sonalid1701
1+ Views

After jQuery animation dev shifted to a single page application for better control of ui/ux and thus came frontend frameworks such as angular js and angular. After that JavaScript was made available to port into literally any modern machine that exists and runs as a standalone application i.e Node.js. It was widely accepted as a backend framework and comes to the top, 2nd year in a row in 2020 of StackOverflow survey.

As developers are busy getting an experience in node.js it’s nice to have a curated list of Node.js interview questions to revise. Learn More.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Detect a Click Outside a React Component?
Today we are going to see how you can detect a click outside of a React component. We will understand this topic by creating a custom React hook for it. For example, consider a case where you want a custom React hook for dropdown or dialog components that need to close when the user clicks outside of them. So, in this article, we’ll figure out the way to find out this outside click. Checkout the best way to use React hooks that would be helpful to meet the quality. We can use the contains API to see if a target node is contained within another node. That is, it will return true if the clicked component is within the component we are interested in and false otherwise. A React component is a JSX-based UI building unit self-contained, reusable, and separated. Web developers also use custom dropdowns to allow users to choose from a list of alternatives. As we have seen earlier the components like custom dropdown should be close while user clicks outside when it is open. To build an enterprise-level application or implement these solutions, you can easily consult or hire react developers from bosctechlabs.com. Detecting an outside click of a functional component Let’s make an HTML tooltip by using the InfoBox React functional component. When the user hits a button, the tooltip appears, and when the user clicks outside of the tooltip component, it disappears. We will try to detect click outside the React component for the solution of this question. To get started, we’ll construct a new React app. You can also use the code below to detect outside clicks in your existing React app. Example: import React, { useRef, useEffect } from "react"; import PropTypes from "prop-types"; function outSide(open) { useEffect(() => { function handleClickOutside(event) { if (open.current && !open.current.contains(event.target)) { alert("Show alert Box!"); } } document.addEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); return () => { document.removeEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); }; }, [open]); } function outSideClick(props) { const wrapperRef = useRef(null); outSide(wrapperRef); return; {props.children} ; } outSideClick.propTypes = { children: PropTypes.element.isRequired }; export default outSideClick; Output <button>Click Outside</button> Click outside: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: The useRef returns a mutable ref object. This object has a property called .current. The refContainer.current property keeps track of the value. The current property of the returned object is used to access these values. UseEffect: React useEffect is a function that is executed for 3 different React component lifecycles which we will see below. 1. componentDidMount 2. componentDidUpdate 3. componentWillUnmount 1. componentDidMount: We started fixing fetch calls before the class Component and even inside the render() method when we made made our first React component. This had strange negative effects on the application, causing groan. 2. componentDidUpdate: This React lifecycle is called immediately after a prop or state change has occurred. It signifies we clicked inside our worried element if the element that triggered the mouse down event is either our concerned element or any element that is inside the concerned element. Example: DetectElement.js: Output Conclusion So far, we have seen that how you can detect a click outside the the React components using the custom React hook. Also, we have learned to utilize UseEffet hook and UseRef hook while detecting the outside click by user. Thank you for reading the article. Hope you enjoyed the Reading. Keep visiting Bosc Tech Labs for more insightful content. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/detect-click-outside-react-component/
How to Programmatically Scrolling to the End of a ListView in Flutter?
A ListView is a scrollable collection of widgets organized linearly in Flutter. Additionally, it is the scrolling widget that is used the most. So, we will examine what the ListView widget in Flutter is in this article. The ListView Widget in Flutter fulfils the necessary tasks by placing the elements inside it in the correct order according to the Flutter developer requirements. ListViews Widgets come in the following four types: ListView() ListView.builder() ListView.separated() ListView.custom() Learn more about the listview widget and its type for more details. In our code, we sometimes need to scroll the list view to the Top or bottom (programmatically). So, in this article, We will learn how to scroll down to the bottom of a ListView in Flutter. To manage our ListView, we will want a ScrollController. ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); To jump listview from top to bottom, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, To jump listview from bottom to Top, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, Let’s see a complete example of a scrolling list view of both sides. class MyHomePage extends StatefulWidget { const MyHomePage({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override _MyHomePageState createState() => _MyHomePageState(); } class _MyHomePageState extends State<MyHomePage> { final ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('Coflutter'), ), body: Column( children: [ Row( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.spaceAround, children: [ ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Top'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Bottom'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ], ), Expanded( child: ListView.builder( controller: _scrollController, itemCount: 100, itemBuilder: (BuildContext context, int index) { return Card( child: ListTile( title: Text("Index : $index"), ), ); }, ), ), const Divider(), ], )); } } Output: Conclusion: We have learned an exciting ListView feature in this article that you may have seen on multiple websites and blogs. We as a leading Flutter business app development company known for custom application solutions for small, medium and large enterprises. Consult our developers for productive and operational app solutions. So now you can add the same functionality to your app. Hope you like this article.
Best Online Homework Help Resources Approved By Parents
The increase in technology offered to today's students extends beyond the school day and the classroom. It has evolved into visual learning, independent learning programs, and peer forums that offer a variety of educational resources and benefits. Online research empowers students Increasingly, teachers and parents are developing learning styles that require discipline and focus because of the multitude of options and opportunities offered by the new technology. In a 2012 Pew study conducted in collaboration with the College Board and the National Writing Project, 77 percent of teachers said that the internet and search engines had a “very good” impact on student research skills. And while they are concerned that students may be distracted by all the decisions that are in their hands, they eventually acknowledge that such tools make students more independent researchers. Online Homework help resources Best Online Homework Help and apps has become an important class extension. School counselor and blogger Lysabeth Luansing-Garcia shared, “Our school encourages students to use Khan Academy. Many of my students use Google Drive to save all their papers and projects for easy access. We also have teachers who make their teaching videos accessible on YouTube. ” Resources like KhanAcademy.org and Homeworklance.com help students discover thousands of videos on K-12 topics, including chemistry, mathematics, physics, finance, history, and more. Students who want to learn how to find the slope of the line, for example, can go to YouTube and search for "How to Get Slope Khan Academy" and a step-by-step video will start playing. Try it and you will be blown away! My girlfriend's favorite tool, Google+ Hangouts, gives her a comfortable reading app for her bedroom. I hear on the walls that he is always at work, as he “talks in the store” on the Internet with his colleagues through his personal study group. In addition to reading together, they ask each other questions, use difficult assignments (use screen sharing options), and even participate in their presentations. I still find this to be the future, but I'm very happy with the way it allows for social networking and time management skills! Email and instant messaging tools for teachers or classmates with homework are also very helpful. SchoolLoop, a popular communication tool between home and school, has built strong relationships between parents, students and teachers, to facilitate the exchange of assignments and presentations on PowerPoint. Popular sites for home school moms Mother and blogger TerriAnn van Gosliga has been studying at home for nine years and suggests that younger students use EnchantedLearning.com, which she considers "very good." Enchanted Learning has 35,000 pages on its website covering a wide range of topics. It focuses on providing curiosity and assessment knowledge to K-12 students. Membership is $ 20 per year, but some items are free. TerriAnn also shared an online survey value: "We use a lot of Google images and download free e-books from your local library." He also commended MotionMath for its excellent mathematical applications and BBCTypingTutor for keyboard design skills. Diana, a mother of two who studies at home, shared the likes of her two popular websites Mathath and BrainPop.com. The former is quite impressive: it offers free math lessons and homework math help from basic math to algebra, geometry and beyond. BrainPop is a group of educational websites with short animated films of more than 1,000 Grade K-12 students, as well as related questions and topics including science subjects, social studies, English, maths, engineering and technology, health, and arts and music. . . Technology as a Social Learning Tool Teachers use integrated learning, problem-solving, and assessment methods. The idea of my daughter embracing her social and educational world appeals to me, as I am able to listen and monitor her homework groups and help guide her to online help. The luxury of being able to access so many tools with a home computer, smartphone or tablet opens up huge windows of opportunity. So far, I love what I see.
What makes Tallahassee a unique place for the students?
Tallahassee is the capital city of Florida and it is the 7th largest city in the U.S. state. The city is renowned for its large number of law firms, lobbying organizations, and regional centers for scientific research. With three higher education institutions in town, this city attracts a myriad of students. The students can enjoy cultural activities, sporting events, and nightlife. The music schools in these universities host student concerts and attract professional performers. Tallahassee has many good neighborhoods and some gated communities such as All Saints, Apalachee Ridge, Betton Hills, Buck Lake, Callen, Golden Eagle, Ox Bottom, Lafayette Oaks, and more. Many students across the globe come to Tallahassee to study at Florida State University and Florida A&M University. The universities in Tallahassee have struggled to accommodate all registered students in their student hall, therefore creating a high demand for private student accommodation Tallahassee. These off-campus substitutes offer campus-like amenities and are located within walking distance of the city’s top institution of higher education. What makes Tallahassee so unique and attractive?  Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science: Located on museum drive, the Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science is one of the best attractions and it involves an environmental science center, numerous historic buildings, and a beautiful habitat zoo. It is one of the best places to hang out if you have an interest in history or nature. Wildlife Florida is the best place to see different animals including bears, bobcats, deer, red wolves, and Florida panthers.   Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park: Located on Thomasville Road, Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park is one of the botanical gardens and a historic site. It consists of 1,176 acres, the gardens are a U.S. Historic District known as Killearn Plantation Archeological and Historic Region. In this area, there are 8 historic buildings and four other structures, of interest.   St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge: It was founded in the year 1931, St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge is a wildlife refuge in the nation. It is one of the best places to visit when you are in the city. It’s 68,000 acres of land that consists of a variety of coastal environments typical of the Gulf of Mexico, including estuaries, islands, marshes, and tidal creeks. There is a wide range of interesting structures in the refuge such as St. Marks Lighthouse, which is the second oldest lighthouse in the city.   Tallahassee Antique Car Museum: This unique museum is a car-themed museum situated on Mahan Drive. It was initiated in the year, 1996, the museum highlights collections that consist of donated items. The museum moved into its newest facility in the year 2007. The main building contains 1,00,000 square feet and exhibits mostly American-made cars as well as items that signify and rejoice in American culture.  Mission San Luis de Apalachee: It is situated on West Tennessee Street. Mission San Luis de Apalachee is a historic site situated west of downtown Tallahassee. This was built in the year 1633, it was a Spanish Franciscan Mission in the settlement of the Anhaica capital of the Apalachee Province.   Goodwood Museum and Gardens: Tallahassee is one of the best places for those who love going to Museums. The Goodwood Museum and Gardens is an exhilarating destination that features an outstanding 1830s plantation house sitting on 16 acres of remodeled lawns and gardens with old royal oaks and outbuildings. You can see the original art, glass, furniture, porcelain, textiles, and more.  Tallahassee is a mesmerizing city with oak-canopied roads, rolling hills, plantation homes, and great Southern hospitality. There are a lot of green spaces in the city such as the Edward Ball Wakulla Springs State Park, where you can find one of the largest and deepest freshwater springs in the world. The city offers an exuberant and growing food scene. You can come across some award-winning restaurants such as Cypress Restaurant and Food Glorious Food.  Student accommodation in Tallahassee  Tallahassee is a great city to live in especially for students who come from different parts of the globe. The student housing available in this city ranges from Governor’s Square Mall to different small and trendy boutiques. The nightlife of the city is also vibrant with many students flocking to different hangout spots. There are plenty of spots for students with different budgets and preferences. Students who get admission to the universities of Florida looking for a student room in the city itself. They should visit student accommodation websites to compare the wide range of options available and make a well-informed decision about the best student housing. These accommodations are built keeping in mind the comfort of students and offer a wide range of room types such as student flats, student apartments, and student studios as well as other options like shared and en-suite rooms. All these properties are well furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities such as a common lounge area, game zone, television, card-operated laundry, fully-equipped gym, study room, swimming pool, and more.
How to Create a Download Button in Flutter?
Apps are brimming with buttons that carry out long-running actions. A button, for example, could initiate a download, which initiates the download process, receives data over time, and ultimately grants access to the downloaded content. It’s useful to provide the user with the details of how a long-running procedure is progressing, and the button is a suitable spot to do so. This recipe will show you how to make a download button that changes visual states depending on the status of an app download. If you are having trouble implementing the solution, gets talented Flutter developers for hire from our company. Our developers are also experts in creating high-end mobile applications. The steps involved in the process of creating a download button in the flutter development app are mentioned below: Defining a new Stateful widget Defining the possible visual states of the button Display the shape of the button Creating the display of the button’s text Display a spinner while fetching the download Display the progress percentage and a stop button while downloading Add callbacks to button taps 1. Defining a new stateful widget The appearance of your button widget must alter over time. As a result, you’ll need to use a bespoke stateless widget to implement your button. Then, define a new stateless widget called DownloadButton. class DownloadButton extends StatelessWidget { const DownloadButton({ super.key, }); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { // TODO: return const SizedBox(); } } 2. Defining the possible visual states of the button The current download status determines the visual display of the download button. After Defining the download’s possible states, update DownloadButton to accept a DownloadStatus and specify the duration for how long the button should fly from one visual state to the next. When designing a custom widget, you must select whether it receives all necessary information from its parent or if the Widget orchestrates the application’s activity internally. DownloadButton, for example, might get the existing DownloadStatus from its parent, or it may coordinate the download process within its State object. Rather than managing behavior within the Widget, the ideal solution for most widgets is to transfer relevant information into it from its parent. You assure increased utility for the Widget, simpler testing, and future modifications to application behavior by handing in all essential information. enum DownloadStatus { notDownloaded, fetchingDownload, downloading, downloaded, } 3. Display the shape of the button The form of the download button varies depending on the download state. During the notDownloaded and downloaded phases, the button shows a gray, rounded rectangle. During the fetchingDownload and downloading stages, the button shows a translucent circle. In the next step, Create an AnimatedContainer with a ShapeDecoration that shows a rounded rectangle or a circle based on the current DownloadStatus. Consider establishing the shape’s widget tree in a separate Stateless widget to keep the main construct() function simple while allowing for the modifications that will come later. Then, rather than constructing a function to return a widget, such as Widget _buildSomething(), always create a StatelessWidget or a StatefulWidget, which is faster. Now, the AnimatedContainer appears to be just a SizedBox child, but you don’t need to worry; we will resolve this state in another step. @immutable classButtonShapeWidget extends StatelessWidget { constButtonShapeWidget({ super.key, requiredthis.isDownloading, requiredthis.isDownloaded, requiredthis.isFetching, requiredthis.transitionDuration, }); final bool isDownloading; final bool isDownloaded; final bool isFetching; final Duration transitionDuration; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { var shape = constShapeDecoration( shape: StadiumBorder(), color: CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray, ); if (isDownloading || isFetching) { shape = ShapeDecoration( shape: constCircleBorder(), color: Colors.white.withOpacity(0.0), ); } return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: constSizedBox(), ); } } 4. Creating the display of the button’s text Different messages are displayed through the Download button in its different phases. The notDownloaded phase displays the GET option. The downloaded phases display the OPEN option for the users, while no text is displayed in the intermediate process. Add widgets to show text throughout each download step, and animate the opacity of the text between them. For example, in the button wrapper widget, make the text widget tree a child of the AnimatedContainer. return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: Padding( padding: const EdgeInsets.symmetric(vertical: 6), child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: isDownloading || isFetching ? 0.0 : 1.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Text( isDownloaded ?'OPEN' : 'GET', textAlign: TextAlign.center, style: Theme.of(context).textTheme.button?.copyWith( fontWeight: FontWeight.bold, color: CupertinoColors.activBlue, ), ), ), ), ); 5. Display a spinner while fetching the download The DownloadButton shows a radial spinner while fetchingDownload is in progress. This spinner transitions from notDownloaded to fetchingDownload. Install a radial spinner on top of the button form that fades in and out at appropriate intervals. The function Object() { [native code] } of the ButtonShapeWidget has been eliminated to focus on its build function and the Stack widget that we’ve created. @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), ), ), ], ), ); } 6. Display the progress percentage and a stop button while downloading Following the retrieval, the downloading step is exactly that. The DownloadButton transforms the radial progress spinner with a rising radial progress bar during the downloading period. A stop button symbol is also displayed on the DownloadButton, allowing the user to halt an ongoing download. After adding an advancement property to the DownloadButton plugin, change the progress display to a radial toolbar during the downloading phase. Then, place a stop button icon in the center of the radial progress bar. @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Stack( alignment: Alignment.center, children: [ ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), if (_isDownloading) const Icon( Icons.stop, size: 14.0, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ], ), ), ), ], ), ); } 7. Add callbacks to button taps The button behavior is the final thing that your DownloadButton requires. When the user clicks the button, it must do some action. Add callbacks for starting a download, canceling a download, and opening a download to the widget properties. Finally, use a GestureDetector widget to cover DownloadButton’s current widget tree and route the tap event to the relevant callback property. void _onPressed() { switch (status) { case DownloadStatus.notDownloaded: onDownload(); break; case DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload: // do nothing. break; case DownloadStatus.downloading: onCancel(); break; case DownloadStatus.downloaded: onOpen(); break; } } Now at the end of the process, you have a button that displays different information based on whatever phase it is in: not downloaded, seeking download, downloading phase, and downloaded completely. The user may tap to initiate a download, stop an ongoing download, and access a finished download by tapping. Let’s see a full example of DownloadButton: import 'package:flutter/cupertino.dart'; import 'package:flutter/material.dart'; void main() { runApp( const MaterialApp( home: ExampleDownloadButton(), debugShowCheckedModeBanner: false, ), ); } @immutable class ExampleDownloadButton extends StatefulWidget { const ExampleDownloadButton(); @override _ExampleDownloadButtonState createState() => _ExampleDownloadButtonState(); } class _ExampleDownloadButtonState extends State<exampledownloadbutton> { late final List<downloadcontroller> _downloadControllers; @override void initState() { super.initState(); _downloadControllers = List<downloadcontroller>.generate( 10, (index) => SimulatedDownloadController(onOpenDownload: () { _openDownload(index); }), ); } void _openDownload(int index) { ScaffoldMessenger.of(context).showSnackBar( SnackBar( content: Text('Open PDF ${index + 1}'), ), ); } @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar(title: const Text('Download Button')), body: ListView.separated( itemCount: _downloadControllers.length, separatorBuilder: (_, __) => const Divider(), itemBuilder: _buildListItem, ), ); } Widget _buildListItem(BuildContext context, int index) { final theme = Theme.of(context); final downloadController = _downloadControllers[index]; return ListTile( leading: const Icon(Icons.list_rounded), title: Text( 'Pdf ${index + 1}', overflow: TextOverflow.ellipsis, style: theme.textTheme.headline6, ), trailing: SizedBox( width: 96, child: AnimatedBuilder( animation: downloadController, builder: (context, child) { return DownloadButton( status: downloadController.downloadStatus, downloadProgress: downloadController.progress, onDownload: downloadController.startDownload, onCancel: downloadController.stopDownload, onOpen: downloadController.openDownload, ); }, ), ), ); } } enum DownloadStatus { notDownloaded, fetchingDownload, downloading, downloaded, } abstract class DownloadController implements ChangeNotifier { DownloadStatus get downloadStatus; double get progress; void startDownload(); void stopDownload(); void openDownload(); } class SimulatedDownloadController extends DownloadController with ChangeNotifier { SimulatedDownloadController({ DownloadStatus downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.notDownloaded, double progress = 0.0, required VoidCallback onOpenDownload, }) : _downloadStatus = downloadStatus, _progress = progress, _onOpenDownload = onOpenDownload; DownloadStatus _downloadStatus; @override DownloadStatus get downloadStatus => _downloadStatus; double _progress; @override double get progress => _progress; final VoidCallback _onOpenDownload; bool _isDownloading = false; @override void startDownload() { if (downloadStatus == DownloadStatus.notDownloaded) { _doSimulatedDownload(); } } @override void stopDownload() { if (_isDownloading) { _isDownloading = false; _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.notDownloaded; _progress = 0.0; notifyListeners(); } } @override void openDownload() { if (downloadStatus == DownloadStatus.downloaded) { _onOpenDownload(); } } Future<void> _doSimulatedDownload() async { _isDownloading = true; _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload; notifyListeners(); // Wait a second to simulate fetch time. await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); // If the user chose to cancel the download, stop the simulation. if (!_isDownloading) { return; } // Shift to the downloading phase. _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.downloading; notifyListeners(); const downloadProgressStops = [0.0, 0.15, 0.45, 0.8, 1.0]; for (final stop in downloadProgressStops) { // Wait a second to simulate varying download speeds. // await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); if (!_isDownloading) { return; } _progress = stop; notifyListeners(); } await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); if (!_isDownloading) { return; } _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.downloaded; _isDownloading = false; notifyListeners(); } } @immutable class DownloadButton extends StatelessWidget { const DownloadButton({ required this.status, this.downloadProgress = 0.0, required this.onDownload, required this.onCancel, required this.onOpen, this.transitionDuration = const Duration(milliseconds: 500), }); final DownloadStatus status; final double downloadProgress; final VoidCallback onDownload; final VoidCallback onCancel; final VoidCallback onOpen; final Duration transitionDuration; bool get _isDownloading => status == DownloadStatus.downloading; bool get _isFetching => status == DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload; bool get _isDownloaded => status == DownloadStatus.downloaded; void _onPressed() { switch (status) { case DownloadStatus.notDownloaded: onDownload(); break; case DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload: // do nothing. break; case DownloadStatus.downloading: onCancel(); break; case DownloadStatus.downloaded: onOpen(); break; } } @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Stack( alignment: Alignment.center, children: [ ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), if (_isDownloading) const Icon( Icons.stop, size: 14, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ], ), ), ), ], ), ); } } @immutable class ButtonShapeWidget extends StatelessWidget { const ButtonShapeWidget({ key, required this.isDownloading, required this.isDownloaded, required this.isFetching, required this.transitionDuration, }); final bool isDownloading; final bool isDownloaded; final bool isFetching; final Duration transitionDuration; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { var shape = const ShapeDecoration( shape: StadiumBorder(), color: CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray, ); if (isDownloading || isFetching) { shape = ShapeDecoration( shape: const CircleBorder(), color: Colors.white.withOpacity(0), ); } return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: Padding( padding: const EdgeInsets.symmetric(vertical: 6), child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: isDownloading || isFetching ? 0.0 : 1.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Text( isDownloaded ? 'OPEN' : 'GET', textAlign: TextAlign.center, style: Theme.of(context).textTheme.button?.copyWith( fontWeight: FontWeight.bold, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ), ), ), ); } } @immutable class ProgressIndicatorWidget extends StatelessWidget { const ProgressIndicatorWidget({ key, required this.downloadProgress, required this.isDownloading, required this.isFetching, }); final double downloadProgress; final bool isDownloading; final bool isFetching; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return AspectRatio( aspectRatio: 1, child: TweenAnimationBuilder<double>( tween: Tween(begin: 0, end: downloadProgress), duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 200), builder: (context, progress, child) { return CircularProgressIndicator( backgroundColor: isDownloading ? CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray : Colors.white.withOpacity(0), valueColor: AlwaysStoppedAnimation(isFetching ? CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray : CupertinoColors.activeBlue), strokeWidth: 2, value: isFetching ? null : progress, ); }, ), ); } }</double></void></void></void></void></downloadcontroller></downloadcontroller></exampledownloadbutton> Output Conclusion So far, we learned How to create download button in Flutter. We have seen the 7 step process to create a download button. Thank you for Reading the article. Hope you enjoying our content. Keep visiting Flutter Agency for Flutter business app development solutions. Source: https://flutteragency.com/create-download-button-flutter/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Clinton?
If your computer does not work properly and you are new at Clinton, you can use the Online Computer Repair in Clinton in the following ways. You will get the best repair services around you when you use the following ways. Here are some of the best computer repair services online. Different ways to get online computer repair services  Use Yelp or Yellow Pages. If you want the best computer repair services online, you can use the yelp or yellow pages. When you use it, you have to type in the search box, and you have to enter your zip code. When you enter all these things, you have to click on the search option, and now you can see the results, and you can select the nearest computer service and contact them and ask for the services.  Use Google. You can use Google. When you use Google, you must type in the search box and get the results. Now, you can compare their prices, ratings, and reviews. You can hire the best computer repair services when you compare all these things. Use Online Directories. You can type your requirement in the online directories, and they will give you the best results. You can hire them and ask them questions whatever you want to ask.  Ask Around.  What are the services provided by the computer repairer?  When you hire the Computer Repair Services in Clinton, you should know the services provided by the computer repairer. They offer a wide range of services that include: 1. Virus removal 2. Computer maintenance 3. PC repair 4. Data recovery 5. Online computer repair 6. Technical support They understand that not everyone is familiar with the terminology used in the computer repair industry, which is why we offer a wide range of services designed to help our customers understand what we're doing and how we're doing it. They also offer a variety of tutorials and video tutorials designed to teach our customers everything they need to know about online computer repair. So if you're in Clinton and need online computer repair services, call us today!
Enterprise mobile app development complete guide 2022
Big businesses constantly look for methods to reduce and alleviate time and resource waste. As a result, companies are constantly looking for new and enhanced corporate software that may help them save time and money. One of the most important aspects of achieving this goal is to design mobile enterprise applications. The digitalization wind is blowing rapidly, and the fortune giants are emphasizing the digital mechanism in their workflows. It enables businesses to automate and speed up corporate processes while reinforcing their brands for greater engagement with employees, clients, and financial investors. In this essay, we’ll discuss the significance of enterprise mobile app development services and how to construct one. So let’s get started! Enterprise mobile application development Enterprise mobile applications are specifically designed to serve their purpose in the business world. Like other industries, enterprise employees use mobile applications to do work-related activities. Enterprise mobility is expected to involve a far larger number of workers now than it was years ago. In the development of enterprise mobile application development, Flutter is considered the best technology to develop an enterprise-level mobile application. You have the easiest way to develop the next-gen enterprise mobile application by hiring dedicated Flutter developers From Bosc Tech Labs. As a result of this trend, many businesses are encouraging employees to bring their own devices to work to improve efficiency and productivity. However, using applications on personal gadgets to store and process business data is risky from a security standpoint, putting the data’s security at risk. That is why forward-thinking and security-conscious CEOs choose corporate application development, contracting customized apps from seasoned IT firms to match their specific company requirements. Typically, such software is hosted in the cloud and may be accessed and integrated across different devices and networks. Checkout the the guide to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter to define colors while developing enterprise mobile app with Flutter. Advantages of mobile enterprise app in promoting business 1. You might not think you need an enterprise app if your business performs well. However, if you want to stay on top of the latest technology and don’t want to fall behind your competition, you’ll have no choice but to go digital across the board. A high-quality corporate app will be quite useful for digitally upgrading your organization. 2. You can easily monitor the work status through the application. It also allows you to access all the updates on the latest reports, assignments, and completion of work. It eventually helps you connect to the remote working spaces within the four walls of your office. 3. It reduces your dependence on paperwork and minimizes the pressure of storing bulky folders. 4. It boosts data verification and analysis and other database management operations, thus, increasing work efficiency. 5. Payment transactions are smoother and more convenient to handle with mobile enterprise apps. Enterprise applications may aid in the management of all transactions, the tracking of deadlines, the issuing of notifications, etc. In addition, you may include various payment options according to the needs and goals of your organization. 6. Client queries are facilitated and enhanced when they are routed through the app. In addition, the program handles fundamental difficulties automatically, while humans handle more sophisticated duties. 7. You may have end-to-end supply chain control with the app designed for this purpose at your fingertips. Overall, incorporating an enterprise smartphone application into a company’s workflow results in higher organizational effectiveness, increased flexibility, improved staff engagement, decreased customer churn, and a wealth of important information on issues that need to be addressed. Steps to develop an enterprise mobile application 1. Planning and drafting The development process, like anything else, starts with an idea. So, first of all, you need to draft an outline of the mobile application that matches your organization’s needs and goals. Also, consider your target audience’s pain areas and how your app may help them address their problems. 2. Choose your platform The next step is to choose the most suitable platform for you among the two popular choices available, iOS or Android. Understanding the choice of your target audience is the answer to the question. 3. Prototype design Now comes the most important stage of deciding the appearance of your applications, what features they will include, or how they can connect to the users. This step checks the feasibility of the app and whether it meets the demands of the user or not. 4. Create your team The next stage in developing a mobile business app is to engage a specialized team of developers. Before you begin the development process, you must first assemble a competent development team that can assist you in achieving a successful outcome. The smallest team you may need requires a project manager, a software developer, a UI/UX specialist, and a QA engineer. 5. Testing phase Testing your product is the last step in the development process, and now is the time to exercise extreme caution and double-check your company’s mobile application’s status. That’s because a single problem in your app may significantly influence your app’s performance and, ultimately, your business’s development. As a result, make sure you thoroughly test your application. 6. Support and maintenance Even if the program works flawlessly, a top-notch software provider does not rest on its laurels. You must keep updating on the customer feedback and ensure the necessary changes. Conclusion Developing an enterprise mobile application is a complex process involving numerous factors. Security, third-party app interfaces, and handling unforeseen occurrences are a few elements that develop commercial apps. But, on the other hand, these characteristics are investments in your company’s competitiveness. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/enterprise-mobile-app-development-guide-2022/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing