sahoolatkar
10+ Views

Will Smartphones Replace PC’s and Laptops?

Will you purchase a desktop computer in the future? Have you ever thought about replacing your current laptop? If you have been struggling with these questions for a long time, you’ve come to the right spot. In this feature, we will guide you through everything that you need to know about smartphones replacing computers and laptops.
As we continue towards a staunchly digital age, technology continues to pose intriguing challenges for everyone. There was a time when mobile phone technology was central to registering phone calls and sending text messages. Now, the use of mobile phones has surpassed many expectations and this device has become a concrete part of millions across the globe. With each day passing, mobile technology continues to get stronger. Having that said, the use of desktop computers and laptops is still omnipresent.

Gone are the days when smartphones were restrained for a certain stratum of people. With the evolution of technology, the smartphone stands concrete as one of the strongest technologies today. If you pick up a typical smartphone, it will help you register calls, take pictures, send text messages, record videos, browse diversified content, engage with people in different parts of the globe and learn different skills. This way, the use of smartphones has increased more than ever. If you don’t know, there are over 5.11 billion active mobile phone users across the globe. Because the internet has grown stronger than ever, smartphone technology is here to stay.

Right now, the smartphone has encapsulated the lives of 2.87 billion active users. So as we continue to march towards the future, there is a strong chance that laptops and desktop computers will find it hard to make space in our homes and corporate spaces.

Why Are People Obsessed With Smart Phones?

When it comes to using the smartphone, there are hundreds of reasons, why people are attached to it. Here are some of them:

1. Small Size and Portable

The first and most important reason, why people swoon over smartphones is because they are small in size and can be carried anywhere around. In contrast, laptops and desktop computers can't be carried around all the time. Although the laptop is a portable device, still the experience of using a smartphone is unparalleled. A typical smartphone has an average dimension of 4 to 6 inches. Today, you will also come across smartphones that have an elaborate dimension of 6 inches. Still, this size can easily be carried anywhere, you want.

2. Impressive Storage Capacity

A few years back, mobile phones had limited storage capacity and people had to invest in memory cards. Now, the average smartphone is equipped with built-in memory storage of around 128GB, which is almost half that of a typical laptop. Furthermore, a user can also insert a separate memory card to magnify the size of the total storage. Therefore, the impressive storage capacity of smartphones is another strong reason for computers to get wiped out of the episode. This means if you want to watch several movies while on a flight or during a train journey, you won't have to go through the archaic process of carrying the laptop.

3. Voice Calls

The most intriguing benefit of the smartphone is, it enables you to register voice calls at any point of the day. For instance, if you want to talk to a person in another part of the world, all you need to do is, dial their number and talk to them. Contrary to this, you will have to install a messenger first. Once the messenger is installed, the next step is to add the contact details of people you’re in touch with. Furthermore, if you don’t have a strong internet connection, no voice call will be made. On the other hand, with a smartphone, you can place voice calls at any time of the day. This is one of the leading reasons, smartphones are quickly replacing laptops in this age. Buy laptops on installments in Pakistan from Sahooalt Kar.

4. Text Messaging

Gone are the days when people would invest time and energy in carving long emails from their computers. With text messaging, the process of engaging with different people across the globe just got better. With a single text message, you can get your narrative across to the other person. This is only possible with a smartphone because it magnifies the communication process across different platforms. A single text message reaches the other person within a few seconds. With smartphones being omnipresent, communication has become stronger than ever. In contrast, it is impossible to imagine frequent texting with a laptop or a desktop computer. Even if you have a tablet on your phone, you will have to invest a lot of time in sending a text message to a friend of yours.

5. Always Around

The most exciting reason to prefer a smartphone over a laptop or any computer is, it is always around. Seldom will you come across an individual who is not concerned with their smartphone? As discussed earlier, a smartphone is small and easy to carry. Because a smartphone has become the need of our, all of us are obsessed with carrying it in our hands all the time. a smartphone is used for conducting business meetings, sending/receiving emails, and enjoying video content. So with the smartphone being around, it is easier for everyone to connect with the rest of the world in a few seconds. If you have any reservations about this concept, you should use a smartphone and a laptop yourself. You will quickly understand the differences between them both and create a demarcation.

So now is the right time to incorporate a smartphone in your life if you don’t have one. The smartphone device is one of the most powerful tools across the globe. Hadn’t it been for a smartphone, many businesses wouldn’t have ever seen the light of the day. So unless the smartphone is here, it will be hard for the laptops and desktop computers to register a strong position in our lives. The convenience provided by a smartphone is unmatchable in today’s time.
Visit our E-commerce site Sahoolat Kar to buy home appliances on installments.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
VIDEOCREATOR REVIEW-BEST VIDEO CREATOR IN THE MARKET NOW!
Do you know? 81% of businesses use video as a marketing tool — up from 63% over the last year and 76% of businesses said that video has helped them increase traffic to their website. Social Media has evolved a lot and has changed the way of consuming content. Video is the best way to hook your audience. Videos feels a greater connection to another person when they have the ability to read your body language and facial expressions. It is extremely easy and attractive way to consume knowledge. People feel more stronger connection to your brand through videos. So,there is a need for an all-inclusive video creator that makes it super easy for anyone to create professional videos for all their marketing goals. What is VIDEOCREATOR? VideoCreator is The One-Stop Solution For All Your Video Needs. Build World-Class Animated Videos For Any Marketing Goal In ALL Shapes, Topics & Languages In 60 Seconds. VideoCreator comes loaded with over 650+ jaw dropping video templates in the front-end product alone and is the largest collection of high quality customizable video templates available in any ONE app. Video Creator comes with Motion Tracking, Logo Mapping, Scroll Stoppers, Neon Videos, 3D visuals and live action videos technologies specific to local businesses featuring real humans from various professions. There are hundreds of unique video templates that will blow the competition out of the water. With VideoCreator your customers can also create long length explainer and animated videos using professional ready-to-use video templates. FEATURES OF VIDEOCREATOR All in one Video Maker Create all types of popular video formats from inside one dashboard Ready Made Video Templates Create videos with ease using thousands of templates Customize Everything Personalize Videos with your own branding, texts and images Upload Your Own Logo, Images& Logos Give your video a personal touch Videos in All Dimensions Perfectly sized of all social media platform Million of Royalty Free Images Pixels and Pixabay Integeration for pro-quality assets. Easy to Use Dashboard Intuitive drag and drop interface for impressive video without tech skills. Full HD Resolution Create videos in full HD without paying any extra fees Built-In Music Library Select from hundreds of music tracks 100% Cloud Based Apps No need to install anything Step by Step Training Cut your learning curve and get results fast Top Notch Support Get help when you are stuck in a flash CONCLUSION DOORS are open to the great VideoCreator to boost your sales and traffic at one time investment and big bonuses. So,what are you waiting for? Grab the Deal Now! https://globyweb.com/video-creator-review/
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
IBM prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch
Wenn Sie die IBM-prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch vorbreiten, können Sie unsere Website einloggen. Hier gibt Ihnen viele nützliche , die Ihre IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 helfen können.Zum Beispiel IBM C1000-010 IBMMethodentraining ist eine nicht schlechte Wahl für Sie. Solange Sie mit IBM IBM C1000-010 Einzeltrainings regelmäßig und ständig Übungen machen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie die IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 beim ersten Versuch bestehen. Ansonsten werden wir Ihnen das vollen Geld zurückgeben. Bevor Sie unsere IBM IBM C1000-010 bestellen, können Sie gratise IBM IBM C1000-010 Demo herunterladen und ausprobieren. Die Prüfungsdemo haben zwei Version. Eine ist Gedruckte PDF Version, die Andere ist interaktive Testing Energie. IBM C1000-010 deutsche Prüfungsfragen bei www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von den IT-Profils den aktuellsten IBM Zertifizierung zufolge geforscht und geschrieben. Fast alle Schwerpunkten in Prüfung C1000-010 werden von IBM C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen und C1000-010 Antworten. Solange man mit IBM C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch regelmäßig üben, kann er die Schwerpunkten der Prüfung C1000-010 Zertifizierung beherrschen und die IBM Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. IBM IBM Certified Application Developer C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung C1000-010 Prüfungsnummer:C1000-010 Prüfungsname:IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development Version:V19.99 Anzahl:61 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Mit Hilfe der IBM C1000-010 (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch Datenbank werden Sie in der Lage sein, in küzeren Zeitspanne die Prüfung abzuschließen. Die Praxis unserer Website C1000-010 Datenbank sind wie die Standards der echten Prüfung, damit Sie nicht überlastet werden, während es im Prüfungsraum überein gegeben.
Latest Cross-Platform Frameworks In 2020 For Build An Application
Numerous organizations are making changes to their business measures by changing to versatile applications. Utilizing these versatile applications, they can arrive at their intended interest groups quicker and all the more without any problem. Regardless, there is rivalry in the portable application industry where it is essential to pick the correct climate, stage, and advancement measure. There are countless alternatives for cross-platform platforms. Also, it's in every case hard to pick between them for Development. The market is developing with the investment of cutting edge programming and innovations. Today, a few tech goliaths are acquainting their platforms with the advantage of the Development business. cross-platform platforms are utilized to manufacture applications, for example, portable applications, web applications, and considerably more. This programming language is utilized to plan intuitive UIs for an appealing application. About Cross-Platform Mobile App Development The plan of cross-platform applications is a programming method for cell phones. This is the strategy for making versatile applications that can be delivered on different portable stages utilizing a solitary code base. Applications should suit every stage and capacity the equivalent over all gadgets. Such projects are savvy and give admittance to a wide scope of programming/equipment. There are, notwithstanding, certain limitations, for example, route and control components, that follow along. Other than the overall highlights of the cross-platform, there is one thing that makes it extraordinary. That is, you need a high-caliber, particular stage to make these applications. On the off chance that we take a gander at the current pattern, application engineers generally lean toward cross-platform application Development frameworks to create Android and iOS applications. What's more, the purpose for this is it's accommodation and cost-productivity which join cross-platform frameworks. Here Are List Of Some Advantages Of Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Reusability of Code UI Segment Consistency Cost-Viability Simple Cloud Reconciliation Tranquil Facilitating Diminished Advertising Time Less Specialized Obstructions Best Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Frameworks Flutter Flutter is a Google-claimed open-source versatile framework used to create local interfaces for iOS and Android throughout a brief timeframe. As it is a Google-planned UI structure that accompanies numerous highlights and highlights, including Hot Reloading, and conveys an excellent encounter to the two clients and engineers. It is a program that manages previous code and uses a 2D delivering motor, for example, Skia, to produce visuals. Advantages Of Using Flutter App Development Fast Application Development Viable With Different Operating frameworks Impressive Gadgets Responsive Structures A Short However Sure History Ionic App Development It is a mixture engineering planned at the highest point of Precise. Ionic requires the Cordova covering to get to the local highlights of the gadget, for example, Contacts, Camera, Receiver. Ionic Framework is an open-source stage broadly used to construct cross breed versatile applications. This plan stage offers instruments and administrations that you can without much of a stretch use to make local and reformist web applications. What's more, Ionic additionally causes engineers to assemble a creative UI and add easy to use highlights to the application. It gives a thorough library of instruments, signals, and segments It utilizes a solitary codebase Joined with Rakish, it conveys extraordinary outcomes It utilizes AngularJS to build up the structure of the application React Native Respond Local is generally youthful, yet we would already be able to guarantee that this is the most well-known cross-stage application on the planet. It gives local structure blocks, making the UI to the application practically undefined from the local one. You additionally get the opportunity to utilize modules written in the local language, for example, Objective-C, Quick, Java or Kotlin. Some Advantages of React Native It's open-source Web improvement should be possible with this system Respond Local has a steady network Codesharing is conceivable with this system It offers a few Modules to engineers So here it is the latest Cross-Platform Frameworks in 2020 for developing a mobile application. If you are any business owner and want to develop an app then this all are the new technologies for you. It’s very easy, faster and low cost so everybody can afford it. You have to just say your requirements and give us a deadline that’s it. Our excellent developers can definitely match your goal and give your fully satisfied mobile application for your business. So don’t waste time and go for it. thirstDevs Infotech is our official website and you have to just get a quote and our employee will surely contact you soon. #IonicAppDevelopment #IonicFramework #IonicMobileAppDevelopment
Competing with Mazda CX-3, Honda HR-V, and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross specifications
Mazda finally launched the CX-3 with a 1.5-liter engine in Indonesia. Despite having a smaller engine, the New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers an array of attractive features ranging from active safety to MZD Connect entertainment services. EMI (Eurokars Motor Indonesia) sells the Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport starting from IDR 339.9 million. The choice of the 1.5 liter 4-cylinder engine is getting closer to its competitors who play in the same class such as the 1.5-liter Honda HR-V and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross which are also equipped with a 1.5-liter engine. Even though they are equipped with the same engine, it turns out that all three have different performance figures. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5-liter Sport has a maximum power of 110 Tk with 144 Nm of torque. While the Honda HR-V is capable of producing a maximum power of up to 119 Tk with 145 Nm of torque. Finally, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross with a maximum power of 107 Tk and a torque of 138 Nm. Looking at the price of the three of them, the difference is not much different. For example, the harga Honda HR-V is priced at Rp. 287.2 million - Rp. 337.1 million and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross in the price range of Rp. 302 million - Rp. 317 million. Indeed, the Mazda CX-3 has a higher price, which is Rp. 339.9, but there are several advantages it offers. The New Mazda CX-3 has a pretty comfortable cabin. The cabin with a 5-passenger configuration is quite roomy with luggage space at the back. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport also has a seat with 7-G technology which is claimed to give passengers a sense of comfort when driving. In addition, all of the seats have also been wrapped in a combination of leather and fabric. Unfortunately, the sitting position is not electronic yet. Compare this to the Honda HR-V, which offers a cabin with premium material quality. All seats are wrapped in leather and are equipped with electronic settings that are easier to operate. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport's entertainment services are centered on the 7-inch touch screen in the center of the dashboard. Various entertainment menus and smartphone connections with Apple Car Play and Android Auto are available. Center for multimedia system settings via knobs on the center console or control switches on the steering wheel. Its competitors also offer a similar menu. The difference is, the Honda HR-V's infotainment screen is bigger, which is 8-inches. Meanwhile, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross is both 7-inch in size and can also be connected to a smartphone. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers a fairly complete range of safety features and driving assistance. In addition to ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) brakes, Traction Control and Hill Start Assist, there is the i-Activesense safety package. One of them is Blind Spot Monitoring and Rear Cross Traffic Alert. Both will work to read the conditions around the vehicle which can reduce the risk of accidents. Meanwhile, the Honda HR-V and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross only provide standard active safety features such as ABS and Hill Start Assist. Fortunately, both the Honda HR-V 1.5L and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross provide Cruise Control driving assistance features. But of course, the three of them are equipped with the passive safety features of the Dual SRS Airbag.
How Can You Troubleshoot Your Canon Printer?
How to Troubleshoot a Canon Printer? If you are facing any problem in taking perfect prints from your Canon printer. This can be quite frustrating when you are in the middle of some important official work. Canon printer-related issues can be resolved within no time by troubleshooting the printer problems. To troubleshoot the printer problems, users need to follow some really easy steps which can help them fix their printer-related issues on their own within no time. The Process to Troubleshoot Canon Printer Problems: 1. Canon printer users first need to check the light indicator, whether the light is blinking or not. 2. Now check if there is any specific error code. If there is any specific error that the printer is displaying then follow the instructions given in the manual to resolve that error. 3. If the printer is connected through a USB with the device, then check whether the wire is connected properly or not. If it is connected through a wireless network, then disconnect it and connect the printer with the device again. 4. Visit the Control Panel of the computer and head over to the Printer and Faxes section. Remove the Canon printer from the panel and add the printer again by clicking on Add Printer. This will reset all the settings made to the Canon printer and the printer will start working the way it used to work when it was connected to the device for the first time. If you are not able to complete your Canon Printer Troubleshooting then you can contact the technician of Canon to get your printer-related issue resolved.