sonalid1701
1+ Views

Binary Search In Java with Examples - An Interview Guide

Searching is one of the most rudimentary tasks that almost all of us perform on a daily basis, be it searching for phone numbers on our mobile phones or searching for books on our shelves. Searching has an important role in most fields of study that exist today and Computer Science is no different. Tonnes of problems in Computer Science require the usage of some sort of searching algorithm and therefore, coming up with a fast algorithm for searching is absolutely critical. In Computer Science, a number of searching algorithms have been discovered, for example:-
1)Linear Search
2)Binary Search
3)Ternary Search
4)Interpolation Search
All these searching algorithms are put into use according to the requirements of the problem. Among these, one of the most powerful search algorithms is the BINARY SEARCH ALGORITHM, because the time complexity of binary search is O(log(N)),where N stands for the size of the search space. The time complexity of Binary Search is what makes it better than other searching algorithms like Linear Search(Linear search has a time complexity of O(N)),etc. However, in order to apply the binary search algorithm, certain conditions need to be satisfied. We will learn about them in a later section of this article. Learn More
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How To Delete Instagram Account In 2021
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-delete-instagram-account-2021/6388/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-delete-instagram-account-permanently/6389/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-delete-instagram-account-temporarily/6390/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-delete-instagram-account-on-mobile/6391/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-delete-instagram-account-in-iphone/6392/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://anonym.to/?https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://jump.2ch.net/?https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://t.me/iv?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/how-to-delete-instagram-account/
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps(Q680-Q693)
QUESTION 680 A developer is building an application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances. The application needs to connect to an Amazon DynamoDB table to read and write records. The security team must periodically rotate access keys. Which approach will satisfy these requirements? A.Create an IAM role with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as environment variables. B.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Store the user name and password in the application and generate access keys using an AWS SDK. C.Create an IAM role, configure read and write access for the DynamoDB table, and attach to the EC2 instances. D.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as a credentials file. Answer: D QUESTION 681 A developer is monitoring an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application accesses an Amazon DynamoDB table and the developer has configured a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric with data granularity of 1 second. If there are any issues, the developer wants to be notified within 30 seconds using Amazon SNS. Which CloudWatch mechanism will satisfy this requirement? A.Configure a high-resolution CloudWatch alarm. B.Set up a custom AWS Lambda CloudWatch log. C.Use a Cloud Watch stream. D.Change to a default CloudWatch metric. Answer: A QUESTION 682 A developer is implementing authentication and authorization for an application. The developer needs to ensure that the user credentials are never exposed. Which approach should the developer take to meet this requirement? A.Store the user credentials in Amazon DynamoDB. Build an AWS Lambda function to validate the credentials and authorize users. B.Deploy a custom authentication and authorization API on an Amazon EC2 instance. Store the user credentials in Amazon S3 and encrypt the credentials using Amazon S3 server-side encryption. C.Use Amazon Cognito to configure a user pool, and user the Cognito API to authenticate and authorize the user. D.Store the user credentials in Amazon RDS. Enable the encryption option for the Amazon RDS DB instances. Build an API using AWS Lambda to validate the credentials and authorize users. Answer: C QUESTION 683 A developer is building a new complex application on AWS. The application consists of multiple microservices hosted on Amazon EC2. The developer wants to determine which microservice adds the most latency while handling a request. Which method should the developer use to make this determination? A.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the annotations associated with the requests. B.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the subsegments associated with the requests. C.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the Amazon CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. D.Instrument each microservice request using the Amazon CloudWatch SDK. Examine the CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. Answer: C QUESTION 684 A company has a two-tier application running on an Amazon EC2 server that handles all of its AWS based e-commerce activity. During peak times, the backend servers that process orders are overloaded with requests. This results in some orders failing to process. A developer needs to create a solution that will re- factor the application. Which steps will allow for more flexibility during peak times, while still remaining cost-effective? (Choose two.) A.Increase the backend T2 EC2 instance sizes to x1 to handle the largest possible load throughout the year. B.Implement an Amazon SQS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. C.Use an Amazon SNS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. D.Migrate the backend servers to on-premises and pull from an Amazon SNS queue. E.Modify the backend servers to pull from an Amazon SQS queue. Answer: BE QUESTION 685 A developer is asked to integrate Amazon CloudWatch into an on-premises application. How should the application access CloudWatch, according to AWS security best practices? A.Configure AWS credentials in the application server with an AWS SDK B.Implement and proxy API-calls through an EC2 instance C.Store IAM credentials in the source code to enable access D.Add the application server SSH-key to AWS Answer: A QUESTION 686 A company's new mobile app uses Amazon API Gateway. As the development team completes a new release of its APIs, a developer must safely and transparently roll out the API change. What is the SIMPLEST solution for the developer to use for rolling out the new API version to a limited number of users through API Gateway? A.Create a new API in API Gateway. Direct a portion of the traffic to the new API using an Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy. B.Validate the new API version and promote it to production during the window of lowest expected utilization. C.Implement an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger a rollback if the observed HTTP 500 status code rate exceeds a predetermined threshold. D.Use the canary release deployment option in API Gateway. Direct a percentage of the API traffic using the canarySettings setting. Answer: D QUESTION 687 A developer must modify an Alexa skill backed by an AWS Lambda function to access an Amazon DynamoDB table in a second account. A role in the second account has been created with permissions to access the table. How should the table be accessed? A.Modify the Lambda function execution role's permissions to include the new role. B.Change the Lambda function execution role to be the new role. C.Assume the new role in the Lambda function when accessing the table. D.Store the access key and the secret key for the new role and use then when accessing the table. Answer: A QUESTION 688 A developer is creating a new application that will be accessed by users through an API created using Amazon API Gateway. The users need to be authenticated by a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) identity provider. Once authenticated, users will need access to other AWS services, such as Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. How can these requirements be met? A.Use an Amazon Cognito user pool with SAML as the resource server. B.Use Amazon Cognito identity pools with a SAML identity provider as one of the authentication providers. C.Use the AWS IAM service to provide the sign-up and sign-in functionality. D.Use Amazon CloudFront signed URLs to connect with the SAML identity provider. Answer: A QUESTION 689 A company processes incoming documents from an Amazon S3 bucket. Users upload documents to an S3 bucket using a web user interface. Upon receiving files in S3, an AWS Lambda function is invoked to process the files, but the Lambda function times out intermittently. If the Lambda function is configured with the default settings, what will happen to the S3 event when there is a timeout exception? A.Notification of a failed S3 event is send as an email through Amazon SNS. B.The S3 event is sent to the default Dead Letter Queue. C.The S3 event is processed until it is successful. D.The S3 event is discarded after the event is retried twice. Answer: A QUESTION 690 A developer has designed a customer-facing application that is running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application logs every request made to it. The application usually runs seamlessly, but a spike in traffic generates several logs that cause the disk to fill up and eventually run out of memory. Company policy requires old logs to be centralized for analysis. Which long-term solution should the developer employ to prevent the issue from reoccurring? A.Set up log rotation to rotate the file every day. Also set up log rotation to rotate after every 100 MB and compress the file. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the instance to send the logs to CloudWatch. Delete the logs from the instance once they are sent to CloudWatch. C.Enable AWS Auto Scaling on Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to automatically add volumes to the instance when it reaches a specified threshold. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to pull the logs from the instance. Configure the rule to delete the logs after they have been pulled. Answer: C QUESTION 691 A developer is creating a serverless web application and maintains different branches of code. The developer wants to avoid updating the Amazon API Gateway target endpoint each time a new code push is performed. What solution would allow the developer to perform a code push efficiently, without the need to update the API Gateway? A.Associate different AWS Lambda functions to an API Gateway target endpoint. B.Create different stages in API Gateway, then associate API Gateway with AWS Lambda. C.Create aliases and versions in AWS Lambda. D.Tag the AWS Lambda functions with different names. Answer: C QUESTION 692 A developer wants to secure sensitive configuration data such as passwords, database strings, and application license codes. Access to this sensitive information must be tracked for future audit purposes. Where should the sensitive information be stored, adhering to security best practices and operational requirements? A.In an encrypted file on the source code bundle; grant the application access with Amazon IAM B.In the Amazon EC2 Systems Manager Parameter Store; grant the application access with IAM C.On an Amazon EBS encrypted volume; attach the volume to an Amazon EC2 instance to access the data D.As an object in an Amazon S3 bucket; grant an Amazon EC2 instance access with an IAM role Answer: B QUESTION 693 A developer has built an application using Amazon Cognito for authentication and authorization. After a user is successfully logged in to the application, the application creates a user record in an Amazon DynamoDB table. What is the correct flow to authenticate the user and create a record in the DynamoDB table? A.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. B.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. C.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. D.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Reach Out to a Wider Audience by Developing the Fantasy Sports App
Hey there! If you take a survey on the most entertaining apps, then the fantasy sports apps will be one among them. With each passing day, the user base of fantasy sports apps is increasing. The prominent reason behind the eminence of these apps is that they list different sports and also let users earn rewards. We shall get to know about the fantasy sports app development in detail. What does the functioning of fantasy sports apps look like? In general, fantasy sports will allow users to team up with different real-time players. For example, a user can create a team by adding the desired players. Based on the result of the tournament or match, users will obtain the reward points. On the whole, fantasy sports apps are a mix of entertainment and earning. Now let us see how to develop a fantasy sports app exclusively for your business. Fantasy sports app development - Stages involved 1.In the initial stage, we will gather your app requirements and document them. 2.Based on the insights from the documented requirements, our fantasy app developers will develop a sample app. 3.If that sample app meets the requirements, we will proceed with front-end and back-end development. 4.Also, we will allow you to tell your customizations and will implement the same. Once the app is ready, it will be tested and launched. As we have been discussing the eminence of fantasy sports apps, we must definitely look at the features. Because the features of the app contribute to the enhancement of the user experience. Advanced features available in the fantasy sports apps Multiple gaming options Live scores Leaderboards Push alerts Referral rewards Multilingual support Analytics As final thoughts, it would be great if you choose Appdupe for developing your fantasy sports app. We will white-label the app and make it easier for you to affix your brand name.
10 Slang Words For 2016
1. Lit Definition: To say something is wild, fun, crazy, crowded, exciting...used frequently in describing party atmosphere. Sentence: This party was so lit. 2. Ship Definition: When you have full support for a couple realistically or not. Sentence: Wow they are adorable together, I would totally ship them. 3. AF Definition: As F*ck. Sentence: We are Goals AF. 4. Squad Definition: Made famous by pop star Taylor Swift, Squad is an exclusive group of people aimed to look flawless while making others jealous. You want to be in a squad or you're a loser. Sentence: Taylor Swift has a better squad than anyone else, they're perfect. 5. Netflix & Chill Definition: To hookup or have sex. Sentence: I asked her to come over for Netflix and Chill. She declined. 6. Yaaaaaaassss Defintion: Meaning you completely agree, are happy for, excited for, etc. Sentence: They're bringing pizza? YAAASSSS. Is my favorite song playing? YAAASSSS. Happy hour isn't over? YAAASSSS. 7. PAP Defintion: Post A Picture. Sentence: This pic would be perfect for Insta, PAP. 8. Feels Defintion: To get into an emotional or reflective or reminiscent mind set. Sentence: The minute I hear Adele I immediately get all into my feels. 9. DEAD Definition: Finding something incredibly hilarious, ironic, or perfect. Sentence: He ripped his pants trying to do the splits? DEAD. 10. Trash Defintion: Something is terrible, mean, inappropriate, not cool. Sentence: Don't be such trash. Apologize.
Miro không dây Shure U830
Được trang bị khả năng loại bỏ tạp âm tốt, tín hiệu ổn định, hiệu suất tốt, âm thanh vang vọng, mượt mà, trợ giọng cực chất - Micro Shure 8230 thích hợp cho các dàn âm thanh từ gia đình cho đến âm thanh hội trường chuyên nghiệp. Giới thiệu về micro không dây Shure U830 Được nâng cấp từ phiên bản Shure 820 đình đám, micro không dây U830 sẽ mang quý khách đến với một không gian âm nhạc đỉnh cao với chất lượng không kém gì với những micro có dây cao cấp hiện nay! Đây cũng chính là một trong số các điểm mạnh ấn tượng của thương hiệu Shure bởi âm thanh luôn có sự chất lượng cao dù là dòng mic có dây hay không dây. Shure trang bị cho micro U830 một tần số sóng siêu sao, cùng với bước sóng ổn định dòng UHF nên tín hiệu luôn được đảm bảo tính liên tục dù ở nhiều môi trường khắc nghiệt hay nhiều vật cản! Cùng với đó micro không dây Shure U830 chính hãng còn có được khả năng bắt âm cực tốt - dù có đặt mic ở cách xa 20-30cm so với nguồn phát thì âm vẫn được thu lại một cách trọn vẹn nhất. Đồng thời micro Shure U830 cũng có được tỉ lệ tạo âm trong âm đầu ra cực nhỏ - chỉ 0.5% nên chất âm luôn có được sự trong sáng, vang vọng cao! Với mẫu micro này quý khách không cần quá bận tâm về khoảng cách thu phát khr dụng của sản phẩm bởi chỉ số này của U830 lên đến 100m! Được sản xuất bởi công nghệ đến từ Mỹ - Shure U830 có được sự chất lượng cũng như được trang bị những công nghệ tân tiến bậc nhất hiện nay cùng với mức giá cực tốt nên rất phù hợp cho những dàn âm thanh có chi phí đầu tư hạn hẹp! >> Xem thêm: https://danamthanhhoitruong.com/cach-chinh-tan-so-micro-khong-day-uhf-toan-tap/ Thông số kỹ thuật Micro Shure U830 Hãng sản xuất: Shure Model: U830 Loại: Micro không dây Sóng sử dụng: UHF Bước sóng: 640Hz-800Hz Tỷ lệ tạp âm: 0.5% Pin AA: 02 viên Phạm vi hoạt động: 100 mét Địa chỉ cung cấp micro không dây Shure U830 uy tín nhất Mang theo nhiều ưu điểm lớn, hiệu suất hoạt động bền bỉ, ấn tượng micro không dây Shure U830 đang rất được khách hàng ưa chuộng nên đôi khi mức giá không có được sự cố định của nhiều nhà phân phối. Tại danamthanhhoitruong,com quý khách sẽ không phải lo lắng về vấn đề này bởi chúng tôi luôn đảm bảo về cả chất lượng cũng như mức giá của thiết bị dù là dòng sản phẩm nào! Với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm kinh doanh thiết bị âm thanh ánh sáng chúng tôi luôn hiểu được nhu cầu của khách hàng cũng như đưa ra được những phương án hợp lý nhất cho người dùng! Hãy đến với chúng tôi để cảm nhận sự chất lượng nhé! Xem thêm: https://amthanhhoitruong.simdif.com/ https://amthanhhoitruong.substack.com/p/vang-so-x10-cho-dan-am-thanh-hoi
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.