kongwei
10+ Views

(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A.angle of arrival
B.presence
C.hyperlocation
D.trilateration

Answer: D

QUESTION 410
A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2.
Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster?

A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured
B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs
C.Enable default gateway reachability check
D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 411
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2.
The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1.
An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2.
Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two)

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: BD

QUESTION 412
Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 413
Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code?

A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way
B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way
C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information
D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server?

A.disk
B.operating system
C.VM configuration file
D.applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 415
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts.
Which command set accomplishes this task?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 416
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration?

A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file"
B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file"
C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file"
D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file"

Answer: B

QUESTION 417
Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users?

A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool
B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range
C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses
D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool

Answer: C

QUESTION 418
Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes
B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding
C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond
D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 419
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue?

A.Configure less member ports on Switch2.
B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches
C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches
D.Configure more member ports on Switch1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 420
How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments?

A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments
B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments.
C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments.
D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments.

Answer: B

QUESTION 421
Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16.
Which command set properly configures the access list?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 422
An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance.
Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements?

A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000
D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000

Answer: C

QUESTION 423
What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode?

A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller.
B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers.
C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller.
D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 424
Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational.
Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.configure switchport mode access on SW2
B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2
C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2
D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1
E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2

Answer: CE

QUESTION 425
An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process.
Which action should the engineer use?

A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR"
B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR"
C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR"
D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR"

Answer: C

QUESTION 426
An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output.
Which change to the sample code corrects this issue?

A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads().
B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes
C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line
D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string

Answer: D

QUESTION 427
In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed?

A.The device has not been assigned a workflow.
B.The device could not be added to the fabric.
C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned.
D.The device is from a third-party vendor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 428
Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.)

A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS.
B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second.
C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol.
D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface.
E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces.
F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 429
An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows:
Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two)

A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C.
B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength.
C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing.
D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A
E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B

Answer: DE

QUESTION 430
What is an advantage of using BFD?

A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table
B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols
C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems.
D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 431
Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three)

A.memory
B.bandwidth
C.IP address
D.processor
F.secure access

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 432
What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment?

A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically
B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers
C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay
D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers

Answer: A

QUESTION 433
Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.)

A.CDP
B.SNMP
C.LLDP
E.NETCONF
F.specified range of IP addresses

Answer: ACF

2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Cards you may also be interested in
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market Size, Growth, Revenue, Global Statistics and Forecast to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market Urothelial cancer drugs market is expected to grow at an estimated value of USD 8,478.77 billion by 2028 while gain market growth at a potential rate of 23.20% in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. Increasing number of awareness among the patients and physicians regarding the benefits of urothelial cancer drugs which will further create lucrative opportunities for the growth of the market. A cancerous tumour of the bladder that can spread to other parts of the body is urothelial carcinoma, also known as transitional cell carcinoma. The lining on the inside of the bladder, urethra, and ureters consists of urothelium. It consists of the renal pelvis as well. Many of these are made up of urothelial, or intermediate, cells. The most widespread cancer of the bladder is urothelial carcinoma. It accounts for over 90% of all cancers of the bladder. Get More Insights About Global Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-urothelial-cancer-drugs-market Surging volume of patients suffering from urothelial cancer and high recurrence rate of patients, increasing prevalence of geriatric population across the globe, rising emergence and priority of targeted therapy among biopharmaceutical companies, rising awareness among people for early diagnosis and treatment, increasing adoption of unhealthy lifestyle of the people are some of the major as well as vital factors which will likely to augment the growth of the urothelial cancer drugs market in the projected timeframe of 2021-2028. On the other hand, rising development of new novel drugs by various pharmaceutical companies along with surging levels of investment in research activities which will further contribute by generating massive opportunities that will lead to the growth of the urothelial cancer drugs market in the above-mentioned projected timeframe. Increasing emergence of generic drugs along with high cost of expenditure in research and development activities which will likely to act as market restraints factor for the growth of the urothelial cancer drugs in the above-mentioned projected timeframe. Increasing cost of branded drugs along with side effects associated with chemotherapy such as mouth sores, diarrhoea, nausea and vomiting which will become the biggest and foremost challenge for the growth of the market. This urothelial cancer drugs market report provides details of market share, new developments, and product pipeline analysis, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, product approvals, strategic decisions, product launches, geographic expansions, and technological innovations in the market. To understand the analysis and the urothelial cancer drugs market scenario contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you create a revenue impact solution to achieve your desired goal. Global Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market Scope and Market Size Global Urothelial cancer drugs market is segmented on the basis of type, treatment and distribution channel. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. Based on type, the urothelial cancer drugs market is segmented into urothelial carcinoma, squamous cell carcinoma, and adenocarcinoma. Based on treatment, the urothelial cancer drugs market is segmented into immunotherapy, chemotherapy, and preservation therapy. Urothelial cancer drugs market is also segmented on the basis of distribution channel is segmented into hospital pharmacies, specialty clinics, cancer institutes, and ambulatory surgical centers. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-urothelial-cancer-drugs-market Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market Country Level Analysis Urothelial cancer drugs market is analysed and market size information is provided by country, type, treatment and distribution channel as referenced above. The countries covered in the urothelial cancer drugs market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Peru, Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America, Germany, Italy, U.K., France, Spain, Netherlands, Belgium, Switzerland, Turkey, Russia, Hungary, Lithuania, Austria, Ireland, Norway, Poland, Rest of Europe in Europe, Japan, China, India, South Korea, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Vietnam, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in Asia-Pacific (APAC), South Africa, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Kuwait, Israel, Egypt, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA). The U.S. dominates the North America urothelial cancer drugs market due to increasing adoption of novel therapeutics, and impending product launches along with prevalence of targeted population in the region while the China is expected to grow at the highest growth rate in the Asia-Pacific urothelial cancer drugs market during the forecast period of 2021 to 2028 because of prevalence of large targeted population and several local players in the region. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as new sales, replacement sales, country demographics, disease epidemiology and import-export tariffs are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of sales channels are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Patient Epidemiology Analysis Urothelial cancer drugs market also provides you with detailed market analysis for patient analysis, prognosis and cures. Prevalence, incidence, mortality, adherence rates are some of the data variables that are available in the report. Direct or indirect impact analysis of epidemiology to market growth are analysed to create a more robust and cohort multivariate statistical model for forecasting the market in the growth period. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-urothelial-cancer-drugs-market Competitive Landscape and Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market Share Analysis Urothelial cancer drugs market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, clinical trials pipelines, product approvals, patents, product width and breadth, application dominance, technology lifeline curve. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to urothelial cancer drugs market. The major players covered in the urothelial cancer drugs market report are Pfizer, Inc.; GlaxoSmithKline plc.; Bristol-Myers Squibb Company.; Sanofi; F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd; Novartis AG; Eli Lilly and Company.; AstraZeneca; Merck KGaA; Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.; Genentech; Exelixis, Inc.; Immunomedics; UroGen Pharma, Inc.; Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc.; Astellas Pharma US, Inc.; Janssen Biotech, Inc.; Sitka Biopharma; Sesen Bio; among other domestic and global players. Urothelial cancer drugs market share data is available for global, North America, South America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC) and Middle East and Africa (MEA) separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-urothelial-cancer-drugs-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Rosacea Treatment Market · Smith-Lemli-Opitz Syndrome Market · Pyelonephritis Treatment Market · Vitiligo Treatment Market · Dry Eye Syndrome Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
(May-2021)Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q103)
QUESTION 88 Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call? A.Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU. B.When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones. C.The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address. D.The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT. Answer: D QUESTION 89 Cisco media traversal technology has enabled a secure environment where internal video endpoints call and receive calls from external video endpoints. How does the Expressway-C and Expressway-E communicate? A.Expressway-C establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-E, enabling the Expressway-E in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-C of an incoming call from an external endpoint. B.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-E in the DMZ. Expressway-C, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-E because they are in the same network. C.Expressway-E establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-C, enabling the Expressway-C in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-E of an incoming call from an external endpoint. D.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-C in the DMZ. Expressway-E, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-C because they are in the same network. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco UCM? A.call routing B.traversal subzone C.call policy D.search rule Answer: A Explanation: https://cmslab.ciscolive.com/pod8/cucm/expctrunk QUESTION 91 Which attribute in the SDP for a call is affected by the static NAT address configuration in an Expressway-E? A.connection B.name C.version D.bandwidth Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf QUESTION 92 An engineer is deploying an Expressway solution for the SIP domain Cisco.com. Which SRV record should be configured in the public DNS to support inbound B2B calls? A._collab-edge._tls.cisco.com B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com C._sip._tcp.cisco.com D._cuplogin._tcp.cisco.com Answer: C Explanation: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2018/pdf/BRKCOL-2018.pdf QUESTION 93 A call is sent by Cisco UCM to Expressway with a URI of 75080001@expc1a.pod8.test.lab. If (7508...) @expc1a\.pod8\.test\.lab.* is the pattern string, what would be the replacement string of the transform in Expressway to re-write the call so that it becomes 75080001@conf.pod8.test.lab? A.\1@conf\.pod8.test.lab.@ B.\1@conf\.pod8\.test\lab.* C.\1@conf.pod8\.test\.lab D.\1@conf\.pod8\.test.lab.! Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway. An H.323 endpoint with an alias of "EndpointA" is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of "EndpointB@pod1.local" is also registered. How is this issue resolved? A.The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone. B.The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls. C.The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of "Standards-Based". D.Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1.local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work. Answer: A QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is deploying mobile and remote access in an environment that already had functioning Business to Business calling. Mobile and remote access SIP registrations are failing. To troubleshoot, SIP logs were collected. How is this issue resolved? A.Change the SIP profile on the SIP trunk for the Expressway-E to Standard SIP Profile for TelePresence Endpoint B.Change the "Incoming Port" in the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the Expressway-C to not match SIP line registrations C.Enable autoregistration for the appropriate DN range on the Cisco UCM servers running the CallManager service D.Write a custom normalization script since the "vcs-interop" normalization script does not allow registrations Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. Logins and failing via mobile and remote access. How is this resolved? A.Mobile and remote access login has not been enabled for the domain configured in the Expressway-C. The domain must be edited to allow Cisco UCM registrations. B.SIP is disabled on the Expressway-E. The SIP protocol must be enabled on the server. C.No Cisco UCM servers are configured in the Expressway-C. Servers must be added for CallManager and IM and Presence services. D.Although a traversal client zone exists, there is no Unified Communications traversal client zone. One must be created. Answer: C QUESTION 97 Refer to the exhibit. Mobile and remote access is being added to an existing B2B deployment and is failing. When the administrator looks at the alarms on the Expressway-C, the snippets are shown. Which configuration action should the administrator take to fix this issue? A.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TCP must be changed to a value other than 5060 B.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TLS must be changed to a value other than 5061 C.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk must be changed to something other than 5060 or 5061 D.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk is set to something other than 5060 or 5061. It must be set to 5060 for insecure and 5061 for secure SIP Answer: A QUESTION 98 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator attempted to log in, but Jabber clients cannot log in via mobile and remote access. How is this issue resolved? A.Skype for Business mode must be disabled on the DNS server because it conflicts with Jabber login requirements. B.The domain pod1.local must be deprovisioned from the Webex cloud for Jabber logins. C.A DNS SRV record must be created for _collab-edge._tls.pod1.local that points to the Expressway-D. D.The username jabberuser@pod1.local is invalid. The user should instead sign-in simply as jabberuser. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C. An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing "TLS negotiation failure". What is causing this issue? A.The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry B.The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate C.In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway- E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate D.The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate Answer: D QUESTION 100 An administrator has been tasked to bulk entitle 200 existing users and ensure all future users are automatically configured for the Webex Hybrid Calendar Service. Which two options should be used to configure these users? (Choose two.) A.Export a CSV list of users in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, set the Hybrid Calendar Service to TRUE for users to be enabled, then import the file back to Manage Users menu in the Cisco Webex Control Hub. B.Set up an Auto-Assign template that enables Hybrid Calendar. C.Select the Hybrid Services settings card in the Cisco Webex Control Hub and import a User Status report that contains only users to be enabled. D.On the Users tab in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, check the box next to each user who should be enabled, then click the toggle for the Hybrid Calendar service to turn it on. E.From Cisco Webex Control Hub, verify the domain that your Hybrid Calendar users will use, which automatically activates them for the service. Answer: AE QUESTION 101 What is a requirement when configuring the Cisco Webex Hybrid Message account for accessing the API of the Cisco UCM IM and Presence Service? A.Add a new end-user with the "Standard AXL API Access" role B.Use an application user with only the "Standard CTI Allow Control of All Devices" role C.Use an application user not the main administrator account with the "Standard AXL API Access" role D.Use the main administrator account if it includes the "Standard AXL API Access" role Answer: C QUESTION 102 The Cisco Webex Hybrid Message service is deployed geographically for separate Cisco Unified IM and Presence clusters. What must be configured in the Cisco Webex Control Hub to achieve this deployment? A.geo-locations B.distributed DNS C.verified domains D.resource groups Answer: D QUESTION 103 What should an engineer use to create users for a Cisco Jabber Cloud Deployment? A.Cisco Webex Administration Tool B.Cisco UCM C.Cisco Webex Directory Connector D.Cisco Unified IM and Presence Server Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ULQBToBaq2l2IzA9WVup50JNAMT-vW5M?usp=sharing
(May-2021)Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps(Q189-Q204)
QUESTION 189 What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.) A.LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling. B.It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites. C.BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes. D.A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination. E.Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network. Answer: CE QUESTION 190 When configuring Control Plane Policing on a router to protect it from malicious traffic, an engineer observes that the configured routing protocols start flapping on that device. Which action in the Control Plane Policy prevents this problem in a production environment while achieving the security objective? A.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the output direction B.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the input direction C.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the input direction D.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the output direction Answer: B QUESTION 191 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator configured route advertisement to a remote low resources rooter to use only the default route to reach any network but failed. Which action resolves this issue? A.Change the direction of the distribute-list command from out to in. B.Remove the line with the sequence number 5 from the prefix list. C.Remove the prefix keyword from the distribute-list command. D.Remove the line with the sequence number 10 from the prefix list. Answer: B QUESTION 192 Refer to the exhibit. The remote server is failing to receive the NetFlow data. Which action resolves the issue? A.Modify the flow transport command transport udp 2055 to move under flow monitor profile. B.Modify the interlace command to Ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Input. C.Modify the udp port under flow exporter profile to Ip transport udp 4739. D.Modify the flow record command record v4_M to move under flow exporter profile. Answer: B QUESTION 193 A DMVPN single hub topology is using IPsec + mGRE with OSPF. What should be configured on the hub to ensure it will be the designated router? A.tunnel interface of the hub with ip nhrp ospf dr B.OSPF priority to 0 C.route map to set the metrics of learned routes to 110 D.OSPF priority greater than 1 Answer: D QUESTION 194 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator has configured the Customer Edge router (AS 64511) to send only summarized routes toward ISP-1 (AS 100) and ISP-2 (AS 200). router bgp 64511 network 172.16.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.21.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.22.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.23.0 mask 255.255.255.0 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 After this configuration. ISP-1 and ISP-2 continue to receive the specific routes and the summary route. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only B.router bgp 64511 neighbor 192.168.100.1 summary-only neighbor 192.168.200.2 summary-only C.interface E 0/0 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! interface E 0/1 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ge 24 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC D.ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC deny 172.16.20.0/22 ge 22 ip prefix-list PL BLOCK SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255 255.252.0 suppress-map BLOCKSPECIFIC Answer: D QUESTION 195 What are two MPLS label characteristics? (Choose two.) A.The label edge router swaps labels on the received packets. B.Labels are imposed in packets after the Layer 3 header. C.LDP uses TCP for reliable delivery of information. D.An MPLS label is a short identifier that identifies a forwarding equivalence class. E.A maximum of two labels can be imposed on an MPLS packet. Answer: AD QUESTION 196 In which two ways does the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table operate? (Choose two.) A.by the recovery mechanism to recover the binding table in the event of a device reboot B.by IPv6 routing protocols to securely build neighborships without the need of authentication C.by IPv6 HSRP to make sure neighbors are authenticated before being used as gateways D.by various IPv6 guard features to validate the data link layer address E.by storing hashed keys for IPsec tunnels for the built-in IPsec features Answer: AD QUESTION 197 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured an IPv6 access list to allow TCP return traffic only, but it is not working as expected. Which changes resolve this issue? A.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out B.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in C.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in D.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out Answer: C QUESTION 198 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured NTP on a Cisco router to get synchronized time for system and logs from a unified time source. The configuration did not work as desired. Which service must be enabled to resolve the issue? A.Enter the service timestamps log datetime localtime global command. B.Enter the service timestamps log datetime synchronize global command. C.Enter the service timestamps log datetime console global command. D.Enter the service timestamps log datetime clock-period global command Answer: B QUESTION 199 Refer to the exhibit. The engineer configured and connected Router2 to Router1. The link came up but could not establish a Telnet connection to Router1 IPv6 address of 2001:DB8::1. Which configuration allows Router2 to establish a Telnet connection to Router1? A.jpv6 unicast-routing B.permit ICMPv6 on access list INGRESS for Router2 to obtain IPv6 address C.permit ip any any on access list EGRESS2 on Router1 D.IPv6 address on GigabitEthernet0/0 Answer: C QUESTION 200 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer filtered messages based on severity to minimize log messages. After applying the filter, the engineer noticed that it filtered required messages as well. Which action must the engineer take to resolve the issue? A.Configure syslog level 2. B.Configure syslog level 3. C.Configure syslog level 4. D.Configure syslog level 5. Answer: B QUESTION 201 An engineer configured policy-based routing for a destination IP address that does not exist in the routing table. How is the packet treated through the policy for configuring the set ip default next-hop command? A.Packets are not forwarded to the specific next hop. B.Packets are forwarded based on the routing table. C.Packets are forwarded based on a static route. D.Packets are forwarded to the specific next hop. Answer: D QUESTION 202 Refer to the exhibit. R2 has two paths to reach 192.168.13.0/24. but traffic is sent only through R3. Which action allows traffic to use both paths? A.Configure the bandwidth 2000 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. B.Configure the variance 4 command under the EIGRP process on R2. C.Configure the delay 1 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. D.Configure the variance 2 command under the EIGRP process on R2 Answer: B QUESTION 203 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to deny when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. B.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to allow when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. C.Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF. D.Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing domain. Answer: A QUESTION 204 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency. Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency? A.Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value. B.Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. C.Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. D.Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Unterlagen
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Testsoftware deutsch Schulung Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen. www.it-pruefungen.ch wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im www.it-pruefungen.ch können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Schulung von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.ch könnte so perfekt sein. Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Die Probefragen von Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen deutsch Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Checkpoint 156-315.80 (Checkpoint WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Pyelonephritis Treatment Market Growth, Market Potential, End-User, Key Manufacturers, Competitive Analysis, Revenue Market and Forecast to 2026
Market Analysis: Global Pyelonephritis Treatment Market Pyelonephritis Treatment Market is expected to grow at a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019-2026. Emergence of drugs used to treat risk associated with Mediterranean fever and high demand of disease specific novel therapies are the key factors that fueling the market growth. Market Definition: Global Pyelonephritis Treatment Market Pyelonephritis is also known as kidney infection is characterized by infections of one or both side of kidney. It can lead to permanently damage to the kidney and can cause a life-threatening infection. People with kidney infection may experience fever, abdominal pain strong, persistent urge to urinate and nausea etc. Get More Insights About Global Pyelonephritis Treatment Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-pyelonephritis-treatment-market Market Drivers Growing prevalence of kidney infections and injuries worldwide is drive the market growth Huge financial support to the researchers for developing novel intervention is boosting the market growth High demand of disease specific novel treatment can also act as a market driver Recent launch of product and emerging new market is propelling g the market growth Market Restraints Limited operating revenue opportunities for research and development of targeted therapies by many pharmaceuticals is acting as a challenging factor for the growth of this market Low healthcare budget in some developing countries is hamper the market growth Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-pyelonephritis-treatment-market Segmentation: Global Pyelonephritis Treatment Market By Type Acute Pyelonephritis Chronic Pyelonephritis By Treatment Medication Surgery By Drugs Plazomicin Levofloxacin Meropenem and Vaborbactam Others By Route of Administration Oral Injectable By End Users Hospitals Homecare Specialty Clinics Others By Distribution Channel Hospital Pharmacies Retail Pharmacies Others By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico South America Brazil Rest of South America Europe Germany France United Kingdom Italy Spain Russia Turkey Belgium Netherlands Switzerland Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China South Korea India Australia Singapore Thailand Malaysia Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia Pacific Middle East & Africa South Africa Rest of Middle East & Africa Key Developments in the Market: In July 2019, Cipla USA Inc, a subsidiary of Cipla Inc acquired worldwide rights excluding Greater China for prescription drug Zemdri (Plazomicin), an aminoglycoside antibacterial for the treatment of complicated Urinary Tract Infections (cUTI) including pyelonephritis from Achaogen Inc. The acquisition of Zemdri, expands the company’s infectious portfolio as well as represent major advances in the treatment of these patients through a targeted mode of action. In November 2018, MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC received approval from the European Commission (EC) for Vabomere (meropenem and vaborbactam) for the treatment of complicated intra-abdominal (cIAI) and urinary tract infections (cUTI) including pyelonephritis and hospital-acquired pneumonia including ventilator associated pneumonia. The approval of Vabomere has significantly changed the treatment landscape for underserved patient population. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-pyelonephritis-treatment-market Competitive Analysis: Global pyelonephritis treatment market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of global pyelonephritis treatment market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Players: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global pyelonephritis treatment market are MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC, Cipla Inc, Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc, Allecra Therapeutics, Entasis Therapeutics, Pfizer Inc, Allergan, Paratek Pharmaceuticals Inc, Spero Therapeutics, MerLion Pharmaceuticals GmbH, Merck & Co., Inc, VenatoRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc, Venus Remedies Limited, Nabriva Therapeutics plc, Shionogi Inc, Bayer AG, Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited and others. Primary Respondents Demand Side: Doctors, Surgeons, Medical Consultants, Nurses, Hospital Buyers, Group Purchasing Organizations, Associations, Insurers, Medical Payers, Healthcare Authorities, Universities, Technological Writers, Scientists, Promoters, and Investors among others. Supply Side: Product Managers, Marketing Managers, C-Level Executives, Distributors, Market Intelligence, and Regulatory Affairs Managers among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-pyelonephritis-treatment-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Rosacea Treatment Market · Smith-Lemli-Opitz Syndrome Market · Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market · Vitiligo Treatment Market · Dry Eye Syndrome Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Learn Web Designing From Industry Experts
What is Web Design? Having a perfect user interface and easy to usage website will finally lead to a well user experience for your target viewers. There are various features of effective web design like HTML, HTML5, cascading style sheets, colors, JavaScript, responsive design, layouts, social media, text size, graphics, and so much more. Understanding an excess of programming languages back-end code development, and more will be serious for a web browser version your content. If you've been speculating how to learn web and ux design, you've come to the right place! Web Designing Courses for Beginners SSDN Technologies provides web design training with online courses for all stages. Learn web design with starting tutorials and courses from some of the world's top universities. The World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)'s CSS Basics shows you about many design areas including best practices in web design, design values, design tools, and much more. You will learn how to design your Web pages from bland to bold with the control of CSS styling. Learn the basic range of CSS properties, fundamental CSS selectors, and designing page layout over relation positioning with CSS. Online Courses in Web Design As said above, web and graphic design is an essential part of having an effective web presence. Here at SSDN Technologies, we offer an extensive choice of web design and ui design classes to suit your desires. We offer some web design courses online to support advance your career. Whether you are looking for web designing courses for beginners, or rather more advanced, we've got you covered. At SSDN Technologies, we provide only the best online web designing course in gurgaon to support you succeed. Jobs in Web Design According to Glassdoor, you can imagine an average salary of $64,468 in the United States for web design. As your knowledge raises in website design, you can expect to see advanced salary ranges. For example, you can think a usual Junior Web Designer to make around $62k in the United States. As a Front End Web Developer, you can assume to make over $90k. Take a web design class today!
(May-2021)Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps(Q176-Q200)
QUESTION 176 Which two steps should be taken to provision after the Self-Provisioning feature was configured for end users? A.Dial the self-provisioning IVR extension and associate the phone to an end user. B.Plug the phone into the network. C.Ask the Cisco UCM administrator to associate the phone to an end user. D.Enter settings menu on the phone and press *,*,# (star, star, pound). E.Dial the hunt pilot extension and associate the phone to an end user. Answer: AB QUESTION 177 On a cisco catalyst switch, which command is required to send CDP packets on a switch port that configures a cisco IP phone to transmit voice traffic in 802.1q frames tagged with the voice VLAN ID 221? A.Device(config-if)# switchport access vlan 221 B.Device(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 221 C.Device(config-if)# switchport vlan voice 221 D.Device(config-if)# switchport voice vlan 221 Answer: D QUESTION 178 An end used at a remote site is trying initiate an ad hoc conference call to an end user at the main site the conference bridge is configured to support G.711 remote user phone only support G.729 the remote end user receives an error message on the phone "cannot complete conference call, what is the cause of the issue? A.The remote phone does not have the conference feature assigned. B.A Media Termination Point is missing C.The transcoder resource is missing. D.A software conference bridge is not assigned Answer: C QUESTION 179 An administrator is in the process of moving cisco unity connection mailboxes between mailbox stores the administrator notices that some mailboxes have active message waiting indicators, what happens to these mailboxes when they are moved? A.The move will fall If MWI status Is active. B.Moving the mailboxes from one store to another falls If MWI Is turned on. C.If source and target mailbox store are not disabled. MWI status is not retained. D.The MWI status is retained after a mailbox is moved from one store to another. Answer: D QUESTION 180 Which command must be defined before an administrator changes the linecode value on an ISDN T1 PRI in slot 0/2 on an IOS-XE gateway? A.isdn incoming-voice voice B.pri-group timeslots 1-24 C.card type t1 0 2 D.voice-port 0/2/0:23 Answer: C QUESTION 181 Which DSCP class selector is necessary to mark scavenger traffic? A.CS1 B.AF21 C.AF11 D.CS2 Answer: A QUESTION 182 Which service must be enabled when LDAP on cisco UCM is used? A.Cisco AXL Web Service B.Cisco CallManager SNMP Service C.Cisco DirSync D.Cisco Bulk provisioning Service Answer: C QUESTION 183 Which two protocols should be configured for the cisco unity connection and cisco UCM integration? A.SIP B.H.323 C.MGCP D.RTP E.SCCP Answer: AE QUESTION 184 An end user at a remote site is trying to initiate an Ad Hoc conference call to an end user at the main site. The conference receives an error message on the phone: Cannot complete conference call. What is the cause of the issue? A.The transcoder resource Is missing. B.The remote phone does not have the conference feature assigned C.A software conference bridge is not assigned. D.A Media Termination Point is missing. Answer: A QUESTION 185 What dialed number match this cisco UCM route pattern? 1[23]XX A.1200 through 1399 only B.1230 through 1239 only C.12300 through 12399 only D.1200 through 1300 only Answer: D QUESTION 186 Users want their mobile phones to be able to access their cisco unity connection mailboxes with only having to enter their voicemail pin at the login prompt calling pilot number, where should an engineer configure this feature? A.message settings B.greetings C.alternate extensions D.transfer rules Answer: C QUESTION 187 Refer to the exhibit. Which Codec is negotiated? A.729ILBC B.711ulaw C.728 Answer: C QUESTION 188 An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video? A.EF AND AF41 B.EF AND AF21 C.EF AND CS3 D.EF AND CS6 Answer: A QUESTION 189 During the Cisco IP Phone registration process the TFTP download fails. What are two reasons for this issue'? (Choose two) A.The DNS server was not specified, which is needed to resolve a hostname in an Option 150 string. B.The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of the TFTP server C.The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of any of the Cisco UCM Subscriber nodes D.Option 100 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 100 string was specified E.Option 150 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 150 string was specified Answer: BE QUESTION 190 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures fax dial-peers on a Cisco IOS gateway and finds that faxes are not working correctly. Which change should be made to resolve this issue? A.codec g723ar63 B.codec g729br81 C.codec g726r32 D.codec g711ulaw Answer: D QUESTION 191 An administrator is integrating a Cisco Unity Express module to a Cisco UCME system A test call is placed to the Cisco Unity Express pilot number, but the administrator receives a busy signal. The dial- peer is configured as follows: How is this issue resolved? A.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support the G 711 voice codec. B.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support vad. C.The destination pattern needs to be changed to match the dialed number of 4100. D.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support H 323 instead of SIP. Answer: A QUESTION 192 What is the difference between Cisco Unified Border Element and a conventional Session Border Controller? A.SIP security B.DTMF interworking C.Voice policy D.Address hiding Answer: C QUESTION 193 How does traffic policing respond to violations? A.AH traffic is treated equally. B.Excess traffic is retransmitted. C.Excess traffic is dropped. D.Excess traffic is queued. Answer: C QUESTION 194 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is confining class of control for a user in Cisco UCM. Which change will ensure that the user is unable to call 2143? A.Change line partition to Partition_A B.Change line CSS to only contain Partition_B C.Set the user's line CSS to <None> D.Set the users device CSS to <None> Answer: D QUESTION 195 Users dial a 9 before a 10-digit phone number to make an off-net call All 11 digits are sent to the Cisco Unified Border Element before going out to the PSTN The PSTN provider accepts only 10 digits. Which configuration is needed on the Cisco Unified Border Element for calls to be successful? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 196 A customer enters no IP domain lookup on the Cisco IOS XE gateway to suppress the interpreting of invalid commands as hostnames Which two commands are needed to restore DNS SRV or A record resolutions? (Choose two.) A.ip dhcp excluded-address B.ip dhcp-sip C.ip dhcp pool D.transport preferred none E.ip domain lookup Answer: DE QUESTION 197 An administrator is asked to implement toll fraud prevention in Cisco UCM, specifically to restrict off- net to off-net call transfers How is this implemented? A.Implement time-of-day routing. B.Use the correct route filters. C.Set the appropriate service parameter D.Enforce ad-hoc conference restrictions Answer: C QUESTION 198 A network administrator with ID392116981 has determined that a WAN link between two Cisco UCM clusters supports only 1 Mbps of bandwidth for voice traffic. How many calls does this link support if G.711 as the audio codec is used? A.15 B.16 C.13 D.12 Answer: D QUESTION 199 An engineer is asked to implement on-net/off-net call classification in Cisco UCM. Which two components are required to implement this configuration? (Choose two) A.SIP trunk B.CTI route point C.route group D.route pattern E.SIP route patterns Answer: AD QUESTION 200 An administrator installed a Cisco Unified IP 8831 Conference Phone that is failing to register. Which two actions are taken to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two) A.Disable HSRP on lhe access layer switch. B.Verify that the switch port of the phone is enabled C.Check the RJ-65 cable. D.Verify that the RJ-11 cable is plugged into the PC port. E.Verify that the phone's network can access the option 150 server. Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
Europe Orthopedic Implants Market Size, Share, Growth, Potential Revenue and Key Drivers Analysis Research Report by 2026
Market Analysis: Europe Orthopedic Implants Market Europe orthopedic implants market is registering a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019-2026. This rise in the market can be attributed due to the increasing geriatric population and surging incidences of orthopedic diseases are contributing to the market growth. Market Definition: Europe Orthopedic Implants Market Orthopedic implants are the devices that are manufactured to correct the existing problems in the muscle and skeleton in the body. There had been a lot of innovations in the implants which have facilitated the successful implants. These are usually used for treating the back pain and orthopedic implants like bone screws and plates which are used in fixation of fractured bone segments and spinal fusion surgery. With the advent of technology there has been a shift to modern fixation devices from conventional surgical procedures. Get More Insights About Europe Orthopedic Implants Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=europe-orthopedic-implants-market Market Drivers The surge in the incidences of orthopedic devices are driving the market growth The rise in the elderly population is boosting the market growth The various technological innovations in the field of orthopedic implants are fueling the market growth The surge in the acceptance of orthopedic implants are driving the market growth The healthcare facilities are being improved which is propelling the market growth Market Restraints The orthopedic implants procedures are costly which hinders the market growth The stringent regulator process and approvals are hampering the market growth Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/europe-orthopedic-implants-market Segmentation: Europe Orthopedic Implants Market By Product Reconstructive Joint Replacements Knee Replacement Implants Hip Replacement Implants Extremities Upper Extremity Reconstruction Elbow Reconstruction Hand & Wrist Shoulder Reconstruction Lower Extremity Reconstruction Foot Reconstruction Ankle Reconstruction Spinal Implants Spinal Fusion Devices Thoracolumbar Devices Cervical Fixation Devices Interbody Fusion Devices Motion Preservation Devices Dynamic Stabilization Devices Artificial Disc Replacement Devices Annulus Repair Devices Nuclear Disc Prostheses Vertebral Compression Fracture (VCF) Treatment Devices Balloon Kyphoplasty Devices Vertebroplasty Devices Invasive Spinal Bone Stimulators Dental Implants Root Form Dental Implants Plate Form Dental Implants Orthobiologics Allografts Machined Allograft Demineralized Bone Matrix (DBM) Bone Graft Substitutes Bone Morphogenic Proteins (BMP) Synthetic Bone Grafts Cell Based Matrices (CBM) Trauma & Craniomaxillofacial Screw Plates Staples Others Others By Biomaterial Ceramics Biomaterials Metallic Biomaterials Polymeric Biomaterials Natural Biomaterials By Procedure Open Surgery Minimally Invasive Surgery (MIS) Others By Device Type Internal Fixation Devices External Fixation Devices Orthopedic Rods/Wire Orthopedic Screws Orthopedic Plates Fixation Pins Orthopedic Nails Sodium Phosphate Enemas By Application Neck Fracture Spine Fracture Hip Replacement Shoulder Replacement Others By End User Hospital Orthopedic Clinics Home Cares Others By Country Germany U.K. France Spain Italy Russia Turkey Belgium Netherlands Switzerland Rest of Europe Key Developments in the Market: In July 2019, Exactech had launched Truliant Porous Knee Implants. It had improved the healing time after surgery and also integrates bone screw fixation methods. It will enable smooth surgical procedures. The launch will expand the presence of the company in the market and will position it as an innovator for orthopedic implants. In January 2019, HSS and LimaCorporate had collaborated to provide 3D Printing Lab for complex, personalized orthopedic implants. The collaboration will accelerate the innovation in complex orthopedic joint care by developing innovative products and solutions. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/europe-orthopedic-implants-market Competitive Analysis: Orthopedic implants market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of orthopedic implants market for Germany, U.K., France, Spain, Italy, Russia, Turkey, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland and Rest of Europe. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major market competitors currently working in the Europe orthopedic implants market are Wright Medical Group N.V., Aesculap Implant Systems, LLC, BioTek Instruments, Inc, CONMED Corporation and Smith & Nephew, Baxter, Flexicare Medical Limited, DJO LLC, Medtronic, Integra LifeSciences Corporation, Zimmer Biomet, Stryker, NuVasive Inc. and DePuy Synthes among others. Primary Respondents Demand Side: Doctors, Surgeons, Medical Consultants, Nurses, Hospital Buyers, Group Purchasing Organizations, Associations, Insurers, Medical Payers, Healthcare Authorities, Universities, Technological Writers, Scientists, Promoters, and Investors among others. Supply Side: Product Managers, Marketing Managers, C-Level Executives, Distributors, Market Intelligence, and Regulatory Affairs Managers among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=europe-orthopedic-implants-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Cholesterol Testing Market · Disruptive Behavior Disorder Treatment Market · G-Protein Coupled Receptors (GPCRs) Market · Homecare Surgical Drains Market · Tumor Infiltrating Lymphocytes Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Middle East and Africa Dry Eye Syndrome Market Business Overview and Industrial Trends by Leading Players By 2026
Middle East and Africa dry eye syndrome market is projected to register a steady CAGR in the forecast period 2019 to 2026. Dry eye is a multifactorial disease of the tears and ocular surface that causes symptoms of disquiet visual disturbance and tears film variability with possible damage to the ocular surface. It is escorted increase in tear film osmolality and ocular surface inflammation which may result in substantial damage of eye. The symptoms of dry eye syndrome include eye redness, blurred vision and eye fatigue, Watery eyes, which are the body's response to the irritation of dry eyes such as a stinging burning and scratchy sensation in eyes. Get More Insights About Middle East and Africa Dry Eye Syndrome Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-dry-eye-syndrome-market Segmentation: Middle East and Africa Dry Eye Syndrome Market The Middle East and Africa Dry eye syndrome market is segmented into ten notable segments on the basis of product type, dosage type, drug class, dose, medication type, container type, packaging type, type, end user and distribution channel. · On the basis of product type, the market is segmented into tear stimulators, artificial tears, secretagogue and others · On the basis of dosage type, the market is segmented into liquid, semi solid and others · On the basis of drug class, the market is segmented into anti-inflammatory, lubricating agents, anti-infectives, anti-allergics, cholinergics and others · On the basis of dose, the market is segmented into multi dose and unit dose · On the basis of medication type, the market is segmented into prescription (RX) drugs, and over the counter (OTC) drugs Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/middle-east-and-africa-dry-eye-syndrome-market · On the basis of container type, the market is segmented into unit dose vials, bottles, and tubes · On the basis of packaging type, the market is segmented into plastic, glass and aluminium · On the basis of type, the market is segmented into generics and brands. · On the basis of end user, the market is segmented into home healthcare, hospitals, clinics, and others · On the basis of distribution channel, the market is segmented into hospital pharmacies, retail pharmacies, online pharmacies and others Competitive Analysis: Middle East and Africa Dry Eye Syndrome Market Some of the major players operating in the Middle East And Africa dry eye syndrome market are Allergan, Bausch & Lomb Incorporated, Novartis Ag, Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc., Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc., Akorn, Inc., Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Novaliq Gmbh, Santen Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Cardinal Health, Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited., Cipla Inc., Perrigo Company Plc, Senju Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Horus Pharma, Rohto Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Visufarma, Hubrx and others. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/middle-east-and-africa-dry-eye-syndrome-market Product Launch · In May 2018, Teva Canada Limited, a subsidiary of Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd (Israel), launched Teva-Cyclosporine. It is a generic version of Allergen’s Restasis. The major advantage of this product launch is that it will help the company in growing its market share in the dry eye treatment, as more than 29.0 % of Canada population suffers from the dry eye syndrome. Research Methodology: Middle East and Africa Dry Eye Syndrome Market Primary Respondents: Key Opinion Leaders (KOL’s): Manufacturers, Researchers, Distributors, Bakers and Food Industrialists. Industry Participants: CEO’s, V.P.’s, Marketing/Product Managers, Market Intelligence Managers and National Sales Managers. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-dry-eye-syndrome-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Rosacea Treatment Market · Smith-Lemli-Opitz Syndrome Market · Urothelial Cancer Drugs Market · Vitiligo Treatment Market · Pyelonephritis Treatment Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com