sahoolatkar
100+ Views

How refrigerators' technology beneficially evolved?


A few years ago, when I was studying at University; I had to give a presentation on future technologies. While researching the technology I came to know that it will be a total revolution. There was a glimpse that reflected upon me. It enlightened me on the whole. I was fully amazed by its unique features. I saw that gas utilization in the home appliances will be decreased and would be finished to the maximum extent. Stoves would be able to cook the meals without gas; there might be a chance that they won’t need electricity either. There will be a warm glass that could be operated through some alternative energy sources.
Then I saw a refrigerator it was collaborating with humans like a robot. But refrigerators are still quite expensive. So, a lot of people prefer to buy a refrigerator on installment. Today I am going to highlight some of the salient features of refrigerators and how they have evolved. My below contents will help you get an overview of this cooling machine.
How refrigerators came into our lives?
The evolving process of refrigerators
Double doors to Smart Refrigerators
What is a smart refrigerator?
Top brands of smart refrigerators
How to buy a smart refrigerator?
How refrigerators came into our lives?
The first refrigerator was presented for sale in the year 1911. Only the rich Americans were able to purchase it. Other countries were way behind to own it. So, how people were cooling their food before the invention of a fridge? To specifically cover the food with a special form of salt was a routine practice of preserving. We also find the oldest form of the refrigerator in the form of a “Yakhchal”. This was a little house made in the form of a dome. Sometimes, mountains’ ice was used to keep cool the eatables. Or underground water resources and brilliant utilization of wind were adjusted. Hence, clay-made refrigerators came into being.
The evolving process of refrigerators
The first hit model was made by GE (General Electronics) in the year of 1927. This model sold like a hot cake. Its electric consumption was also quite efficient. It was using only 244 KWHs in a whole year. In 1939, a single cabinet style refrigerator was offering dual functions; a fridge and a freezer simultaneously. As mankind reached the decade of 1950s, a modern form of refrigerators started to hit markets. Now refrigerators had become an indispensable commodity of every house. Kitchens were incomplete if there were no fridges.
That was the time when this commodity was still making its mark in the developing countries and continents. For instance, the refrigerator price in Pakistan was still very high at that time. Similarly, a deep freezer price in Pakistan was also not in the range of everyone. The same was happening in almost all of Africa, Asia, and Eastern Europe.
Double doors to Smart Refrigerators
Let’s jump straight to the 80s. This was the start of a new design for refrigerators. Now manufacturers started to make it sleeker and taller. Now people were wanting to store a large number of dishes and meals in the fridges. Hence, a unique style came into the market. It was a double-door fridge. And it was famous for the term “French Style”.
This was also the first time that a water dispenser was engineered in the front door of the fridge. Stainless steel handles also came into the trend. Then we reached towards the modern technologies of fridges. At this stage, manufacturers were looking to make fridges more energy-efficient than ever.
What is a smart refrigerator?
We have stepped forward to embrace the latest technology refrigerators. And it is a smart fridge indeed. These refrigerators work quite interestingly. To use them is also fun. These refrigerators can be connected to the internet/cloud. Its different features work distinctively. It informs you what is inside the fridge. How much food or drinks have been consumed and how many things are remaining in the fridge.
Some smart refrigerators go a step further. They also get connected with your favorite grocery store online. Hence, if milk, butter, eggs, or anything is near to finish, it instantly sends a message to the related shopping store. Hence, you are door delivered the required products. You never feel any need to shop the foodstuffs. The refrigerator does the job on its own. It even sends you an alert if you forget to close the door.
Top brands of smart refrigerators
Haier, DAWLANCE, and PEL are some of the leading brands of refrigerators. But if you want to buy a smart fridge then I can recommend you to buy LG or Samsung refrigerators. Smart refrigerators offer you a large electronic display. This display comes with a lot of features i.e., yearly calendar, reminders, delicious food recipes, and an additional folder of songs with high-tech speakers.
These refrigerators also come with an additional LED screen where you can watch your favorite movies and tv shows. So, I can say the smart fridges have become more than a refrigerator. They have become a friend and companion in the kitchens.
How to buy a smart refrigerator?
This is the question needed to be answered. It is very difficult for common people to buy a smart fridge. As these are considered luxury products. So, there should be an option to buy a fridge on installment. I feel that everyone should get an opportunity to enjoy the features of the latest technologies. Every product should not be limited to wealthy fellows.
Here comes the big role of leasing, financing centers, installment portals, and banks to launch some easy buying programs. So, everyone would able to buy a personal favorite deep-freezer on installment. Sometimes, this factor enrages me. I think it is a negative strategy to keep some products in a privileged range. All people have an equal right to enjoy the modern benefits of technologies. After time-consuming research; I have concluded that buying a fridge on installment is the best way to own it.
So, I would suggest you always buy a smart fridge. As they consume less electricity and offer more than old-fashioned fridges. Hence, if you invest heavily in them; you easily save more!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
IBM prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch
Wenn Sie die IBM-prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch vorbreiten, können Sie unsere Website einloggen. Hier gibt Ihnen viele nützliche , die Ihre IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 helfen können.Zum Beispiel IBM C1000-010 IBMMethodentraining ist eine nicht schlechte Wahl für Sie. Solange Sie mit IBM IBM C1000-010 Einzeltrainings regelmäßig und ständig Übungen machen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie die IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 beim ersten Versuch bestehen. Ansonsten werden wir Ihnen das vollen Geld zurückgeben. Bevor Sie unsere IBM IBM C1000-010 bestellen, können Sie gratise IBM IBM C1000-010 Demo herunterladen und ausprobieren. Die Prüfungsdemo haben zwei Version. Eine ist Gedruckte PDF Version, die Andere ist interaktive Testing Energie. IBM C1000-010 deutsche Prüfungsfragen bei www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von den IT-Profils den aktuellsten IBM Zertifizierung zufolge geforscht und geschrieben. Fast alle Schwerpunkten in Prüfung C1000-010 werden von IBM C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen und C1000-010 Antworten. Solange man mit IBM C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch regelmäßig üben, kann er die Schwerpunkten der Prüfung C1000-010 Zertifizierung beherrschen und die IBM Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. IBM IBM Certified Application Developer C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung C1000-010 Prüfungsnummer:C1000-010 Prüfungsname:IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development Version:V19.99 Anzahl:61 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Mit Hilfe der IBM C1000-010 (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch Datenbank werden Sie in der Lage sein, in küzeren Zeitspanne die Prüfung abzuschließen. Die Praxis unserer Website C1000-010 Datenbank sind wie die Standards der echten Prüfung, damit Sie nicht überlastet werden, während es im Prüfungsraum überein gegeben.
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
Tips on Buying Office Chairs for Office Purposes
One of the salient features of your office furniture chair since these are in use by you and your workers. Given that you and your workers spend the majority of 8 to 10 hours at times even more in the office sitting on the chairs executing office job, office chairs must be comfortable. It is obligatory to have high-quality chairs as it not only presents sitting space for workers although as well for your customers and visitors who visit the office. You must think about your budget at the time of procuring any office furniture and this applies for chairs also. You possibly will find these chairs varying from exceedingly pricey costing above 2000 AED to cheaper ones priced under 1500 AED. Office chairs are accessible in different shapes, sizes, and colors and are in addition made from different materials such as mesh fabric and faux leather. If you have many workers in your office and are on a tight budget in that case you must choose inexpensive office chairs, they are easily accessible in nearly all neighboring office stores and with many online web stores on the internet. Economical chairs are manufactured from durable plastic and the cushion or seat is characteristically manufactured from textile. These are indeed sturdy and enduring and present superb comfort when a person sits on them. Moreover, these have an adjustable backrest, with the majority of these adjusting as the user places a load on it. There are chairs with hand rest as well as without hand rests, with the majority of employers desiring chairs having hand rest as these are inclined to be more comfortable when a person is sitting on it because he/she can rest his/her hands on the hand rest, making the chair more comfortable. In addition to the typical chair, you can buy an assortment of different chairs that are offered in an assortment of designs and colors. Leather office chairs are a great deal expensive than the standard mesh and vinyl chairs. A few chairs have plastic legs just as a few are constructed of steel. These are simple to adjust and shift given that these have numerous adjustment mechanisms and small castor wheels under the legs with the intention that they can be shifted. Even if leather chairs are definitely expensive, they present an exceptionally classy and modish look. Leather office chairs make a massive impact on visitors and clients since leather office chairs themselves look extremely comfortable and present a very luxurious feeling. Leather chair can be cleaned and wiped with cloth with ease. Quite the opposite, it is tricky to clean chairs that are made of fabric and synthetic materials. You can get a number of inexpensive mesh office chairs for your workers to be used in their workstations. All at once, you can get pricey leather office chairs for you and your executives to be used in personal cabins or discussion rooms, which will leave an extremely professional and elegant feeling of your office on your clients and visitors. Get the latest updates on modern office furniture in Dubai, for detailed office furniture, please visit our website officemaster.ae OfficeMaster Al Quoz Branch – Office Furniture Dubai No. 3, 34, 6 St., Dubai - UAE +971 (0)50 651 9769 +971 (0)4 33 66 360
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Fly Tipping increase in Manchester during lockdown
Manchester is the second most densely populated city in the UK after London and is predicted to rise rapidly in the coming years. It also has a particular problem with rubbish and old furniture being dumped on the streets. It’s not a coincidence fly tipping in Manchester as been trending across social media and the local press. If you’re in a situation where you need a house clearance service or any item of old furniture removing to the tip. Do it in a way that keeps your conscience clear and our streets clean. There are specialists household rubbish removal companies registered with the local authority to carry waste. Using an environmentally registered house clearance company will help keep rubbish off our streets. Choose an ethical and effective method for rubbish and furniture clearance. Getting rid of unwanted furniture and rubbish continues to be a major problem in UK cities. In this consumeristic age we continue to collect “stuff” and our homes are being overwhelmed with junk. The Covid pandemic as only helped to exacerbate the problem with families being confined to their homes. Receiving a myriad of parcels from online sellers. The best solutions for getting rid of your rubbish and old furniture. Only book with a business that is registered to carry waste and will provide a receipt and proof of ethical disposal. Do not book through a Facebook post that offers an unrealistic price. You may find yourself on the wrong end of the law if your rubbish is fly tipped and is traced back to you. If you’re not sure how to find a registered waste carrier. Any company that agrees to move your waste should have an upper tier waste carriers licence number. This number can be cross referenced on the Environment Agency website. It will give you the registered address and business name of the waste carrier. This will give assurance recycling and disposal of waste will be in a responsible manner. If an unauthorised person removes you’re rubbish, it could possibly be fly tipped. If its traced back to you, evidence must be provided of who removed it. You are at risk of a criminal record and big fine if you cannot provide information on the waste carrier. When having a house cleared or rubbish removed it’s important to remove any important documents. For instance old bank statements and council tax letters, these can be used for identity theft if in the wrong hands. Keep what you may need to settle an estate but shred or destroy documents that can be used for nefarious motives. Not all items need to be disposed of into a generic landfill tip. Some house clearance companies are environmentally friendly and will have a recycling policy. Most general waste can be separated at the tip and disposed into recycling sections. In some cases if furniture is still in good condition, it can be re-homed via donation or charity shops. There are large charities that do house clearances although they can be rather picky and will not take items that need to be tipped. A final note let's keep the streets of Manchester rubbish free by using the services of an officially registered waste removal company. To learn more about Nicks House Clearance Service, please visit https:// www.nicksremovals.co.uk/house-clearance.htm Media Contact: Company Name: Nicks Removals Manchester Contact Person: Nick Willis Email: info@nicksremovals.co.uk Telephone: 07944 079878 Address: Didsbury, City: Manchester, Country: United Kingdom
Selecting the Right Office Chair for Your Workers
Office employees sweat for 8-10 hours daily, thus it is significant for you to provide your workers all the basic equipment to perform office work punctually without getting depleted sitting on the right chair. While making an allowance for office needs there are many needs that are desired to make a business do well. Amid the most basic need is the ergonomic chair on which nearly all office employees sit for extensive hours. There are many companies manufacturing a range of chairs in a range of designs and all you should do is preferably one which goes with your office furniture and your desires most. Here is some information on which you must focus while picking a perfect chair for your staff. Amid the crucial things that you ought to mull over even as preferring a great chair is that it ought to be easily adjustable to the matching height of the user. It ought to present excellent comfort and better sitting posture to execute your work, the right approach to do this is to prefer the office chairs that can be adjusted in relation to the desires and requirements of any user sitting on it. If you think about this element the most, then it will really prove to be excellent for your office because you can get the same style of chair for the entire staff along with executives, with the aim that they can adjust it in relation to their own height and wishes. Moreover, prefer ergonomic office chairs that have superior lower as well as upper back support with the intention that employees are comfortable even as they are sitting for long hours. Try to get office chairs with a reclining mechanism to offer the greatest comfort and take a breather and recline in between the work. Office chairs should include wheels to move around and should include comfortable seats providing a sense of comfort to anybody sitting on it. When staff is comfortable at work in the office, they can accomplish their task immaculately raising the overall efficiency of the staff. Because the staff has to spend extensive hours in the office sitting on the same chair and the same spot it turns out to be obligatory for you to offer the most excellent chair you can get. The office chair you prefer should be adequately wide for sitting comfortably and in an accurate posture and should be something totally different from an undersized bar stool. You should prefer mesh office chair that is adequately wide to hold the oversized users in addition to the intention that they are also comfortably seated. Prefer the office chairs that have a soft but densely cushioned seat with the intention that you do not feel exhausted whilst you are working on it. Get the latest updates on modern office furniture in Dubai, for detailed office furniture, please visit our website officemaster.ae OfficeMaster Al Quoz Branch – Office Furniture Dubai No. 3, 34, 6 St., Dubai - UAE +971 (0)50 651 9769 +971 (0)4 33 66 360
Famous Interior Design Styles Trending in 2021?
Here the list is: TRANSITIONAL interior design styles Transitional interiors keep accessories to a minimum and It’s important to let the furniture and the textiles do the talking. Traditional interior design style: Traditional interior design styles are the most popular style for interiors. Traditional interiors use tables and chairs made of dark wood with decorative details. Traditional design draws inspiration from 18th and 19th century England and France. Modern interior design style: For example, furniture has clean lines with smooth, thin surfaces. The use of special metals, chrome and glass are the favorite choices among designers. With modern interiors, the decor is kept to a minimum. In art and furniture it is common to see bold colored accents in the most neutral space. ECLECTIC interior design style: Ideal electric interior balances colors and textures. It's a perfect combination of old and new. CONTEMPORARY INTERIOR DESIGN STYLE This look is the ultimate mix of house décor styles. In addition, neutral color palettes are the most common for contemporary design with textured fabrics to create interest. Thus, creating the perfect luxury modern interior. MINIMALIST INTERIOR DESIGN STYLE The minimalist decorating style is inspired by Japanese design and concentrates on the principle that less is more. Minimalist design loves empty space. SOUTHWESTERN INTERIOR DESIGN STYLE Southwestern interiors gather their inspiration from the soft lines of adobe houses, Spanish textiles, ironwork and nature. Color pallets have various colors found in the American desert. Rust, terracotta, cactus green, are a few favorites amongst designers. INDUSTRIAL INTERIOR DESIGN STYLE The industrial interior design style loves the art of exposed pipes and beams. Materials like brick and concrete are a great way to give the space a lot of character. For any query contact EmilyJuneDesigns, famed interior design Company in Texas.
Buying Office Furniture Can Be a Minefield - Quality Wins Over Price
There is so much to consider. Cost, space, quality, warranty, and delivery to name but a few. They are all very important in the general assessment procedure, but the most important criteria are often overlooked until it is too late. There are so many online office furniture companies with tabloid-like websites offering this office chair and that office desk for an amazing price or super quick delivery. It is sometimes very difficult to see the wood for the trees. Cheapest v Cost-Effective It is very easy to fall into the cheapest is the most cost-effective trap. Of course sometimes you can get very good quality office furniture at rock bottom prices, but ordinarily the cheap Chinese imports prove to be less than reliable and the one year guarantee is an air raid siren hint that you ignore at your peril. The better quality office chairs are offered with 5-year warranties or 2 years for heavy-duty 24-hour control room chairs. Lead times can pre-determine which supplier you opt for but more importantly it can drive the buyer down a precarious office furniture selection route, where availability outweighs all other factors. You have a new employee starting on Monday and you need an office chair, a desk, and a computer. Think about this for just a moment. Which of those three items will the buyer spend most time over selecting? Which of the three items will the buyer be given specifically more advice on which model to purchase? Which item is more important to suit the tasks that the new employee will have to undertake? Okay, we all know the answer; the computer. But which of the three original items will still be in that office in 5 years' time? Now that is an entirely different matter. We all know that selecting the right computer and software and giving your employee the right tools for the job is paramount for your business plan. A corporate buyer wouldn't bat an eyelid at buying a desktop PC, with software and network installed by a professional IT engineer for around AED15000-AED25000. Now in most corporate offices, computers are regularly upgraded and/or replaced say every two years as a matter of course. But how many buyers would consider upgrading their office furniture every two years. If the same care and selection thought processes are not applied to buying an office chair and a computer desk - to suit the new employee, then the company could well end up with an office chair that lasts barely a year and an office desk that is unsuitable and the employee can't even get his or her legs under because the drawer pedestal is on the wrong side. Where is all of this leading to you may ask? Well... Ergonomics my friend. Yes indeed, ergonomics is the new black magic in the office furniture environment. I won't try and explain what ergonomics is here. That is worth one or two articles on their own. Although, here is a very good description of ergonomics if you want to read further. Selecting office furniture is a far more difficult and trap-laden task these days. Posture and office seating go hand in hand. Space-age technologies developed for car seats are being applied to office chairs and the natural 'S' shape of the spine is being replicated in all manner of ergonomic office chairs. Modern ergonomic office chairs can be manipulated to suit any body shape and size, but that still does not mean that they are overly expensive. One customer said to me recently: "Ergonomic chairs are okay but I've been quoted AED 1200!" That may be the case. You can pay well over AED 1000 for an ergonomic office chair - but you don't have to. There are more economically viable options out there, with the very good build quality. What is your priority? The new employee should be considered first and foremost when specifying new office furniture. Their size and physical capabilities will determine not only the type of office chair you select but also the desk height, the hand of the desk (is the person left-handed?), and the height of the monitor. Something which is overlooked more often than not is the lighting. Space can often be at a premium in modern office environments and will often dictate the only place a new workstation can be located. Glare from lights can be a major factor in producing headaches and eye strain in computer users. Ideally, you should choose the best office furniture you can afford. This will give you the best long-term investment in your employee and office furniture in terms of your budget. And don't forget there are deals to be had out there so don't be afraid to ask for a discount. It is a very competitive market, but be sure you are comparing like for like with regards to quality. DSE (Display Screen Equipment) A professional DSE (Display Screen Equipment) assessor will be able to assist in selecting the correct ergonomic office chair and office desk, and advice on equipment placement, like monitor height and workstation position relative to lighting. An established online office furniture supplier should be able to provide a free DSE assessment, room layout drawing, and good quality, reasonably priced office furniture solution. Dearest doesn't always equate to best, but cheapest can land you right in the middle of that minefield. Get the latest updates on modern office furniture in Dubai, for detailed office furniture, please visit our website officemaster.ae OfficeMaster Al Quoz Branch – Office Furniture Dubai No. 3, 34, 6 St., Dubai - UAE +971 (0)50 651 9769 +971 (0)4 33 66 360
Office Guest Chairs – Office Furniture Dubai
If you're in a situation in which you're frequently having visitors in your office, you'll probably want to have one or more office guest chairs on hand in order to accommodate your visitors more easily, avoid having time wasted on moving chairs back and forth around the office furniture, and generally create a good impression. Choosing the right office chairs is more than just a matter of picking the first or cheapest thing you come across, though. Here are some of the things you might want to think about before starting your search for the right office chairs. Office guest chairs: What are they? In a sense you could say that any old chair you put in your office with the intention of having it used by guests is an office chair, but those that are actually marketed as such tend to conform to certain basic guidelines. For one thing, office chairs are rarely as elaborate or expensive as even relatively basic office chairs. They certainly aren't comparable to ergonomic office chairs or other specialized chairs. Most chairs have a basic, simple design, with thin legs and arms so as to minimize the mass of the chair and make for easy lifting and moving; they almost never have a central base or caster-based design. Exact materials can vary; although in more affordable office guest chairs metal or plastic joints are the norms, high-end guest chairs can feature luxury wood frames. What to look for Lightweight materials are an excellent feature to have in chairs. This is because, in all likelihood, you will need to move your guest chairs around at least occasionally, and lightweight materials make this easier. They're especially important if you know you'll be moving the chairs frequently, like lifting and moving chairs repeatedly can create additional strain and fatigue, which you probably have enough of in the average workday. For the seat and back of an office chair, durable, stain-proof materials are a good choice. Guest chairs don't need to have the enhanced comfort features of ergonomic chairs, but they should at least be built to last, and the fabric or material you choose makes a difference in this respect. Leather may be very comfortable and luxurious, but it's probably not the best choice for guest chairs because of how easy it can be to damage. For similar reasons, aluminum or steel frames may be better than wood from a value standpoint because they don't accumulate visible wear and tear as easily. What to avoid The main thing to avoid when choosing office guest chairs are a feature that unnecessarily impedes the movability of the chair. For example, some office chairs have a frame design in which the front and back legs are connected by a bar that runs along the floor. This can give the chair greater stability, but it can also make the chair more difficult to move, so in situations where you may be required to move the chair from time to time (for example, to make room for additional guests), this can be an inconvenient hindrance. Stackable chairs Stackable guest chairs can also be a great option if you frequently have multiple guests. The best stackable chairs are compact in stacked form and can be quickly stacked and unstacked. Get the latest updates on modern office furniture in Dubai, for detailed office furniture, please visit our website officemaster.ae OfficeMaster Al Quoz Branch – Office Furniture Dubai No. 3, 34, 6 St., Dubai - UAE +971 (0)50 651 9769 +971 (0)4 33 66 360
Quality Reception Desks Are Unbeatable Front of House Furniture for Your Business
Reception Desks or reception counters should be attractive, comfortable, and timeless. It should give the company visitor a luxurious and relaxed feeling of importance. Office furnishing style plays an important role in the decision-making process taken by clients. So it figures that installation of quality contemporary reception desks benefits businesses. The ROI or return of investment can be many times the initial investment and serve a company well for many years to come. Positive feel The luxurious look and quality finish of the reception desk should impress first-time visitors. Attractive new reception desks work positively for the business and create that all-important first impression. Corporate Look Clients looking around your quality reception furniture and area will associate your style business with the same positive outlook. Day by day the trends in office furniture and reception desks are evolving, and you may want to consider blending various styles and materials, to give that unique corporate look that sets your business apart. Setting the right tone Whether you are a large corporate multinational company or a small to the medium-sized one you should go for reception furniture which is easy on the eye and functional - more about this later. Go for a quality build that will last and prove to be an asset. Reception furniture which is attractive and comfortable will relax your clients and make them more receptive to your company message whilst they browse through your literature and soak up the professional ambiance you have provided. Architectural Masterpiece The overall impression created by a dramatic building can only be maintained or improved upon with amazing reception furniture. That is not to say expensive, but the quality or, at least looking the part. If your building is not that awe-inspiring, then the least that you can do is improve the front end. Employees One important aspect of a reception desk is the height, and not just for your visitors but also employees. People obviously vary in height, but more importantly, some are less physically able. Care has to be taken in choosing a reception desk with varying height levels and space for a wheelchair. Some companies employ several receptionists, maybe on a part-time basis and could also have overnight security that uses the reception area as a control/monitoring room. Consideration in what type of reception desk to choose for various types of equipment and the various staff will need to carry out their everyday functions means that getting the correct reception desk is not cut and dried. You may find two types of office chair are required; a 24-hour chair for the security guard and maybe a task office chair for the person performing the general day-to-day office reception duties. It's a common mistake to think that the same chair will do for what could be two very different physically sized employees. Some large corporate organizations or health authority hospitals have several reception workers simultaneously occupying a large reception desk. Bespoke or off the shelf If you are a small company with the reception doubling up as your evening security area, some styles of smaller reception desks will cope with one or two flat-screen monitors. The larger the flat-screen monitors the better as some systems allow you to view several cameras on one screen. But it is difficult sometimes to find that mid-point between functionality and aesthetically pleasing reception furniture. If you are not sure, consider your employees and perform a DSE assessment or better still get in a professional DSE assessor from a company like Office Master. They will assess your employees and their work environment; advise on equipment like ergonomic office chairs, monitor arms, keyboard gel pads, and offer a free space design to compliment your reception area and if necessary design your reception desk. If you have many reception desk workers, they will all need computer chairs, monitors, keyboard pull-outs, drawers, filing cabinets, telephones. At least one position must be considered for wheelchair entry. Just one note of caution if you are ordering over the phone or directly from a website; make sure you have room to get the reception desk into the reception area. Most reception desks come modularized and have to be assembled on site. CAD A competent office furniture company will take the strain and take all of these factors into account for you and provide a 3D CAD drawing for you to enable your final decision. Officemaster offers an online price guarantee - to beat any genuine like-for-like quote for office furniture, educational furniture, healthcare, and residential care home furniture. For more information why not pay their web site a visit. Get the latest updates on modern office furniture in Dubai, for detailed office furniture, please visit our website officemaster.ae OfficeMaster Al Quoz Branch – Office Furniture Dubai No. 3, 34, 6 St., Dubai - UAE +971 (0)50 651 9769 +971 (0)4 33 66 360