Sneha321
1+ Views

How Is Artificial Intelligence Evolving Mobile Technology?

Artificial intelligence is enhancing the world of technology, influencing the decisions of life and deciding the ability of a machine to simulate human intelligence.

 For a long time, AI has been used in mobile phones. Cloud-based and Internet-dependent phones were popular in previous generations. The difference today is that the most recent smartphones combine cloud-based AI with in-built AI. AI allows mobile applications development to learn from user generated data.

Let us now discuss how AI is enhancing mobile app technology. 

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Share, Industry Trends, Size, Revenue, Demand, Growth Analysis forecast by 2027
Market Analysis and Insights of Aesthetic Services: Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Asia-Pacific Aesthetic services market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Data Bridge Market Research analyses the market to account to USD 5.12 billion by 2027 growing at a CAGR of 10.65% in the above-mentioned forecast period. The shift of population towards minimally non-invasive and invasive procedures recognition of cosmetic among customers will help in driving the growth of the aesthetic services market. Rising adoption among geriatric individuals, mounting public awareness about cosmetic procedures, accessibility of technologically advanced and user-friendly products and growing demand for aesthetic treatments amongst men will likely to accelerate the growth of the aesthetic services market in the forecast period of 2020-2027. On the other hand, increasing adoption and availability of unusual beauty and cosmetic products will further boost various opportunities that will lead to the growth of the aesthetic services market in the above stated forecast period. Get More Insights About Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Complications associated with medical aesthetic procedures and clinical risks will likely to hamper the growth of the aesthetic services market in the above-mentioned forecast period. The ethical and social issues concerning with cosmetic treatments in the aesthetic services market poses a biggest challenge into the market. This aesthetic services market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on aesthetic services market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Scope and Market Size Aesthetic services market is segmented on the basis of type, application and end user. The growth amongst these segments will help you analyse meagre growth segments in the industries and provide the users with valuable market overview and market insights to help them in making strategic decisions for identification of core market applications. Based on type, the aesthetic services market is segmented into facial aesthetic services, skin lightening, body contouring devices and aesthetic implantation. Aesthetic services market has also been segmented based on the application into antiaging & wrinkles, facial & skin rejuvenation, vascular lesions, body shaping and cellulite, breast enhancement, sears, pigment lesions, reconstructive, tattoo removal and psoriasis and vitiligo. Based on end user, the aesthetic services market is segmented into dermatology clinics, hospitals, spa chains and dermatology centres. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Aesthetic Services Market Country Level Analysis Aesthetic services market is analysed and market size insights and trends are provided by country, type, application and end user as referenced above. The countries covered in the aesthetic services market report are China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, and rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC). Asia-Pacific is expected to grow at the highest growth rate with China holding the majority of shares in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 attributed to increasing awareness about aesthetics and rising medical tourism. The country section of the aesthetic services market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of Asia-Pacific brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Healthcare Infrastructure growth Installed base and New Technology Penetration Aesthetic services market also provides you with detailed market analysis for every country growth in healthcare expenditure for capital equipment, installed base of different kind of products for aesthetic services market, impact of technology using life line curves and changes in healthcare regulatory scenarios and their impact on the aesthetic services market. The data is available for historic period 2010 to 2018. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Competitive Landscape and Aesthetic Services Market Share Analysis Aesthetic services market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, Asia-Pacific presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to aesthetic services market. The major players covered in the aesthetic services market report are · Face Aesthetic Rousso Facial Plastic Surgery · The Ottawa Skin Clinic · VIVA Skin Clinics · Mirror Mirror Beauty Boutique · International Association of Better Business Bureaus, Inc. · Saltz Spa Vitória · Mark L. Jewell · MD · Crystal Clear Digital Marketing · Azul Cosmetic Surgery · Medical Spa among other domestic players. Market share data is available for Asia-Pacific separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Elderly Care Market · Angiographic Catheter Market · Clinical Trial Consumables Market · Egg Allergy Market · High Throughput Screening Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Booming Growth in Soy Products Market Analysis and Forecast to 2026| Blue Diamond Growers, Dean Foods, Eden Foods Inc., House Foods America Corporation., Archer Daniels Midland Company
Market Analysis: Global Soy Products Market Soy products market is set to witness a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019- 2026. The report contains data of the base year 2018 and historic year 2017. Rising health awareness among consumers and increasing R&D investment by manufacturer are the factor dor the growth of this market. Market Definition: Global Soy Products Market Soy is produced from soybean and can be processed into soy protein, soy fiber or soymilk. Soy are very beneficial for high blood pressure, high cholesterol, and to reduce blood vessels and heart diseases. They also have the ability to treat problems such as diarrhoea, irritable bowel disease, metabolic syndrome, constipation, hepatitis B, and can also enhance muscle strength. They are also used as milk alternative in infant feeding problem. They are also applied on the skin because they can improve wrinkled skin. Get More Insights About Global Soy Products Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-soy-products-market Market Drivers: Increasing lactose intolerance among population which make them to consume more soy products which is driving the market growth Low price of the soy products acts as a driving factor for this market growth Rising vegan population will positively affect the growth of this market Growing demand plant-based foods also contributes as a major driving factor for this market Market Restraints: Presence of artificial calcium in soy products will restrain the market growth Soy can affect the thyroid function also hinders the growth of this market Segmentation: Global Soy Products Market By Product Textured Vegetable Protein Soy Milk Soy Oil Tofu Other By Category Organic Conventional By Distribution Channel Supermarkets and Hypermarkets Departmental Stores Convenience Stores Online Other By End- User Dairy Alternatives Meat Alternatives Bakery and Confectionary Functional Foods Infant Nutrition By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-soy-products-market Key Developments in the Market: In April 2019, Invigorate Foods announced the launch of their Genki-Ya Tofu in their range of fresh soya milk products. This new product is manufactured from the fresh soya milk. The company is also planning to launch their other soya milk products such as Fresh Soy Milk, yoghurts, flavoured soy milk and other. The main aim of the launch is to introduce fresh soya products in India In April 2016, Archer Daniels Company announced the launch of their new soy products which is specially designed so they can increase the fiber and protein content in meat products. The powdered ingredient of ADM is derived from the inner cell walls of soybean seed known as cotyledon. They have the ability to enhance the strength and flexibility of meat products and also help them to maintain their texture Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-soy-products-market Competitive Analysis: Global soy products market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of soy products market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global soy products market are Blue Diamond Growers, Dean Foods, Eden Foods Inc., House Foods America Corporation., Archer Daniels Midland Company, Miracle Soybean Food International Corp., Cargill, Incorporated., Nordic Soya Oy, Victoria Group, Hain Celestial, Adisoy Foods & Beverages Pvt Ltd, DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co.,Ltd, The Scoular Company, Linyi Shansong Biological Products Co.,Ltd., Vezlay Foods Pvt. Ltd, Soyaam Food, Gagar Foods Pvt.Ltd., Gauri Agrotech Products Pvt. Ltd, Vippy Industries Ltd among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-soy-products-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Phospholipase Enzyme Market · Coriander Oil Market · Dried Fruit Snacks Market · Eubiotics Market · Flavoured Yogurt Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
5 Ide Jualan Dropship Sampingan
Internet memang punya banyak cara yang bisa dimanfaatkan untuk meraup keuntungan. Salah satunya adalah dengan berjualan online. Cara ini paling banyak diminati oleh para ibu rumah tangga, karyawan kantoran, dan mahasiswa untuk mendapatkan keuntungan langsung ke dompet. Namun tidak semua orang bisa melakukan jualan online tersebut, butuh pengetahuan tentang melakukan jualan dari tahap awal hingga akhir. Karena orang indonesia kebanyakn takut untuk memulai ketimbang harus melakukan, itulah sebabnya orang indonesia jarang sekali yang melakukan jualan online. Namun seiring perkembangan jaman dan telah memasuki era 4.0 sudah banyak orang Indonesia yang di aymomi akan teknologi dan dunia digital seperti melakukan Jualan Dropship. Cara ini memang lebih praktis untuk dilakukan di rumah, tidak membutuhkan waktu banyak dan tidak perlu mengerlaurkan modal untuk memualinya. Tetapi perlu diingat bahwa berjualan online juga ada risikonya yaitu siap untuk tidak laku atau kalah saing dengan kompetitor anda. Oleh karena itu sebelum memulai bisnis tersebut alangkah baiknya anda melakukan riset pasar untuk mengetahui produk apa saja yang cocok untuk di pasarkan. Maka dari itu, penting untuk memilih produk yang sesuai dengan target pasar. Cukup pilih satu atau maksimal dua jenis produk saja untuk kamu kerjakan, berikut 5 ide jualan ide dropship sampingan buat kamu! Pakaian dan Accesories Setiap orang pasti butuh yang namanya pakaian apalagi kebutuhan tambahan seperti aksesoris, karena dalam lingkungan pekerjaan dan aktivitas pasti orang akan menggunakannya. Pakaia dan accesories adalah ide bisnis yang sangat strategis, Akan tetapi Anda perlu menargetkan calon pelanggan yang spesifik. Misal, Anda hanya akan menjual pakaian dan accesories ke target perempuan usia 30-40 tahun. Bisa juga, Anda memutuskan untuk hanya menjual pakaian anak. Namun itu semua terserah anda, tapi kalau boleh memberi saran, baiknya sesuaikan dengan diri Anda sendiri. Jika Anda masih muda, coba jual barang untuk “teman-teman” seusia Anda. Kalau Anda pekerja kantoran, coba jual produk yang sesuai dengan diri Anda. Cara pikir ini akan memudahkan Anda untuk memprediksi tren dan mengetahui psikologi calon pembeli. Kelengkapan Rumah Tangga Siapa yang tidak butuh meja? kursi? dan peralatan rumah tangga lainnya. Kelengkapan rumah tangga seperti piring cantik, dekorasi rumah, alat memasak juga tak luput dari potensi dropshipping. Karena biasanya produk seperti ini diproduksi masal, Anda perlu cermat mencari supplier yang menawarkan harga miring. Karena biasanya orang tak terlalu mempedulikan merk, Anda bisa menjalankan bisnis dropshipping tanpa perlu mengeluarkan tenaga sangat besar untuk branding. Hal ini jauh berbeda dengan bisnis pakaian dan kecantikan. Tidak heran banyak juga dari orang yang menjual produk seperti ini, selain harganya murah namun untungnya bisa tinggi. Para pelaku usaha melakukan penjualan di marketplace dengan mendesain foto produk menjadi lebih unik daripada lainnya. Produk Kelengkapan Bayi Bagi pasangan suami istri pastinya mempunyai buah hati adalah impian yang sangat luar biasa, namun apakah anda sudah meyiapkan perlengkapnya sang buah hati? Jangan salah sangka, produk bayi mungkin terdengar remeh, tapi permintaan konsumen terhadap produk ini tidak pernah berhenti. Pada 2017 saja nilai perputaran produk ini mencapai 88,1 triliun dan diperkirakan terus meningkat setiap tahunnya. Oleh karena itu bisnis sampingan ini bisa anda jadikan acuan selanjutnya, karena sekalinya pelanggan membeli akan rombongan alias banyak, jadi anda bisa mendapatkan keuntungan yang lebih banyak lagi untuk berjualan perlegkapan bayi ini. Kosmetik dan Skincare Pasar kosmetik dan skincare seperti tak ada habisnya. Banyak perempuan yang rela menginvestasikan uangnya untuk tampilan cantik dengan kosmetik dan skincare. Banyaknya produk keluaran baru dan tren kecantikan anyar, ikut membuat produk-produk macam ini tak pernah kehilangan peminat. Jika Anda memang dekat dengan segmen pasar perempuan dewasa muda hingga dewasa, ada baiknya untuk memilih menjadikan ini bisnis dropship. Kemampuan Anda untuk mencari produk asli dan memprediksi tren kecantikan ke depan akan sangat berguna bagi bisnis. Accesories Gadget/Digital Accesories gadget merupakan ide bisnis dropship yang juga strategis. Karena kegunaannya spesifik dan materialnya bisa dipastikan, banyak orang memilih membeli accesories secara online daripada di toko. Hal ini mungkin bisa di anggap para seller lebih praktis, karena terdapat juga garansi untuk klam kerusahan. Namun untuk ide bisnis yang satu ini, Anda perlu pintar-pintar mencari produk yang menarik. Anda harus tahu betul bahwa untuk memastikan mekanisme pengembalian barang yang jelas. Karena produk seperti earphon, mouse, atau flashdisk rawan sekali rusak. Apalagi jika dilakukan pengiriman jarak jauh, bisa jadi barang tersebut rusak di lempar sana-sini.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-400 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q124-Q144)
QUESTION 124 A company has an application that provides API access. You plan to connect to the API from a canvas app by using a custom connector. You need to request information from the API developers so that you can create the custom connector. Which two types of files can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.YAML B.WSDL C.OpenAPI definition D.Postman collection Answer: CD QUESTION 125 You plan to create a canvas app to manage large sets of records. Users will filter and sort the data. You must implement delegation in the canvas app to mitigate potential performance issues. You need to recommend data sources for the app. Which two data sources should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SQL Server B.Common Data Service C.Azure Data Factory D.Azure Table Storage Answer: AC QUESTION 126 A travel company has a Common Data Service (CDS) environment. The company requires the following: - Custom entities that track which regions clients have traveled. - The dates their clients traveled to these regions. You need to create the entities and relationships to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a N:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. B.Create a 1:N relationship from the ContactRegion intersect entity and Region. C.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create 1:N relationships to Contact and Region. D.On the main form for ContactRegion, add lookup fields for Contact and Region, and a date field for the visit date. E.Create a 1:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. F.Create the Region entity. G.On the main form for ContactRegion, add a sub-grid to view country information. H.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create N:1 relationships to Contact and Region. Answer: CDF QUESTION 127 A company uses Common Data Service rollup fields to calculate insurance exposure and risk profiles for customers. Users report that the system does not update values for the rollup fields when new insurance policies are written. You need to recalculate the value of the rollup fields immediately after a policy is created. What should you do? A.Create a plug-in that uses the update method for the rollup field. Configure a step on the Create event for the policy entity for this plug-in. B.Update the Mass Calculate Rollup Field job to trigger when a new policy record is created. C.Change the frequency of the Calculate Rollup Field recurring job from every hour to every five minutes. D.Create new fields on the customer entity for insurance exposure and risk. Write a plug-in that is triggered whenever a new policy record is created. Answer: C QUESTION 128 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Create a security role that has organization-level access to opportunities. Give this security role to all members of the two departments who need access. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 131 A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company wants a button to display in the command bar when viewing accounts. You need to add the button using the Ribbon Workbench. In which three areas can you add a button for the Account entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the home area for Accounts. B.In the main body of a form. C.On the main application window. D.On the associated view of the account. E.On the Account form. Answer: ADE QUESTION 132 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot in an environment named Environment1. A colleague creates a Power Automate flow in the default solution in the default environment. The chatbot in Environment1 does not recognize the flow in the default environment. You need to ensure the chatbot can access the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in Environment1. B.Send a copy of the Power Automate flow from the default environment. C.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in the default environment. D.Export the solution from the default environment and import the solution into Environment1. E.Share the Power Automate flow from the default environment. Answer: AE QUESTION 133 A customer wants to design a complex business process flow that includes six custom entities and four stages for each entity. One of the stages will have 15 steps. You need to explain the flaw in this design to the customer. What is the flaw in this design? A.The maximum number of custom entities has been exceeded. B.The maximum number of steps for a stage has been exceeded. C.The maximum number of stages for an entity has been exceeded. D.The minimum number of stages for an entity has not been met. E.The minimum number of steps for a stage has not been met. Answer: A QUESTION 134 You are creating a custom connector in Power Apps to connect to a third-party application. The definition in the connector must be set so that it is not visible to the end user. You need to select the appropriate visibility parameter. Which parameter should you use? A.important B.none C.internal D.advanced Answer: C QUESTION 135 A client requires that the system send an email from a button on their customer contact form. You need to call the action from JavaScript. Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple() B.Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord() C.Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord() D.Xrm.WebApi.online.execute() Answer: AD QUESTION 137 You are a Dynamics 365 developer working on a model-driven app. You add a button to an entity form and to the view for the entity that calls a JavaScript function. When you click the button, it results in an error. You determine that the JavaScript function is calling another JavaScript function in a different web resource. You need to resolve the error. What should you do? A.In the JavaScript web resource, add the missing web resource as a dependency. B.Add &ribbondebug=true to the app URL and run the Command Checker tool. C.From the Ribbon Workbench, add the missing JavaScript web resource as a CustomRule in EnableRules. Answer: C QUESTION 138 A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone number. The application design team decides that a custom Power Apps component framework (PCF) control should be used to prompt users for an area code and to correctly format the phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords? A.updateView B.notifyOutputChanged C.getOutputs Answer: A QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You create a suite of Power Platform-based order management canvas apps for a bakery that has five retail stores. Each store uses a tablet device to manage inventory and process orders. You need to make the following changes to the original order tracking app: - When an online order for delivery is received, send the order to the bakery that is located closest to the order destination. - When an online order for pickup is received, require store staff to enter an estimated time in an app. - Staff must prepare the order and then use the app to notify the customer when the order is ready. - Allow the store manager to personalize the company's corporate weekly newsletter and add store-specific specials. You must minimize the amount of custom code and configuration required to implement the solution. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 140 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app. You create a new reusable custom component named Component1 by using the Power Apps component framework (PCF). You need to package Component1 for deployment into the model-driven app. Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 141 Drag and Drop Question A company is creating a new system based on the Common Data Service. You need to select the Common Data Service features that meet the company's requirements. Which features should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 142 Drag and Drop Question An international organization has a series of client-server applications that manage red light cameras and traffic violations across a wide geographic region. The daily volume of traffic violations is very high and growing. You plan to use Microsoft Power Platform apps to manage the following types of data: - Existing vehicle licensing data must be imported into Common Data Service and easily queried. - Red light camera images must be stored in a repository for later analysis. - Information about traffic violations must be stored and related to vehicle details. You need to select data storage mechanisms for the new apps. Which data storage mechanisms should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanisms to the correct data types. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 143 Hotspot Question You open a canvas app in edit mode. A warning message displays as shown in the graphic. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 144 Drag and Drop Question An organization has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. In the development environment, you create a business rule named BusinessRule1 on the Account entity. You deploy BusinessRule1 to production as part of a managed solution. You need to remove BusinessRule1 from the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 PDF and PL-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NSQzfMucvTbS9I3sXHEidLQmYRPXR1p4?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
How to Build a website like Upwork
The gig economy gradually takes over the world. After the outbreak of Covid19, it is getting clear that freelancers hardly want to return to their 9-to-5 office routine. Businesses, in their turn, seem satisfied with the status quo. As we can see, the gig economy with its flexibility and lower commitment proved beneficial for both parties. This latest trend resulted in the emergence of so-called freelance marketplaces. These are platforms where freelancers and businesses can collaborate. You have probably heard about Upwork, which is the biggest and most popular freelance marketplace. This article is dedicated to the process of building a website like Upwork. We will discuss such terms as a value proposition and revenue model. Also, you will find out what features your platform should have and what tech stack you need to build them. The definition of the freelance marketplace Let’s start with the definition of the term “freelance marketplace”. This way, it will become clearer for you what kind of platform you are going to launch. A freelance marketplace is an online platform where employers can hire specialists for any kinds of remote projects. The key benefits of freelance marketplaces like Upwork are: - Fast access to gifted professionals. - Cost-effectiveness. - The opportunity to hire talents on demand. Popular freelance marketplaces are Upwork are Fiverr, Toptal, Freelancer.com, and PeoplePerHour. The key challenges of freelance marketplaces Let’s take a look at the challenges associated with freelance online marketplaces. Late payments - after the outbreak of Covid-19, freelancers often face payment delays. Necessary currency exchange - contractors have to convert US dollars into their national currency. In addition, the payment gateways popular in their countries may not be available on the freelance platform. Quantity vs. Quality - fewer acceptance criteria mean a large talent pool. However, the quality of services provided by freelancers can be unsatisfactory. At the same time, the rigorous selection process can create a deficiency of contractors. The success story of Upwork Upwork started as two separate freelance marketplaces. They were called eLance and oDesk. In 2013 these websites merged into a single platform Elance-oDesk. After the rebranding, the website was renamed into Upwork. Today there are more than 10 million freelancers and over a million employers on Upwork. Upwork functioning Upwork belongs to the generic bidding marketplaces. Let’s find out what his term means by analyzing each of its components. Generic - Employers can find professionals for any kind of remote projects. Bidding - Candidates set the price and employers the most suitable price option. Marketplace -There are two sides on the platform interacting with each other. These are sellers (in our case, freelancers) and buyers (in other words, employers). So how can you find a specialist for your project? Let’s discuss two available options: 1. Finding a predefined project Browse a project catalogue with predefined projects on Upwork. Enter your keywords in the search box and filter results based on specific parameters. They include category, talent options, budget, and delivery time. If you found a suitable solution, proceed to this project and check available service tiers. Contact the contractor if you want to specify the project details or get additional information. Below you can see the example of a predefined PWA project on Upwork. 2. Hiring a specialist for a custom project Create a job post with a detailed project description and required skills. If a specialist finds it interesting, they will send you a proposal with basic info and the bid (hourly rates or fixed price for a completed task). Below you can see the example of a job post on Upwork: Revenue model Upwork uses two revenue models that are service fee and subscription. Let’s take a closer look at each of the monetization strategies. Service fees It should be noted that service fees are different for freelancers and employers. Thus, contractors have to pay 5%, 10%, or 20% of each transaction. The percentage is defined by the sum freelancer billed an employer. Employers, in their turn, are charged with a 2.75% payment processing and administration fees. Client membership The platform offers two plans. The Basic plan is free. To use Upwork Plus, employers will have to pay $49.99 per month. How to build a website like Upwork: Step-by-step guide Select your niche Define which freelance marketplace you are going to build. Will it be a general one like Upwork? Will you choose a narrow niche and create a marketplace for designers or content writers? For example, 99designs.com is a platform for hiring web designers. You can see its homepage below: Create a value proposition There are two reasons why you should have a clear value proposition: 1) To highlight the advantages of your product and differentiate yourself from market rivals. 2) To get the upper hand by covering drawbacks in your niche. If you do not know where to start, begin with the following values your platform can bring to employers and freelancers: - Accessibility; - Price; - Time. Choose the type of your freelance marketplace Your next step is to select the right freelance marketplace type. You can use of of the following options: - Local freelance portals. - Freelance online platforms focused on short-term jobs; - Freelance marketplaces for long-term projects; - Industry specialized freelance marketplaces; - Part-time jobs websites; - Enterprise based freelance portals; - Contest platforms. Take a look at the example of live design competitions on Arcbazar. Define the revenue model Below you can see the most common monetization strategies for freelance platforms. We hope that you will be able to choose the most suitable option. - Gigs and packages model; - Subscription; - Freemium model; - Deposit model; - Advertisement; - Custom price; - Mixed model. Choose the must-have features Consider the functionality you want to implement on your freelance marketplace platform thoroughly. It will help you stand out from the competitors and attract more users. The list of required features for a website like Upwork looks the following way: - Registration and user profiles; - Search and filters; - Job listing; - Bidding mechanism; - Messenger; - Review and ratings; - Project management tools; - Payment gateways. Select the right technology stack Let’s overview briefly what programming languages, frameworks, and tools you can use to build a website like Upwork. Back-end - Upwork opted for PHP and Java programming languages. However, you can use other technologies for example Ruby and Ruby on Rails. They are a good choice for online marketplace development projects. Front-end - Upwork chose Angular.js and Bootstrap. At Codica, our preferred tech-stack for front-end includes React, Vue.js, JavaScript, HTML5, and Gatsby. Third-party tools and integrations. Upwork uses different tools and apps to achieve its business goals. We should mention Jira, Slack, Google Workspace, Marketo, and Zendesk are the most popular among them. Final words We hope that our thorough guide on building a website like Upwork proved helpful for you. If you have an idea of creating a freelance marketplace, do not hesitate and contact us. For more information, read the full article: How to Build a Website Like Upwork and How Much Does it Cost?
Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market is Booming Across Globe | Key Players PerkinElmer Inc., Natus Medical Incorporated, Trivitron Healthcare, Baebies, Inc., Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
Middle East & Africa newborn screening market is considered to be one of the most expanding markets in the global healthcare industry. Newborn screening is the testing that diagnoses harmful and fatal disorders in newborns which can adversely affect their long-term health. The newborn screening tests can detect around thirty metabolic and genetic diseases and some common are phenylketonuria (PKU), congenital hypothyroidism (CH), galactosemia (GAL), and sickle cell disease. Increased government initiatives to aware people regarding newborn screening are playing a vital role in expansion of newborn screening market. Newborn screening is a mandatory test in over 60 countries. Middle East & Africa newborn screening market is projected to register a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 to 2026. Get More Insights About Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Segmentation: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Newborn screening market is segmented into five notable segments which are test type, product type, technology, disease type and end user. On the basis of test type, the market is segmented into dried blood spot test, hearing screen test, critical congenital heart diseases (CCHD) test On the basis of product type, the market is segmented into instruments, reagents & assay kits On the basis of technology, the market is segmented into tandem mass spectrometry, hearing screen technology, pulse oximetry screening technology, immunoassays and enzymatic assays, electrophoresis, DNA-based assays On the basis of disease type, the market is segmented into phenylketonuria (PKU), cystic fibrosis (CF), sickle cell disease, newborn hearing loss, critical congenital heart diseases, maple syrup urine disease, others On the basis of end user, the market is segmented into pediatric clinics, hospital, clinics Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Competitive Analysis: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Some of the major players operating in the Middle East & Africa newborn screening market are PerkinElmer Inc., Natus Medical Incorporated, Trivitron Healthcare, Baebies, Inc., Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Danahar, Hill-Rom Services Inc., Intelligent Hearing Systems, Interacoustics A/S, Masimo, Medtronic, Otodynamics Ltd, Vivosonic Inc., ZenTech S.A., among others. Recent Developments In September 2019, Masimo continued Haemoglobion monitoring to investigate the detection of perioperative anemia. The research helped to investigate in the detection of anemia using intermittent haemoglobin monitored using SPHB. The researchers found a delay in the detection of anemia which was later associated with median perioperative with low SPHB and thus improved patient outcomes. In September 2019, Medtronic announced the clinical data from Onyx Global Study to represent the multi centre, randomized clinical outcomes in nearly 2000 high bleeding patients. The study provides advances for physicians to determine DAPT (dual antiplatelet therapy) followed by PCI among high bleeding patients. The evidence for the approval of the product was to help clinicians respond to the needs of better clinical practice. In January 2017, PerkinElmer, Inc., had announced its acquisition with Tulip Diagnostics Private Limited. With this the company had developed its emerging market in diagnostics. It also enhances its ability to screen the infectious diseases. Hence there will be increased diagnostics portfolio around the globe. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Research Methodology: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Primary Respondents: Key Opinion Leaders (KOL’s): Doctors, Nurses, Research Institutes and Medical Professionals. Industry Participants: CEO’s, V.P.’s, Marketing/Product Managers, Market Intelligence Managers and, National Sales Managers. Request for Detailed TOC https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Digital Hearing Aids Market · Breakthrough Therapy (BT) Designation Market · Interventional Cardiology and Peripheral Vascular Devices Market · Magnetic Resonance Imaging Devices Market · Breast Biopsy Devices Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
A General Overview of the Shopify App Development for the Beginners
Shopify is one of the top eCommerce platforms with many useful features out of the box. Working with accepting payments, product catalogs, theme customization, and many more functionalities are available for the online merchants after subscribing to Shopify plans. Merchants may discover which they need more than the platform provides with these features in place. That's why Shopify App Development comes into play. According to the official website of Shopify, approximately 90% of online sellers use Apps in their stores. Nearly 85% of Apps have brought their developer's money. All of these numbers illustrate the increasing popularity of Shopify App Development. Shopify App is a Web Application Most people think that Shopify uses proprietary coding language in a manner similar to Apple that uses Swift for building iOS applications. The truth is, that there’s not a single stack of technologies developers must use. This is the thing that makes the Shopify platform so flexible. In Short, Shopify App is nothing but just a Web Application. You can develop it on your PC with the technologies of your choice and host it on your own server. The developers are completely free to use tools whichever they prefer. Shopify is a Ruby-based platform still. If the developer's choice is this language then it will give an ability to use frequently updated libraries and tools to the developers that are officially supported by Shopify itself. Shopify Apps connect to online stores by using the official Shopify APIs and exchange the data in the JSON format through the HTTPS protocol. They can perform all kinds of tasks. depending on the provided services, like: Waiting for the events to occur. Fetching the information about an order for analytical purposes. Running the scripts. Hiding some of the information from unregistered users. Different types of Shopify Apps As we discussed, Shopify Apps can be used the same Shopify REST APIs to interact with the online stores. They are not identical when it comes to delivering them to customers. Shopify Apps has three different types as follow: 1. Custom 2. Private 3. Public Custom Shopify Apps If an online store owner needs something unique, some different functionalities that differ their App from other stores then they can order to building Custom Shopify App. Custom Shopify App developers should know that they are not able to distribute their App through the official Shopify site or use billing APIs to accept money from the merchants. Programmers develop this type of Apps in the dashboard of their partner. There is no need to submit a custom App for approval by the platform. The merchant likes what you have built once, then you are good to go. Custom Shopify Apps are displayed in the admin area and it's possible because of Shopify bridge, a JS library for embedding apps in the admin panel. Private Shopify Apps In many ways, Private Shopify Apps are similar to custom Apps but do not differ in certain aspects. Private Shopify App development does not require submitting Apps for validation by the vendor. Developers are not able to distribute private Apps through the official Shopify App store. Private Shopify Apps can be used by one online store owner or a limited number of merchants. Custom Shopify App developers can display their application in the admin panel, while a private Shopify App developer can not. Custom Shopify App developers create an application in the partner dashboard, while private Shopify App developer does it in the store owner's admin panel. Public Shopify Apps It you wanted your App to be accessible to as many Shopify online store owners as possible, select the Public Shopify App development way. Public Shopify Apps are placed into the App store catalog according to their area of application. Customers can freely purchase them from this site. The number of stores where publicly listed Shopify Apps can be used is not limited and they have to take permission from the vendor. Conclusion Shopify is an ordinary web application. Developers are able to develop Apps with the features and functionalities of their choice on their PCs and run them on their own server. This differs Shopify App development from the standard web Apps in the use of official Shopify APIs.
Beer Glassware Market Size, Share, Growth, Potential Revenue and Key Drivers Analysis Research Report by 2026
Market Analysis: Global Beer Glassware Market Beer glassware market is expected to rise to an estimated value of USD 498.00 million by 2026, registering a steady CAGR in the forecast period of 2019-2026. Increasing volume of preferences for conducting house parties resulting in greater demand for glassware for serving beverages is expected to result in this market expansion. Market Definition: Global Beer Glassware Market Beer glassware are defined as the different varieties of drinking vessels produced from different varieties of glass, produced from different glass manufacturing methods. These vessels are designed to promote the taste, appeal and fragrances. These glasses are specially designed to enhance the features of beer while improving the handling of glassware and keeping the beer colder for a longer period of time. Get More Insights About Global Beer Glassware Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-beer-glassware-market Market Drivers: High growth associated with the consumption of craft beer; this factor is expected to result in healthy market growth Growing prevalence of alcohol serving restaurants, pubs and bars worldwide is another factor boosting the growth of this market Increasing prevalence of after-work drinking preferences also acts as a market driver Innovations and introduction of new flavours and designing for beer and beer glassware respectively also enhances the market growth Market Restraints: Complications associated with glassware such as their fragile nature and large weight is expected to hinder the market growth Growing awareness regarding the negative impacts associated with alcohol consumption will restrict the market growth Segmentation: Global Beer Glassware Market By Product Mugs Pints Pilsner Weizen Connoisseur’s Glassware Snifters Taster Glasses Plastics Others By Application Household Commercial By Distribution Channel Offline Online By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-beer-glassware-market Key Developments in the Market: In May 2019, Carling announced the availability of innovative glassware for pubs, bars and breweries. The innovations included in the glasses include having embossed lettering resulting in better grip, along with having vertical grooves, thinner bottom to improve the handling of glasses In April 2019, Cobra Beer announced that they had upgraded their branding for their products including its packaging, dispensers and glassware for the U.K. region. The upgraded designs and look would be available in the various outlets and this strategy is an investment of around approximately 1.2 million GBP Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-beer-glassware-market Competitive Analysis: Global beer glassware market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of beer glassware market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global beer glassware market are Libbey Inc.; Arc International; Bormioli Rocco S.p.A.; Corelle Brands LLC; The Oneida Group; Bayerische Glaswerke GmbH; Shanxi Dahua Glass Industrial Co., Ltd.; The Boelter Companies; Duralex USA; Ocean Glass Public Company Limited; Şişecam Group; City Glass; WELL TOLD; Mo' Money Associates; ISHIZUKA GLASS CO., LTD.; Shandong Huapeng Glass Co., Ltd.; RONA; Owens-Illinois among others. Request for Detailed TOC https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-beer-glassware-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Smart Water Pumps Market · Countertops Market · Water Dispensers Market · Baby Oral Care Market · Gardening Equipment Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com