several applications supporting the ad hoc analysis of the voluminous business data. It also analyzes the trends in the sales purchase of business that helps the leaders make predictive analysis and make even smarter decisions for the company. And lastly the best part of the tableau business analytics software is the scalability. You can anytime add the number of users as per the requirement of the company.
Cash Loans- Loans That Can Be Purposed For Any Short Term Necessity
There are times in life when you need extra financial help. You search for options which are suitable for you. Cash loans are meant for such situations when you need easy access to cash to meet some important payouts. Utilize this opportunity by getting your hands on these loans and make those days less stressful. Stay responsible with your finances and strike a balance in your financial life. Use without Hesitation Dealing with unexpected situation outside your control is easy with Instant Cash Loans. Cover any unexpected expense like payment of credit card dues, medical bills, house rent, school or college fees of wards etc by obtaining required cash through these loans. But these loans should not be used to support your lifestyle requirements. Make use of these loans in sensible manner to prevent future complications. At the same time you must give due importance to loan repayment. For short term loan option like these loans the repayment term should be small. Don’t forget about it at the time of applying. Convenience of Online Application Start your application right now and get a step closer towards obtaining cash that you need. Loan application does not require you to go anywhere or meet anyone. Also, you don’t have to provide lot of documents. Since the loan application process is fully online you can easily fill in all the details from the comforts of your home. But before submitting the completed application, just take few moments to ensure if details have been correctly entered. Credentials to Fulfill First of all, having age at least 18 years with stable job, accessible bank account and required proof showing you as citizen of Canada is very important if you are looking ahead to apply for cash loans. Confirm that your credentials are as per the eligibility criteria. This thing you should prioritize before everything. You will be in an advantageous position if your credit scores are good. However, if you have bad credit scores then you will get a chance to search for lenders who are willing to help you with finances despite credit issues. Here, assets in the form of car or home are least important. Get Loans at Best Rate It is important to aware yourself about rate of interest charged for these loans. You can do this by calculating loan price online with the help of online loan calculating tools. Don’t skip this step as it ensures if rates are reasonable for you or not. Reviewing your options and doing the entire math before deciding the loan offer for you situation is important. Determine how much you need so as to choose the correct amount which would not be a burden for you during loan repayment. The best offer would be the one that best fits your requirements. Summary Borrowing should be an option only when you know you will be comfortably able to pay back loans within specified duration. Access to Cash Loans at 1hourquickloans.ca can save you from added stress. Get rid of the troubled financial situation using these loans in proper way.
Top 5 Reasons Why Women Make Great Leaders
Women make great leaders because they have the personality traits of strong leaders. They are strong and bold, they possess strong communication skills, they lead by example, they are focused, and they value work-life balance. Women are inspired by the work and they consider work as part of their life plan. They value connection with other co-workers, partners, employers, and partners. This quality makes them great leaders in an organization. Besides personality traits, women share their knowledge and experience with the team members. This attitude makes them strong and real leaders. Women are capable of helping their group members to establish their skills and abilities. This aspect makes them strong and effective leaders. There are women leadership programs that women are taking them seriously. This makes them great leaders in the society Below are the top five reasons why we believe women make great leaders. 1. Good listeners Great leaders should listen first before making any decision. Therefore, women make great leaders because they take their time to listen before jumping to conclusions. They listen to others and let them present their points. Whether they are wrong or right, they value others opinions. 2. They are inspired by challenges Women are driven by desires to overcome challenges. They are inspired by challenges. When they encounter challenges, they face them in different angles. They keep on trying new things every time. This makes them great leaders 3. They are great communicators Women make great leaders because theypossessthe strongest communication skills. They know how to communicate well with other people in the organization. This communication trait in women enables them to build strong relationships with employees, co-workers, clients, and partners. Effective communication in leadership plays a vital role in an organization. It makes women execute their duties with ease and make them more approachable. 4. They defy the odds Always odds are against women to lead. But, when the odds are against them to lead, they stay stronger and bold to overcome the barriers. They work extra hard to get to the top and gothe extra mile to make an accomplishment. This boldness makes them such great leaders. So, when you see women at the top, it’s not rocket science, they deserve it. 5. They are focused Women make great leaders because they are concernedwithenlightening their personal skills and developments. These leadership qualities make them cleverer enabling them to achieve their success in an organization. Women should not be undermined in the community. They are also leaders. Some are leaders naturally while others develop great leadership skills.Society and organizations should create women leadership programs to encourage and empower women to take leadership roles.
2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps and AZ-220 Exam Questions(Q67-Q87)
QUESTION 67 You have 100 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1. The devices connect by using a symmetric key. You deploy an IoT hub named Hub2. You need to migrate 10 devices from Hub1 to Hub2. The solution must ensure that the devices retain the existing symmetric key. What should you do? A.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. B.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub1. Recreate the device identity on Hub2. C.Recreate the device identity on Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. D.Disable the 10 devices on Hub1. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. Answer: B Explanation: Desired properties. Used along with reported properties to synchronize device configuration or conditions. The solution back end can set desired properties, and the device app can read them. The device app can also receive notifications of changes in the desired properties. QUESTION 68 You have an existing Azure IoT hub. You use IoT Hub jobs to schedule long running tasks on connected devices. Which two operations do the IoT Hub jobs support directly? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Trigger Azure functions. B.Invoke direct methods. C.Update desired properties. D.Send cloud-to-device messages. E.Disable IoT device registry entries. Answer: BC Explanation: Consider using jobs when you need to schedule and track progress any of the following activities on a set of devices: Invoke direct methods Update desired properties Update tags QUESTION 69 You have 1,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a property tag named city that is used to store the location of the device. You need to update the properties on all the devices located at an office in the city of Seattle as quickly as possible. Any new devices in the Seattle office that are added to the IoT hub must receive the updated properties also. What should you do? A.From Automatic Device Management, create an IoT device configuration. B.From the IoT hub, generate a query for the target devices. C.Create a scheduled job by using the IoT Hub service SDKs. D.Deploy an Azure IoT Edge transparent gateway to the Seattle office and deploy an Azure Stream Analytics edge job. Answer: A Explanation: Automatic device management in Azure IoT Hub automates many of the repetitive and complex tasks of managing large device fleets. With automatic device management, you can target a set of devices based on their properties, define a desired configuration, and then let IoT Hub update the devices when they come into scope. This update is done using an automatic device configuration or automatic module configuration, which lets you summarize completion and compliance, handle merging and conflicts, and roll out configurations in a phased approach. QUESTION 70 You have an Azure IoT Central application. You add an IoT device named Oven1 to the application. Oven1 uses an IoT Central template for industrial ovens. You need to send an email to the managers group at your company as soon as the oven temperature falls below 400 degrees. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a SendGrid account in the same resource group as the IoT Central application. B.Add a condition that has Time Aggregation set to Off. C.Add a condition that has Aggregation set to Minimum. D.Add the Manager role to the IoT Central application. E.From IoT Central, create a telemetry rule for the template. Answer: BE Explanation: Devices use telemetry to send numerical data from the device. A rule triggers when the selected telemetry crosses a specified threshold. E: To create a telemetry rule, the device template must include at least one telemetry value. The rule monitors the temperature reported by the device and sends an email when it falls below 400 degrees. B: Configure the rule conditions. Conditions define the criteria that the rule monitors. In this tutorial, you configure the rule to fire when the temperature exceeds 70?F. 1. Select Temperature in the Telemetry dropdown. 2. Next, choose Is less than as the Operator and enter 400 as the Value. 3. Optionally, you can set a Time aggregation. When you select a time aggregation, you must also select an aggregation type, such as average or sum from the aggregation drop-down. Without aggregation, the rule triggers for each telemetry data point that meets the condition. With aggregation, the rule triggers if the aggregate value of the telemetry data points in the time window meets the condition. QUESTION 71 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes multiple Azure IoT hubs in different geographic locations and a single Device Provision Service instance. You need to configure device enrollment to assign devices to the appropriate IoT hub based on the following requirements: - The registration ID of the device - The geographic location of the device - The load between the IoT hubs in the same geographic location must be balanced. What should you use to assign the devices to the IoT hubs? A.Static configuration (via enrollment list only) B.Lowest latency C.Evenly weighted distribution D.Custom (Use Azure Function) Answer: A Explanation: Set the Device Provisioning Service allocation policy The allocation policy is a Device Provisioning Service setting that determines how devices are assigned to an IoT hub. There are three supported allocation policies: Lowest latency: Devices are provisioned to an IoT hub based on the hub with the lowest latency to the device. Evenly weighted distribution (default): Linked IoT hubs are equally likely to have devices provisioned to them. This is the default setting. If you are provisioning devices to only one IoT hub, you can keep this setting. Static configuration via the enrollment list: Specification of the desired IoT hub in the enrollment list takes priority over the Device Provisioning Service-level allocation policy. QUESTION 72 You are developing an Azure IoT Central application. You add a new custom device template to the application. You need to add a fixed location value to the device template. The value must be updated by the physical IoT device, read-only to device operators, and not graphed by IoT Central. What should you add to the device template? A.a Location property B.a Location telemetry C.a Cloud property Answer: A Explanation: For example, a builder can create a device template for a connected fan that has the following characteristics: Sends temperature telemetry Sends location property QUESTION 73 You have an Azure IoT hub that uses a Device Provision Service instance. You plan to deploy 100 IoT devices. You need to confirm the identity of the devices by using the Device Provision Service. Which three device attestation mechanisms can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.X.509 certificates B.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 C.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 D.Symmetric key E.Device Identity Composition Engine (DICE) Answer: ABD Explanation: The Device Provisioning Service supports the following forms of attestation: F. 509 certificates based on the standard X.509 certificate authentication flow. Trusted Platform Module (TPM) based on a nonce challenge, using the TPM 2.0 standard for keys to present a signed Shared Access Signature (SAS) token. This does not require a physical TPM on the device, but the service expects to attest using the endorsement key per the TPM spec. Symmetric Key based on shared access signature (SAS) Security tokens, which include a hashed signature and an embedded expiration. QUESTION 74 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You update the twin desired property and check the corresponding reported property. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 75 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use direct methods and check the response. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 76 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use cloud-to-device messages and watch the cloud-to-device feedback endpoint for successful acknowledgement. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 77 You are deploying an Azure IoT Edge solution that includes multiple IoT Edge devices. You need to configure module-to-module routing. To which section of the deployment manifest should you add the routes? A.storeAndForwardConfiguration B.$edgeHub C.modules D.systemModules Answer: B Explanation: Routes are declared in the $edgeHub desired properties. QUESTION 78 You have an IoT device that has the following configurations: - Hardware: Raspberry Pi - Operating system: Raspbian You need to deploy Azure IoT Edge to the device. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the IoT Edge runtime. B.Install the IoT Edge security daemon. C.Run the Deploy-IoTEdge PowerShell cmdlet on the IoT Edge device. D.Install the container runtime. Answer: AB Explanation: The Azure IoT Edge runtime is what turns a device into an IoT Edge device. The runtime can be deployed on devices as small as a Raspberry Pi or as large as an industrial server. The IoT Edge security daemon provides and maintains security standards on the IoT Edge device. The daemon starts on every boot and bootstraps the device by starting the rest of the IoT Edge runtime. QUESTION 79 You have an Azure IoT hub. You plan to implement IoT Hub events by using Azure Event Grid. You need to send an email when the following events occur: - Device Created - Device Deleted - Device Connected - Device Disconnected Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has API management as the Endpoint Type. B.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Web Hook as the Endpoint Type. C.Create an Azure logic app that has a Request trigger. D.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Service Bus Queue as the Endpoint Type. Answer: BC Explanation: For non-telemetry events like DeviceConnected, DeviceDisconnected, DeviceCreated and DeviceDeleted, the Event Grid filtering can be used when creating the subscription. C: Azure Event Grid enables you to react to events in IoT Hub by triggering actions in your downstream business applications. A trigger, such as a Request trigger, is a specific event that starts your logic app. QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the compatibility level of the job to 1.2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 83 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes a basic tier Azure IoT hub named Hub1 and a Raspberry Pi device named Device1. Device1 connects to Hub1. You back up Device1 and restore the backup to a new Raspberry Pi device. When you start the new Raspberry Pi device, you receive the following error message in the diagnostic logs of Hub1: "409002 LinkCreationConflict." You need to ensure that Device1 and the new Raspberry Pi device can run simultaneously without error. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On the new Raspberry Pi device, modify the connection string. B.From Hub1, modify the device shared access policy. C.Upgrade Hub1 to the standard tier. D.From Hub1, create a new consumer group. E.From Hub1, create a new IoT device. Answer: AE Explanation: Note: Symptoms You see the error 409002 LinkCreationConflict in logs along with device disconnection or cloud-to-device message failure. Cause Generally, this error happens when IoT Hub detects a client has more than one connection. In fact, when a new connection request arrives for a device with an existing connection, IoT Hub closes the existing connection with this error. QUESTION 84 You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. You discover that some of the devices fail to send data to the IoT hub. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Monitor to troubleshoot the device connectivity issues. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Archive to a storage account. B.Collect the DeviceTelemetry, Connections, and Routes logs. C.Collect all metrics. D.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Send to Log Analytic. E.Collect the JobsOperations, DeviceStreams, and FileUploadOperations logs. Answer: BD Explanation: The IoT Hub resource logs connections category emits operations and errors having to do with device connections. The following screenshot shows a diagnostic setting to route these logs to a Log Analytics workspace: Note: Azure Monitor: Route connection events to logs: IoT hub continuously emits resource logs for several categories of operations. To collect this log data, though, you need to create a diagnostic setting to route it to a destination where it can be analyzed or archived. One such destination is Azure Monitor Logs via a Log Analytics workspace, where you can analyze the data using Kusto queries. QUESTION 85 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub. You plan to deploy 10,000 IoT devices. You need to validate the performance of the IoT solution while 10,000 concurrently connected devices stream telemetry. The solution must minimize effort. What should you deploy? A.an Azure IoT Device Simulation from Azure IoT Solution Accelerator B.an Azure function, an IoT Hub device SDK, and a timer trigger C.Azure IoT Central application and a template for the retail industry D.an Azure IoT Edge gateway configured as a protocol translation gateway Answer: A Explanation: The IoT solution accelerators are complete, ready-to-deploy IoT solutions that implement common IoT scenarios. The scenarios include connected factory and device simulation. Use the Device Simulation solution accelerator to run simulated devices that generate realistic telemetry. You can use this solution accelerator to test the behavior of the other solution accelerators or to test your own custom IoT solutions. QUESTION 86 You have an Azure IoT Central application that monitors 100 IoT devices. You need to generate alerts when the temperature of a device exceeds 100 degrees. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize costs - Minimize deployment time What should you do? A.Perform a data export to Azure Service Bus. B.Create an email property in the device templates. C.Perform a data export to Azure Blob storage and create an Azure function. D.Create a rule that uses an email action. Answer: D Explanation: You can create rules in IoT Central that trigger actions, such as sending an email, in response to telemetry-based conditions, such as device temperature exceeding a threshold. QUESTION 87 You have an Azure IoT hub that has a hostname of contoso-hub.azure-devices.net and an MCU-based IoT device named Device1. Device1 does NOT support Azure IoT SDKs. You plan to connect Device1 to the IoT hub by using the Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) protocol and to authenticate by using X.509 certificates. You need to ensure that Device1 can authenticate to the IoT hub. What should you do? A.Create an Azure key vault and enable the encryption of data at rest for the IoT hub by using a customer-managed key. B.Enable a hardware security module (HSM) on Device1. C.From the Azure portal, create an IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service (DPS) instance and add a certificate enrollment for Device1. D.Add the DigiCert Baltimore Root Certificate to Device1. Answer: D Explanation: The connection to Azure IoT Hub with MQTT is secured using TLS. The Azure IoT Hub library requires the provisioning of the following certificates and a private key for a successful TLS connection: 1. Baltimore CyberTrust Root certificate - Server certificate, used to verify the server's certificate while connecting. 2. Device certificate - generated by the procedures described in Creating Azure IoT Hub certificates , used by Azure IoT Hub to authenticate the device. 3. Private key of the device. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 PDF and AZ-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jA7Hj8QwEz7KW45_URwtfmp3p_BIw_Vi?usp=sharing
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
Away-From-Home Tissues Market Size | Share | Scope | Trends | Forecast to 2027
Away-From-Home Tissues Market highlighting the need for the inclusion of technology in the emerging field Away-From-Home Tissues Market is perhaps the most established industry on the planet. It has been the sole driver of benefits for some economies across the globe. To reinforce the foundation of these nations, the brilliant Veterinary Test Strips Market organizations appeared. Up to that point, this business area was simply overwhelmed by the workforce. Away-From-Home Tissues Market is coming into the spotlight because of the development rates recorded lately. Not just this, the Electric Tailgate market is assessed to develop at an exceptional rate for the period under scrutiny 2020 to 2027. In any case, with the consideration of cutting edge innovation, the creation and the general proficiency of the market has improved. This curved ascent in the creation is because of the incorporation of innovation in the most seasoned market, the people have ever known. It is the patched up symbol of Away-From-Home Tissues Market utilizing the keen innovations by the latest tech organizations. It tends to be considered as the most progressive thought of business. The advanced innovation in the new business rotates around cultivating the new methods. This administration helps in boosting the quality and measure of final items. The utilization of IT and interchanges helps in beating the escape clauses that have existed in this area for a long time. Shrewd innovations join the new age tech with the conventional \techniques to expand the yields for satisfying the needs of the market. Advancements, for example, IoT, GPS, robots and composts are the main impetuses pushing the Veterinary Test Strips Market organizations higher than ever. With appropriate use of innovation, the business organizations have begun prospering. It is one of the business sectors that is as yet in its incipient stage. Because of this explanation, numerous organizations (from MNCs to new companies) have begun joining the savvy fleeting trend. To receive the rewards of the developing business sector, new organizations can likewise look at the global—market report. Get the outline of the whole market here. Numerous tech specialists and fans scrutinized the consideration of innovation in the market. However the ultimate result gave a befitting answer to all. Top Away-From-Home Tissues Market Companies: •Cascades Inc •Fujian Hengan •Georgia Pacific •Hospeco •Kimberly-Clark Corporation •Kruger Inc •MPI Papermills •Procter & Gamble •SCA •Sofidel Group All of the market factors and external factors are considered by the experts of the Verified market research to give a filtered view of the market. This way, the business can focus on building their business as per the latest trends. With the online platform stacked up with latest information, the endeavors can find support from included highlights, for example, business plans that boost the speed of business to make profits with the Veterinary Test Strips Market market’s pattern. We have been awarded for delivering the best actionable recommendations with our interesting examination information and assessment associations. We have added another credit to us, the most advanced framework that helps in gauging the market patterns to give out the most effective business strategy for expansion purposes. Our developed assembling offers explicit reactions for keeping an eye on the new concerns. In addition, the affiliations are enabled with future market appraisal in a changed manner. Start the business process with the information covered in the blog, and a while later continue forward to the step of making amazing plans that work in your association’s favor. The clients can isolate and envision information with help of our user-centric platform, accessible to serve you the whole day, reliably. Not just that, the client can take direction from the front line improvement group to check the profitable choices. Read Our Blogs - Market Research Intellect