Nvncharles
10+ Views

Telco Industry Recent Trends

The telecommunications industry is undergoing a paradigm shift in technology. Read this blog post and learn how telecom companies are gearing up to deliver next-generation customer experience by leveraging these emerging technologies.

What are the latest changes in the telco industry?
As of late, there are numerous adjustments in the media transmission industry which can be handily ascribed to the new advances in the telecom business. In addition, there is a quick move to new advancements that are progressing at a consistent speed. In 2021, the reception of the most recent telecommunications industry trends, for example, 5G, AI/ML, and IoT will increment and will shape the fate of the telecom business.

A precise mix of operational and mechanical changes will help drive unrivaled client commitment in the media communications industry. Anyway, what are the significant patterns that will change broadcast communications in 2021? Peruse on to investigate the chances of a portion of the first-class telecom innovations and other most recent patterns in the telecom area that could have a major effect in the year ahead.

Growing technologies that will transform the telecom Industry in 2021
1. Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning
2. 5G
3. DevOps
4. Intelligent Automation
5. Network Virtualization

The telecom organizations need to extend and refresh their organization foundation to quicken the business usage of 5G organizations. Simultaneously, they need to change existing plans of action, dispatch new arrangements, and structure new coalitions to stay beneficial and significant in the post-pandemic world.
Nvncharles
2 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
The COVID-19 pandemic and 2020 lockdown put all analyst predictions into confusion, but as the economy begins to recover, IT consumption is predicted to pick up again, including the rise of the Internet of Things(IoT). The Internet of Things is not a single category, but rather a set of sectors and use cases. According to Research healthcare, smart offices, location systems, remote asset management, and emerging networking technology would boost IoT market growth in 2021. The Internet of Things (IoT) has a lot of advantages and risks. Supporters of technology and manufacturers of IoT devices promote the IoT services as an effort to better and simplify our everyday life by connecting billions of “smart” IoT devices  (such as Smart TVs, Smart Refrigerators, Smart Air-Conditioners, Smart Cameras, Smart Doorbells, Smart Police Surveillance & Traffic Systems, Smart Health & Performance Tracking Wearable, etc.) to the Internet. However, because of consumer privacy and data security issues with IoT Devices, IT Security Professionals believe it is unsafe and too dangerous. Secure Connection People benefit from stable cloud technology in a variety of ways, from encryption to other solutions. Other options are: Improving the security of your Internet gateway Before a device boots up, it performs a stable boot, which is a software device check. Keeping the cloud-based provider’s solutions up to date on a regular basis. To protect your private browsing data from possible attacks, use a protected VPN link. Building a Secure Network Access Control should be activated on your network so that only approved devices can connect. You should take the following steps: Build a firewall. Secure your authentication keys. Install the most up-to-date antivirus software to keep your network safe and secure. Here are some IoT security solutions for the most common IoT security issues: Secure the IoT Network To protect and secure the network linking computers to back-end networks on the internet, use standard endpoint security features such as antivirus, intrusion prevention, and control mechanisms. Authenticate the IoT Devices Introduce various user management features for a single IoT device and introduce secure authentication protocols such as two-factor authentication, digital signatures, and biometrics to enable users to authenticate IoT devices. Use IoT Data Encryption Encrypt data at rest and in transit from IoT devices and back-end networks using standard cryptographic algorithms and fully encrypted key lifecycle management procedures to enhance overall protection of user data and privacy and avoid IoT data breaches. Use IoT Security Analytics  Use IoT Security Analytics Tools that can detect IoT-specific threats and intrusions that standard network security solutions such as firewalls can’t detect. Use IoT API security methods Use IoT API Security methods to not only protect the privacy of data flow between IoT devices, back-end systems, and applications using recorded REST-based APIs, but also to ensure that only approved devices, developers, and apps communicate with APIs, as well as to identify possible threats and attacks against specific APIs. Test and IoT Hardware To ensure the security of IoT hardware, set up a robust testing process. This involves detailed testing of the range, power, and latency of the IoT system. Chip manufacturers for IoT devices must also improve processors for improved protection and lower power usage without rendering them too costly for consumers or too impractical to use in existing IoT devices, provided that the majority of IoT devices on the market today are inexpensive and disposable with minimal battery power. Develop Secured IoT Apps Given the immaturity of current IoT technology, IoT application developers must place an emphasis on the security aspect of their applications by integrating any of the above IoT security technologies. Before creating any IoT applications, developers must do complete research into the security of their applications and try to achieve the best possible compromise between the user interface and the security of their IoT software. Be Aware of the Most Recent IoT Security Threats and Breach Conclusion To ensure the security of the IoT devices and applications, the device makers and app developers must beware of the latest IoT security risk and breaches.  Since the Internet of Things is also a new concept, security flaws are likely to happen. As a result, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must be prepared for security risks and have a proper exit strategy to secure maximum data in case of a security attack or data breach  Finally, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must take action to inform their staff and customers about the current IoT risks, breaches, and security solutions. Visit IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it.
IBM prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch
Wenn Sie die IBM-prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch vorbreiten, können Sie unsere Website einloggen. Hier gibt Ihnen viele nützliche , die Ihre IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 helfen können.Zum Beispiel IBM C1000-010 IBMMethodentraining ist eine nicht schlechte Wahl für Sie. Solange Sie mit IBM IBM C1000-010 Einzeltrainings regelmäßig und ständig Übungen machen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie die IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 beim ersten Versuch bestehen. Ansonsten werden wir Ihnen das vollen Geld zurückgeben. Bevor Sie unsere IBM IBM C1000-010 bestellen, können Sie gratise IBM IBM C1000-010 Demo herunterladen und ausprobieren. Die Prüfungsdemo haben zwei Version. Eine ist Gedruckte PDF Version, die Andere ist interaktive Testing Energie. IBM C1000-010 deutsche Prüfungsfragen bei www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von den IT-Profils den aktuellsten IBM Zertifizierung zufolge geforscht und geschrieben. Fast alle Schwerpunkten in Prüfung C1000-010 werden von IBM C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen und C1000-010 Antworten. Solange man mit IBM C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch regelmäßig üben, kann er die Schwerpunkten der Prüfung C1000-010 Zertifizierung beherrschen und die IBM Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. IBM IBM Certified Application Developer C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung C1000-010 Prüfungsnummer:C1000-010 Prüfungsname:IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development Version:V19.99 Anzahl:61 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Mit Hilfe der IBM C1000-010 (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch Datenbank werden Sie in der Lage sein, in küzeren Zeitspanne die Prüfung abzuschließen. Die Praxis unserer Website C1000-010 Datenbank sind wie die Standards der echten Prüfung, damit Sie nicht überlastet werden, während es im Prüfungsraum überein gegeben.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing