Anupamraj20
100+ Views

Guest post or content writing.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Good share!
Cards you may also be interested in
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
How Can You Troubleshoot Your Canon Printer?
How to Troubleshoot a Canon Printer? If you are facing any problem in taking perfect prints from your Canon printer. This can be quite frustrating when you are in the middle of some important official work. Canon printer-related issues can be resolved within no time by troubleshooting the printer problems. To troubleshoot the printer problems, users need to follow some really easy steps which can help them fix their printer-related issues on their own within no time. The Process to Troubleshoot Canon Printer Problems: 1. Canon printer users first need to check the light indicator, whether the light is blinking or not. 2. Now check if there is any specific error code. If there is any specific error that the printer is displaying then follow the instructions given in the manual to resolve that error. 3. If the printer is connected through a USB with the device, then check whether the wire is connected properly or not. If it is connected through a wireless network, then disconnect it and connect the printer with the device again. 4. Visit the Control Panel of the computer and head over to the Printer and Faxes section. Remove the Canon printer from the panel and add the printer again by clicking on Add Printer. This will reset all the settings made to the Canon printer and the printer will start working the way it used to work when it was connected to the device for the first time. If you are not able to complete your Canon Printer Troubleshooting then you can contact the technician of Canon to get your printer-related issue resolved.
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
Thiết kế web quận Tân Bình
Dịch vụ thiết kế web quận Tân Bình Ngày nay chúng ta được biết smartphone đã trở nên phổ cập với tất cả mọi người, việc truy cập mạng Internet đã trở thành điều bình thường. Website là một trong những công cụ đắc lực cho việc quảng bá hình ảnh, sản phẩm của cửa hàng/ doanh nghiệp ra với thị trường số hiện nay. Đa số các cửa hàng/doanh nghiệp nhỏ cho rằng họ chẳng cần đến một website để làm gì. Nhưng thực tế thì ngược lại, họ cần một website để tận dụng lợi thế của thế giới internet cạnh tranh sòng phẳng với các doanh nghiệp đối thủ lớn hơn. Hôm nay Website Giá Tốt cùng các bạn đi tìm hiểu xem website là gì, và những lợi ích mà khi các cửa hàng/doanh nghiệp có website sẽ mang lại những gì nhé. Đầu tiên cùng tìm hiểu Website là gì? Website còn được gọi là trang web hoặc trang mạng là một tập các trang thông tin có chứa nội dung dạng: văn bản, hình ảnh, video, âm thanh…vv và được lưu trữ tất cả dữ liệu trên một máy chủ (web Server) có thể truy cập từ xa thông qua mạng Internet. Thường chỉ nằm trong một tên miền hoặc tên miền phụ trên WWW(World Wide Web) của Internet. Một trang web là tập tin HTML hoặc XHTML có thể truy nhập dùng giao thức HTTP. Lợi ích khi doanh nghiệp có website Những lợi ích mà website mang đến cho doanh nghiệp thật sự rất hữu ích. Nó sẽ cung cấp những thông tin nhanh chóng, mang tính cập nhật liên tục để phục vụ tốt cho các đối tượng khách hàng. Dưới đây Dịch vụ thiết kế web quận Tân Bình chúng tôi sẽ đưa ra những lợi ích mà website sẽ mang đến cho các cửa hàng/doanh nghiệp: 1. Dùng để quảng bá ở thị trường quốc tế Internet là công cụ dùng để kết nối hơn 7 tỷ người lại với nhau, không chỉ dừng lại với việc gói gọn trong phạm vi một lãnh thổ quốc gia nào đó. Nhờ sự phát triển vượt bậc của công nghệ hiện nay, việc đưa thông tin đến với từng cá nhân sử dụng Internet hiện nay đã không phải là gì quá khó khăn cả. Với một chiến lược hợp lý, ngân sách phù hợp bạn hoàn toàn có thể triển khai quảng bá sản phẩm, dịch vụ của mình tại một đất nước khác ngoài Việt Nam một cách nhanh chóng và thật dễ dàng 2. Lượng thông tin cung cấp không bị hạn chế Lượng thông tin bạn cung cấp đưa lên website tuỳ thuộc vào ý muốn và nhu cầu sử dụng của bạn. Việc không giới hạn khối lượng thông tin này sẽ giúp bạn đưa những thông tin đầy đủ và chi tiết hơn qua đó, sẽ giúp cho khách hàng dễ dàng tiếp cận cửa hàng/doanh nghiệp của bạn hơn và gia tăng doanh số. 3. Tiết kiệm chi phí quảng cáo Chi phí đầu từ để xây dựng và duy trì một website rẻ hơn nhiều so với chi phí quảng cáo trên báo đài, Tivi… bên cạnh đó nội dung lại không giới hạn. Chính vì thế chi phí từ đó giảm xuống rất nhiều so với các phương thức quảng bá truyền thống khác. 4. Thông tin luôn luôn sẵn có trên website bạn có xem và kiểm tra bất kỳ lúc nào, tìm kiếm dễ dàng Website của chúng ta sẽ hoạt động 24/24, luôn luôn online (trừ trường hợp bị lỗi Server hoặc mất dữ liệu). Chính vì thế bất cứ khi nào khách hàng cũng có thể truy cập vào website đều có thể xem được những thông tin bạn đã đăng tải lên đó. Tính tiện lợi cũng như tốc độ của website hơn hẳn cửa hàng offline ở điểm này. 5. Thông tin dễ dàng được thay đổi Sau khi bạn đã hiểu rõ về dịch vụ thiết kế web quận Tân Bình và bạn đã sở hữu website, bạn dễ dàng thay đổi thông tin như: Thông tin công ty, địa chỉ, số điện thoại, email… miễn là chỗ bạn đang đứng có Internet và đượng nhiên bạn phải có công cụ kết nối được với Internet. Điều này đem đến sự thay đổi hoàn toàn so với phương thức tiếp cận truyền thống, mang lại sự tiện lợi rõ ràng cho cả khách hàng lẫn doanh nghiệp. 6. Tương tác với đối tượng khách hàng (hỗ trợ, tư vấn, đặt hàng…) Việc tương tác trực tiếp, trò chuyện với khách hàng dễ dàng tiện lợi hơn bao giờ hết với các công cụ hỗ trợ trên website. Thay vì bạn cần phải khoảng 8 nhân viên tư vấn hỗ trợ cho khoảng 8 khách hàng đến cùng một lúc, với các công cụ chat trực tuyến được hỗ trợ sẵn trên website bán hàng, chỉ cần một nhân viên thôi cũng có thể cùng lúc hỗ trợ và tư vấn cho 8 khách hàng đó. 8. Rút ngắn khoảng cách giữa Doanh nghiệp nhỏ và Doanh nghiệp lớn Trên một trang website nếu làm chuyên nghiệp hiện đại thì không ai biết đây là Doanh nghiệp nhỏ hay lớn vì cơ bản “thương mại điện tử” nó có tính chất “không biết mặt nhau – không quan tâm lẫn nhau”. Mặt khác, nếu được chăm sóc một cách hoàn hảo và bài bản, thì trong mắt đối tác cũng như khách hàng, thì các doanh nghiệp nhỏ hoàn toàn có cơ hội cao hơn các doanh nghiệp lớn bởi một website thật khác biệt. 7. Tiết kiệm được chi phí thuê mặt bằng, nhân sự Đây là một điểm khác biệt lớn nhất mà những cửa hàng/ Doanh nghiệp nhỏ rất cần thiết. Với chi phí mặt bằng và nhân sự luôn là vấn đề khiến chủ cửa hàng/ doanh nghiệp phải đau đầu. Sau khi thiết kế website bạn chỉ cần thanh toán chi phí Hosting và tên miền mỗi năm(con số chi trả cho khoảng này cũng khá thấp). Tiết kiệm chi phí nên được đặt lên hàng đầu và được ưu tiên đối với các cửa hàng/doanh nghiệp nhỏ. Từ những thông tin ở trên chắc bạn đã biết được tầm quan trọng của website trong công việc kinh doanh trên internet. Và bạn đang tìm đơn vị, công ty thiết kế web quận Tân Bình giới thiệu về sản phẩm – dịch vụ của công ty hay là bán hàng ở trên website. Hãy liên hệ với Website Giá Tốt để chúng tôi hỗ trợ bạn. Điện thoại: 0989.628.216. Nguồn: https://websitegiatot.net/dich-vu-thiet-ke-web-quan-tan-binh/
Buzzfeed: What Darker Skinned People Will Never Tell You...
Que tal peeps! WARNING! This video may be sensitive to some ppl. This video to me was very interesting. I live how they spoke about being a darker skin tone in all races not just African American. Honestly, every where some one deals with the societal issues of having darker skin. I know in my family we are mixed in come in all shades, so within the family I never seen colorism. But outside I was often questioned how could mi abulea be mi abulea since she is Mexican and I have a deeper complexion (even though she is a darker Mexican woman). Or why my cousins and I look a like facial wise but are different shades of brown or why I had long wavy hair with deep brown skin and my cousin had coil like short hair but she was toffee colored. Outside of our home my family and I felt with this issues. I remember someone thought I was Eastern Indian when I was in college. They could not understand why I had long hair and how I got into a private college. They said Indian kids were smart so I must be Indian not African-American. When I told them I identified as a Black Latina then that really confused them. But even people who are from Latino community or Asian community deal with these light skin vs dark skin issues. May ppl don't know this. But you see skin whiting creams advertised in Africa, Asian, and now it's trending in America! Kpop I love but they do uphold light skin and even still in American culture. Personally, as the new generation coming up we need to learn from the mistakes of the older generation. Colorism is one thing we need to end. A person's character should not be based upon the tone of their skin, but the actual person. I'm tagging all my peeps cuz I think yall can handle this video. If not your cup of tea sorry in advance. Skincare Peeps A @AaliyahNewbell @aliendestina @alywoah @AlloBaber B @Badtz @ButterflyBlu C D @Defy24601@dallasyamane F @FalseLove J: @jordanhamilton K @KatelynSummerso @Kpossible4250 @KwonOfAKind @KellyOConnor @KokoroNoTakara L: @LAVONYORK P: @primodiva93 S @stevieq @SimplyAwkward @senia @SusiBosshammer T: @TessStevens V @VKookie47 Tagging mis amigos @11erinmims @4dalientae A: @AaliyahNewbell @AdiaJasinskin @aliahwhbmida @AlexAckerman @AlexisRiver @aliciasalinas @AliciaStransky @AlmaRangel @AmandaOwnbey @amberg171997 @AmberRelynn @AmbieB @AnaP @Angelblue @AnnieGoodman @ArielaPicazo @ARMYStarlight @asdfghjkleyr @ashleyemmert @ashrose33 @awkwardjazzy @Airess95 @amandamuska @abiersack666 @AlloBaber @AgentLeo @alywoah B: @Badtz @B1A4BTS5ever @BAbrajan1 @baileykayleen @bambamisbae @bangtanella @Beckah1327 @BessanMerab @Bitterlimelight @blackirishawk @BluBear07 @BriannaN @brirodriguez412 @Britneygraham @BtsIsLife @BulletproofV @Byeoli @BekiKunstman @BAbrajan1 @B1A4BTS5ever @BlueBear07 @bbyitskatie @Baekyeol27 @B1A4BTS5ever @bambamisbae @BetseyBleau @bettytolliver @bambamisbae @bethanub @BreeMassey C: @CallMeMsDragon @CandaceJordan @CarleB @CarlaAcosta @CarlaPacheco @carolinaquito14 @CassidyRoush @CassieWarens @ccebox47 @ChauncySutton13 @ChavaBerry @ChelseaGarcia @chinabarrier16 @Chiqiang @Choijiah @christianliu @CocatolaOtaku @CrystalBlunt @ChristineO84 @CheyenneJesse @chinabarrier16 @ChelseaJay @ChristineO84 D: @Dabaesaplayer @DaisyPhun @DamarisCisneros @dancingdazzler @deefran @Defy24601 @DesireeChucklez @DestinaByrd @DestineeLiu @DreaG1518 @DonnaSearles @Destiny98 @daniimals @DesireeChucklez @Dabaesaplayer @DawanaMason @DarciAragon @DonnaSearles E: @EdithJang @EliseB @ElniWyatt @emilyanpham14 @enthropix @Ercurrent @ESwee @exobts947 @externallyeli @Elena166 @Ercurrent @Exoexo @Emealia F: @fleaisms @FrancescaV95BTS @funnelcakeboo @firstladyofaomg @fallchild @flxvour @firstladyofaomg G: @Gianlica @Gizzy2002 @gummydragon @glostick H: @hobisprincess @HunniNutFeelios @HyunnieKim @ILikeHisFace123 @HayleyYates @Helixx @hayoungforever I: @InnocentiaKishi @IsoldaPazo J: @JadeNarine @JadeOwens @jaidemae @Jasminep96 @JasmineWilliams @JasminMartinez @JasminPerez @JayRaider @jazgaara33 @JelliBelli111 @jessicacheung97 @JessicaFigueroa @jimin21abs @jiminsabs @JinsPrincess86 @Jiyongixoxo @justcallmekyki @JazzyJazJaz @JohnHomampha @JustinaNguyen @JaclynGuajardo @JohnEvans @jojojordy2324 @jordanhamilton K: @KAddict @kanatm @kandle779 @KarenGuerra93 @KarenHer @KatMejia @KatelynSummerso @KarlythePanda66 @KaylaStokes @KellyOConnor @Kelsiumm @Keniaaxox @KeylaMoreno @kgutierrez @KhouYang @Kieuseru @KimHeecha @kmeier230 @kpopbunny9 @kpopandkimchi @KPOPER1 @KPopFandom @KpopGaby @Kpoplover20 @Kpossible4250 @krin @KrystaDaricek @KwonOfAKind @Kyokeo @KpopQueenaBee @KDramaKPop1015 @Kyokeo @kolai4 @kimnam94 @KokoroNoTakara L: @lashonda0917 @LaurenStrayhorn @leelee12 @LenaBlackRose @lennykpop @LexTay327 @Lexxcisco @Ligaya @LilySilver @liannet27 @lisbt92 @Lizzeh @loftonc16 @LlamaBaozi577 @LolImbetter09 @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @LauraEspinoza M: @MaatiCasanova @Maddie27 @maddiedo @MandyNoona @MariahMaes @MaricelvaRomero @Meeshell @megancurrent9 @MelinaHernandez @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MichelleIbarra @Mightmuffin @MinDeji @minimonkey07 @Minnieluvs @MirandaStephens @mirandazamira @MischiefK1ng @MistressSiren @moonchild03 @MorganElisabeth @MsLoyalHeart @mszmarclyne93 @musicmofo @myylifeisnow @MyriamMadla98 @MZDawson31508 @MichelleRosa @MadAndrea @MyaIsNotSexy @Maddie27 @Marilovexoxo @Mercii @milcalopez963 N: @NaughTae @NelyLovo @nenegrint14 @nerdy3000 @ninjamidori O: @obiterdictum @Onenonlybovie @OnLarrysCloud P: @P1B2Bear @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 @pkhyeri @PrincessUnicorn @poojas @Purplicious @PrettieeEmm @ParkHwaYoung @parktaemi @PandaSoapy @pandaqueenbee Q: @QueenLele R: @raenel @rapmonsterous20 @resavalencia @reyestiny93 @Rhia @rosajlm2 @roseeoh @Roxy1903 @Rina143 @RihannaTiaMay @RainaC3 @reyestiny93 @ravenrave95 S: @SamanthaRae19 @sarahdarwish @SarahVanDorn @sarangseoltang @SarangRavi @saraortiz2002 @Shadyllamas @shelbiisonfire @ShimJooKyung @ShinoYuki @SierraBecerra @SilentPianist @Simba14 @SkyRollins @solodaywithB1A4 @squishyseokjin @staceyholley @Stefany17 @StephaniePoore @sugakookie @sugasweetness @SunnaWalo @SunshineChang @SusiBosshammer @swarrier16 @SimplyAwkward @StefaniTre @senia @stevieq @shantalcamara @staceyholley @SugalessJams @solodaywithB1A4 @SaiT @StephanieDuong @SarahVanDorn @ShimJooKyung @SamanthaRae19 @Sinon1488 @SarahHm11 @shisuschrist @ScarletMermaid @SugaOnTop @SugaMint @sherrysahar T: @Taehyungie @TaehyungKey @Taisa @TeaeraHarrell @terenailyn @thatoneoutcast @Ticasensei @tiffany1922 @TiffanyBibian @tinaechle @TLeahEdwards @ToppDogg @torchix @TracyLynnn @TaehyungV @terenailyn @Taehyungkey @taetaebaozi @twistedPuppy @Tamaki1618 @Tigerlily84 @tayunnie @twistedPuppy @TessStevens U: @UnnieCakesAli V: @Vay754 @VeronicaArtino @VioletaDelRio @ViStorm @viviano6 @Vixxstarlight1 @VKookie47 @vlargos @vyntnguyen24 @VIPforever123 @Vkookie47 @VixenViVi @VIPFreak2NE1 X: @XergaB20 @XionHeart @Xoxojessica12 @xsandos17 @xroyalreisx Y: @yaya12 @yewookyu @YeniGonzalez
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing