akayhelp
10+ Views

FreeUP Mobile SIM Card || Incoming Messages Not Received Problem Solved in FreeUP Mobile SIM Card


If you are not receiving Incoming Messages from your FreeUP Mobile SIM Card. Why are incoming messages not coming? What do you do if you are not receiving text messages? Can send texts but not receive? Why am I not receiving text messages on my FreeUP Mobile SIM Card? And How to Fix It When You're Not Receiving Texts on FreeUP Mobile SIM Card. So how will you solve this problem in this blog, I will tell you. So read my blog carefully. Go to Settings. Then go to Apps. Then click on Messages Application. Then click on Force Stop. Then go to Storage. Then you have to Clear Cache. Then go to read more...
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker’s awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.
Discover a Travel Niche: A Step-by-Step Guide
I'm a HUGE backer of specialists discovering a movement specialty. I push for it for various reasons—one of which is that having a specialty makes it simpler to discover a host office that meets your requirements (one of the primary concerns of my site). In the event that that didn't get your tail swaying in fervor, I'm certain the way that having a movement specialty makes it simpler to develop your organization—permitting you to get more cash-flow—will get the job done. 😊 Say back to Me: A Travel Niche Isn't Scary. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Help me out. At the point when you think about a specialty, don't get all focused and think it should be something silly like researcher visits to archaic fight locales. Your movement specialty shouldn't be confounded or uncommon (yet it tends to be). Specialty travel can mean you're gaining practical experience in a specific segment, a kind of movement, an objective, or some other number of things. Set forth plainly, having a movement specialty implies you put limits on what you sell. It very well may be a wide specialty (extravagance travel) or a specialty with a tight center (instructive visits for ESL understudies). You can't be a specialist on everything, so limited it down and choose what you will be a specialist on. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Energy. Energy. Enthusiasm! Discovering a piece in the specialty travel pie isn't just about as hard as you may might suspect. With the large numbers of side interests, objections, and kinds of voyagers there are potential outcomes flourish. The way to tracking down a fruitful specialty for your office is ensuring it's a specialty as well as that your heart is into it. With a large number of diversions, objections, and kinds of voyagers the conceivable outcomes are plentiful. I began a side business 6 years prior. It had incredible potential, yet it slumped. There was request, no opposition, and I had associations with my possible purchasers. So for what reason did it tumble? Looking back, it's self-evident—I didn't have the enthusiasm for it. That was a major exercise for me. At the point when you pick a movement specialty, look past if there is a market and how much rivalry you face. Remember to ensure you have an undying energy for that specialty. Need a little motivation? Take a tune in to our web recording (tune in to more scenes) with Boutique Japan and how they discovered their specialty: Or on the other hand catch wind of how a previous WestJet worker changed his adoration for avionics into a travel service that lone sells air while charging a $60-500 CAD tagging expense for every ticket. DeJuan Shorter, travel consultant and proprietor of The Timely Traveler, staggered on his specialty: vacation travel. Investigate how that occurred in the video beneath: Stage 1: Brainstorming Your Travel Niche Here's a little grain to help fuel thoughts for every one of the sections in the worksheet: Side interests COLUMN We previously examined that energy was vital to a fruitful specialty. This segment recognizes what you love to do, your qualities, and where you're viewed as a specialist as of now. 1)What are you enthusiastic about? (for example legislative issues, aerobatic, sewing) 2)What do you have inside and out information on? (for example wines, cultivating, fishing, sea history) 3)What are you acceptable at? (for example cooking, stand-up satire, building rockets) 4)What do you do in your spare energy? (for example parentage, compose, read wedding magazines) Record all answers that strike a chord without condemning. That implies adding submerged bin weaving without addressing if it's an enthusiasm or simply a prevailing fashion. (Despite the fact that we truly trust it's a trend.) Organization COLUMN You can be effective without an organization yet it's a lot harder since you need to construct trust and set up your mastery. Using the organizations you as of now have set up—or ones you can undoubtedly break into—will save you a ton of time, energy, and cash. The best specialists have a current organization that they were quickly ready to market to. This segment assists you with perceiving your associations. 1)What business networks do you have a place with? (for example BNI, association, sheets) 2)What occasions have you gone to as of late? (for example PTO meeting, tweetup, canine instructional course) 3)What are the regular side interests of your companion gatherings? (for example Climbing, playing golf, drinking) 4)What gatherings do you have a place with? (for example Disease support bunch, ski club, book of scriptures study) 5)What gatherings/networks do your nearby family/companions have a place with? (for example Your children, accomplice, guardians, neighbors) Another to look at is your FB organization. What's more, I have tragic news for you here. It used to be much simpler to plan associations yet FB rolled out an improvement to their API in mid 2015 that doesn't permit APIs to pull information on your companions. 🙁 It was SO a lot simpler previously! Be that as it may, don't fear, you can complete two things: Physically go through FB companions: Tedious, I know. You can either glance through your companion list on FB or you can download the information. How would you download your Facebook companions? To begin with, ensure you are signed in to your Facebook account. Snap on the "Record" down bolt at the upper right part of your screen. This will open more alternatives including "Settings". Select that. The "General Account Settings" page will pull up and they've covered up it here! At the lower part of the rundown of your information (username/email/name/and so on), in little print, there is a "Download a Copy of your Facebook information." interface. In case you're super technically knowledgeable (or up for a test): Here's a decent instructional exercise from http://Lincurio.us that will walk you through how to take your information and picture it. Here's mine: Zooming in permits me to discover more modest gatherings inside gatherings—like my music class companions from school or my sibling's DJ companions. My unlabeled circles on the base are little however could be contact focuses for acquaintances with specific gatherings. Objections COLUMN Since a movement specialty can be a sure objective, this will help uncover any topics in what sort of objections you like. Of the spots you've been to, what are your top picks? 1)What spots would you say you are passing on to see? 2)What do the objections you recorded above share for all intents and purpose? (for example palaces, climate, great food) Since we're all movement darlings, this one can get long. In the event that it does, don't stress. Record them all now and you can return and gathering them into basic topics later. Kind OF TRAVEL COLUMN This one is somewhat harder to clarify. I like to consider it the what tops off an already good thing. It's simply one more approach to find what sort of movement you appreciate and add that as a component to your specialty. Think about these inquiries: 1)Is there a specific segment you'd prefer to offer to? (for example families/gatherings, seniors, music darlings) 2)What sticker price would you feel good selling? On this one, don't be hesitant to push your usual range of familiarity. Numerous specialists tragically push their ways of managing money on their customers. (for example extravagance, deal) 3)What kind of movement do you appreciate? (for example experience, comprehensive, visits, gatherings, free) Golly! You're finished. Time to take a little break. Return 2 days with a new psyche and go through it once more—you'll be astonished what a couple of long stretches of sitting on it can accomplish for novel thoughts. Stage 2: Connecting the Dots to Find Your Travel Niche Since you have your rundown you're going, it's an ideal opportunity to investigate and circle the main 3 side interests and top 3 objections you're generally enthusiastic about. Try not to stress on the off chance that you have pretty much, you can generally change this following stage to work with your picked diversions/objections. On page 2 of the Finding Your Travel Niche Worksheet, we'll center around real specialty prospects. Normally, they will come from one of your pastimes as well as objections. We've made a decent layout on page 2 for you to put your top side interests and objections. Every leisure activity and objective you surrounded gets its own container. You'll fill in each container with significant rundown things that you have on page 1. I thought that it was simplest (and more fun!) to remove the containers so I could without much of a stretch move them around. In particular, I would set aside one box at an effort to work on, place it on page 1 and go down my rundowns to see which things fit with that crate's interest or objective. In case you're chipping away at an interest, investigate the Destinations section first. On the off chance that your case is for an objective, start with the side interest section. To begin, you're searching for associations between your sections. The basic factor between those segments is they're completely determined by a type of energy—an absolute necessity to be fruitful. Record the subjects that fit together well in your Niche Possibilities boxes. Cautioning: Some of your themes may just never work out. You can generally return if motivation strikes on something you thought was an impasse. As far as I might be concerned, I was unable to think about an approach to fuse my adoration for canines into a movement specialty I would appreciate. Discovering canine amicable lodgings around the US or learning the principles of moving canines around? Forget about it. Narrowing it Down Even Further Whenever you've assembled a few prospects from your pastimes and objections segments, you will add your movement type segment in with the general mish-mash. This limits the pipe significantly more. Does your present rundown of side interests/objective groupings fit into the sort of movement you need to sell? For example, my ski side interest and chilly climate objections fit well with my affection for experience and gathering travel. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous points from every segment to make your movement specialty. In the event that you can't track down an undeniable fit, search for an approach to alter it to accommodate your interests or put it away. Something final. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous themes from every section to make your movement specialty. You could have experience travel for gatherings and singles to a specific objective. Or then again trips for ladies just to numerous objections. It's dependent upon you. read full article
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
GBWhatsApp Pro APK Download Latest V13.50 Official
GB WhatsApp Pro, a modified version GBWhatsApp. This version of WhatsApp Plus is regarded as one of the most powerful. It has many incredible features such as the ability change the appearance of WhatsApp Pro, and to save statuses from your contacts in the gallery. This mod offers many cool and amazing features that make chatting more enjoyable. These features include customization to upgrade your screen and hide or freeze the last seen. Top Features of GB Whatsapp Pro Backup and Restore: This mod allows you to back up chats and restore them on other devices using the same account. This is a great feature to use if someone steals your phone or you need to repair it. DND: This feature is useful if you don't want to interrupt the flow with annoying notifications from your contacts when you use another app. You will no longer receive notifications if you enable this feature. Dark Mode: The dark mode of gbwhatsapp pro download can be activated. This will allow you to use the mod in darkness without causing any damage to your eyesight. Auto Reply: This feature can be used to reply to your contact if you are busy with urgent work. This will send an automatic message to your contact. Freeze the Last Seen: This mod allows you to freeze your last sight so that no one will know the exact time. Status Downloader: You don't need any external status savers to use this mod. Select the status that you wish to save from the gallery, then click the button below to download it. Theme Store: The mod comes with a theme shop that offers many amazing and beautiful themes. Any of these themes can be selected and used in your app. Share media: This mod allows you to share photos, videos, and other documents in a way that is more flexible than the original WhatsApp. This means that you can send your contacts more than 15 MB video and 100 MB audio. Anti Delete: You can still read a message sent by someone to you, even if you don't read it. Even if the message has been deleted, you can still read it. This is also true for Statuses. Even if they were deleted within 24 hours, you can still see the statuses of your contacts. However, these statuses won't be deleted. These statuses will be automatically deleted after 24 hours. Multiple Languages: This mod allows you to change the default language to any one of the listed languages. This feature is for users who cannot understand English. GB WhatsApp Pro Web: This mod can be used on computers as well. Simply scan your account using a barcode and the camera on your phone to use this mod. Pop Notification: This feature is useful if you worry about missing important messages. You will get pop-up notifications after activating this feature. You can now see everything Message With the help of this feature. Share locations: If you feel in danger or need help, you can send your location to your friends. This will help them to find you. Privacy We were able to use a variety of privacy options with this mod. To protect your privacy, you can use any one of these options. You Can Hide Blue Ticks Hidden Second Tick You Can Hide Blue Microphone You Can Hide Typing You Can Hide Recording Modify font style:To give your screen a fresh look, you can change the fonts. You also have new customization options with this mod, such as: The font style can be changed. This mod offers a wide range of fonts. You can also change the fonts for Arabic and English. How to Install GB Whatsapp Pro Appk? Navigate to the settings of your Android device. After you have logged in, search for Security and choose it. You should have an option to select from unknown sources in the security options. It will default be disabled. To make sure applications from unknown sources are installed, tap or click to enable this. Next, confirm your selection with the popup window. This option may be available on some phones in Privacy or Additional settings. After you've enabled GBWhatsApp Pro in your settings, the download can be started. Once the download is completed, click the file to install it. You may be prompted to click "Next" when the "Install" button appears. These warnings can be ignored. Click "Install" to finish. Now, GB WhatsApp Pro has been installed on your Android phone If you wish to create a second account with a different number of your phone, the last thing you should do is to register it. The registration process for a second number in GB WhatsApp Pro is the same as WhatsApp. After you submit your information, you will receive verification messages. You can now enter your verification code, phone number, profile photo, and your name. After everything is verified, you will have full access the customizable features of GBWhatsApp.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing
Best Programming Language For Web Development – .NET And PHP?
When it comes to choosing ASP.Net and PHP for web development, then developers always found it difficult to choose any one among them. The debate is a never-ending when both of these languages are compared for web development. Where ASP.Net has the logo of Microsoft associated with it that can be operated across any language that supports .NET language, while PHP is widely used as a scripting language by a number of developers. PHP developers have many reasons to choose it, while .NET developers have their own reasons to be addicted to it. Which one is Best Programming Language for Web Development – .NET and PHP? Well, the ultimate decision is totally yours. If you are the owner of your project then the final decision will also be of yours. You can determine that whether PHP is suitable for your project or your project must be based on ASP.NET? So know whether you should choose ASP.Net or PHP? Along with that here through this post, we will see and discuss whether PHP will be good for you or ASP.NET. We will discuss features of benefits of both the languages that will help you in making your final decision. What is Asp.Net? ASP.Net is known as one of the best popular frameworks for web development. In each of its new update, some new features are being added to this framework that helps the developers in developing scalable, highly secure and high-performance applications. Developers can also combine this framework with other powerful tools like profiler to build more stunning applications. The technology has some of the incredible features that can help you in overcoming the application development difficulties and boosting application performance. Some of the advantageous features of ASP.Net are: Windows Based Framework Microsoft Platform Development Mode and Multiple Environment Various APIs and web forms can be developed and put together to develop dynamic websites What is PHP? PHP is also known as Hypertext Preprocessor that is a server-side scripting language that has a number of dedicated PHP developers. It is also used for web application development. PHP works with HTML to develop or create a web application, database or e-commerce application.  As it can be easily connected with Oracle, MySQL and other databases so are known as the most powerful language. Features of PHP are: Server-side and cross-platform scripting language An open-source language Can be used to build all types of web applications Can be embedded with HTML code This is a brief introduction of both the technologies, now let us discuss differences in features of both to know which to choose ASP.Net or PHP: A Comparison of Features of ASP.Net and PHP 1). Performance and Speed If you have heard that the language chosen by you will affect the performance and speed of your website, then, in reality, it is not true. Base language makes very little difference in website performance and speed. For example, If we say in a simple scenario in which web application has to query the database to get the desired result and produce the desired output. In which the result has to be displayed on the user’s browser. In such a scenario any language will have to communicate with the database server and web server to provide the required output. Both PHP and ASP.Net web development languages use similar file systems to access required images, display pages on the web server and improve the speed of response. Here the overall speed of producing result will depend on the speed of database server, user’s computer bandwidth and web servers. Many high-performance sites like MailChimp and Facebook may also run smoothly whether they are developed by using a PHP framework. 2). Scalability ASP.Net and PHP both are extremely scalable languages. When it comes to the scalability then what matter most is the development talent rather than the language used for web application development. For any DIY type of enterprise Drupal (a PHP based tool) can be a better choice than ASP.Net as it has the lowest learning curve. While for the enterprises that are looking for a team of developers to build the website, both the languages are good. 3). Community Support PHP is an open-source language and has a larger number of developers than ASP.Net that is a Microsoft product. Well, being a Microsoft product it also has a larger community of experienced developers. So, if you are looking for the answers to the problems then you can find both the communities helpful. It has been seen that though ASP.Net community has dedicated and experienced developers the live support is not that much strong and efficient as of PHP. While for PHP you can find a number of experienced and friendly developers. They are active participants on various forums and offer free guidance and advice to all of the needy developers. 4). Cost of the Framework PHP is an open-source language so freely available, while ASP.Net is a language of Microsoft so users have to pay some cost to use this framework or language. One more factor about PHP is that you can use a PHP based application on Windows, Mac or Linux based machine, while an ASP.Net application will only be compatible with windows based machines. While the Linux or Mac users can use Mono project to run an ASP.Net application. 5). Difficulty Level of Coding As we have seen that PHP is easy to learn the language, so it is found easier to write a PHP code. There are many similarities between C and PHP. Initially, PHP was written in C so is found easier to write code. ASP.Net offers numerous programming options that follow the same pattern. PHP is also rich in patterns and classes that have been used by a number of start-ups to develop feature-rich websites. ASP.Net or PHP Which to Choose? Well, it has been seen that a number of developers prefer PHP due to its number of features. One of the most preferred ones is free of cost availability of PHP, while to use ASP.Net users have to pay some cost. As it is easier to learn so PHP developers can learn it in less time and develop a feature-rich application, unlike ASP.Net that is a paid Microsoft platform. So, either choose ASP.Net or PHP as per your requirement. ASP.Net has a rich set of libraries and comes with lots of amazing features, so the developers can develop websites just through its drag and drop features. ASP.Net users have to pay a license fee to use these features and can use any programming language like VB, C# and F# within ASP.Net ecosystem. PHP programmers can easily write code to develop flexible applications. Choice of any particular language depends on the business requirement.
What are Security and Privacy Compliance Critical in React.js Front End Development?
What is React? Created by a Facebook software engineer, Jordan Walke to handle Facebook ads in 2011, React is a declarative, dynamic, flexible, and open-source JavaScript library. React helps in developing complex user interfaces (UIs) from individual pieces of code called components. These components give life to our visualizations on the screen. Unlike other UI frameworks like Angular and Vue, React automatically re-renders and updates components based on data changes. Hence, with React quick loading and greater UI manipulation is possible, enabling faster and cost-effective web and mobile applications. That’s why according to Stack Overflow’s Development Survey 2020, out of 60,000 respondents 68.9% wanted to continue with React. React applications like any other apps are also vulnerable to threats. Security issues like cross-site scripting, SQL injection, arbitrary code execution, zip slips, insecure random links amongst many can lead to critical problems and even lead to cybercrimes. This often endangers businesses’ sensitive information resulting in their downfall. That’s why major countries have set up their security and privacy regulations to protect both users’ and organizations’ crucial data. CronJ follow the best React security practices during reactjs frontend development to prevent security issues. Moreover, we also ensure complete data protection using malware protection, robust firewalls, data encryption, secure cloud storage, and access control while developing our apps. Whether it is an app for mobile or web, develop human-centric and performance-oriented frontends using React libraries with our team of experienced developers and experts.
Situs Graphic Design Terbaik Pilihan
Desain yang menarik adalah desain yang mampu menunjukkan Anda sebagai seorang profesional. Karena, orang akan menilai reputasi bisnis Anda mulai dari tampilannya terlebih dahulu, seperti desain kartu nama, desain kantor, desain seragam, desain kemasan dan desain banner. Bukan rahasia lagi kalau desain adalah hal utama bagi beberapa perusahaan dan bisnis di bidang apapun itu. Impresi yang bagus dari desain bisa memberi kesan positif untuk siapapun yang memandang. Impresi yang dimaksud dihasilkan dari visual yang diproyeksi dalam bentuk graphic. Design graphic merupakan komposisi visual yang harusnya bisa selesaikan masalah komunikasi lewat rangkaian garis, tipografi, gambar, warna, juga bentuk. Terkhusus buat perusahaan, semua alur desain harus menyatu, sehingga betul-betul mewakili nilai perusahaan. Menerjemahkan ide jadi suatu karya visual untuk menjadi hasil yang ekstra. Tak heran bila banyak pelaku usaha atau perusahaan mencari partner digital design graphic. Hal ini tertuang dari salah satu jasa graphic design jakarta yang di utus oleh TDC Indonesia sebagai development design graphic. Terutama logo, desainnya penting dicermati. Logo bisa dibilang wajah perusahaan dan merupakan aset paling kuat. Misalnya saja, apa yang ada di otak saat melihat apel tergigit? Sepersekian detik otak akan berpikir perusahaan rintisan Steve Jobs, meski yang dilihat cuma apel di toko buah. Hal ini amat penting, karena dari logo nantinya orang akan terbayang merek dari perusahaan anda. Sehingga dengan logo yang simple dan mudah di kenal orang akan membuat orang lebih percaya. Bahkan bisa memberikan value yang lebih terhadap perusahaan apabila logo designnya bagus. Nah, berikut ini adalah situs graphic design terbaik pilihan kami yang bisa menjadi rekomendasi anda. Sribu Sribu menawarkan konsep sayembara di mana klien bisa memasang kebutuhan mereka dan menawarkan imbalan bagi desain terbaik. Klien yang dimiliki oleh Sribu sangatlah beragam mulai dari UMKM hingga perusahaan besar. Anda bisa mendapatkan logo design dari Sribu dengan melakukan konsultasi kepada orang-orang designer yang ada si Sribu. Tentunya mereka sangatlah profesional dan berpengalaman. 99designs 99designs merupakan salah satu dari sedikit situs penyedia jasa freelancer yang hanya fokus menawarkan jasa desain grafis. Situs ini menawarkan fitur yang serupa dengan platform Sribu, di mana klien bisa membuat kontes sayembara dan mendapatkan submisi desain dari berbagai desainer dari seluruh dunia. Klien juga bisa mencari desainer yang tepat bagi proyek mereka lewat fitur pencarian yang komplit. Dribbble Di Dribbble, kamu bisa mengaktifkan opsi bahwa kamu menerima penawaran kerja. Kamu diberi kebebasan mengatur proyek seperti apa yang kamu inginkan, apakah proyek full-time ataupun part-time. Kamu juga bisa memasukkan daftar kemampuan dan informasi lainnya guna mempermudah calon klien menemukanmu dalam daftar pencarian. Kamu bisa mendapatkan ratusan rekomendasi logo design terbaik di Dribbble. Upwork Upwork adalah mereka memiliki tes kemampuan yang bisa kamu ambil agar calon klien bisa lebih mempercayai jasamu. Tes yang ditawarkan merupakan tes pilihan ganda yang skornya bisa dipajang di halaman profilmu. Upwork juga memberlakukan sistem rate per jam yang bisa kamu tentukan sendiri. Atau kalau kamu mau, kamu bisa menetapkan rate tetap untuk klien dengan proyek yang lebih simpel. Fiverr Fiverr sudah tidak perlu mendapatkan perkenalan berkat pamornya sebagai situs penyedia jasa freelance yang cukup terpercaya dan murah. Situs ini sudah digunakan banyak desainer grafis pemula maupun senior dalam menjajakan jasa design mereka. Dari sinilah nama Fiverr berasal. Selanjutnya kamu bisa menambahkan harga sesuai dengan paket tambahan yang kamu tawarkan sendiri.