tagsenservices
100+ Views

Are You Looking For Best Responsive Website Design Services in India? Tagsen.com offers Custom Online Responsive Web Design Services at an affordable cost. Once see

#WebsiteDesignServices, #WebsiteDesign, #WebsiteDesignServicesinindia, #WebsiteDesignServicesingujrat, #WebsiteDesignServicestagsen, #tagsenservices, #tagsenWebsiteDesignServices, #tagsenWebsiteDesign
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Is sapphire OK for an engagement ring?
There are many stones that are used for engagement rings today, but a sapphire is a stone that should never be overlooked. Sapphire is a gemstone that can be found in various colors. The most common color is blue. Blue sapphires are often used in engagement rings because of their ability to stand out from other gemstones. When choosing a sapphire engagement ring, the first thing you need to consider is whether or not you want a sapphire that is a single stone or a diamond set in a sapphire. A sapphire ring that is a single stone can be very expensive, but it can also be the most beautiful and unique engagement ring out there. A diamond set in a sapphire can make for a very classy look as well, but it may take some time to find the perfect diamond that will match the color of your sapphire. A sapphire ring can range from an inexpensive piece of jewelry to a very expensive one, depending on what you want. If you want a sapphire engagement ring that is more affordable, then you may want to think about the different kinds of sapphire rings available on the market. Check out my favorites sapphire engagement rings here! The first thing to consider when choosing a sapphire engagement ring is the color. This is very important because the color of the sapphire plays a major role in the price of the ring. You also need to consider how much sapphire you want in your engagement ring. Do you want just a single stone or do you want the diamond set in a sapphire? The next thing to consider when choosing a sapphire ring is the setting. A sapphire engagement ring can be set in various ways. It can be set with diamonds, emeralds, rubies, or even pearls. These are just some of the many options you have when choosing a sapphire ring. When choosing a sapphire engagement ring, you need to make sure that the sapphire you choose is in good condition. The best way to tell if the sapphire is in good condition is by looking at the cut and polish of the gemstone. If the sapphire has a rough or dull look, then it probably isn't a good quality sapphire. You may want to think about whether or not you want a sapphire ring that is in a setting or just a single stone. A diamond set in a sapphire can be very expensive, but it can also be the most beautiful and unique engagement ring out there.
4 Incredible Ways to Store Your Leather Jackets
In a fast-paced fashion industry where trends go viral until they lose their limelight, leather jackets never fail to impress us with their appealing sheen. People of all genders love adorning themselves with trendy leather jackets. In fact, these leather delights do not only polish your outer appearance but they also provide comfort from the cold UK weather. Women in particular cannot keep their hands away from black leather jackets that make them look incredibly stylish and intimidating. According to the “StyleofLady” fashion blogs, black leather jackets instantly boost ones confidence and perhaps that is the reason why women absolutely relish these slick beauties. It is important to note that while leather jackets have won the hearts of people, they are oftentimes exceedingly expensive and it can be quite a struggle to store leather in your home considering one’s lifestyle and the weather conditions in UK. So to make life easier for you and your leather jacket, we have offered 4 best ways in which you can store these jackets to make them look as new as they were on their first day. 1. Store the leather jackets in your suitcases The best and easiest way to prevent your leather from wearing out is to zip it in your suitcase. When you are not travelling to your favorite winter destination, you can put your leather delights in a wide suitcase and slide it under your bed. Leather is a thick-layered fabric and it needs room to breathe, thus it is advised that it should be placed either in a wooden exterior or a fabric so that it does not lose its invigorating shine and newness. 2. Keep your leather away from sunlight and water (they are not plants!) Both sunlight and water can damage your snazzy leather jackets. Women if you truly admire the immaculate vampire-like black leather on yourselves please do not let the sun shine on them. Sunlight can drastically change the color of the leather to a dull brown or dirty grey. It is a relief in this sense then that UK is not home to plenty of sunny days! It is strictly advised that your leather must not come in contact with water. Dampness and humidity can cause your leather to shrink, it can also become perturbingly creased and you know that just takes away the essence of leather jackets. So if you do not want to get trapped in a Ross-stuck-in-the-bathroom situation (hint: Friends) you must store your leather buddies in cool, dry cupboards. 3. Don’t forget to condition the leather jackets every few months If climate conditions are not in your favor for a long period of time then it is advisable that to keep your leather as good as new, you should indulge in frequent conditioning and cleaning of it. Just like ones skin, leather also needs to be hydrated in order to breathe and prevent itself from shrinking or cracking. There are many affordable conditioners that can be used for this task. However, according to “Bob Vila” there are easy home remedies that can be employed in the conditioning of your leather jacket. For instance, soaking a cloth in a blend of luke-warm water, liquid soap and vinegar and wiping it on your leather jacket can work wonders! 4. Use Wide Wooden Hangers Another economical and effective way to prevent your leather from damage is to hang your chic leather jackets on a wide wooden hanger. Wooden hangers may be easily available at your home if you often send your other formal clothes for dry-cleaning. Make sure to keep the jackets away from other clothes in your wardrobe. In fact, you can allocate a separate portion in the closet for your leather jackets where you can hang them on a wooden hanger and separate each of your fashionable leather delight with an acid-free paper sheet. Here’s a secret: For a long-lasting relationship with your trendy leather jackets, invest in Modora’s black notched collar faux-leather jacket. Of course, you have to follow all the ways mentioned above to store this jacket but the plus-point is that you can buy this.
6 tips for improving your communication skills
 6 Tips for Improving Your Communication Skills 1. Choose the right words Ho Choosing the right words can do wonders to find exactly what you are trying to say, without creating confusion or misunderstanding. Whether you speak or write, make sure you remember the words you use. Choose expressions that enable the reader or listener to grasp what you mean. Using jargon and technical terms may reflect your knowledge, but if it doesn’t get a point from your audience, then it fails the purpose. Simplicity and brevity often work best when ideas are presented in a logical, effective way. If you have trouble finding the right words to express yourself, there are many tools you can use to help you communicate better. Learning a variety of things, from books to online articles, and watching others speak in various forums and forums, can enhance your understanding of communication in different contexts. There are several online courses offered to help you improve your vocabulary and vocabulary. In the meantime, services like Grammarly are helping you increase your writing impact. 2. Ask Questions Whether you are a professor, workmate, or friend, ask questions to make sure you understand what the person is saying. Don’t read between the lines and take things in stride, as this can lead to bad relationships. Ask for clarification if you are not sure what the other group is saying. By doing this, you are contacting another group you want to know about their opinion. Most likely you have made them willing to explain themselves to you. This also allows you to better define your position. Establishing open and positive communication lines can make your college and career life much smoother. You know that you can reach out when you feel unsure about something, and you know that others can touch you too. Click here for https://www.sachinsharma.gq/2021/05/6-tips-for-improving-your-communication.html
내 소듕한 손목을 보호해줄 너란 쿠션...❤ 대박 쉬운 손목쿠션 만들기!
안녕하세요요요? 여러분의 만들기를 도와드리는 소잉센스입니다요요요! 인사가 좀 촐싹댔죠? 어느덧 일주일의 반이 지나가고 있어 그만... 저도 모르게 흥이 나버렸네요^^ 쉐킷쉐킷 내적 댄스 중... 여러분도 이번주 잘 살아내고 계신가요?? 저는 요즘 일이 너무 많아 몸이 성치 않은 것 같아요ㅠ 어깨도 아프고 눈도 충혈되고... 계속된 컴퓨터 작업에 손목도 무리가 가더라구요. 역시 퇴사가 답인가.... 저처럼 컴퓨터 작업을 많이 하시는 분들은 손목이 아플 때가 있으실거에요. (그죠? 그렇다고 해야 본론이 자연스럽습니다.) 저는 그래서 최근에 버티컬 마우스로 바꿨는데 처음엔 사용하기 되~게 어색했는데 계속 쓰다보니까 손목 통증이 줄어들었어요! (이거 레알임) 버티컬 마우스 짱조음! 참고로 저는 회사돈으로 샀어요 히히 버티컬 마우스와 함께 제 소듕한 손목을 책임지는 놈이 하나 더! 있습니다. 다들 눈치채셨죠?? (역시 센수쟁이들~) 넵, 맞습니다~ 손목쿠션입니다! 양말 모양으로 깜찍함이 +1 추가되었습니다. 뀨 원하는 천으로 다양하게 만들 수 있습니당 요롷게 패브릭 마우스패드와 세트로 만들면 Perfect! (마우스패드는 이전 카드에서 확인 Plz) 맨들기 전! 영상으로 한 번 보시고 오시죠! https://youtu.be/ovjRcptLATA 영상 보니까 어떠세요! 더 만들고 싶지 않나요?? (BGM도 신경써서 넣었으니까 볼륨업해서 보시길 적극 강요 드립니다. 아! 구독과 좋아요도 강요드릴게요! 헿) 준비물은요~ 1. 프린트천 1장, 무지천 1장 - 16 X 22cm 2. 무지천 1장 - 4 X 6cm(쿠션 고리용) 3. 방울솜 4. 양말 모양 본 - 9 X 19cm 본을 그리기 어려우신 분들은 블로그에 올려놨으니까 다운로드 받아서 사용하시면 됩니다! 5. 바느질 도구 : 바늘, 실, 시침핀, 가위, 수성펜 ​ 만드는 원리두 간단히 알아볼까요? 영상 한 번 보면 다 알긴하는데... 굳이 굳이 안보시는 분들을 위해 알려드립니다요오~!? 1. 천 2장을 겹쳐 양말 모양으로 천을 자르고, 창구멍을 제외하고 양말 모양을 따라 바느질을 해준다. 2. 창구멍을 통해 뒤집어 준다. 2. 안에 솜을 쳐 넣어준다. 어때여 너무 쉽죠. 말씀드렸다시피 저... 정말 똥손입니다... 근데 제가 느끼기에도 할만하면 전국민 다 할 수 있어여! 저희 엄마가 최대한 쉽게 만드는 방법을 고안했거든요!! (울엄마 짱) 그니까 여러분은 따라서 만들기만 하세요! 그럼 여러분의 만들기를 기대하며...
Hiring Dedicated Python Developers - Your Guide to Success
Hiring Python developers can be quite a difficult task, especially when you do not have the experience required to know what makes a good one or how to evaluate candidates. With this in mind, we have put together this guide on hiring dedicated Python developers that will walk you through the entire process to make it as easy as possible. Read on to learn more! Why You Need Dedicated Python Developers This is a topic that’s of great interest to businesses everywhere, as we increasingly rely on software and computer-driven technology. Unfortunately, hiring dedicated Python developers can be more difficult than anticipated. With so many programmers in today’s tech industry, it’s hard to determine who will be a fit for your team. The best option is always referrals from trustworthy professionals, but if you don’t have a personal connection, there are ways you can find reputable developers out there. Here are five steps you can take to find those dedicated Python developers and hire them successfully. How to Find Good Dedicated Python Developers: It’s important not to jump into any decisions when searching for dedicated Python developers. In fact, it might be helpful to simply start by building relationships with potential candidates before you ever make an offer. Start by joining professional organizations and forums where people in your industry congregate—this is an excellent way to connect with qualified candidates who might already know some of your other employees or partners! Additionally, try reaching out through social media channels like LinkedIn; many people these days prefer connecting via online channels rather than picking up a phone or sending an email, which makes connecting easier than ever before. Who Do I Hire? From freelancers to agencies, there are a ton of options when it comes to hiring dedicated developers. To find one that is a good fit for your project and team, you’ll want to first establish what you need and how much you are willing to spend. This will help weed out subpar candidates right off the bat and narrow down who will be able and willing to take on your project at an affordable price. After that, set up interviews with 5-10 developers so you can meet face-to-face before making a decision. Asking some basic questions about their experience with Python or web development should help reveal if they’re knowledgeable about your project goals. You’ll also want to ask them specific questions about past projects they’ve worked on and what processes they used to make sure you both have a clear understanding of expectations going forward. Lastly, don't forget to check references! If possible, talk with companies/clients who have hired them in the past so you can get insight into their personality and work ethic from someone other than them. How Do I Work With Them? A dedicated software engineer is someone who works for your business, rather than for a freelance marketplace. Freelancers can be a great option for short-term projects that require their skillsets, but many businesses find them unreliable and complicated. If you want to hire a dedicated software engineer, you're going to need a solid company that has worked with developers in the past and understands how they work. There are some basic steps you can take when trying to work with one of these individuals 1) You should start by looking for candidates through a platform like Upwork or Fiverr. These marketplaces allow you to post your job listing and get bids from different contractors at different price points. This lets you compare prices before deciding on which developer to go with—and it also lets you see what other companies have paid freelancers in similar positions so that you know if they're being fair or not. After posting your job listing, it's time to look at potential candidates: 2) Look over each candidate's portfolio carefully before deciding whether or not they should be considered further. It's important that any potential developer knows what they're doing—so make sure there aren't any major red flags! Will They Work On My Project If It Doesn't Pay Big Bucks? It may seem counterintuitive, but if you’re looking for dedicated Python developers, using a language that’s widely used will mean better talent pools and lower prices. Many languages have decent development communities, but they also have relatively small labor forces. By choosing a widely-used programming language like Python, you can take advantage of a larger community and pick from more qualified candidates. Of course, there are many other factors that impact price and quality—such as experience level or area of expertise—but in general, it’s not a bad idea to go with what’s popular. As long as your project isn’t extremely complex, having an expert on hand shouldn't be necessary. A mid-level developer who is already familiar with your company's coding standards and software should be able to handle most tasks without issue. What Technologies Should I Use For My Next Project? Before you start looking for candidates, you need to decide what technology you will use for your next project. The choice of technologies and frameworks can have a significant impact on productivity, cost, and maintainability. Therefore, it is important that you take your time in evaluating them in advance. You should consider some factors before hiring dedicated python developers - How complex is your current project? Will it require heavy customization or are you dealing with standard functionality? If you have doubts about which technologies to choose, look at past projects and find out how much time was spent on customizations. Once you've determined which platforms will work best for your next project, it's time to move forward with the hiring process. This may seem like an easy task but sometimes things don't go as planned so be prepared! - What is your budget? This factor directly influences which options are available to you so be sure to know exactly how much money you're willing (and able) to spend on dedicated python developers before starting your search. How Do I Ensure Quality? Our dedicated developers focus on your needs, solve problems quickly and efficiently, and will never stop improving. We are always looking for ways to streamline processes and procedures that can help deliver better results for you. Our customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. If you ever have an issue with one of our dedicated developers or programmers let us know immediately. We work very hard every day to ensure that we meet your needs through multiple methods of communication. It’s important for you as a client to stay in touch with your developer on a daily basis if needed because sometimes issues arise overnight! By staying in touch with your dedicated developer you can be sure that they are constantly working towards improving themselves, while also getting everything they need from you so nothing falls through the cracks. This open line of communication allows us to provide you with a higher level of service than any other company out there. You will feel like you have your own personal development team at your disposal 24/7. So what are you waiting for? Hire dedicated python developers today! How Long Does it Take To Finish a Project? Before you can begin hiring dedicated developers, you need to know how long your project will take and then communicate that with potential candidates. Some coders are comfortable working for extended periods of time on a project (as opposed to being paid hourly), while others want regular work with short deadlines. Figuring out how long your project will take is also key because it’ll tell you how much you should be paying your developers so that they don’t feel cheap or undervalued. Be sure to discuss these topics before agreeing on anything with prospective employees; otherwise, you might end up having a hard time keeping everyone happy. Do You Have a Clear Idea of What You Want?: If you have no idea what you want from your new website, then hiring someone else to build it probably isn’t going to help much. Try thinking about your audience and what they might want from an online presence if given multiple options. Having an idea of who you're targeting will help narrow down what features and functionality are needed most often in order to give users exactly what they need without throwing too many extra bells and whistles into things. It'll also make things easier when trying to explain exactly what kind of experience you're looking for so that all parties involved have a clear picture in mind as far as expectations go. Our Guarantee There’s always a risk in hiring and training new developers, but we eliminate that risk by only choosing professionals who have proven they can do what they say they can do. All of our developers are hand-picked, based on their track record of proven results and exceptional customer service. They’re also thoroughly vetted, interviewed, and tested before being added to our team—and before you decide if you want them for your project. You get no surprises when working with us. It’s like having an entire team of experts at your disposal. It is easier than you think! Just fill out our contact form and let us know about your project needs. We will review it and connect with you as soon as possible!
¿Cómo llamar a Google en español?
Google tiene plataforma que todas las personas saben sobre esta. Todas las personas tienen una pregunta cuando tiene problema en google y no puede usar el google. que deberia hacer en este momento,. Tiene que llamar a google. Si tiene pregunta, Cómo llamar a Google en español? solamente, tiene que seguir las normas de google.  Google da unas manera que puede llamar a google en espanol.  Llamar a google por el movil :  los ciente tienen mucho problemas,  como conectar con google?. Todo el tiempo, los clientes  preguntan a otras personas sobre numero de google. Pero google da número de teléfono de google españa. Es facil y muy simple para obtener el numero de google. Vaya al websitio de google. Ver la pagina de web de google y busca el numero en la pantalla. Tiene que seguir las normas.  Elige numero 1 por la queja  Elige numero 2 para otra cosa  Elige numero 9 para hablar el servicio de atencion al cliente.  Chatear con google :  las instrucciones de hatear con google pero los clientes problemas buscan de la caja de chat. Vaya a la pagina de web. Busca sobre el servicio  de atencion al cliente. Despues de eso,. Escribe los problemas que estas relacion con google y puede preguntar las preguntas. Tiene que esperar unos minutos. Por las respuestas.  Las redes sociales : .  Vaya la cuenta de google. Tiene que seguir la cuente. Puede hacer like . puede comentar en la cuenta de google en las redes sociales. Puede enviar el mensaje en las redes sociales
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
4 Factors of Influencer Marketing Changing The Digital Marketing View
At whatever point a business person produces a product, he/she needs to sell it. Since individuals will not accept the item that they don’t think about it, promotion is required. The technique for publicizing has changed throughout the long term. At first, there were handouts and notices in papers. At the point when TV turned out to be more accessible to individuals, makers changed towards T.V. to arrive at a more prominent number of times. Nonetheless, things weren’t so smooth. With a couple of dull ads and some different issues, individuals began losing trust in advertisements. Then, at that point, the publicists use superstars to advance their items. This strategy goes on today, yet it additionally faces comparable issues as in the past. As time passed by, individuals lost confidence in them also. Likewise, employing famous people was expensive, and now and then, it was simply not great. Regardless of whether big names have more than 100 million supporters, they can’t impact individuals. Their ad posts don’t create a lot of impacts as purchasers don’t believe famous people as they are frequently seen selling obscure items, which were demonstrated later to be misrepresentations for a buyer. Hence, publicists needed to consider something new. While attempting to comprehend the considered examples of purchasers, they understood that if an individual gets an item prescribed by somebody near him, say a family member, neighbor, or companion, the person may think, “Gee, possibly I should check it out.” Influencer MarketingNonetheless, it’s anything but feasible for promoters to disclose the general prescribed items to their nearby ones. Along these lines, they tracked down the ideal answer for abusing this mindset of customers, influencer marketing. Influencer Marketing includes individuals on the web who have a solid impact on individuals’ sentiments. They have a good number of followers on YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, and so forth With many individuals having the web nowadays, web-based media influencers have an extremely large reach. Considering the worth their assessments hold to their fans, it is defended to say that they are somebody near the overall population. Because of these reasons, publicists are utilizing online media influencers to advance and sell their items. Utilizing them, they develop a connection and trust between the customer and the producer. It has likewise gotten simpler to straightforwardly arrive at a particular objective crowd as opposed to elevating to a more summed up open which has permitted them to have a more noteworthy effect on them. This is a mutually beneficial arrangement for the two makers and influencers as the previous will sell their item, and the last gets some cash for advancing. There are a few factors sponsors look for in an influencer: 1: Large Influencer Marketing Followers Base: The makers need to elevate their items to countless individuals. Thus, they should search for influencers with a huge crowd, else the entirety of their cash will go to squander. followers that as it may, a decent crowd is something beyond numbers. Regardless of whether an influencer has 1,00,000+ supporters, be that as it may, their posts get a couple of thousand likes and snaps, then, at that point something is off-putting. Thus, as you are a publicist, you should see something beyond the devotee tally to choose if the influencer has an incredible adherent base and can persuade their supporters to purchase your item. On the off chance that you are an influencer and need to bring in cash by promoting the results of organizations, you should get countless faithful supporters so you can persuade organizations that you can have an effect on the promoter’s intended interest group. 2: Relevant to the interest: At whatever point a promoter needs to employ an influencer to promote his item, he needs to ensure that the influencer’s substance is relatable to what he is selling or promoting. On the off chance that you are a sponsor, you should know the sort of substance the influencer is making. You can sell your wellness item if the influencer’s primary substance depends on wellness, makeup if the influencer’s fundamental substance depends on the design, which doesn’t relate to your item. 3: The crowd should believe in influencers: The main thing in influencer showcasing is trust. Individuals will purchase the item if an influencer suggests it just in the event that they trust the influencer. In the event that you are a promoter and you need to decide if individuals trust the influencer, there are two things you can consider. First and foremost, the positive commitment of the influencer. You can check it by taking a gander at the posts made by them. Assuming there are positive remarks that appear to be real and not spam remarks, the person is a trusted influencer. For additional affirmation, you can likewise look at any bad remarks about that influencer. Secondly, you should check the number of perspectives in the recordings they post. Individuals take a gander at the substance of an influencer on the grounds that they like it. As time goes, trust in the influencer is constructed naturally. Accordingly, by taking a gander at the importance and perspectives on the substance of an influencer, you can decide if you can utilize the person in question to advance your items. 4: The influencers daily posting and active: On the off chance that an influencer is dynamic and posts routinely, their fanbase gets consistent development. As a sponsor, you should guarantee that the influencers you need to utilize should post consistently. Telling the customer about the item and its great impacts routinely can persuade them to purchase the item and check it out. Additionally, ordinary action by the influencers will mean development in your intended interest group. Final Thoughts: Influencers showcasing has changed the promoting game radically, and it’s anything but a beneficial outcome on both the publicist, influencer. As more customers invest energy on their web-based media than on TVs, they become acquainted with a huge assortment of items out there. Influencer Marketing is changing the way of marketing in a better and more efficient way to reach particularly interested audiences and helps in decreasing advertising budgets. Call Bharat – Digital Marketing Services in Hyderabad is a leading Digital Marketing company that deals in all various types of Digital Marketing Services and also deals in influencer marketing. We can help you out in reaching your best product influencers and get you more accurate results.
CES 2019 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 스펙 총정리
Editor Comment 글로벌 최대 IT 축제인 국제 전자제품박람회(CES 2019)가 지난 11일 미국 라스베이거스에서 막을 내렸다. 무려 축구장 36개 크기의 대규모로 펼쳐진 이번 행사에는 4천 500개 이상의 기업이 참여해 저마다 기술력을 뽐냈고, 이를 보기 위해 18만여 명이 몰려들어 인산인해를 이뤘다. 수많은 유출로 입방아에 오르내린 접이식 휴대폰부터 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV, 걸어다니는 자동차, 전기 오토바이에 이르기까지 CES 2019에서 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 목록을 아래에서 낱낱이 파헤쳐보자. 접이식 휴대폰 로열 플렉스파이(Royole FlexPai) 특징: 펼치면 태블릿, 180도 반으로 접으면 휴대폰 크기: 134×190.35×7.6mm 가격대: 128GB 약 178만 원대 / 256GB 197만 원대 출시일: 2018년 12월 업무 공간 효율을 올려줄 컴퓨터 모니터 삼성 스페이스(Samsung Space) 특징: 모니터 전원과 신호선 일체화, 테이블 바닥부터 최고 높이 213mm까지 고정 가능 크기: 27형 WQHD, 32형 UHD 가격대: 44만 원대 / 55만 원대 출시일: 2019년 봄 하늘을 나는 항공 택시 벨 넥서스 플라잉 카(Bell Nexus Flying Car) 특징: 우버와 벨 헬리콥터 협업작, 전기 추진 시스템으로 구동, 5인승 항공 택시 최고 속도: 약 241km/h 이동 거리: 241km 출시일: 2020년 걸어다니는 자동차 현대 엘리베이트 카(Hyundai Elevate Car) 특징: 현대와 선드벅 페라 협업작, 전기차 기술에 로봇 기술 적용, 거친 지형 이동 편의, 다리 축 4개 보행 속도: 약 5km/h 수용 높이: 1.5m 출시일: 미정 전기 오토바이 할리데이비슨 라이브와이어(Harley Davidson LiveWire) 특징: 삼성SDI 배터리 탑재, 자사의 첫 전기 오토바이 주행 속도: 약 100km/h 1회 충전 주행 거리: 약 180km 출시일: 미정 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV LG 시그니처 올레드 TV R(LG’s Rollable OLED TV R) 특징: 풀 뷰 & 라인 뷰 &제로 뷰 3종의 시청모드, 4.2채널 100W 출력 사운드 크기: 88인치, 75인치, 65인치 가격대: 2,000만 원대 – 최대 8,000만 원대 출시일: 2019년 안아주면 사랑받는 로봇 그루브 X 러봇(Groove X Lovot) 특징: 머리엔 카메라, 다리엔 바퀴 장착, 몸 전면에 내장된 50개 이상의 터치 센서, 충전 시간이 되면 스스로 충전, 사람 표정 인식 크기: 약 25cm 시속: 2 – 3km 가격대: 350만 원대 출시일: 2019년 상반기 알아서 세정하는 지능형 변기 콜러 스마트 토일렛(Kohler Smart Toilet) 특징: 자동 탈취제 분사, 난방 장치 시트 및 자동 오픈 시트, 음악 재생 및 조명 실행 가격대: 786만 원대 출시일: 2019년 하반기 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서