RahulSrivastav
1+ Views

A Brief Understanding of Pre Employment Personality Test

Recruitment agencies and organizations receive thousands of job applications for the same job vacancies. While most of the applications are decked up with academic achievements, these recruiters often skim through the applications and personally interact with the candidates. Unfortunately, the change in strategy cannot achieve the anticipated result because a resume is not the ultimate representation of a candidate's personality and mindset. Hence, more and more companies are adapting to pre-employment personality tests.

The pre-employment personality test is an evaluation process basically that allows the recruiters and hiring companies to gather data such as characteristics, personality traits, and work ethics of the candidates. Each time you appoint a new employee at your organization, you make certain long-term investments like grooming and training. Hence, integrating a screening process into your recruitment strategy can contribute to your organization's overall development.

If you are not yet sold on the idea of pre-employment personality tests, here's a detailed breakdown of the benefits that the process offers.

1. Reduces Poor Recruitment Rate: Candidates with great resumes and academic qualifications can often underwhelm when asked to perform on the spot. Furthermore, multiple individuals with identical skillsets will also perform differently because of their various personalities. It is impossible to judge someone's character from his resume during interviews, leading to companies regretting later down the line. With the pre-employment personality test, you can evaluate your candidates to make the right call.

2. Quantifies Work Ethic: As discussed earlier, the pre-employment personality test provides the employer with ample data and information about the prospective candidates who have applied for the job. It can also determine the work ethic and dedication levels of the candidate. It will help the recruiter determine if the individual can continue his drive in the advertised job role.

3. Adds to Company Culture: If your company or organization intends to maintain sustainability and growth, it must have a competent staff strength to run every affair. The pre-employment personality test will help you recruit genuine candidates who contribute to the company's overall productivity. Furthermore, it will also help establish a strong company culture, with ethics and morals at the forefront of the culture.

Pre-employment personality tests are largely common in two types of professions- sales and customer service representatives. In both these professions, the turn over rate is remarkably high, meaning the recruiters are increasingly looking for options that can give them a successful hire. With the pre-employment screening, it is easy for the recruiters to evaluate if they can perform as per satisfaction.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to use a Canon printer to print, scan, and copy
The ebook includes a step-by-step guide on how to scan on a Canon printer. Using the canon printer scan capabilities, you can quickly scan physical documents and save them as soft copies to your own devices. Color or black-and-white copies of original documents can be scanned using the scanner's scan feature. To begin the canon printer scan, the following methods might be employed. A printer can be used to scan a document. There are numerous advantages to scanning paper documents for businesses, and this helps them stay organized. Everything from document conversion needs to file management to protect an electronic paper trail by scanning objects. As a company owner or family member, understanding how to scan on a Canon printer is crucial to realizing the many benefits scanning may bring. We've provided step-by-by-step instructions and some helpful ideas on how to scan on a canon printer scan. Using the Canon Scanner's Setup To ensure that your canon printer scan is working properly, you should read the handbook for your canon printer scan to see if the feature is supported. Use the USB wire that came with your printer to connect it to your computer and print from there. Several canon printer scans can be connected wirelessly via the printer's touch-screen panel. Once you've opened the scanner and turned on the printer, raise the scanner's lid and put the document you want to scan into its tray. Make sure that the document is face down in the scanner and aligned with the glass arrows. Window Inspection Click the star logo in the lower-left corner of the screen. To get the Windows Fax and Scan App, type "windows fax and scan" into the search box on the Start menu. A new window will appear when you select New Scan in the Fax and Scan window's upper-left corner. Take a look at the scanner's features; the printer's model number should appear next to "Canon." To make changes to the scanner's settings, click the edit button. The document type can be selected from a drop-down menu under 'profile,' then selected from the list. The 'color format' drop-down option allows you to select either Color or Black and White for the document's color format. Select a file type from the 'File Type' drop-down menu, such as JPG or PDF, by clicking on one of the alternatives. It is possible to change various aspects of your document before previewing it on a Canon printer, depending on the results of your scan and your preferences. A better look at your work can be obtained by clicking preview at the bottom of the window. Using the preview button, you can see the changes you've made before committing them to memory. After selecting scan, follow these steps to receive the scanned file: File Explorer > Windows > Start In the Documents folder, find and double-click the Scanned Documents folder. How to Scan on a Mac The main menu can be accessed by clicking the Apple logo. Select System Preferences from the main drop-down menu. On the left side of the System Preferences window, select Printers and Scanners. Select a Canon printer in the window's upper-left corner by selecting 'Canon." The Scan tab is located at the top of the window, so click it. The drop-down menu will have an option to Open Scanner on it. In the window's lower right-hand corner, click Show Details to see more information. Go to the 'File Type' drop-down menu and select a format like JPG or PDF from the list of options. Color or Black and White can be selected from the 'kind' drop-down box to set the document's color scheme. You can pick a location to save your scanned item by clicking the 'Save To' drop-down box and then navigating to the folder where you wish to save it. Please select one of "Orientation," "Resolution," and then click the drop-down boxes to select a new page orientation or resolution. Finally, click scan in the window's lower-right corner. Once you've done this, the search for your article will begin. When you have finished scanning the document, go to the place you specified and look for the scanned file. Open the IJ Scan tool to get started. You may get to this folder by pressing the Windows Start button and going to the Canon utility folder. If you're using a Mac, go to the top menu bar and click on "Go," then "Applications," and finally "Canon Utilities." It's Possible to Customize the Scanning Parameters After running IJ Scan Utility, select 'Settings,' then 'Scan Document' from the bottom right corner of the window.' Documents can be scanned in a variety of formats, sizes, and resolutions, all of which can be customized on a Canon printer. It is possible to configure some printers to automatically scan both sides of a sheet of paper. If this option is available and you want to use it, select 'Document (ADF/Platen)' from the drop-down menu next to 'Pick source'. Scan automatically if you select 'Auto'. Regardless of whether you pick "Auto" (automatic scanning), "Document" (scanning and exporting a document as a PDF), or "Photo," the scanning process will begin instantly (for scanning and saving a photograph). How do I scan from a Canon printer to a laptop? Scanning paper documents or photos to your laptop and keeping them there for future reference is an excellent idea. Using this app, you may send scanned documents to your email quickly. The following instructions will walk you through scanning from a Canon printer to a laptop: Place the document on the glass of the scanner and raise the lid. "Windows Fax and Scan" is available under the All Programs menu. Navigate to the Scan menu and click on New Scan. Configure the scan parameters to suit your individual needs. Click Preview to see the image before scanning. Select the Scan option to save the image to your laptop. What Is the Best Way to Send a Scan from My Canon Printer to My Email? Canon printer scan document to an email, you must first follow the steps outlined above. Attach the scanned image to an email from your PC's location and send it. It's possible to scan any document or photograph with your Canon Scanner and then save it to your computer for future use by following this article's instructions.
Top 5 Best Cash On Delivery (COD) Courier Service Provider Companies in Saudi Arabia
Cash on delivery is a very convenient way to receive payment for items you sell online. The problem with this type of service is that when the customer pays by cash, they have to wait until the package arrives at your doorstep before paying. That's why it's important to find an excellent COD courier company in Saudi Arabia who can deliver your packages within 24 hours and provide exceptional customer service. Fortunately, we've compiled a list of 5 best companies that offer this type of service. Best Cash On Delivery Courier Companies in Saudi Arabia 1)UPS Cash On Delivery UPS Cash on delivery option is available only in Saudi Arabia for all the payments made within the country. Cash Payments are only accepted when it is paid within the Saudi Arabia itself and not beyond its borders like if payment is made from Abu Dhabi then Cash will be accepted but if payment is made from Dubai then Cash cannot be accepted as it falls under different emirate and Cash is only available in Ajman emirate. 2)Saudi Post It's the first Cash on Delivery (COD) Courier Service Provider Company in Saudi Arabia. It was established in 1983 and it also provides different services : Cash on delivery, Door To Door delivery, Express Mail service. 3)Dubai Speedpost LLC Dubai Speed Post is a Cash On Delivery Courier service company that has been operating for more than 30 years since 1980. In 2004 they moved their headquarters from Ruwi Building to Al Qusais industrial area. The most significant feature of this company is Cash on Delivery, Express deliveries with same day or next day speed post. They provide different types of courier services like Drop offs, Pickups and Cash on deliveries etc. 4)Emitac Courier Group Emitac started Cash on Delivery courier service in 2003 with the objective of providing free Cash on delivery services to the people residing in the Northern Emirates (Saudi Arabia). They also provide Cash on delivery, DoorStep Delivery, etc. Their headquarter is based at Sharjah Airport Freezone which is now known as Techcity. Cash on deliveries are performed by their subsidiary companies like Al Etihad Transport LLC for the transport sector and Quick Cash Courier Services who provide Cash on delivery services for retail shops and offices. 5) Dhl Express Cash On Delivery Courier Company Dhl Cash on delivery services in Saudi Arabia is especially suited for e-commerce orders which require payment at the time of delivery. DHL offers Cash on Delivery, Signature Required and Pick up Notifications. This service is available in all cities of Saudi Arabia including Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Al Ain, Fujairah, RAK Free Zones etc. Customers can choose any mode of cash payment service that makes it possible to pay when your shipment is delivered to you by courier agent. Cash-on-Delivery (COD) also allows you to make an online payment when your courier is delivered to you. This Cash on Delivery courier company in Saudi Arabia offers door to door services for your shipments with a tracking facility. The Cash on Delivery service ensures that all consignments can be sent to its destination even if it's a rural area or difficult locations without any obstacles. In Saudi Arabia this Cash on delivery courier service is available round the clock from all cities including Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Al Ain, Fujairah, RAK Free Zones etc. On receipt of cash payment at time of delivery will receive an SMS notification message which enables customers to track their shipment status. The main objective of Cash on Delivery service offered by DHL Express Cash On Delivery Courier company is to facilitate online shopping experience so that customers can get their consignments delivered to them even if they do not have enough cash with them. 6)Qatar Post Cash On Delivery Services Qatar Post Cash on delivery service can be used for over 500 locations within Qatar and covers the entire GCC market as well as Europe, USA and Australia. Cash on delivery is a supplementary service to Qatar post's existing services which cover all aspects of mail, parcel and express deliveries. Cash on delivery charges are calculated based upon the value of order and where it needs to be delivered to (within Doha or outside Doha). 7)Fetchr Fetchr Cash on Delivery is a convenient and secure way of receiving your order by having it delivered to you straight to your doorstep at no extra charge. Cash On delivery charges depend upon location and item value. Cash on Delivery charges may vary between AED 10-30. 8) FedEx FedEx is a courier service that operates worldwide. It provides all special services to the clients including Cash On Delivery (COD) and Cash On Collection (COC). Cash on Delivery (COD) service offered by FedEx is suitable for both the business and personal sector. The Cash on Collection (COC) service offered by FedEx is very simple. A person can collect the Cash On Delivery (COD) package from a Fedex Office location after showing an identification proof. Cash on collection (COC) facility is available in four formats like Cash, Credit Card, Debit Card and Checks to choose from while purchasing any item through online shopping website. To avail Cash on Delivery (COD) Courier Service in Saudi Arabia a client simply needs to provide a contact number. Blog post conclusion The options we’ve outlined are just a sample of the companies that provide cash on delivery (COD) courier service provider companies in Saudi Arabia. Whether you need to send money, purchase items online, or have your package delivered abroad with COD services, it is important to find the best company for your needs and budget. If you don’t see any providers listed here that fit what you need exactly, try searching on Google for “cash on delivery service in Saudi Arabia." There will likely be plenty more options waiting for someone like yourself who knows what they want.
Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application
Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application: Bettors across the world who know about Satta Matka Gambling, are very much aware of this Kalyan Main Star line. Satta Matka was very popular in 70s to 90s. But now it’s gaining popularity again. Many people want to try their luck and want to earn some extra income through this. So when there is a high demand in the market, suppliers are ready to earn a big fat amount. Here the suppliers are the Satta Matka result website owners or the Satta Matka Gaming App owners. They are earning much more than the players because they are earning in both situations i.e, losing of the players and winning of the players. So many people are interested in doing business with this Satta Matka game because of the heavy profit. Kalyan Main Star line is the most popular among the other Satta Matka market. People constantly looking for a Kalyan Main Star line result web application. There are many satta matka apps is available but people still looking for new platforms which can provide the game in a unique and secure way. This is the main reason the demand for satta matka app developers is high in today’s market who are able to frame a top-notch online matka app. People at Gowebs are very much professional and highly skilled with the latest coding technologies, who can create an eye-catchy matka application for you. Develop Your Own Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application: No matter whether it is specifically a Kalyan Main Star line Result app or you need an app with different games, we are eligible to make any kind of online matka app for you. It is always said that the more options you give to your users the more they will like it. But even though this worked, there are many apps available that people never trust to use again and the main reason is proper optimization. We can say that we are the best Satta Matka app developer in Kolkata as our app is super easy to use and well planned. Before we build an app for you, we always care to know what are the things you are looking for in your app, and once we are done with the details our team starts to plan the work progress. Not only the Kalyan Main Star line result app but also you can build an app with us that has multiple markets, Starline, and Disawar games. Features of Satta Matka Web App by GoMatka: Presently, Satta matka players constantly look for a proper Satta Matka App where they can place bets with ease and at no extra cost and where they can check Kalyan Main Star line Result and other results Since the game is all about investing your hard-earned money on bets, people always want software that is user-friendly and safe to use. As a leading web development company, our team is aware of what a good satta matka app or website needs to have. Below we are highlighting some of our features that you will get on your website and app- OTP-Based Login – We develop Satta Matka Gaming App with the top base login system in order to protect user data and avoid spam. Manage Everything – We always offer websites and apps that you can handle easily. So our service will let you be the ultimate decision-maker for your investment. Everything we offer is customizable whether it is design and layout or functionality. You can manage wallet, users, games, bank, results, and guessing forum anytime with our product. Also, you can use automated technology by which you can publish and update results anytime. Payment – With the latest technology used in Satta Matka Gaming Software, one can manage the wallet, transfer money to the user, and directly transfer money to their bank from the software. All the needed payment options are available. Also, the software comes with secure options which you can use to avoid data loss and spamming. Reasons for choosing GoMatka: There are several developers available in the market who can build a Kalyan Main Star line Result web application for you. But everyone needs an app that is perfect, user-friendly, build with the latest technologies, bug-free, and easy to navigate. Gowebs has a team of experienced developers who can give you the same app as said.  We have 3 developed apps for all kinds of customers. Our Gomaka is the basic Satta matka app that has multiple markets and admin panels with a landing page. Gomatkapro is the standard version where users can play market and Starline games. Lastly, our Gomatkaproplus is the premium version app that comes with market Starline and disawar games. You can reach to us anytime for any kind of Enquiry at – E-mail: info@gowebs.in Phone: +91 8585814444
PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen, PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsvorbereitung
Pegasystems Prüfung PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen, PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsvorbereitung Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1 www.it-pruefungen.ch Die IT-Prüfungen und Zertifizierungen sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 exam Prüfungsfragen (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfung bestehen? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit www.it-pruefungen.ch brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. www.it-pruefungen.ch Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung. Pegasystems PCBA PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsname:Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1 Anzahl:191 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Testsoftware zu Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) von www.it-pruefungen.ch nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.ch wählen, können stehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen der Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfung (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) und bieten neue Prüfungsinhalte. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service.
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Pegasystems Prüfungsfragen zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierung
www.it-pruefungen.de----Pegasystems Prüfungsfragen zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierung PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Die Probefragen von Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 zertifizierungen prüfungen deutsch PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 www.it-pruefungen.de kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 (Pegasystems WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. Pegasystems PCSSA PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsname:Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Anzahl:230 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.de bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.it-pruefungen.de bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.it-pruefungen.de sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
تاثیر طراحی سایت فروشگاهی بر کسب و کار شما
امروزهسفارش سایت فروشگاهیبرای کسب و کارهای سنتی به یک ضرورت تبدیل شده است. طراحی سایت فروشگاهیدر حال حاضر یک رویکرد بسیار مهم و کارآمد محسوب می‌شود. طراحی سایت فروشگاهینه فقط موجب افزایش اعتبار بیشتر فروشگاه و همچنین مشتریان بیشتر و  واقعی تر می‌شود بلکه برای صاحبان فروشگاه مدیریت مربوط به کارها را بسیار سهل و آسان  می‌کند. شما می‌توانید شروع یک بیزینس خوب را با “طراحی سایت فروشگاهی” خود با همه امکاناتی که نیازدارید رقم بزنید. این روزها با تعطیلی‌های متعدد مغازه‌ها به دلیل کرونا، سایت شما تنها ویترین و شعبه‌ ی کار شماست که هیچ‌وقت تعطیل نخواهد شد. اگر هدف شما از ایجاد سایت فروشگاهی ورود به عرصه رقابت با سایت‌ها و شرکت‌های رقیب است، سفارش طراحی سایتآنلاین که به موفقیت فروشگاه اینترنتی شما اختصاص دارد ضروری است. یک فروشگاه‌های اینترنتی موفق از طریق افزایش بازدید سایت و اصول سایت مانند بهبود رتبه سئو دقیقا بر اساس نوع فعالیت شما دیده می‌شود. سایت فروشگاه فقط برای نگهداری اقلام و فروش آنها نیست. می‌توانید از سایت فروشگاه خود به خوبی بهره ببرید، شما می‌توانید با فروشندگان زیادی در این زمینه کار کنید وطراحی سایت فروشگاهیمی‌تواند پنجره ای به یک تجارت گسترده تر برای شما باشد. در قدم اول تمامی اصول و استانداردهای بهینه سازی درطراحی سایت فروشگاهیباید رعایت شود. شما باید هدف خود را به طور کامل مشخص کنید و مشتریان خود را شناسایی کنید، این به شما کمک می‌کند تا بهتر وارد عرصه فروش آنلاین شوید.  برای قرار گرفتن در رتبه‌های اول گوگل نیاز داریم که بهینه سازی و سئو سایت فروشگاهی با نظارت افراد متخصص پیاده سازی شود، تا موتورهای جستجوی گوگل وب سایت فروشگاه شما را در لیست سایت‌های فروشگاهی استاندارد قرار دهند. 📷 مزایای طراحی سایت فروشگاهی چیست ؟ مزیت 1 : گسترش حوزه ی فعالیت کسب و کار مزیت 2 : از بین رفتن محدودیت زمانی و مکانی مزیت 3 : نظارت دقیق تر بر فروش کالا مزیت 4 :  ارائه خدمات پس از فروش مزیت 5 : کاهش چشم گیر هزینه‌های راه اندازی فروشگاه مزیت 6 : اعتبار برندتان افزایش می‌یابد مزیت 7 : حذف واسطه‌ها و قیمت مناسب برای مشتریان نهایی مزیت 8 : امکان مدیریت بهتر سایت فروشگاهی مزیت 9 : صرفه جویی در وقت و زمان مزیت 10 : جذب مشتری بیشتر مزیت 11 : افزایش فروش و گسترش بازار مزیت 12 : اعتمادسازی مزیت 13 : غلبه بر محدودیت‌های جغرافیایی مزیت 14 : همیشه آماده خدمت‌رسانی مریت 15 : داده‌های ارزشمند مزیت 16 : حذف حداکثری نیروی کار مزیت 17 : رشد سریع مزیت 18 : افزایش بازدهی در روند کارها مزیت 19 : راه‌اندازی سریع مزیت 20 : حرفه‌ای بودن مزیت 21 : رابطه صمیمی سایت شما با گوگل مزیت 22 : بروز خلاقیت سایت فروشگاهی باید چه ویژگی‌هایی داشته باشد؟ سایت فروشگاه باید کاربرپسند باشد تا کاربر وقتی وارد سایت می‌شود آن را دوست داشته باشد و به آن اعتماد کند. مراحل ثبت سفارش باید آسان باشد و مشتری بتواند به راحتی محصول مورد نظرش را خریداری کند.  داشتن درگاه پرداخت اینترنتی معتبر، (لوگوی اعتماد الکترونیکی) به سایت فروشگاه کمک می‌کند تا اعتماد مشتریان را جلب کند. پنل مدیریت باید برای فروشنده ساده و آسان باشد، به این معنی که کاربر به راحتی بتواند محصول را اضافه یا حذف کند و ویژگی‌های رنگ، مدل و مشاهده را به محصول ارائه دهد. 📷 سئو در سایت فروشگاهی امروزه رقابت در بین فروشگاه‌های آنلاین برای کسب رتبه‌های برتر در گوگل بسیار شدید است و سرمایه گذاری روی سئو سایت فروشگاهی امری اجتناب‌ناپذیر است. پس از راه اندازی سایت فروشگاهی، باید روی جذب مشتری و فروش محصولات خود تمرکز کنیم و به یاد داشته باشید که بازدیدکنندگان سایت شما را از طریق نتایج جستجو پیدا می‌کنند، بنابراین اگر رتبه خوبی در نتایج گوگل نتوانید کسب کنید، نمی‌توانید بازدید کننده و فروش داشته باشید. یکی از امکاناتی که سایت فروشگاهی در اختیار شما قرار می‌دهد امکانخدمات سئوی وب سایت فروشگاهیاست. به این صورت که با کلمه ای مشخص مناسب خرید محصولات در گوگل رتبه ی مناسبی دریافت می‌کنید و مشتریان از همین راه می‌توانند سایت شما را پیدا کنند. با توجه به میزان سرچ بالای کاربران در گوگل و محبوبیت این موتور جستجو، با داشتن رتبه ی خوب در گوگل می‌توانید مشتریان زیادی را دریافت کنید و فروش بالایی داشته باشید. درآخر : در حال حاضر فروش آنلاین رو به توسعه و پیشرفت است و همچنین مزایای زیادی دارد.  پاندمی کرونا هم هرچه بیشتر به ما نشان داد که دنیای مجازی می‌تواند تا چه میزان قدرتمند و تاثیرگذار باشد. مزایایی که درطراحی وب سایت فروشگاهیاینترنتی به آن‌ها اشاره کردیم جزء مهمترین‌ها بود،  باید توجه داشته باشید این مزیت‌هایی که گفته شده زمانی اتفاق میفتد که شما در راه اندازی فروشگاه اینترنتی خود حرفه ای عمل کنید و در کنار فروش محصولات خود، خدمات خوبی مانند: ضمانت بازگشت کالا، کنسل کردن سفارش و...  ارائه دهید. این موضوع به شما کمک میکند که یک تصویر خوب و حرفه ای از برند شما در ذهن مشتری ساخته شود. برای انجام سفارش سئو سایت و یا مشاوره جهت سایت فروشگاهی و سئوی سایت فروشگاهی می‌توانید با گروه وب مب  با شماره66600504 – 021تماس بگیرید تا توسط تیم با تجربه و متخصص  ما کار‌های مربوط بهطراحی سایت فروشگاهیو بهینه سازی و سئوی سایت شما انجام شود. گروه وب مب، دارای تیم تخصصی  طراحی سایت وسئو، در زمینه  طراحی و سئو و بهینه سازی فروشگاه شما، با مشاوره رایگان در این زمینه به شما در انتخاب بهترین‌ها کمک می‌کند. web-meb.comمنبع :
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
AI, Robotics, Mental Health to Lead Healthcare Delivery
The global AI in medical diagnostics market is projected to reach USD 3,868 million by 2025 from USD 505 million in 2020, at a CAGR of 50.2% during the forecast period. Growth in this market is primarily driven by government initiatives to increase the adoption of AI-based technologies, increasing demand for AI tools in the medical field, growing focus on reducing the workload of radiologists, influx of large and complex datasets, growth in funding for AI-based start-ups, and the growing number of cross-industry partnerships and collaborations.  Pandemics such as COVID-19 require investments for additional manpower, equipment, consumables, and other resources to ensure 100% preparedness for safety in hospitals and, if needed, eventual treatment of patients. The COVID-19 pandemic is an accelerator for AI technology by creating opportunities for leveraging these tools for healthcare advancement.  This is because AI algorithms and radiomics used for chest X-rays can help undertake massive screening programs. For instance, Zhongnan Hospital (China) uses AI to interpret CT scans and identify COVID-19 symptoms when human radiologists are unavailable. Similarly, the Tampa General Hospital (Florida, US) uses an AI-driven technology to screen individuals for COVID-19 before they interact with the hospital staff and other patients.  For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=22519734 Providence St. Joseph Health (Seattle, US) used an AI-powered chatbot that screened and triaged more than 40,000 patients, categorizing them by the level of care needed and freeing doctors and nurses to focus on at-risk individuals in an unprecedented time of one week. Thus, physicians are taking the help of the augmented abilities of AI and responding to the requirements efficiently and quickly.  The growing awareness of the benefits offered by AI techniques and their wide application areas has led to the increased adoption of these products and services in the healthcare market. Various leading companies in the healthcare market are entering into partnerships and collaborations with leading AI technology providers to come up with innovative AI-based solutions for applications in healthcare.  Due to the growing demand for novel AI-based techniques in the medical diagnostics market, such developments are helping companies gain momentum in terms of developing advanced products and tools.  Currently, many healthcare professionals have doubts about the capabilities of AI solutions in terms of accurately diagnosing patient conditions. Considering this, it is challenging to convince providers that AI-based solutions are cost-effective, efficient, and safe solutions that offer convenience to doctors as well as better care for patients.  However, healthcare providers are increasingly accepting the potential benefits of AI-based solutions and the spectrum of applications they serve. Hence, there is a possibility that in the coming years, doctors and radiologists will show more inclination toward AI-based technologies in healthcare.  According to the National Institute of Health and Family Welfare (NIHFW), in India, it is estimated that there are 2 to 2.5 million cancer patients at any given point of time; every year, about 0.7 million new cases are reported in the country. Furthermore, the healthcare sectors in emerging economies, such as India and China, are rapidly growing, resulting in the introduction of new medical technologies with a special focus on advanced imaging equipment.  Key Market Players Some of the prominent players operating in the AI in medical diagnostics market are Microsoft Corporation (US), NVIDIA (US), IBM (US), Intel (US), Siemens Healthineers (Germany), GE Healthcare (US), Digital Diagnostics (US), Xilinx (US), InformAI (US), Enlitic (US), Day Zero Diagnostics (US), Aidence (Netherlands), Butterfly Network, Inc. (US), Prognos (US), Zebra Medical Vision (Israel), Viz.ai (US), Quibin (Spain), Qure.ai (India), Therapixel (France), and HeartFlow (US).
Facial Recognition Technology Transforming the Industries
Facial recognition technology is gaining grounds in the market for years. With every passing year, the technology seems to improve and surprise us with its advanced functionalities and use cases. From recognizing human faces to reading emotions, this AI-powered technology has transformed the future of other industries. Implementing this technology for different purposes, businesses are gaining a competitive advantage in the marketplace. Once this technology was limited to government use for surveillance but not anymore. The biometric software behind this facial recognition technology is based on the principles of artificial intelligence combined with machine learning algorithms. These applications can identify facial structures, features, and expressions of a person while assuring the remote presence of an individual. This leaves no room for intruders to compromise the identity of individuals, making face verification an prime service for security purposes. However, the use case of this technology is not limited to security only. For instance, Listerine introduced the app that uses face recognition software online to identify the blind people and notify them that they are being smiled at. Due to the advancement in technology multiple other giant fishes, e.g. Amazon, Ali Baba, etc. are banking on it as well, emerging as a disruptive force in the market. Meanwhile, technology has raised concern for privacy. Here are some industries that are successfully taking advantage of this technology. Law Enforcement: The modern era of technology has pushed the government in adding an extra layer of security in form of artificial intelligence. The startups and IT companies are playing a vital role in providing law enforcement agencies with facial recognition technology. Face++, a Chinese Unicorn, is already working with the Chinese Government. In fact, Amazon is also selling its services to government agencies in the form of “Rekognition” that can verify the identities and read emotions. Moreover, Carnegie Mellon University was granted a patent for “hallucinating facial feature” to enhance video surveillance. This method helps the agencies to identify the suspects wearing masks by constructing their full face on the basis of a particular face region captured by the camera. These hallucinated faces can be used by facial recognition to map compare with actual faces and finding the strong correlation. Since this technology is still new, therefore, the algorithms are not trained enough to efficiently learn the differences between faces and skin tones. Retail and E-commerce: Facial recognition technology is proving to be big opportunity for retailers to improve the customer experience and increase sales. The technology used in shops can track and capture where buyers are looking at and enable retailers to serve them with related promotions through text messages or emails later on. For instance, Wallmart is using this technology to capture and analyze facial expressions of the buyers waiting in queue to reckon their customer experience and satisfaction. In the case of E-commerce platforms, face recognition software online is serving as protection from online identity theft and fraud. It is replacing the traditional authentication method (i.e. user ID and Password) since anyone having these credentials can access the account and carry out the fraudulent activity. an Integrating this technology with the sites, the systems can verify authorized users and allow them access only. Furthermore, face verification at the time of checkout combat the misuse of credit cards and online retailers can prevent themselves from false chargebacks. Healthcare: The healthcare industry is taking full advantage of this technology as well. The patients can now sign in at the doctor or hospitals without going through hassle of waiting in libn or filling the juggling forms. Also, it will help the administration in avoiding duplication of records. That is a very basic use of technology in healthcare industries. Ther rapid development in the technology has now enabled the device to analyze heart rate by thorugh change in skin color. For instance, in 2017 Amazon was granted a patent of passive monitoring, which combined facial recognition features with heart rate analysis.