ajaykumar2020

Introduction to LoadRunner and Components of LoadRunner

LoadRunner is a software testing tool from Micro Focus. It is used to test applications, measuring system performance, and present under load. It can simulate thousands of users at the same time as using application software. It helps in analyzing and preventing application presentation problems. LoadRunner Training in Delhi
A Few of the features of LoadRunner are:
· Lower hardware and software expenses by accurately predicting system capacity.
· It Pinpoints the root cause of application performance problems fast and accurately.
· It has effectual tool utilization tracking.
· Browser-based right of the entrance to global test capital and optimal practice of load producer farm.
Components of LoadRunner
· Virtual user generator (VUGEN)


Records Vuser scripts that emulate the stair of real users by the application.
· Controller

it is an administrative middle for creating , maintaining,and executing scenarios .starts and stops load tests, and achieve other administrative tasks
· Analyser
Uses the load test results to generate graphs and reports that are used to associate systems in sequence and identify both bottlenecks and performance issues.
LoadRunner: Additional Integrations
LoadRunner integrates with additional Micro Focus monitoring tools, Micro Focus Diagnostics as well as Micro Focus Sitescope. These monitoring tools assist in finding the root cause of issues crossways an organization’s heterogeneous environment. This enables presentation engineers or developers to take out high-scale tests with negligible hardware for any combination of physical and virtual environments, with the following public cloud infrastructures and container platforms:

· AWS (Amazon Web Services)
· Azure
· Digital Ocean
· Google Cloud Platform
· Docker
LoadRunner also is able to also integrate with network and service virtualization. This is important when you need to test real-world network conditions or when you utilize a third-party service that you have to still load test for, such as credit card dispensation All of these integrations help performance engineers and developers to optimize presentation prior to deployment by eliminating risks and bottlenecks, minimize cost by measuring and predicting ability, and reduce test cycle time. LoadRunner Training in Noida
Although LoadRunner is wide-ranging, integrates with many tools, and supports a lot of protocols and technologies, many users have articulated some of the same concerns:
· It’s expensive compared to other commercially obtainable tools and platforms
· Not user-friendly | LoadRunner
· Scripting can take an extended time, especially with complex scripts
· Reusing the scripts can be hard
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 10 Cloud Service Providers in 2021
No cloud implementation can be completed without cloud service providers. While cloud solutions are in high demand the companies often got confused about which cloud service provider to choose. And in many cases, they even do not know about the top cloud providers in the market. Cloud service providers play a vital role in enhancing the overall experience of your project. The wide range of services offered by them allows enterprises to manage their requirements related to the software, server, storage, and other infrastructure setups.  Stay tuned as we have come up with the top 10 cloud service providers that are going to rule the market in 2021. The list will also guide you in selecting the provider for your cloud-based requirements. Before we get into the list why not have a quick look into the Cloud Service Benefits: Cloud Service Benefits 1. Ease of Usability: Cloud computing allows a business to manage their operations consisting of hardware, databases, servers, software licenses with ease. There are no additional requirements for hardware, servers, or other utilities to be acquired at the enterprise end. 2. Full-time Accessibility: With cloud computing, you get a 24×7 uptime for your respected service. The services can be accessed at any given time and location as it is all managed at cloud service providers end. 3. Scalability and Reliability: It comes with no limit to scale your service with increasing the number of users or exceeding the resources requirements can be done at ease. There is no limit to the number of users or resources.  4. Maintenance & Mobility: The Cloud Services come with automatic maintenance and do not require any of your workforces to do the proceedings; it is all managed by the cloud service providers. Cloud service providers have various data centers across regions letting it faster and easier.  At this point, you should have an understanding of the categories of cloud services so that you can find it easy to pick the right service provider. For your convenience here is the brief: Software as a Service (SaaS): The service model allows the use of software on a subscription basis that is centrally hosted by the cloud service provider. Platform as a Service (PaaS): The service model operates as a platform that allows you the development and deployment of the services hosted via central storage on the cloud. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS): The service model allows the use of an instant computing infrastructure that is managed by the Internet-based cloud service provider. Top 10 Cloud Service Providers: With the growing utilization of cloud computation services, here goes the leading companies who are providing optimal cloud services: 1. Amazon Web Service (AWS) Being a leading on-demand cloud service provider has made it a comprehensive and broadly adopted cloud platform that offers over 165 fully-featured services from its data centers that are placed globally. It has a user base of over a million customers worldwide. In terms of revenue aggregation, it generated a revenue of $35 Billion in the year 2019. Some of its popular services are EC2, Virtual Private Cloud, Amazon Connect, AWS Lambda. Some of the Key Features of AWS are: APIs Functionality Lower Costs Vast Global Network Latest Innovative Technologies 2. Microsoft AZURE Another prominent cloud computing platform is the Microsoft-developed Azure, which comes as an Iaas, Paas, and Saas. Azure is stated as the largest cloud-based service in terms of revenue. Microsoft has launched it to provide both Microsoft-based as well as third-part-based entities under azure. Microsoft Office 360 & 365 are also part of this cloud-based architecture. Services by Azure are Azure DevOps, Azure AI, Azure Blockchain Workbench are some of the leading cloud-based services by Azure. The Projected revenue growth for 2019-20 stands at $35 Billion for Azure-led services. Here are the Key Functionalities of Azure: Rapid Application Development Real-time Data Processing Hybrid Automation Service Serverless APIs  3. Google Cloud A leading cloud service architecture offered by Google, the services consist of management services and some modular cloud services like data storage, data analytics. The Google Cloud Platform provides IaaS, PaaS, and Serverless computing solutions allowing the services to be utilized by the businesses. The annual cloud services revenue for google cloud services is stated at $8 billion. Some Key Functionalities offered by Google Cloud are: AI and Machine Learning Service API Management Data Analytics  Hybrid and Multi-Cloud Tool 4. IBM Cloud IBM Cloud is the cloud networking service provided to the customers including, the architecture of IaaS, SaaS, and PaaS that are distributed via public, private, and hybrid cloud delivery setup. IBM has been working in providing enterprises with cloud-based services in the network, storage, data storage, and other services. IBM Cloud estimated its annual revenue at $19.16 billion A few of the leading services of IBM Cloud are: Cloud Migration Cloud Strategy Services Cloud Development and Management 5. Oracle Cloud Oracle Corporation brings out one of the leading cloud computing services via its oracle cloud. Allowing you to use the cloud resources such as servers, storage, applications, and other services through its vast range of global data centers. Oracle provides leading cloud services with the developing architecture of IaaS, PaaS, SaaS, DaaS helping build, deploy and access your applications via the cloud. Oracle had an estimated $ 18 billion in revenues for the year 2019-20. Oracle Cloud offers its service in: Compute Storage & Networking Data Management App Development 6. Alibaba Cloud Alibaba Cloud is the subsidiary of the Alibaba group having its headquarters based in Singapore. It is the largest cloud service provider in China. The services are offered on a pay-as-you basis and include Elastic Computing, Data Storage, Networking, and other services. It has its operations spanned across 19 regions and 56 Cloud availability zones across the globe. Alibaba Cloud had estimated revenue of $4.5 Million annually.  A few of the key service of Alibaba Cloud are: Integrated Cloud Suite Virtual Server (VPS) Cost-Effective Storage Service 7. Salesforce A leading cloud-based software company headquartered in San Francisco offers a range of cloud-based solutions for enterprises.  One of its highly used services is CRM, with it other services like marketing automation, application development, and data analytics. It had estimated revenue of $17 Billion for the year 2019-20 Salesforce leading services are: Customer Relationship Management Marketing Cloud Sales Cloud Commerce Cloud 8. SAP It is a global provider of cloud-based software services for enterprises to develop and manage customer relations and business operations. SAP is headquartered in Walldorf, Germany, and regional offices spanning across 180 countries. It is the largest Non-American software company in the world.  SAP developed ERP Software is its mostly used service across the globe. For the year 2019-20, SAP estimated €27 Billion in net revenue. A few other services offered by SAP are: Accounting and Financial Planning and Analysis Enterprise Treasury Management. Accounts Billing and Revenue Management 9. VMware VMware is a leading software company that provides its customers with services under cloud computing and visualization software. VMware desktop software has compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, and its enterprise-based hypervisor server has direct hardware connectivity allowing you to operate without any OS requirements. The company estimated around $8.7 Billion in revenues for the year 2018-19 Few services offered by VMware are: VMware vRealize Suite VMware GO VMWare Workstation VMWare Fusion VMware ESXi 10. Adobe Creative Cloud It comprises the cloud-based software services offered by Adobe Corporation. The cloud services allow the enterprises to avail of web development, graphic designing, photo, and video editing.  The services come on a subscription basis where one can download the service after purchase through the internet and avail it for the required period. For the year 2018-19, it estimated a $7.9 Billion revenue. Some leading service of Adobe Creative Cloud are: Adobe Creative Suite Adobe Dreamweaver Adobe Illustrator As cloud services are expected to grow more and more with the inclusion of emerging technologies like IoT, Artificial Intelligence makes it more scalable for enterprises to opt-in and utilize these services. The listed companies for the Cloud services are constantly improving their services and bringing the leading advancements to drive forward the enterprise businesses across varied domains.
Top Workplace Productivity Statistics You Can not Afford to Ignore in 2021
At times you can sense that something is right. You can feel it, in your gut. However, in a cut-throat business world, you cannot rely on your gut feeling to make a decision. You need facts on your side.  Luckily, we have a lot of research discovering the current situation of employee productivity.  Do you know what the fascinating thing about workplace productivity is? Multiple factors can affect it.   Work Surroundings Play a Major Role in Making or Breaking Your Productivity 1.  According to Digium, businesses that utilize a unified communications (UC) phone device experience, on common, view a 52% increase in workplace productivity, following in a 25% jump in operating profit. 2. 86% of workers mention they’re most efficient when they operate solely from home, as indicated by Fundera. Remote Operations Can Revolutionize Productivity 3.  77% of workers report greater efficiency while functioning off-site, as per the Remote Collaborative Worker Study done by CoSo Cloud. 4.  After analyzing 427 reports on work behaviour, Portland State University’s College of Liberal Arts and Sciences determined that bullying bosses enhance workers’ counter productive work behaviours. This includes performing a task incorrectly, coming in late, acquiring longer-than-permitted breaks, or with holding effort. 5. 85% of workers are not employedor are disengaged at the workplace, rising in $7 trillion in lost efficiency, as per Gallup’s State of the Local Workplace. 6. 71% of users, studies by Robert Half mentioned, listening to music makes them highly productive. Stress is the Core Factor Behind Less Productivity 7. A PWC report exposed that workers who are stressed regarding their economics are about five times more apt to be diverted by their investments at work, and double as likely to use three hours or more at workplace trading with commercial matters. 8.  Stress-associated disorders cost companies apredicted $200 to $300B a year in lost efficiency, as published in Stress in the Workplace. 9. 64% of worldwide business managers said versatile operating had a positive influence on productivity, Condeco reports. Innovative Tools and Data Can Enhance Productivity 10.  92% of workers say owning technology that aids them to do their work efficiently influences their work satisfaction, as per a study by Ultimate Software.  Meetings Meetings have a great possibility of converting a result-driven and robust idea to a successful business. However, how to achieve it is still not clear.  It is essential to know that meetings that go without a program and a planned term usually consume workers’ energy and time. Besides, it doesn’t give any real outcomes. For example, did you know: 11.  Teams use upwards of 17.5 hours in the entire week, ordering the web of inefficient communication. This, indeed, is a genuine loss and demonstrates how the interaction should be stored short and well-documented.  12.  Your employee devotes over half the day reviewing their emails. The Washington Post recommends that the typical worker spends around 4.1 hours per day monitoring their inbox.  Are you looking forward to Increasing Your Productivity and Efficiency? The productivity statistics mentioned above are a lot to consume at once. I am glad you have made it through! If these steps have stirred you up to take action on enhancing your productivity, then WorkStatus is here to help you out! It is a one-stop solution for businesses.From time tracking to capturing screenshots to keeping track of productivity, WorkStatus can do it all What makes WorkStatus stand out is its ability to manage the whole workflow and the requirements of employees. Regardless of its innovative features, the software is effortless to use. Any business, be it real estate, healthcare, manufacturing, contractors, or enterprises, can use it. You can even track your employees’ location via a GPS tracking facility. WorkStatus has been introduced to automate monitoring and managing activities for employers and employees to be highly productive. And last but not the least, it is a free employee monitoring software. You can use it on the web, Android, iOS, and Mac devices. 
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Bireun, Aceh (0816267079)
Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Bireun, Aceh merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung ke seluruh Indonesia. Logistik Express didukung oleh team operasional lapangan yang handal, customer service profesional, serta armada darat, laut, maupun udara yang memadai. Sehingga menjadikan Logistik Express sebagai jasa kirim yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Bagi customer tidak perlu khawatir akan proses booking pengiriman yang rumit, karena cukup dengan menghubungi customer service maka barang kiriman anda langsung bisa di proses oleh team kami. Logistik Express juga dilengkapi dengan tracking website, sehingga pengiriman transparan dan mudah dilacak keberadaannya oleh customer. Jasa Kirim Ke Bireun, Aceh dari LogistikExpress.ID temukan harga terbaik untuk pengiriman Express di tempat kami yang telah berpengalaman dan pastinya barang anda aman sampai di tempat tujuan. Harga Tarif  hanya Rp9.000/Kg minimal pengiriman 100Kg Tarif Termurah Di Jasa Pengiriman Online Terbaru Dan Terupdate sampai 2021 di LogistikExpress.ID . LogistikExpress.ID adalah Jasa Pengiriman yang melayani pengiriman ke Seluruh wilayah Indonesia Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Cek Tarif pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung bireun Ekspedisi Bandung bitung Ekspedisi Bandung blang kejeren Ekspedisi Bandung blang pidie Ekspedisi Bandung blitar Ekspedisi Bandung blora Ekspedisi Bandung bobong Ekspedisi Bandung bojonegoro Ekspedisi Bandung bombana Ekspedisi Bandung bondowoso Ekspedisi Bandung bone Ekspedisi Bandung bontang Ekspedisi Bandung boroko Ekspedisi Bandung borong Ekspedisi Bandung boyolali
Breast Implant Revision: 5 Reasons Why You May Need One
You may be completely satisfied with the techniques and execution of your breast augmentation procedure; however, you may also conclude that your procedure did not lead you to achieve your desired goals. You may want a breast revision to help you fine-tune the results of your breast augmentation procedure. Today, we'll look at some of the reasons why you might need breast revision surgery. Even if your breast augmentation was successful, you may decide that you want to change the appearance of your breasts. Perhaps you determined that the size, shape, or location of the implant was different than what you want. Perhaps you require a corrective procedure as a result of changes in your body. Among the most popular reasons are: Implant Misalignment If the pocket that holds your implant is too large, the implant may move out of its ideal position. If this occurs, breast implant revision can change the size of the pocket to keep the implant in place. This can assist you in achieving the body of your dreams. Contracture of the Capsule If the tissue surrounding your implant contracts, your breast implants may shift to an unfavourable position. This can happen for a variety of reasons, and there are several treatments available. During your initial consultation, the best approach will be determined based on the cause and severity of the problem. Breast Size Variation Your cosmetic surgeon will help you determine the ideal breast size based on your height, weight, waist and hip measurements, and body goals prior to breast augmentation. However, many women decide that they want to reduce the size of their breasts after having breast augmentation. Inserting new implants to replace old ones is one of the simplest breast revision procedures available. Let your surgeon know about your original procedure and the size of your current implants to make the process even easier and more effective. Breast Tissue Alteration Breast tissue fundamentally changes as we age. Breast tissue can be altered by pregnancy, nursing, and rapid weight loss. It may be necessary to revise your original procedure in order to maintain the results of your breast augmentation procedure. The revision method used will be determined by the changes that have occurred in your specific case. Problems with Implant Coverage The tissue that covers the augmented breast isn't always thick enough. If this is the case, you might notice rippling around the breast. If your implants are located above the muscle, they can be relocated partially below the muscle. This is referred to as site switching.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q338-Q358]
QUESTION 338 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ISE administrator adds a new switch to an 802.1X deployment and has difficulty with some endpoints gaining access. Most PCs and IP phones can connect and authenticate using their machine certificate credentials. However printer and video cameras cannot base d on the interface configuration provided, what must be to get these devices on to the network using Cisco ISE for authentication and authorization while maintaining security controls? A.Change the default policy in Cisco ISE to allow all devices not using machine authentication . B.Enable insecure protocols within Cisco ISE in the allowed protocols configuration. C.Configure authentication event fail retry 2 action authorize vlan 41 on the interface D.Add mab to the interface configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 339 An administrator is adding a new switch onto the network and has configured AAA for network access control. When testing the configuration, the RADIUS authenticates to Cisco ISE but is being rejected. Why is the ip radius source-interface command needed for this configuration? A.Only requests that originate from a configured NAS IP are accepted by a RADIUS server B.The RADIUS authentication key is transmitted only from the defined RADIUS source interface C.RADIUS requests are generated only by a router if a RADIUS source interface is defined. D.Encrypted RADIUS authentication requires the RADIUS source interface be defined Answer: B QUESTION 340 A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy? A.Transparent mode B.Forward file C.PAC file D.Bridge mode Answer: C QUESTION 341 Refer to the exhibit. What does this Python script accomplish? A.It allows authentication with TLSv1 SSL protocol B.It authenticates to a Cisco ISE with an SSH connection. C.lt authenticates to a Cisco ISE server using the username of ersad Answer: C QUESTION 342 Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container? A.SDLC B.Docker C.Lambda D.Contiv Answer: B QUESTION 343 Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform? A.big data B.storm centers C.sandboxing D.blocklisting Answer: C QUESTION 344 An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud B.Cisco Umbrella C.NetFlow collectors D.Cisco Cloudlock Answer: A QUESTION 345 What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit? A.A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit B.A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker C.An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network D.An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network Answer: B QUESTION 346 Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats. Which term describes this process? A.deployment B.consumption C.authoring D.sharing Answer: A QUESTION 347 An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command. Which additional command is required to complete the flow record? A.transport udp 2055 B.match ipv4 ttl C.cache timeout active 60 D.destination 1.1.1.1 Answer: B QUESTION 348 Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection? A.Cisco Tetration B.Cisco ISE? C.Cisco AMP for Network D.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: C QUESTION 349 How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack? A.as part of the UDP'53 packet payload B.as part of the domain name C.as part of the TCP/53 packet header D.as part of the DNS response packet Answer: B QUESTION 350 An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE. B.Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE C.Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO. D.Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE Answer: C QUESTION 351 A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure? A.The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use. B.The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format C.The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended D.Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies Answer: D QUESTION 352 An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems. Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment? A.Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system B.Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system C.Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system D.Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system Answer: B QUESTION 353 An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment. What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN? A.Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others. B.Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary. C.Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes D.Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server Answer: B QUESTION 354 Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port? A.802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network. B.802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access C.802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network D.802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level Answer: D QUESTION 355 A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI. B.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI C.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI. D.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI Answer: D QUESTION 356 Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not? A.server farm B.perimeter C.core D.East-West gateways Answer: B QUESTION 357 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a certificate based VPN. What is the result of the existing configuration? A.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is used as the identity when matching an IKEv2 authorization policy. B.Only an IKEv2 peer that has an OU certificate attribute set to MANGLER establishes an IKEv2 SA successfully C.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is encrypted when the OU is set to MANGLER D.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is set to MANGLER Answer: A QUESTION 358 What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA? A.Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not B.Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA. C.URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA D.Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing
Is A Breast Lift Right For You?
Our body ages as time passes. Breasts lose volume and fullness. They droop and make you self-conscious as a result of these changes. Continue reading to learn everything you need to know about a breast lift and the benefits you can expect. What Does a Breast Lift Entail? The breasts are lifted and firmed during a breast lift surgery. A lollipop incision is ideal for breasts that require a minimal bit of lift. If only the areola and nipple need to be elevated, a single incision around the areola can be used to obtain the desired effects. If your nipples and areola are below the level of the inframammary crease, you'll need a third incision to see results. Breast Lift Advantages A breast lift has numerous physical and psychological advantages. After significant weight gain or loss, many women notice that their breasts alter shape and sag. A breast lift can boost your self-esteem, which can improve your quality of life. Let's have a look at some of the physical advantages. Physical Advantages A breast lift has various physical advantages. Without augmentation, a breast lift can give you a larger appearance. This is due to the fact that the surgery makes your breasts appear firmer and larger. You can achieve a more youthful, renewed appearance by elevating your breasts. You can enjoy the results of your weight loss and feel proud of your successes and newly better physique by removing stretched out, superfluous, flabby skin and altering the location of the nipple. Is It True That I'm a Good Candidate? Your medical history will be reviewed by a cosmetic surgeon to evaluate if you are a good candidate for a breast lift. If your nipple and areola are located beneath the inframammary fold or the crease beneath your breast, you may be a suitable candidate for a breast lift. If your nipples appear to be pointing downward and you want them to face forward, you may benefit from a breast lift. Many women who have breast lifts are unhappy with how their breasts seem when they wear a bra. In a bra, a breast raise can make your breasts appear rounder, fuller, and more attractive. It can also treat asymmetry or a tuberous appearance of the breasts that may have developed since puberty or as a result of breastfeeding. If you're unhappy with the size of your breasts after your breast lift, talk to your doctor about a breast reduction or breast augmentation with fat. What Should I Anticipate? It will take a few months for your newly shaped breasts to settle into place after your breast lift. The benefits, on the other hand, are long-lasting. Your body will continue to age and be affected by gravity, but you will be able to enjoy the results of your treatment for decades. It is safe to nurse after a breast lift, although childbearing, breastfeeding, or gaining a lot of weight can make the treatment less effective. Maintain an active lifestyle and a healthy weight for the greatest outcomes.
How To Create A Secure IoT Network To Guard Your Connected Devices
IoT has created a bridge between the physical world and the Virtual World. With all conviction, we can expect IoT as an indispensable part of our lives. But as the IoT implementations are growing, the security concerns are also growing at the same pace. And Today, being a leading IoT service provider, we are going to share how you can create a secure IoT network that will keep your connected devices as safe as possible. Steps To Create a Secure IoT Network Let me tell you very straight that securing the IoT network doesn’t require a completely new or complex set of ideas and principles. The core lies in the best practices while designing the IoT solution.  As there are many small to big things considerably, We can say IoT security is a multi-faceted effort that requires big moves as well as small adjustments to ensure networks, data, systems, and devices are protected.  What is Security By Design? Security by design is a practice that ensures security as a crucial consideration at all stages of product creation and deployment. Often in the IoT developments led by speed and other priority factors, the security considerations are included late in the design and prototyping phase. That results in security breaches. It’s important to remember that as devices and their firmware get obsolete and error-prone in time, they may become an attractive target of bad cyber actors. Hence, it’s crucial to manage the lifecycle of security devices and cloud spectrum to reduce the attack surface. The sad part is that most of the time, robust and long-term security strategies are overlooked during IoT implementations. Security is not a one-time activity, rather an evolving part of the IoT ecosystem that should support IoT deployments’ lifecycle in: Adding new devices and decommissioning others, Onboarding to new cloud platforms, Running secure software updates, Implementing regulated key renewals, Maintaining large fleets of devices. All these activities require comprehensive management of identities, keys, and tokens. To avoid time-consuming and expensive services in the field, IoT Security lifecycle management solutions must facilitate updates remotely while executing them across large scale device fleets. Now let’s see the Security concerns in two popular forms of IoT: Tips To Secure Consumer IoT Devices Smart speakers, domestic appliances, connected toys, and smart locks are all potentially vulnerable if not properly secured by design and during their expected lifespan.  For example, someone who owns a Google Nest Hub and other Xiaomi Mijia cameras around his home claimed that he received images from other people’s homes, randomly, when he streamed content from his camera to a Google Nest Hub. There are many such examples where the design loopholes have caused many consumers more harm than good. The good news is that ETSI recently announced ETSI TS 103 645, the first worldwide standard for consumer IoT security. This sets a benchmark for how to secure consumer products connected to the internet and aims to promote best practice. Additionally, here we are going to share tips that will help you in designing a secure IoT network for your consumers and smart homes. Know Your Network and The Connected Devices – When we put together several devices over the internet that potentially leaves your entire network vulnerable. It’s common to lose track with an increasing number of equipped devices. Hence it’s essential to know your network — the devices on it and the type of information they’re susceptible to disclosing.  Assess the IoT Devices on Your Network First, know which devices are connected to your network, audit your devices to understand their security posture. While selecting devices check for newer models with stronger security features, etc. Further, before making a purchase, read up to understand how much of a priority, security is, for that brand. Input Strong Passwords to Protect Your Devices and Accounts Use strong and unique passwords that will assist you in securing all your accounts and devices. Get rid off the common passwords like “admin” or “password123.” Make use of a password manager, if needed, to keep track of all your passwords. At the same time ensure that you and your employees don’t use the same passwords across multiple accounts and be sure to change them periodically. Choose a Separate Network for Your Smart Devices Separating networks is a smart way to protect your smart devices in the IoT network. With network segmentation, even if attackers discover a way into your smart devices, they can’t access your business data or sniff on that bank transfer you did from your personal laptop. Reconfigure Your Default Device Settings Usually when we receive our smart devices they are packed with default insecure settings. And things become worse if we do not modify their configurations. As weak default credentials, intrusive features, ports and permissions need to be assessed and reconfigured as per your requirements. Install Firewalls and Other IoT Security Solutions to Identify Vulnerabilities To safeguard your Smart homes and other consumer IoT networks block unauthorized traffic over the wire through firewalls. At the same time run intrusion detection systems/intrusion prevention systems (IDS/IPS) to monitor and analyze network traffic. This is where you can use an automated scanner to uncover security weaknesses within your network infrastructure. Use a scanner to identify open ports and review the network services that are running. Now let’s check out the key steps to protect your enterprise network against modern security threats. Steps To Protect Your Enterprise IoT Network We have seen many manufacturing industries adopting IoT and growing. However many aren’t serious enterprise security, that’s a mistake. Because we have seen that In 2018,  21% of companies reported a data breach or cyberattack due to insecure IoT devices. So do not let that happened with you and follow the steps below to protect your enterprise IoT network: Step 1:  Be alert of the risk As IoT is relatively new as compared to IT, hence some of the threats are newer and not as widely used, and make companies reluctant. But we forget that IoT security is like buying insurance. We think we won’t ever have to use it, but the odds are, we might. So it’s better to realize that with a lot of connected devices in use, we might have vulnerabilities that need to be minimized and fixed. Step 2: Design a Secure network architecture The Ponemon study found that less than 10% of organizations are confident they know about all of the printers, cameras, and building automation systems on their networks that are connected to the Internet. Hence, it’s essential to carefully design your network architecture. And protect your devices from the network, and further protect your network from the devices. Step 3: Observe Your Suppliers and Vendors Attackers are smart today, they may target you through the suppliers and vendors. So do not underestimate the vulnerability that comes along with companies you connect with.  It’s a better practice to include the security practices as part of your vendor risk management process. Step 4: Practice For the Data Breach You must prepare for an IoT data breach the same way you prepare for disasters like fire, earthquake, or other. Make a plan, have a regular drill, and keep the plan updated. It’s good to have regular exercises to test your data-breach preparedness.  How will you tackle the situation If you get breached? you should have a well-documented plan for the same. Step 5:  Control what you can, and learn to live with calculated risk It is important to realize that while you should do everything that you can do, you can’t expect to prevent everything. So learn to live with a calculated risk. For something that’s as crucial as a backdoor into your entire network, which is really what a smart-building management company represents, you really need to keep a close eye on their security practices. Step 6: Start now, and get ready for whatever comes next IoT being an emerging technology can not and should not be removed from our enterprises.Although there is risk that comes with it but like all excellent growth you need to take that risk and better prepare yourself to reduce the chances of mishappening like data breaches and others. You know new devices are coming with each passing days, hackers are becoming more creative, and the risks are getting more profound and devastating. So, Be aware and take proactive steps to secure your IoT network. And if you are looking for any other assistance in IoT services, do not forget to check our IoT services page.
Importance of Social Media promoting
Importance of Social Media promoting Social media promoting provides your business with one in every of the foremost direct lines of communication beside your audience potential. having the flexibility to connect with customers, answer their queries and address their issues in real time is valuable, particularly whereas customers ar disbursal longer on-line than ever. Before we tend to break down the importance of social media promoting, let’s discuss some overarching benefits: If you’re providing groundbreaking merchandise with top-of-the-line client service however your audience hasn’t detected of you, will your business very exist? Technically affirmative – however not at intervals the minds of your ideal patronage. believe however times you’ve created a procurement supported name recognition alone, or what share times you’ve aforesaid “I simply saw an advert for that on Facebook!” Having a broad digital footprint is correct for businesses of all sizes altogether industries as a result of it will increase your complete awareness on the web and on the far side. whenever a social media follower shares one in every of your posts, your business is being place directly prior their distinctive social network, exposing your complete to new populations World Health Organization won't have discovered your business otherwise. this sort of fast and widespread organic exposure would value a wonderful deal of it slow and cash to duplicate through alternative promoting mediums, however social media affords it to you at very little to no value. It Puts You wherever Your Customers are Approximately several folks use social media worldwide, that variety is foreseen to grow to most by 2025. whereas it’s exhausting to say uncalled-for to mention , one might create associate degree enlightened guess that your business’ web site in all probability isn’t receiving three.8 billion distinctive visits once a year . “Build it which they're going to come” doesn’t importance apply to businesses. Instead, meet your audience wherever they are . customers utilize social media to make enlightened getting selections, notably with relation to the manner a complete interacts with their followers at the side of reviews left by previous customers. Some social media platforms like Facebook and Instagram even enable e-commerce businesses to connect their look to their profile. This simplifies the sales funnel by enabling customers to make instant in-app purchases. It’s necessary to note that your business doesn’t essentially ought to have a presence on each social media platform, however a lot of on that later. It Provides You With Insights How do you really skills impactful your digital promoting efforts ar if you don’t have the numbers to back it up? fortunately, you’re in luck – most social media platforms offer businesses with the analytics behind their posts. What: What quite posts ar liked , shared and commented on the foremost oftentimes – photos, videos or text-based? When: Do your posts perform higher or worse hoping on the day or time of day they are posted? Where: ar your posts generating interest throughout a selected state, region or country? Having these analytics offered provides you with the valuable insights required to tailor your social media promoting campaign around what’s already operating and wherever there is area for improvement. Which Social Media Platforms ar Right For My Business? Not all social media platforms ar created equal. As antecedently mentioned, your business will not fancy having a presence on each social media platform offered. Before you produce associate degree account on each social app at intervals the app store, let’s take a deep dive into four social media powerhouses to figure out which could be the foremost impactful for your business needs: Facebook What It Is: When you think about social media promoting for businesses, Facebook is maybe the first platform that involves mind. With 2.8 billion users each single month, Facebook is unarguably the foremost common social media platform at intervals the planet. what is it that makes Facebook therefore popular? There ar several factors that contribute to Facebook’s world success, however one in every of the foremost impactful ones is it’s temperament to evolve to satisfy the wants of its users. Facebook has evolved so much on the far side the primary days wherever the app’s primary purpose was to stay in-tuned with previous classmates and distant relatives. Today, Facebook users believe the platform to remain up with the news, watch video amusement and inform their getting selections. Why It Matters: Facebook provides businesses with a large platform from that to connect and act with current and potential customers. There area unit sixty million active business accounts on Facebook as of 2019. As if that wasn’t reason enough to trust change of integrity, 2 thirds of Facebook users admit to visiting a district business’ Facebook page a minimum of once each week . Simply put, if your business isn’t on Facebook, you will be missing out on virtually several potential customers. How To appear the fodder Well: Utilize Your Analytics: Facebook boasts a decent array of analytics for businesses UN agency pay to advertise on the app, however there is still a robust quantity of free analytics offered to all or any or any business pages. With Facebook’s inherent Audience Insights tools, any business is during a position to gather intel concerning the demographics of those interacting with their content, like their age, gender, location education, past purchases then on. Having this data offered to you – particularly at no price – is priceless as you modify your social media promoting efforts moving forward. Ask for Reviews: Understanding the importance of social media promoting ultimately stems from understanding the overarching goal of social media marketing: conversions. shoppers area unit unlikely to require a grip throughout an organization whose diary of success is uneven at the most effective , or unknown at the worst . Facebook offers associate degree integrated review section on all business pages, that permits first-time guests to urge the way for your name directly from real customers. Encourage your happiest customers to travel away positive reviews on your Facebook page therefore curious guests area unit greeted with a bevy of five-star votes of confidence. Vary Your Content: one thing that sets Facebook apart from alternative social media platforms is that it isn’t glorious for one kind of post – it really will host virtually each kind offered. From text posts to picture posts and video posts to live streams, Facebook provides your business with a large chance to examine the waters with the forms of content that resonate along with your audience. Vary your content, and keep tabs on your analytics to establish that of them generate the best possible engagement and click-through rates. Twitter What It Is: Twitter is that the last word platform for short-form content. With simply 280 characters at your disposal, Twitter is supposed throughout the way that encourages compendious electronic messaging at a fast hearth pace. usually|this can be} often a winning formula for his or her 326 million monthly users worldwide UN agency use Twitter to remain up with breaking news stories quite the opposite platform. Like Facebook, Twitter is free however offers users the selection to amplify their reach through paid advertising. Why It Matters: 93% of users UN agency follow a whole on Twitter conceive to purchase from them, and sixty seven of them have already. That’s large. Secure a follow on Twitter, and your business is nearer to securing a conversion than on the opposite social media platform. Twitter is especially helpful for B2B corporations, and seventy fifth of B2Bs utilize it already. this implies if your business isn’t interacting along with your audience there, your competitors most likely area unit. How To appear the fodder Well Post Often: The period of time of a tweet is simply concerning eighteen minutes – the shortest of any social media post. this implies if your company solely tweets once per day, you are allotting yourself however twenty minutes to make a unforgettable impression before your message is buried. Social media powerhouse Buffer suggests five tweets per day is that the sweet spot to maximise your visibility while not turning off your followers by posting too ofttimes. Engage along with your Followers: The informal nature of Twitter provides businesses with an opportunity to act with their customers a lot of|much more|way more} informally than they might on more structured forms of social media. This opens the door to humanizing your whole. often check the “mentions” section of your notifications possibility, reply & retweet any post wherever your company’s handle is mentioned. simply confirm to need the time to with expertise craft your response before you respond – you'd presumably dream of obtaining your microorganism Twitter moment, however the last item you'd like is for it to be for the inaccurate reasons. Engage With alternative Brands: Curating the proper Twitter feed for your whole is kind of simply what you post – it’s additionally what you share. If another company links to a motivating web log on their account, retweet it. If you discover a cool piece of interactive content kind of a calculator or infographic, tweet it bent your followers and “@” tag the company that denote it originally. Building this sense of sociableness and familiarity with similar (though not competing) brands at intervals the Twittersphere will increase the chance that they are about to share your tweets reciprocally , that expands your reach to their network of followers. Other forms of Social Media The importance of social media doesn’t solely reach Facebook, Reddit, Instagram and LinkedIn. Your business ought to have a social media presence on whichever apps your audience spends the foremost time, which could embrace rising platforms like TikTok or Pinterest. Trouble is, several digital promoting agencies area unit unwilling to expand their social media services on the far side the “big four” platforms. If you discover yourself throughout this example, it's about to be time to work with a digital promoting agency with the pliability to expand your social media strategy.
Giới thiệu về Trung tâm viết thuê luận văn 2S
Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn đã và đang trở nên phổ biến tại nhiều quốc gia trên thế giới trong đó có Việt Nam. Sở dĩ loại hình dịch vụ này phát triển như vậy là nhằm đáp ứng nhu cầu của mọi người, khi mà việc học trở nên áp lực hơn và cuộc sống cũng bận rộn hơn. Mọi người không thể dành toàn bộ thời gian của mình cho việc hoàn thành bài luận mà ngoài ra họ còn phải phân bổ quỹ thời gian cho các hoạt động khác như công việc, gia đình, các mối quan hệ xã hội... Việc mà bạn cần làm lúc này là tìm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín để gửi gắm bài luận của mình. Và nếu bạn chưa tìm được hãy tham khảo dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tại Luận Văn 2S. Tại sao ư? Hãy cùng tìm hiểu về chúng tôi để tìm ra câu giải đáp nhé! Về Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S thành lập từ năm 2009 – với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm trong lĩnh vực hỗ trợ tư vấn và viết thuê luận văn, đơn vị Luận văn 2S đã hợp tác với các Giảng viên tại các trường đại học hàng đầu. Luận Văn 2S tự hào là một trong các đơn vị tiên phong trong lĩnh vực tư vấn – hỗ trợ viết luận văn, luận án uy tín nhất. Dịch vụ Luận Văn 2S cung cấp Cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã và đang không ngừng nỗ lực để phục vụ tốt nhất nhu cầu của khách hàng. So với một loại hình dịch vụ duy nhất là dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ ở thời điểm thành lập, cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã da dạng hóa các dịch vụ của mình để đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu và giải quyết tối đa các vấn đề mà bạn có thể gặp phải trong quá trình viết luận văn. Cụ thể, chúng tôi cung cấp các dịch vụ trọn gói: - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ, luận án tiến sĩ - Dịch vụ viế thuê tiểu luận - Dịch vụ viết thuê báo cáo thực tập - Dịch vụ viết thuê sáng kiến kinh nghiệm - Dịch vụ viết thuê tiểu luận tình huống Ngoài ra, Luận Văn 2S cũng cung cấp các dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn từng phần như: - Dịch vụ phân tích định lượng, xử lý số liệu - Dịch vụ check & chỉnh sửa đạo văn - Dịch vụ thiết kế Slide Powerpoint Liên hệ với Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S hiện đang cung cấp dịch vụ hỗ trợ & viết thuê luận văn, tiểu luận trọn gói và từng phần tại 63 tỉnh thành trên toàn quốc, nếu có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ hay các vấn đề khác, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi qua các hình thức: Website: https://luanvan2s.com Hotline: 0976 632 554 Email: 2sluanvan@gmail.com Địa chỉ: Tòa nhà Hải Hà - 217 Đường Nguyễn Văn Thủ, Đa Kao, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
All You Need To Know About Python Application Development Cost
Python is amongst the most diversely used and popular programming languages after Java and C. The usage of Python extends much beyond software and application development. It is equally beneficial for analytics, design, and machine learning. Organizations hire any Python app development company to leverage the benefits of its versatility, thriving community support, simple syntax, and ease of use. But, one factor which determines the choice of Python application developer is cost. Curating web applications with Python incurs a cost, but once the art of designing an outstanding application is mastered, the money seems to be well spent. Therefore, in this segment, we will edify the factors which govern the cost of Python application development, points to consider while calculating the python app development cost, and the overall costs of Python web applications. Factors that determine the costs of Python application development So, are you ready to build a Python application? Know how much does it cost to hire a Python developer and get the best of services. Points to be considered while calculating the cost of Python web application There are so many considerations that need to be taken care of for coming up with a worthy Python application and successfully deploying it. Budget is a primary factor. Therefore, here is a list of all those parameters that increase or decrease the standard cost of developing the Python application. Knowledge of the end product that is desired as a Python website. Clarity about the cost incurred at each step of development. Type of platform needed for website development. Before-hand arrangement for unseen or unknown costs. The individual cost of each of the team players, including the development team, testing team, designing team, and the support team. Time spent on development, deployment, and end support. Cost of customization post-production. What is the approximate cost to build a Python application? Finally, the overall cost of Python application development by any professional agency can be around $1000-$5000. This figure i s subject to variation, as per the changes demanded by the client or needed as per the situation. Also Read: How to Shortlist the Best Python Development Company Final note Python is a widely accepted and appreciated programming language used by developers and companies. The type of web application you demand is the determinant of the cost of the application development. And as discussed, it is no basic mathematical calculation. It takes into consideration multiple factors. World-famous tech giants like Instagram, and Mozilla invest so much in research before investing in the Python web application project. So, do research cautiously before investing in your next Python project. Doing so will save you from burning a hole in your pocket. Now, since you have come to the end of this read, share your comment on how helpful this study was on the cost of Python web application development.