anuragrai
100+ Views

Why don't start playing the game on these laptops, it's really awesome

in case you are looking forward to constructing a Gaming computer this summertime with around a total of one Lakh INR to spend, you’ve come to the proper area. we've researched and prepared the satisfactory components, peripherals, and accessories that you'll require to make this best gaming laptop under 100000.

in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections.

The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny.

For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced.

Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering.

in case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel.

Acer Predator Helios 300
New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14
Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop
Acer Nitro 5
HP Gaming Pavilion 15
Asus TUF Gaming A17
MSI GF65
M1 Macbook Air
Acer Predator Triton 300
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
Best Graphic Design Laptops - The Glossy Musings
If you are looking for the best laptops for graphic designers, then we are here to help you. For graphic designers, seeing the best laptop for your requirements can be exhausting. It is so much you require to think, and so many possible devices that it can all look a bit unusual. It is an obvious thing every industry needs the assistance of graphic designers for their business. Nowadays, more and more people are studying how to be graphic designers to fit this requirement in record figures. Every designer whether a student graphic designer or a freelance graphic designer are taking part in the competition. If you take advice on the job of a graphic designer they will tell you a graphic designing is an excellent job option – and there is actual money to earn serving to feed your craving. A lot of Brands are agreeable to spend notable amounts in revenue for marketing stuff or unique logo designing – if the Brand is engaging, there is a higher chance of growing interest. Though, pretty like other businesses, there are particular means and hardware required to perform the job. A graphic designer requires to have the best laptop that can help the fast system practiced in the design. For most of the designs, the software is filled with features, they are surely more process-heavy than other apps. Generally, the graphics board of the laptop must be able enough to maintain high-quality designs, like multi-layered, and 500MB+ PSDs. This doesn't mean that you have to be wealthy to become a graphic designer. There is a variety of graphic design laptops, brand-new, or OLD that you can purchase at comparatively affordable rates. But, you should be concerned about which design laptop you are going for and from where you are getting it. Amazon is the best place to explore for laptops for graphic design learners and professionals alike due to it is a reputable source. Here are some best laptops for Graphic Designing Microsoft Surface Book 2 Apple MacBook Pro Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Dell Precision 3540 Huawei MateBook X Pro While we believe these are above mentioned are the best laptops for graphic designers, you can always relate other design laptops that have alike features and buy the one that comes in your price limit. To know detailed about these laptops at "The Glossy Musings". The most important features that you should look for is speed, storage, and graphics due to these terms choose if you can use excellent graphic design software or not.
Sửa laptop Bình tại Bình Dương
Công ty Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương được thành lập từ năm 2016, với đội ngũ nhân viên trẻ, năng động và giàu kinh nghiệm trong lĩnh vực IT, thiết bị phần mềm, phần cứng máy tính,... đã xây dựng lên thương hiệu và là nơi bán laptop cũ tốt nhất Bình Dương và cũng là nơi sửa chữa laptop tốt nhất tại Bình Dương, luôn mang đến cho khách hàng giải pháp khắc phục sự cố laptop nhanh nhất để không ảnh hưởng đến thời gian và công việc của khách hàng. Với dịch vụ sửa laptop tại Bình Dương lấy liền uy tín, tư vấn nhiệt tình, luôn đặt mình vào vị trí khách hàng và chọn phương pháp sữa chữa có lợi nhất, tiết kiệm nhất cho khách hàng. Am hiểu sâu về kỹ thuật nên chúng tôi luôn báo giá sửa laptop đúng giá trị, đúng lỗi và không phát sinh chi phí khác. Khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sửa chữa laptop tại Laptop Bình Dương. Các dịch vụ sửa chữa laptop của Laptop Bình Dương Nếu bạn gặp sự cố về laptop và đang tìm trung tâm sửa laptop uy tín, chuyên nghiệp tại Bình Dương thì hãy liên hệ ngay với Laptop Bình Dương. Chúng tôi cam kết mọi vấn đề về chiếc laptop của bạn sẽ được xử lý một cách nhanh chóng và chuyên nghiệp.  Báo giá sửa laptop rẻ và phù hợp với từng lỗi của máy, sửa laptop lấy liền như: thay màn hình laptop, thay pin laptop, nâng cấp ổ cứng, cứu dữ liệu, cài đặt hệ điều hành, vệ sinh laptop,... Laptop Bình Dương chuyên sửa laptop lấy liền tại Bình Dương. Chúng tôi sửa laptop lấy liền với các hình thức sau: Thay màn hình laptop lấy liền.  Thay bàn phím laptop lấy liền.  Thay bản lề laptop lấy liền.  Thay, sửa nguồn laptop lấy liền…  Với kinh nghiệm lâu năm trong nghề laptop Bình Dương cam kết sẽ xử lý các lỗi của laptop một cách nhanh chóng. Tùy từng lỗi laptop nặng hay nhẹ, khách hàng sẽ được sửa chữa laptop lấy liền nhanh chóng.  1. Thay màn hình laptop lấy liền giá rẻ Có thể nói, Laptop Huỳnh Gia - Bình Dương là nơi sửa chữa màn hình laptop tốt nhất tại Bình Dương và luôn có sẵn các loại màn hình của các hãng để phục vụ quý khách hàng. Chúng tôi chuyên thay màn hình các loại laptop sau: Thay màn hình laptop Dell. Thay màn hình laptop Acer. Thay màn hình laptop Lenovo. Thay màn hình laptop Sony Vaio. Thay màn hình laptop MSI. Thay màn hình laptop HP. Thay màn hình laptop Toshiba. Thay màn hình laptop Asus. Thay màn hình Macbook. Chúng tôi có đầy đủ các loại màn hình laptop, màn hình máy tính để thay thế, sửa laptop lấy ngay cho khách hàng. Cam kết giá thay màn hình laptop luôn rẻ nhất Bình Dương. 2. Sửa chữa/thay bàn phím laptop lấy liền giá rẻ Nếu sau một thời gian dài sử dụng, bàn phím của laptop sẽ bị "lão hóa" trở lên khó đánh chữ hơn hoặc có thể bị kẹt, bị liệt phím,... thì việc thay bàn phím laptop là điều cần thiết nếu bạn không muốn ảnh hưởng đến công việc của mình và nguy hại hơn là nó dễ làm bạn trở lên ức chế, khó chịu khi sử dụng laptop bị trường hợp hư bàn phím như thế. Ngay chính lúc này bạn cần tìm địa chỉ sửa, thay bàn phím laptop lấy ngay ở Bình Dương? Vậy thì hãy liên hệ ngay với Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương, chúng tôi chuyên thay bàn phím laptop lấy liền chỉ trong vòng 10 phút là laptop của bạn sẽ có một bàn phím mới mượt mà hơn. Đặc biệt, thay bàn phím lấy liền giá rẻ cùng thời gian bảo hành sau sửa chữa, thay thế bàn phím laptop tại laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương lên tới 12 tháng.  3. Sửa chữa, thay thế bản lề laptop Nếu bản lề laptop của bạn bị gãy, hỏng, vỡ, cong vênh sẽ làm cho việc đóng mở laptop bị kẹt, có tiếng kêu, khó gập, mở laptop,… thì hãy liên hệ ngay với laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương để sửa chữa, thay thế bản lề laptop lấy ngay bạn nhé. Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương cam kết thay thế bản lề chính hãng, giá cực rẻ cùng thời gian bảo hành siêu lâu. 4. Thay pin laptop chính hãng, lấy ngay Một vấn đề muôn thuở của các thiết bị điện tử và là lỗi ám ảnh của người dùng, đặc biệt là laptop đó chính là pin laptop bị chai, hư, hỏng,… đây là hiện tượng thường gặp khi sử dụng laptop và chúng ta phải chấp nhận một sự thật đau thương như thế. Nếu laptop của bạn có hiện tượng: laptop sạc pin không vào, sạc pin laptop mãi không dầy, rút sạc ra là máy sập nguồn dù vẫn lắp pin laptop,… hoặc laptop của bạn đã sử dụng lâu rồi. Đây là những triệu chứng mách bạn nên đem laptop của mình đến ngay cửa hàng laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương để kiểm tra chất lượng pin laptop của bạn và xác định cho bạn tình trạng pin laptop hoàn toàn miễn phí và báo giá thay pin laptop cho bạn nếu pin laptop của bạn không thể cứu chữa.  Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương có đầy đủ các loại pin laptop chính hãng giá rẻ để thay thế cho khách hàng nhé. Ngoài ra, chúng tôi có nhận sửa pin laptop để tiết kiệm chi phí thay pin máy tính cho khách hàng. Hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi để được tư vấn chi tiết về dịch vụ sửa chữa pin laptop, thay pin laptop giá rẻ tại Bình Dương. 5. Sửa nguồn laptop, thay nguồn laptop lấy liền tại Bình Dương Vinh Phát Store chuyên sửa nguồn laptop tại Bình Dương. Thay nguồn laptop giá rẻ. Nếu máy tính không lên nguồn vậy thì hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi. Chúng tôi cam kết sẽ sửa bộ nguồn laptop nhanh chóng. Sửa mọi lỗi nguồn laptop như: Laptop bị sập nguồn liên tục, laptop bị hư nguồn, laptop bật không lên nguồn…vv. Vinh Phát Store là địa chỉ sửa nguồn laptop uy tín tại Bình Dương. Chúng tôi sửa lỗi nguồn laptop lấy ngay. Bảng giá sửa nguồn laptop giá rẻ. Sửa nút nguồn laptop lấy ngay tại Bình Dương. 6. Thay main laptop Bình Dương (Thay main laptop giá rẻ tại Bình Dương) Main laptop hay còn gọi là main board, chính là bo mạch chủ giúp laptop hoạt động. Đây chính là cơ quan đầu não của một chiếc laptop, khi laptop bị hỏng main board bạn sẽ không thể sử dụng laptop được và tất nhiên là mọi hoạt động của máy tính sẽ bị ngưng hoàn toàn. Một số triệu chứng hư main laptop như: Laptop báo lỗi bios: Khi bị lỗi này, laptop vẫn chạy được khi mở máy nhưng lại không lên hình. Hai đèn numlock và caplock bị nháy. Laptop bị lỗi VGA: Khi main laptop bị hư thì khi mở laptop máy vẫn có thể chạy nhưng không lên hình. Laptop có tiếng kêu bíp và mở máy không lên hình (lỗi khe ram laptop). Laptop bị treo giữa chừng và màn hình laptop không hoạt động được. Laptop đột nhiên không có tiếng do bị lỗi card sound. Laptop không nhận thiết bị ngoại vi như USB, HDD, chuột do IC và I/O điều khiển bị lỗi. Khi máy tính có các dấu hiệu kể trên thì bạn cần đưa máy đến cửa hàng sửa laptop Bình Dương. Tại đây chúng tôi sẽ kiểm tra toàn diện máy tính và xác định chính xác lỗi của laptop đang gặp phải và báo giá sửa main laptop cho bạn. Cam kết báo giá main laptop máy tính giá rẻ, sửa chữa, thay thế nhanh chóng. Đặc biệt, Laptop Bình Dương luôn có đầy đủ các loại main laptop, main máy tính để thay thế cho khách hàng với giá ưu đãi, bảo hành dài lâu. 7. Cứu dữ liệu laptop (Cứu dữ liệu máy tính), khôi phục dữ liệu ổ cứng máy tính Ngoài việc sửa chữa, thay thế các phụ tungd, linh kiện máy tính, Cửa hàng laptop Bình Dương cũng là một địa chỉ uy tín về khôi phục dữ liệu laptop, cứu dữ liệu máy tính tại Bình Dương. Trong quá trình sử dụng máy tính đôi khi chúng ta vô tình xóa mất dữ liệu máy tính hoặc bị mất dữ liệu laptop do nhiễm virus,… lúc này bạn cần khôi phục dữ liệu cho laptop. Vì đây có thể đều là những dữ liệu quan trọng đối với bạn; Đó có thể là tài liệu học tập, làm việc, số liệu công việc, data khách hàng, ảnh kỷ niệm, báo cáo công việc, kế hoạch công việc,… nhưng không phải ai cũng biết cách khôi phục dữ liệu ổ cứng laptop. Lúc này bạn phải làm sao? Chắc chắn là bạn sẽ phải tìm một nơi uy tín về khôi phục dữ liệu máy tính để cứu dữ liệu laptop cho bạn đúng không nào? Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương là một địa chỉ uy tín và chuyên nghiệp để bạn có thể giao phó trách nhiệm cứu dữ liệu máy tính cho bạn đấy ak. Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương chuyên nhận khôi phục dữ liệu cho các dòng laptop như: Dell, Lenovo, HP, MSI, Toshiba, Acer, Asus, khôi phục dữ liệu Macbook,… 8. Dịch vụ sửa máy tính tại nhà Bình Dương Để đáp ứng tối đa nhu cầu của quý khách hàng, Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương còn cung cấp tới quý khách dịch vụ sửa máy tính tại Bình Dương. Đặc biệt là những khách hàng sử dụng máy tính để bàn khó vận chuyển máy tính đến cửa hàng của chúng tôi để sửa chữa máy tính. Khách hàng chỉ cần liên hệ với Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương. Chúng tôi sẽ cử kỹ thuật viên sửa chữa đến kiểm tra toàn diện và sửa máy tính tại nhà cho quý khách một cách nhanh chóng. Riêng trường hợp các lỗi nặng cần can thiệp sửa chữa bằng máy móc hiện đại. Nhân viên của chúng tôi sẽ tiếp nhận máy từ phía khách hàng để đem máy về trung tâm sửa máy tính của Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương để được sửa máy tính lấy liền. Các trường hợp lỗi nhẹ sẽ được sửa máy tính ngay tại nhà cho quý khách. Quy trình sửa laptop Bình Dương tại Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương Khách hàng có nhu cầu sửa laptop tại Bình Dương. Có thể mang máy đến cửa hàng sửa Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương tại địa chỉ 224, đường Cách mạng tháng 8, khu phố Thạnh Lợi, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương để được kiểm tra máy, báo giá sửa laptop chính xác nhất. Quy trình sửa laptop tại Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương sẽ trải qua các bước như sau: Bước 1:  Tiếp nhận laptop và kiểm tra lỗi của laptop Kỹ thuật viên sẽ tiếp nhận laptop hoặc máy tính để bàn từ phía khách hàng và lắng nghe khách hàng chia sẻ về biểu hiện của laptop máy tính. Từ đó Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương sẽ có những nhận định ban đầu về tình trạng laptop bị hỏng. Tiếp theo, kỹ thuật của Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương sẽ kiểm tra laptop, máy tính để bàn bằng kinh nghiệm và những máy móc hiện đại để biết chính xác lỗi mà laptop của bạn đang gặp phải. Bước 2: Báo giá sửa laptop cho quý khách hàng Sau khi kiểm tra laptop, máy tính để bàn và nhận định được chính xác lỗi mà laptop đang gặp phải. Chúng tôi sẽ báo giá để khách hàng để khách hàng nắm và quyết định sửa laptop hay không. Bước 3: Tiến hành sửa chữa laptop tại Bình Dương Tùy theo tình trạng lỗi laptop chúng tôi sẽ sửa máy trong vài giờ, vài ngày. Đối với các lỗi nhẹ, chúng tôi sẽ xử lý sửa chữa laptop nhanh cho quý khách lấy liền. Trường hợp laptop hỏng nặng cần mổ sẻ để kiểm tra, sửa chữa bo mạch thì chúng tôi sẽ giải thích rõ cho quý khách hiểu tình trạng máy để quý khách yên tâm gửi gắm laptop lại sửa chữa. Khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi ký gửi laptop sửa chữa tại cửa hàng laptop Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương. Nếu phát hiện thay đổi linh kiện của khách hàng chúng tôi sẽ đền bù gấp 10 lần cho quý khách. Sau khi sửa chữa laptop cho khách hàng, Laptop Huỳnh Gia Bình Dương sẽ có chế độ bảo hành uy tín, dài lâu, đảm bảo tối đa quyền lợi cho khách hàng. Các lỗi máy tính sẽ được bảo hành từ 1 tuần, 1 tháng, 3 tháng, thậm chí lên đến 1 năm. Hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi để được tư vấn, báo giá sửa laptop Bình Dương lấy liền theo Hotline: 0984.270.270 hoặc 0935.68.68.22 Mr.Thắng. Hoặc đến trực tiếp cửa hàng Laptop Huỳnh Gia tại địa chỉ: 224, Đường CMT8, khu phố Thạnh Lợi, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương. Website: https://laptophuynhgia.com/
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
Tiêu chí 4 TỐT của khách hàng khi lựa chọn mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM
Mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM được rất nhiều khách hàng lựa chọn. Bởi tại TPHCM có rất nhiều cửa hàng chuyên bán laptop cũ vô cùng uy tín. Laptop cũ được rất nhiều khách hàng lựa chọn. Bởi đây là sản phẩm mang đến sự phù hợp cho nhiều đối tượng khách hàng. Đồng thời, nhu cầu mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM sử dụng cũng rất cao. Chính vì thế, các cửa hàng laptop cũ cũng đã không ngừng đổi mới về dịch vụ và củng cố chất lượng sản phẩm để đáp ứng tất cả các tiêu chí của khách hàng. Mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM phải có chất lượng TỐT Chất lượng chính là một tiêu chí vô cùng quan trọng mà khách hàng hướng tới khi lựa chọn laptop cũ. Để có thể khẳng định được thương hiệu cũng như thu hút được đông đảo khách hàng, các cửa hàng cần phải chú ý tới vấn đề này đầu tiên. Các sản phẩm laptop cũ không hẳn là những loại máy đã quá cũ, bị lỗi. Mà phải đảm bảo cấu hình còn hoạt động tốt. Mọi bộ phận trong máy đều không xảy ra lỗi. Có như vậy mới đáp ứng được tiêu chí lựa chọn của đông đảo khách hàng. Mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM phải có giá thành TỐT Không chỉ riêng chất lượng, mà giá thành cũng là yếu tố được các khách hàng vô cùng quan tâm khi lựa chọn mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM. So với những chiếc máy mới cùng hãng, giá thành nếu có sự chênh lệch đáng kể sẽ được khách hàng lưu tâm. Chính vì vậy, giá thành TỐT là một vấn đề mà các cơ sở cung cấp laptop cũ cần phải hết sức chú ý. Nhiều người muốn mua laptop xách tay chính hãng nhưng lại không có đủ chi phí hay điều kiện để có thể mua tận gốc thì laptop cũ với giá thành phù hợp là sự lựa chọn tối ưu dành cho bạn. Mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM phải có dịch vụ TỐT Lựa chọn những cửa hàng bán laptop cũ có dịch vụ TỐT chính là một trong những lựa chọn được đông đảo mọi người hướng tới. Khách hàng sẽ  không còn phải đắn đo mua laptop cũ ở đâu uy tín HCM. Có một thực tế là những địa chỉ có đội ngũ tư vấn tận tâm, lịch sự và am hiểu sẽ được khách hàng tin tưởng hơn so với những cơ sở khác. Đầu tư vào dịch vụ chăm sóc khách hàng cũng là một trong những yếu tố giúp phát triển và nâng tầm dịch vụ của bạn nhiều hơn. Xem giá laptop gaming cũ Mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM phải có chế độ bảo hành TỐT Bảo hành chính là một tiêu chí được đông đảo khách hàng quan tâm. Bởi khi mua laptop cũ khách hàng sẽ lo lắng nhiều hơn về chất lượng khi mua sản phẩm mới, mặc dù đó thể thể là loại máy chính hãng đi chăng nữa. Để đáp ứng tiêu chí này, các cửa hàng nên chú trọng tới khâu bảo hành sản phẩm trong thời gian nhất định để khách hàng có thể an tâm khi sử dụng và được sửa chữa nếu xảy ra sự cố bất ngờ. Laptop NANO hiện đang là địa chỉ cung cấp laptop cũ uy tín được rất nhiều khách hàng lựa chọn và tin tưởng. Chúng tôi đang đổi mới không ngừng để mang tới cho người sử dụng những sản phẩm tốt nhất và dịch vụ chuyên nghiệp khi mua laptop cũ uy tín HCM. nguồn: http://laptopmientay.com/tieu-chi-4-tot-cua-khach-hang-khi-lua-chon-mua-laptop-cu-uy-tin-hcm.html
Top 20 Fastest Double Centuries in Test Cricket.
Test cricket is considered to be a little slower game than ODI and T20 cricket format but for the last few decades, this format of cricket has seen significant changes, In the present environment of test cricket quite comfortably 300 to 350 runs can be scored in a single day's play. Many batsmen of the world have also scored double centuries by facing quite fewer balls in this format also, in this article, we will explain the top 20 fastest double centuries in Test cricket. Top 20 cricketers who are scored the fastest double century in Test cricket. 01. Nathan Astle 02. Ben Stokes 03. Virender Sehwag 04. Virender Sehwag 05. Brendom McCullum 06. Virender Sehwag 07. Herschelle Gibbs 08. Adam Gilchrist 09. Ross Taylor 10. Ian Botham 11. Chris Gayle 12. Virender Sehwag 13. Virender Sehwag 14. Aravinda de Silva 15. Jason Holder 16. M. S. Dhoni 17. Graham Thorpe 18. Gordon Greenidge 19. Mohammad Yousuf 20. Victor Trumper 20. Victor Trumper: Full name... Victor Thomas Trumper. Date of birth... 2 November 1877. Date of death... 28 June 1915. Born territory... Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia. Height... Na. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a Batsman. Victor Trumper has scored 214 runs by facing 247 balls in the first innings of the third test match which was played at Adelaide Oval, Australia, from 07 January to 13 January 2011, during the South Africa tour of Australia. In this Test match, he was played 242 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 26 fours and zero sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 19. Mohammad Yousuf: Full name... Mohammad Yousef. Date of birth... 27 August 1974 . Born territory... Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. Height... 1.78 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a batsman. Mohammad Yousuf has scored 204 runs by facing 243 balls in the first innings of the second test match which was played at MA Aziz Stadium, Chattogram, Bangladesh, from 16 January to 18 January 2002, during the Pakistan tour of Bangladesh. In this Test match, he was played 325 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 34 fours and two sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 18. Gordon Greenidge: Full name... Cuthbert Gordon Greenidge. Date of birth... 01 May 1951. Born territory... Black Bess, St Peter, Barbados. Height... Na Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right-arm medium. Main Role in the team... As an opening batsman. Gordon Greenidge has scored 200 runs by facing 232 balls in the second innings of the second test match which was played at Lord's cricket ground, London, England, from 28 June to 03 July 1984, during the West Indies tour of England. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 214 runs from the facing of 242 balls by batting for 302 minutes on the crease with the help of 29 fours and two sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 17. Graham Thorpe: Full name... Graham Paul Thorpe. Date of birth... 01 August 1969. Born territory... Farnham, Surrey, England. Height... Batting genre... Left-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a batsman Graham Paul Thorpe has scored 200 runs by facing 231 balls in the 2nd innings of the first test match which was played at AMI Stadium, Christchurch, New Zealand, from 13 March to 16 March 2002, during the England tour of New Zealand. 16. MS Dhoni: Full name... Mahendra Singh Dhoni. Date of birth... 07 July 1981. Born territory... Ranchi, jharkhand, India. Height... 1.75 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Na Main Role in the team...Wicket-keeper & batsman Mahendra Singh Dhoni has scored 200 runs by facing 231 balls in the first innings of the first test match which was played at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, India, from 22 February to 26 February 2013, during the Australia tour of India. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 224 runs from the facing of 265 balls by batting for 365 minutes on the crease with the help of 24 fours and six sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 15. Jason Holder: Full name... Jason Omar Holder. Date of birth... 05 November 1991. Born territory... Bridgetown, Barbados. Height...02.01 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre...Right-arm fast-medium. Main Role in the team...Bowler & all-rounder. Jason Omar Holder has scored 202 runs by facing 229 balls in the 2nd innings of the first test match which was played at Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 23 January to 26 January 2019, during the England tour of the West Indies. In this Test match, he was played 384 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 23 fours and eight sixes. The brief data of his batting performance on this Test match are the following. 14. Aravinda de Silva: Full name... Pinnaduwage Aravinda de Silva. Date of birth... 17 October 1965. Born territory... Colombo, Sri Lanka. Height... 1.65 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm off-spin. Main Role in the team... As a batsman Aravinda de Silva has scored 200 runs by facing 229 balls in the first innings of the first test match which was played at P Sara Oval, Colombo, Sri Lanka, from 21 July to 23 July 2002, during the Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 206 runs from the facing of 234 balls by batting 318 minutes on the crease with the help of 28 fours and one sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 13. Virender Sehwag: Full name... Virender Sehwag. Date of birth... 20 October 1978. Born territory... Najafgarh, Delhi, India. Height... 1.73 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm off break. Main Role in the team... As an opening batsman Virender Sehwag has scored 200 runs by facing 227 balls in the first innings of the second test match which was played at Galle International Stadium, Sri Lanka, from 31 July to 04 August 2008, during the India tour of Sri Lanka. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 201 runs from the facing of 231 balls by batting 348 minutes on the crease with the help of 22 fours and four sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. Kindly click here to continue reading this article. https://www.theindia24.com/2021/04/fastest-double-centuries-in-test.html
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
Quando se deve bloquear sites em sua empresa? Veja 8 fatores para considerar!
Se você possui uma empresa corporativa já deve ter ouvido falar sobre o bloqueio de sites em seus computadores para que os funcionários não se distraiam e só possam acessar os sites referentes ao trabalho. Esse é um assunto delicado, pois o bloqueio e a liberação de determinados sites em ambientes corporativos podem ou não levar em conta os interesses pessoais dos funcionários. Empresários e gestores de TI veem uma necessidade de restringir o acesso a determinados sites na hora do trabalho, mas nem sempre sabem como fazer isso. Por isso, a seguir nós mencionamos 8 fatores para considerar na hora de decidir se irá bloquear sites da sua empresa. Confira! 1 – Foco e produtividade dos funcionários As empresas que liberam todos os sites podem notar um problema muito comum em seus funcionários: a falta de foco que resulta em uma baixa da produtividade. A grande maioria de nós possui redes sociais e nos distraímos facilmente, principalmente se temos livre acesso a elas. Sem falar que muitas pessoas podem acabar mandando mensagem durante o dia e podemos nos distrair respondendo e resolvendo problemas pessoais. A produtividade é uma métrica muito importante dentro da empresa e ela deve ser levada em conta na hora de decidir se haverá o bloqueio de sites. O foco deve ser no desempenho da equipe, por isso se a produtividade está muito baixa, filtrar os sites que os colaboradores podem acessar pode ajudar a resolver. 2 – Consumo de banda larga O consumo de banda larga se torna excessivo quando a internet é totalmente liberada para os funcionários. A internet acaba sendo usada para fins pessoais como acesso a redes sociais, programas e jogos, além de alguns funcionários podem baixar programas para o computador da empresa. Algumas sessões da empresa precisam dos downloads, mas outras necessitam de uma rede mais estável que pode acabar sendo prejudicada se a internet estiver sendo usada para outros fins. O YouTube é um dos sites mais acessados pelos funcionários e um dos que mais consome banda larga, podendo deixar a internet mais lenta. Por isso, leve em conta como está o consumo da banda larga e se a internet anda lenta ou não, para definir se alguns sites serão bloqueados. 3 – Segurança da rede A segurança da rede também é um ponto muito importante e que deve ser considerado na decisão de bloquear sites. O livre acesso aos funcionários deixa a rede da empresa mais vulnerável a vírus e links maliciosos que são encontrados em downloads ou em sites não confiáveis. Nas redes sociais também é possível receber algum link malicioso e quando menos se espera, a rede da empresa pode ser prejudicada ou até mesmo hackeada. Muitas vezes, para evitar isso, algumas empresas permitem que os funcionários levem seus próprios computadores e dispositivos, mas recomendam que o antivírus esteja em dia. 4 – Maturidade Analise se a equipe de funcionários que você possui é madura. Se sim, será muito mais fácil de aceitar a sua decisão de bloquear os sites e não tentar burlar o sistema. A maturidade é algo muito importante para uma equipe e se a equipe se demonstrar comprometida com a produtividade, você não terá muitos problemas. 5 – Custos Os custos também devem ser considerados, afinal todos os demais tópicos refletem neles. As empresas que deixam o acesso liberado aos funcionários devem estar cientes que podem receber ataques ou serem hackeadas a qualquer momento e por isso devem estar preparadas para arcar com os custos de reparação. Além disso, acabam pagando mais com a banda larga. 6 – Satisfação dos funcionários Na hora de bloquear os sites, leve em conta que todos os funcionários precisam de alguns minutos ao longo do dia para descontrair e descansar, para que possam voltar ao trabalho com muito mais foco. Nem sempre o problema é liberar o acesso, mas sim impor limites. Se você preferir, estabeleça um horário no dia a dia em que o acesso ficará totalmente livre, como no horário do almoço, por exemplo. 7 – Particularidades de cada equipe Para definir os sites que cada grupo de funcionários poderá acessar, é preciso levar em conta o setor que atuam. A equipe de Marketing necessariamente precisará ter acesso às redes sociais para fazer as análises e implementar campanhas, por exemplo. Por isso, o ideal é descobrir as necessidades de cada equipe e estipular os sites liberados de acordo com isso. 8 – Analise É necessário analisar os dados da sua empresa diariamente. Analise quais foram os sites mais acessados pelos funcionários, confira se todas as restrições impostas estão sendo respeitadas. Compare os resultados com as análises de produtividade da equipe para ver se está dando resultados ou não. O contato próximo aos colaboradores te fará ter mais empatia e te ajudará a entender melhor como ajuda-los com o foco e a produtividade. https://www.ss3tecnologia.com.br/post/quando-se-deve-bloquear-sites
Things to Know About Pogo Games
The website, Pogo games, is one of the most entertaining and fun-filled online gaming portals you will ever find on the internet. They have a huge range of games and they are of various categories so that no one can ever get bored. This is the reason why there are so many people of various age groups play pogo games today! Why You Should Play Pogo Games? All the games on the Pogo website are unique in their own ways but they have one thing in common. The games will give you the ultimate entertainment that you were seeking and at the same time, the games will help you develop the thinking capability of your brain. That means you will be able to think much easier and much faster once you start playing the pogo games. It improves your cognitive ability. And it is a great way of spending your free or spare time where you can learn and have fun at the same time! How To Stay Safe In Pogo Games? We at the pogo customer support community take the safety of our users very seriously. So in this article, we will mention some of the things you should be careful of when you are utilizing your account. The first thing that you should be very careful of is scam emails. There are several fake pogo websites on the internet behaving like they are the real Pogo games website. Always double-check and be careful with the fake emails. Pogo will never charge you for any money. So if any Pogo customer support asks you for money just know that it is not the real pogo phone number. You can head over to our official website and call our Pogo support to inquire if you face these kinds of situations. You should never give out your login information like username and password to anyone else. Also, never share your personal information, like your billing information with anyone. Why Pogo Games Stop Working? This can happen due to several reasons. Check your internet connection because sometimes your internet connection could be weak. Always have an updated version of the plug-ins (java and Flash Player) and also keep your computer up-to-date. If you notice that the extensions are out-of-date, simply uninstall the applications from your computer and refresh your computer. Then re-install it from the internet and then reboot your computer to start playing again.  Clear the cache history of your web browser from time to time. Sometimes, your pogo games will stop working if a lot of cache memory remains stored in your browser history. Check the resolution of your computer screen and set it to the general resolution. If you still face any issues, feel free to contact the pogo support phone number or Pogo customer support. We are always at your service!