emilysmithes
1+ Views

How to Overcome the Challenges that Pop-up While Migrating to Salesforce Lightning?

Are you still using the Salesforce Classic user interface? If yes......it’s time you consider making a shift to the new and advanced version i.e. Salesforce Lightning. Apart from the new features and functionalities, Salesforce Lightning has to its advantage the new roll-outs made by Salesforce from time to time. However, before transitioning from Salesforce classic to the Lightning platform, careful planning should be made to make the migration process smooth and hassle-free. It’s in your best interest to partner with one of the reputed Salesforce Consultants if you wish to ensure hassle-free migration.

The key to a smooth migration is to understand what might go wrong and when so that your company may remain prepared to deal with and overcome the challenges that might crop up during migration. Let’s take a look at how:

Issues Related to Customization: While Salesforce is known for its adaptability, migrating from a highly customized Salesforce classic to a new platform might be a bit more challenging. This challenge can be dealt with by completely documenting all the modifications made in Classic and figuring out the corresponding solution in the Lightning version and setting up the same for a smooth migration.

Declining Performance: Certain issues might crop-up post might migration, which in turn might impact the performance. Apart from this, other issues might crop-up and may impact the user experience. To counter this problem, a Salesforce org health check should be done to find areas that are causing hindrances to the workflow.

Function Overload: The Lightning platform has a wide range of customizable features. However, it is important to make the right choice instead of getting confused about what to choose and what to avoid. Going overboard with the tool might cause more disruption than enhancement. The solution is to choose the features that are necessary to streamline processes and keep them running efficiently.

Wrong Timing: It doesn’t make sense to make a transition to the Salesforce Lightning platform if your company isn’t ready for it. This would result in work getting delayed and backed-up. Rather than rushing to migrate to the platform, it’s important to be conscious of the timing and choose a time when the impact on other activities will be minimized.

Readiness from Team: It shouldn’t come as a surprise if some team members aren’t comfortable working with the Lightning platform and might thus fall back on their work. Make sure to do a readiness check before transitioning to the new platform, and conduct training sessions for team members based on the features and functions they will require using while working on the Lightning platform.

Quick Wrap-up:
While one might encounter some of these challenges while making a shift to the Lightning platform, it certainly should not discourage them from migrating to this amazing platform that is endowed with enormous benefits. With a little planning, the process of migration can be accomplished. One can also get in touch with a Salesforce Lightning Company for a hassle-free and successful migration to the Lightning platform.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Kabanjahe, Karo (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Kabanjahe, Karo Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Kabanjahe, Karo merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Kabanjahe, Karo tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung kabanjahe Ekspedisi Bandung kabun Ekspedisi Bandung kadipaten Ekspedisi Bandung kaimana Ekspedisi Bandung kairatu seram Ekspedisi Bandung kalabahi Ekspedisi Bandung kalijati Ekspedisi Bandung kalukku Ekspedisi Bandung kandangan Ekspedisi Bandung kandis Ekspedisi Bandung kanigoro Ekspedisi Bandung karang baru Ekspedisi Bandung karang tinggi Ekspedisi Bandung karanganyar
Best Way To Learn VMware Courses
Learning VMware vSphere There’s no suspicion that VMware vSphere is multifaceted software. To learn VMware vSphere needs a lot more than understanding of cloud computing. But enrolling in also an online course or a self paced course will save you a lot of difficulty as you go to pick it up. How Long Does It Take to Learn VMware vSphere? Though the VMware certifications only take 5 to 7 days, what difficulties most is how VMware vSphere jives with your vision. While it may take months for somebody trying to study it on their own, you can do it in a couple of days if you follow the phases below. The Best VMware vSphere Training There are so various courses accessible online that it may be hard to choose the best one. To shorten the process, we have collected a list of top vmware courses from which you can select the one that works best for you. You need to join an authorized vmware training partner that deliver you official vmware course in bangalore and certification from certified instructor, it will help you in grow your career and best job oppoutunity. Should You Learn VMware vSphere? Not only will VMware vSphere take your present structure to extra level, VMware certification is a compact foundation for career development in the field of cloud-based skill. Certification growths your reliability and efficiency while improving the practical skills you need to grow an efficient VMware plan for your company. According to Payscale, the usual pay of a VMware Certified Professional around is $89,000. As the important server virtualization software, VMware vSphere will growth your worth to any association. As VMware vSphere raises in status, the demand for VMware Certified Professionals rises. Here is check the top VMware certification and cost · VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam - 2V0-01.19 · VMware Certified Professional 7.x- Data Center Virtualization 2V0-21.20 Exam · VMware Certification VCP-NV 2021 Exam Voucher · VMware Certified Professional 7 - CMA 2V0-731 Exam Voucher · Professional VMware Horizon 7.7 2V0-51.19 Exam Voucher · VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Design 3V0-752 Exam
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kệ kho vải cuộn chất lượng, giá rẻ
Ngành may mặc Việt Nam trong những năm gần đây ngày càng phát triển và dần chinh phục các thị trường trong và ngoài nước. Quy mô sản xuất ngày càng lớn kéo theo nhu cầu lưu trữ nguyên liệu vải ngày càng cao. Vì vậy, nhiều kho hàng được xây dựng để đáp ứng nhu cầu chứa vải cuộn làm nguyên liệu cho nghành may mặc. Để giúp bạn có được sự lựa chọn đúng đắn nhất, kệ kho trung tải mang đến các giải pháp kệ chứa vải sau. Những mẫu kệ chứa vải hiệu quả nhất được các doanh nghiệp lựa chọn Hầu hết các loại kệ hạng nặng, kệ trung tải đều có thể sử dụng để chứa hàng hóa vải cuộn cũng như thành phẩm của ngành may mặc. Tuy nhiên để đảm bảo tính ưu việt và tận tối đa của kệ chứa hàng mà các doanh nghiệp hiện nay đang sử dụng 4 loại kệ dưới đây trong các kho chứa vải cuộn cũng như các thành phẩm. 1. Kệ Selective cho kho vải lớn Kệ Selective được sử dụng phổ biến trong các kho vải lớn. Chúng phù hợp với những doanh nghiệp cần lưu trữ một lượng lớn cuộn vải. Bên cạnh đó, loại kệ này chứa được nhiều chủng loại hàng hóa, chúng sẽ là sựa lựa chọn tuyệt vời cho những nhà máy sản xuất đa dạng các mặt hàng vải, quần áo hay thời trang. 2. Kệ Drive In lưu trữ lượng lớn vải đồng nhất Nếu doanh nghiệp chỉ cần lưu trữ một chất liệu vải duy nhất, kệ Drive In sẽ là sự lựa chọn tối ưu. Mật độ chứa hàng của loại kệ này rất cao, có thể tận dụng đến 70% diện tích kho, do giảm tối đa không gian dành cho lối đi. Tuy nhiên, khả năng tiếp cận vải của chúng rất kém, nên chỉ phù hợp với một số doanh nghiệp sản xuất và sử dụng một loại vải. 3. Kệ kho trung tải chứa vải quy mô nhỏ Kệ trung tải mang ưu điểm tương tự như kệ Selective nhưng có tải trọng thấp hơn (tối đa là 900 kg/tầng). Thiết kế của chúng có sẵn mâm tole nên bạn có thể đặt trực tiếp vải lên kệ mà không phải dùng pallet. Kệ chứa vải này thường được sử dụng để lưu trữ các cuộn vải nhỏ, giúp tiết kiệm chi phí thay vì phải sử dụng kệ chứa hàng lớn. 4. Kệ thép V cho kho hàng nhỏ Đối với những kho hàng có quy mô nhỏ hơn, số lượng vải cần lưu trữ ít, có thể sử dụng kệ thép V. Tải trọng của chúng lên đến 150 kg/tầng, dễ dàng đáp ứng nhu cầu chứa hàng của doanh nghiệp. Ngoài ra, loại kệ chứa vải này dễ dàng tháo lắp và di chuyển, giúp bạn thay đổi kết cấu và vận chuyển chúng khi cần thiết. Đây là một trong những mẫu kệ kho phổ biến nhất trong các kho hàng dân dụng hiện nay. Ngoài sử dụng trong việc lưu trữ hàng hóa trong các kho hàng thì kệ còn được sử dụng với chức năng trưng bày hàng hóa. Lắp đặt kệ kho vải cần chú ý những vấn đề gì Trên đây là 4 loại kệ để vải tối ưu nhất cho không gian lưu trữ cho nhà kho sản xuất trong ngành may mặc. Mỗi loại kệ tùy theo không gian lưu trữ và kích thước thiết kế sẽ có cách tính giá khác nhau. Onetech dựa vào những thông tin bạn cung cấp như: mặt bằng kho, kích thước vải bạn lưu trữ, thông số pallet… để tìm phương án xây dựng tối ưu nhất cho kho hàng của bạn. Chúng tôi sẽ tiến hành tư vấn, lập bản vẽ và báo giá cụ thể. Chính vì nguyên nhân này nên các sản phẩm của Onetech không có giá niêm yết cụ thể. Tuy nhiên, để tạo điều kiện cho khách hàng dễ hình dung và ước tính chi phí đầu tư, chúng tôi cung cấp mẫu báo giá để các bạn có thể tham khảo. Báo giá tham khảo một số mẫu kệ dùng trong kho chứa vải Kệ kho Selective: 2.400.000 – 10.000.000 Kệ Double Deep: 2.900.000 – 12.000.000 Kệ kho Drive In: 2.400.000 – 11.000.000 Kệ v lỗ: 460.000-1.600.000 Đơn vị cung cấp lắp đặt kệ kho vải uy tín nhất Trên thị trường hiện nay có nhiều đơn vị cung cấp kệ để hàng trong kho tuy nhiên để tìm được một đơn vị sản xuất và cung cấp uy tín thì không hề dễ dàng bởi đại đa số các đơn vị chỉ kinh doanh các mặt hàng này dưới hình thức thuê gia công. Onetech là một trong những số ít các đơn vị có đầu tư nhà máy sản xuất giá kệ nhà kho đầu tiên tại Việt Nam với dây chuyền sản xuất nhập khẩu và tự động cho ra sản phẩm kệ kho hàng có mẫu mã đẹp, chất lượng cao được nhiều kho hàng lớn trong nước tin cậy hợp tác. Đến với chúng tôi khách hàng luôn được tư vấn tận tình nhất và miễn phí sao cho phù hợp với nhu cầu sử dụng kệ của khách hàng hợp lý nhất, tiết kiệm chi phí nhất giúp tăng hiệu quả quản lý, vận hành kho hàng cho khách hàng. Sản phẩm kệ nhà kho của chúng tôi luôn có giá thành tốt nhất và được bảo hành chất lượng 2 năm trong trường hợp sập gãy điều mà hầu hết các đơn vị cung cấp khác không làm được.  Đi cùng với chất lượng sản phẩm đó chính là những ưu đãi đặc biệt dành cho khách hàng: Miễn phí khảo sát mặt bằng nhà kho Miễn phí thiết kế 2D, 3D theo yêu cầu của khách hàng Vận chuyển và lắp đặt tận nơi Nhà máy : CN5, Khu Công Nghiệp Thạch Thất, Quốc Oai, Hà Nội Hotline: 0974021077
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
Provisioning RDS Instances using Terraform
https://www.zenesys.com/blog/provisioning-rds-instances-using-terraform In this blog post, We will learn to provision RDS instances using Terraform - Infrastructure as Code. Table of Contents: ●    What is Terraform? ●    What is RDS? ●    Installation of Terraform ●    Installation of AWS CLI ●    Configuring AWS CLI ●    Create a Working directory for Terraform ●    Understanding Terraform files ●    Launching RDS instance from Snapshot ●    Launching RDS instances Prerequisites: ●    Installation of Terraform ●    Installation of AWS CLI ●    IAM user Access Key and Secret Key What is Terraform? ●    A tool to create resources, modify and delete them as required. ●    Supporting clouds such as AWS, Azure, GCP, Digital Ocean, IBM cloud etc. What is RDS? RDS stands for Relational Database Services Amazon RDS provides an interface to easily create and manage relational databases in the cloud. It provides salient features such as replication, security, scalability, and high availability with auto-failover. Amazon RDS provides DB engine types such as Amazon Aurora, PostgreSQL, MySQL, MariaDB, Oracle Database, and SQL Server.  With the help of DMS, you can migrate existing DB to RDS easily. Installing Terraform Install terraform using one of the below-mentioned methods. 1.    Using binary package (.zip) 2.    Compiling from source https://learn.hashicorp.com/tutorials/terraform/install-cli From the above link, Download the respective terraform package and install it. Run the below command for checking the installed version. terraform -v Installing AWS CLI A command-line program to create and manage Amazon AWS Solutions resources programmatically Install AWS CLI using below provided command sudo apt-get install AWS CLI Run the below command to check the version of AWS CLI AWS Version Configuring AWS CLI A profile can be configured so that it can be used by the terraforming for authentication. With programmatic access, users will be provided an AWS access key and Secret key. Entire the key and region when asked while executing the below command. AWS configure Understanding Terraform Files variables.tf: A file that holds the access key, secret key, and the region of AWS. What not to do with Access Keys? Not to hard code the keys in a file What should we do? Use AWS CLI profile to pass the secret keys Then we will add AWS keys to the /home/zenesys/.aws/credentials file. Providers.tf: A plugin will be installed using terraform to communicate with the respective providers. Providers such as AWS, Microsoft Azure Services, and GCP, IBM, Oracle Cloud, Digital Ocean. You may also like: Creating EC2 Instances using Terraform Main.tf A template/file which contains a template to provision the resources.  A custom name can be used instead of main.tf Launch an RDS Instance using a Snapshot When there is a requirement to launch an RDS instance from the existing RDS instance, In this case, We will create a snapshot of the existing RDS instance and use it to launch a New RDS Instance with the same data. Let's assume you already have a snapshot in place for an RDS instance, Now we can go ahead and create a DB instance using it. Here is the terraform script for it, We are checking for the latest snapshot of the “dbinstance” DB instance. data "aws_db_snapshot" "db_snapshot" { most_recent = true db_instance_identifier = "dbinstance" } Pass the snapshot_identifier in the template to launch the RDS instance from the snapshot.  Attached is the template below, resource "aws_db_instance" "db_sample" { instance_class = "db.t2.medium" identifier = "sampledb" username = "sample" password = "Sample@#5832" publicly_accessible = false db_subnet_group_name = "${aws_db_subnet_group.db-subnet.name}" snapshot_identifier = "${data.aws_db_snapshot.db_snapshot.id}" vpc_security_group_ids = ["sg-00g52b79"]skip_final_snapshot = true } We can configure the template as required Execute terraform apply the command to launch an RDS instance from the existing snapshot. Launch RDS Instance from Scratch If you’re launching an RDS Instance for the first time,  We need to create the following resources as Subnet groups, Security Groups, Parameter groups,  If, you want to launch it in a desired VPC and Subnet group, If not, Use the below terraform script to launch your first RDS instance using terraform. resource "aws_db_instance" "default" { allocated_storage = 50 identifier = "sampleinstance" storage_type = "gp2" engine = "mysql" engine_version = "5.7" instance_class = "db.m4.medium" name = "sample" username = "dbadmin" password = "DBAdmin@5#41$32" parameter_group_name = "default.mysql5.7" } aws_db_instance – RDS instance as a resource identifier – A unique name for the DB Instance engine_version – DB version to use If you want to launch RDs instances in a custom VPC and subnet groups, You can create the same using Terraform. The VPC where you want to create RDS Instance resource "aws_vpc" "main" { cidr_block = "10.0.0.0/16" } A subnet group (collection of subnets) is a minimum requirement before creating an RDS Instance. Let's create subnets from different availability zones. the private subnet in AZ – A resource "aws_subnet" "priv-subnet1" { vpc_id = "${aws_vpc.main.id}" cidr_block = "10.0.2.0/24" availability_zone = "AZ-a of the Region" } the private subnet in AZ – B resource "aws_subnet" "priv-subnet2" { vpc_id = "${aws_vpc.main.id}" cidr_block = "10.0.3.0/24" availability_zone = "AZ-b of the region" } Now We can create a subnet group using the above subnets A and B: resource "aws_db_subnet_group" "db-subnet" { name = "DB subnet group" subnet_ids = ["${aws_subnet.priv-subnet1.id}", "${aws_subnet.priv-subnet2.id}"]} And We must pass a DB subnet group parameter in the main script to use the subnet group which we have created. db_subnet_group_name = "${aws_db_subnet_group.db-subnet.name}" Once we have the terraform scripts ready, we can execute the following commands to launch the RDS instance. terraform plan terraform apply We can create an RDS instance from Scratch using Terraform in a custom VPC. This blog originally posted at
10 Ways to Increase Your Sales by Tapping into the Sharing Economy
Many people are hesitant to use the sharing economy because they feel like it is too much work. This may be true if you try to start a business from scratch, but there are many ways to tap into this growing industry without starting your own company.  Here are ten strategies that will help increase your sales by tapping into the sharing economy! 1. Offer a free trial for customers to share your product with their friends. Most consumers don’t want to try a new product on their own, but if they can get it from a friend at no cost or risk, they will most likely be willing to give the product a go. You could offer your products for free for 30 days and include an option in your package that allows customers to add another one of their friends onto the subscription. This gives them an incentive not only to share with their friends but also decreases the chance that you won’t make any money because sometimes people forget about things when there is no deadline! 2. Build partnerships with other companies that offer sharing services. You can also increase your sales by tapping into the sharing economy if you build partnerships with companies that offer similar services. For example, Uber has an affiliate program where they partner with local businesses to create discounts for their customers who are using Uber to get around town. If a customer is taking an Uber ride and comes across one of these promotions, it may encourage them to try out other products or services provided through partnering companies like Amazon or iTunes, which will bring additional revenue! 3. Create an app that includes all of the features you offer. Some people may not want to pay for your product or service but might be willing to trade if they can use the app instead. This is a great way to make money off of free apps by including advertisements on them! You don’t have to build an entire website if you are trying to increase sales. Just create an app that has all of your features/products listed and includes ads throughout it. If someone finds one of your products interesting enough, they will most likely double-tap, which brings revenue directly into your pocket! 4. Provide free shipping. Another idea for increasing your sales is to offer free shipping. This may not be the best method if you are trying to compete with big-box stores, but it works well when offering a product that would normally have high shipping fees associated with it! People are willing to pay more money just so they don’t have to deal with additional expenses at checkout. If you can implement these strategies into your business, I guarantee you will experience increased profits due in part to tapping into the sharing economy without having any of the drawbacks which scare away most businesses! 5. Make your website easy to use. Another great way to increase sales without having high costs is by making your website/product very user-friendly! Websites that are difficult or confusing will scare away potential customers, but websites that make it simple for users can get lots of traffic quickly and begin generating revenue in a short amount of time. If you notice any areas on your site where customers may become confused, be sure to fix them immediately, so you don’t lose out on the chance of getting new visitors through word-of-mouth advertising! 6. Get your product in front of influencers. By tapping into the sharing economy, you can get more exposure for your brand by having it seen on social media or other websites! If an influencer uses a service that is similar to yours but may not be as well known, they could gain new customers, which will increase sales and bring revenue back into their company’s pockets! Influencers have a huge audience, so this tactic works best when paired with another strategy, such as offering free shipping because if enough people see the post, then some might click through even if they don’t buy anything at first just due to curiosity. This also helps companies tap into new markets without spending too much time researching them individually since many consumers follow popular trends/influencers on social media! 7. Don’t forget to advertise. Another great way to increase your sales is by advertising! This doesn’t always work depending on what industry you are in and how well known your brand is, but there are some industries, such as fashion, where this works very well because people will see the advertisement and think, “I need that!” It’s basically a shortcut for word of mouth since it can be difficult getting attention through other means when starting out in business. All you have to do is figure out which type of advertisements would best suit your company, then create them or hire someone else who knows what they’re doing, so customers pay more attention instead of scrolling past ads with ease. 8. Utilize social media. Utilizing social media is another effective way to increase sales which helps companies tap into the sharing economy without spending money on advertisements (although they may still pay for them if they choose). If your product or service gets enough exposure through influencers, it can be very easy to gain new customers simply due to word-of-mouth advertising! Just make sure that you are posting regularly and tagging/sharing other brands who might share similar interests with your target audience, so people see what you’re up to! This not only brings in more revenue but also builds relationships with like-minded individuals who could help provide future support as well, so there’s no downside at all when using this strategy correctly. 9. Raise your prices. One of the best ways to increase sales is by raising your prices! This works very well for companies who tap into the sharing economy because you can charge more money while still maintaining a competitive price point due to a lack of overhead costs like other businesses. The only drawback would be if customers decide not to buy at higher rates after all which could lead to an initial drop in revenue, but this should smooth out quickly once word gets around that they are charging more money than before, so people begin buying again and eventually it will balance out just fine! 10. Improve your product or service. Another great way to increase sales is by improving your product or service! If you notice that customers are leaving reviews for things they don’t like about the company, then take the time to figure out how it can be fixed, so people no longer have any complaints and start buying again. Once this happens, word will spread quickly throughout all social media platforms, which means more revenue within a short amount of time! Just remember to keep an eye on what changes need to be made in order for this tactic to work since there’s nothing worse than fixing one thing only to break another aspect of the performance/experience, making everything go downhill once more. Conclusion: There are many ways to increase sales, and each of these tactics can be used together or separately depending on the situation. Just remember that you should always test out different options first before committing because it’s not smart sinking a lot of money into something without knowing how it will turn out! Once you find what works best for your company, keep doing those things, so revenue continues increasing over time without any problems along the way. if you like this article check also this : 10 ways to increase your search engine ranking without using google In this blog post, we will discuss 10 ways to increase your search engine ranking without using google. These…www.sucz.net Tricks to optimizing your site's performance In this article, we will discuss how to do all three of these things in order to get the best performance possible from…www.sucz.net 9 Ways to Make Money With a WordPress Blog We will discuss nine ways that can help make money blogging through WordPress! What do you want your blog to be? A…www.sucz.net https://www.sucz.net/9-ways-to-get-more-out-of-wordpress
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Batubara, Sumatera Utara (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Batubara, Sumatera Utara Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Batubara, Sumatera Utara merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : - Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. - Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. - Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia - Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Batubara, Sumatera Utara tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek tarif pengiriman Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung batubara Ekspedisi Bandung batui Ekspedisi Bandung batulicin Ekspedisi Bandung batumarta Ekspedisi Bandung baturaja Ekspedisi Bandung batusangkar Ekspedisi Bandung bau bau Ekspedisi Bandung bawen Ekspedisi Bandung bayung lencir Ekspedisi Bandung belinyu Ekspedisi Bandung belitang Ekspedisi Bandung bengkalis
Why Should Learn AWS and How?
Cloud computing has become an essential part of industries through all businesses. Serving 190 countries with accessible, dependable, low-cost substructure, Amazon Web Services (AWS) controls thousands of industries through the world. This AWS tutorial will support you learn all you want to about AWS, its facilities such as S3, EC2, Lambda, and too tell you the assistances of expending AWS. This AWS tutorial will also upkeep you with assistances and tools to become a effective AWS solutions architect and tell you the top cloud certification you want to become an professional in AWS. Start learning AWS now, and become an AWS expert and create your career in the field of AWS. AWS Benefits Pricing The pay as you go model covers all companies when it derives to cost organization, be it a startup or a huge initiative. It provide a calculator that allows the operators to compute and expect the expense. Easy obtaining and Scalability Acquiring your server proceeds a lot of time when your applications are exist in on-premise. It can be a problem of hours or level a few weeks. The similar is right for your software certificates. Aws benefits you comfort out on findings. Also, AWS allows you to rule up and down directly to accommodate the spikes that your infrastructure might face. On the other hand, this level of scalability is actual challenging to complete on the on-premise structure. Zero Ability Whether one wants to host a website or great traffic content provision network, AWS has you covered. A practical machine, a catalog or a data warehouse will not need an open promise as AWS charges you pay as you go basis for totally resources. With AWS, you can introduction new examples or virtual machines within minutes and hence save a lot of time and physical effort. Flexibility AWS provide more than 200 facilities in 245 countries. It provide flexibility when it derives to pricing, security, and powering the method scaling plans. It deliver serverless computing, IaaS and PaaS applications. Security AWS safeguards that your substructure is protected actually and also over the network used to entrance it. There is round the clock physical safety through all data centres held by AWS. Also, AWS cares the public security perfect which benefits customers to device security methods at the user end. All data on AWS is spread at places through the globe and is simply available, highly strong, and not prone to adversities. To advance defend the data, AWS has firewalls to man the network entrance facts. It also confirms data encryption that changes over the network for an end to end safety. PaaS Offering AWS offers a scalable structure and covers core fields such as networking, databases, and compute storage. It too configures and manages stages providing good PaaS facilities to people. AWS Client Base Many famous creativities have accepted AWS as their cloud partner. Some of them include Netflix, McDonald’s, Unilever, Samsung, Airbnb, MI, ESPN, BMW among others. Improves Skills Taking an AWS certification supports you to grow your skillset and decrease the risks when executing an AWS project. Demand In Market With AWS actuality the highest valued certification these days, having an AWS certification will make you a great deal of demand in the IT field and will get you new openings and rise your probabilities of receiving employed. About The AWS Program The AWS for Learners platform by SSDN Technologies is a wide-ranging guide to get ongoing with Cloud Computing and mainly AWS. The aws course in mumbai covers Cloud Computing Basics like what is Cloud Computing, its mythologies, Facilities Models, Deployment Models. The full course program of the course covers all basic to advance level details of AWS with theory to practical experience by industry professionals.