appicial
5+ Views

Logistic App

If you are thinking of starting a Logistics App business Our logistics app is easy to customize according to your business requirements. Please contact us for FREE of cost consultation.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
Recebemos todos os dias essa mesma pergunta de muitos donos de restaurantes:é possível ganhar dinheiro noiFood? https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/ganhar-dinheiro-ifood O ideal é que o restaurante esteja presente em mais de uma plataforma de pedidos online ou market place, e possa adotar estratégias de negócio a fim de colher o melhor que cada uma delas tem a oferecer. Por exemplo, o iFood, que é o maior market place de delivery da América Latina, acaba sendo fundamental para visibilidade de marca para o restaurante e aumento de tráfego de pessoas e fluxo de pedidos. O preço disso? Altas taxas e percentual sobre vendas. Por outro lado, se o restaurante possui uma segunda solução de aplicativo de delivery, como o Vina, ele pode criar incentivos e ações para migrar e fidelizar os clientes que ele conquista via iFood para um aplicativo de delivery próprio que seja menos custoso para ele. Com o Vina, o restaurante paga apenas R$ 1 por pedido, sem percentual sobre vendas. Dessa forma, as plataformas de delivery acabam sendo complementares para o aumento de vendas e da rentabilidade do restaurante, e, recebendo pedidos via iFood ou Vina, o ideal é que o restaurante possua um sistema de gestão que possa integrar as duas plataformas e enviar os pedidos recebidos automaticamente para os pontos de produção, otimizando tempo, equipe e evitando erros manuais. Osistema para restaurantesControle Na Mão faz a integração tanto com iFood, quanto com o Vina.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Qual o melhor iPhone 8 Plus ou XR?
Escolher um novo iPhone não é tarefa fácil e talvez esta comparação entre o iPhone 8 Plus e o iPhone XR, ajude nessa grande decisão.  iPhone 8 Plus vs iPhone XR São semelhantes no preço dependendo do site ou loja, mas quais são as suas diferenças técnicas? Começando pelo preço, o iPhone 8 Plus em 2021 começa em média R$ 2.600 e o iPhone XR começa em média R$ 3.200 reais. Uma diferença que não é tão monstruosa. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível em três cores, contudo, ao comprar um iPhone XR pode escolher entre 6 cores. O iPhone 8 Plus pesa 202 gramas e o iPhone XR pesa 194 gramas. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível com duas capacidades de armazenamento e o iPhone XR, está disponível em três capacidades de armazenamento. O iPhone 8 Plus apresenta uma tela de Retina HD de 5,5 polegadas com uma relação de aspecto 16:9, tornando-o mais largo e alto. O iPhone XR apresenta uma tela HD de 6,1 polegadas de Retina Líquida com uma relação de aspecto 19,5:9. Apesar das suas diferenças, ambas as telas são LCD. O iPhone 8 Plus tem o design tradicional e utiliza o sensor de identidade, de impressão digital incorporado no botão. Alguns detalhes extras: No iPhone 8 plus ainda existe o “Home Button” – “Touch ID”, botão que para alguns é mais prático que a opção por gestos dos novos iPhones. Esse ponto é algo pessoal de uso. Com o iPhone XR a pessoa faz uso do olhar para destravar com o Face ID. Também é uma questão pessoal de uso.  Já existem muitos relatos que o XR com Face ID não identifica com alguns modelos de óculos ou alguns óculos escuros. Porém existe um recurso que pode habilitar para tentar ajudar nessa situação se tiver dificuldade, no desbloqueio com óculos na opção ajustes você pode configurar a opção de visual alternativo, e vai precisar registrar novamente o seu Face ID e nesse momento usando o óculos que teve dificuldade no desbloqueio. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR qual comprar? O iPhone XR tem o novo desenho de tela completo que inclui o reconhecimento facial de identificação facial. Os seus desenhos são nitidamente diferentes, mas que características técnicas oferecem?  Dentro do iPhone 8 Plus tem o processador A11 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com motor neural. Nas suas tarefas diárias, nem sequer notará que é um chip a partir de 2017. Leia também: Review iPhone 8 Contra iPhone SE No iPhone XR tem o processador A12 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com o Motor Neural de última geração, o mesmo que no iPhone XS e iPhone XS Max. O iPhone XR vai dar um desempenho superior para tarefas exigentes. Ambos são alimentados por uma bateria recarregável de iões de lítio. Segundo a Apple, a bateria do iPhone XR dura até uma hora e meia a mais do que a do iPhone 8 Plus. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR? Podem ser carregados sem fios e suportam a norma Qi. O iPhone 8 Plus utiliza um cartão nanoSIM, enquanto o iPhone XR utiliza um cartão duplo nanoSIM e um eSIM virtual. Ambos são resistentes à água e com classificação IP 67. O iPhone 8 Plus ostenta uma câmera dupla de 12 megapixels com uma lente grande angular e teleobjetiva, que os entusiastas da fotografia irão adorar. O iPhone XR possui uma câmera de 12 megapixels de grande angular, mas não a subestime porque é uma câmera inteligente. Permite fotografar em modo retrato. As suas capacidades de gravação de realidade aumentada e de vídeo são mais ou menos as mesmas. O iPhone 8 Plus tem uma câmera frontal FaceTime HD de 7 megapixels e o iPhone XR tem uma câmera frontal True Depth de 7 megapixels, mas pode criar animojis, memojis e pode também tirar fotografias em modo retrato. iPhone XR ou iPhone 8 Plus? Ambos os modelos têm um giroscópio de três eixos, acelerômetro, barômetro, sensor de proximidade e sensor de luz ambiente. Ambos são compatíveis com a versão mais recente do sistema iOS da Apple. Como pode ver, apesar das suas diferenças, são dispositivos muito poderosos e a diferença de preço é pequena em termos de diferenças, no desempenho e tamanho.  Qual modelo de iPhone acha que é melhor? Qual se adapta às suas necessidades? Agora que você conhece a diferença entre o iPhone XR e iPhone 8 Plus, vai depender do valor que deseja comprar. Qual O Melhor IPhone 8 Plus Ou XR? - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
Schools, universities, and other educational institutions mostly have the issue of manually tracking fees collected from a large number of students. Than parents and school administration are searching for alternatives to make pay fees easier. Before the pandemic, school management software made it easier for schools to fully adopt these innovative technologies. When new school sites open educational institutions so they delighted to continue using their online school administration system. All thanks to fee management module to help school and parents. What is Fee Management System? The online fees management system is a great component of an school management system. It is primarily used to manage the financial records of students digitally. Schools can manage different charge structure and generate receipts for fees, customize the receipts, and monitor and audit fees reports. The top-most column of the fees management system is the online fees payment with a variety of payment methods. Managing fees manually has a variety of obstacles, but fees management software makes it much easier. Fee management is a module of school management software that facilitates online transmission fees. Acceping payments online via several channels so a merchant uses a payment gateway. Although it processes online payments, a payment gateway does additional functions as well. In this way, the merchant's bank account receives payment data from the consumer and processes it. You can pay securely to the merchant by using this school software module. It protects the card holder from identity theft and ensures that money is accessible for the transaction. It gives the customer the option of accepting and declining a payment. Thanks to the School ERP Software everything can be do in just one click. Advantage of Fee Management Module Fees Can Be Pay From Anywhere An important benefit of utilizing an online school management system in schools is that it allows parents and donors to pay at any time and from anywhere in the world. Use the payment gateway so all they need is a smartphone or tablet with an internet connection. When it was time for fee payment, parents had to stand in line. For parents, using a payment gateway streamlines the procedure. Traditional fee and payment collection were also only available during office hours with the traditional system. Payments can be done 24 hours a day and thanks to the school software's flexibility. Fees Can Be Transferrer Immediately Schools and educational institutions that collect cash, checks must perform a great deal of manual labor. This is a waste of everyone's time and including the school's and the parents. It's also possible to get scammed by fake cash and bad checks. Paying fees online through the school management system eliminates this danger. It also ensures prompt fee transfers and speeding up the entire procedure and allowing students to access their monies more quickly. Secure fee transactions with online fee payment Paytm, PayUmoney, Hdfc, debit cards, credit cards, and net banking are just a few of the handy payment channels available to parents. They can also pay the fees using UPI money transfers utilising applications like Phonepay, Google pay, and many others. In some circumstances, parents will be notified through email when the transaction has successful or fail. It depend on the customization. Best School management software benefits as they gain the confidence of parents and who can then manage it digitally. E-receipts save paper because they are online The educational institutes deliver their standardized receipts copy and preserve a copy of the same during the physical fee payment. One of the most useful features of the online fees management system is the ability to generate instant e-receipts. Once the fee is pay online and the parent receives a copy of it via the mobile app. Because For parents who desire to pay their fees in banks or at schools, so schools can publish invoices. Manage the payment of fees in instalment Because parents are willing to make sacrifices so that their children can receive the greatest possible institutions. Schools may offer the option of paying fees in instalments to ease the financial burden on parents under this method. Because of school software, the parents can budget their finances accordingly. High Data Security The most important thing is the security in school management software. The built-in security is provided by a digital payment gateway so it's one of the major advantages. Encryption is use by payment gateways to safeguard confidential customer information. The school's and the parent’s financial information is safe in this way from theft. Encourage cashless transactions process All financial transactions are now cashless thanks to school management software. Paying with credit or debit cards eliminates the possibility of cash stolen or fake id. Schools save time also they don't have to dig through voluminous books, receipts, and documentation. They only need to look at the payment gateway's automated reports. This is more convenient for both the school and parents because parents no longer have to drive or wait in long lines to pay. Using software for school enhance the productivity Faster Payment Processing To ensure that payments are pay faster than with checks or cash, the fee management system can deposit them in the bank. Then they process them within a few days. A school management system ensures a faster inflow of receiving cash but in the school's account. This may be used for scheduled activities and events by transferring the payment in a few hours. Daily accounting easier because of the fast processing. Storing information to make payments easier Payment gateways encrypt and securely store your credit card and bank account information. As a result, processing payments to the school will be quicker and easier in the future. Because it's encrypt, so fraudsters can't get their hands on it. The school management software modules are making everything easier to pay fees anytime, anywhere. Creating Receipts Automatically In a traditional payment system, the school's administration team must prepare and mail receipts to parents for each fee transaction. A School ERP Software helps instant generates fee receipts for online transactions. Once the transaction has complete successfully and parents, fee payers will be notified via email and messaging. The parent is also get alert instantly if any transaction fails. So in short fee management software allowing them to repeat the payment. The Automated and Comprehensive Report The admin will receive automate and thorough information on fee transactions if your school has a payment gateway installed. Every transaction is can be track by the payment gateway that also generates reports on the activity. They will have access to a single dashboard so they can see all of the fees collected. In a matter of second so you will have instant access to these reports. It can generate by the school software. Sum Up Now the finance team can relax because of the school software. Fee management is a critical part of the school management software. To keep up-to-date and collect payments via credit cards and your school can use this software. When it comes to fees, parents and schools can use the payment gateway to pay for everything from annual fees to entry charges to dormitory costs to bus fares. So without any further confusion and question, you can go for school management. Article Source:- https://medium.com/@nletseoteam/how-school-erp-software-simplifies-fee-management-55cc7e44900b
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing