thecypresspoint
1+ Views

𝐕𝐢𝐤𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐃𝐢𝐬𝐜𝐬 𝐑𝐨𝐲𝐚𝐥 𝐁𝐚𝐬𝐤𝐞𝐭



The Viking Discs Royal Basket has the best value in the market. It is a full sized portable target that weighs 42 pounds. It has a 24 chain and it is made of solid powder coated steel. What makes it more interesting is it has a deep tray.

The best choice for practicing backyard putting. An all purpose portable disc golf basket that is surely worth the price.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Love It Or Hate It: Live Sporting Events?
Welcome to the Funny Community game, Love It Or Hate It! This game is really similar to Monday's 'No Good or So Good' food game - except this one deals a lot more with non-food things. Every week, I highlight a different thing that a lot of people either really love or really hate and see how our community feels overall! Last week, I asked you how you felt about SELFIE STICKS. It was an EXTREMELY tight vote, but out of the 60 who gave your opinion, 33 of you said that they're actually kind of useful! Soooo... SELFIE STICKS WIN!!!! This week, I want to know: How do you feel about attending live sports games? Spectator sports have been around since the days of Ancient Greece, but the ones we know and love today came into being in the mid 19th century! The number of Americans that attend at least one live sporting event annually is easily in the tens of millions. However, the amount of them that find said sporting event COMPLETELY BORING is still widely unknown. How do YOU feel about spectator sports? Are they tons of fun or brutally boring? Debate, debate, debate! @Inaritricx @Taijiotter @wonyeop316 @AimeeH @XergaB20 @JustinaNguyen @Danse @RainaC3 @bnrenchilada @destiny1419 @arnelli @Luci546 @InPlainSight @Ash2424701 @GingerMJones @zwdodds @LenaBlackRose @misssukyi @TerraToyaSi @kneelb4zod @BrookeStam @RachelParker @JaxomB @ultraninja10 @reyestiny93 @MattK95 @MajahnNelson @petname83 @BluBear07 @melifluosmelodi @ZoilaObregon @GossamoKewen95 @TracyLynnn @TiffanyWallace @VixenViVi @DenieceSuit @ButterflyBlu @CelinaGonzalez @MaighdlinS @maddiemoozer @VeronicaArtino @iixel @TomHawthorne @DominiqueThomas @ElizabethT @RiggaFoster @AluSparklez @kvnguyen @chris98vamg @WiviDemol @animechild51 @2Distracted @cthulu @jazziejazz @JessicaChaney @shantalcamara @J1mbleJ4mz @Beeplzzz @carmaa10 @MayraYanez @Kamiamon @HeatherWright @MischiefK1ng @SeoInHan @ShonA @KennyMcCormick @MooshieBay @IMNII @Ikpoper @humairaa @merryjayne13 @zoemvillarreal @lilleonz @ChristinaOMalle @AllieGrabowski @baileykayleen @KarleyFrance @Ticasensei @EasternShell @musicundefined9 @peahyr @TerrecaRiley @MoisEsGaray @atmi @AlidaGarman @sanRico @orenshani7 @jannatd93 @ReadAnimateSwim @Astrohelix @dimplequeen @ChildofSparda13 @grapetoes2000 @sarahpjane @LittleHorn @justinasarmento @deilig @GalaxyTacoCat @amobigbang @LAVONYORK @Jason41 @kpopdeluxegirl @BlackDragon88 @Bobs @paularasnick @Animaniafreak @YumiMiyazaki @Patmanmeow @MarvelTrashcan @kawaiiporpoise @Xiuyeolhyun @MaggieHolm @xDaisyDaysx
아름다운 블루헤런cc
아름답기로 정평이나있는.블루헤런다녀왔어요 많이 쌀쌀해지기는 했지만 날이 너무좋네요~^^ 로비에 조형물이 ..심오하네요 블루헤런은.재미난 조형물들이 많이 전시되어있어요 저 토끼는 왠지 지나가면 벌떡 일어날것같아 많이 무서워요 ㅜㅜ 마틸다와.레옹 이작품은 잘 이해는안가는데 유니크하네요 ㅋ 양궁 활과.과녘을 작품으로 만들었어요 대회가 많이열리는.골프장이여서 선수들 손바닥기념도장들이 멋지네요 우승컵도 전시되어있고 하이트에서.운영하는곳이라는데 아기자기 이쁜골프장이지만 어렵기로 유명하죠 ㅜㅜ 홀 중간중간 요리요리 이쁜.조각품들이 많이보여요 요런것도 있네요 하이트의 히트상품 테라 테라분수로 유명하죠 ㅋㅋ 갈대밭에서 사진촬영중 6번홀은 사진스팟으로 유명한명소 아주 장관이네요~그린스피드 3이여서 폭망한골프지만 아름다워서 또 오고싶네요 이만총총~^^
Best Online Supplier of Soccer Training Equipment
Soccer or Football game becomes the most popular among kids and youngsters. In this game players need to be strong, fast, exclusive and should have excellent hand and eye coordination. To perform well in this game player must master in different type of skills and they have to play with structured and unstructured setting. Soccer is the game that requires stamina and footwork. To be the winner in this game player need to do practice a lot. To choose the best sports training equipment is very important part of soccer or football game. There are different types of soccer training equipment available to be perfect in football / soccer game like age appropriate ball, agility ladders, cones or poles, kick trainers and soccer goal post. In market there are many provider of soccer training equipment, to choose the right among them is very difficult. But I think after reading this article this task can be easier for players. A company i.e. Bhalla International – Vinex is the leading manufacturer of best sporting goods and training equipment in India. I have used their training equipment that gives me best results. Company manufacture quality material made sports training equipment including complete soccer training kit, activity mat, agility hoops, agility hurdle, cones, lineman flags, penalty dummies, soccer goal wall, slalom poles, soccer goal net, speed and agility ladders, speed resistance training equipment, training arcs and many more. At this company sporting goods store you can find a large range of sports accessories for the usage in training and competition including referee accessories (warning card set, referee pouch / kit, score board, coaching clipboard), soccer accessories (captain arm band, football pump, football shoe lace, identification belt, rugby / football belt, shin guards), ezee-bib available in different color with number printed, lanyards, soccer goal post available in different size, rugby goal post, soccer cum rugby goal post, portable soccer goal post made of pvc, rugby goal post made of steel and whistles made of different quality material. This company is having 64 years of experience in the sporting goods manufacturing field that shows their brilliance in this sports strategic era. They manufacture more than 3600 product in 100 categories by adopting new advanced technologies. The best thing about the company is that they are present in more than 120 countries around the world, which shows their understanding of the different markets thus delivering right product to the end user. Company has received many certifications in the sports field and these are as following: 1. An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company. 2. Achieve 100% export oriented unit accreditation from government of India. 3. Get number 1 award for exports of Athletic equipment. 4. Receive award for highest export of branded goods. 5. Obtain ISO 9001:2008 BSI Certifications. 6. Have 100 World Athletics certified Track and Field Equipment. 7. Get export excellence award from sports goods export promotion council. All information shares about this company would be too less, if you want to know detailed information about this company and their manufactured products visit website: www.vinex.com or call at: 91-121-2441111
Easy Exercise Idea: Hit The Driving Range!
It's been raining in California for about two weeks now. It's great for the drought, but bad for outdoor activities. Californians love being outside, and as a native myself sometimes I'm not sure that I belong. One activity I love doing though, is hitting golf balls or playing if I have the time. Something funny that a lot of people don't know about me is, that I'm a pretty damn good golfer. I competed at the high school level, and almost played in college too. Girls didn't take me seriously at first because I didn't belong to a country club and I didn't dress or act like them. I walked around with my hat on crooked and the collar of my golf shirt popped. I was pure rock and roll, and they were pure bread. Once I hit the ball though, they changed their tune. Once I started beating them...they got even more jealous. I was on a junior tour and won a few pretty cool trophies. I went to the Ohio State tournament and shot a career low in sectionals. I love golf. I used to resent it when I was competing because of the pressure. But now I use it to clear my head. My Grumpy Dad sent my golf clubs across the country so I could finally get back to doing my thing. The rain nearly stopped me from doing it though. But for an hour I had fun. I felt that odd feeling of not belonging once I hit the range. Lots of collared shirts and stuffy glances, perfectly pleated kaki pants and expensive sun glasses. I remembered how I felt when I got on the tee in tournaments. And then I remembered that I'm a badass golfer. So I just hit the ball. Some of them were awesome, and some weren't that great. But it didn't matter. Golfing is hard. In my opinion, it is the hardest sport to play. It requires a lot of skill, concentration and brain power. But when you're just hanging with friends out in the sunshine, swinging your club and getting out your frustrations, it can be amazing, cleansing. Plus, it's great exercise, and it tones the hell out of your arms, stomach and back! So, if you're bored, head to the driving range and buy a bucket of balls. You can even rent clubs at some places too. Get your frustrations out, find your swing and go!
EMS Workout Benefits
Have you noticed how much better you feel when you work out? Do you note how you sleep better, and think better? There are many physiological and mental benefits associated with physical activities and fitness. Indeed, many studies confirm the irrefutable effectiveness of regular exercises. Regular physical activities are beneficial to the heart, muscles, lungs, bones, and brain. Exercising improves many aspects of your life. In addition to the extensive benefits of physical activities, there are several advantages that are specific to EMS workout suit Undeniably, the growing popularity of this new technology is primarily due to benefits specific to EMS. EMS workout benefits include; Physiological EMS Workout Benefits Many people exercise for physiological benefits that include improvement in muscle strength and boost of endurance. There are several physiological benefits that are specific to EMS workouts and include; EMS Workout Benefits to muscles EMS training facilitates better muscle activation, enabling your body to use 90% of its potential, unlike conventional training, where you only use 60-70% of your strength. Similarly, EMS increases muscle mass due to the extra stimulation. Benefits to Tendons and Joints Since you do not need to use external loads to achieve deep muscle activation during EMS training, the strain on tendons and joints significantly reduces. Indeed, since EMS workouts are grounded on electrical stimulation and not heavy loads, there is no additional strain on joints and the musculoskeletal system. Vascular and capillary benefits EMS workout benefits the cardiovascular system. Specifically, EMS workouts support improved blood circulation and, as such, reduction in blood pressure. Similarly, improved blood flow decreases the formation of arterial clots reducing vulnerability to heart attack and cerebral thrombosis. Research shows EMS training suit increases blood flow (especially when done in lower frequencies) to muscle tissues. The electrical impulses sent to the full-body suit support blood flow through the contraction and relaxation of muscles. Posture-related Benefits EMS training work the stabilizer muscles correcting and improving posture. Correct body posture is essential in well-being. Incorrect posture is associated with muscular pain due to decompensating. EMS workouts specifically target and train difficult-to-reach stabilizer muscles, reducing postural imbalances of the back, tummy, or pelvic floor. Improvement in overall posture and flexibility reduces muscle pain. EMS Workout Benefits to Mental Health A multitude of research supports the hypothesis that exercising improves mental health. Working out facilitates the secretion of three hormones; endorphins, dopamine, and serotonin. These hormones generate chemical reactions in the brain responsible for that satisfied and happy feeling you get during and after working out. EMS is a high-intensity workout that triggers the release of dopamine a few minutes into the training. Dopamine helps you become more alert and focused, improving performance. After an EMS workout session, the body releases serotonin. Serotonin regulates body temperature in addition to adjusting the imbalances in the nutritional cycle. Ultimately, EMS improves mental health by triggering the release of certain hormones that lighten the mood, relieve stress and dull pain. EMS training is your ingredient of happiness! Time-Saving With EMS training, you can achieve a full-body workout in a mere 20 minutes. Indeed, the EMS full-body suit simultaneously activates many muscles in the body, effectively reducing training time. Fast Results The benefits of regular exercises are achieved much faster with EMS workouts compared to conventional training. Due to robust muscular activation, the results of EMS workouts are evident much quickly. EMS workout benefits are not only physiological but also mental. EMS training enables you to enjoy these benefits with a mere 20-minute workout thrice a week! For more visit our eBay store.
Situs Judi Togel Online, Slot Online Terpercaya
ADASLOT88 merupakan situs judi togel online & Agen slot online yang sedang popular di indonesia saat ini. Permainan togel via pulsa atau biasanya di sebut toto gelap merupakan permainan yang di mainkan oleh semua kaum mau itu perempuan ataupun laki laki. ADASLOT88 termaksud Permainan togel / toto gelap kini bisa anda mainkan melalui online dengan pembayaran yang tertinggi seperti 4d = 3000 , 3d = 400 , 2d = 70 . Kami juga menyediakan permainan agen slot online. Permainan slot via pulsa atau biasa di sebut mesin slot online merupakan permainan yang saat ini juga popular dan bisa anda mainkan dengan menggunakan deposit via pulsa telkomsel. Mainkan permainan mesin slot online dan judi togel online hanya di ADASLOT88. ADASLOT88 Dengan 10 Pasaran Togel Dan 4 Provider Slot Terbaik ADASLOT88 menyediakan 10 pasaran togel yang terbaik dan terlengkap di indonesia. 10 pasaran togel yang di maksud adalah Togel Singapore, Hongkong, Taiwan, Qatar, Pcso, Malaysia, Singapore 45, Sydney, Bullseye dan HK Siang. Kami juga menyediakan 5 provider slot online yang sedang popular di indonesia seperti Joker123, Pramatig, Habanero, slot online dan Spadegaming. Kami juga merupakan salah satu agen togel online yang berani memberikan hadiah tertinggi tanpa discont dan bisa deposit via pulsa. Nikmati banyak promo promo menarik dari slot deposit pulsa yang akan kami berikan khusus untuk member baru kami. Situs Agen Togel Online & Judi Slot Online Deposit Via Pulsa Kami perusahaan situs togel online dan judi slot online menerima deposit via pulsa telkomsel tanpa potongan. Kami berusaha memberikan yang terbaik dan kemudahan untuk semua member kami untuk memainkan permainan slot online dan togel online terpercaya di ADASLOT88. Kami juga akan melayani semua konsumen kami dengan cepat dan tepat. Kami akan memberikan Lomba Menarik dan Promo judi pulsa menarik untuk semua konsumen kami. Situs ADASLOT88 selalu berjanji akan membayar berapapun kemenangan anda. Kami merupakan salah satu situs togel deposit pulsa ter murah dan situs slot online yang bonefit dan terpercaya di indonesia.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing