Glacademy
1+ Views

Data Visualization With Tableau Course with Certificate

This Great Learning Course on Data Visualization With Tableau will help you understand everything you need to get started with Tableau. It will help answer questions like:

• What is BI?
• What is Data Visualization?
• Why Tableau?
• What is Tableau?
• What are Tableau Fundamentals?
• Tableau Installation
• What are Reports in Tableau?
• Visual Analytics

This course also intends to help you layout a path to build a career in Tableau and Business Intelligence. Enroll today in Data Visualization With Tableau course with Great Learning Academy and get a certificate.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
WHY TO LEARN DEVOPS TO BECOME A PROGRAMMER?
Basics of DevOps People lately perceive software as a swift changing aspect thanks to which it's crucial to find out DevOps in 2021. Within the current scenario, one should be conversant in DevOps for a kickstarter to their career, especially if they're from an IT background. If you've got perused DevOps and have your hands thereon, you'll make your work more relevant and qualitative. You’ll also propose solutions with useful knowledge to your clients for a healthier approach. The more you sharpen your skills with DevOps, the more chances of worldwide presence increases. The scope of a DevOps learner is vast thanks to the scarcity of proficient people within the field. Various companies are currently moving forward to create cloud services and stay the track, that they have professionals with skills and knowledge. Hence, consider this stream as your future gets you to scope as a DevOps developer everywhere the planet. Most IT industry experts believe that DevOps are going to be something organizations of all sizes within the IT department will anticipate to within the coming future and nobody are going to be ready to survive without DevOps and devops training online. That is the main reason more companies are making DevOps as a top business priority and implementing it. As this is often a superb period to find out DevOps in 2021 and lift your profile and income, DevOps online training is sort of helpful. Still, it's necessary to stay in mind that there's tons that's contingent your skills and outlook. DevOps Concept To embrace the whole concept, you would like to know the thought of DevOps. DevOps may be a set of practices that syndicates software development and other IT operations. It entirely challenges to shorten the system development life cycle and runs endless high software quality. it's an upward segment for future aspects because more companies going digital are creating their software for evolution and trustworthiness. DevOps is an upcoming sector to settle on for the longer term due to its soaring scope in 2021 and further. Before discussing more DevOps, it's very significant to understand DevOps engineers. The DevOps engineers may be a professional who collaborating with the developer, system admin, and other IT staff. DevOps engineer knows numerous automation tools for the digital platform to manage the course and features a deep understanding and knowledge on the software development life cycle. Scope of DevOps DevOps features a promising future, and its practical applications are increasing daily within the different areas of the IT industry, so are the opportunities and demands of the DevOps engineers. Accepting the very fact that DevOps has created job opportunities and therefore the way forward for IT industry development depends on the talents of a DevOps professional, it might be one among the foremost demanding job profiles. As per the present global status, the professionals of DevOps have generated a buzz within the market and are in high demand. With the expansion of roughly 40 to 45% within the market within the last five years, the demand for DevOps need to rise even higher by devops training online No wonder DevOps can rule the IT industry within the coming future. Supposedly, if you're willing to travel for DevOps learning, then you'll take the course through DevOps online training, which can surely cause you to realize that you simply are on the proper path. Trend of DevOps In the current scenario and future scenario within the world, everything is occurring over the web. More companies wish to work on the IT backbone that gives some particular service for traveling, ordering food, shopping, IT security, buying and selling of kit , and far more. As companies are going digital, and everything is working over the web, every company has their version of the software, and it's an important element because the software is creating their sales and business. Therefore, software automation is crucial to modern business as you'll give your user a far better and polished experience. Not only this, but it also plays an important role within the efficiency of the business, and DevOps plays an important role altogether this automation for companies. Importance of Artificial intelligence and machine learning in DevOps Framework As we know, AI and machine learning are the extremely popular buzz word within the times . The term machine learning may be a commonly used word among AI , but both aren't an equivalent . Machine learning is a sub-set of AI . The software development has completely transformed into the DevOps methodology. The DevOps integration testing helps the developer to ascertain and resolve the matter before the appliance or software is deployed by applying AI and machine learning to the DevOps pipeline. Applying machine learning and AI to the event pipeline also will assist you build automation during a much better-controlled way. Now more and more people are moving from DevOps to DataOps and AIOps, which focuses on machine learning and AI to find out from monitor metrics and logs. There are tools like BigPanda, and Moogsoft collects data from different monitoring and logging systems, and these softwares are market pioneers. Container Technology The container technology may be a packing method in an application so it can run with separate holding. It’s evolving faster than ever before. Container technology is employed in multiple ways to supply various benefits. It are often wont to sandbox the safety application. The best part is that research goes on to use container technology for a user per session. With the assistance of this concept, it'll bring limitless opportunities for improving system security and performance. As this container technology improves and evolves, it'll become more and less expensive also. So you'll learn from DevOps online training in 2021. Security Field in DevOps DevOps is additionally useful within the security field because it's the discipline and early intervention philosophy while formulating and setting over the plans, policies, and technology. That’s why the safety should be built into the pod, including the opposite aspects like design, build, support maintenance, and far more. The field of security and therefore the DevOps seems unusual initially because the more you automate things, the upper chance of problem occurs. That’s why all automation being wiped out the world which will be controlled. The implementation of DevOps is completed at the time of being developed to make sure the product's security, and it also ensures security protocols. This brings the high scope of DevOps within the field of security. Job as a DevOps Engineer The process of development of the operation remains a manual process. Within the year 2019, it's predictable that the DevOps viewpoint will highlight ‘Job as Code’ within the software life cycle. This might performs as a coding automation instrument that approaches the infrastructure within the code mythology pipeline devops training online. Not only this, but it'll also help reduce the time gap from the event to operations. This thing could make a substantial evolution within the building, which is why DevOps is that the future and you want to continue with it. It’ll surely open many horizons of innovations. Platform as a Service (PaaS) PaaS (platform as a service) may be a cloud computing facility that gives a platform to clients for growth and handling applications without the intricacy of the building structure, allied with the emerging and launching application. it's a growing field, and it's tons of applications for the developing concept. Those days are gone when people need to build an entire infrastructure for the appliance. Nowadays, people only invite the platform on which their applications are often held. That’s the most reason many applications are providing platform and repair solutions. Those IT people that know that the technology will improve within the coming future and developers only got to define a few of makers within the application. To understand this first, you would like to understand about on-premises software programs. On-premises, software programs connect and run on a computer of an individual or association using software somewhat than remote services like a server or cloud. Because the traditional model of on-premises changes within the previous couple of years, companies have moved to IaaS (infrastructure as a service), PaaS (platform as a service), and DBaaS (database as a service). Public cloud services are gaining more popularity and acceptance in today's world because the businesses are moving very quickly towards cloud-based solutions simply because of the cost-saving reason. Companies are now very curious about using the configuration management tool and therefore the container technologies to completely automate the event . For cloud technologies, patching goes widespread. The DevOps has got to play a big role in integrating all the services like IaaS, PaaS, and DBaaS to host the appliance on a special platform. That’s why there's a bright future for DevOps in 2021. Most of the work is on the web, whether it's sales, purchase, travel services, or the other field, everything is online. That’s the rationale developers need more security and protection of their data. Most security breaches are kept by attacking the appliance layer; that's why the corporate is trying to adopt a secure software development approach. This approach will help to invade all the malware and threats. Companies are currently moving forward and implementing a programmatic approach for application security, which can invade the safety seamlessly within the early stage of development. Now companies don't want just fixing security and scanning flaws, and now the businesses want the safety approach to travel beyond this. That’s where the DevOps can play an important role in continuous security which will enable seamless integration. the mixing within the development allows us to develop secure software coding faster than ever before, and with this, DevOps ensure continuous security and development. In the year 2019, the planet of the DevOps has been wholly dazed by the container orchestration platform. It’s a system which is necessary to handle an outsized number of containers and services.That is the mechanism which is too powerful that it can easily replace the configuration management tools. There are many famous container-orchestration systems and lots of more to return to the top of the industry. The developer will need to adopt the new method of infrastructure as code as this may also lead the industry to maneuver towards the standardizing frameworks for software configuration. Conclusion Above, we've listed all the many points and aspects you ought to know before choosing DevOps. the very fact is that the longer term of DevOps is bright. More and more companies will readily accept this system because it will evolve with new tools and technologies. Hoping that this text and therefore the topics we discussed would elaborately answer all of your questions. you're good to travel and have a far better check out the longer term trends and devops training online. It’s an up-and-coming side to settle on for those within the IT sector because its future scope will further revolutionize it
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q172-Q191)
QUESTION 172 The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file's type to a new trojan family. According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event? A.Isolate the infected endpoint from the network. B.Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint. C.Collect public information on the malware behavior. D.Prioritize incident handling based on the impact. Answer: C QUESTION 173 Which technology on a host is used to isolate a running application from other applications? A.sandbox B.application allow list C.application block list D.host-based firewall Answer: A QUESTION 174 An analyst received a ticket regarding a degraded processing capability for one of the HR department's servers. On the same day, an engineer noticed a disabled antivirus software and was not able to determine when or why it occurred. According to the NIST Incident Handling Guide, what is the next phase of this investigation? A.Recovery B.Detection C.Eradication D.Analysis Answer: B QUESTION 175 Which data type is necessary to get information about source/destination ports? A.statistical data B.session data C.connectivity data D.alert data Answer: C QUESTION 176 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of attack is being executed? A.SQL injection B.cross-site scripting C.cross-site request forgery D.command injection Answer: A QUESTION 177 Which attack represents the evasion technique of resource exhaustion? A.SQL injection B.man-in-the-middle C.bluesnarfing D.denial-of-service Answer: D QUESTION 178 A threat actor penetrated an organization's network. Using the 5-tuple approach, which data points should the analyst use to isolate the compromised host in a grouped set of logs? A.event name, log source, time, source IP, and host name B.protocol, source IP, source port, destination IP, and destination port C.event name, log source, time, source IP, and username D.protocol, log source, source IP, destination IP, and host name Answer: B QUESTION 179 Which event is a vishing attack? A.obtaining disposed documents from an organization B.using a vulnerability scanner on a corporate network C.setting up a rogue access point near a public hotspot D.impersonating a tech support agent during a phone call Answer: D QUESTION 180 What is indicated by an increase in IPv4 traffic carrying protocol 41 ? A.additional PPTP traffic due to Windows clients B.unauthorized peer-to-peer traffic C.deployment of a GRE network on top of an existing Layer 3 network D.attempts to tunnel IPv6 traffic through an IPv4 network Answer: D QUESTION 181 What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive? A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, while false positives are alerts raised appropriately to detect and further mitigate them. B.True-positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks, while False-positives are actual attacks Identified as harmless. C.False-positive alerts are detected by confusion as potential attacks, while true positives are attack attempts identified appropriately. D.False positives alerts are manually ignored signatures to avoid warnings that are already acknowledged, while true positives are warnings that are not yet acknowledged. Answer: C QUESTION 182 An organization's security team has detected network spikes coming from the internal network. An investigation has concluded that the spike in traffic was from intensive network scanning How should the analyst collect the traffic to isolate the suspicious host? A.by most active source IP B.by most used ports C.based on the protocols used D.based on the most used applications Answer: C QUESTION 183 What is an incident response plan? A.an organizational approach to events that could lead to asset loss or disruption of operations B.an organizational approach to security management to ensure a service lifecycle and continuous improvements C.an organizational approach to disaster recovery and timely restoration ot operational services D.an organizational approach to system backup and data archiving aligned to regulations Answer: C QUESTION 184 An engineer is addressing a connectivity issue between two servers where the remote server is unable to establish a successful session. Initial checks show that the remote server is not receiving an SYN-ACK while establishing a session by sending the first SYN. What is causing this issue? A.incorrect TCP handshake B.incorrect UDP handshake C.incorrect OSI configuration D.incorrect snaplen configuration Answer: A QUESTION 185 A security incident occurred with the potential of impacting business services. Who performs the attack? A.malware author B.threat actor C.bug bounty hunter D.direct competitor Answer: A QUESTION 186 Refer to the exhibit. An analyst received this alert from the Cisco ASA device, and numerous activity logs were produced. How should this type of evidence be categorized? A.indirect B.circumstantial C.corroborative D.best Answer: D QUESTION 187 W[^t is vulnerability management? A.A security practice focused on clarifying and narrowing intrusion points. B.A security practice of performing actions rather than acknowledging the threats. C.A process to identify and remediate existing weaknesses. D.A process to recover from service interruptions and restore business-critical applications Answer: C QUESTION 188 A user received an email attachment named "Hr405-report2609-empl094.exe" but did not run it. Which category of the cyber kill chain should be assigned to this type of event? A.installation B.reconnaissance C.weaponization D.delivery Answer: A QUESTION 189 An engineer needs to configure network systems to detect command and control communications by decrypting ingress and egress perimeter traffic and allowing network security devices to detect malicious outbound communications. Which technology should be used to accomplish the task? A.digital certificates B.static IP addresses C.signatures D.cipher suite Answer: D QUESTION 190 What is a difference between data obtained from Tap and SPAN ports? A.Tap mirrors existing traffic from specified ports, while SPAN presents more structured data for deeper analysis. B.SPAN passively splits traffic between a network device and the network without altering it, while Tap alters response times. C.SPAN improves the detection of media errors, while Tap provides direct access to traffic with lowered data visibility. D.Tap sends traffic from physical layers to the monitoring device, while SPAN provides a copy of network traffic from switch to destination Answer: A QUESTION 191 Which metric in CVSS indicates an attack that takes a destination bank account number and replaces it with a different bank account number? A.availability B.confidentiality C.scope D.integrity Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fTPALtM-eluHFw8sUjNGF7Y-ofOP3s-M?usp=sharing
Englishtivi.com - Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life!
Englishtivi.com - Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life! English tivi is a free website for English learners. You can improve your English vocabulary words, grammar, sentences, speaking, writing, idioms …. Thousands of English videos and lessons are waiting for you. That's why, this website was founded with a simple vision: To become your go-to resource to Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life! Website: https://englishtivi.com/ Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDvLvvN8o6kdW7OaN7CciXw Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/englishtivi/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@englishtivi Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/englishtivi/ Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.com/englishtivicom/ Twitter: https://twitter.com/englishtivi Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/english-tivi-415299210/ Tumblr: https://englishtivi.tumblr.com/ Blogspot: http://englishtivi.blogspot.com/ Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/englishtivi Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/englishtivi Github: https://github.com/englishtivi Sites.google: https://sites.google.com/view/englishtivi/ #Englishtivi, #Englishtv, #Englishvocabulary, #Englishwords, #Englishgrammar, #Englishsentences, #Englishspeaking, #Englishwriting, #Englishidioms, #Englishskills, #Englishtivicom, #englishtiviyoutube, #englishtiviconversation,#englishtiviadvanced, #englishtivionline, #english tivi.com,#englishtivi3, #englishtivilevel3, #englishtivilevel1, #learnenglishtivi, #englishtivilisteningpractice Tag: english tivi,learn english,english conversation,speak english,english speaking,english listening,learn english while you sleep,english vocabulary,learn english conversation,learn english speaking,sleep learning english,english conversation practice,english listening practice,listening english practice,how to learn english,english speaking practice,american english,english,learn english listening,learn english while sleeping,daily english conversation,english lesson,learning english listening
Problems Faced in Automation in CDM
Standardization of data Data should be standardized before automated sharing. It will lead to a faster collection of trial evidence and better analysis, enhanced transparency, faster start-up times, increasing the predictability of data and processes, and easier reuse of case reports across different studies. Take Clinical Research Training to understand better about on ground Problems faced by the Industry. Interoperability of EHRs for automation Although the use of EHRs has not been optimal, they have yielded great benefits at low costs and less time and presented significant possibilities for research. The collection, organization, exchange, and automation of data depends on the effective use of electronic health records (EHRs). However, EHRs have a history of poor interoperability and insufficient quality control and security of data. The way data is stored in these records often varies across institutions and organizations. Sharing the data becomes a struggle since there is no standard format for EHRs. Learn the best Clinical Research Course. Improvement in AI and automation Artificial intelligence (AI) has great potential to identify eligible patients for clinical trials. However, the reality is quite different from expectations. The major problem has been the development of sophisticated algorithms. Other barriers include the unstructured format of data and how to integrate that data into the clinical workflow of stakeholders. Clinical trial stakeholders can indefinitely benefit from a data exchange network, particularly one established between clinical trial sites and sponsors. The network would collect and analyze data before sharing it with relevant stakeholders, improving overall quality. Sponsors shall be able to share important information with sites, including draft budgets and protocol documents. At the same time, sites shall be able to update sponsors in real-time on impending matters, such as patient registrations. This would ensure an unhindered flow of information through integrated systems. However, sites should remember that not all information can flow freely and should be careful while sharing protocol-specified data with sponsors. EHRs have protected health information (PHI) and non-protocol-specific data, which would put patients’ confidential data at risk if shared.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)
QUESTION 120 A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information: What is one cause of the problem? A.Inbound security group deny rule B.Outbound security group deny rule C.Network ACL inbound rules D.Network ACL outbound rules Answer: D QUESTION 121 A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment. A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances. B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period. C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period. D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes. Answer: B QUESTION 122 A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront. B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront. C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption. D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront. Answer: B QUESTION 123 A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user: Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user? A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region Answer: C QUESTION 124 A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached. B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached. C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. Answer: C QUESTION 125 A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks. A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 126 A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner? A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target. B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances. C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups. D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag. Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric. A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly? A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes. D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance. Answer: C QUESTION 128 A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration? A.Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor. B.Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM user. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor. C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy. Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor. D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor. Answer: C QUESTION 129 A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO. A.Change the instance type that the company is using. B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones. C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes. D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group. E.Request an increase in the instance service quota. Answer: AB QUESTION 130 A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. Answer: C QUESTION 131 A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access? A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role. B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet. C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway. D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO). A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator. B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization. D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3. E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions. Answer: CD QUESTION 133 A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet. When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times. However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error. Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance? A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address. B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address. C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address. D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address. Answer: C QUESTION 134 A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability. Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible. How can this requirement be met? A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag. B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data. C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option. D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag. Answer: C QUESTION 135 A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%. Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.) A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings. B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only. C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution. D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings. E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings. Answer: AE QUESTION 136 A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA. What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA? A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls. B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI. C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use. D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls. Answer: D QUESTION 137 A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%. A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances. The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group. B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group. C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users. D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization. Answer: B QUESTION 138 A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in: A.a dedicated VPC. B.a single subnet inside the VPC. C.a placement group. D.a single Availability Zone. Answer: C QUESTION 139 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. C.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. D.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. Answer: D QUESTION 140 An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes. How can this be accomplished? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes. D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks. Answer: B QUESTION 141 A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned. What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error? A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC. B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone. C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC. D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase. Answer: D QUESTION 142 A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website. Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements? A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex B.An A record for the domain's zone apex C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex Answer: D QUESTION 143 A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements? A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users. B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket. C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket. D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SwmRv-OKTAJzLTMirp_O8l8tjGIFElzz?usp=sharing
Korean language tools.
I have been trying to self learn for about a year seriously but like 3 altogether. I have bought a few books. Today the latest two that I bought have come in. I cant find any classes near me to take yet. So I figured I would review the books I have on here. The first korean language book I have ever bought. I did not actually find this one helpful to me and my style of learning. This book seems better suited for a class then for self teaching. I bought this December of 2016. I bought this book when I bought the first book. This book is helpful as a dictionary of sorts. I actually haven't got to use it much. I bought this December of 2016. I bought these flash cards with the other two books. I think they will be more useful to me when I get reading hangul down and also speaking. These two were bought at a book store on my birthday so April 2017. I find these two to be the most useful books yet. I have learned a few phrases and also have gotten pretty good at counting in korean because of them. They are small books easy to carry around. I take mine to work to study on breaks. I would actually recommend buying these as supplementary texts in your learning. They are pretty cheap at around $7 a book. This was a gift from Isolda on here when I won her knk contest a few months back. I have found it to be very helpful in my learning and would recommend it. I just got these two in the mail today and will let you guys know how they are. If you have any of these let me know how you like them. If you have something different what is it and how's it working for you?
How to Become A professional Machine learning engineer?
With the evolution of technology everything is changing rapidly. One must know its understanding and therefore the values it plays. Machine learning is programming language which provides automation. It provides a computing system which focuses on enlargement of computer programs which provides an access to the info and provides the relevant uses of the info. Becoming an expert within the field of Machine Learning required tons of investment in time and dedication through only you are going to be more understandable. There are many medium through which one can do the best machine learning course and up skill their knowledge. Now let’s get into this. Machine Learning Machine Learning is that the subdivision of AI with some basic relevant skills likes mathematics, statistics, computing, domain understanding, and a few mportant details about set of tools. This procedure of learning begins with observations, or data like instructions and experiences for the patterns in data which makes good decisions within the future. Let’s have a glance on some important steps to understand the particular path. 1.) Learning the skills: - one should known about the Python coding or any similar language because because it is extremely important for an individual to urge into this field. If one knows to get, make, read and edit computer codes then they're at the proper way. Python is currently the leading programming language within the field of machine learning applications. Always attempt to learn other languages also like C, C++, R, and JAVA to form a private a more captivated applicant. 2.) Undergo the web data research courses: - Before learning the precise skills for Machine Learning, it's essential to possess good knowledge about data analysis. The info analysis encompasses subjects like statistics, which assists a private to understand about data sets. 3.) Finish online courses associated with Machine Learning: - after knowing about the info analysis, one must start work into the sector of Machine Learning. Machine learning’s subjects are like designing machine learning system, executing neutral networks, and generating algorithms. One should start taking best machine learning course. This helps private tons. There are many platforms that are proving the certified courses in Machine learning, one got to just find a far better platform for this. 4.) Gain a correct certification or degree: - Taking the certification or doing degree in Machine Learning will getting to be vital within the future preferences. It’s mandatory to possess because without this any company won’t hire anyone. These degrees and courses construct you image ahead the corporate and make a private a valuable one. This is often only way for job recruitments. To enhance the position the sector of Machine Learning, one must do the courses from reputed sources. 5.) Gain experience: - One got to have the experience during this field before getting placed; they have to figure upon personal Machine learning projects. One should attempt to come up with their self made projects. This may clarify the knowledge inside you. Participate in several competitions which are associated with best machine learning course that also provide experience. Apply for Machine Learning internship, there one will get realize the precise skills which companies require within the Machine learning Engineer. Summary Machine Learning is sort of a course which can provide you immense knowledge and better career opportunities in future. If one will purely follow these stairs to become an honest Machine learning engineer, getting to they'll they're going to definitely going to grab this respectable position within the market. With the assistance of best machine learning course will have the greater opportunities and power ahead? Learning is that the medium through which one can make or break their life; it totally depends upon the candidate. Following the key rules of Machine learning will let an individual to achieve their life. As this field of learning moving so fast thereupon everyone should specialise in their skills and qualities and if one doesn’t have there's nothing to stress about one can take certificate course in machine learning which will make their learning easier. Hope this text helps you in clearing all the points and queries. Now buckle up yourself and obtain into this course to possess an excellent life ahead. Find more interesting top 10 trending technologies.
How COVID-19 Impacted on VVT and Start-Stop System Market ?
Impact of COVID-19 on VVT and Start-Stop System in the Automotive Industry Overview: VVT and start-stop systems are systems in most modern cars that stop the engine when the vehicle is stationary or idling, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and fuel consumption. When the brake is released or the clutch is engaged, the engine is restarted. The VVT & start-stop system detects when the vehicle is stationary or out of gear and automatically stops it. The latest automotive innovations, such as intuitive infotainment, self-driving capabilities, and electrification, rely more on software quality, execution, and integration than on mechanical ingenuity. This transformation is occurring at such a rapid pace that automotive OEMs and other industry stakeholders are finding it difficult to keep up. The exorbitant cost of integrating and upgrading consumer features for various end services. China is the epicenter of the COVID-19 virus had put on hold the various business operating segment leading to a downfall for the sale of three-wheeler electric vehicles. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. The electric three-wheeler companies have been working hard for their customers during the lockdown period. With deliveries and lease becoming critical during the pandemic and the lockdown, the maker stepped up and made sure deliveries of essentials were done. In a nutshell, all of these factors would lead to an increase in the demand for EVs because they provide environmentally friendly alternatives as well as lower delivery costs. For Instance, The Indian automotive sector was already struggling Before the Covid-19 crisis. During 2019, it experienced an 18% decrease in overall growth. Steps to be taken by the vendor to boost the sale: The EV vehicle maker has to form a business partnership with leading e-commerce companies like BigBasket, Ecom Express, Udaan, MilkBasket, and others that can help in providing electric mobility stack as a service. Fleet owners and ecommerce players have realized the benefits of EV for their inter-city movement. The Lack of retail finance is a factor that had a negative impact on sales for electric three-wheelers. Due to Covid-19, many financiers financing electric three-wheelers (E3Ws) faced difficulties in the recovery of the loans extended, as the passenger 3W movement had halted or drastically reduced during the lockdown. In fact, last-mile connectivity for public transport, such as metro trains and buses, has been a key driver of demand for e-rickshaws and when public transport had been shut, this has severely impacted the movement of E3W and earnings of the drivers. As a result, financiers have been in “recovery mode” and reluctant to extend new loans. Therefore, the role of financing should be the priority to boost the sale by the vendor In order to meet the increased demand for last-mile deliveries, the vendor should work on the software capabilities of the vehicle on the backend to enhance the capabilities of the battery pack with the controller to enable better range and load-bearing capacity for the vehicles. Further, with essential practices of social distancing, the company realized that fleet owners will now need connected vehicles to manage their fleet. The company has been working around adding several software features on the backend that helps the fleet managers to streamline their operations and be prepared for eventualities. The vehicles should be inbuilt with new features for optimizing fleet operations with real-time updates, updates on battery operations, and preventive maintenance. Impact on Demand & Supply Chain: During the short term, there could be difficulty in fundraising for startups in the mobility and battery compound segment. However, M&A/fund raising activities are likely to pick up in the medium and long term considering these startups are crucial for developing the EV sector. As people become more homebound in the "new normal," there is a greater demand for home delivery of everything from groceries to essentials to non-essentials, which is driving up demand for e-cargo fleets. The people have become more aware of the importance of clean energy and environmentally friendly alternatives as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and lockdown. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. COVID had the greatest impact on three-wheeler sales, which fell from 140,683 units in fiscal 2020 to 88,378 units in fiscal 2021. Two- and four-wheelers, on the other hand, bucked the trend, registering impressive growth during the year, albeit from a small base. However, due to increased demand for e-commerce delivery, there is a significant increase in demand for three-wheelers designed for cargo, particularly electric ones. Electric three-wheelers are being introduced into cargo operations by e-commerce companies and their logistics divisions. The demand for three-wheelers for passenger transportation will remain low for the next two to three months, owing to lower movement of people in urban areas, a lack of preference for shared mobility, and the non-operation of mass transit such as metro and trains, which typically required three-wheelers for the last mile. The COVID-19 can have both favorable as well as unfavorable bearing on the EV segment with short to -mid-term favorable bearing includes Recent BSVI regulations increasing costs of petrol and diesel vehicles, making EVs possibly slightly more attractive, shift from the usage of public transport and shared mobility resulting in a surge in demand of two-wheelers including EV. An increase in demand from the rental/subscription model for EVs may also be possible. Whereas in the long term the favorable conditions include a shift in consumer mindsets toward eco-friendly vehicle models. Conclusion: COVID-19, though ravaged the automotive market in an unprecedented manner during April 2020, which was possibly the first time in history that car manufacturers clocked 'zero sales' but had some silver linings. In many ways, the valuation of EV startups could become more attractive in the short term compared to -pre-COVID-19 era. The major auto players have announced an increase in spending on the EV segment. While COVID-19 might impact the lending capability of financial institutions in the short- to mid-term, funding from strategic tie-ups and investments could possibly increase to achieve the pre-set goals and targets. The pandemic has caused widespread disruption to supply bases, assembly plant closures, and a further shift to declining consumer demand. The reliance on Chinese imports, recent Bharat Stage VI Regulations (emission standards established by the government to primarily regulate the output of air pollutants from petrol and diesel vehicles), and restrictions on migrant laborer movement have all contributed to this situation.