asctechno
10+ Views

BIM Outsourcing Services - ASC Technology Solutions

ASC technology solutions private limited is a leading BIM services provider in India working on domestic and international projects. ASC is a trusted bim outsourcing company for many clients across the world. Being the most trusted bim consultants, We provide BIM services in India, the USA, UK, Europe & Australia.

ASC Technology Solutions - BIM Outsourcing Services.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
Apply For Instant Approval Of Installment Loans Online
What is an instant loan online? An instant loan online is a loan that is processed quickly and the loan is paid out immediately after approval. An instant loan is usually applied for online, which saves the long mail route and enables the loan officer to process it immediately. How to get Installment loans? If we decide to apply for an installment loan, we will have to analyze the conditions of the companies that grant this type of credit and decide which option interests us the most. Then you only need to access the lender's website and start the application process. We will have to indicate the amount, return period, and complete the form provided with all the data required to carry out the feasibility analysis of the operation. As soon as they confirm the approval of the loan, we will receive the credit documentation so that we can send a copy of the duly signed contract, as a sign of our compliance with the company's financing terms. Long-term lenders enter the approved amount as soon as they confirm receipt of these documents. How long does an instant loan take online? An instant loan can be paid out within a few days. The prerequisite for this is that the customer has submitted the necessary documents, such as proof of income, etc. When should you apply for long-term Loans? Before resorting to this type of loan, it is advisable to take into account the reason for your request. It is true that this type of loan offers us amounts higher than the rest of immediate online loans. However, we must not forget that the possibility of making a more comfortable and flexible return entails the payment of a higher percentage of interest. It is a matter of responsibility and acting wisely. Make sure that resorting to requesting a loan is the alternative that compensates us the most. What to compare before hiring a loan to be repaid in monthly installments? Before contracting an online installment loan, we must know and take into account some aspects that can help us to know how entities work, and therefore choose the most recommended option for us. The aspects to take into account are: #Terms: Knowing the options for the term of the loan is important since it is the time that we agree with the entity to pay off the loan. Short-term loans are those that are repaid within a year and those with a higher repayment are considered long-term loans. The amount requested and the interests vary depending on whether we choose a long term or a short term. #Interests: This is another factor that we have to take into account since it is important to know what interest we will have to assume in each case. The interest rates that we must pay attention to when contracting an installment loan are: 1. Annual rate: This rate includes: the nominal interest rate, the final term of the loan, the expenses and commissions of the loan. 2. Monthly interest: It is the interest that we are going to pay in each monthly payment. It can be a fixed or variable amount depending on the entity from which we request the credit. 3. Interest on late payment: These interests are those that apply in the event of default on the debt. #Repayment: To return a loan without delay, before requesting it we must take into account our personal situation, making sure that we will be able to return the agreed amount every month. In this way, it will be interesting that we are able to assess what type of term is best for us so as not to default on the payment of your return. What requirements must we meet to obtain installment loans online? The application requirements of installment loan companies in Mexico coincide when requiring us to: #Be of legal age, or failing that, meet the age required by each entity. #Have US nationality and fixed residence in the country. #Credit fixed monthly income, #Have a good credit history. #Be the owner of a bank account. #Have a cell line. If you want to know more about it. Link: https://slickcashloan.com/online-installment-loans-instant-approval.php
پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی
پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی به شما امکان می دهند پیام های متنی فوری و خودکار را پس از دریافت پیام کوتاه از کلید واژه خاصی برای افراد ارسال کنید. پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی یا منشی پیامکی ابزاری عالی برای ارائه اطلاعات درخواستی به افرادی هستند که پاسخ  فوری می خواهند. بیایید بررسی کنیم پاسخ دهندگان پیام های متنی چیست، چرا برای کسب و کار شما مهم هستند و نحوه راه اندازی آنها چیست. پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی چیست؟ پاسخ دهندگان خودکار یا منشی پیامکی، پیام هایی هستند که پس از پیوستن مشترک به لیست شما به طور خودکار ارسال می شوند. اگر قبلاً یک کمپین ایمیل قطره ای راه اندازی کرده اید ، پاسخ دهندگان خودکار بسیار شبیه به هم هستند. پس از انتخاب مشترک خود، می توانید یک پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک ایجاد کنید تا در فواصل زمانی مشخص ارسال شود. این به این معنی است که می توانید یک ساعت، یک .روز، یک هفته یا حتی یک ماه پس از ارسال پیام کوتاه به مشتریان خود، به لیست شما بپیوندند چرا باید از پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک استفاده کنم؟ برداشت های اول مهم است. منشی پیامکی راهی آسان برای اطمینان از خوشامدگویی به جدیدترین موارد اضافه شده در لیست شما هستند. بعلاوه ، با خودکار کردن مدیریت سرنخ، میزان کار شما و تیم بازاریابی خود را کاهش می دهید. اگر می خواهید مشترکان را به مشتری تبدیل کنید ، تعامل منظم با مخاطبان ضروری است. مزایای پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک 1. با خودکارسازی بازاریابی در وقت صرفه جویی کنید 2. با ارسال تخفیف و تبلیغات ، مشترکان را به مشتری تبدیل کنید 3. بدون تلاش و وقت اضافی روابط را ایجاد و برقرار کنید 4. هرگز فراموش نکنید که به مشتری جدید پیام دهید 5. از برقراری ارتباط مداوم با مخاطبان خود اطمینان حاصل کنید منشی پیامکی برای چه مواردی می توانند استفاده شوند؟ بسیاری از روش های آسان و راحت برای استفاده از منشی پیامکی وجود دارد. به هم پیوند دادن چندین پاسخ دهنده خودکار (به عنوان مثال با فاصله یک هفته) برای ایجاد یک برنامه تبلیغاتی آسان است که هر کسی در هر زمان می تواند به آن بپیوندد. در اینجا فقط چند روش مفید برای استفاده از پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی وجود دارد: پیام های خوش آمد خود را به مشتریان جدید معرفی کنید و با ارسال یک سری متغیر از پیام های خوشامد ، نام تجاری خود را در ذهن خود نگه دارید. نکات و ترفندهای هفتگی با یک سری نکات و ترفندها تخصص صنعت خود را به نمایش بگذارید. مشترکان جدید بدون توجه به زمان ثبت نام ، با نکته شماره 1 شروع می کنند. سری کوپن های مبهم مشتریان خود را با کوپن ها و تبلیغات فریبنده فزاینده ای بازگردانید! یادآوری آسان آیا لازم است به بیماران یا مشتریان یادآوری کنید که در 6 ماه برنامه ریزی مجدد داشته باشند؟ اکنون فقط یک متن ساده است که می توانید تنظیم کنید و فراموش کنید. چه کسی پاسخ های خودکار من را دریافت می کند؟ می توانید برای هر لیست مخاطب خود یک سری پاسخ دهنده خودکار تنظیم کنید. مهم نیست که یک کاربر از کجا بپیوندد ، آنها به دنباله اضافه می شوند. خواه مخاطبی را از طریق وارد کردن ، از فرم وب یا حتی با استفاده از ویژگی همگام سازی Mailchimp ما اضافه کنید ، آنها به طور خودکار شروع به دریافت پیام می کنند بدون اینکه کار اضافی انجام شود. چرا همکاران اس ام اس را برای پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی خود انتخاب کنیم پنل اس ام اس متنوعی وجود دارد که پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک ارائه می دهند. حقیقت این است که این یک ویژگی اساسی است. مسئله این است که بسیاری از پنل پیامکی ها فاقد ویژگی های انعطاف پذیر لازم برای واقعاً برجسته بودن هستند. صد دلیل مختلف وجود دارد که hamkaransms بهترین گزینه شما است. در اینجا سه دلیل بزرگ وجود دارد که عبارتند از: راه اندازی آسان است وقت خود را برای درک سایر خدمات پیچیده بازاریابی پیامکی تلف نکنید. تنظیم پاسخگوی خودکار متن باید بسیار ساده باشد. در همکاران اس ام اس از زمانی که حساب خود را ایجاد می کنید تا راه اندازی منشی پیامکی فقط چند دقیقه طول می کشد. گزینه های انعطاف پذیر چه نیاز به ارسال پاسخ های کوتاه و ساده خودکار دارید یا پاسخ های بزرگتر با تصاویر. خواه فقط یک پیام متنی باشد یا مجموعه ای از تعاملات در طول زمان ، همکاران اس ام اس  ویژگی هایی را دارد که می توانید کارهای مورد نیاز خود را انجام دهد. بدون هزینه برای پیامک های ورودی هزینه ذاتی وجود دارد که تمام سامانه های پیامکی برای ارسال و دریافت پیامک متقبل می شوند. بیشترین هزینه هر دو را از شما می گیرند. همکاران اس ام اس این کار را نمی کند و فقط هزینه پیام های که ارسال نموده اید را دریافت می کند. نتیجه گیری با استفاده از HamkaranSMS می توانید به سرعت و به آسانی پاسخگوی اتوماتیک پیامکی تنظیم کنید. منشی پیامکی یا پاسخگوی خودکار به پیامک به مشتریان شما این امکان را می دهد تا کلمه کلیدی را به شماره ای اس ام اس کنند و سیستم به صورت خودکار با پیام کوتاه پاسخ دهد. ابزاری عالی برای ارائه اطلاعات درخواستی به افرادی هستند که پاسخ فوری می خواهند. منبع: پاسخگوی خودکار پیامکی
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!