viratshah
10+ Views

IoT Application Development Solutions


Patient’s contacts with doctors were restricted, until the Internet of Things, to appointments, conferencing, and text messages. Doctors and hospitals were unable to keep track of their patient’s health and make rational decisions.

With the Internet of Things technologies, remote surveillance is now available in the healthcare industry, which can keep patients safe and protected and at the same time enabling medical practitioners to provide better care while they are away. With technology tools like video conferencing combined with real-time health statistics available to the medical practitioners, communication with doctors has become smoother and more effective resulting in increased trust and satisfaction for the patients.

Internet of Things (IoT) Applications for Healthcare:

The Internet of Things has the potential to fully improve healthcare for all the stakeholders in the ecosystem including but not limited to patients, medical practitioners, caretakers, hospitals, and insurance companies.

 We can majorly classify the applications in the below major categories:
IoT for Patients – IoT has improved people’s lives, particularly the lives of older patients, by helping them to monitor their health problems and issues. This has a huge impact on single persons and their families. When a person’s daily activities are disrupted or moved, an alarm system sends warnings to family members and informed healthcare.

Wearables such as exercise bands and other wirelessly wired instruments such as blood pressure and heart rate control cuffs, glucometers, and other IoT devices provide patients with personalized care. These machines can be designed to remind you of things like calorie counting, exercising, appointments, blood pressure changes, and much more.

IoT for Medical Practitioners Medical practitioners can keep better track of their patient’s well being by using wearables and other IoT enabled home surveillance devices. They will keep track of whether or not patients are sticking to their recovery schedules, as well as whether or not they need emergency medical attention. IoT allows healthcare providers to be more vigilant and compassionate in their interactions with patients.

IoT for Hospitals – Internet of Things can be used in a wide variety of medical instruments, including wheelchair users, heart monitors, nebulizers, oxygen supplies, and other power storage devices.

For hospital patients, infection spread is a big concern. Hygiene management devices with IoT capabilities help in the prevention of infection in patients. Asset management, such as medication inventory tracking, and environmental control, such as measuring refrigerator temperatures and controlling humidity and temperature, is also made simpler with IoT devices

IoT for Health Insurance Companies – With IoT-connected intelligent systems, health insurers have a variety of options. Data obtained by health tracking systems may be used by insurance providers for underwriting and claims management. They will be able to diagnose fraud allegations and classify underwriting opportunities using this information.

Benefits of IoT in Healthcare:

The below are some of the main benefits of IoT in healthcare:
Cost savings: IoT provides for real-time patient tracking, reducing the amount of unwanted medical appointments, hospital stays, and re-admissions.

Enhances the capabilities of preventive medicine: Using IoT software, we can obtain a better understanding of the patient’s condition and react accordingly. Instead of waiting for symptoms to appear, doctors may use the information obtained to detect changes and easily resolve any concerns. For these reasons, the use of neural networks for data analytics in accordance with large amounts of IoT data is acceptable.

Increased hospital staff versatility and alertness:  This is one of the most important IoT benefits of healthcare that would benefit frontline workers. In the case of a pandemic influenza epidemic, a growing number of patients may need urgent medical assistance. Nurses and doctors are being forced to take on positions that they are not qualified to manage. They need software that helps them to track thousands, if not hundreds, of patients in real-time. They can receive immediate alerts when critical changes in patient parameters occur, quickly locate patients who require assistance, and direct assistance as soon as possible using IoT tracking systems.

Drug and Medical Equipment Management:  Healthcare providers can use IoT and medical software for medical practitioners to remotely verify whether a patient has taken their medications and if they haven’t, the therapist can call and inform the patient, or even simplify the procedure.

Reducing Errors: Usually, results turn wrong, or the doctor works an incorrect test or conclusion. In medicine, the social aspect may have important consequences. This is generally avoided with IoT due to checks and balances. The device can have the best performance in terms of diagnostic accuracy.

Patient data collection is sped up: Doctors usually spend hours analyzing various types of data. With the help of  IoT, it will take a few minutes. Furthermore, the Internet of Things, when paired with AI and machine learning, will have care solutions.

Around 2015 and 2020, the healthcare Internet of Things (IoT) market will expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 37.6 percent. If there is one thing that is clear, it is that the Internet of Things has changed healthcare in a multitude of areas over the last few years and will continue to do so in the future.

Because of its diverse range of applications in various sectors, the growth of IoT is inspiring for everybody. It has a lot of functions in healthcare.

Reducing emergency room wait time
Tracking patients, staff, and inventory
Enhancing drug management
Ensuring availability of critical hardware

IoT has since launched a range of wearables and accessories that have made patient’s lives easier. The following are the devices:
Hearables
Ingestible sensors
Moodables
Computer vision technology
Healthcare charting

Future Effect of IoT in Healthcare:
The popularity of smartphones and wireless networking, as well as the high costs of sensor technology, are two major factors behind IoT’s large projected growth in the healthcare industry.

With modern Internet of Things technologies helping develop healthcare, the IoT healthcare industry sector is rapidly solving potential technological implementation challenges and constantly upgrading the digital healthcare system by taking the benefits of innovative developments to doctors and patients.

In healthcare, what role does the Internet of Things play?

Let’s explore an IoT healthcare workflow example:
A patient’s data is collected by a sensor.
With the help of AI-driven algorithms like machine language (ML) , an IoT device sends the collected data.
The computer must decide whether to take action or transfer the data to the cloud.
On the basis of the data provided by the IoT system, doctors, health professionals, and even robots will make actionable and intelligent decisions.

Conclusion

In recent times, the future of IoT in healthcare seems bright. The current state of the market, as a result of the pandemic, has once again shown the importance of using technologies like IoT, big data, and AI to improve the safety and security of healthcare.
The Internet of Things is changing the way healthcare services are delivered. These innovations enhance the product by combining small improvements to have a greater result.

Please visit our IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it. You can also reach out to us via email at info@hashstudioz.com.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen, MS-101 Examübungen
Vor dem Kauf können Sie zunächst kostenlose Demo auf unserer Webseite www.it-pruefungen.ch herunterladen und probeweise gebrauchen, wären Sie damit zufrieden, dann können Sie unsere Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch ruhig kaufen. Unser Kundenservice ist online rund um die Uhr. Empfangen wir Ihre E-mail oder Nachricht, antworten wir Ihnen so früh wie möglich. Microsoft MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Täglich überprüft unsere IT-Experten das Datensystem, ob sich die MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch verändern oder aktualisieren. Die aktualisierten MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch werden per E-mail an Sie geschickt. Bitte überprüfen Sie Ihre E-mail regelmäßig. Nachdem Sie unser MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch gekauft haben, gewähren wir Ihnen einjährige kostenlose Aktualisierung. Ein Jahr später, wenn Sie diesen Service ein Jahr später weiter genießen möchten, zugestehen wir Ihnen darauf 50% Rabatt. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Die Bestehensrate für Für MS-101-deutsch Prüfung erreicht 98.9%, denn alle von uns angebotenen MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch sind von unseren Experten sorgfältig ausgesucht. Sie brauchen keine unnötige Zeit und Mühe auf jene nutzlose Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch vergeuden, so ist Ihre Bestehensrate nazürlich höher als die anderen. Auch wenn Sie unglücklicherweise in der MS-101-deutsch Prüfung durchfallen, würden Sie auch keinen finanziellen Verlust erleiden. Denn wir können Ihnen versprechen, solange Sie und Ihr von dem Prüfungszentrum ausgestelles Zeugnis gezeigt haben, werden Wir Ihnen nach der Bestätigung alle Ihren Gebühren zurückzahlen. Das ist das sogenannte Slogan „Keine Hilfe, volle Erstattung". Oder Sie können andere Prüfungsfragen bei uns wechseln, was auch kostenlos ist. Trotzdem wüschen wir Ihnen herzlich, dass Sie Ihre MS-101-deutsch Prüfung zum ersten Mal bestehen können.
삼성과 GE의 제조혁신 첨병 '엣지 분석'이 뜬다
'제3회 산업기술포럼'서 제조업 IoT 플랫폼 집중 논의 삼성전자 스마트폰 케이스를 제조할 때 쓰이는 컴퓨터수치제어(CNC) 장비에는 특수한 소프트웨어(SW)가 쓰인다. 장비의 상태를 실시간으로 점검하고 제조상 오류를 검출해 알리는 프로그램이다. 센서가 밀리초(ms)마다 보내주는 데이터를 빠르게 분석해 엔지니어가 점검하고 소모품은 교체할 수 있게 한다. 20일 경기도 수원 차세대융합기술원에서 열린 ‘제 3회 산업기술포럼’에서 윤진수 삼성SDS 상무는 자사 엣지분석(Edge Analysis) 플랫폼 ‘캉가(Kanga)’를 소개했다. 윤 상무는 이전까지 빅데이터 운영은 클라우드 차원에서 논의돼 왔지만 실시간 분석 및 피드백을 하는 데는 한계가 있다. 최근 타이밍 문제를 푸는 방법으로 엣지 분석이 주목받고 있다. 여기서 ‘엣지’란 스마트홈의 게이트웨이(스마트 허브 등), 스마트폰, 자동차, 장비 및 설비 등 통신망의 중추망(백본망)이 아닌 단말 분야를 말한다. 각 단말의 프로세서를 활용해 개별 단말이 소량의 데이터를 빠르게 분석해 필요한 타이밍에 정보를 제공하는 게 핵심이다. IBM, 시스코 등 기업용 SW 업체들이 주도한 개념인데, 실제 삼성, GE 등 제조업 대기업은 제조 라인 운영 경험을 바탕으로 독자적인 플랫폼을 구축하고 있다. 특히 엣지분석이 가장 빠르게 도입되고 있는 분야는 제조업이다. 예를 들어 CNC 기계에 있는 다양한 부품(툴)들은 부러지거나 수명이 다 하면 교체해줘야 한다. 또 CNC 기계의 축이 틀어지면 깎지 않아야 할 곳을 깎거나 표면이 울퉁불퉁하게 구현되기도 한다. 이 같은 오류와 불량을 실시간으로 파악하지 못하면 다음 공정으로 넘어갔을 때 그 장비나 부품에도 영향을 미칠 수 있다. 삼성전자와 삼성SDS가 찾은 방법은 CNC 장비에 센서를 달고, ms초 단위로 데이터를 분석하는 것이다. 윤 상무는 실제로 파일럿 라인을 운영해본 결과 가능성이 충분하다고 봤다. Kanga 플랫폼은 데이터를 수집하고 출력하는 브로커(Message Brocker Platform)단을 기반으로 스트리밍 프로세싱 엔진(Stream Processing engine), 대용량 데이터 프로세싱 엔진(Large-scale data-processing engine), 검색엔진으로 구성된다. 이 외에 쿼리(Query), 입출력(I/O) API 등이 포함된다. 각 장비나 설비에 맞는 분석 알고리즘은 오픈소스 형태로 개발해 추가할 수 있다. 이렇게 수집?분석한 데이터를 시각화 한다. 모든 정보를 엣지 플랫폼에 저장하지는 않고, 교체 부품 형태나 정보를 얻기 위해 클라우드 빅데이터도 활용한다. 소형 프로세서와 주변 부품으로 구성된 삼성전자 사물인터넷(IoT) 하드웨어 플랫폼 ‘아틱(ATIK)10’ 사양 수준이면 구동할 수 있다. 특히 분석 알고리즘 개발용 오픈소스는 ‘깃허브(Git Hub)’에 공개해 생태계를 넓힌다는 전략이다. 데이터 서비스 사업을 이미 성공적으로 이끌고 있는 GE 역시 엣지분석 플랫폼을 적극 영업하고 있다. 이승준 GE 디지털 솔루션 아키텍트팀 부장은 자사 산업 IoT 플랫폼 ‘프레딕스(Predix)’와 더불어 엣지분석 솔루션 ‘디지털 트윈(Digital Twin)’, ‘디지털 스레드(Digital Thread)’를 소개했다. 프레딕스는 제조업계에서 필요로 하는 소프트웨어 솔루션 전체를 제공하는 일종의 산업용 운영체제(OS)로, 자산 분석, 개별 장비의 데이터 수집 및 분석, 전체 공정의 데이터를 분석해 효율적으로 관리할 수 있도록 해준다. 디지털 트윈은 실제 장비와 동일한 가상 장비를 설계하고, 시뮬레이션할 수 있는 기술이다. 디지털 스레드는 장비의 수명이나 불량을 분석해 제공하는 서비스다. 이 부장은 제조업은 일반 소비자 대상 사업(B2C)과 달리 설비 하나하나가 굉장히 중요한 역할을 하고, 하루에 생성하는 데이터가 최근에는 페타바이트(PB) 수준으로 많아졌고, 보안을 위해 스토리지도 각 고객사별로 관리하며, 실시간으로 현장 엔지니어에게 알람을 줘야 하기 때문에 엣지 분석이 무엇보다 중요하다. 산업기술포럼은 인터위버(대표 오세용)와 차세대융합기술연구원이 공동 주최하는 행사로, 첨단 제조업 중심으로 최신 아젠다를 논의한다. 기술 기업 CEO와 대학교수 100여명이 포럼 회원으로 참석하고 있다. 3회 행사에는 △최종덕 삼성전자 고문이 IoT 컨셉트와 핵심 기술, 기기 △김지현 SK플래닛 실장이 IoT 시대의 제조업이 고려해야 할 서비스 플랫폼 △이상대 아이엠헬스케어 대표가 IoT 의료 및 헬스케어 기술개발 동향과 개발사례, 실용화 방안 등을 발표했다.
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
If life is a game, You must be top Gamer
in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections. Best Gaming Laptops The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny. For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced. Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering. In case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel. Acer Predator Helios 300 New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop Acer Nitro 5 HP Gaming Pavilion 15 Asus TUF Gaming A17 MSI GF65 M1 Macbook Air Acer Predator Triton 300
IP카메라 해킹 막아라…'보안 인증제' 시행
정부는 IP카메라 보안 강화를 위해 '보안인증제'를 시행하고, 보안상 취약점이 발견될 경우 제조사에게 보완조치를 의무화하도록 할 계획이다. 과학기술정보통신부는 방송통신위원회, 경찰청 등과 합동으로 'IP카메라 종합대책'을 마련해 추진한다고 밝혔다. IP카메라는 유‧무선 인터넷과 연결되어 있어 다른 기기로 영상의 실시간 송출이 가능한 카메라로, 불법 촬영⋅유포하는 사례가 발생함에 따라 국민 불안이 확산되고 있다. 이에 따라 IP카메라 제조⋅판매⋅수입업체에 초기 비밀번호를 단말기 마다 다르게 설정하거나 이용자가 변경해야 동작하는 기능을 탑재하도록 의무화를 추진해 비밀번호 노출로 인한 해킹을 예방할 계획이다. 나아가 IP카메라 해킹 방지에 필수적인 보안사항을 'IP카메라 보안체크리스트'로 제정해 제조⋅수입업체를 대상으로 이행을 권고키로 했다. 보안성이 높은 제품의 생산과 이용을 촉진하기 위해 IP카메라 등 사물인터넷(IoT) 제품에 대해 '보안인증제'를 시행할 계획이다. 국내 시장에 유통 중인 IP카메라 제품에 대한 정기적인 실태조사를 통해 보안기준을 충족하기 않은 제품은 관련 기준을 갖출 수 있도록 유도해 나갈 방침이다. IP카메라 해킹으로 인한 국가 주요시설 보안 위협 등에 대해서도 관계 부처간 협업 등을 통해 적극적으로 대응해 나갈 계획이다. 이를 위해 행정안전부 등 관계기관이 협력하여 국가(지자체)ㆍ공공기관의 IP카메라 등 영상정보처리기기 보안점검을 실시한다. 아울러 국가・공공기관용 영상정보처리기기에 대한 보안성능품질 기준을 제정하고, 해당 기준을 만족시키는 제품을 우선 구매하도록 할 예정이다.
Why should you start accumulating bitcoins in 2020?
Many countries around the world have started legalizing Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies. If leading countries like the USA, Europe, and India sees the value of cryptocurrencies, there must be something in there, right? US regulators have green-lighted banks for cryptocurrency custody while the Supreme court of India has also lifted the ban on banks dealing with cryptocurrencies imposed by the Reserve bank of India. If we start gathering such official news, it would take an entire day. But your time is valuable and instead of wasting it on finding sources, it would be wise to initiate the accumulation of cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin. Why would someone prefer investing in Bitcoin over a well-established stock market? Well, that’s a good question indeed. Should you invest in Bitcoins? Why? 1. A real-life usage. (Not a Ponzi scheme) Cross-border payment has become a kid thing where recipients get payment in a matter of minutes instead of days. The sender needs to pay in cents which he or she used to pay in hundreds or even thousands. Besides the more usage it has, the better its value. On top of that, they have a huge potential for industrial partnerships to make a short time gain. 2. It is still in the early phase. You may feel its late because of the price of Bitcoin ($10,999 at the time of writing), it’s not. If you just sit and watch coinmarketcap, you will only see the increment. Imagine what if Bitcoin reserves even a quarter proportion of value stored by commodities like gold? You also do know about halving, hyperinflation, and the maximum supply of Bitcoin, right? That is the answer! 3. Highly secured network. We are already facing millions of dollars of digital money thefts. That’s how vulnerable our baking system is. But when it comes to Bitcoin backed by blockchain technology, you don’t question its security. No hackers till today have successfully managed to steal Bitcoins out a hardware wallet, not they will be able to do so. The money you have invested is secure, you bet! 4. A digital store of value. If you research to analyze how much return on investment (ROI) the gold has given in the past 10 years and then compare it with Bitcoin, you will understand what is the store of value you can have. Yes, it is volatile but if you consider it for the long term, you are sitting on safest bet. At least one BCT is what you need to store for like 5 or 10 years and you will thank me later. 5. Easy liquidation. If you are worried about liquidizing your crypto assets, just stop worrying right now. Because of the worldwide establishment of trading platforms, exchanges, and P2P platforms; you can easily trade your assets with fiat currency and even in commodities, with considerably low fees. Even if you are looking for short-term profit, you got nothing to worry about at all. How to accumulate Bitcoins in 2020? Well, if you are considering it for an investment, you will have to invest it. But if you are still not sure about investing in Bitcoins, there are plenty of ways to collect bitcoin by investing your time and skills. So today, in this article, we are going to discuss one such amazing way to actually gather Bitcoins without investing your fiat money. Let’s get started. ReferCoins basically hires people like you and me to promote their partner projects on social media channels. You will be asked to share, retweet their posts and tweets on your timeline in order to get a reward in Bitcoins. There are many campaigns you can join to earn as much as you can. Yes, it is as simple as that with the help of a few official rules. Are you excited? Before you jump to join, let me introduce their campaigns for the ease of understanding. 1. Facebook Campaign This is the simplest campaign on ReferCoins to earn your first millibitcoins. A genuine Facebook account with a minimum of 100 friends is the only requirement to join the campaign. You will be basically sharing their official posts on your timeline with predefined hashtags. You are also required to submit proof of your work by means of the snapshot. 2. Twitter Campaign This is another easiest campaign for you on the platform. A real Twitter account with 100 followers is a prerequisite in order to join the campaign. In this campaign, you will need to retweet their official tweets with certain hashtags mentioned under the rule section. You also need to submit a snapshot of your work in order to get it approved. 3. Article Campaign This is an effort seeking campaign but worth your time totally. You are asked to write an article covering ReferCoins and publish it on your website. Based on the traffic your site is bringing, you will be categorized between low, medium, and high payout. If you don’t own a site, you can publish it on crypto-focused sites like Steemit, Murmur, Sphere, etc. 4. Video Campaign This is the highest paying campaign on the platform currently. Under this campaign, you will be creating a video about ReferCoins and publishing it on your own channel having at least 100 subscribers. As it pays great, you should also make sure that the video you are submitting is of good quality. Based on the number of views and quality of your video, you will be awarded. These are 4 campaigns currently active on the platform. But you will be able to see a few more soon as they are onboarding various projects. Here is the stepwise guide to join the ReferCoins and withdraw your earned BTCs. 1. Open your web browser and type https://refercoins.com 2. Go to the signup section from the menu bar and fill your basic details. 3. Click on the link you will have received on your registered email to verify yourself. 4. Once you are logged in, you will able to see four above-mentioned campaigns. 5. Let’s join the Facebook campaign. Go to Facebook Campaign and submit your Facebook profile. 6. Wait for 24 hours till your profile gets reviewed and verified. 7. Now perform the task as per the rules mentioned there. 8. You need to take a snapshot of your activity and upload it on the platform through your dashboard. 9. They will review and approve the allocated rewards. 10. Now go to My Wallet > Withdraw and fill the all details. Submit your request and you will get it on your wallet.
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
The COVID-19 pandemic and 2020 lockdown put all analyst predictions into confusion, but as the economy begins to recover, IT consumption is predicted to pick up again, including the rise of the Internet of Things(IoT). The Internet of Things is not a single category, but rather a set of sectors and use cases. According to Research healthcare, smart offices, location systems, remote asset management, and emerging networking technology would boost IoT market growth in 2021. The Internet of Things (IoT) has a lot of advantages and risks. Supporters of technology and manufacturers of IoT devices promote the IoT services as an effort to better and simplify our everyday life by connecting billions of “smart” IoT devices  (such as Smart TVs, Smart Refrigerators, Smart Air-Conditioners, Smart Cameras, Smart Doorbells, Smart Police Surveillance & Traffic Systems, Smart Health & Performance Tracking Wearable, etc.) to the Internet. However, because of consumer privacy and data security issues with IoT Devices, IT Security Professionals believe it is unsafe and too dangerous. Secure Connection People benefit from stable cloud technology in a variety of ways, from encryption to other solutions. Other options are: Improving the security of your Internet gateway Before a device boots up, it performs a stable boot, which is a software device check. Keeping the cloud-based provider’s solutions up to date on a regular basis. To protect your private browsing data from possible attacks, use a protected VPN link. Building a Secure Network Access Control should be activated on your network so that only approved devices can connect. You should take the following steps: Build a firewall. Secure your authentication keys. Install the most up-to-date antivirus software to keep your network safe and secure. Here are some IoT security solutions for the most common IoT security issues: Secure the IoT Network To protect and secure the network linking computers to back-end networks on the internet, use standard endpoint security features such as antivirus, intrusion prevention, and control mechanisms. Authenticate the IoT Devices Introduce various user management features for a single IoT device and introduce secure authentication protocols such as two-factor authentication, digital signatures, and biometrics to enable users to authenticate IoT devices. Use IoT Data Encryption Encrypt data at rest and in transit from IoT devices and back-end networks using standard cryptographic algorithms and fully encrypted key lifecycle management procedures to enhance overall protection of user data and privacy and avoid IoT data breaches. Use IoT Security Analytics  Use IoT Security Analytics Tools that can detect IoT-specific threats and intrusions that standard network security solutions such as firewalls can’t detect. Use IoT API security methods Use IoT API Security methods to not only protect the privacy of data flow between IoT devices, back-end systems, and applications using recorded REST-based APIs, but also to ensure that only approved devices, developers, and apps communicate with APIs, as well as to identify possible threats and attacks against specific APIs. Test and IoT Hardware To ensure the security of IoT hardware, set up a robust testing process. This involves detailed testing of the range, power, and latency of the IoT system. Chip manufacturers for IoT devices must also improve processors for improved protection and lower power usage without rendering them too costly for consumers or too impractical to use in existing IoT devices, provided that the majority of IoT devices on the market today are inexpensive and disposable with minimal battery power. Develop Secured IoT Apps Given the immaturity of current IoT technology, IoT application developers must place an emphasis on the security aspect of their applications by integrating any of the above IoT security technologies. Before creating any IoT applications, developers must do complete research into the security of their applications and try to achieve the best possible compromise between the user interface and the security of their IoT software. Be Aware of the Most Recent IoT Security Threats and Breach Conclusion To ensure the security of the IoT devices and applications, the device makers and app developers must beware of the latest IoT security risk and breaches.  Since the Internet of Things is also a new concept, security flaws are likely to happen. As a result, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must be prepared for security risks and have a proper exit strategy to secure maximum data in case of a security attack or data breach  Finally, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must take action to inform their staff and customers about the current IoT risks, breaches, and security solutions. Visit IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it.
IoT and Its Impact on the Manufacturing Industries
IoT has been providing the businesses with the scope to form new and advanced solutions that allow the development of the latest solutions based on the Internet Of Things enabled solutions. The Industries like manufacturing are the ones which get highly benefited out of it. The IoT is making way for the advanced industrial developments and formation of Industry 4.0 solutions that allows the utilisation of technology in creating solutions and covering the domain of manufacturing. As industry 4.0 moves ahead it is able to generate momentum integrating IoT Devices, automation, and other tools that have now become a functionality under the growing architecture for the IoT. To make you understand well on the concept of Internet Of Things, let's take you a bit deeper and enhance your understanding: What exactly is IoT? As termed by the researchers IoT stands for the Internet of Things, under it the devices that operate ranging from the smart lights, smart sensors and others. These devices are making the use of technologies like WIFI, Li-FI, bluetooth for their functioning. As per the reports, IoT has been experiencing a high growth in investments for manufacturing with a projected growth of $260 billion by 2024. Under IoT positive growth reflects on the segmenting that follows upon with the detailed inclusion of the technological advancements that are taking place under IoT The Industrial IoT has been playing its role in enhancing the IoT Technology based developments in the manufacturing domain. Some of the IoT operations taking under manufacturing are: Manufacturing Operations Under IIoT Industrial IoT has been putting the emphasis on the developments taking place in the manufacturing domain with its operations getting segmented with for the IoT based inclusions like assets management, intelligent manufacturing, end-to-end devices optimization and monitoring, and others from Industry 4.0. Production asset management and maintenance It is considered as the highly utilised and one of the most used cases under the IoT in manufacturing with a large number of potential devices and applications working under it. Production asset monitoring and tracking with the manufacturing parameters like quality, performance, damage and breakdowns of the devices. IoT allows us to better monitor, improve performance and optimize the manufacturing devices operational capabilities. Improved Monitoring Equipment Utilisation IIoT has been improving the manufacturing equipment monitoring capabilities and allowing businesses to opt in for more and more developments under it. As it allows an improved productivity by 15- 25% and hence making a rightful impact on the manufacturing growth. Manufacturing machine utilisation takes in the various number of parameters that bring in the desired impact some of these are run time, product output, that bring in the impact with real time data monitoring and cloud service utilisation for the transmission of it as per the operational requirements. Enterprise Inventory Management With the large manufacturing businesses operating under the inventory management and utilising the resources offered under IoT to bring in the required inventory management solutions for their enterprise. Under IoT the inventory management has improved the production and efficiency from 30-50% for the enterprises The enterprise inventory management solutions work under IoT and RFID technologies. Predictive Maintenance Solutions Predictive maintenance works on the real time monitoring of the manufacturing equipment and brings in the parameters with the insights taken up from it. Machine learning algorithms also play their part in predictive maintenance.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing