techavidus
50+ Views

College Planning Software

College Planning software decreases stress and anxiety for parents and students while operating complex and terrifying processes. It also benefits parents and students both time and money with student financial solutions.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
How to Programmatically Scrolling to the End of a ListView in Flutter?
A ListView is a scrollable collection of widgets organized linearly in Flutter. Additionally, it is the scrolling widget that is used the most. So, we will examine what the ListView widget in Flutter is in this article. The ListView Widget in Flutter fulfils the necessary tasks by placing the elements inside it in the correct order according to the Flutter developer requirements. ListViews Widgets come in the following four types: ListView() ListView.builder() ListView.separated() ListView.custom() Learn more about the listview widget and its type for more details. In our code, we sometimes need to scroll the list view to the Top or bottom (programmatically). So, in this article, We will learn how to scroll down to the bottom of a ListView in Flutter. To manage our ListView, we will want a ScrollController. ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); To jump listview from top to bottom, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, To jump listview from bottom to Top, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, Let’s see a complete example of a scrolling list view of both sides. class MyHomePage extends StatefulWidget { const MyHomePage({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override _MyHomePageState createState() => _MyHomePageState(); } class _MyHomePageState extends State<MyHomePage> { final ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('Coflutter'), ), body: Column( children: [ Row( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.spaceAround, children: [ ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Top'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Bottom'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ], ), Expanded( child: ListView.builder( controller: _scrollController, itemCount: 100, itemBuilder: (BuildContext context, int index) { return Card( child: ListTile( title: Text("Index : $index"), ), ); }, ), ), const Divider(), ], )); } } Output: Conclusion: We have learned an exciting ListView feature in this article that you may have seen on multiple websites and blogs. We as a leading Flutter business app development company known for custom application solutions for small, medium and large enterprises. Consult our developers for productive and operational app solutions. So now you can add the same functionality to your app. Hope you like this article.
React State vs Props: Introduction & Differences
What are the Props? Props, which stands for properties, are used to transfer data across components. This data flows from the parent component to the child component in a single direction. Additionally, it should be highlighted that the data transmitted is always read-only and must not be modified. A unique React keyword called “Props” is used to transmit data from component to component. However, the crucial component is the uniform flow of data communication with props. Props data are read-only, so children of elements cannot change their parents’ data. Consider props as objects containing the attributes and their passed-in values from the parent component. Reusing parts is made feasible through props. Pass in props as an argument function Tool(props){} Declare props variable: const name = props.name; Example: 1 Example.js return ( <div> <h1>My name is {name}.</h1> </div> ); App.js import Tool from "./Example" function App() { return ( <div className="App"> < Example name="Harry"/> </div> ) } export default App Output My name is Harry Example 2: function Nature() { return In nature, nothing is perfect and everything is perfect.; } Output In nature, nothing is perfect, and everything is perfect. Example 3 (Multiple Props) function HelloWorld({ text, text2 }) { return <div>{text}, {text2}</div> ; } Output Hello World What is State: A built-in React object called the State is used to store data or details about the component. The State of a component can change over time; each time it does, the component re-renders. The component’s behaviour and rendering are determined by changes in State, which may occur in reaction to user input or system-generated events. Before the introduction of React Hooks, State could only be used in class components and was not available for usage in functional parts. In a structure that is continuously being updated, the State is used to store and change data or information about a component over time. A user action or a device event response could cause the status to change. The React component’s core determines the activities of the component and how they are to be carried out. React has an integrated state object for its components. The property values for the item are saved in the state object. Any time the state object is modified, the component is restored. Example: 1 class Button extends React.Component { constructor() { super(); this.state = { count: 0, }; } updateCount() { this.setState((prevState, props) => { return { count: prevState.count + 1 } }); } render() { return (<button> this.updateCount()} > Clicked {this.state.count} this </button>); } } Example 2 class MyResume extends React.Component { constructor(props) { super(props); this.state = { Name: "Harry", CompanyName: "Bosc", Post: "Frontend Devloper", Experience: "1 Year" }; } render() { return ( <div> <h1>My Resume</h1> </div> ); } } How do we change the State? This should be rewritten as a functional component, in my opinion. Use the useState() hook to accomplish this. import React, {useState} from "react"; const MyComponent = () => { const [value, setValue] = useState(1); return ( <div> <p>{value}</p> <button onclick="{()" ==""> setValue((value + 1))}>Increment Value</button> </div> ); }; Difference between States and props States: The data of the components that must be presented to the view is stored in State. States can be utilised with the component to render dynamic changes. The State is internal and controlled by the React Component itself. The data is held in State, which changes over time. It can’t be accessed from the outside and needs a starting value and component. Although data can be accessed from outside the component, it cannot be updated there. Props: Data and event handlers are passed to the child components using props. To communicate between components, props are needed. The component that renders the component controls external props. Props are immutable; once placed, they cannot be altered. Flows from the parent component may be empty. Read-only and non-editable data from props. Conclusion Understanding React state and props may appear complex and a little perplexing. A component’s State is an object that holds both private and public local data. Additionally, it can be applied to modify a component’s output. Props are merely input definitions that tell you what to expect to see. Well, There is a React experts are available in the industry who are specialists in the React development. Hire dedicated React developer from Bosc Tech for your next project. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/react-state-vs-props-introduction-differences/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
Bioprocess Containers Market Expected To Reach $9.6 Billion By 2026
According to a new market research report,  "Bioprocess Containers Market by Type(2D and 3D Bags, Accessories), Application(Process development, Upstream and Downstream Process), End User(Pharma & Biopharma Companies, CMOs & CROs, Academic & Research Institute), & Region – Global Forecast to 2026" The global bioprocess containers market is projected to grow from USD 2.9 billion in 2021 to USD 9.6 billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 26.3% during the forecast period.  Emerging countries and the patent expiry of biologics are expected to offer growth opportunities for players operating in the bioprocess containers market during the forecast period.  [216 Pages Report] The global bioprocess containers is projected to grow from USD 2.9 billion in 2021 to USD 9.6 billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 26.3% during the forecast period. Growth in the bioprocess containers market is mainly driven by factors such as the growing biologics market, affordability and sustainability of single-use bioprocess technologies, and rising biopharmaceutical R&D.  Since most of the leading COVID-19 vaccine programs are using novel approaches, including mRNA, DNA vaccine, and vectors, these platforms are largely built on single-use technology. Most of the pandemic-related new facilities are largely engaging single-use systems due to their flexibility combined with high speed and much lower capital investment compared to traditional stainless steel equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=107645832 The growth of single-use technologies can be attributed to the growing need for better, cheaper, and faster biologics production. Active development of individualized biologics and personalized medicines, including patient-specific cellular & gene therapies and therapeutic vaccines, demands high sterility and is therefore manufactured using single-use equipment and consumables.  In recent years, more biologics having higher potency that require smaller production volumes, advancements in biosimilars targeting smaller markets, and ongoing improvements in production yields and efficiencies that create production operations at much smaller scales have increased the use of single-use technologies such as single-use bioprocess containers/bags as they are best suited for small volume productions.  Additionally, the Centre for Biologics Evaluation and Research’s (CBER) (2021-25) strategic plan involves various schemes for boosting the growth of the biologics market. With increasing growth in the biologics market, the number of bioprocess containers needed for R&D and biologics manufacturing is also expected to increase in the coming years.  According to a survey conducted by BioPlan Associates in 2018, 73.3% of respondents agreed that leachables and extractables are major concerns that may limit the use of bioprocessing in the near future. As single-use assembly products are made of processed plastic materials, they often face the problem of contamination from the container due to leachables.
How to Develop Progressive Web Apps in Flutter – Step by Step Guide
Technology that allows web browsers to provide services as mobile apps have resulted in a Progressive Web Application. As with an installed mobile app, the PWA gives the same native experience to users. What does PWA stand for? A progressive web app (PWA) is a mobile app that runs in the device’s default browser. Once you’ve downloaded the PWA from the website, you’ll be able to use it in the same web browser you used to access the website. There are a variety of technologies accessible for creating a PWA. However, Flutter is recommended for creating a prominent and optimum PWA with the help of Flutter mobile app developer. For starters, how would you go about creating a Flutter PWA? You may join us on this journey to build and deploy a PWA using Flutter regularly. Requirements for the Computer System: Get the Flutter SDK for your platform and get started. Install Google Chrome on your computer for the time being, the only browser that can be used to debug web apps is Google Chrome. Flutter’s process for creating PWA Steps 1. Install Flutter for the Web Flutter Channel Master It won’t be immediate, but after some delay, proceed as follows. flutter doctor -v Since it will download the most recent version of the Dart software development kit, a significant amount of time will be needed. The following should be the outcome: [√] Flutter (Channel master, v1.13.1-pre.59, on Microsoft Windows [Version 10.0.18362.535], locale en-US) • Flutter version 1.13.1-pre.59 at C:flutter • Framework revision e58dc16d7b (11 days ago), 2021-12-06 18:21:52 -0800 • Engine revision e7b69ced2e • Dart version 2.7.0 (build 2.7.0-dev.2.1 a9c77229c2) flutter config –enable-web It will make web support possible. flutter devices The following is an example of the output it will provide: Chrome • chrome • web-javascript • Google Chrome 79.0.3945.79 Web Server • web-server • web-javascript • Flutter Tools 2. Create new project flutter create hello cd hello It will make a brand-new app called hello. Include web functionality in an existing application. Flutter create. “.” is essential since it will provide support for the already available app. 3. Run-on web flutter run -d chrome It will execute our Application using Chrome on the localhost. 4. Run-on IP Mac or Windows systems must be linked to the same Wi-Fi network to fulfil this requirement. On windows flutter run -d chrome –web-hostname=192.168.1.3 –web-port=80 192.168.1.3 IP of the windows flutter run -d chrome It will launch our Application on Chrome using the provided IP address and insert that IP address into a mobile browser. On Mac: flutter run -d chrome --web-hostname=192.168.1.3 192.168.1.3 IP of the mac 5. Build project flutter build web Within the build directory, it will create a folder with the name ” web ” (please check the picture below for more information). Look in the web folder; you’ll find the following files there. Kindly note that these files are automatically produced and will be generated each time we build the project for the web; thus, if you could please duplicate this file so that we can have a backup of it. 6. PWA CONFIGURATION 1. Generate manifest.json file The following files will be produced as a result: Please make a copy of the pictures folder and the manifest file, and place them within the web folder. 2. Edit index.html (from web folder) index.html file will look like this: <!DOCTYPE html> <html> <head> <meta charset="UTF-8"> <title>core</title> <link rel="manifest" href="manifest.json"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="57x57" href="apple-icon-57x57.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="60x60" href="apple-icon-60x60.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="72x72" href="apple-icon-72x72.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="76x76" href="apple-icon-76x76.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="114x114" href="apple-icon-114x114.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="120x120" href="apple-icon-120x120.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="144x144" href="apple-icon-144x144.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="152x152" href="apple-icon-152x152.png"> <link rel="apple-touch-icon" sizes="180x180" href="apple-icon-180x180.png"> <link rel="icon" type="image/png" sizes="192x192" href="android-icon-192x192.png"> <link rel="icon" type="image/png" sizes="32x32" href="favicon-32x32.png"> <link rel="icon" type="image/png" sizes="96x96" href="favicon-96x96.png"> <link rel="icon" type="image/png" sizes="16x16" href="favicon-16x16.png"> <meta name="msapplication-TileColor" content="#ffffff"> <meta name="msapplication-TileImage" content="/ms-icon-144x144.png"> <meta name="theme-color" content="#ffffff"> </head> <body> <script src="main.dart.js" type="application/javascript"></script> </body> </html> Our code for the PWA is now complete. Let’s make a live connection and put it to the test. 7. Make a PWA Application Deployment Using Surge. The Front-End Developers’ tool for publishing static web content is called Surge. It is the most effective method for programmers to use when publishing static web apps for use in production. Requirements: 1. To begin, check that you are using the most recent version of Node.js 2. After that, install Surge with the help of npm by executing the following command: npm i -g surge Using a Mac, you must remember to include the sudo command. sudo npm i -g surge Using this command will install Surge globally on your system, which means you can use it in any location. To get a live connection and deploy on Surge, use this command. Surge We need some of your time and will provide the results: Now enter the URL “teeny-tiny-drawer.surge.sh” into the web browser, and it will work. If you no longer want your project to be shown on Surge surge teardown teeny-tiny-drawer.surge.sh 8. Ensure that the Application is a PWA on both Android and iOS. Go into the settings of your Android’s Chrome browser, and then click on the Add to Home Screen option. When using Safari on an iOS device, tap the share button and the Add to Home Screen option. Conclusion To summarize, using Flutter to design and launch your Progressive Web Application is a straightforward process requiring only a few steps. PWAs can be developed using Flutter because it provides the optimum user experience, meaning that users can easily interact with PWAs in the same way that they do with native apps. This makes Flutter the ideal technology to utilize. Hire Flutter development company from www.flutteragency.com to get access to the highly professional Flutter developers and required tools for your project development.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing