humanresource
1+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps and AZ-220 Exam Questions(Q67-Q87)
QUESTION 67 You have 100 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1. The devices connect by using a symmetric key. You deploy an IoT hub named Hub2. You need to migrate 10 devices from Hub1 to Hub2. The solution must ensure that the devices retain the existing symmetric key. What should you do? A.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. B.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub1. Recreate the device identity on Hub2. C.Recreate the device identity on Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. D.Disable the 10 devices on Hub1. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. Answer: B Explanation: Desired properties. Used along with reported properties to synchronize device configuration or conditions. The solution back end can set desired properties, and the device app can read them. The device app can also receive notifications of changes in the desired properties. QUESTION 68 You have an existing Azure IoT hub. You use IoT Hub jobs to schedule long running tasks on connected devices. Which two operations do the IoT Hub jobs support directly? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Trigger Azure functions. B.Invoke direct methods. C.Update desired properties. D.Send cloud-to-device messages. E.Disable IoT device registry entries. Answer: BC Explanation: Consider using jobs when you need to schedule and track progress any of the following activities on a set of devices: Invoke direct methods Update desired properties Update tags QUESTION 69 You have 1,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a property tag named city that is used to store the location of the device. You need to update the properties on all the devices located at an office in the city of Seattle as quickly as possible. Any new devices in the Seattle office that are added to the IoT hub must receive the updated properties also. What should you do? A.From Automatic Device Management, create an IoT device configuration. B.From the IoT hub, generate a query for the target devices. C.Create a scheduled job by using the IoT Hub service SDKs. D.Deploy an Azure IoT Edge transparent gateway to the Seattle office and deploy an Azure Stream Analytics edge job. Answer: A Explanation: Automatic device management in Azure IoT Hub automates many of the repetitive and complex tasks of managing large device fleets. With automatic device management, you can target a set of devices based on their properties, define a desired configuration, and then let IoT Hub update the devices when they come into scope. This update is done using an automatic device configuration or automatic module configuration, which lets you summarize completion and compliance, handle merging and conflicts, and roll out configurations in a phased approach. QUESTION 70 You have an Azure IoT Central application. You add an IoT device named Oven1 to the application. Oven1 uses an IoT Central template for industrial ovens. You need to send an email to the managers group at your company as soon as the oven temperature falls below 400 degrees. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a SendGrid account in the same resource group as the IoT Central application. B.Add a condition that has Time Aggregation set to Off. C.Add a condition that has Aggregation set to Minimum. D.Add the Manager role to the IoT Central application. E.From IoT Central, create a telemetry rule for the template. Answer: BE Explanation: Devices use telemetry to send numerical data from the device. A rule triggers when the selected telemetry crosses a specified threshold. E: To create a telemetry rule, the device template must include at least one telemetry value. The rule monitors the temperature reported by the device and sends an email when it falls below 400 degrees. B: Configure the rule conditions. Conditions define the criteria that the rule monitors. In this tutorial, you configure the rule to fire when the temperature exceeds 70?F. 1. Select Temperature in the Telemetry dropdown. 2. Next, choose Is less than as the Operator and enter 400 as the Value. 3. Optionally, you can set a Time aggregation. When you select a time aggregation, you must also select an aggregation type, such as average or sum from the aggregation drop-down. Without aggregation, the rule triggers for each telemetry data point that meets the condition. With aggregation, the rule triggers if the aggregate value of the telemetry data points in the time window meets the condition. QUESTION 71 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes multiple Azure IoT hubs in different geographic locations and a single Device Provision Service instance. You need to configure device enrollment to assign devices to the appropriate IoT hub based on the following requirements: - The registration ID of the device - The geographic location of the device - The load between the IoT hubs in the same geographic location must be balanced. What should you use to assign the devices to the IoT hubs? A.Static configuration (via enrollment list only) B.Lowest latency C.Evenly weighted distribution D.Custom (Use Azure Function) Answer: A Explanation: Set the Device Provisioning Service allocation policy The allocation policy is a Device Provisioning Service setting that determines how devices are assigned to an IoT hub. There are three supported allocation policies: Lowest latency: Devices are provisioned to an IoT hub based on the hub with the lowest latency to the device. Evenly weighted distribution (default): Linked IoT hubs are equally likely to have devices provisioned to them. This is the default setting. If you are provisioning devices to only one IoT hub, you can keep this setting. Static configuration via the enrollment list: Specification of the desired IoT hub in the enrollment list takes priority over the Device Provisioning Service-level allocation policy. QUESTION 72 You are developing an Azure IoT Central application. You add a new custom device template to the application. You need to add a fixed location value to the device template. The value must be updated by the physical IoT device, read-only to device operators, and not graphed by IoT Central. What should you add to the device template? A.a Location property B.a Location telemetry C.a Cloud property Answer: A Explanation: For example, a builder can create a device template for a connected fan that has the following characteristics: Sends temperature telemetry Sends location property QUESTION 73 You have an Azure IoT hub that uses a Device Provision Service instance. You plan to deploy 100 IoT devices. You need to confirm the identity of the devices by using the Device Provision Service. Which three device attestation mechanisms can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.X.509 certificates B.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 C.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 D.Symmetric key E.Device Identity Composition Engine (DICE) Answer: ABD Explanation: The Device Provisioning Service supports the following forms of attestation: F. 509 certificates based on the standard X.509 certificate authentication flow. Trusted Platform Module (TPM) based on a nonce challenge, using the TPM 2.0 standard for keys to present a signed Shared Access Signature (SAS) token. This does not require a physical TPM on the device, but the service expects to attest using the endorsement key per the TPM spec. Symmetric Key based on shared access signature (SAS) Security tokens, which include a hashed signature and an embedded expiration. QUESTION 74 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You update the twin desired property and check the corresponding reported property. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 75 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use direct methods and check the response. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 76 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use cloud-to-device messages and watch the cloud-to-device feedback endpoint for successful acknowledgement. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 77 You are deploying an Azure IoT Edge solution that includes multiple IoT Edge devices. You need to configure module-to-module routing. To which section of the deployment manifest should you add the routes? A.storeAndForwardConfiguration B.$edgeHub C.modules D.systemModules Answer: B Explanation: Routes are declared in the $edgeHub desired properties. QUESTION 78 You have an IoT device that has the following configurations: - Hardware: Raspberry Pi - Operating system: Raspbian You need to deploy Azure IoT Edge to the device. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the IoT Edge runtime. B.Install the IoT Edge security daemon. C.Run the Deploy-IoTEdge PowerShell cmdlet on the IoT Edge device. D.Install the container runtime. Answer: AB Explanation: The Azure IoT Edge runtime is what turns a device into an IoT Edge device. The runtime can be deployed on devices as small as a Raspberry Pi or as large as an industrial server. The IoT Edge security daemon provides and maintains security standards on the IoT Edge device. The daemon starts on every boot and bootstraps the device by starting the rest of the IoT Edge runtime. QUESTION 79 You have an Azure IoT hub. You plan to implement IoT Hub events by using Azure Event Grid. You need to send an email when the following events occur: - Device Created - Device Deleted - Device Connected - Device Disconnected Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has API management as the Endpoint Type. B.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Web Hook as the Endpoint Type. C.Create an Azure logic app that has a Request trigger. D.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Service Bus Queue as the Endpoint Type. Answer: BC Explanation: For non-telemetry events like DeviceConnected, DeviceDisconnected, DeviceCreated and DeviceDeleted, the Event Grid filtering can be used when creating the subscription. C: Azure Event Grid enables you to react to events in IoT Hub by triggering actions in your downstream business applications. A trigger, such as a Request trigger, is a specific event that starts your logic app. QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the compatibility level of the job to 1.2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 83 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes a basic tier Azure IoT hub named Hub1 and a Raspberry Pi device named Device1. Device1 connects to Hub1. You back up Device1 and restore the backup to a new Raspberry Pi device. When you start the new Raspberry Pi device, you receive the following error message in the diagnostic logs of Hub1: "409002 LinkCreationConflict." You need to ensure that Device1 and the new Raspberry Pi device can run simultaneously without error. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On the new Raspberry Pi device, modify the connection string. B.From Hub1, modify the device shared access policy. C.Upgrade Hub1 to the standard tier. D.From Hub1, create a new consumer group. E.From Hub1, create a new IoT device. Answer: AE Explanation: Note: Symptoms You see the error 409002 LinkCreationConflict in logs along with device disconnection or cloud-to-device message failure. Cause Generally, this error happens when IoT Hub detects a client has more than one connection. In fact, when a new connection request arrives for a device with an existing connection, IoT Hub closes the existing connection with this error. QUESTION 84 You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. You discover that some of the devices fail to send data to the IoT hub. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Monitor to troubleshoot the device connectivity issues. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Archive to a storage account. B.Collect the DeviceTelemetry, Connections, and Routes logs. C.Collect all metrics. D.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Send to Log Analytic. E.Collect the JobsOperations, DeviceStreams, and FileUploadOperations logs. Answer: BD Explanation: The IoT Hub resource logs connections category emits operations and errors having to do with device connections. The following screenshot shows a diagnostic setting to route these logs to a Log Analytics workspace: Note: Azure Monitor: Route connection events to logs: IoT hub continuously emits resource logs for several categories of operations. To collect this log data, though, you need to create a diagnostic setting to route it to a destination where it can be analyzed or archived. One such destination is Azure Monitor Logs via a Log Analytics workspace, where you can analyze the data using Kusto queries. QUESTION 85 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub. You plan to deploy 10,000 IoT devices. You need to validate the performance of the IoT solution while 10,000 concurrently connected devices stream telemetry. The solution must minimize effort. What should you deploy? A.an Azure IoT Device Simulation from Azure IoT Solution Accelerator B.an Azure function, an IoT Hub device SDK, and a timer trigger C.Azure IoT Central application and a template for the retail industry D.an Azure IoT Edge gateway configured as a protocol translation gateway Answer: A Explanation: The IoT solution accelerators are complete, ready-to-deploy IoT solutions that implement common IoT scenarios. The scenarios include connected factory and device simulation. Use the Device Simulation solution accelerator to run simulated devices that generate realistic telemetry. You can use this solution accelerator to test the behavior of the other solution accelerators or to test your own custom IoT solutions. QUESTION 86 You have an Azure IoT Central application that monitors 100 IoT devices. You need to generate alerts when the temperature of a device exceeds 100 degrees. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize costs - Minimize deployment time What should you do? A.Perform a data export to Azure Service Bus. B.Create an email property in the device templates. C.Perform a data export to Azure Blob storage and create an Azure function. D.Create a rule that uses an email action. Answer: D Explanation: You can create rules in IoT Central that trigger actions, such as sending an email, in response to telemetry-based conditions, such as device temperature exceeding a threshold. QUESTION 87 You have an Azure IoT hub that has a hostname of contoso-hub.azure-devices.net and an MCU-based IoT device named Device1. Device1 does NOT support Azure IoT SDKs. You plan to connect Device1 to the IoT hub by using the Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) protocol and to authenticate by using X.509 certificates. You need to ensure that Device1 can authenticate to the IoT hub. What should you do? A.Create an Azure key vault and enable the encryption of data at rest for the IoT hub by using a customer-managed key. B.Enable a hardware security module (HSM) on Device1. C.From the Azure portal, create an IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service (DPS) instance and add a certificate enrollment for Device1. D.Add the DigiCert Baltimore Root Certificate to Device1. Answer: D Explanation: The connection to Azure IoT Hub with MQTT is secured using TLS. The Azure IoT Hub library requires the provisioning of the following certificates and a private key for a successful TLS connection: 1. Baltimore CyberTrust Root certificate - Server certificate, used to verify the server's certificate while connecting. 2. Device certificate - generated by the procedures described in Creating Azure IoT Hub certificates , used by Azure IoT Hub to authenticate the device. 3. Private key of the device. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 PDF and AZ-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jA7Hj8QwEz7KW45_URwtfmp3p_BIw_Vi?usp=sharing
Pressure Sensor Market to Reach $24.84 Billion by 2027
According to a recent report published by Allied Market Research, titled, “Pressure Sensor Market by Type, Technology, and Application: Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027,” the global pressure sensor market size was valued at $11.38 billion in 2019, and is projected to reach $24.84 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 10.3% from 2020 to 2027. Increase in demand for different types of sensors, especially in autonomous cars, is expected to drive the pressure sensors market growth during the forecast period. Advanced technologies and innovations such as Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) and Emission Control Sensors are expected to open new opportunities for the pressure sensors market in the automotive industry. Get a PDF Sample Copy of Report (Including Full TOC, List of Tables,Charts and Figures): https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1700 The market growth of emission control sensors (ECS) is expected to increase with the emergence of strict regulations such as EURO VI, NS VI, and BS VI. The surge in demand for sensors for dashboard and diagnostic purposes foster the growth of the pressure sensors market during the forecast period. Asia-Pacific and North America are expected to offer lucrative market growth opportunities during the forecast period. India and China are anticipated to grow at a rapid pace at a CAGR of 8.0% and 12.0%, respectively. Technological advancements, high per capita income, and early introduction to automation are the key factors drive the growth of the North America smart sensors market. The pressure sensors market is projected to grow at a decreasing rate driven mainly by its demand in the consumer electronics, automobile, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Pressure sensors have become an essential component in a variety of products and are uncontested by substitutes owing to their integral functionality. According to pressure sensor market trends, the U.S. is the fastest adopter of technology owing to which the growth of the consumer electronics device, upcoming automobile technology such as electric & hybrid vehicles, healthcare monitoring systems, and others is high. Increase in disposable income of the people in the U.S. drives the sale of sensors in this region. In addition, growth in the semiconductor industry, paired with the rise in trends of advanced devices among industries propel the growth of the U.S. pressure sensor market share. Get 20% Free Customization In This Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/1700 Europe is anticipated to witness a high growth rate for the sensors market during the forecast period due to rise in its demand in aerospace & defense across the region. Technological advances across the region propels the growth of the market. High frequency RF-MEMS pressure sensors are incorporated into different types of consumer electronic devices such as smartphones, wearable devices, and tablets to perform different operations precisely. The consumer electronics market is expected to increase due to its extensive use in smartphones. According to pressure sensor market forecast, Asia-Pacific emerged as the fastest growing market for pressure sensors. India, China, and Japan provide several opportunities for key players in this market. The growth in these countries is supported by the rise in disposable income of consumers and increase in number of health-conscious consumers. The region accommodates major population of the globe due to the presence of China and India being the topmost populated nations. Increase in penetration of smartphones and adoption of smart electronic appliances in residential, commercial, and industrial sectors in Asia-Pacific are the factors expected to propel the pressure sensor market growth. Key Findings Of The Study By type, the absolute pressure sensor segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. By technology, the piezoresistive segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. By application, the automotive segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. The key pressure sensor industry leaders profiled in the report include ABB Ltd., Analog Devices, Eaton, Honeywell, Infineon Technologies, NXP Semiconductors N.V., Renesas Electronics, Siemens, STMicroelectronics, and Texas Instruments
Find out more about Live Tracking Applications
Nowadays, you will need to have to make an advanced vehicle tracking system that has increased rapidly. The vehicle tracking system is designed to know the position of the vehicle. A tracking system is developed by using GPS and GSM modules to locate the user’s vehicle easily. GPS module is used to track the location of the vehicle in the form of values such as latitude and longitude. These systems will facilitate the user to determine the actual location of the vehicle, its tentative arrival time, and speed. The vehicle tracking system leverages the Global Positioning System (GPS) to provide the exact location data. Our fleet solutions have helped many vehicle businesses in automating the operations while reducing the cost. Features to have-in for Live Tracking Applications There are so many vehicle tracking systems & applications available in the market and among them, it became very difficult for the intended audience to pick the best one which will be able to cater to their needs. Hence in this article, we are briefing out some of the cool features which are necessary to fulfill users’ expectations to have a full-fledged system to manage their vehicles or fleets. 1. Live and Real-Time Tracking With the integration of the GPS tracking device and GPS technology, it becomes very easy to track the vehicle in real-time. This will help users to track the movement of vehicles from one point to another over a map. The speed of the vehicle can also be monitored with this functionality. The interface should be intuitive and easy to use enabling the management of multiple vehicles simultaneously. 2. Trip Monitoring The application should have an interface to display the list of the trips made by the vehicle on the map. The system should be capable enough to display information like distance traveled, stoppages, speed, etc. 3. Regular Updates The best part of the tracking solution is that it keeps the users connected by sending notifications. The system will send instant notifications or alerts for various activities performed like overspeeding alert, Trip start alert, route deviation alert, and excessive stoppage alert, etc. 4. Alltime Accessibility In today’s connected world it becomes very easy to have each piece of information at your fingertips. Users can access the desired data on the web or apps, especially for vehicle tracking parents can easily track the school bus or the vehicles carrying their children, Fleet managers can keep track of their fleet location. The simple whenever anyplace access with easy-to-understand application keeps you in the stream with your vehicle’s movement continuously regardless of where you are. 5. Geo-Tagging The GeoTag functionality allows users to view or manage the geographical boundaries around the interesting area. Users will receive notifications when the vehicle enters or leaves the marked points or the locations. 6. Operational Analysis This easy-to-use platform allows users to manage the fleets owned. They will be able to generate various records or reports for the vehicles. Fleet managers or vehicle owners will be able to track and analyze information on their vehicles over a while. This will help users to generate various graphical reports based on total distance traveled, idle time, overspeeding, stoppages, and utilization. Benefits of Vehicle Tracking Application 1. Optimal Vehicle Utilization: This will help the fleet managers to manage the utilization of vehicles as overused and underused both can hurt the business. The tracking apps help to know about the usage of the vehicle to avoid any breakdown and improve its maintenance. 2. Fuel Cost Reduction: Excessive Fuel cost has been considered an important issue for every industry dealing with Transportation services. A vehicle tracking solution helps in optimizing the route for every shipment or delivery trip. This saves fuel consumption even with multiple stops. The cost saved for each trip adds up and helps reduce fuel costs to a great extent. 3. SOS Alerts: The system transmits SOS alerts during an emergency so that appropriate services will be provided at the location. 4. Financial Management: With the evolvement of GPS technology, it becomes easier to track the profit and loss of the business more easily. This helps you to make a better decision and prepare an appropriate budget for improving as well as making the business successful. 5. Optimize Resources: This tracking system will help to manage the utilization of the resources. By using certain tools such as reports and analytics, you will be able to use resources in real-time efficiently. Cost for developing a vehicle tracking Application The cost of the vehicle tracking application depends on the requirement shared like what all features and functionalities do the client requires. Once we will have all the information then with the help of the technology experts we do the calculation of the hours required to execute to have a full-fledged system meeting the expectation of the client. The cost for the development of the application can also be calculated using the below-mentioned formula Total Development Cost = Number of hours required for development X Hourly Rate of the developer Tentative hours required for the development of a vehicle tracking solution with the above-mentioned features will be around 400 hours approximately and may tend to increase or decrease based on the requirements as it may differ from business to business. GPS-enabled real-time vehicle tracking system is one of the most common applications that communicate traffic information to the web, integrate traffic-related information from other GPS devices, and identify the most efficient route based on the aggregate traffic data. Hence, having a vehicle tracking system is a good idea that would facilitate better vehicle visibility. To Know More check out the details of the Live Tracking App
Lưu ý khi mua xe đẩy siêu thị
Xe đẩy siêu thị là thiết bị quan trọng trong kinh doanh siêu thị bởi không chỉ có tác dụng để chứa hàng hóa thuận tiện di chuyển hay đi dạo trong siêu thị thì các mẫu xe đẩy còn có khả năng cho bé ngồi giúp các ông bố bà mẹ cảm thấy hoàn toàn thoải mái khi đi siêu thị mà có con nhỏ. Với thiết kế bánh xe trượt, sức chứa lớn, các mẫu xe đẩy còn giúp nhân viên di chuyển hàng hóa thuận tiện hơn, đảm bảo các mặt hàng trưng bày trong siêu thị luôn đẩy đủ đáp ứng nhu cầu tìm kiếm của khách mua hàng. Để đảm bảo hiệu quả sử dụng, hỗ trợ khách mua sắm một cách tốt nhất thì khi mua xe đẩy hàng siêu thị bạn cần kiểm tra thật kỹ và lưu ý một số điều để lựa được thiết bi chất lượng với giá cả hợp lý nhất. Chú ý đến các chi tiết trên xe Yếu tố đầu tiên cần quan tâm khi mua xe đẩy siêu thị chính là các thiết bị, phụ kiện, bộ phận của xe của đảm bảo hay không. Ví dụ như bánh xe là thiết bị có nhiệm vụ giúp xe di chuyển do đó hãy kiểm tra chi tiết này thật kỹ nhé bởi đây là bộ phận dễ dàng bị hư hỏng nhất của xe đẩy hàng. Để kiểm tra chất lượng xe có đảm bảo hay không thì bạn có thể đẩy xe, xoay thử 360 độ xem sản phẩm có vận hành trơn tru và dễ dàng không. Với các mẫu xe có thiết kế thêm phần ngồi cho bé thì bạn nên kiểm tra thật kỹ tránh trường hợp nguy hiêm cho bé khi ngồi. Lựa chọn đơn vị cung cấp uy tín Hiện nay trên thị trường có nhiều đơn vị cung cấp xe đẩy với chất lượng và giá thành khác nhau. Để yên tâm về độ bền và tính năng sử dụng thì bạn nên mua xe tại những đơn vị uy tín và có kinh nghiệm hoạt động lâu năm. Bởi bạn vừa có thể mua được xe với chất lượng tốt, chế độ bảo hành lâu dài mà giá cả lại hợp lý. Trường hợp có vấn đề gì xảy ra bạn cũng được hỗ trợ nhanh chóng hơn. Giá thành hợp lý bảo hành dài hạn Đi kèm với chất lượng chính là giá thành và chế độ bảo hành. Đừng vì ham rẻ mà mua phải hàng kém chất lượng và không được bảo hành. Thay vào đó, chúng tôi khuyên bạn nên chọn đơn vị có giá hợp lý, vừa mức đầu tư mà còn thời hạn bảo hành sản phẩm rõ ràng bởi hàng bảo hành lâu thì càng an tâm mua hàng. Không nên mua xe đẩy cũ, thanh lý Một lưu ý mà nhất định bạn không thể bỏ qua chính là không nên mua xe đẩy đã qua sử dụng, xe đẩy thanh lý bởi các mẫu xe này sẽ rất dễ phải nhiều rủi do như chất lượng của bánh xe không xoay được, trọng tải của xe, cong vênh trong quá trình đẩy hàng,… gây nguy hiểm trong quá trình sử dụng. Thêm vào đó, xe cũ thì bạn sẽ không được bảo hành hay hỗ trợ khi cần. Hy vọng với những thông tin vừa cung cấp ở trên sẽ giúp bạn chọn mua được mẫu xe đẩy siêu thị ưng ý phù hợp với quy mô và nhu cầu sử dụng của mình. Ngoài các mẫu xe đẩy, bạn có thể tham khảo thêm các mẫu giá kệ để hàng siêu thị, giá kệ kho hàng để hàng hóa được bảo quản và lưu trữ tốt hơn. Mọi thông tin về sản phẩm khách hàng vui lòng liên hệ: CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TRANG THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG Hotline/zalo tư vấn bán hàng: 0919.467.868 - 0964.196.611 Website: https://sieuthigiake.com/phu-kien-khac/xe-day-sieu-thi.html Khu vực Miền Bắc: Số 1 ngõ 58 Trần Bình, Mai Dịch, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội Khu vực Miền Trung: 58 Bế Văn Đàn, Thanh Khê, Đà Nẵng Khu vực Miền Nam: Số 121 Đường bà điểm 4, ấp Tây Lân Hóc Môn HCM ( cách mặt đường Phan Văn Hớn 100m bên tay phải).
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office
We spend more time in our offices than in our homes. When we are in the office, we expect to be more productive and focused on work. The design of your office matters a lot to make you feel comfortable. The design and environment affect the way how you feel and think. Your mood is affected by the different settings of your office. Many ways help you to set your office according to your taste. You can decorate walls, windows and use maximum space. Office settings and designs are essential to creating a healthy workspace. Decorating an office is similar to making a stage set according to some specific theme. It would be best to pay attention to every detail to turn a room into an amazing workspace. Simple Ways to Decorate Your Office While decorating your office, there are certain things that you should keep in mind. Use all the possible space to decorate and give an inspiring look to your office. If you have a marketing office, then decorate it with a look that conveys strong customer-seller relations. Similarly, if you are decorating your clinic, then use a dental office design that promotes health. Another way is to use all the existing things like plants, windows, and furniture. If you have enough budget, then buy some new stuff; otherwise, use available things in more creative ways. You can choose matching blinds with the furniture. You can also hire an interior designer to give your office a convincing look. Pay attention to the color and lighting of the room. Don’t use bright lightning that disturbs the employees while working. Use colors according to the requirement. Always choose a neutral color that goes with any design and furniture. To give your office a perfect look, pay special attention to the architecture. Some offices have cubicles, while others prefer open workspace for all. Cubicles are better in some cases, so all can focus on their work. A comfortable work environment will increase the productivity of employers. Be creative while decorating your office because creativity inspires hard work and motivation. Before decorating, consider different decorating ideas and talk to employees. The plan put the whole thing before starting decorating and buying items. You can also use customer art to give a positive message to both workers and customers. Many offices use a different kind of art to provide a statement about their brand. You can also paint your company logo and objectives on the walls. Don’t go for bright colors either in furniture or in blinds. Choose blinds wisely so that your employees don’t come in direct contact with the sunlight. Create a little space to relax for your employees. They appreciate the office with some room to relax and take a break from their work. You don’t have to buy stuff from your office for hundreds of dollars, and you can also decorate with little money. If you are unsure which look you want for your office, then hire an interior designer and leave the details to him.
What Makes Scuba Diving On Grand Cayman Best Experience You Should Live?
Located on a mountain coral, the island of Grand Cayman offers some opportunities to create unique water features. of perfect water for all ages and art levels. no matter where you fall in Grand Cayman, anyway, you must have seen an incredible variety of marine life. With more than two hundred and twenty-five unique sites, Have you lived Dive Deep experience Grand Cayman is one of the largest diverse waterfalls in the Caribbean? Most of the most popular scuba sites in Grand Cayman are located on the west side of the western part of the region known as the West Wall. Reef chair, Wildlife and Aquarium Reef, you will be able to see many types of underwater objects. As Grand Cayman is known for its rock diving, you will definitely want to explore the deeper waters of the West Rim. At the first steep 60-foot drop you will find sites such as Eagle's Nest and Orange Canyon - named for its population of colorful elephant ear sponges. Another fun challenge is Bonnie's Arch, a unique site with a coral arch wide enough to swim in. In total there are over 50 distinct dive sites located in the west wall area of Although the north wall is on the windward side of the island and features incredibly steep coral walls, one of the most famous shallow dive sites in the world can be found along the sandy beach. Much of this popularity is due to the fact that Stingray City is a perfect site for divers and snorkelers of all ages and skill levels, and once you're in the warm, clear water you can swim with it. southern ray families. With a wingspan approaching four feet, many visitors find a Great thrill in Stingray City feeding and photographing these majestic animals. Along the north wall, you may also spot a large population tarpon in Tarpon Alley. These big and strange fish are surprising and friendly and will swim close to you if you move slowly. Along the coral wall, experienced divers can visit Eagle Ray Pass and No Name Drop-Off to catch a glimpse of sea turtles, exotic fish, and dense coral reefs. While many dive tours They only visit the South Wall when the weather is bad. west coast, there are many enjoyable dives for all skill levels in the shallow waters of the south. At sites like the Japanese Gardens and the Oriental Gardens, divers are promised an up-close view of colorful corals and sea creatures in perfectly calm waters for photography. A little further offshore, these "gardens" plunge into an intricate maze of underwater tunnels, arches, and canyons. Adventurous divers will want to visit the east coast of Grand Cayman. Although only a few dive operators offer tours of this area. You are unlikely to find more pristine coral reefs anywhere. Within the first slope of the reef, you will find a series of tunnels, underwater caves, and arches. Sites in this area like Grouper Grotto and Babylon are always teeming with fish, sponges, and sea turtles. what would a Caribbean dive trip be like without a few wreck dives? The Balboa, a 375-foot cargo ship that sank during a storm in 1932, sits at a modest depth of 30 feet in Georgetown Harbor. Today, the vessel is home to a variety of the Caribbean's most photogenic residents. The most popular wreck dive on Grand Cayman is the Oro Verde, a coral-covered freighter that rests in 60 feet of water off the coast of Seven Mile Beach. Grand Cayman recently sank five vessels in various locations for both diver enjoyment and ongoing research by environmental scientists. There are more than 40 experienced dive operators serving visitors to Grand Cayman, so find an expert guide is very easy. If you've never experienced scuba diving, you can become certified in Grand Cayman and then test your skills at some of the best dive sites in the Caribbean. Come to Grand Cayman and see why the island is celebrated by divers and snorkelers all over the world. Credit photo https://unsplash.com/ Bio Details Author: Moutaz Website: http://bestscubapro.com/
Tough Times Calling for Smart Business Decisions
The current times are so unprecedented that literally no business today could afford to make decisions without double checking the company data and analytical reports. In line with the same, businesses today are in the dire need of installing robust business analytics software for the smooth functioning of the business and to make ad hoc decisions based on the updated data. Gone are the days when businesses kept relying on their resources for the manual reporting system. The sole reason being the possibility of errors with the manual reporting and what difference a faulty figure makes to business is very well known to us. Understanding this fact, smart business leaders today are realizing the necessity for the smart business analytics tools and thus, investing in good BI tools. But, with so many Business analytics tools available in the market today, how to find the best tool available in the market? Or, is the best BI tool just the myth and all BI tools are the same, just the fact that they have different pricing models and the companies decide their affordable pricing model? The answer is that every BI tool is unique in its own way and has different features and functionalities that decide the pricing model and capability tasks in an organization. One such BI software that is efficient in all its senses and has been considered as the leading BI tool in the industry by Gartner is Tableau Business Intelligence software. Let’s learn more about tableau. Knowing Tableau Tableau is the next-gen Business Analytics Software, known globally for its out-of-the-box performance and capabilities of transforming complex business information into insightful data reports. These reports are then drilled down by the company heads and used for making insights rich business decisions for the company. Tableau, the maker of tableau BI software has a range of Business Analytics Software for every kind of business need and the features can be further enhanced with the complete scope of customization and scalability. Pricing Model of Tableau Unlike other BI software which have very complex BI software, tableau is unique in its easy pricing and subscription model as well. Tableau Licenses are of three types for every kind of tableau product. These are namely, Creator license, Explorer license and Viewer License. These three types of licenses have different costs and moreover the tableau pricing is dependent on the mode of deployment as well. For example, the Tableau Creator license is almost six times the cost of Tableau Viewer License. But, that has a valid reason that every subscription or package would need at least one Creator license that is the foundation to create any kind of analytical report. Tableau Creators contain everything from visualizations to report templates to creative dashboards to several applications supporting the ad hoc analysis of the voluminous business data. It also analyzes the trends in the sales purchase of business that helps the leaders make predictive analysis and make even smarter decisions for the company. And lastly the best part of the tableau business analytics software is the scalability. You can anytime add the number of users as per the requirement of the company.
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
Why Beauty Salon Needs Mobile App For Their Business?
With the onset of 2021, beauty salons surely need mobile apps for their business growth. The most common reason is the reduction of physical contact and increased consumer acceptance of smartphones. Lockdown and COVID have led to users being more comfortable with online ordering of products and services than traditional methods. Amidst this, through mobile apps, beauty salons can increase their reach and gain a positive reputation for being dynamic and creative in a very cost-effective way. So, for what more reasons beauty salons need a mobile app? 1. Current Scenario Post lockdown and till the pandemic continues, consumers will surely prefer to keep physical contact as minimum as possible. The communication and transfer of products and services are also expected to be done in the same way. On the other hand, mobile apps are present for almost every product/service category. This is a testament in itself that popular and diverse mobile apps are in today's marketing scenario. Also, having an app provides consumers with an option to communicate, transact, and even pay with minimum physical contact in a faster and reliable way! 2. Marketing Benefits If the app is designed and developed with an accurate vision, then it can even act as a brochure and product/service copy for your brand. You can mention all your services and products in a single mobile app with different product/service pages highlighting and explaining the individual characteristics in detail/brief. Along with this, through storytelling concepts, an app can be developed in a way that it connects with a user in a personal manner. Thus a mobile app for beauty salons also does the work of building a communication channel with the consumer and this compliments the marketing efforts of the brand. 3. User Account Depending upon your overall vision, the user section can be the most basic or a standout feature of your app. A user account is more than just a statement for users; the order history, payment history, and appointment schedules. But what can help you in standing out from your competition is how creatively you can visualize and execute the same. Today the essential consumer touchpoints like consumer timelines, loyalty points, rewards, community development options (posting and sharing reviews), and 'chatbox' for customer support can help you stand out in the market. Apps can help beauty salons build long-term and personal relationships and bonds through creativity and innovation in the 'User Account' section. 4. Consumer Habit Lastly, it won't be wrong to say that apps are smartphone-friendly, and websites are computer-friendly. In no way, we mean that this is the only case, but the latest research says that consumers highly prefer using apps when ordering from their smartphones. Also, today, beauty salons aren't exclusive to a particular segment of society. The same is the case with smartphones. So, beauty salons must invest in app development as consumers around the world are preferring apps over mobile websites. 5. All-In-One It must be clear by now that mobile apps act as an all-in-one solution for all salon and consumers needs. From managing & making a booking to recording & facilitating payments. So whether you build a salon booking app or an all purpose app for salon services, consumers are waiting for it! Other than this, mobile apps can also be integrated with your social media and website to have a broader reach and easier social media posing by consumers as well as brand. So through one technological wonder, you can strengthen your salon management as well as marketing processes in a highly reliable, accurate, and manageable process. Conclusion So it's clear that for increasing brand awareness and overall sales beauty salons need to invest in mobile apps. This will make the brand more accessible, shareable, and communicable. At Excellent web world we provide a dedicated and well-researched approach for app developments. We have a successful history of working with beauty salons that need mobile apps for business growth. With us, you can be rest assured of all your app development needs.