swayaminfotech
10+ Views

Technology Stack for a Taxi Booking App

This time is considered the time of technology. If you want to develop your taxi booking app you need to be aware of the latest technology. Nowadays technology has made it easy to use any application. You can make your application more impressive through technology. Taxi booking applications need to know what technology stack you should use in their development. So you can make your application very simple and impressive. You should introduce features that keep your customers updated so that the planets are more attractive. Android and IOS are the most widely used operating systems these days. You can build your app on Android or IOS.

Swayam Infotech is a company that builds applications and websites using existing technology. Which will affect your taxi business and help you to develop better than others. The following technologies are required when developing a taxi booking application

Geo Location:

It is important to show the location in the taxi booking application. The driver can show their location and the passenger can also show their location. So that it is easy for both of them to sing to each other and their time is not wasted. The passenger is also informed of the real-time location of the driver. Nowadays any application has to be created in both Android and IOS. For Android, you need to work with Google's location API. Google Maps is available for iOS and Android users to work on navigation. If you are creating a device location component for iOS, you need to work on the Core Location Framework.

Notification:

Some instructions have been given to the driver and the passenger. If the driver accepts the ride, the passenger is notified of the ride. If the driver does not approve the ride, the driver is also notified of the passenger. If the driver does not approve the ride, then the passenger will be notified. So that it is easy to become. Here in the technology used for iOS users Apple Push notification service and for Android, it is Fireb se Cloud Messaging.

Website Development:

The proceeding phase in the technology stack is the development of a set of web pages or a website. For each web page, code has to be written for the client-side, server-side, and the database. The app will need a web portal using which the administrator or the end-user can gain access to the app using a desktop system also.

App Development for Android/iOS:

While developing a Taxi booking app, customers with both Android and iOS devices must be targeted for obtaining a higher rate of success. Type the code based on the requirements provided by the client, and you can launch it in the App Store or Play Store. To construct an Android or iOS app, Only the tools that are used to develop the app and the framework employed will be different. The backend interface will be the same for the Android/iOS app.

There is a great need for a Taxi Booking Platform nowadays. Swayam Infotech has partnered with and helped with many startups and businesses. You can contact Swayam Infotech to develop a taxi booking application and website, Either for your business startup or to grow your existing business through it's provided smart solutions and services. Also, Swayam Infotech has a Taxi Booking Product ready you can visit and you can schedule a meeting for detailed discussion.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Delivery ou Take Away. Qual a melhor opção para o seu restaurante?
https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/delivery-ou-take-away/ Com as medidas mais restritivas da pandemia, os restaurantes precisaram se adaptar para trabalhar nas modalidades delivery ou take away. Muitos já trabalhavam assim, mas outros tiveram que se reinventar para sobreviver. Antes de tudo, vamos entender as vantagens e diferenças entre essas duas modalidades O termo take away, ainda pouco conhecido por aqui, nada mais é do que as opções “para viagem”, “buscar no local” ou “para levar”. Nessa alternativa, o cliente retira o pedido no balcão do restaurante e leva para consumir em outro local. A vantagem do take away para os clientes é o menor tempo de espera, menos contato com outras pessoas, e isenção da taxa de entrega (o que pode não compensar pelo custo e tempo de locomoção até o restaurante). Já para os estabelecimentos, há uma economia de custos com equipes de entregas, redução de filas e menor contato entre funcionários e clientes. Por outro lado, quem opta pelo delivery, busca conveniência, segurança e conforto, uma vez que o pedido é enviado até o local definido pelo consumidor. Tanto o delivery, quanto o take away, se caracterizam pelo fato do consumo não ocorrer no local de produção, como os salões dos restaurantes. Além disso, as duas modalidades permitem pedidos via Whatsapp, telefone, redes sociais, site, market places e aplicativos próprios, ampliando a atuação, divulgação e canais de vendas do restaurante. Quando o restaurante opta por aplicativos de pedidos online, uma grande vantagem é o recurso de pagamento online, que gera mais segurança para o entregador e cliente. O Vina, app de delivery do ControleNaMão, oferece a modalidade de pagamento online! Além disso, um aplicativo próprio é menos custoso do que grandes plataformas de market place, o que pode representar uma economia significativa em grandes volumes de pedidos dentro do mês. Resumindo... delivery ou take away? Mesmo após a pandemia, estes modelos de compra ainda serão utilizados por boa parte dos consumidores. Ambos oferecem vantagens para quem compra e para quem vende! Se for possível para o seu negócio, ofereça ambas as opções! As chances de vendas são ampliadas desta forma. Caso precise optar por um dos modelos de venda, analise com seus clientes qual a forma mais benéfica e invista na qualidade dos seus produtos e do seu atendimento!
How to Build a website like Upwork
The gig economy gradually takes over the world. After the outbreak of Covid19, it is getting clear that freelancers hardly want to return to their 9-to-5 office routine. Businesses, in their turn, seem satisfied with the status quo. As we can see, the gig economy with its flexibility and lower commitment proved beneficial for both parties. This latest trend resulted in the emergence of so-called freelance marketplaces. These are platforms where freelancers and businesses can collaborate. You have probably heard about Upwork, which is the biggest and most popular freelance marketplace. This article is dedicated to the process of building a website like Upwork. We will discuss such terms as a value proposition and revenue model. Also, you will find out what features your platform should have and what tech stack you need to build them. The definition of the freelance marketplace Let’s start with the definition of the term “freelance marketplace”. This way, it will become clearer for you what kind of platform you are going to launch. A freelance marketplace is an online platform where employers can hire specialists for any kinds of remote projects. The key benefits of freelance marketplaces like Upwork are: - Fast access to gifted professionals. - Cost-effectiveness. - The opportunity to hire talents on demand. Popular freelance marketplaces are Upwork are Fiverr, Toptal, Freelancer.com, and PeoplePerHour. The key challenges of freelance marketplaces Let’s take a look at the challenges associated with freelance online marketplaces. Late payments - after the outbreak of Covid-19, freelancers often face payment delays. Necessary currency exchange - contractors have to convert US dollars into their national currency. In addition, the payment gateways popular in their countries may not be available on the freelance platform. Quantity vs. Quality - fewer acceptance criteria mean a large talent pool. However, the quality of services provided by freelancers can be unsatisfactory. At the same time, the rigorous selection process can create a deficiency of contractors. The success story of Upwork Upwork started as two separate freelance marketplaces. They were called eLance and oDesk. In 2013 these websites merged into a single platform Elance-oDesk. After the rebranding, the website was renamed into Upwork. Today there are more than 10 million freelancers and over a million employers on Upwork. Upwork functioning Upwork belongs to the generic bidding marketplaces. Let’s find out what his term means by analyzing each of its components. Generic - Employers can find professionals for any kind of remote projects. Bidding - Candidates set the price and employers the most suitable price option. Marketplace -There are two sides on the platform interacting with each other. These are sellers (in our case, freelancers) and buyers (in other words, employers). So how can you find a specialist for your project? Let’s discuss two available options: 1. Finding a predefined project Browse a project catalogue with predefined projects on Upwork. Enter your keywords in the search box and filter results based on specific parameters. They include category, talent options, budget, and delivery time. If you found a suitable solution, proceed to this project and check available service tiers. Contact the contractor if you want to specify the project details or get additional information. Below you can see the example of a predefined PWA project on Upwork. 2. Hiring a specialist for a custom project Create a job post with a detailed project description and required skills. If a specialist finds it interesting, they will send you a proposal with basic info and the bid (hourly rates or fixed price for a completed task). Below you can see the example of a job post on Upwork: Revenue model Upwork uses two revenue models that are service fee and subscription. Let’s take a closer look at each of the monetization strategies. Service fees It should be noted that service fees are different for freelancers and employers. Thus, contractors have to pay 5%, 10%, or 20% of each transaction. The percentage is defined by the sum freelancer billed an employer. Employers, in their turn, are charged with a 2.75% payment processing and administration fees. Client membership The platform offers two plans. The Basic plan is free. To use Upwork Plus, employers will have to pay $49.99 per month. How to build a website like Upwork: Step-by-step guide Select your niche Define which freelance marketplace you are going to build. Will it be a general one like Upwork? Will you choose a narrow niche and create a marketplace for designers or content writers? For example, 99designs.com is a platform for hiring web designers. You can see its homepage below: Create a value proposition There are two reasons why you should have a clear value proposition: 1) To highlight the advantages of your product and differentiate yourself from market rivals. 2) To get the upper hand by covering drawbacks in your niche. If you do not know where to start, begin with the following values your platform can bring to employers and freelancers: - Accessibility; - Price; - Time. Choose the type of your freelance marketplace Your next step is to select the right freelance marketplace type. You can use of of the following options: - Local freelance portals. - Freelance online platforms focused on short-term jobs; - Freelance marketplaces for long-term projects; - Industry specialized freelance marketplaces; - Part-time jobs websites; - Enterprise based freelance portals; - Contest platforms. Take a look at the example of live design competitions on Arcbazar. Define the revenue model Below you can see the most common monetization strategies for freelance platforms. We hope that you will be able to choose the most suitable option. - Gigs and packages model; - Subscription; - Freemium model; - Deposit model; - Advertisement; - Custom price; - Mixed model. Choose the must-have features Consider the functionality you want to implement on your freelance marketplace platform thoroughly. It will help you stand out from the competitors and attract more users. The list of required features for a website like Upwork looks the following way: - Registration and user profiles; - Search and filters; - Job listing; - Bidding mechanism; - Messenger; - Review and ratings; - Project management tools; - Payment gateways. Select the right technology stack Let’s overview briefly what programming languages, frameworks, and tools you can use to build a website like Upwork. Back-end - Upwork opted for PHP and Java programming languages. However, you can use other technologies for example Ruby and Ruby on Rails. They are a good choice for online marketplace development projects. Front-end - Upwork chose Angular.js and Bootstrap. At Codica, our preferred tech-stack for front-end includes React, Vue.js, JavaScript, HTML5, and Gatsby. Third-party tools and integrations. Upwork uses different tools and apps to achieve its business goals. We should mention Jira, Slack, Google Workspace, Marketo, and Zendesk are the most popular among them. Final words We hope that our thorough guide on building a website like Upwork proved helpful for you. If you have an idea of creating a freelance marketplace, do not hesitate and contact us. For more information, read the full article: How to Build a Website Like Upwork and How Much Does it Cost?
General purpose aprons and they are very useful
General Purpose Apron use: food industry, household cleaning, medical care, hotel restaurant, gardening cleaning, dining, painting decoration, etc Dimensions: 135*60CM Dongguan Yichang Medical Equipment Co., Ltd. Item no: A341 Import or not: No Specifications: Disposable apron is made of polyethylene LDPE,HDPE and LLDPE blown film.Packing: 1 piece/bag, 100 bags/box, 10 boxes/box or 100 pieces/bag, 10 bags/box.Carton size: 54x32x26cm, five layers of corrugated carton for outer carton. This picture is a PE apron, specially used in beauty salon.Prevent hair dye from falling on the clothes, effectively protect the skin and clothes Product features: The traditional apron made of waterproof cloth has a complex structure and high cost. After a period of use, it needs to be cleaned specially. Therefore, this kind of apron is generally only suitable for use in the family kitchen.Due to the progress of living standard, people's life style has become diversified, and people have more and more opportunities to go out to eat. In public dining places such as hotels and kindergartens, a convenient, fast and low-cost new universal apron is especially needed.Our General Purpose Apron is waterproof, oil resistant, and dust resistant, and is widely used for home kitchen cleaning, hygiene, convenience, and cost effective.And acid and alkali resistant, can be used for laboratory testing, industrial and agricultural protection, hair dyeing, nursing.Can effectively protect good clothes, skin from harm and food hygiene. Features: General Purpose Apron is made of latex, the surface is specially processed, resistant to oil and lotion, anti-adhesion, good air permeability, can be reused;Uniform thickness, regardless of the left and right wear, feel comfortable, anti-sweat and anti-static, and with part of the weak acid, weak alkali function. At the same time, this product has no lubricating powder, non-toxic, no sensitization, is the first choice of allergic people Scope of use: General Purpose Apronare mainly used in medical treatment, ink printing, biological medicine, hygiene, beauty salon and food processing and other operating industries. At the same time, it can also be widely used in the processing and processing of microelectronics, computers, communications, semiconductors, precision components, etc., to prevent employees from polluting the products due to sweat and dust during operation, and avoid scratches caused by fingernails on the products. In addition, it is also widely used in household daily cleaning, kitchen cleaning oil stains and so on. YICHANG General Purpose Apron Advantage: 1. Good anti-static performance, comfortable to wear, good hand adhesion, flexible operation. 2. Can be used repeatedly, not sticky, not easy to aging, better than latex gloves. 3, non-toxic, no sensitization, is the first choice of allergic constitution. For more information please refer to Dongguan Yichang Medical Equipment Co., Ltd..
The Next Big Thing in Ionic Mobile App Development
The universe of innovation has continually been encountering changes in the Mobile application improvement patterns from the previous hardly any years, and these progressions are just improving our everyday lives by means of versatile and web applications. Mobile Application Development is an area that comprises probably the quickest developing enterprises and they are in no disposition to back off. Here are some major trends for Ionic App Development for Mobile Blockchain Blockchain is a well known stage for taking care of cryptographic forms of money and giving a safe climate to the individuals who bargain in account, with no sort of obstruction of outsiders. Blockchain incorporation in Ionic Mobile App Development has offered organizations in the fund area just as the financial area with a made sure about stage where they can manage the cash unhesitatingly. Indeed, even the medical services area has seen a positive effect in light of this turn of events. Blockchain innovation, encouraging different basic areas, is bound to see a lot more promising time to come for versatile application advancement in the coming years. The innovation will help smooth out information on the board with the expanded effectiveness in exchange measures. Tracking by Location Despite the fact that the area following isn't something that surfaced as of late, it is relied upon to acquire a foothold in the next year. We should take on-request applications for example. It is absurd to expect to convey items requested by the client to be conveyed at his/her place without area following. Same goes with the wellbeing wearables. Movement detecting highlights ensure the individual utilizing a wellbeing wearable gadget is doing fine. Movement detecting and following additionally prove to be useful in cases like robbery, security, geotagging, gaming, exploring, and so forth Such functionalities have helped guides to be more astute and improved as well. This expresses that movement detecting and area following fused in versatile applications will control 2019 by being one of the most surprising patterns. Internet of Things The interest for wearable gadgets has expanded dramatically throughout the most recent couple of years. The Web of Things has ended up being a guide to numerous areas like transportation, Web based business, medical services, and numerous others. There are different gadgets that we use consistently that are legitimately associated with the web. IoT is helping the innovation world advance toward a superior tomorrow as 2019 vows to use the improvement of more wearable gadgets, improving the way people live. Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence Global Information Organization delivered a report which expresses that before the finish of 2020, the computer based intelligence industry is assessed to arrive at a complete estimation of more than $40 billion. This demonstrates the hole among people and machines is by and large generously crossed over by innovation. The capacity of machines to learn without anyone else has diminished the endeavors of individuals who put their time into different coding components of the program. Without a doubt, Man-made consciousness has been a daylight in individuals' lives and thus, has picked up distinction which knows no limits. 2019 will bring us more chatbots and menial helpers because of the expanding interest for man-made intelligence and AI. Also, there are numerous components of AI that are still left to find. Payment Gateways Google versatile application installments surpassed $700 million out of 2017. It was a development of about $500 million in only four years. Making installments has moved away from its customary technique. Individuals have step by step moved from money to cards to now versatile wallets. This has brought about an expanded interest for m-trade. It has now become a fruitful and most favored shopping mode. Thus, incorporating versatile wallets like PayPal, Google Wallet, Amazon Pay, and installment doors that give secure encryption will turn into a staple in 2019. Our company offers Ionic App Development and more. Want to develop your own Mobile App than most welcome on our website thirstyDevs Infotech. Our talented developers easily make your application from your concept and fulfill your all requirements and give you a satisfied app.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Ecommerce Business with Grofers clone app development
Smartphone users make the fullest use of their device to make their life hassle free and simple by equipping their mobile phones with all the service providing apps. These apps basically offer to complete the task of an individual in return of some money. There are many apps for so many tasks like shopping, house cleaning, finding a professional handyman, hailing a cab etc. when there is an app for everything why not have an app for the most important chore for our survival; online grocery shopping. Apps like Grofers are such a service where it lets users place their grocery order through the app and get it delivered by a delivery person at their doorstep. Turnkeytown excels at developing hands down the best in market Grofers clone app which excels in performance and with its exclusive features makes more customers to avail the app which increases the revenue of the business. Let us look at the business model in detail. Grofers is a grocery delivery system which is done online. Grofers like app basically comprises three components. They are: the user, local vendor and the delivery person. Let us see them in detail. User Those who are unable to visit their nearby store for getting their groceries can be done through the app. Students busy with their schedules, employees having a hectic day at work, aged people who are unable to walk down to the stores and every other people can make use of the app and get their groceries delivered on time. Local vendors- the grocery list placed in the app by the users are redirected to the nearby local vendors. They stack up all the items in the list and wait for the delivery person to come pick it up. Apps like grofers play a major role in building the business of the local vendors by bringing more customers to the store through the app. Delivery person- the grocery order is delivered to the customers on time through the delivery person. The launch of the app has opened so many employment opportunities for driving and delivering the groceries to the respected customers. Summing up After the covid-19 outbreak, there is an increasing demand in grocery delivery services. In the USA, online grocery shopping has increased by 53% in the year 2020. This explains the necessity of such apps in situations like the pandemic. Hence investing on Grofers app clone development will repay the business with its profit revenue.