davidferrante
50+ Views

Parma Police David Ferrante

David Ferrante is a retired police superintendent from Ohio. He visited the University of Akron and finished with an AAS in Criminal Justice. He then revisited Malone University in Canton, Ohio, and graduated with a BA in Public Management.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
उच्च रक्तचाप से सावधान रहें- साइलेंट किलर
असामान्य रूप से उच्च रक्तचाप को हाइपरटेंशन कहा जाता है और 140 से अधिक 90 (एम एम एच जी) से अधिक रक्तचाप वाले व्यक्ति को उच्च रक्तचाप से पीड़ित माना जाता है। दुनिया भर में लगभग 1.13 मिलियन लोगों को उच्च रक्तचाप का पता चला है। यह सबसे आम लेकिन भयभीत स्थितियों में से एक है, जिसका आपके शरीर और दिमाग पर दीर्घकालिक प्रभाव पड़ता है। यदि कोई रोगी हृदय की धमनी की दीवारों पर रक्त के स्थायी दबाव का सामना करता है, तो यह हृदय रोग जैसी कई अन्य समस्याएं पैदा कर सकता है। 17 मई विश्व उच्च रक्तचाप दिवस है, जिसका उद्देश्य बीमारी की स्थिति के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाना है। इसके बारे में एकमात्र विचार लोगों को उच्च रक्तचाप के खतरों के बारे में बताना है। उच्च रक्तचाप क्या है? उच्च रक्तचाप एक ऐसी स्थिति है जिसमें, आपकी धमनी के विरुद्ध रक्त प्रवाह का बल अधिक होता है और इससे स्वास्थ्य समस्या हो सकती है। रक्तचाप, हृदय द्वारा पंप किए जाने वाले रक्त की मात्रा और आपकी धमनियों में इसके प्रतिरोध की मात्रा दोनों से पता लगाया जाता है। जब आपके हृदय में अधिक रक्त पंप होता है और आपकी धमनियां संकरी होती हैं, तो आप उच्च रक्तचाप से पीड़ित होते हैं। अनियंत्रित उच्च रक्तचाप गंभीर स्वास्थ्य स्थितियों के आपके जोखिम को बढ़ाता है जिसमें ब्लड फेलियर और माइट्रल वाल्व शामिल हैं। उच्च रक्तचाप ट्रिगर क्या हैं? खराब जीवनशैली या अस्वास्थ्यकर आहार, लगातार तनाव या दबाव, एचबीपी का पारिवारिक इतिहास या अधिक वजन, कुछ ऐसे कारक हैं जो हाई बीपी को ट्रिगर करते हैं। अस्वास्थ्यकर जीवनशैली में शामिल हैं: • वसायुक्त भोजन • अतिरिक्त नमक • धूम्रपान • अत्यधिक शराब पीना • लगातार तनाव रक्तचाप कैसे मापा जाता है? बीपी को पारा के मिलीमीटर (मिमी एचजी) में मापा जाता है और दो रीडिंग दिखाता है, सिस्टोलिक दबाव और डायस्टोलिक दबाव। • सिस्टोलिक दबाव: दिल की धड़कन के दौरान अधिकतम दबाव • डी एसियास्टोलिक दबाव: दिल की धड़कन के बीच सबसे कम दबाव। रीडिंग को डायस्टोलिक के ऊपर सिस्टोलिक के रूप में लिखा जाता है, उदाहरण के लिए, 120/80 मिमी एचजी। 120/80 मिमी एचजी से ऊपर कुछ भी उच्च रक्तचाप माना जाता है और उससे नीचे सामान्य रक्तचाप होता है। उच्च रक्तचाप को व्यक्ति की उम्र के अनुसार भी परिभाषित किया जाता है। 60 साल से ऊपर वालों के लिए 150/90 को हाई बीपी माना जाता है। आइए उच्च रक्तचाप के बारे विस्तार से जानते है। रक्तचाप के सम्बन्ध में हृदय कितना रक्त पंप करता है और कितना रक्त आपके कोर्सेस में चक्कर लगाता है। उच्च रक्तचाप वाले व्यक्ति में एक आश्चर्यजनक प्रकार का रक्त प्रवाह होता है, जहां हृदय उच्च रक्तचाप वाले रोगी का निदान करते हुए नसों में अनावश्यक रक्त पंप करता है। बिना किसी दुष्प्रभाव के, एक व्यक्ति लंबे समय तक उच्च रक्तचाप से पीड़ित हो सकता है। वास्तव में, साइड इफेक्ट के बिना भी, आमतौर पर हृदय वाहिकाओं के लिए खतरा होता है, जो स्ट्रोक या हृदय की फेलियर जैसी वास्तविक चिकित्सा स्थिति पैदा कर सकता है। आपके क्लीनिकली प्रोफेसनल के पास जाकर उच्च रक्तचाप को प्रभावी ढंग से पहचाना जा सकता है। जब भी आप इसे प्राप्त करने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित होते हैं, तो आपको और अधिक अवधि के लिए उपचार दिया जाएगा। उच्च रक्तचाप को बढ़ावा देने वाले प्रमुख कारकों में से एक जीवनशैली की समस्या है। व्यक्ति आराम, आहार, व्यायाम, तनाव और काम सहित जीवन के हर हिस्से के साथ बहुत अधिक खेल रहे हैं। हमारी नाड़ी हर चीज का जवाब देती है और यह अंततः उच्च रक्तचाप का संकेत दे सकती है। उच्च रक्तचाप के प्रकार उच्च रक्तचाप दो प्रकार का होता है: प्राथमिक उच्च रक्तचाप- कई लोगों के लिए, ज्यादातर वयस्कों के लिए, उच्च रक्तचाप का कोई पहचान योग्य कारण नहीं होता है। इस प्रकार को प्राथमिक उच्च रक्तचाप कहा जाता है, जो कई वर्षों में धीरे-धीरे विकसित होता है। माध्यमिक उच्च रक्तचाप- कुछ के लिए, उच्च रक्तचाप एक अंतर्निहित स्थिति के कारण होता है। इस प्रकार को माध्यमिक उच्च रक्तचाप कहा जाता है। माध्यमिक उच्च रक्तचाप अचानक प्रकट होता है और प्राथमिक उच्च रक्तचाप की तुलना में उच्च रक्तचाप का कारण बनता है। कई स्थितियों और दवाओं के कारण माध्यमिक उच्च रक्तचाप हो सकता है, जैसे गुर्दे से संबंधित समस्याएं थायरॉयड समस्याएं बाधक निंद्रा अश्वसन अधिवृक्क ग्रंथि ट्यूमर कुछ रक्त वाहिकाओं के दोष जो आप जन्मजात हृदय रोग के साथ पैदा होते हैं एम्फ़ैटेमिन और कोकीन जैसी अवैध दवाएं। उच्च रक्तचाप के संभावित लक्षण- • गंभीर सिरदर्द •साँस लेने में कठिनाई •दिल की अनियमित धड़कन • पाऊंडिंग चेस्ट •थकान • असामान्य छाती • पसीने से तर गर्दन और आंखें डॉक्टर से कब सलाह लें? जब आप किसी विशेष उम्र में पहुंचते हैं, तो आप आस-पास के सबसे अच्छे डॉक्टर होते हैं या आप आमतौर पर एक गहन कसरत करते हैं, जिसमें एक परिसंचरण तनाव परीक्षण शामिल होता है, जो उच्च रक्तचाप का अनुभव करने की आपकी संभावनाओं का आकलन करता है। हालांकि, कुछ रोगियों का समय पर विश्लेषण नहीं किया जाता है, इसलिए यह मानते हुए कि आप अप्रत्याशित अस्थिरता, गंभीर मस्तिष्क दर्द, बंद छाती, या अप्रत्याशित दर्द का सामना कर रहे हैं, तो आप वास्तव में भारत के सर्वश्रेष्ठ डॉक्टर के पास जल्दी जाना चाहते हैं। नर्मदा हेल्थ ग्रुप - भोपाल में सबसे अच्छा आपातकालीन और ट्रॉमा केयर सेंटर निरामया हेल्थ चेक-अप के साथ आपके परिवार की देखभाल करना सुनिश्चित करता है, जिसमें सीबीसी, लिपिड प्रोफाइल, किडनी फंक्शन टेस्ट, लीवर फंक्शन टेस्ट और थायराइड टेस्ट जैसे परीक्षण शामिल हैं। एक सुरक्षित और स्वस्थ जीवन शैली के लिए शहर के सबसे अच्छे डॉक्टर या भारत में सबसे अच्छी स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं के लिए संपर्क करें। अधिक जानकारी के लिए संपर्क करे - https://www.narmadahealthgroup.com/blog/blog-details/blog-post.php?id=256
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.
How many benefits of pink salt crystal
edible salt is a sort of salt known as halite yet economically it is known as rock salt. The word halite is an old Greek word that signifies 'salt'. It is a mineral type of salt. The mineral is generally white or lackluster yet, here and there because of the presence of a few different minerals like (iron, calcium, manganese, magnesium, potassium, and sulfate) pink salt crystal is additionally found in various tones like light blue, dull blue, purple, pink, red, orange, yellow or dark. The sort or power of the variety is excep tionally reliant upon how much the mineral is available and what mineral it is. Where Do We Get Rock Pink Salt Crystal From? 1-Rock salt as the name proposes is found in the sedimentary rocks all over the planet. The salt in the stones might be gathered because of the dissipation of seawater or a pungent lake. It is painstakingly mined from subsurface salt stores made by the dissipation of water 200 to quite a while back. In Pakistan, it is found at the Khewra salt mines, which are the world's second-greatest salt mines. This gives our stone pink salt crystal an upper hand in the worldwide market. The Khewra salt mines were found during Alexander the incredible's visit to India when his ponies were tracked down licking the stones. This is the means by which the Khewra salt mines were found by ailing ponies who additionally recuperated from this salt. How Rock Pink Salt Crystal Is Mined? 2-There are burrows at the Khewra salt mines extended across 25 miles, trains are utilized to take vacationers and workers somewhere inside mountains. There are of all out 17 levels at the mine where the typical temperature is 64 degrees Fahrenheit. The excavators at first drill with the hand drill, then pressing is done through black powder. Then, at that point, security meld is utilized for start, after then workers leave the spot for in some measure half-hour and afterward they return and begin stacking the salt. Every year 400,000 tons of rock salt is mined from the Khewra salt mines. Rock Pink Salt Crystal Of Pakistan Or Himalayan Salt: 3-The undeniably popular Himalayan pink salt crystal or the stone salt is Pakistan's stone salt mined at the Khewra salt mines. It is accessible in pink, ruddy, and hamburger red tones, these varieties are because of the presence of iron oxide in it. What Is The Difference Between Rock edible Salt And Table Salt? 4-The principal distinction is of source table edible Salt is gotten by dissipating seawater, while rock salt is mined at the Khewra salt mines in Pakistan. Table salt is white in variety while rock salt is pink in variety. Moreover, the table salt we eat is refined and dyed in light of the water contaminations it might contain, while rock salt is untreated that is the reason it holds different mineral follows like (magnesium, iron, zinc, calcium, and potassium) and consequently it is thought of as solid and more delectable to include recipes. What's more, in conclusion, the gems of rock salt are huge in size when contrasted with the table salt.
GlucoTrust - A Powerful Blood Sugar Support Supplement
GlucoTrust is an all-natural formula that uses potent ingredients to control your blood sugar. It improves blood circulation, reduces the craving for junk food, and lets you sleep well and calmly the whole night. The formula contains powerful ingredients to tackle both types of diabetes and boost metabolism. What is GlucoTrust? GlucoTrust is a blood sugar support supplement available exclusively online through GetGlucoTrust.com. Priced at $69 for a one month supply, it is marketed primarily to diabetics who want to support healthy blood sugar naturally. Many diabetics take insulin and other medication to control blood sugar levels. By taking it daily, diabetics (and anyone else who struggles with blood sugar control issues) can support healthy blood sugar. How Does GlucoTrust Works? GlucoTrust targets the root cause of high blood sugar levels. It eliminates fats from your cells, liver, and pancreas and boosts the conversion of carbohydrates and protein to the energy that you can burn quickly. This dietary supplement reduces insulin resistance and increases insulin production and sensitivity. It avoids excess sugar storage in the body and eliminates it. Further, the antioxidants in the formula eliminate toxins, and free radicals, supporting a healthy immune function. Glucotrust supplement also includes relaxing ingredients to help you sleep better. Many doctors recommend that diabetes take a chromium supplement or add additional chromium to their weight-loss programs because of the proven weight-loss results. Some of these ingredients can be combined with your body's hormones to help you manage your blood sugar by stimulating your body to generate more hormones (like insulin). Others act in tandem with your blood vessels and artery walls to promote better blood circulation. According to the creator James Walker, the supplement is really helpful to control your blood sugar, Some of the effects you can expect after using GlucoTrust supplement: Buy Glucotrust https://www.glucotrust-usa.com/
What is the Difference Between CBC and CMP?
When you go for an annual checkup, your doctor probably orders lab tests. These could include a Complete Metabolic Profile (CMP), a Complete Blood Count with Differential (CBC), and a Urinalysis. This combination of tests provides a good baseline check of your health status. CBC is a Complete Blood Count: CBC is a Complete Blood Count a blood test that checks hemoglobin, hematocrit, red blood cells (RBC), white blood cells (WBC), and platelets. This blood test is used to determine general health status and to screen for and monitor a variety of disorders such as anemia. Abnormal or changing levels of red or white blood cells can indicate disease or infection and are helpful in a health screening. · Red Blood Cells: Carry oxygen from your lungs · White Blood Cells: Fight infections or other diseases · Platelets: Stop bleeding by helping your blood clot · Hemoglobin: A protein in red blood cells that carries oxygen from your lungs to all parts of the body. · Hematocrit: A measurement of the volume of your blood is made up of red blood cells. · Mean corpuscular volume (MCV): A measure of the average size of your red blood cells. CMP is a Complete Metabolic Panel CMP is a Complete Metabolic Panel or Comprehensive Metabolic Panel. It’s a frequently ordered panel of blood tests that provides important information about the current status of your kidneys, liver, and electrolytes, as well as your blood sugar, blood proteins, and total cholesterol. What is it used for? A CMP is used to check several body functions and processes, including: · Liver and kidney health · Blood sugar levels · Blood protein levels · Acid and base balance · Fluid and electrolyte balance · Metabolism Urinalysis samples are given in order to check for cloudiness, blood, unusual odors, acidity, concentration, protein levels, etc which can be associated with certain health conditions. Having the urine tested is one of the basic health screening procedures and can be very helpful in assisting someone who may have concerns about their overall health and well-being. Website: www.mediyaar.com
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
The Simplest Ways to Make the Best of Motivational Quotes
Motivational quotes can help you to reach your potential each day. I am sure these are just a word but, they are positive words. And if you are on the verge of giving up in life, struggling, and pushing yourself for the next level, sometimes there is only what you want in your life. So whether you are trying to finish up your project, you have to start a new side hustle or have to hit a big life goal, knowing how to motivate yourself and you have to train your brain for success that can help. So, let’s dive into what is motivation, how to motivate yourself, and the motivational quotes of the day that’ll get you back on track. These motivational quotes will give you the jumpstart your day needs, you can try Quote Creator to motivate others. How To Motivate Yourself: There are simple 3 tricks to motivate yourself 1) Create a positive environment 2) Celebrate your small wins 3) Surrounded you with motivated peoples What is Motivation? Motivation is your desire to do something with your personal life, at work, in school, in sports, or in any hobbies. Having the motivation to do something can help you achieve your big goals and dreams, whatever they may be. Knowing how to motivate yourself can help you accomplish anything you set your mind to, so let’s get to that next. Motivational Quotes To Reach Your Potential — — — — — — — — — Motivational Quote of the Day — — — — — — — — — “You’ve gotta dance like there’s nobody watching, love as you’ll never be hurt, Sing like there’s nobody listening, and live like its heaven on earth.” ― William W. Purkey “Fairy tales are more than true: not because they tell us that dragons exist, but because they tell us that dragons can be beaten.”― Neil Gaiman “Everything you can imagine is real.”― Pablo Picasso “When one door of happiness closes, another opens; but often we look so long at the closed door that we do not see the one which has been opened for us.” ― Helen Keller “Do one thing every day that scares you.”― Eleanor Roosevelt “It’s no use going back to yesterday because I was a different person then.”― Lewis Carroll “Smart people learn from everything and everyone, average people from their experiences, stupid people already have all the answers.” — Socrates “Do what you feel in your heart to be right — for you’ll be criticized anyway.”― Eleanor Roosevelt “Happiness is not something ready-made. It comes from your own actions.” ― Dalai Lama XIV “Whatever you are, be a good one.” ― Abraham Lincoln — — — — — — — — — — Quote Of The Day — — — — — — — — — — — — — -------- “The same boiling water that softens the potato hardens the egg. It’s what you’re made of. Not the circumstances.” — Unknown “If we have the attitude that it’s going to be a great day it usually is.” — Catherine Pulsifier “You can either experience the pain of discipline or the pain of regret. The choice is yours.” — Unknown “Impossible is just an opinion.” — Paulo Coelho “Your passion is waiting for your courage to catch up.” — Isabelle Lafleche “Magic is believing in yourself. If you can make that happen, you can make anything happen.” — Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe “If something is important enough, even if the odds are stacked against you, you should still do it.” — Elon Musk “Hold the vision, trust the process.” — Unknown “Don’t be afraid to give up the good to go for the great.” — John D. Rockefeller “People who wonder if the glass is half empty or full miss the point. The glass is refillable.” — Unknown
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
YOGA BURN - Fitness System For Women
Helping Women Get Lighter, Healthier and Happier Introducing Yoga Burn YogaBurn is a unique home workout course that is designed to help women lose weight, tone their muscles, and improve their flexibility. Specifically designed to be progressive and allow individuals to build up their strength and comfort with each pose naturally, Yoga Burn provides a 12-week system for women to follow. By the end of the program, most individuals notice that they have lost weight, appear more toned, and have greater strength than when they started the program. Join over 1,000,000 people all over the world that have lost weight and transformed their lives with the Yoga Burn challenge!  How Yoga Burn Works Broken down into 3 main phases, you are following the advice of a qualified and experienced trainer, whose main objective is to enlighten women as to the benefits of yoga. One of the main benefits of the Yoga Burn system is that it allows you to start from the beginning and then builds on your knowledge. So, even if you have no experience with yoga you can still get started. You will start with the Foundation Phase, which is suitable even if you have never done yoga in your life. Once you have mastered this phase, you will be able to move on to the Transitional Flow Phase, which will build upon what you have learned. Finally, when you have mastered the second stage you can move on to the third, which is where you will really achieve mastery of the yoga technique. The system builds on each aspect gradually, so you are learning at a pace that suits you. Let’s take a closer look into the different phases and how they work. Buy Yogaburn https://www.yoga-burns.com/
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
Träume & Ziele ✨
Für uns ist es oft ganz selbstverständlich, dass wir nach der Schule eine Ausbildung oder ein Studium anfangen - da es "normal" scheint. Mittlerweile machen einige auch ein sogenanntes Gap year. Und dort kann ich aus eigener Erfahrung bestätigen, dass die Kritik teilweise schon sehr groß ist. Hast Du dir denn bereits Gedanken gemacht, ob Du das wirklich aus ganzem Herzen möchtest oder es einfach nur machst, weil es die Masse der Gesellschaft eben auch macht? Deine Träume & Ziele: Viele Menschen wollen etwas erreichen, haben sich Ziele gesetzt. Häufig stehen sie nach einem Jahr jedoch immer noch an dem gleichen Punkt im Leben. Warum? Oft scheitert es am Handeln, ins Tun kommen und Action an den Tag zu legen. Denn wenn wir ehrlich sind und den Spruch kennst Du bestimmt - von nichts kommt nichts. Falls Dir die passenden Informationen fehlen, hast Du schon ausgiebig recherchiert? Warum schreibst oder sprichst Du nicht Personen an, die bereits schon den Weg gegangen sind, den Du gehen möchtest? Es ist so wertvoll sich Inspiration von außen zu holen und sich am Ende eine ganz eigene Meinung zu bilden, indem Du es ausprobiert. Vielleicht hast Du das Gefühl, vieles bereits zu wissen. Beispielsweise, nur weil Du als Kind immer auf dem Beifahrersitz saßt und in der Theorie weißt wie man Auto fährt, kannst Du nicht direkt problemlos selbst fahren, sobald Du Dich das erste Mal selbst hinter das Steuer setzt. Sammel Deine eigenen praktischen Erfahrungen, um zu wissen, wie es funktioniert und ob es Dich erfüllt und komme so Deinen (Teil-) Zielen näher.☺️