shahzadiNoor
100+ Views

WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?

WhatsApp vs GroupMe


WhatsApp

WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material.
WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies.
How do WhatsApp works?
WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan

GroupMe

GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million.
In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you.

How does it work?
Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Is this Article is helpfull?
Cards you may also be interested in
Hemostats Market Expected To Reach $3.5 Billion By 2026
The growing volume of surgical procedures performed, rising focus on R&D, increasing incidence of sports-related injuries and spinal ailments, and rising focus on effective blood loss management in patients during surgeries. However, side effects and allergic reactions associated with hemostats are expected to hamper the adoption of these products.  With the WHO officially declaring the outbreak of COVID-19 a pandemic, a mix of established pharmaceutical and biopharmaceutical companies and small startups has stepped forward to develop treatments and vaccines that target the infection caused by the novel coronavirus.  According to the Heart and Circulatory Disease Statistics 2019 from the British Heart Foundation (UK), there has been a significant increase in the number of cardiac surgical procedures such as angioplasty and aortic valve replacement in the UK over the last decade, and this trend is expected to continue in the coming years. Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=9571619 The thrombin-based hemostats segment accounted for the largest share in the hemostats market in 2020. The large share of this segment can primarily be attributed to the advantages associated with the use of thrombin-based hemostat.  The large share of this segment can be attributed to the advantages associated with these hemostats, such as easy application, biocompatibility, and cost-effectiveness. On the other hand, the sponge hemostats segment is expected to witness the highest growth in the market during the forecast period due to the growing acceptance of these formulations by end users.  The Hemostats market is segmented into five major regional segments, namely, North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America and Middle East & Africa. In 2020, North America accounted for the largest share of the Hemostats market, followed by Europe.   The major players in the Hemostats market are C.R. Bard (US), Baxter (US), Teleflex Incorporated (US), Ethicon (Subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson) ( US), Medtronic plc (Ireland), B. Braun Melsungen AG (Germany),  Pfizer (US), etc.
Prüfung PEGAPCSA86V1 Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1
Fragen und Antworten von Pegasystems Prüfung PEGAPCSA86V1 Prüfungsunterlagen (Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1) aus www.it-pruefungen.ch sind gleich wie die in der echten Zertifizierungsprüfung. Viele Fragen kommen in der Form von Mutiple-Choice. Wie bieten unseren Kunden perfekten Kundendienst. Nachdem Sie unsere Produkte gekauft haben, können Sie einjahr lang kostenlose Upgrade-Service genießen. Innerhalb dieses Jahres werden wir Ihnen sofort die aktualisierte Prüfungsunterlage senden, solange das Prüfungszentrum ihre Prüfungsfragen verändern. Dann können Sie kostenlos herunterladen. Pegasystems PEGAPCSA86V1 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PEGAPCSA86V1 Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCSA86V1 Prüfungsname:Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1 Version:V22.19 Anzahl:95 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen 100% Garantie für den Erfolg von der Prüfung Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1 Wenn Sie Prüfungsunterlagen von Pegasystems PEGAPCSA86V1 (Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1) aus www.it-pruefungen.ch wählen, wird es Ihnen einfaller fällen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu betshen. Aber wenn Sie bei der Prüfung durchfallen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstttung. (Garantie) Sie können mit unseren Prüfungsunterlagen Ihre Pegasystems PEGAPCSA86V1 Prüfung (Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 86V1) ganz mühlos bestehen, indem Sie alle richtigen Antworten im Gedächtnis behalten. Wir wünschen Ihnen viel Erfolg!
Green Technology and Sustainability Market Trend, Global Industry Size, Price, Future Analysis, Regional Outlook to 2025
According to a research report "Green Technology and Sustainability Market by solution (Internet of Things [IoT], Artificial Intelligence [AI] and analytics, digital twin, cloud, security, and blockchain), application (carbon footprint management, green building, water purification, water leak detection, fire detection, soil condition/moisture monitoring, crop monitoring, forest monitoring, weather monitoring and forecasting, air and water pollution monitoring, and sustainable mining and exploration), and region. - Global Forecast to 2025" published by MarketsandMarkets. The Green Technology and Sustainability market size to grow from USD 11.2 billion in 2020 to USD 36.6 billion by 2025, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 26.6% during the forecast period. Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=224421448 The solution segment is estimated to have largest market size during the forecast period The component segment comprises of solution and services. The solution segment is estimated to account for a larger market size during the forecast period. Protecting and improving the quality of the environment requires innovative design solutions that meet the increasing demand for sustainable and green technologies while complying with more-stringent government regulations aimed at reducing the overall carbon footprints. The advent of globalization and innovation development has continuously exploited the environment. The blockchain segment is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period The green technology and sustainability market by technology has been segmented into IoT, AI and analytics, digital twin, cloud computing, security, and blockchain. Various startups are already using blockchain as a tool to make energy grids more accessible and sustainable by promoting data sharing in real time. Energy-intensive cryptocurrency mining has caused a spike in carbon emission, and hence blockchain is capable of driving innovation in the field of green technology. The cloud computing technology segment is expected to have the largest market size during the forecast period. This growth can be attributed to the benefits of the cloud to provide real-time remote access to data through sensors, satellite images, and weather forecasting. Request a Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=224421448 Asia Pacific to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period The green technology and sustainability market has been segmented into five regions: North America, Europe, APAC, MEA, and Latin America. North America is projected to account for the largest market size by 2020, majorly due to the broad base of green technology and sustainability vendors in the region. Vendors are focused on R&D and integration of advanced technologies to serve the challenge of climate change and the increasing levels of emissions, pollution, and waste. The APAC is expected to be a favorable market for investments and has the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This growth can be attributed to the focus of developing countries, such as China, India, and Singapore, on the integration of advanced clean technologies to enhance business processes and promotes sustainable developments. Key players in the green technology and sustainability market include GE (US), IBM (US), Enablon (France), Salesforce (US), Microsoft (US), Schneider Electric (France), Engie Impact (US), Intelex (Canada), Enviance (US), Sensus (US), LO3 Energy (US), Isometrix (South Africa), Taranis (Israel), Trace Genomics (US), ConsenSys (US), CropX (Israel), Hortau (US), IOT Solutions and Consulting (Europe), Pycno (UK), MineSense Technologies (Canada), WINT (US), OIZOM (India), Treevia (Latin America), SMAP Energy (UK), and Accuvio (Ireland). These companies are continuously innovating to enhance their green technology and sustainability capabilities for better efficiency and reliability, thereby paving the way for the global green technology and sustainability market to emerge as a mainstream technology. About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledge Store" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact: Mr. Aashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: +1-888-600-6441
Is Online Coaching a good option to crack CLAT 2022?
If you are looking for a career in Law, then you should go for CLAT Exam because CLAT is a gateway to NLUs. CLAT (Common law admission test) is an entrance test for students interested in pursuing a career in law. Aspirants can apply for admission to undergrad and postgrad programmes. The test is taken after completing high school in order to take admitted to top law schools/universities. To take admission in 2022, aspirants should clear CLAT 2022 Exam. Many students are concerned about how they will prepare for this exam. Law Aspirants necessitate that a student thoroughly reviews the curriculum and works on each specific topic. Studying law is a very difficult profession for a student because it necessitates a thorough understanding of legal topics. However, this is the last stage. First, a student must study for the admission examination, which comprises legal aptitude, logical reasoning, data interpretation, and English. You can go for CLAT Online Coaching if you want to prepare for the exam at home. Benefits of CLAT Online Coaching 1. CLAT Coaching simplifies your study so that you just study what is necessary for the exam. 2. You will be able to solve all the test series that are available on the Internet and compete against hundreds of thousands of other students. This provides you with a comprehensive view of your current situation. 3. CLAT Coaching supplies you with top educators who will help you pass this exam. 4. CLAT Online Coaching provides you with the best guide to practice. 5. Online Coaching is less costly with the benefit of less disturbance in your studies. You can study accordingly. 6. CLAT Online Classes have flexible timings. You can choose your time and prepare for the exam accordingly. How to Start Preparing for CLAT Exam Plan out your every day and study routines. Some people study best at night, while others prefer the early morning hours. Spend no time on meaningless activities. Exercise and meditate to improve your health. Maintain a focused and stress-free mind. Following are the points that you should keep in mind. Commit to the Test Pattern Understand the examination pattern and marking scheme. Examine the Entire Syllabus Cover key aspects of the curriculum. Don't leave something out just because you don't like it. Mock Examinations Mock examinations are crucial in determining exam achievement. Your performance in mock tests predicts how you will fare in the real test. Take note of all sections. Don't skip over sections you don't think are relevant. All sections of the syllabus must be read carefully. Make study notes. Make notes and jot down key points from your studies. It is much easier to learn from your own notes than from books. These notes will be useful in the final 30 days of CLAT preparation. Talk to your friends and teachers about it. Talk about the curriculum and notes with your friends and teachers. It allows you to expand your social circle. Consider the Positive Learn to think positively and remain positive. Remove negative ideas from your head by pursuing activities that pique your attention. Conclusion Online Coaching is the best to opt for to crack the exam and CLAT Online Coaching gives you many benefits which will definitely help you in acing CLAT 2022. So. the answer is yes, definitely you can go ahead with CLAT Online Coaching to score well in the exam.
Are University Transcripts available online? Where to download from?
With the new instructions from the Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), several documents are available and can be downloaded from Digilocker. The ministry has instructed all the institutions, departments, organizations, offices, etc. to accept the documents issued from digilocker. All these documents issued are to be considered accurate and valid. So when all types of documents like driving license, passport, SSC mark sheets, HSC mark sheets, PAN card, etc. are available in Digilocker, is it possible to get the university transcript from there as well? Let’s check. Last year Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) released a statement that digilocker will serve as the digital storehouse of all the documents and all to be considered an alternative to the original. While there are a number of documents already uploaded by the respective departments, the user has the provision to upload their own documents as well. For example, students can easily get their HSC or SSC mark sheets which are already uploaded by CBSE or their state boards, and also if students already have their university transcripts like Osmania University transcripts, JNTUH transcripts, or any other university transcripts, then they can upload the same in their digilocker account and download it whenever they need it. Currently, the digilocker stores all marksheets and important certificates issued by government departments such as UIDAI, IT departments, etc. And MeitY is focusing on expanding the number of documents that can be downloaded from Digilocker. Also, the ministry has directed all the universities and colleges to update their students’ documents like results and certificates in their digilocker accounts. Therefore students can now easily download their marksheets from their digilocker account by login in via their aadhar number and mobile OTP. So now when it comes to downloading university transcripts online, only a handful of universities have uploaded their students’ transcripts in digilocker. Transcripts are something that can be considered as a document made to order i.e. not every student needs their Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript or any other university transcript and university issues transcript certificates only to the students who apply for it. That also pretty much makes sense. Because the university has a lot of things to manage and spending time on making transcript certificates for every student, who might never need them, seems illogical. Therefore, unlike school and college marksheets which are very much useful, not all university transcripts are available in digilocker. But if you already have your own transcript certificate then you can store them in the digilocker vault without any worry. If you are wondering where to download your Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript from, then we would like to inform you that your transcript will be available to you only when have applied for the same and the application is processed by your university. You can visit your university’s official website to apply for the transcript certificate. Or you can contact transcript certificate providers and they will help you get your university transcripts delivered at your home or directly to the institutions intended. So, we consider you know how to get your transcript and are clear if the transcript can be downloaded or not. For more details, consider reading our blog on various modes of application for university transcripts.
Software-Defined Anything Market Is Poised To Grow At A CAGR of 25.5% to 2024: Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets
According to a research report "Software-Defined Anything (SDx) Market is driving by increasing demand for virtualization and cloud in data centers, which is propelling the adoption of SDx solutions. Hence, enterprises owing to their ability, are providing unified management of all data center components, such as networking, server, storage, security, and other resources. Software-Defined Anything (SDx) Market define, describe, and forecast by type, end user, and region - Global Forecast to 2024" published by MarketsandMarkets. The software-Defined Anything (SDx) market size is expected to grow from USD 51.7 billion in 2019 to USD 160.8 billion by 2024, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 25.5% during the forecast period. Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=19947525 Software-Defined Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) segment to record the highest growth rate during the forecast period Under the SDX type segment, the SD-WAN segment is expected to grow at the highest growth rate during the forecast period. With the growing need for simplification of the network traffic management, organizations are widely adopting SD-WAN solutions that help in decoupling the data and control plane and providing centralized management to the network administrators. Along with this, digital transformation and increasing network traffic, and the emergence of 5G, Internet of Things (IoT), and Machine-to-Machine (M2M) communications are expected to fuel the growth of SD-WAN solutions’ adoption. Service providers to record the highest growth rate during the forecast period In the SDx market by end user, service providers are expected to record the highest growth rate during the forecast period. The growth can be attributed to increasing trend of the adoption of SDx solutions among telecom and cloud service providers. SDx solutions offer the capabilities that have boosted the overall network capacity potential by delivering flexibility in bandwidth and virtualization capabilities (of software, networking, and storage). Request a Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=19947525 North America to hold the largest market size duringthe forecast period North America is expected to hold the largest market size in the global SDx market during the forecast period. The US has emerged as the largest country in terms of market size, due to the large-scale digitization of organizations and enterprises in the country. The pace of technology adoption in the US is high, helping organizations virtualize their IT infrastructure and facilitate network management, attributing to the fast growth of the SDx market in the US. Key and emerging market players include Cisco (US), Dell EMC (US), HPE (US), IBM (US),VMware (US), Huawei (China), Juniper Networks (US), Microsoft (US), Nokia (Finland), Oracle (US), Aryaka Networks (US), Big Switch Networks (US), Citrix (US), Extreme Networks (US), Infovista (France), NEC (Japan), Nutanix (US), Pluribus Networks (US), Red Hat (US), Silver Peak Systems (US), SUSE (Germany), Adaptiv Networks (US), Arista Networks (US), Bigleaf Networks (US), CloudGenix (US), Cumulus Networks (US), DataCore Software (US), DataDirect Networks (US), FatPipe Networks (US), flexiWAN (Israel), Fortinet (US), Fujitsu (Japan), HiveIO (US), Lavelle Networks (India), Lenovo (Hong Kong), Martello Technologies (Canada), Maxta (US), Mushroom Networks (US), NetApp (US), Peplink (US), Pica8 (US), Pivot3 (US), Riverbed (US),Scale Computing (US), StarWind Software (US), StorMagic (UK), Stratoscale (Israel), Veeam Software (Switzerland), Versa Networks (US), and Zenlayer (US). About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledge Store" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact: Mr. Aashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: +1-888-600-6441
Field Force Automation Market Set to Witness an Uptick Size USD 2.8 billion to 2024: MarketsandMarkets™
According to a research report "Field Force Automation Market major factors that drive the growth of market are rising demand for robust solutions for maximizing the efficiency of field forces in real-time and growing adoption of cloud-based enterprise mobility solutions. Field Force Automation Market define, describe, and forecast by component (solution and services), deployment type, organization size, industry, and region - Global Forecast to 2024" published by MarketsandMarkets. The field force automation market to grow from USD 1.2 billion in 2019 to USD 2.8 billion by 2024, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 18.2% during the forecast period. Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=42417459 Based on component, services segment to record a higher growth rate than the software segment during the Large enterprises segment to hold the largest market size during the forecast period With increasing push towards adopting newer technologies, companies across the world are implementing field force automation solutions to optimize field service delivery, improve workforce productivity, increase profit margins, improve RoI, and service revenues. Field force automation solution empowers field managers and mobile workers with real-time collaboration and communication and predictive analytics capabilities. Services segment to grow at a higher CAGR during the forecast period The services segment is expected to grow at a higher CAGR during the forecast period due to the demand for constant guidance, training, and support among enterprises, during the product deployment life cycle. Services enable companies to choose the right set of solutions as well as deploy solutions correctly and operate them without hassle. Request a Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=42417459 North America to account for the largest market size during the forecast period Many companies in North America are adopting field force automation to integrate it with their existing IT infrastructure and improve their field operations and field crew productivity. North America houses some of the significant field force automation vendors, such as Accruent, Acumatica, Folio3, ServiceMax, Mize, VisitBasis, Salesforce, Intueri, Inc., ClickSoftware, Oracle, Microsoft, Trimble, and Astea. These players have their headquarters, direct sales offices, and a large number of channel partners in the region to cater North American companies., which has further added to the high adoption of field force automation solutions in North America. The field force automation market comprises significant solution providers, such as ServiceMax (US), IFS (Sweden), Microsoft (US), SAP (Germany), Oracle (US), Trimble (US), ClickSoftware (US), Salesforce (US), Astea (US), FieldEZ (India), BT, Accruent (US), Acumatica (US), Folio3 (US), LeadSquared (India), Kloudq (India), Appobile Labs (India), Mize (US), Nimap Infotech (India), and Channelplay (India). The study includes the in-depth competitive analysis of these key players in the field force automation market with their company profiles, recent developments, and key market strategies. About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledge Store" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact: Mr. Aashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: +1-888-600-6441
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a part of the popular betting game Satta Matka and comes under the variation of Matka Starline games. Kalyan matka game began a long time ago by a village farmer. Nowadays, Satta Matka has three versions to play with and those are Market, Starline, and Disawar. Kalyan Matka can be played in all three versions. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a wing of Starline markets and is very popular among the players. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline starts in the 1st half of the day, and the first result is displayed precisely at 11.00 am. It shows results 12 times a day. In this type, the player bets on the last number, which arrives from the sum of three-digit numbers. The players can play this all seven days a week. Why to Play Kalyan Starline? To play the satta matka game people need to understand the guessing rules first as the base of the game is to guess the numbers to win the game. There are certain reasons available for which you can choose to play Kalyan Starline: Win big with small bets – Kalyan matka is the only matka that people choose to play first as always. The rules are simple and anyone can get lots of guidance online which can help them to understand the game easily. Once you are familiar with the game, even if you use the small bets Kalyan Starline can give you bigger rewards as per your good fortune. Win at less time – Among all games in satta matka, Satta matka Starline is the game that is played for less time and in an everyday pattern. This means if you invest in the game, you can know about the results over a short time. This is also considered that the preferred reason to play the game. Available Easily – Satta matka is the game where you need to invest your time and money first. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a game that you can find easily on any matka game platform easily. Plus almost every website along with dpboss matka provides Kalyan Starline results from which you can learn about your winning chances easily. Rules to Play Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline: To play this game first you need to choose a total of two sets of numbers that are ranging from 0-to 9. As an example, we first take 8,7,3 as our first set of numbers. To add more substance to the diversion, add the chosen numbers and you will get the last number. Here it is 18. By taking the last digit it is 8. so the first draw will be 8,7,3*8. Once you are done with the first set of numbers, you need to choose your second set of bet numbers with the same process. As an example, for our second set of numbers let’s pick 4,7,4. By adding the number we will get the last number here is 15. So the last digit is 5 and the second draw will be 4,7,4*5. Apart from this trick, there are lots of rules available on our website guessing forum. If you want to play the game then you need to learn those tips first, practice guessing and calculations that are based on astrological aspects also. Moreover, by visiting dpboss matka you can learn about the game by studying the panel charts and Jodi charts and matka guessing and can develop your gameplay strategy easily. Develop Your Own Matka Starline App: GoMatka Pro Plus is the platform that offers Satta Matka Gaming app development services where you can develop your own Matka Application. Where all the games of Satta Matka like Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline, Gali Disawar, Kolkata Fatafat, and many more versions will be available. From GoMatka Pro Plus you will get the satta matka result website, vendor/agent panel, Admin panel, Android application, web base only play application. Our online MATKA application is basically Demo / Development purpose not for play, we are providing an online MATKA Application, an online MATKA admin panel, online MATKA agent panel. Gowebs is a renamed web development company that provides matka app development services. They have a team with sound experience who can develop a satta matka app where one can host games and also can develop a result website like us. You can check their products packed with different features that can fulfill your matka development need –gomatka, gomatkapro plus, and gomatkapro. For further assistance get in touch with us on – Email: info@gowebs.in Phone: +91 8585814444
Jak napisać ciekawy artykuł który zachęci czytelnika do czytania?
Jak zacząć pisać artykuł? Kluczem do napisania dobrego artykułu jest poznanie odbiorców i pisanie dla nich. Im więcej wiesz o nich i ich zainteresowaniach, tym lepiej możesz dostosować swoje treści do ich potrzeb. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, to spojrzeć na to, co czytają. Jeśli czytają dużo artykułów o ogrodnictwie, to właśnie o tym powinieneś pisać. Możesz także spróbować spojrzeć na strony internetowe, takie jak Buzzfeed lub Upworthy, które opanowały sztukę pisania treści, którymi ludzie chcą się dzielić z przyjaciółmi i rodziną. Jako copywriter ważne jest, aby wiedzieć, jak napisać artykuł, który zainteresuje czytelnika. W tym celu należy zacząć od nagłówka. Na co zwracać uwagę pisząc interesujący artykuł? Jeśli chodzi o pisanie artykułu, należy wziąć pod uwagę wiele rzeczy. Musisz wiedzieć, jak napisać dobre wprowadzenie, jak sprawić, by Twój artykuł był interesujący i jak zainteresować czytelnika. Sztuka copywritingu nie jest łatwa i istnieje wiele wskazówek, którymi możesz się kierować, aby Twój artykuł odniósł sukces. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, gdy przychodzi czas na napisanie artykułu, jest ustalenie, o czym będzie temat. Chcesz czegoś, co ludzie uznają za interesujące lub istotne. Ważne jest również, abyś miał jasny obraz tego, jaki kąt lub podejście chcesz przyjąć w tym temacie. Pisząc artykuł możesz potrzebować znaków specjalnych które pomogą Ci w napisaniu oraz urozmaiceniu Twoich treści. Jeżeli chciałbyś poznać listę przydatnych znaków specjalnych odwiedź stronę Czym są znaki specjalne i jak je wpisać? Dzięki tej stronie poznasz wiele interesujących znaków specjalnych oraz dowiesz się jak je wprowadzić na klawiaturze.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing