anuragrai
10+ Views

If life is a game, You must be top Gamer

in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections.


The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny.

For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced.

Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering.

In case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel.

Acer Predator Helios 300
New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14
Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop
Acer Nitro 5
HP Gaming Pavilion 15
Asus TUF Gaming A17
MSI GF65
M1 Macbook Air
Acer Predator Triton 300
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Tips For Buying a Laptop
Laptops are compact enough to carry with you, yet versatile enough to run on-demand applications. It is the best tool for serious work or play whether you are at home, on the road, or in a college class. For those reasons, we have compiled a list of the best business laptops and the best college laptops, not to mention their best laptop rankings for most users. While standalone tablets and smartphones are always popular, most people realize that everything from typing a research paper to crunching videos to gaming to laptops is better. So what kind of laptop should you get? We have placed a laptop buying guide to assist you. There is a wide variety of sizes, features, and prices, which make the best brand of laptops a challenge. So you need to find out what your needs are. 1. Size When it comes to laptops, size matters. Depending on what you plan to do with your next laptop, you want to make sure that you choose the size that is right for you. Size is not like a laptop's RAM or ROM, you cannot upgrade it later. You are locked into whatever you choose, so choose wisely. The laptop size starts at 11.6 inches and goes up to 17.3 inches. Most brands and oms like HP, Dell, ASUS and Acer offer three display sizes - 13.3-inch, 15.6-inch and 17.3-inch. However, some vendors sell laptops that fall outside these sizes, including 11.6-inch, 12.5-inch, and 14-inch. 2. Screen Quality Since you are probably staring at your laptop screen hours at a time, you probably want to make sure that you get a screen that is comfortable to see and use. To begin with, you have to consider whether you want your next laptop to be a touchscreen. These days, touchscreens are very common and they can make some tasks easier than others. Unfortunately, they can also add a sparkle to the performance which is sometimes undesirable. Glossy leads to screen reflections, which are a definite downside if you're gaming, watching content, or editing images and video content. For these reasons, you can consider a laptop that does not have a touch dot in it. 3. Check that keyboard and touchpad The most impressive specs in the world do not mean that the laptop you are shopping for is not good ergonomics. If you plan to do a lot of work on your computer, make sure the keyboard provides solid tactile feedback, lots of key travel (the distance is reduced when the key is pressed, usually 1 to 2 mm) and Enough space between keys. If you are buying a Windows laptop, make sure it has Precision Touchpad drivers. 4. Select a laptop with at least 8 hours of battery life If you plan to spend any time away from an outlet - even if that time is spent at home in bed or on a couch - look for a laptop that offers more than 8 hours of battery life. A great example of a long-lasting laptop at a reasonable price is the Asus ZenBook UX330UA, which lasts up to 9 hours on one charge. Because they require so much power, gaming laptops are an exception to this rule. Also Read:- Best Budget Gaming headset 5. Main Specs Core i5, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD. If you're spending more than $ 600 on a laptop, the minimum specs you'll get include Intel Core i5 processors (Intel Core i7 or AMD Ryzen Mobile are also good), 8GB of RAM, a 256GB solid-state drive (SSD) Huh. A 1080p screen. It is especially important to get an SSD instead of a hard drive because a solid-state drive loads all your programs faster.
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
(no title)
https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://anonym.to/?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://jump.2ch.net/?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://t.me/iv?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
(April-2021)Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 29 A user wants to create a super metric and apply it to a custom group to capture the total of CPU Demand (MHz) of virtual machines that are children of the custom group. Which super metric function would be used to accomplish this? A.Average B.Max C.Sum D.Count Answer: C QUESTION 30 Review the exhibit. When the Cluster Metric Load or Cluster Object Load exceeds 100%, what is the next step a vRealize Operations administrator should take? A.Reduce the vRealize Operations data retention time. B.Add an additional vRealize Operations data node. C.Increase vRealize Operations polling time. D.Remove a vCenter from the vSphere management pack. Answer: B QUESTION 31 Which object attributes are used in vRealize Operations Compliance analysis? A.tags B.properties C.user access lists D.host profiles Answer: B QUESTION 32 Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state? A.5 B.24 C.29 D.31 Answer: A QUESTION 33 How can vRealize Operations tags be used? A.be dynamically assigned to objects B.to group virtual machines in vCenter C.to set object access controls D.to filter objects within dashboard widgets Answer: B QUESTION 34 The default collection cycle is set. When changing the Cluster Time Remaining settings, how long will it take before time remaining and risk level are recalculated? A.5 minutes B.1 hour C.12 hours D.24 hours Answer: A QUESTION 35 What is a prerequisite for using Business Intent? A.DRS clusters B.storage policies C.vSphere 6.7 D.vCenter tags Answer: D QUESTION 36 What can be configured within a policy? A.alert notifications B.symptom definition threshold overrides C.custom group membership criteria D.symptom definition operator overrides Answer: B QUESTION 37 Which organizational construct within vRealize Operations has a user-configured dynamic membership criteria? A.Resource Pool B.Tags C.Custom group D.Custom Datacenter Answer: C QUESTION 38 How should a remote collector be added to a vRealize Operations installation? A.Log in as Admin on a master node and enable High Availability. B.Open the Setup Wizard from the login page. C.Navigate to a newly deployed node and click Expand an Existing Installation. D.Navigate to the Admin interface of a data node. Answer: C QUESTION 39 Refer to the exhibit. How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated? A.Demand plus Reservation B.Total Capacity minus High Availability C.Total Capacity minus Overhead D.Demand plus High Availability Answer: B QUESTION 40 A view is created in vRealize Operations to track virtual machine maximum and average contention for the past thirty days. Which method is used to enhance the view to easily spot VMs with high contention values? A.Set a tag on virtual machines and filter on the tag. B.Edit the view and set filters for the transformation value maximum and average contention. C.Create a custom group to dynamically track virtual machines. D.Configure Metric Coloring in the Advanced Settings of the view. Answer: C QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. A user has installed and configured Telegraf agent on a Windows domain controller. No application data is being collected. Which two actions should the user take to see the application data? (Choose two.) A.Verify the vCenter adapter collection status. B.Re-configure the agent on the Windows virtual machine manually. C.Verify Active Directory Service status. D.Configure ICMP Remote Check. E.Validate time synchronization between vRealize Application Remote Collector and vRealize Operations. Answer: AE QUESTION 42 Which dashboard widget provides a two-dimensional relationship? A.Heat Map B.Object Selector C.Scoreboard D.Top N Answer: A QUESTION 43 What must an administrator do to use the Troubleshoot with Logs Dashboard in vRealize Operations? A.Configure the vRealize Log Insight agent. B.Enable Log Forwarding within vRealize Operations. C.Configure vRealize Operations within vRealize Log Insight. D.Configure symptoms and alerts within vRealize Operations. Answer: C QUESTION 44 vRealize Operations places a tagless virtual machines on a tagged host. Which setting causes this behavior? A.Host-Based Business Intent B.Consolidated Operational Intent C.Balanced Operational Intent D.Cluster-Based Business Intent Answer: A QUESTION 45 The default collection cycle is set. How often are cost calculations run? A.every 5 minutes B.daily C.weekly D.monthly Answer: B QUESTION 46 vRealize Operations is actively collecting data from vCenter and the entire inventory is licensed. Why would backup VMDKs of an active virtual machine in the vCenter appear in Orphaned Disks? A.They are related to the VM. B.They are named the same as the VM. C.They are not in vCenter inventory. D.They are not actively being utilized. Answer: C QUESTION 47 In which two locations should all nodes be when deploying an analytics node? (Choose two.) A.same data center B.same vCenter C.remote data center D.same subnet E.different subnet Answer: AD QUESTION 48 Which type of view allows a user to create a view to provide tabular data about specific objects? A.Distribution B.Text C.List D.Trend Answer: C QUESTION 49 Which Operational Intent setting drives maximum application performance by avoiding resource spikes? A.Moderate B.Consolidate C.Over provision D.Balance Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1i-g5X8oxKPFi-1oyAVi68bVlC5njt8PF?usp=sharing
Best Graphic Design Laptops - The Glossy Musings
If you are looking for the best laptops for graphic designers, then we are here to help you. For graphic designers, seeing the best laptop for your requirements can be exhausting. It is so much you require to think, and so many possible devices that it can all look a bit unusual. It is an obvious thing every industry needs the assistance of graphic designers for their business. Nowadays, more and more people are studying how to be graphic designers to fit this requirement in record figures. Every designer whether a student graphic designer or a freelance graphic designer are taking part in the competition. If you take advice on the job of a graphic designer they will tell you a graphic designing is an excellent job option – and there is actual money to earn serving to feed your craving. A lot of Brands are agreeable to spend notable amounts in revenue for marketing stuff or unique logo designing – if the Brand is engaging, there is a higher chance of growing interest. Though, pretty like other businesses, there are particular means and hardware required to perform the job. A graphic designer requires to have the best laptop that can help the fast system practiced in the design. For most of the designs, the software is filled with features, they are surely more process-heavy than other apps. Generally, the graphics board of the laptop must be able enough to maintain high-quality designs, like multi-layered, and 500MB+ PSDs. This doesn't mean that you have to be wealthy to become a graphic designer. There is a variety of graphic design laptops, brand-new, or OLD that you can purchase at comparatively affordable rates. But, you should be concerned about which design laptop you are going for and from where you are getting it. Amazon is the best place to explore for laptops for graphic design learners and professionals alike due to it is a reputable source. Here are some best laptops for Graphic Designing Microsoft Surface Book 2 Apple MacBook Pro Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Dell Precision 3540 Huawei MateBook X Pro While we believe these are above mentioned are the best laptops for graphic designers, you can always relate other design laptops that have alike features and buy the one that comes in your price limit. To know detailed about these laptops at "The Glossy Musings". The most important features that you should look for is speed, storage, and graphics due to these terms choose if you can use excellent graphic design software or not.
Competing with Mazda CX-3, Honda HR-V, and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross specifications
Mazda finally launched the CX-3 with a 1.5-liter engine in Indonesia. Despite having a smaller engine, the New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers an array of attractive features ranging from active safety to MZD Connect entertainment services. EMI (Eurokars Motor Indonesia) sells the Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport starting from IDR 339.9 million. The choice of the 1.5 liter 4-cylinder engine is getting closer to its competitors who play in the same class such as the 1.5-liter Honda HR-V and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross which are also equipped with a 1.5-liter engine. Even though they are equipped with the same engine, it turns out that all three have different performance figures. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5-liter Sport has a maximum power of 110 Tk with 144 Nm of torque. While the Honda HR-V is capable of producing a maximum power of up to 119 Tk with 145 Nm of torque. Finally, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross with a maximum power of 107 Tk and a torque of 138 Nm. Looking at the price of the three of them, the difference is not much different. For example, the harga Honda HR-V is priced at Rp. 287.2 million - Rp. 337.1 million and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross in the price range of Rp. 302 million - Rp. 317 million. Indeed, the Mazda CX-3 has a higher price, which is Rp. 339.9, but there are several advantages it offers. The New Mazda CX-3 has a pretty comfortable cabin. The cabin with a 5-passenger configuration is quite roomy with luggage space at the back. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport also has a seat with 7-G technology which is claimed to give passengers a sense of comfort when driving. In addition, all of the seats have also been wrapped in a combination of leather and fabric. Unfortunately, the sitting position is not electronic yet. Compare this to the Honda HR-V, which offers a cabin with premium material quality. All seats are wrapped in leather and are equipped with electronic settings that are easier to operate. The Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport's entertainment services are centered on the 7-inch touch screen in the center of the dashboard. Various entertainment menus and smartphone connections with Apple Car Play and Android Auto are available. Center for multimedia system settings via knobs on the center console or control switches on the steering wheel. Its competitors also offer a similar menu. The difference is, the Honda HR-V's infotainment screen is bigger, which is 8-inches. Meanwhile, the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross is both 7-inch in size and can also be connected to a smartphone. The New Mazda CX-3 1.5L Sport offers a fairly complete range of safety features and driving assistance. In addition to ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) brakes, Traction Control and Hill Start Assist, there is the i-Activesense safety package. One of them is Blind Spot Monitoring and Rear Cross Traffic Alert. Both will work to read the conditions around the vehicle which can reduce the risk of accidents. Meanwhile, the Honda HR-V and Suzuki SX4 S-Cross only provide standard active safety features such as ABS and Hill Start Assist. Fortunately, both the Honda HR-V 1.5L and the Suzuki SX4 S-Cross provide Cruise Control driving assistance features. But of course, the three of them are equipped with the passive safety features of the Dual SRS Airbag.
(April-2021)Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q113)
QUESTION 88 An online gaming company is using an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics SQL application with a Kinesis data stream as its source. The source sends three non-null fields to the application: player_id, score, and us_5_digit_zip_code. A data analyst has a .csv mapping file that maps a small number of us_5_digit_zip_code values to a territory code. The data analyst needs to include the territory code, if one exists, as an additional output of the Kinesis Data Analytics application. How should the data analyst meet this requirement while minimizing costs? A.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Preprocess the records as they arrive in the Kinesis Data Analytics application with an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Change the SQL query in the application to include the new field in the SELECT statement. B.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure the reference data column headers for the .csv file in the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the file's S3 Amazon Resource Name (ARN), and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. C.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure it as a reference data source for the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the reference table and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. D.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Change the Kinesis Data Analytics application to send its output to an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Forward the record from the Lambda function to the original application destination. Answer: C QUESTION 89 A company has collected more than 100 TB of log files in the last 24 months. The files are stored as raw text in a dedicated Amazon S3 bucket. Each object has a key of the form year-month- day_log_HHmmss.txt where HHmmss represents the time the log file was initially created. A table was created in Amazon Athena that points to the S3 bucket. One-time queries are run against a subset of columns in the table several times an hour. A data analyst must make changes to reduce the cost of running these queries. Management wants a solution with minimal maintenance overhead. Which combination of steps should the data analyst take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.Convert the log files to Apace Avro format. B.Add a key prefix of the form date=year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. C.Convert the log files to Apache Parquet format. D.Add a key prefix of the form year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. E.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the ALTER TABLE ADD PARTITION statement. F.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the MSCK REPAIR TABLE statement. Answer: BCF QUESTION 90 A company has an application that ingests streaming data. The company needs to analyze this stream over a 5-minute timeframe to evaluate the stream for anomalies with Random Cut Forest (RCF) and summarize the current count of status codes. The source and summarized data should be persisted for future use. Which approach would enable the desired outcome while keeping data persistence costs low? A.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have an AWS Lambda consumer evaluate the stream, collect the number status codes, and evaluate the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. B.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 5-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the source and results to Amazon S3 through output delivery to Kinesis Data Firehouse. C.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 1 minute or 1 MB in Amazon S3. Ensure Amazon S3 triggers an event to invoke an AWS Lambda consumer that evaluates the batch data, collects the number status codes, and evaluates the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. D.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 5 minutes or 1 MB into Amazon S3. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 1-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the results to Amazon S3 through a Kinesis Data Analytics output to an AWS Lambda integration. Answer: B QUESTION 91 An online retailer needs to deploy a product sales reporting solution. The source data is exported from an external online transaction processing (OLTP) system for reporting. Roll-up data is calculated each day for the previous day's activities. The reporting system has the following requirements: - Have the daily roll-up data readily available for 1 year. - After 1 year, archive the daily roll-up data for occasional but immediate access. - The source data exports stored in the reporting system must be retained for 5 years. Query access will be needed only for re-evaluation, which may occur within the first 90 days. Which combination of actions will meet these requirements while keeping storage costs to a minimum? (Choose two.) A.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. B.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Glacier storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class from Amazon S3 Glacier to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. C.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 1 year after data creation. D.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard- IA) 1 year after data creation. E.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier 1 year after data creation. Answer: BE QUESTION 92 A company needs to store objects containing log data in JSON format. The objects are generated by eight applications running in AWS. Six of the applications generate a total of 500 KiB of data per second, and two of the applications can generate up to 2 MiB of data per second. A data engineer wants to implement a scalable solution to capture and store usage data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The usage data objects need to be reformatted, converted to .csv format, and then compressed before they are stored in Amazon S3. The company requires the solution to include the least custom code possible and has authorized the data engineer to request a service quota increase if needed. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Configure an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for each application. Write AWS Lambda functions to read log data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform reformatting and .csv conversion. Enable compression on all the delivery streams. B.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream with one shard per application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the shards. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. C.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream for each application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. D.Store usage data objects in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Configure a DynamoDB stream to copy the objects to an S3 bucket. Configure an AWS Lambda function to be triggered when objects are written to the S3 bucket. Have the function convert the objects into .csv format. Answer: B QUESTION 93 A data analytics specialist is building an automated ETL ingestion pipeline using AWS Glue to ingest compressed files that have been uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. The ingestion pipeline should support incremental data processing. Which AWS Glue feature should the data analytics specialist use to meet this requirement? A.Workflows B.Triggers C.Job bookmarks D.Classifiers Answer: B QUESTION 94 A telecommunications company is looking for an anomaly-detection solution to identify fraudulent calls. The company currently uses Amazon Kinesis to stream voice call records in a JSON format from its on- premises database to Amazon S3. The existing dataset contains voice call records with 200 columns. To detect fraudulent calls, the solution would need to look at 5 of these columns only. The company is interested in a cost-effective solution using AWS that requires minimal effort and experience in anomaly-detection algorithms. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon Athena to create a table with a subset of columns. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use Amazon QuickSight machine learning-powered anomaly detection. B.Use Kinesis Data Firehose to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls and store the output in Amazon RDS. Use Amazon Athena to build a dataset and Amazon QuickSight to visualize the results. C.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon SageMaker to build an anomaly detection model that can detect fraudulent calls by ingesting data from Amazon S3. D.Use Kinesis Data Analytics to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls. Connect Amazon QuickSight to Kinesis Data Analytics to visualize the anomaly scores. Answer: A QUESTION 95 An online retailer is rebuilding its inventory management system and inventory reordering system to automatically reorder products by using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. The inventory management system uses the Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) to publish data to a stream. The inventory reordering system uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to consume data from the stream. The stream has been configured to scale as needed. Just before production deployment, the retailer discovers that the inventory reordering system is receiving duplicated data. Which factors could be causing the duplicated data? (Choose two.) A.The producer has a network-related timeout. B.The stream's value for the IteratorAgeMilliseconds metric is too high. C.There was a change in the number of shards, record processors, or both. D.The AggregationEnabled configuration property was set to true. E.The max_records configuration property was set to a number that is too high. Answer: BD QUESTION 96 A large retailer has successfully migrated to an Amazon S3 data lake architecture. The company's marketing team is using Amazon Redshift and Amazon QuickSight to analyze data, and derive and visualize insights. To ensure the marketing team has the most up-to-date actionable information, a data analyst implements nightly refreshes of Amazon Redshift using terabytes of updates from the previous day. After the first nightly refresh, users report that half of the most popular dashboards that had been running correctly before the refresh are now running much slower. Amazon CloudWatch does not show any alerts. What is the MOST likely cause for the performance degradation? A.The dashboards are suffering from inefficient SQL queries. B.The cluster is undersized for the queries being run by the dashboards. C.The nightly data refreshes are causing a lingering transaction that cannot be automatically closed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. D.The nightly data refreshes left the dashboard tables in need of a vacuum operation that could not be automatically performed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. Answer: B QUESTION 97 A marketing company is storing its campaign response data in Amazon S3. A consistent set of sources has generated the data for each campaign. The data is saved into Amazon S3 as .csv files. A business analyst will use Amazon Athena to analyze each campaign's data. The company needs the cost of ongoing data analysis with Athena to be minimized. Which combination of actions should a data analytics specialist take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Convert the .csv files to Apache Parquet. B.Convert the .csv files to Apache Avro. C.Partition the data by campaign. D.Partition the data by source. E.Compress the .csv files. Answer: BC QUESTION 98 An online retail company is migrating its reporting system to AWS. The company's legacy system runs data processing on online transactions using a complex series of nested Apache Hive queries. Transactional data is exported from the online system to the reporting system several times a day. Schemas in the files are stable between updates. A data analyst wants to quickly migrate the data processing to AWS, so any code changes should be minimized. To keep storage costs low, the data analyst decides to store the data in Amazon S3. It is vital that the data from the reports and associated analytics is completely up to date based on the data in Amazon S3. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an AWS Glue crawler over Amazon S3 that runs when data is refreshed to ensure that data changes are updated. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. B.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with consistent view enabled. Run emrfs sync before each analytics step to ensure data changes are updated. Create an EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. C.Create an Amazon Athena table with CREATE TABLE AS SELECT (CTAS) to ensure data is refreshed from underlying queries against the raw dataset. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the CTAS table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. D.Use an S3 Select query to ensure that the data is properly updated. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the S3 Select table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. Answer: A QUESTION 99 A media company is using Amazon QuickSight dashboards to visualize its national sales data. The dashboard is using a dataset with these fields: ID, date, time_zone, city, state, country, longitude, latitude, sales_volume, and number_of_items. To modify ongoing campaigns, the company wants an interactive and intuitive visualization of which states across the country recorded a significantly lower sales volume compared to the national average. Which addition to the company's QuickSight dashboard will meet this requirement? A.A geospatial color-coded chart of sales volume data across the country. B.A pivot table of sales volume data summed up at the state level. C.A drill-down layer for state-level sales volume data. D.A drill through to other dashboards containing state-level sales volume data. Answer: B QUESTION 100 A company hosts an on-premises PostgreSQL database that contains historical data. An internal legacy application uses the database for read-only activities. The company's business team wants to move the data to a data lake in Amazon S3 as soon as possible and enrich the data for analytics. The company has set up an AWS Direct Connect connection between its VPC and its on-premises network. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that achieves the business team's goals with the least operational overhead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Upload the data from the on-premises PostgreSQL database to Amazon S3 by using a customized batch upload process. Use the AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich and store the result in a separate S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. B.Create an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL database and use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate the data into Amazon RDS. Use AWS Data Pipeline to copy and enrich the data from the Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL table and move the data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. C.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Create an Amazon Redshift cluster and use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data. D.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. Answer: B QUESTION 101 A medical company has a system with sensor devices that read metrics and send them in real time to an Amazon Kinesis data stream. The Kinesis data stream has multiple shards. The company needs to calculate the average value of a numeric metric every second and set an alarm for whenever the value is above one threshold or below another threshold. The alarm must be sent to Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) in less than 30 seconds. Which architecture meets these requirements? A.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream with an AWS Lambda transformation function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. B.Use an AWS Lambda function to read from the Kinesis data stream to calculate the average per second and sent the alarm to Amazon SNS. C.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose deliver stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream and store it on Amazon S3. Have Amazon S3 trigger an AWS Lambda function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. D.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application to read from the Kinesis data stream and calculate the average per second. Send the results to an AWS Lambda function that sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. Answer: C QUESTION 102 An IoT company wants to release a new device that will collect data to track sleep overnight on an intelligent mattress. Sensors will send data that will be uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. About 2 MB of data is generated each night for each bed. Data must be processed and summarized for each user, and the results need to be available as soon as possible. Part of the process consists of time windowing and other functions. Based on tests with a Python script, every run will require about 1 GB of memory and will complete within a couple of minutes. Which solution will run the script in the MOST cost-effective way? A.AWS Lambda with a Python script B.AWS Glue with a Scala job C.Amazon EMR with an Apache Spark script D.AWS Glue with a PySpark job Answer: A QUESTION 103 A company wants to provide its data analysts with uninterrupted access to the data in its Amazon Redshift cluster. All data is streamed to an Amazon S3 bucket with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. An AWS Glue job that is scheduled to run every 5 minutes issues a COPY command to move the data into Amazon Redshift. The amount of data delivered is uneven throughout then day, and cluster utilization is high during certain periods. The COPY command usually completes within a couple of seconds. However, when load spike occurs, locks can exist and data can be missed. Currently, the AWS Glue job is configured to run without retries, with timeout at 5 minutes and concurrency at 1. How should a data analytics specialist configure the AWS Glue job to optimize fault tolerance and improve data availability in the Amazon Redshift cluster? A.Increase the number of retries. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. B.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. C.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. D.Keep the number of retries at 0. Increase the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. Answer: B QUESTION 104 A retail company leverages Amazon Athena for ad-hoc queries against an AWS Glue Data Catalog. The data analytics team manages the data catalog and data access for the company. The data analytics team wants to separate queries and manage the cost of running those queries by different workloads and teams. Ideally, the data analysts want to group the queries run by different users within a team, store the query results in individual Amazon S3 buckets specific to each team, and enforce cost constraints on the queries run against the Data Catalog. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create IAM groups and resource tags for each team within the company. Set up IAM policies that control user access and actions on the Data Catalog resources. B.Create Athena resource groups for each team within the company and assign users to these groups. Add S3 bucket names and other query configurations to the properties list for the resource groups. C.Create Athena workgroups for each team within the company. Set up IAM workgroup policies that control user access and actions on the workgroup resources. D.Create Athena query groups for each team within the company and assign users to the groups. Answer: A QUESTION 105 A manufacturing company uses Amazon S3 to store its data. The company wants to use AWS Lake Formation to provide granular-level security on those data assets. The data is in Apache Parquet format. The company has set a deadline for a consultant to build a data lake. How should the consultant create the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Run Lake Formation blueprints to move the data to Lake Formation. Once Lake Formation has the data, apply permissions on Lake Formation. B.To create the data catalog, run an AWS Glue crawler on the existing Parquet data. Register the Amazon S3 path and then apply permissions through Lake Formation to provide granular-level security. C.Install Apache Ranger on an Amazon EC2 instance and integrate with Amazon EMR. Using Ranger policies, create role-based access control for the existing data assets in Amazon S3. D.Create multiple IAM roles for different users and groups. Assign IAM roles to different data assets in Amazon S3 to create table-based and column-based access controls. Answer: C QUESTION 106 A company has an application that uses the Amazon Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to read records from a Kinesis data stream. After a successful marketing campaign, the application experienced a significant increase in usage. As a result, a data analyst had to split some shards in the data stream. When the shards were split, the application started throwing an ExpiredIteratorExceptions error sporadically. What should the data analyst do to resolve this? A.Increase the number of threads that process the stream records. B.Increase the provisioned read capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. C.Increase the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. D.Decrease the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. Answer: C QUESTION 107 A company is building a service to monitor fleets of vehicles. The company collects IoT data from a device in each vehicle and loads the data into Amazon Redshift in near-real time. Fleet owners upload .csv files containing vehicle reference data into Amazon S3 at different times throughout the day. A nightly process loads the vehicle reference data from Amazon S3 into Amazon Redshift. The company joins the IoT data from the device and the vehicle reference data to power reporting and dashboards. Fleet owners are frustrated by waiting a day for the dashboards to update. Which solution would provide the SHORTEST delay between uploading reference data to Amazon S3 and the change showing up in the owners' dashboards? A.Use S3 event notifications to trigger an AWS Lambda function to copy the vehicle reference data into Amazon Redshift immediately when the reference data is uploaded to Amazon S3. B.Create and schedule an AWS Glue Spark job to run every 5 minutes. The job inserts reference data into Amazon Redshift. C.Send reference data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure the Kinesis data stream to directly load the reference data into Amazon Redshift in real time. D.Send the reference data to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream. Configure Kinesis with a buffer interval of 60 seconds and to directly load the data into Amazon Redshift. Answer: A QUESTION 108 A company is migrating from an on-premises Apache Hadoop cluster to an Amazon EMR cluster. The cluster runs only during business hours. Due to a company requirement to avoid intraday cluster failures, the EMR cluster must be highly available. When the cluster is terminated at the end of each business day, the data must persist. Which configurations would enable the EMR cluster to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.EMR File System (EMRFS) for storage B.Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) for storage C.AWS Glue Data Catalog as the metastore for Apache Hive D.MySQL database on the master node as the metastore for Apache Hive E.Multiple master nodes in a single Availability Zone F.Multiple master nodes in multiple Availability Zones Answer: BCF QUESTION 109 A retail company wants to use Amazon QuickSight to generate dashboards for web and in-store sales. A group of 50 business intelligence professionals will develop and use the dashboards. Once ready, the dashboards will be shared with a group of 1,000 users. The sales data comes from different stores and is uploaded to Amazon S3 every 24 hours. The data is partitioned by year and month, and is stored in Apache Parquet format. The company is using the AWS Glue Data Catalog as its main data catalog and Amazon Athena for querying. The total size of the uncompressed data that the dashboards query from at any point is 200 GB. Which configuration will provide the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Load the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster by using the COPY command. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure an Amazon Redshift data source with a direct query option. B.Use QuickSight Standard edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source with a direct query option. C.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. D.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 1 administrator and 1,000 reader users. Configure an S3 data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. Answer: C QUESTION 110 A central government organization is collecting events from various internal applications using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK). The organization has configured a separate Kafka topic for each application to separate the data. For security reasons, the Kafka cluster has been configured to only allow TLS encrypted data and it encrypts the data at rest. A recent application update showed that one of the applications was configured incorrectly, resulting in writing data to a Kafka topic that belongs to another application. This resulted in multiple errors in the analytics pipeline as data from different applications appeared on the same topic. After this incident, the organization wants to prevent applications from writing to a topic different than the one they should write to. Which solution meets these requirements with the least amount of effort? A.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Configure each security group to have access to a specific topic in the Amazon MSK cluster. Attach the security group to each application based on the topic that the applications should read and write to. B.Install Kafka Connect on each application instance and configure each Kafka Connect instance to write to a specific topic only. C.Use Kafka ACLs and configure read and write permissions for each topic. Use the distinguished name of the clients' TLS certificates as the principal of the ACL. D.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Create an Amazon MSK cluster and Kafka topic for each application. Configure each security group to have access to the specific cluster. Answer: B QUESTION 111 A company wants to collect and process events data from different departments in near-real time. Before storing the data in Amazon S3, the company needs to clean the data by standardizing the format of the address and timestamp columns. The data varies in size based on the overall load at each particular point in time. A single data record can be 100 KB-10 MB. How should a data analytics specialist design the solution for data ingestion? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure a stream for the raw data. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the stream. Create an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application that reads data from the raw stream, cleanses it, and stores the output to Amazon S3. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Configure a Firehose delivery stream with a preprocessing AWS Lambda function for data cleansing. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the delivery stream. Configure Kinesis Data Firehose to deliver the data to Amazon S3. C.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka. Configure a topic for the raw data. Use a Kafka producer to write data to the topic. Create an application on Amazon EC2 that reads data from the topic by using the Apache Kafka consumer API, cleanses the data, and writes to Amazon S3. D.Use Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS). Configure an AWS Lambda function to read events from the SQS queue and upload the events to Amazon S3. Answer: B QUESTION 112 An operations team notices that a few AWS Glue jobs for a given ETL application are failing. The AWS Glue jobs read a large number of small JOSN files from an Amazon S3 bucket and write the data to a different S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format with no major transformations. Upon initial investigation, a data engineer notices the following error message in the History tab on the AWS Glue console: "Command Failed with Exit Code 1." Upon further investigation, the data engineer notices that the driver memory profile of the failed jobs crosses the safe threshold of 50% usage quickly and reaches 90?5% soon after. The average memory usage across all executors continues to be less than 4%. The data engineer also notices the following error while examining the related Amazon CloudWatch Logs. What should the data engineer do to solve the failure in the MOST cost-effective way? A.Change the worker type from Standard to G.2X. B.Modify the AWS Glue ETL code to use the `groupFiles': `inPartition' feature. C.Increase the fetch size setting by using AWS Glue dynamics frame. D.Modify maximum capacity to increase the total maximum data processing units (DPUs) used. Answer: D QUESTION 113 A transport company wants to track vehicular movements by capturing geolocation records. The records are 10 B in size and up to 10,000 records are captured each second. Data transmission delays of a few minutes are acceptable, considering unreliable network conditions. The transport company decided to use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data. The company is looking for a reliable mechanism to send data to Kinesis Data Streams while maximizing the throughput efficiency of the Kinesis shards. Which solution will meet the company's requirements? A.Kinesis Agent B.Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) C.Kinesis Data Firehose D.Kinesis SDK Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
(no title)
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/ysense-review/6312/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-earn-money-on-ysense/6313/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/ysense/6314/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/ysense-ptc-site/6315/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/ysense-earning/6316/https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://anonym.to/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://jump.2ch.net/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://t.me/iv?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/ysense-review_10.html
How Can You Troubleshoot Your Canon Printer?
How to Troubleshoot a Canon Printer? If you are facing any problem in taking perfect prints from your Canon printer. This can be quite frustrating when you are in the middle of some important official work. Canon printer-related issues can be resolved within no time by troubleshooting the printer problems. To troubleshoot the printer problems, users need to follow some really easy steps which can help them fix their printer-related issues on their own within no time. The Process to Troubleshoot Canon Printer Problems: 1. Canon printer users first need to check the light indicator, whether the light is blinking or not. 2. Now check if there is any specific error code. If there is any specific error that the printer is displaying then follow the instructions given in the manual to resolve that error. 3. If the printer is connected through a USB with the device, then check whether the wire is connected properly or not. If it is connected through a wireless network, then disconnect it and connect the printer with the device again. 4. Visit the Control Panel of the computer and head over to the Printer and Faxes section. Remove the Canon printer from the panel and add the printer again by clicking on Add Printer. This will reset all the settings made to the Canon printer and the printer will start working the way it used to work when it was connected to the device for the first time. If you are not able to complete your Canon Printer Troubleshooting then you can contact the technician of Canon to get your printer-related issue resolved.