osswalinfo
10+ Views

Give Automation Tool to Your Growing Business

Time is one of the best gifts you can give to your organization. Employees often suffer from routine and repetitive tasks that prevent them from focusing on more fulfilling, high-value jobs. Your team prefers to engage in long-term business growth and smart strategies if they have more time.

Many of the day-to-day business activities have grown into self-employed and can help reduce repetitive tasks. For example, if your sales team had more time for selling and high-level planning instead of filling out reports, for instance.

When employees are stuck in the process of repeating data entry and monitoring activities, valuable time is wasted and can be spent on strategies and business development. Also, these types of tasks are quick and easy to manage on their own and are generally less important.
If your business isn’t automating at least some of the following tasks, you’re taking precious time away from your teams that could be better spent
Some of the low-hanging fruit from automation:
Sales order creation
Routine customer service communications and notifications
Order processing
Basic human resources tasks
Accounting tasks and financial report generation
Materials requirement planning
Product and service delivery
Project management
Inventory management

Invest in Automation to Save Time

Can the ERP software be able to automate these tasks? The main advantage of ERP is the ability to automate and implement business operations and develop better employees and organizations. The sharing and distribution of data and processes makes it easy for different departments to share data and integrate without any hassle.

If you aren’t taking advantage of these automations to give your teams more time to focus on higher-value tasks, you’re doing a major disservice to your company. If you do not have an ERP system in place, you should consider investing.

ERP utilizes artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning to a standardized business model to deliver quality and storage value across the business environment. It also provides team members with valuable tools to help them perform better.

ERP improves the entire process, from real-time viewing of product samples to direct access to customer data and history. This not only helps team members, but saves valuable time and allows you to focus on business growth and planning.


The Internet of Things (IoT) which is integrated with the design of business resources also allows integration and development in all environments using a small sensor. This allows you to track products and accessories as they navigate. The result is longer life expectancy, reduced maintenance costs, and time savings.

The IoT provides more information on how customers use the product. This helps improve product design and advertising efforts, especially because organizations have more free time to focus on these types of efforts.

If you are not using ERP Software to manage your day-to-day operations and do not give your team time, you need to adjust your current system. Increasing productivity and directing and simplifying work as a whole is important to provide team members when they need to focus on developing their business. The ERP system may not be implemented and may refuse to invest. Our guide explains how cloud ERP can reduce business costs, automate day-to-day operations, and, most importantly, give your team valuable time.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Save Costs on Custom Software Development for Startups
The article was originally published on Codica blog Building a software product from scratch may seem costly for a startup on a small budget. In reality, expenses vary significantly depending on the solution, experience, and your partner's team. In this article, we will discuss our key findings to bring down the cost of software development. 1. Create a detailed business plan Be clear about the main objectives you ultimately want to achieve. Bear in mind the wide range of business goals based on your particular product. To begin with, define who your target audience is and set a pricing strategy. Who are your competitors? What advantages do you have over them? To achieve success, you have to dive deep into the details. As you write down each of the elements, you will be able to reach the finish line more quickly and easily. This approach will also highlight areas where cost reduction is possible. An example below by Instamojo depicts essential elements that a business plan should include. As all elements have been set, the question of progress tracking arises. Use the right key performance indicators (KPIs) and metrics that reflect startup dynamics. You have to stick to the indicators that are meaningful for your startup. If you’re not sure about the best starting point, you could begin with the following KPIs: * Customer Acquisition Cost; * Customer Churn Rate; * Customer Lifetime Value; * Monthly Recurring Revenue; * Daily Active Users. Read also: How to Build a SaaS Startup in 10 Smart Steps 2. Build an MVP first By the time you have summed up all plan details, you can take a look at the minimum viable product. It may cost too much for some startups to build a fully-featured product at once. For this reason, you need to know what level of “minimum” is ok for your MVP. Since an MVP has only basic functions, developers will need less time to deliver measurable results. Consequently, the development part becomes less expensive. Importantly, in this case the users will adopt your solution much earlier. Apart from the cost reduction, a huge benefit of building an MVP is shorter time-to-market. Proof of Concept vs Prototyping There are two more things we would like to mention in this section, namely the proof of concept and a prototype. Let’s take a look at the differences between those terms. Both of them describe a version of your future product, albeit in different ways. Proof of Concept (POC) describes whether you can realize the idea or not — it’s a test of certain functions. This is where you need to step aside from such frills as performance and usability. A prototype, in contrast, offers you a graphical presentation of the final product. It gives you a basic idea of crucial design elements, including layout and navigation. In our examples below, you can see the prototypes built-up by Codica. The first one is an e-commerce prototype selling online courses for children. The second prototype is for a trailer marketplace. Read also: Minimum Viable Product vs Prototype: What’s Best to Validate Your Business Idea 3. Start testing as early as possible You can reduce app development costs by avoiding the need for redevelopment. It is recommended that software is tested at early development stages. Otherwise, you can risk accumulating bugs, which will need a considerable budget to get fixed. Performing regular tests, in contrast, will allow you to fix all emerging errors. Another thing is that continuously reworking the project will delay the release date. Thus, ignoring the test results at the early stages can turn out wrong. For example, you risk skipping the right timing to attract customers. Speaking of testing, we have to underline the importance of early adopters. The sooner you reveal your MVP to the audience, the faster you will get valuable feedback, and use it to develop a full-featured product. You may also like: How to Calculate the Cost to Build a SaaS App in 2020 4. Use the Agile approach The strongest side of the Agile methodology is that it leaves room for a rapid turnaround. Thus, it's possible to add new features to an ongoing project with no delays or extra expenses. In our experience, the Agile approach is the best one for startups because it is: * Flexible * Cost-effective * It helps mitigate risks The Agile approach ensures that your partner works only on the required functionality. A product manager, for its part, bridges the gap between the development team and a client. Overall, Agile deepens the collaboration between the software developer and a client. As a result, you increase your chances to complete the project on time, on budget, and with high-quality results. 5. Hire a proven software company Now It's time to think about a dev team that will provide you with a software solution for a startup. You may go for sourcing freelancers. It's getting easier every day due to a large number of freelance marketplace websites. But keep in mind that it has certain risks. For example, the low hourly rates can lead to the poor quality of services. Alternatively, you can build an in-house development team. In this case, you will get high engagement. Still, this option can be fairly pricey. When creating an in-house team, be ready for the following expenses: * Salaries and compensations * Software licensing * Taxes * Holidays and sick leaves * Hardware Finally, partnering with a company experienced in software development for startups helps you reduce many expenses. You don’t have to recruit, train, and retrain software engineers. Similarly, there's no need to deal with downtime costs or finding an optimal replacement. If a development agency provides full-cycle development services, their team will include developers, UI/UI designers, project managers, and QA engineers. Therefore, they will be able to cover all your needs on custom product development. What is more important, specialized MVP development agencies have accumulated expertise of building multiple Minimum Viable products. Which means that you will get not only the product itself but recommendations based on best industry practices. As a result, this team will help create your MVP within a short timeframe and reasonable budget. How can Codica help Case study: Babel Cover App Since 2015, Codica has been offering a wide range of services to help startups to thrive. Our expertise in transforming ideas into final products includes full-cycle application development. Take a look at one of our many projects, an insurance progressive web application. Codica built an app for Babel Cover, an early-stage startup specializing in digital insurance. The solution we delivered allows users to quickly and easily purchase the insurance right from their smartphones, as well as report an incident. As already mentioned, the application created is a PWA. It is cross-platform, which helps the customer save time and budget instead of building two separate Android and iOS apps. Conclusion Custom software building can be challenging. It is, however, not a stop sign if you find a development partner that suits your project well. Hopefully, the tips we have uncovered will be impactful to your future startup. Here at Codica, we enjoy meeting complex challenges specific to the startup context. Do not hesitate to ask our specialists about your projects and get a free quote.
Know Which Is The Best Framework For Mobile App Development
React and Angular are two of the most common and versatile front-end development frameworks in the market, with both entering the Top 15 JS Frameworks for 2020 and this blog focuses on explaining to you in detail about them. In the coming minutes, you’ll learn what distinguishes Angular and React? Where the best React Native App Development business wins brownie points? and where brands can concentrate their energies on Angular app development.  We’ve focused this article on the comparison of Angular and React partly because they come from the same lineage as two strong rivals – Android and iOS and partly because they’re in some ways similar too.  For clearing the confusion about which is the best framework for Mobile App Development, we will cover Angular vs ReactJS equally and brief out on their functionalities, This will assist you in choosing the right framework as per your need.  Let’s discuss the fundamentals of React and Angular :- Angular:  Angular is an open-source JavaScript framework that is written in TypeScript. It was developed by Google and works with a variety of code editors. The use of Angular in front-end development is needed for the construction of interactive web apps and websites. It’s a full-featured JS platform for developing interactive single-page web applications. React: React Native is an open-source JavaScript library that was developed by Facebook. It is designed using JSX (a PHP extension) and JavaScript. The React Library breaks down a website into individual elements, making interface creation easier. The React JS system makes use of server-side rendering to provide a flexible and reliable solution. React vs. Angular: The Complete Comparison Let’s move on the next segment, where we’ll compare some elements in greater depth. 1- Learning Curve :- Angular has a very large database, learning all of the terms involved with it can take much more time than learning React Native. Since certain complex functions are built into the framework’s core, the developer would have to understand to use them. Furthermore, there are several methods to resolving a single issue. If you’re working with JavaScript, the React code would be relatively simple to understand. However, it takes quite some time to learn how to set up a project because there is no predefined project structure. You’ll also need to learn the Redux library, which is used to handle state in more than half of React applications.  2- Performance :- Bidirectional data-binding has a negative impact on the stability of Angular applications. The most recent version of Angular has greatly improved its performance, and it no longer follows React to the situation. Furthermore, an Angular application is significantly smaller than a React application. With the implementation of the interactive DOM, React’s performance has greatly improved. The load on the browser is reduced since all virtual DOM trees are lightweight and installed on a server. 3- Language :- Angular supports JavaScript and TypeScript, which is a superset of JS designed for bigger projects. TypeScript is smaller than JavaScript, the text is simpler to understand, and types are more obvious. The method of refactoring code also gets easier and quicker. React is built with JavaScript ES6+ and JSX script. JSX is a syntax extension that transforms JavaScript code into HTML-like syntax. This makes the code easier to understand, and typos are more easily identified. 4- App Structure :- Angular’s structure is fixed and complex, making it best suited for experienced developers. Model, Controller, and View are the three layers that make up Angular. The Controller creates an entity that is responsible for the Model and displays it with the View. React Native framework allows developers to make their own decisions. For a React app, there is no such thing as “the only correct framework.” Only the View layer is provided by React, while the Model and Controller layers are introduced by the use of third-party libraries. 5- App Performance and User Experience :- For its implementations, Angular uses real DOM. Real DOM is ideal for single-page websites that are maintained on a regular basis. Furthermore, the library is large, making the apps using Angular slower. UpWork is one of the most common Angular applications, since the user experience does not need to be modified regularly. React is ideally designed for pages that need frequent content updates because it uses a virtual DOM. The library is also small in size, making it more lightweight and dynamic. Instagram is an example of React, so the user feed must be updated frequently. 6- Testing :- Angular IO debugging and testing for an entire project is possible with single  software like Jasmine, Protractor, and Karma. React Js to perform various forms of checking, it needs a set of tools. 7- Ease of Update :- Angular releases one big upgrade every six months and gives each release a six-month depreciation term. The upgrade method is easy, and the complete system comes with its own set of packaged products. Scripts that use React can quickly switch between older and newer APIs. As we can see from Facebook’s interface, the APIs are very secure. In comparison to Angular, updates are fast and migration is easy. The major releases are secure and self-contained, but they have dynamic libraries. Key Features of Angular AJAX, HTTP, and Observables are all built-in. Large community support Typescript is time-saving. Consistent with technology Coding that is more clear and concise Error-handling support has been improved. Angular CLI allows for seamless updates. Local CSS / shadow DOM Separation of User Interface and Business Logic Key Features of React Allows to access libraries from other people. Time-Saving Simplicity and Composable Fully supported by Facebook. Improved customer interface and lightning-fast results. Faster Development One-directional binary linking provides code stability. React Components Angular and ReactJs Use Cases Choosing between Angular and React JS  is the most common confusion that most of us have experienced and are still familiar with. Let’s take a look at how Angular and Reactjs have collaborated to build world-changing applications. Angular vs React: When to choose what? In this part, we’ll go through some of the conditions where Angular or React is a good fit. When to Choose Angular? In the following scenarios, Angular is the best platform to use for your app: When you need ready-to-use applications for increased efficiency. When you need a feature-rich, large-scale framework When the development team has worked with Java, C#, and previous Angular versions, The app’s difficulty is still at a low to medium degree. When to Choose to React? In the following scenarios, the React Native framework would be the best option: when you require a multi-event app. When the application development team has HTML, CSS, and JavaScript knowledge. When the requirement demands a customized app approach, React is the way to go. When you want to make shareable components for your app. Benefits of Angular: Angular is a JavaScript framework that is great for creating dynamically interactive web applications. Let’s look at Five of Angular’s most important benefits:  1. Angular’s created to be used alongside Typescript and it has a lot of support for it. 2. Angular language support that provides intelligence and autocompletes for external HTML template files used by components. 3. Two-way data linking allows the app to behave in a unique way, reducing the probability of errors. 4. MVVM (Model-View-ViewModel) helps developers to work on different sections of the same app while using the same data. 5. Framework and design designed especially for project virtualization. Benefits of React:  React is a JavaScript library created by Facebook and open-sourced in 2013. It’s ideal for creating modern single-page apps of any size and scope. Let’s look at seven of React’s most important benefits:  Because of its simple interface, use of JSX (an HTML-like syntax) for templating, and extensive documentation, it’s simple to learn. Developers spend less time thinking about framework-specific programming and more time writing modern JavaScript.. React’s Virtual DOM implementation and numerous rendering optimizations make it extremely smooth. Since data linking is one-way, there are fewer undesirable side effects. Redux, React’s a most common framework for controlling application state, is simple to understand and master, and React implements Functional Programming (FP) principles, resulting in code that is easy to test and reuse. Type-safe applications can be created with either Microsoft’s TypeScript or Facebook’s Flow, all of which support JSX natively. React Native programming skills may be added (often directly) to React. What Does Angular and React Future Hold? By 2021, or even 2025, none of the two systems will be obsolete. Important updates have been made to React, allowing developers to easily provide input on new features, JavaScript syntax enhancements, and experimental APIs. Angular, on the other hand, has already seen a large uptick in use, which will continue with the release of Angular 10. The rest of the time, deciding which platform or UI library is best for your software project comes down to the app’s specifications, difficulty, and the product development company’s expertise. Which is Better? Before we come to any conclusions, we must remember that there is no such thing as the best framework or library. Choosing a framework or library is entirely dependent on the level of the project, its criteria, and its objectives. Any architecture or library has advantages and disadvantages, and React and Angular are no exception. Based on the above reasons, whether you are a novice or have little coding experience, as well as if you want consistency for your project, you can choose React because its learning curve is shorter and simpler, and the demand for jobs is higher than Angular.  If you choose Angular, you will find it annoying because big Angular updates occur every six months. Also, if you want a full-fledged architecture to create a large-scale project and want a straightforward coding approach, Angular is the way to go. Hope that reading this article helped you go for the right framework for your app and if you are willing to Read More React Native App Development page. You can also reach out to us via email at info@hashstudioz.com.
Quando se deve bloquear sites em sua empresa? Veja 8 fatores para considerar!
Se você possui uma empresa corporativa já deve ter ouvido falar sobre o bloqueio de sites em seus computadores para que os funcionários não se distraiam e só possam acessar os sites referentes ao trabalho. Esse é um assunto delicado, pois o bloqueio e a liberação de determinados sites em ambientes corporativos podem ou não levar em conta os interesses pessoais dos funcionários. Empresários e gestores de TI veem uma necessidade de restringir o acesso a determinados sites na hora do trabalho, mas nem sempre sabem como fazer isso. Por isso, a seguir nós mencionamos 8 fatores para considerar na hora de decidir se irá bloquear sites da sua empresa. Confira! 1 – Foco e produtividade dos funcionários As empresas que liberam todos os sites podem notar um problema muito comum em seus funcionários: a falta de foco que resulta em uma baixa da produtividade. A grande maioria de nós possui redes sociais e nos distraímos facilmente, principalmente se temos livre acesso a elas. Sem falar que muitas pessoas podem acabar mandando mensagem durante o dia e podemos nos distrair respondendo e resolvendo problemas pessoais. A produtividade é uma métrica muito importante dentro da empresa e ela deve ser levada em conta na hora de decidir se haverá o bloqueio de sites. O foco deve ser no desempenho da equipe, por isso se a produtividade está muito baixa, filtrar os sites que os colaboradores podem acessar pode ajudar a resolver. 2 – Consumo de banda larga O consumo de banda larga se torna excessivo quando a internet é totalmente liberada para os funcionários. A internet acaba sendo usada para fins pessoais como acesso a redes sociais, programas e jogos, além de alguns funcionários podem baixar programas para o computador da empresa. Algumas sessões da empresa precisam dos downloads, mas outras necessitam de uma rede mais estável que pode acabar sendo prejudicada se a internet estiver sendo usada para outros fins. O YouTube é um dos sites mais acessados pelos funcionários e um dos que mais consome banda larga, podendo deixar a internet mais lenta. Por isso, leve em conta como está o consumo da banda larga e se a internet anda lenta ou não, para definir se alguns sites serão bloqueados. 3 – Segurança da rede A segurança da rede também é um ponto muito importante e que deve ser considerado na decisão de bloquear sites. O livre acesso aos funcionários deixa a rede da empresa mais vulnerável a vírus e links maliciosos que são encontrados em downloads ou em sites não confiáveis. Nas redes sociais também é possível receber algum link malicioso e quando menos se espera, a rede da empresa pode ser prejudicada ou até mesmo hackeada. Muitas vezes, para evitar isso, algumas empresas permitem que os funcionários levem seus próprios computadores e dispositivos, mas recomendam que o antivírus esteja em dia. 4 – Maturidade Analise se a equipe de funcionários que você possui é madura. Se sim, será muito mais fácil de aceitar a sua decisão de bloquear os sites e não tentar burlar o sistema. A maturidade é algo muito importante para uma equipe e se a equipe se demonstrar comprometida com a produtividade, você não terá muitos problemas. 5 – Custos Os custos também devem ser considerados, afinal todos os demais tópicos refletem neles. As empresas que deixam o acesso liberado aos funcionários devem estar cientes que podem receber ataques ou serem hackeadas a qualquer momento e por isso devem estar preparadas para arcar com os custos de reparação. Além disso, acabam pagando mais com a banda larga. 6 – Satisfação dos funcionários Na hora de bloquear os sites, leve em conta que todos os funcionários precisam de alguns minutos ao longo do dia para descontrair e descansar, para que possam voltar ao trabalho com muito mais foco. Nem sempre o problema é liberar o acesso, mas sim impor limites. Se você preferir, estabeleça um horário no dia a dia em que o acesso ficará totalmente livre, como no horário do almoço, por exemplo. 7 – Particularidades de cada equipe Para definir os sites que cada grupo de funcionários poderá acessar, é preciso levar em conta o setor que atuam. A equipe de Marketing necessariamente precisará ter acesso às redes sociais para fazer as análises e implementar campanhas, por exemplo. Por isso, o ideal é descobrir as necessidades de cada equipe e estipular os sites liberados de acordo com isso. 8 – Analise É necessário analisar os dados da sua empresa diariamente. Analise quais foram os sites mais acessados pelos funcionários, confira se todas as restrições impostas estão sendo respeitadas. Compare os resultados com as análises de produtividade da equipe para ver se está dando resultados ou não. O contato próximo aos colaboradores te fará ter mais empatia e te ajudará a entender melhor como ajuda-los com o foco e a produtividade. https://www.ss3tecnologia.com.br/post/quando-se-deve-bloquear-sites
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
The COVID-19 pandemic and 2020 lockdown put all analyst predictions into confusion, but as the economy begins to recover, IT consumption is predicted to pick up again, including the rise of the Internet of Things(IoT). The Internet of Things is not a single category, but rather a set of sectors and use cases. According to Research healthcare, smart offices, location systems, remote asset management, and emerging networking technology would boost IoT market growth in 2021. The Internet of Things (IoT) has a lot of advantages and risks. Supporters of technology and manufacturers of IoT devices promote the IoT services as an effort to better and simplify our everyday life by connecting billions of “smart” IoT devices  (such as Smart TVs, Smart Refrigerators, Smart Air-Conditioners, Smart Cameras, Smart Doorbells, Smart Police Surveillance & Traffic Systems, Smart Health & Performance Tracking Wearable, etc.) to the Internet. However, because of consumer privacy and data security issues with IoT Devices, IT Security Professionals believe it is unsafe and too dangerous. Secure Connection People benefit from stable cloud technology in a variety of ways, from encryption to other solutions. Other options are: Improving the security of your Internet gateway Before a device boots up, it performs a stable boot, which is a software device check. Keeping the cloud-based provider’s solutions up to date on a regular basis. To protect your private browsing data from possible attacks, use a protected VPN link. Building a Secure Network Access Control should be activated on your network so that only approved devices can connect. You should take the following steps: Build a firewall. Secure your authentication keys. Install the most up-to-date antivirus software to keep your network safe and secure. Here are some IoT security solutions for the most common IoT security issues: Secure the IoT Network To protect and secure the network linking computers to back-end networks on the internet, use standard endpoint security features such as antivirus, intrusion prevention, and control mechanisms. Authenticate the IoT Devices Introduce various user management features for a single IoT device and introduce secure authentication protocols such as two-factor authentication, digital signatures, and biometrics to enable users to authenticate IoT devices. Use IoT Data Encryption Encrypt data at rest and in transit from IoT devices and back-end networks using standard cryptographic algorithms and fully encrypted key lifecycle management procedures to enhance overall protection of user data and privacy and avoid IoT data breaches. Use IoT Security Analytics  Use IoT Security Analytics Tools that can detect IoT-specific threats and intrusions that standard network security solutions such as firewalls can’t detect. Use IoT API security methods Use IoT API Security methods to not only protect the privacy of data flow between IoT devices, back-end systems, and applications using recorded REST-based APIs, but also to ensure that only approved devices, developers, and apps communicate with APIs, as well as to identify possible threats and attacks against specific APIs. Test and IoT Hardware To ensure the security of IoT hardware, set up a robust testing process. This involves detailed testing of the range, power, and latency of the IoT system. Chip manufacturers for IoT devices must also improve processors for improved protection and lower power usage without rendering them too costly for consumers or too impractical to use in existing IoT devices, provided that the majority of IoT devices on the market today are inexpensive and disposable with minimal battery power. Develop Secured IoT Apps Given the immaturity of current IoT technology, IoT application developers must place an emphasis on the security aspect of their applications by integrating any of the above IoT security technologies. Before creating any IoT applications, developers must do complete research into the security of their applications and try to achieve the best possible compromise between the user interface and the security of their IoT software. Be Aware of the Most Recent IoT Security Threats and Breach Conclusion To ensure the security of the IoT devices and applications, the device makers and app developers must beware of the latest IoT security risk and breaches.  Since the Internet of Things is also a new concept, security flaws are likely to happen. As a result, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must be prepared for security risks and have a proper exit strategy to secure maximum data in case of a security attack or data breach  Finally, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must take action to inform their staff and customers about the current IoT risks, breaches, and security solutions. Visit IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it.
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
If life is a game, You must be top Gamer
in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections. Best Gaming Laptops The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny. For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced. Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering. In case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel. Acer Predator Helios 300 New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop Acer Nitro 5 HP Gaming Pavilion 15 Asus TUF Gaming A17 MSI GF65 M1 Macbook Air Acer Predator Triton 300
How to Build a website like Upwork
The gig economy gradually takes over the world. After the outbreak of Covid19, it is getting clear that freelancers hardly want to return to their 9-to-5 office routine. Businesses, in their turn, seem satisfied with the status quo. As we can see, the gig economy with its flexibility and lower commitment proved beneficial for both parties. This latest trend resulted in the emergence of so-called freelance marketplaces. These are platforms where freelancers and businesses can collaborate. You have probably heard about Upwork, which is the biggest and most popular freelance marketplace. This article is dedicated to the process of building a website like Upwork. We will discuss such terms as a value proposition and revenue model. Also, you will find out what features your platform should have and what tech stack you need to build them. The definition of the freelance marketplace Let’s start with the definition of the term “freelance marketplace”. This way, it will become clearer for you what kind of platform you are going to launch. A freelance marketplace is an online platform where employers can hire specialists for any kinds of remote projects. The key benefits of freelance marketplaces like Upwork are: - Fast access to gifted professionals. - Cost-effectiveness. - The opportunity to hire talents on demand. Popular freelance marketplaces are Upwork are Fiverr, Toptal, Freelancer.com, and PeoplePerHour. The key challenges of freelance marketplaces Let’s take a look at the challenges associated with freelance online marketplaces. Late payments - after the outbreak of Covid-19, freelancers often face payment delays. Necessary currency exchange - contractors have to convert US dollars into their national currency. In addition, the payment gateways popular in their countries may not be available on the freelance platform. Quantity vs. Quality - fewer acceptance criteria mean a large talent pool. However, the quality of services provided by freelancers can be unsatisfactory. At the same time, the rigorous selection process can create a deficiency of contractors. The success story of Upwork Upwork started as two separate freelance marketplaces. They were called eLance and oDesk. In 2013 these websites merged into a single platform Elance-oDesk. After the rebranding, the website was renamed into Upwork. Today there are more than 10 million freelancers and over a million employers on Upwork. Upwork functioning Upwork belongs to the generic bidding marketplaces. Let’s find out what his term means by analyzing each of its components. Generic - Employers can find professionals for any kind of remote projects. Bidding - Candidates set the price and employers the most suitable price option. Marketplace -There are two sides on the platform interacting with each other. These are sellers (in our case, freelancers) and buyers (in other words, employers). So how can you find a specialist for your project? Let’s discuss two available options: 1. Finding a predefined project Browse a project catalogue with predefined projects on Upwork. Enter your keywords in the search box and filter results based on specific parameters. They include category, talent options, budget, and delivery time. If you found a suitable solution, proceed to this project and check available service tiers. Contact the contractor if you want to specify the project details or get additional information. Below you can see the example of a predefined PWA project on Upwork. 2. Hiring a specialist for a custom project Create a job post with a detailed project description and required skills. If a specialist finds it interesting, they will send you a proposal with basic info and the bid (hourly rates or fixed price for a completed task). Below you can see the example of a job post on Upwork: Revenue model Upwork uses two revenue models that are service fee and subscription. Let’s take a closer look at each of the monetization strategies. Service fees It should be noted that service fees are different for freelancers and employers. Thus, contractors have to pay 5%, 10%, or 20% of each transaction. The percentage is defined by the sum freelancer billed an employer. Employers, in their turn, are charged with a 2.75% payment processing and administration fees. Client membership The platform offers two plans. The Basic plan is free. To use Upwork Plus, employers will have to pay $49.99 per month. How to build a website like Upwork: Step-by-step guide Select your niche Define which freelance marketplace you are going to build. Will it be a general one like Upwork? Will you choose a narrow niche and create a marketplace for designers or content writers? For example, 99designs.com is a platform for hiring web designers. You can see its homepage below: Create a value proposition There are two reasons why you should have a clear value proposition: 1) To highlight the advantages of your product and differentiate yourself from market rivals. 2) To get the upper hand by covering drawbacks in your niche. If you do not know where to start, begin with the following values your platform can bring to employers and freelancers: - Accessibility; - Price; - Time. Choose the type of your freelance marketplace Your next step is to select the right freelance marketplace type. You can use of of the following options: - Local freelance portals. - Freelance online platforms focused on short-term jobs; - Freelance marketplaces for long-term projects; - Industry specialized freelance marketplaces; - Part-time jobs websites; - Enterprise based freelance portals; - Contest platforms. Take a look at the example of live design competitions on Arcbazar. Define the revenue model Below you can see the most common monetization strategies for freelance platforms. We hope that you will be able to choose the most suitable option. - Gigs and packages model; - Subscription; - Freemium model; - Deposit model; - Advertisement; - Custom price; - Mixed model. Choose the must-have features Consider the functionality you want to implement on your freelance marketplace platform thoroughly. It will help you stand out from the competitors and attract more users. The list of required features for a website like Upwork looks the following way: - Registration and user profiles; - Search and filters; - Job listing; - Bidding mechanism; - Messenger; - Review and ratings; - Project management tools; - Payment gateways. Select the right technology stack Let’s overview briefly what programming languages, frameworks, and tools you can use to build a website like Upwork. Back-end - Upwork opted for PHP and Java programming languages. However, you can use other technologies for example Ruby and Ruby on Rails. They are a good choice for online marketplace development projects. Front-end - Upwork chose Angular.js and Bootstrap. At Codica, our preferred tech-stack for front-end includes React, Vue.js, JavaScript, HTML5, and Gatsby. Third-party tools and integrations. Upwork uses different tools and apps to achieve its business goals. We should mention Jira, Slack, Google Workspace, Marketo, and Zendesk are the most popular among them. Final words We hope that our thorough guide on building a website like Upwork proved helpful for you. If you have an idea of creating a freelance marketplace, do not hesitate and contact us. For more information, read the full article: How to Build a Website Like Upwork and How Much Does it Cost?
Swagbucks
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-review/6328/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks/6329/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-earn-money/6330/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-apk-download/6331/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-app-download/6332/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://anonym.to/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jump.2ch.net/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://t.me/iv?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html
MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen, MS-101 Examübungen
Vor dem Kauf können Sie zunächst kostenlose Demo auf unserer Webseite www.it-pruefungen.ch herunterladen und probeweise gebrauchen, wären Sie damit zufrieden, dann können Sie unsere Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch ruhig kaufen. Unser Kundenservice ist online rund um die Uhr. Empfangen wir Ihre E-mail oder Nachricht, antworten wir Ihnen so früh wie möglich. Microsoft MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Täglich überprüft unsere IT-Experten das Datensystem, ob sich die MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch verändern oder aktualisieren. Die aktualisierten MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch werden per E-mail an Sie geschickt. Bitte überprüfen Sie Ihre E-mail regelmäßig. Nachdem Sie unser MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch gekauft haben, gewähren wir Ihnen einjährige kostenlose Aktualisierung. Ein Jahr später, wenn Sie diesen Service ein Jahr später weiter genießen möchten, zugestehen wir Ihnen darauf 50% Rabatt. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Die Bestehensrate für Für MS-101-deutsch Prüfung erreicht 98.9%, denn alle von uns angebotenen MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch sind von unseren Experten sorgfältig ausgesucht. Sie brauchen keine unnötige Zeit und Mühe auf jene nutzlose Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch vergeuden, so ist Ihre Bestehensrate nazürlich höher als die anderen. Auch wenn Sie unglücklicherweise in der MS-101-deutsch Prüfung durchfallen, würden Sie auch keinen finanziellen Verlust erleiden. Denn wir können Ihnen versprechen, solange Sie und Ihr von dem Prüfungszentrum ausgestelles Zeugnis gezeigt haben, werden Wir Ihnen nach der Bestätigung alle Ihren Gebühren zurückzahlen. Das ist das sogenannte Slogan „Keine Hilfe, volle Erstattung". Oder Sie können andere Prüfungsfragen bei uns wechseln, was auch kostenlos ist. Trotzdem wüschen wir Ihnen herzlich, dass Sie Ihre MS-101-deutsch Prüfung zum ersten Mal bestehen können.
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 1Y0-231 PDF and 1Y0-231 VCE Dumps(Q21-Q41)
Question: 21 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to test a SAML authentication deployment to be used by internal users while accessing several externally hosted applications. During testing, the administrator notices that after successfully accessing any partner application, subsequent applications seem to launch without any explicit authentication request. Which statement is true regarding the behavior described above? A.It is expected if the Citrix ADC appliance is the common SAML identity provider (IdP) for all partners. B.It is expected due to SAML authentication successfully logging on to all internal applications. C.It is expected if all partner organizations use a common SAML service provider (SP). D.It indicates the SAML authentication has failed and the next available protocol was used. Answer: B Question: 22 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured SNMP to send traps to an external SNMP system. When reviewing the messages, the administrator notices several entity UP and entity DOWN messages. To what are these messages related? A.Load-balancing virtual servers B.SSL certificate C.VLAN D.High availability nodes Answer: A Question: 23 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a new router that requires some incoming and outgoing traffic to take different paths through it. The administrator notices that this is failing and runs a network trace. After a short monitoring period, the administrator notices that the packets are still NOT getting to the new router from the Citrix ADC. Which mode should the administrator disable on the Citrix ADC to facilitate the successful routing of the packets? A.Layer3 B.USNIP C.MAC-based forwarding (MBF) D.USIP Answer: C Question: 24 A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with each Citrix ADC in a different subnet. What does the administrator need to do for HA to work in different subnets? A.Configure SyncVLAN B.Turn on Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode C.Turn on HA monitoring on all Interfaces D.Turn on fail-safe mode Answer: B Question: 25 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is managing a Citrix Gateway with a standard platform license and remote employees in the environment. The administrator wants to increase access by 3,000 users through the Citrix Gateway using VPN access. Which license should the administrator recommend purchasing? A.Citrix Gateway Express B.Citrix ADC Upgrade C.Citrix Gateway Universal D.Citrix ADC Burst Pack Answer: C Reference: https://support.citrix.com/content/dam/supportWS/kA560000000TNDvCAO/XD_and_XA_7.x_Licens ing_FAQ.pdf Question: 26 Which four steps should a Citrix Administrator take to configure SmartAccess? (Choose four.) A.Execute “set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $True” on any Citrix Delivery Controller in the Site. B.Enable Citrix Workspace control within StoreFront. C.Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the name of the Citrix Gateway virtual server. D.Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the name of the Citrix Gateway policy. E.Ensure that ICA Only is unchecked on the Citrix Gateway virtual server. F.Ensure that the Callback URL is defined in the Citrix Gateway configuration within Store Front. G.Ensure that ICA Only is checked on the Citrix Gateway virtual server. Answer: ACEF Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX227055 Question: 27 Which three Citrix Gateway elements can be configured by the Citrix Gateway Wizard? (Choose three.) A.The rewrite policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect B.The responder policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect C.The Citrix Gateway primary virtual server D.The bind SSL server certificate for the Citrix Gateway virtual server E.The primary and optional secondary authentications Answer: CDE Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/12-1/citrix-gateway-12.1.pdf (333) Question: 28 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures an access control list (ACL) to block traffic from the IP address 10.102.29.5: add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srcIP 10.102.29.5 A week later, the administrator discovers that the ACL is no longer present on the Citrix ADC. What could be the reason for this? A.The administrator did NOT run the apply ACL command. B.The simple ACLs remain active for only 600 seconds. C.The simple ACLs remain active for only 60 seconds. D.The Citrix ADC has been restarted without saving the configurations. Answer: A Question: 29 While applying a new Citrix ADC device, a Citrix Administrator notices an issue with the time on the appliance. Which two steps can the administrator perform to automatically adjust the time? (Choose two.) A.Add an SNMP manager. B.Add an SNMP trap. C.Enable NTP synchronization. D.Add an NTP server. E.Configure an NTP monitor. Answer: CE Question: 30 A Citrix Network Engineer informs a Citrix Administrator that a data interface used by Citrix ADC SDX is being saturated. Which action could the administrator take to address this bandwidth concern? A.Add a second interface to each Citrix ADC VPX instance. B.Configure LACP on the SDX for management interface. C.Configure LACP on the SDX for the data interface. D.Configure a failover interface set on each Citrix ADC VPX instance. Answer: C Reference: https://training.citrix.com/public/Exam+Prep+Guides/241/1Y0- 241_Exam_Preparation_Guide_v01.pdf (22) Question: 31 Scenario: Users are attempting to logon through Citrix Gateway. They successfully pass the Endpoint Analysis (EPA) scan, but are NOT able to see the client choices at logon. What can a Citrix Administrator disable to allow users to see the client choices at logon? A.Quarantine groups B.Client choices globally C.Split tunneling D.nFactor authentication Answer: A Reference: https://www.carlstalhood.com/category/netscaler/netscaler-12/netscaler-gateway-12/ Question: 32 Scenario: To meet the security requirements of the organization, a Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix Gateway virtual server with time-outs for user sessions triggered by the behaviors below: Inactivity for at least 15 minutes. No keyboard or mouse activity for at least 15 minutes Which set of time-out settings can the administrator configure to meet the requirements? A.Session time-out and client idle time-out set to 15 B.Session time-out and forced time-out set to 15 C.Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 15 D.Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 900 Answer: A Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/vpn-user-config/configure- pluginconnections/configure-time-out-settings.html Question: 33 A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix Gateway virtual IP to allow incoming connections initiated exclusively from web browser sessions. Which advanced policy will accomplish this? A.REQ.HTTP.HEADER User-Agent NOTCONTAINS CitrixReceiver B.REQ.HTTP.HEADER User-Agent CONTAINS Chrome/78.0.3904.108 Safari/537.36 C.HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Mozilla”) D.HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“CitrixReceiver”) Answer: A Reference: https://stalhood2.rssing.com/chan-58610415/all_p2.html Question: 34 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator currently manages a Citrix ADC environment for a growing retail company that may soon double its business volume. A Citrix ADC MPX 5901 is currently handling web and SSL transactions, but is close to full capacity. Due to the forecasted growth, the administrator needs to find a costeffective solution. Which cost-effective recommendation can the administrator provide to management to handle the growth? A.A license upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 5905 B.The addition of another MPX 5901 appliance C.A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 8905 D.A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC SDX 15020 Answer: A Question: 35 What can a Citrix Administrator configure to access RDP shortcuts? A.Split tunneling B.Bookmarks C.Next hop server D.Intranet applications Answer: B Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/rdp-proxy.html Question: 36 If a user device does NOT comply with a company’s security requirements, which type of policy can a Citrix Administrator apply to a Citrix Gateway virtual server to limit access to Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops resources? A.Session B.Responder C.Authorization D.Traffic Answer: A Reference:https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/documents/products- solutions/creating-andenforcing-advanced-access-policies-with-xenapp.pdf Question: 37 A Citrix Administrator has received a low disk space alert for /var on the Citrix ADC. Which type of files should the administrator archive to free up space? A.Syslog B.Nslog C.DNScache D.Nsconfig Answer: B Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX205014?recommended Question: 38 Which license type must be installed to configure Endpoint Analysis scans? A.Citrix Web App Firewall B.Universal C.Platform D.Burst pack Answer: B Reference:https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/citrix-gateway-licensing.html Question: 39 Which two features can a Citrix Administrator use to allow secure external access to a sensitive company web server that is load-balanced by the Citrix ADC? (Choose two.) A.Authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) B.Citrix Web App Firewall C.ICA proxy D.AppFlow E.Integrated caching Answer: AB Question: 40 Scenario: A Citrix ADC MPX is using one of four available 10G ports. A Citrix Administrator discovers a traffic bottleneck at the Citrix ADC. What can the administrator do to increase bandwidth on the Citrix ADC? A.Add two more 10G Citrix ADC ports to the network and configure VLAN. B.Add another 10G Citrix ADC port to the switch, and configure link aggregation control protocol (LACP). C.Purchase another Citrix ADC MPX appliance. D.Plug another 10G Citrix ADC port into the router. Answer: A Question: 41 Scenario: Client connections to certain virtual servers are abnormally high. A Citrix Administrator needs to be alerted whenever the connections pass a certain threshold. How can the administrator use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to accomplish this? A.Configure TCP Insight on the Citrix ADM. B.Configure SMTP reporting on the Citrix ADM by adding the threshold and email address. C.Configure specific alerts for virtual servers using Citrix ADM. D.Configure network reporting on the Citrix ADM by setting the threshold and email address. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-231 PDF and 1Y0-231 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QWBrUQIP4dhwazi-gFooYmyX1m-iWAlw?usp=sharing