sonalid1701
1+ Views

Binary Search In Java with Examples - An Interview Guide

Searching is one of the most rudimentary tasks that almost all of us perform on a daily basis, be it searching for phone numbers on our mobile phones or searching for books on our shelves. Searching has an important role in most fields of study that exist today and Computer Science is no different. Tonnes of problems in Computer Science require the usage of some sort of searching algorithm and therefore, coming up with a fast algorithm for searching is absolutely critical. In Computer Science, a number of searching algorithms have been discovered, for example:-
1)Linear Search
2)Binary Search
3)Ternary Search
4)Interpolation Search
All these searching algorithms are put into use according to the requirements of the problem. Among these, one of the most powerful search algorithms is the BINARY SEARCH ALGORITHM, because the time complexity of binary search is O(log(N)),where N stands for the size of the search space. The time complexity of Binary Search is what makes it better than other searching algorithms like Linear Search(Linear search has a time complexity of O(N)),etc. However, in order to apply the binary search algorithm, certain conditions need to be satisfied. We will learn about them in a later section of this article. Learn More
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
WHY TO LEARN DEVOPS TO BECOME A PROGRAMMER?
Basics of DevOps People lately perceive software as a swift changing aspect thanks to which it's crucial to find out DevOps in 2021. Within the current scenario, one should be conversant in DevOps for a kickstarter to their career, especially if they're from an IT background. If you've got perused DevOps and have your hands thereon, you'll make your work more relevant and qualitative. You’ll also propose solutions with useful knowledge to your clients for a healthier approach. The more you sharpen your skills with DevOps, the more chances of worldwide presence increases. The scope of a DevOps learner is vast thanks to the scarcity of proficient people within the field. Various companies are currently moving forward to create cloud services and stay the track, that they have professionals with skills and knowledge. Hence, consider this stream as your future gets you to scope as a DevOps developer everywhere the planet. Most IT industry experts believe that DevOps are going to be something organizations of all sizes within the IT department will anticipate to within the coming future and nobody are going to be ready to survive without DevOps and devops training online. That is the main reason more companies are making DevOps as a top business priority and implementing it. As this is often a superb period to find out DevOps in 2021 and lift your profile and income, DevOps online training is sort of helpful. Still, it's necessary to stay in mind that there's tons that's contingent your skills and outlook. DevOps Concept To embrace the whole concept, you would like to know the thought of DevOps. DevOps may be a set of practices that syndicates software development and other IT operations. It entirely challenges to shorten the system development life cycle and runs endless high software quality. it's an upward segment for future aspects because more companies going digital are creating their software for evolution and trustworthiness. DevOps is an upcoming sector to settle on for the longer term due to its soaring scope in 2021 and further. Before discussing more DevOps, it's very significant to understand DevOps engineers. The DevOps engineers may be a professional who collaborating with the developer, system admin, and other IT staff. DevOps engineer knows numerous automation tools for the digital platform to manage the course and features a deep understanding and knowledge on the software development life cycle. Scope of DevOps DevOps features a promising future, and its practical applications are increasing daily within the different areas of the IT industry, so are the opportunities and demands of the DevOps engineers. Accepting the very fact that DevOps has created job opportunities and therefore the way forward for IT industry development depends on the talents of a DevOps professional, it might be one among the foremost demanding job profiles. As per the present global status, the professionals of DevOps have generated a buzz within the market and are in high demand. With the expansion of roughly 40 to 45% within the market within the last five years, the demand for DevOps need to rise even higher by devops training online No wonder DevOps can rule the IT industry within the coming future. Supposedly, if you're willing to travel for DevOps learning, then you'll take the course through DevOps online training, which can surely cause you to realize that you simply are on the proper path. Trend of DevOps In the current scenario and future scenario within the world, everything is occurring over the web. More companies wish to work on the IT backbone that gives some particular service for traveling, ordering food, shopping, IT security, buying and selling of kit , and far more. As companies are going digital, and everything is working over the web, every company has their version of the software, and it's an important element because the software is creating their sales and business. Therefore, software automation is crucial to modern business as you'll give your user a far better and polished experience. Not only this, but it also plays an important role within the efficiency of the business, and DevOps plays an important role altogether this automation for companies. Importance of Artificial intelligence and machine learning in DevOps Framework As we know, AI and machine learning are the extremely popular buzz word within the times . The term machine learning may be a commonly used word among AI , but both aren't an equivalent . Machine learning is a sub-set of AI . The software development has completely transformed into the DevOps methodology. The DevOps integration testing helps the developer to ascertain and resolve the matter before the appliance or software is deployed by applying AI and machine learning to the DevOps pipeline. Applying machine learning and AI to the event pipeline also will assist you build automation during a much better-controlled way. Now more and more people are moving from DevOps to DataOps and AIOps, which focuses on machine learning and AI to find out from monitor metrics and logs. There are tools like BigPanda, and Moogsoft collects data from different monitoring and logging systems, and these softwares are market pioneers. Container Technology The container technology may be a packing method in an application so it can run with separate holding. It’s evolving faster than ever before. Container technology is employed in multiple ways to supply various benefits. It are often wont to sandbox the safety application. The best part is that research goes on to use container technology for a user per session. With the assistance of this concept, it'll bring limitless opportunities for improving system security and performance. As this container technology improves and evolves, it'll become more and less expensive also. So you'll learn from DevOps online training in 2021. Security Field in DevOps DevOps is additionally useful within the security field because it's the discipline and early intervention philosophy while formulating and setting over the plans, policies, and technology. That’s why the safety should be built into the pod, including the opposite aspects like design, build, support maintenance, and far more. The field of security and therefore the DevOps seems unusual initially because the more you automate things, the upper chance of problem occurs. That’s why all automation being wiped out the world which will be controlled. The implementation of DevOps is completed at the time of being developed to make sure the product's security, and it also ensures security protocols. This brings the high scope of DevOps within the field of security. Job as a DevOps Engineer The process of development of the operation remains a manual process. Within the year 2019, it's predictable that the DevOps viewpoint will highlight ‘Job as Code’ within the software life cycle. This might performs as a coding automation instrument that approaches the infrastructure within the code mythology pipeline devops training online. Not only this, but it'll also help reduce the time gap from the event to operations. This thing could make a substantial evolution within the building, which is why DevOps is that the future and you want to continue with it. It’ll surely open many horizons of innovations. Platform as a Service (PaaS) PaaS (platform as a service) may be a cloud computing facility that gives a platform to clients for growth and handling applications without the intricacy of the building structure, allied with the emerging and launching application. it's a growing field, and it's tons of applications for the developing concept. Those days are gone when people need to build an entire infrastructure for the appliance. Nowadays, people only invite the platform on which their applications are often held. That’s the most reason many applications are providing platform and repair solutions. Those IT people that know that the technology will improve within the coming future and developers only got to define a few of makers within the application. To understand this first, you would like to understand about on-premises software programs. On-premises, software programs connect and run on a computer of an individual or association using software somewhat than remote services like a server or cloud. Because the traditional model of on-premises changes within the previous couple of years, companies have moved to IaaS (infrastructure as a service), PaaS (platform as a service), and DBaaS (database as a service). Public cloud services are gaining more popularity and acceptance in today's world because the businesses are moving very quickly towards cloud-based solutions simply because of the cost-saving reason. Companies are now very curious about using the configuration management tool and therefore the container technologies to completely automate the event . For cloud technologies, patching goes widespread. The DevOps has got to play a big role in integrating all the services like IaaS, PaaS, and DBaaS to host the appliance on a special platform. That’s why there's a bright future for DevOps in 2021. Most of the work is on the web, whether it's sales, purchase, travel services, or the other field, everything is online. That’s the rationale developers need more security and protection of their data. Most security breaches are kept by attacking the appliance layer; that's why the corporate is trying to adopt a secure software development approach. This approach will help to invade all the malware and threats. Companies are currently moving forward and implementing a programmatic approach for application security, which can invade the safety seamlessly within the early stage of development. Now companies don't want just fixing security and scanning flaws, and now the businesses want the safety approach to travel beyond this. That’s where the DevOps can play an important role in continuous security which will enable seamless integration. the mixing within the development allows us to develop secure software coding faster than ever before, and with this, DevOps ensure continuous security and development. In the year 2019, the planet of the DevOps has been wholly dazed by the container orchestration platform. It’s a system which is necessary to handle an outsized number of containers and services.That is the mechanism which is too powerful that it can easily replace the configuration management tools. There are many famous container-orchestration systems and lots of more to return to the top of the industry. The developer will need to adopt the new method of infrastructure as code as this may also lead the industry to maneuver towards the standardizing frameworks for software configuration. Conclusion Above, we've listed all the many points and aspects you ought to know before choosing DevOps. the very fact is that the longer term of DevOps is bright. More and more companies will readily accept this system because it will evolve with new tools and technologies. Hoping that this text and therefore the topics we discussed would elaborately answer all of your questions. you're good to travel and have a far better check out the longer term trends and devops training online. It’s an up-and-coming side to settle on for those within the IT sector because its future scope will further revolutionize it
(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps(Q214-Q230)
QUESTION 450 An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface? A.ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B B.ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B C.ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B D.ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B Answer: A QUESTION 451 What describes the operation of virtual machines? A.Virtual machines are responsible for managing and allocating host hardware resources B.In a virtual machine environment, physical servers must run one operating system at a time. C.Virtual machines are the physical hardware that support a virtual environment. D.Virtual machines are operating system instances that are decoupled from server hardware Answer: B QUESTION 452 Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic? A.redundancy B.console C.distribution system D.service Answer: B QUESTION 453 Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and is unable to route on the Internet? A.global unicast B.unique local C.link-local D.multicast Answer: B QUESTION 454 An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result? A.logging trap 5 B.logging trap 2 C.logging trap 4 D.logging trap 3 Answer: C QUESTION 455 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing
College Does Not Make You Invincible To Alcohol Related Deaths
Alcohol. It's everywhere. When you're handed a beer in college, standing at a keg stand, or watching your friends pass around a bottle of vodka, you feel like you're in a movie. This is because American culture has associated the best years of your life with the most dangerous methods of having 'fun'. Underage accessibility to alcohol is extremely easy and the amount of college students sitting in class with a fake ID is higher than students without. The problem though is that everyone wants to get "hammered", "plastered", "sh*t faced", "boozed", "intoxicated", "trashed", and the list goes on and on. "BAC- Blood Alcohol Content" The problem with this mentality is that many college students, especially incoming freshman, or "veteran" seniors think they can drink into oblivion completely disregarding any safety measures. Over time, people build a tolerance to alcohol making it more difficult for a person to have the same amount of impairing effects from alcohol with the same amount of alcohol. This causes people to drink more because you're aiming for the same effects of alcohol. The problem is your alcohol tolerance does not change your BAC, you're still receiving the same amount of alcohol which can lead to very harmful situations where your body will shut down and you die. You are also more prone to accidentally die from puking in your sleep due to suffocation. Sexual assault is extremely common following heavy alcohol consumption. Know the facts. Each year 1,825 college students die from alcohol related deaths between ages 18-24. Next time you drink, know what it can do to your body. You don't want to be another kid in a headline where an entire community mourns over someone who died too young due to poor education of alcohol. Pace yourself. Drink water. Be prepared for a disastrous morning hangover. Don't overdo it. You must always be cautious. Most importantly, you CAN have fun without alcohol. Blood Alcohol Content Chart Effects
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.