humanresource
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office
We spend more time in our offices than in our homes. When we are in the office, we expect to be more productive and focused on work. The design of your office matters a lot to make you feel comfortable. The design and environment affect the way how you feel and think. Your mood is affected by the different settings of your office. Many ways help you to set your office according to your taste. You can decorate walls, windows and use maximum space. Office settings and designs are essential to creating a healthy workspace. Decorating an office is similar to making a stage set according to some specific theme. It would be best to pay attention to every detail to turn a room into an amazing workspace. Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office While decorating your office, there are certain things that you should keep in mind. Use all the possible space to decorate and give an inspiring look to your office. If you have a marketing office, then decorate it with a look that conveys strong customer-seller relations. Similarly, if you are decorating your clinic, then use a dental office design that promotes health. Another way is to use all the existing things like plants, windows, and furniture. If you have enough budget, then buy some new stuff; otherwise, use available things in more creative ways. You can choose matching blinds with the furniture. You can also hire an interior designer to give your office a convincing look. Pay attention to the color and lighting of the room. Don’t use bright lightning that disturbs the employees while working. Use colors according to the requirement. Always choose a neutral color that goes with any design and furniture. To give your office a perfect look, pay special attention to the architecture. Some offices have cubicles, while others prefer open workspace for all. Cubicles are better in some cases, so all can focus on their work. A comfortable work environment will increase the productivity of employers. Be creative while decorating your office because creativity inspires hard work and motivation. Before decorating, consider different decorating ideas and talk to employees. The plan put the whole thing before starting decorating and buying items. You can also use customer art to give a positive message to both workers and customers. Many offices use a different kind of art to provide a statement about their brand. You can also paint your company logo and objectives on the walls. Don’t go for bright colors either in furniture or in blinds. Choose blinds wisely so that your employees don’t come in direct contact with the sunlight. Create a little space to relax for your employees. They appreciate the office with some room to relax and take a break from their work. You don’t have to buy stuff from your office for hundreds of dollars, and you can also decorate with little money. If you are unsure which look you want for your office, then hire an interior designer and leave the details to him.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
Airbnb Business Model — What Makes It Unique Among Travellers
When it comes to vacation rental online marketplace, Airbnb is the name of the game. You must have heard this and may have even utilized its service. But, have you ever wondered what makes the company so popular? Yes, you thought it right —business model. The Airbnb business model is the talk of the town and every entrepreneur and startup looks to decode what makes the company so successful and profitable. So, if you are considering starting your business, then the business model can play a crucial role to achieve your business success. We have worked it out for you by decoding what business model Airbnb follows and what makes it so profitable and popular. But first, let’s understand; What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a community based online marketplace, offering customers to make an arrangement for their lodging, primarily homestays, or tourism experiences. How does Airbnb Function? Airbnb helps travellers home-like travelling experiences by helping you rent a property. Initially, the idea was criticized and did not receive much hype as letting unknown people stay home was not a good idea at all. However, Airbnb successfully changed the dynamics of renting homes. That means the credit goes to the business model that was convincing enough for guests and hosts. So, let’s come to the crucial points; Airbnb Business Model When it comes to the business model, it must be able to create, capture and deliver the value and Airbnb business model is the fine example of it. Any can say that Airbnb is the customer base company while it captures the trend (mostly that is suitable to its customers) and delivers the value to its customers. So, let’s discuss the Airbnb business model in detail; Airbnb business model —customer segment It was started on the idea of providing homey feel home to travellers by connecting them to those looking for renting out their primary residence to travellers. Initially, there were some trust issues at the initial stage, though it was fully resolved by resolving the dots. A robust system of identity verification determined the trust issue. Along with identity verification, Airbnb also provides reviews of both guests and hosts to provide clear perspective to both. The value proposition of Airbnb Lower prices than traditional hotels and an infinite variety of housing offers are the main driving factors of the company. It allows customers to choose from a range of houses that suits their journey needs, apart from typical hotels. If customers need a room with single, double beds, they can easily find it at cost-effective rates. Key partners Even though Airbnb is not a real estate rental company, it connects hosts and guests together, too without spending big bucks behind the operation and real estate costs. The primary vital partners of the company are food delivery service providers and companies, payment partners and customers. Crucial Activities that Airbnb business model applies Unlike hotels involved in hospitality management activities, Airbnb’s crucial activity involves lobbying, customer service, and marketing platform maintenance. It needs to market as it connects both parties —hosts and guests together. Importantly, it knows where to market its business —online. Most of its customers are available across social networking sites; therefore, the company promotes its services across online platforms. Resources that Airbnb applies If someone has to be credited to disrupt the hospitality service market, Airbnb is the pioneer. It made people, communities, and brands its resources that indirectly or directly disrupted the century-old traditional market. It replaced it with a new and updated marketplace business model. People are the significant resources for any organization, and it did it by creating communities to make them its considerable resources. Airbnb channels Of course, Airbnb app and its website are two channels that enable hosts and guests to provide and receive services conveniently. Guests can book their accommodation while hosts can list their home on the sites and allow customers to make reservations. Customer relationship of Airbnb business model The Airbnb community is the brainchild of maintaining customer relationships. With the community, the company ensures that guests behave nicely and politely to hosts’ houses. Meanwhile, if Airbnb will compensate for any damages caused by guests, and, that strengthens its ties between hosts and guests. Simplified cost structure wins the competition battle Three things that Airbnb spends money behind, they include; ● On marketing its services ● Website and property maintenance ● Fight the legislation Airbnb spends a lot of money on online marketing, and it is needed for the business to bring awareness and branding about its services. The company also spends handsome bucks on the maintenance of its website and property of hosts. Airbnb has deployed plenty of lawyers to lobby on its behalf if there is any litigation. Mostly, hotels file a petition to restrict Airbnb in a particular location, and therefore, it has to keep legislation fighting continue. Revenue generation If we talk about revenue, Airbnb reached 4.7 billion USD in 2019 with 35 billion U.S. dollars in the same year. So, does Airbnb make money? That’s a question everybody wants to know, though the company never reveals it. But, we can help you understand how it makes money. Airbnb charges 3% from hosts when someone makes reservations using Airbnb websites or its app. Whereas, it charges a massive 5 to 15% from customers based on the type of rooms and horse they look for in particular locations. Final thoughts When it comes to the business model, it can differ from business to business and therefore, if you want to start your own business, you may need to go through plenty of resources and get the best ideas out of it. Hope you get what you look for through this article. And, if you are starting your own venture, then we wish you very good luck.
Key Steps For An Effective Fleet Maintenance Program
Fleet business comes with its dynamics and it requires continuous technology upgrades for its improvisation. As technology is advancing and providing some of the best solutions to better your fleet management services, allowing you to work upon some of the key implementations that help you build a successful fleet maintenance program. To develop a successful fleet maintenance program your priorities should be to work on some of the leading strategies that are currently missing in your business, and their incorporation could bring in the much-needed betterment in the overall performance and upscale of your fleet business. We have listed down some of the key steps that will help you evolve your fleet maintenance program: 1.Identification of the Requirements The initial step is to identify and find the requirements for your fleet business to be upgraded. Identify the assets you can look upon the preventative and corrective maintenance in developing the crucial strategy. Proper maintenance of your fleet is equally important, with corrective maintenance you can include the scheduled corrective maintenance and breakdown maintenance. This helps out in the optimal maintenance of your fleet assets. A clear strategy needs to be followed, when it comes to maintenance of your fleet assets there shall be no lapses between the operations and handling of the procedures. A fleet maintenance software becomes useful for the management of your fleet assets and other important details. 2. Planning To get your fleet management program successfully delivers upon the fleet business requirements. You require proper planning and execution. The important thing to keep in mind during your planning stage is to know what you are working on and solving the right problem. For instance, to solve the fuel maintenance problem, you can not just ask the vehicle drivers to work out the problem as the driver alone can’t get you the solution. You will have to plan out well with the team to figure out what all lapses are occurring and get the solution. With quintessential planning, you can upscale the quality of work that empowers your fleet business with increased productivity and reduced downtime. 3. Scheduling of The Work Timeline With the scheduling of the tasks, a fleet business can perform well and also keep a tab upon the statistics. Scheduling majorly brings its usability in letting us know when the work needs to be done. Accordingly, we manage our assets for the best outcome. Here a glimpse of how scheduling helps: It provides the operations manager with the maximum permissible downtime for the asset and the best time for it to commence. For assets gather the work requirements that can be completed in the given time frame with no lapses. With every new task being generated upon you should strategize well ahead in scheduling the task. It allows you to manage your fleet with an accuracy of well-planned and scheduled efforts. It gives the required details for tracking the performance of your assets for the overall fleet business progress. 4.Executing the Plan An optimal fleet maintenance process allows a fleet business to get the task right the first time. To Ensure that each fleet personnel is properly trained and equipped to undertake the assigned tasks, or if you’re outsourcing the workforce, then verify your suppliers’ quality of work The work instructions should be well briefed, clear and define what sort of work ethics need to be followed to get timeline-based performance. There should be detailed supervision on the automated as well as the manually assigned tasks to the fleet members 5: Completion of the Task Under a well-structured fleet management program, the tasks operated by following the methods get you the desired outcomes in completing a task. With fleet maintenance software, you can record all the relevant information on the fleet assets allows managing well on your assets with key details like maintenance time, cost, and other valuable details. With details leading to better quality work, you can be well prepared for future issues coming into your fleet management and maintenance. 6: Analyze The Assets A major benefit of the fleet management system is the gathering of data on the services and operations. You can manage it well to find upon your lacking and work with an up-hand on the newer tasks. Some of the management solutions you can find through good analysis are: Scheduled Maintenance Records Task duration & reports Vehicle and fleet records Fleet personnel data records While developing a highly efficient fleet maintenance system, you need to follow the steps discussed in detail. It allows you to grasp the essential knowledge related to the fleet management system, which allows you to develop a highly successful and efficient fleet management system. To know more about a leading Fleet Maintenance System visit Hashstudioz
Why Buying a House in Kitchener-Waterloo is Great for Remote Workers
The past year has brought remote work into the mainstream. No longer is the home office a nice perk reserved only for the privileged few, but rather a norm in many industries. That has led to greater flexibility in where people choose to live. It helps explain why so many people are buying houses in Kitchener-Waterloo and throughout Southwestern Ontario. In fact, real estate in Kitchener-Waterloo, ON, is red hot at the moment. Home sales in the city soared by 42% year-over-year in December. And the city is hardly an anomaly. Soaring housing sales in the region are part of a wider trend being observed among secondary cities across the globe. Thanks to remote work, these smaller cities are booming. Kitchener-Waterloo offers big draws for anybody who works from home. Below we’ll look at a few of the reasons the region is a magnet for this type of homebuyer, including: · Affordability · Proximity to Toronto · A thriving technology sector · Lifestyle amenities Kitchener-Waterloo housing is affordable for Toronto buyers Kitchener-Waterloo isn’t the cheapest real estate market in Southwestern Ontario. In fact, the average home price in the city is $612,400, well above the average of $475,600 in London-St. Thomas, the $466,600 in Woodstock-Ingersoll, or the $332,416 in Chatham-Kent. Plus, housing prices are soaring in Kitchener-Waterloo, up 19.3% over just the past year. Despite those facts, affordability is one of Kitchener-Waterloo’s biggest selling points. The reason comes down to one word: Toronto. The average price for a home in the Greater Toronto Area is $902,500. Since the GTA includes many suburbs, that figure rises even higher the closer you get to the city centre. In Downtown Toronto, for example, the median price for a detached home is nearly $2 million! In fact, it’s not until you go out to Scarborough or Etobicoke that you’ll start finding houses for less than $1 million. With eye-popping prices like that, a house in Kitchener-Waterloo for just over $600,000 is a bargain. So, it’s no surprise that Kitchener-Waterloo’s rising house sales are being driven mainly by people from Toronto looking for more house for less money. With more Toronto workers no longer having to go into the office every day, they are finding Kitchener-Waterloo an especially appealing area to move to. Kitchener-Waterloo lets remote workers stay close to Toronto That being said, remote workers don’t want to stray too far from the big city. An advantage to living in Kitchener-Waterloo is that it is still in close proximity to Toronto. The drive between the two cities takes just a little over an hour and they are both connected via Highway 401. Plus, the GO Train serves Kitchener-Waterloo, meaning commuters can get to Downtown Toronto from Kitchener Station in a little over 90 minutes. That makes Kitchener-Waterloo one of the easiest cities in Southwestern Ontario for getting to and from Toronto. That proximity is something that will be especially important for remote workers once the current pandemic comes to an end and the economy fully reopens. While it is almost certain that remote working will remain popular after the pandemic, it is also true that many workers will still need to go into the office occasionally. As a result, living in a city that is still reasonably close to Toronto is going to be extremely important for the post-pandemic workforce. Kitchener-Waterloo’s tech sector makes remote work a breeze Kitchener-Waterloo is rightfully known as the Silicon Valley of the North. In fact, it has the second-highest density of start-ups in the world after Silicon Valley. The city’s thriving technology sector makes it especially appealing for remote workers. For one, people in the technology sector—like many white-collar workers—are more likely to have switched to remote work during the pandemic. A city where remote work is already the norm is extremely appealing to homebuyers. Furthermore, remote workers are more likely to have attained a higher degree of education and to be in white-collar positions. That makes it important for them to live in a city where such positions are readily available. Major employers like Google, OpenText, Oracle, Intel, Shopify and many other large tech companies have offices in the region. Such companies show that Kitchener-Waterloo offers excellent employment opportunities for professionals who are more likely to work at least part of the time from home. Buying a house in Kitchener-Waterloo comes with lifestyle perks Leaving Toronto for Kitchener-Waterloo also means not giving up the lifestyle amenities that make Toronto so appealing. Kitchener-Waterloo is far from being a small town, with the population of Waterloo Region (which includes Kitchener, Waterloo and Cambridge) being over 600,000. As a result, plenty of big city amenities are found in Kitchener-Waterloo. A light rail transit system has helped make the city far more pedestrian-friendly, while a large network of bike paths and trails makes getting around on two wheels easy. There is also a ton of greenspace to enjoy, from historic Victoria Park to the expansive Laurel Creek Conservation Area. While Kitchener and Waterloo are often treated as a single city, they both have their own vibrant downtown areas featuring cafes, restaurants and boutique shops. Plus, there are plenty of cultural attractions and events, including the largest Oktoberfest outside of Germany and Centre in the Square, one of the largest and most advanced performing arts venues in North America. While moving away from Toronto is all too often seen as sacrificing big-city lifestyle for affordability, Kitchener-Waterloo proves that you can actually have the best of both worlds. With remote work giving people greater freedom to choose where they live, Kitchener-Waterloo boasts a Goldilocks mix of reasons that are especially appealing to a newly mobile workforce. Affordability, proximity to Toronto, a thriving tech sector and a combination of big city amenities with small town charm make Kitchener-Waterloo one of the top cities in the country for remote workers. Those reasons are why anybody considering selling their home in Kitchener-Waterloo will likely find plenty of interested buyers. By reaching out to a real estate solutions company, selling a house in Kitchener-Waterloo can be done easily and with a lot less hassle.
Costs of Hiring the Business law attorney Orange County California
Everybody else who's hired a small business law attorney will inform you the legal services aren't affordable. Thus, before selecting a lawyer, you should ask your self just how much you're ready to cover your services. Don't be hesitant to ask thorough questions rather than feel ashamed. Legal counsel's willingness to go over the fees can be a significant indicator of just how he or she treats both the customers. For those who get a basic understanding about how attorneys typically charge for their services, then it can allow you to negotiate the very best deal when you have to engage you. Learn More: Business law attorney Orange County California A very best business lawyer can indicate hourly fees, flat fees and sometimes maybe contingency penalties. Nevertheless, the specific price tag of these prices arrangements is dependent on numerous things. The fee of a lawyer is directly influenced by the quantity of work and time required for the case, if you reside within a metropolitan or rural region, by the results of the circumstance, by the connection with the attorney and by the calculating expenses. These elements will affect the entire price of your lawyer. The hourly rates would be the most frequent arrangement. In a hourly rate basis, Business law attorney Orange County California has paid a pre-determined hourly amount for those hours he places in a customer's case until it's resolved. The hourly rate is contingent upon the lawyer's experience, managing expenses and also the positioning of this clinic. If it comes to your organization' security, you ought to bear in your mind it works better to employ legal counsel with plenty of knowledge and expertise. When coping with the company law matters such as spouses and simple insolvency statutes, most lawyers typically charge a set rate. Nevertheless, the horizontal rate may not consist of additional legal expenses like the borrowing charges. You are able to be charged to a contingency fee basis using kinds of cases. This usually means that the business enterprise law attorney will take some commission in you personally, but can find a proportion of their compensation money. In terms of the fees and court expenses, there aren't any averages plus it's barely possible to provide an exact quote. You need to carefully discuss every thing with your small business lawsuit attorney and expect some other mixed prices so you can gauge those costs at the start and avoid additional confusions. Anticipate to assess court charges, filing costs, delivery charges etc.,.
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
What Makes Scuba Diving On Grand Cayman Best Experience You Should Live?
Located on a mountain coral, the island of Grand Cayman offers some opportunities to create unique water features. of perfect water for all ages and art levels. no matter where you fall in Grand Cayman, anyway, you must have seen an incredible variety of marine life. With more than two hundred and twenty-five unique sites, Have you lived Dive Deep experience Grand Cayman is one of the largest diverse waterfalls in the Caribbean? Most of the most popular scuba sites in Grand Cayman are located on the west side of the western part of the region known as the West Wall. Reef chair, Wildlife and Aquarium Reef, you will be able to see many types of underwater objects. As Grand Cayman is known for its rock diving, you will definitely want to explore the deeper waters of the West Rim. At the first steep 60-foot drop you will find sites such as Eagle's Nest and Orange Canyon - named for its population of colorful elephant ear sponges. Another fun challenge is Bonnie's Arch, a unique site with a coral arch wide enough to swim in. In total there are over 50 distinct dive sites located in the west wall area of Although the north wall is on the windward side of the island and features incredibly steep coral walls, one of the most famous shallow dive sites in the world can be found along the sandy beach. Much of this popularity is due to the fact that Stingray City is a perfect site for divers and snorkelers of all ages and skill levels, and once you're in the warm, clear water you can swim with it. southern ray families. With a wingspan approaching four feet, many visitors find a Great thrill in Stingray City feeding and photographing these majestic animals. Along the north wall, you may also spot a large population tarpon in Tarpon Alley. These big and strange fish are surprising and friendly and will swim close to you if you move slowly. Along the coral wall, experienced divers can visit Eagle Ray Pass and No Name Drop-Off to catch a glimpse of sea turtles, exotic fish, and dense coral reefs. While many dive tours They only visit the South Wall when the weather is bad. west coast, there are many enjoyable dives for all skill levels in the shallow waters of the south. At sites like the Japanese Gardens and the Oriental Gardens, divers are promised an up-close view of colorful corals and sea creatures in perfectly calm waters for photography. A little further offshore, these "gardens" plunge into an intricate maze of underwater tunnels, arches, and canyons. Adventurous divers will want to visit the east coast of Grand Cayman. Although only a few dive operators offer tours of this area. You are unlikely to find more pristine coral reefs anywhere. Within the first slope of the reef, you will find a series of tunnels, underwater caves, and arches. Sites in this area like Grouper Grotto and Babylon are always teeming with fish, sponges, and sea turtles. what would a Caribbean dive trip be like without a few wreck dives? The Balboa, a 375-foot cargo ship that sank during a storm in 1932, sits at a modest depth of 30 feet in Georgetown Harbor. Today, the vessel is home to a variety of the Caribbean's most photogenic residents. The most popular wreck dive on Grand Cayman is the Oro Verde, a coral-covered freighter that rests in 60 feet of water off the coast of Seven Mile Beach. Grand Cayman recently sank five vessels in various locations for both diver enjoyment and ongoing research by environmental scientists. There are more than 40 experienced dive operators serving visitors to Grand Cayman, so find an expert guide is very easy. If you've never experienced scuba diving, you can become certified in Grand Cayman and then test your skills at some of the best dive sites in the Caribbean. Come to Grand Cayman and see why the island is celebrated by divers and snorkelers all over the world. Credit photo https://unsplash.com/ Bio Details Author: Moutaz Website: http://bestscubapro.com/
Best 5 Tips to Successful Facebook Ads Marketing
Have you ever noticed how companies now prefer to promote their Facebook pages rather than their respective official sites? This is indicative of what proportion Facebook's influence on social media has grown over the years. Which premise is explanation enough why Facebook Ads Marketing may be a useful gizmo in promoting your products and services. To urge the simplest leads to Facebook Ads Marketing, here are a couple of useful tips you'll use. Set Up Goals By using built-in features like Facebook pages and groups, you'll make use of the site's social networking capabilities. First, you would like to line a goal in reference to social media, like acquiring many "fans" and members as you'll. Traditional campaign goals (site traffic, direct sales) are going to be instrumental also. Whatever you are doing, it is vital that you simply keep your campaigns definitive. Facebook marketing tasks like writing ad texts, linking URLs, and doing calls to action should have a concrete goal in mind. Select the Perfect Image A choice to select a thumbnail for your Facebook ad is going to be made available to you. Of course, the image you choose should be relevant to the niche your business is involved. Ads can benefit tremendously from images that are noticeable. It might probably be knowing experiment with a couple of images to work out which one makes an enormous impact. Targeting Methods Facebook ads can offer you a bevvy of targeting options which will help direct people to your Facebook ads. These include geography, age, gender, education, relationship status, workplace, and keywords. Assign a worth that corresponds to every one of them so as to interact with people that might express an interest in your ad consistent with the aforementioned target variables. Set Up A Budget Facebook advertising isn't much different from Google's Adworks during a sense that you simply also bid for keywords so as for your ads to be displayed frequently. There are two types in doing this: the value per click (CPC) model and therefore the cost-per-thousand (CPM) model. The CPC model is where you pay just for each click made on your ads; whereas the CPM model charges you for each instance your ad gets 1000 views. Each model has its own merits, and it's entirely up to you which of them one you think that would work best. As for the budget, it's recommended that you simply start small. Test the waters first; once you identify the set of keywords that result in raised results, that is the time to extend the daily budget to the recommended amount, which is $50 or more. Analyze Facebook features a useful analytics tool called Facebook Insights which provides you with the metrics that provide an account of each target variable. The knowledge obtained can tell you ways each variable of the campaign has contributed to the "sign-ups" made by Facebook users. This provides you with a thought on the adjustments that need to be made to help the ad campaign. Following all the ideas mentioned during this article will definitely bolster your Facebook Ads Marketing campaign. Follow everything to the letter, and you're sure to reap all the rewards.
[ROLL CALL] What's Your Wackiest Retail Story?
So it's the most craziest retail weekend of the year here in the States, and chances are that you or someone close to you has gone to the mall within the past 48 hours. Maybe you're one of the many that bank on some awesome Black Friday deals, maybe you just got dragged unwillingly - or even worse, maybe you went to the mall to WORK because you WORK RETAIL and this weekend, you are a SLAVE. Needless to say, I'm realizing some of you might need a place to vent out your frustrations, and don't worry, the Funny Community is here for you - and probably have some stories of our own! Today's big question - What are some of your wackiest stories about working retail? I'll start first: Now, this isn't the only weird story I have, but probably the quickest and funniest one I can remember while still keeping things G-rated. I used to work at Starbucks as a barista, and one of the things we do at work is called a 'spin'. Basically, you have to go around the lobby of the cafe and wipe down all the tables, make sure the trash cans aren't overflowing and the bathrooms are stocked, etc. One time, when I was doing a 'spin', a stereotypical soccer mom type with her 'venti three-shot no-whip no-foam extra hot white chocolate mocha' saw that I had walked right past her, and I guess she needed something and wanted some assistance. What you do when you want assistance: Go up to an employee at the front counter, the hand-off area, or maybe even someone doing a 'spin' and say "Excuse me, can you help me for a second?" What you don't do when you want assistance: Whistle at the employee like a dog. Yes, I got whistled at the same way someone would whistle at their Australian Shepherd at your local dog park. Not one of those 'yoohoo' whistles, but the one that requires you to put your thumb and your index finger into your mouth so you can let out a swift and loud WHIIIIIIIIIISTLE. My eyebrows raised in a way that I don't ever recall them raising before, and I remember thinking something along the lines of "Wow, uh.. that just happened." The best part about this whole scenario is this woman's son ended up working at our same Starbucks location only a few months later, and I spent the rest of our job together wondering if he knows his mom is the kind of person who dog-whistles at retail employees. So now it's your turn! Comment below with YOUR weirdest/funniest/most terrifying experience working retail. (Extra points if the manager backed you up.) LET'S GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!! @jgallegos222 @BrookieyElba @AmbieB @AlexanderBeta @jiggzy19 @pickettbailey10 @ChriSingularis @Taigara @stevieq @jcl4rks0n @adikiller @VeronicaArtino @loftonc16 @XxFallingStar @ElizabethT @karencorchado @ckienitz @MimiZu17 @MissB82 @RobertMarsh @Marichel @Matokokepa @KTM2014 @Baekyeol27 @jiannebalanza @loveyjen1 @ReyesGarcia @LillyThePotato @JessLynn258 @KyleJames @Spitefairyx @HollyWymore @ZoilaObregon @Luci546 @mikeystumbo @HazemAttia @CourtneyDoose @JustinaKocher @xAmberx @RaymondBarragan @metaladdict @EniorehFrancois @AshToast23 @AlishiaDavis @tashamarie22 @EdwinHernandez @hallamber87 @JosiahRosner @lnewberry420 @jannellvillanue @Beastboy93 @DebbyMuozToledo @KpopTwinz @DarthRevan @crazyfury @Beeplzzz @hannacat27 @Dezillia @MechelleLesane @RachelDover @ShaheedRonny @MichaelMahoney @NicoleFireRose @KarleyFrance @Ragde @FuwaFuwa02 @InshaAllah @Enzaire @HaydenGroves @DavidFall @Ragnorak @cherryblossom42 @MarkDias @KaseySmith @Harshini39 @MoraSolstice @sparklytrash @TimBey420 @RomeoEdgar @EmaHeart @EricEdwards @noxwalthorne @JamesFried @Fenris76 @Zeerow @madi1528 @YaretLeon @JaneFenner @D3adpoolz @t3r3z1pyrop3 @PerseveranceSF @mrstiffanywhitt @XenoEdge @JoshVillanueva @JonathanKerns @AaronEli @JosephAcostaIII @LouieD @Emmi @PassionLandrum @LilianaSerrato @kskatie82 @ChiefAlphaGoat @Nekochan55000 @grammur @cburgoon @AlejandraMarin @gummibawrx @SkylorFeryance @CaseyKing @misskurmet82 @JessicaChaney @KpopLuver13 @chris98vamg @VixenViVi @wjdeogks76 @jokes @fallendendenjr @missvicky69 @Angel124 @ShaleciaSales @JaxomB @AnnaArai @TyranMcCall @Animefoxgirl97 @ChosenKnight @myabeard04 @jeremiah1226 @glostick @shantalcamara @ariannagorniak1 @aishalakshmi @B2STANG88 @Ninjinuity @TinaDang @deilig @OGPanda @Bekka @kimleekwonshin @TheGreenEyedPup @RobynHope @FabiolaGavina @zoila205 @P2rsv @celesteyc @lilybaby @KristinaCaron @ArielWoods @thisismylife @Shawollete @WiviDemol @lizzy2589 @EddiePozo @smnthcarter773 @drummergirl1691 @EinnaAm @paularasnick @estrella4584 @fourstargeneral @Kuramariin @JunieRose @treblelove @EmilyT411 @Joshsmithokc @BeckyNewman @DannyMoses @oppadesu @EstefanOlivares @BurningAries @astrohelix @Priscillasdoor @Iamsasha @reesesrisa @GreyStorm84 @WeeabooBookworm @Alieisafreak @AshelyJewell @MengNoZhang @GinTenma @FallenDeath @Akki630 @DeadlyCyanide @CleoHoney @StephanieDuong @VienKnight @KpopGaby @DeniseiaGardner @tayunnie @biancadanica98 @JackMehoff @amazingangelini @Megamind @LexiiIrrii @nenegrint14 @KDramaKPop1015 @RinSeok1650 @MyNoahIsName @amandamuska @CandaceJordan @orenshani7 @JasonHeins @NerukaWong @MarySEW @kmccord95 @RosePark @myylifeisnow @GalaxyTacoCat @ZahidAli86 @YoSoySoysauce @delnygro @KevinRodriguez @ZoeMe @biancaP @doraga @VarunNambiar @SarahVanDorn @sugajin94 @Pranittare @malibella @nikkinjg @mistymaity @r3ptar21 @BleuRay @notgucci3 @JonPatrickHyde @Exoexo @TashaBitner @PuddinPumpkinz @nykechun @BarbiDearborn @inuyashagal @eggtiny98 @CostaGermanican @MooshieBay @GuerlyReyes @Marilovexoxo @Zxenna @raenel @sherrysahar @CheyenneKay @esmeraldagutirr @RaquelArredondo @DekaraMiller @ReynaMcArthur @m1chaela @DroPuenteAG93 @katekendrii @girikrishna @DeliaBray @KiamiYumi @SurrealTheMad @pitafuentes48 @RoninGaijin @MauricioCamacho @Pocahontas41 @ruhlihal @BanditChan @Link4TW @IsaacAponte @warren @KelleyDaniel @BeannachtOraibh @Zelda27896 @baileykayleen @candyland1986 @Animaniafreak @DenieceSuit @XergaB20 @missophiestik @warjeensuleiman @rcuero @ErinGregory @DianaCastaneda @hyolouxx @NiahriTaylor @thetaz12 @CorlethaTurner @edwin94 @breyflessert @Dino21 @animechild51 @jannatd93 @nievesyaide @Amye1 @esha @RobertZ @tardisdragon7 @GingerMJones @JezziCrypt @KellyOConnor @LeilaB @AluSparklez @MattK95 @KiKi29 @Taijiotter @drea4u @JPBenedetto @jltobar07 @Yusuf12 @JayAi @SaeedMazhar @DerrickKuni @lovelikematoi @amobigbang @wllmvns @RavenQueen0810 @RachelParker @Arellano1052 @DanaNikole89 @aliciasalinas @CameronGrondzki @csmoon01 @melifluosmelodi @magentaflower @KhedeenEvans @BlockBVillains @jazziejazz @TaliZorah17 @mileshiiipower @KyleSearl @PaulWragg @hopeismyanchor @JuliaLynea @ZwankimaWalker @cncota @KaraHevner @shannawi @ThePinkPrincess @zwdodds @AimeeH @BluBear07 @RainaC3 @JeremyGilmore @shannonl5 @TerrecaRiley @JasonNilsson @HeatherWright @JacobHaynie @BittyBerrie @lillychris224 @LAVONYORK @xxwriter389xx @Danse @KingDragnee191 @SethOwens @MeaganSeeliger @ColbyRecord @JasmineWilliams @odayja @TurtleyTurtles @YarabiStein @ClaireRedfield @blackvelveteen @SethScarlett @addri @shamwowpow @SarahRoot @AGale @VinMcCarthy @InPlainSight @Jason41 @TylerOrtega @quietone @Ziran @Ng98 @clobbersaurus @ButterflyBlu @LilianaZeferino @JhayBee @CenaSenpai @Stoneyy @balloonz3 @RocioNaranjo @gayalchemy @SeanMcintosh @JonathantheAwes @verolovesanime @yaakattackk @BlueStar2222 @VanessaStamps @RogerMcghee @DerrickAldana @AndrewHondras @AleciaReedy @Shilolobun
Flowers Delivery In Melbourne
The Little Market Bunch is the Online Florist in Melbourne, We deliver unique, Fresh, and affordable flower to all Melbourne and deliver on Monday to Sunday after 6 PM, filled with Peonies, Violets, Roses, chrysanthemum, hydrangeas, and other Locally grow blooms Beautiful floral designs for all occasion Order Now. https://thelittlemarketbunch.com.au/collections/valentines-products Nothing can make more special than by flowers they spread joy and delight to all, on any occasion or event. Roses are the best way to express your words with a rose color that expresses and emphasizes beauty and love. Red roses are a symbol of love and care exchanged by couples and people who wish to express their feelings towards another. Everyone knows that the flower is the best option to express our emotions, picking the perfect flower to give your partner Symbolising purity and innocence. Congratulating and appreciating someone While congratulating someone or give importance to their work, giving them a bouquet of flowers. It will be considered to be an appreciation, and encouragement. While you are appreciating and congratulating someone should make it a point to pick friendly colors such as orange, yellow, and white colors is advisable. The choice of selecting a Bouquet depends on your relationship with the other person. If you’re congratulating your family members, a bunch of roses or lilies will be fine. If it is a person who is not really close to you, you can opt for an online mix flower bouquet delivery in Melbourne and get the flowers delivered to their address as well.
Must Know Aspects About Quick Short Term Loans
​Quick Short Term Loans are instant finances available on the internet for people who are looking for emergency cash. The loans are designed to handle any unexpected expenses you encounter with. These loans are sanctioned in small amounts with the flexibility to repay in easy installments over the chosen tenure. These loans work on different terms when compared to traditional loans so, one should be aware of a few important factors about these loans before availing one. The loans online are sanctioned to give relief to your short-term financial needs. However, here are a few interesting and important factors to read out before you avail of the loan. Interest Rates The loans online are sanctioned immediately without the need for pledging security. Only your repayment capacity and creditworthiness are considered as an eligibility criterion, the lender sanctions the loan at comparatively higher interest rates. The longer the loan tenure is higher the interest outgo. You should choose the loan tenure balancing interest rates and also your repayment comforts. Reason For Availing Of Loans These Quick Short Term Loans availed at loansbuddy.com.au are not a go just because they are easy to avail. You should have a strong and valid cause behind availing of these loans because they are charged at high-interest rates. These loans are meant to pay unexpected expenses in a month. Spending them for luxury may put you in the debt trap and it may impact your credit score negatively. Hidden Fees You encounter many lenders that offer instant loans online. Don’t ever fall for the prices at the display. There may be hidden charges included. The repayment bills may surprise you at the end. It is always advised to read the terms and conditions with the lender before availing of the loan.
Smart Speaker Market Size, Share | Industry Growth by 2027| COVID-19 Impact Analysis |
The global smart speaker market size was valued at $4,358 million in 2017, and is projected to reach $23,317 million by 2025, registering a CAGR of 23.4% from 2018 to 2025. North America constituted the highest smart speaker market share of 36.9%. The smart speaker market growth rate is highest in Asia-Pacific delivering a CAGR of 24.93%. Allied Market Research published a new report, titled, "Smart Speaker Market - Global Share, Size, COVID-19 Impact Analysis, Growth and Forecasts". Smart speaker market has grown rapidly over the past few years. Digital transformation projects across verticals witnessed huge uptake and are also expected to contribute further in the near future. Smart speaker market gains popularity in various industries including IT & telecom, BFSI, and healthcare, owing to its supreme benefits such as high-speed random access of data and low power consumption. These insights help to devise strategies and create new opportunities to achieve exceptional results. The research offers an extensive analysis of key players active in the global Smart speaker industry. Detailed analysis on operating business segments, product portfolio, business performance, and key strategic developments is offered in the research. Get Request Sample Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/5017 At present, North America dominates the market, followed by Europe. In 2017, the U.S. was dominant in the North America market, while Germany is expected to lead at a significant growth rate in Europe.This makes it important to understand the practical implications of the Smart speaker market. To gain a competitive advantage, the players must have something unique. By tapping into the untapped market segment, they can establish a relevant point of differentiation, and this report offers an extension analysis of untapped segments to benefit the market players and new entrants to gain the market share. The report offers an extensive analysis of key growth strategies, drivers, opportunities, key segment, Porter’s Five Forces analysis, and competitive landscape. This study is a helpful source of information for market players, investors, VPs, stakeholders, and new entrants to gain thorough understanding of the industry and determine steps to be taken to gain competitive advantage. The Interested Potential Key Market Players Can Enquire for the Report Purchase at: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/purchase-enquiry/5017 The market is evaluated based on its regional penetration, explaining the performance of the industry in each geographic regions covering provinces such as North America (United States, Canada and Mexico), Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia and Italy), Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia), South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia), Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Nigeria and South Africa). The key players operating in the smart speaker market include Amazon.com, Inc., Apple, Inc., Alibaba Group, Alphabet Inc. (Google Inc.), Sonos, Inc., Bose Corporation, Xiaomi, Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd., Baidu Inc., and Plantronics, Inc. (Altec Lansing/AL Infinity, LLC). Among the companies, Amazon.com, Inc. captured the highest smart speaker market size. Key Benefits The report provides a qualitative and quantitative analysis of the current Smart speaker market trends, forecasts, and market size from 2020 to 2027 to determine the prevailing opportunities.Porter’s Five Forces analysis highlights the potency of buyers and suppliers to enable stakeholders to make strategic business decisions and determine the level of competition in the industry.Top impacting factors & major investment pockets are highlighted in the research. The major countries in each region are analyzed and their revenue contribution is mentioned.The market report also provides an understanding of the current position of the market players active in the Smart speaker market. Is there any query or need customization? Ask to our Industry Expert @ https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/5017 Key market segments On the basis of the end user, the market is bifurcated into personal and commercial. The personal segment held the largest share in 2017, contributing more than four-fifths of the total market. However, the commercial segment is estimated to portray the fastest CAGR of 24.7% through 2025. Based on the distribution channel, the market is categorized into online and offline. The online segment held the largest share in 2017, garnering more than four-fifths of the market and is expected to register the fastest CAGR of 23.6% from 2018 to 2025. On the basis of price, the market is divided into low, mid, and premium. The low segment held the lion’s share in 2017. However, the premium segment is estimated to register the fastest CAGR of 24.6% during the forecast period. Chapters of the Report are mentioned Below: CHAPTER 1: INTRODUCTION CHAPTER 2: EXECUTIVE SUMMARY CHAPTER 3: MARKET LANDSCAPE CHAPTER 4: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY INTELLIGENT VIRTUAL ASSISTANT CHAPTER 5: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL CHAPTER 6: SMART SPEAKER MARKET, BY PRICE RANGE CHAPTER 6: SMART SPEAKER MARKET BY REGION CHAPTER 7: COMPANY PROFILES For Detailed Analysis of COVID-19 Impact on Smart speaker Market:https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/connect-to-analyst/5017 About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of “Market Research Reports” and “Business Intelligence Solutions.” AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain. We are in professional corporate relations with various companies and this helps us in digging out market data that helps us generate accurate research data tables and confirms utmost accuracy in our market forecasting. Each and every data presented in the reports published by us is extracted through primary interviews with top officials from leading companies of domain concerned. Our secondary data procurement methodology includes deep online and offline research and discussion with knowledgeable professionals and analysts in the industry. Contact: David Correa 5933 NE Win Sivers Drive #205, Portland, OR 97220 United States USA/Canada (Toll Free): +1-800-792-5285, +1-503-894-6022, +1-503-446-1141 UK: +44-845-528-1300 Hong Kong: +852-301-84916 India (Pune): +91-20-66346060 Fax: +1(855)550-5975 help@alliedmarketresearch.com Web: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com Follow us on LinkedIn and Twitter