Sneha321
1+ Views

9 Useful Ways How Mobile Apps Can Help Small Businesses to Grow

Technology has brought wide change in every field. For the corporate world as well, it is an increasingly accustoming business for the latest developments based on advanced businesses.

And mobile app development companies are rapidly taking over the market. And most smart, forward-thinking entrepreneurs are taking advantage of this mobile application phenomenon to further improve their business. So, through this piece of article, I will describe the different ways mobile apps can grow your business.

Let's learn about how to Grow Business Reach Through Mobile Apps???????
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
5 Ide Jualan Dropship Sampingan
Internet memang punya banyak cara yang bisa dimanfaatkan untuk meraup keuntungan. Salah satunya adalah dengan berjualan online. Cara ini paling banyak diminati oleh para ibu rumah tangga, karyawan kantoran, dan mahasiswa untuk mendapatkan keuntungan langsung ke dompet. Namun tidak semua orang bisa melakukan jualan online tersebut, butuh pengetahuan tentang melakukan jualan dari tahap awal hingga akhir. Karena orang indonesia kebanyakn takut untuk memulai ketimbang harus melakukan, itulah sebabnya orang indonesia jarang sekali yang melakukan jualan online. Namun seiring perkembangan jaman dan telah memasuki era 4.0 sudah banyak orang Indonesia yang di aymomi akan teknologi dan dunia digital seperti melakukan Jualan Dropship. Cara ini memang lebih praktis untuk dilakukan di rumah, tidak membutuhkan waktu banyak dan tidak perlu mengerlaurkan modal untuk memualinya. Tetapi perlu diingat bahwa berjualan online juga ada risikonya yaitu siap untuk tidak laku atau kalah saing dengan kompetitor anda. Oleh karena itu sebelum memulai bisnis tersebut alangkah baiknya anda melakukan riset pasar untuk mengetahui produk apa saja yang cocok untuk di pasarkan. Maka dari itu, penting untuk memilih produk yang sesuai dengan target pasar. Cukup pilih satu atau maksimal dua jenis produk saja untuk kamu kerjakan, berikut 5 ide jualan ide dropship sampingan buat kamu! Pakaian dan Accesories Setiap orang pasti butuh yang namanya pakaian apalagi kebutuhan tambahan seperti aksesoris, karena dalam lingkungan pekerjaan dan aktivitas pasti orang akan menggunakannya. Pakaia dan accesories adalah ide bisnis yang sangat strategis, Akan tetapi Anda perlu menargetkan calon pelanggan yang spesifik. Misal, Anda hanya akan menjual pakaian dan accesories ke target perempuan usia 30-40 tahun. Bisa juga, Anda memutuskan untuk hanya menjual pakaian anak. Namun itu semua terserah anda, tapi kalau boleh memberi saran, baiknya sesuaikan dengan diri Anda sendiri. Jika Anda masih muda, coba jual barang untuk “teman-teman” seusia Anda. Kalau Anda pekerja kantoran, coba jual produk yang sesuai dengan diri Anda. Cara pikir ini akan memudahkan Anda untuk memprediksi tren dan mengetahui psikologi calon pembeli. Kelengkapan Rumah Tangga Siapa yang tidak butuh meja? kursi? dan peralatan rumah tangga lainnya. Kelengkapan rumah tangga seperti piring cantik, dekorasi rumah, alat memasak juga tak luput dari potensi dropshipping. Karena biasanya produk seperti ini diproduksi masal, Anda perlu cermat mencari supplier yang menawarkan harga miring. Karena biasanya orang tak terlalu mempedulikan merk, Anda bisa menjalankan bisnis dropshipping tanpa perlu mengeluarkan tenaga sangat besar untuk branding. Hal ini jauh berbeda dengan bisnis pakaian dan kecantikan. Tidak heran banyak juga dari orang yang menjual produk seperti ini, selain harganya murah namun untungnya bisa tinggi. Para pelaku usaha melakukan penjualan di marketplace dengan mendesain foto produk menjadi lebih unik daripada lainnya. Produk Kelengkapan Bayi Bagi pasangan suami istri pastinya mempunyai buah hati adalah impian yang sangat luar biasa, namun apakah anda sudah meyiapkan perlengkapnya sang buah hati? Jangan salah sangka, produk bayi mungkin terdengar remeh, tapi permintaan konsumen terhadap produk ini tidak pernah berhenti. Pada 2017 saja nilai perputaran produk ini mencapai 88,1 triliun dan diperkirakan terus meningkat setiap tahunnya. Oleh karena itu bisnis sampingan ini bisa anda jadikan acuan selanjutnya, karena sekalinya pelanggan membeli akan rombongan alias banyak, jadi anda bisa mendapatkan keuntungan yang lebih banyak lagi untuk berjualan perlegkapan bayi ini. Kosmetik dan Skincare Pasar kosmetik dan skincare seperti tak ada habisnya. Banyak perempuan yang rela menginvestasikan uangnya untuk tampilan cantik dengan kosmetik dan skincare. Banyaknya produk keluaran baru dan tren kecantikan anyar, ikut membuat produk-produk macam ini tak pernah kehilangan peminat. Jika Anda memang dekat dengan segmen pasar perempuan dewasa muda hingga dewasa, ada baiknya untuk memilih menjadikan ini bisnis dropship. Kemampuan Anda untuk mencari produk asli dan memprediksi tren kecantikan ke depan akan sangat berguna bagi bisnis. Accesories Gadget/Digital Accesories gadget merupakan ide bisnis dropship yang juga strategis. Karena kegunaannya spesifik dan materialnya bisa dipastikan, banyak orang memilih membeli accesories secara online daripada di toko. Hal ini mungkin bisa di anggap para seller lebih praktis, karena terdapat juga garansi untuk klam kerusahan. Namun untuk ide bisnis yang satu ini, Anda perlu pintar-pintar mencari produk yang menarik. Anda harus tahu betul bahwa untuk memastikan mekanisme pengembalian barang yang jelas. Karena produk seperti earphon, mouse, atau flashdisk rawan sekali rusak. Apalagi jika dilakukan pengiriman jarak jauh, bisa jadi barang tersebut rusak di lempar sana-sini.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)
QUESTION 729 After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications? A.Account access B.Mobile data C.Location access D.Contacts access Answer: A QUESTION 730 A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case? A.Telnet B.Remote desktop C.Third-party screen sharing D.Secure shell Answer: A QUESTION 731 A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST? A.Roll back recent driver updates. B.Replace the defective keyboard. C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options. D.Unplug the Ethernet cable. Answer: A QUESTION 732 Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address? A.USB B.Network-based C.Script-based D.CD-ROM Answer: B QUESTION 733 A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.) A.SSH B.SCP C.TFTP D.FTP E.RDP F.VNC Answer: AB QUESTION 734 A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT? A.Duplex B.Spooler C.Collate D.Resolution Answer: B QUESTION 735 A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope? A.Draft a complete scope of the changes. B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes. C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes. D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes. Answer: D QUESTION 736 A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose? A.Credential Manager B.BitLocker C.System D.Folder Options Answer: D QUESTION 737 The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software? A.Risk analysis B.Managerial approvals C.Economic feasibility D.Software compatibility E.Backout plan Answer: A QUESTION 738 A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file? A.chown B.ls C.grep D.cp Answer: A QUESTION 739 A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update? A.Operating system B.Drivers C.Boot order D.BIOS firmware Answer: A QUESTION 740 A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this? A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations. B.Install virtualization software. C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations. D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations. Answer: B QUESTION 741 A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing? A.Network settings B.Weak signal C.Data limits D.Airplane mode Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing
CokernutX App Download for iOS 14 – No Jailbreak
Did you discover the specified app from App Store? does one need a tweak app that's available on the official store? Well, you'll use the CokernutX app iOS version. it's one of the most important app Store alternatives that havequite1 a million users worldwide. This app platform has many tweaked apps, games, software, emulators, and MOD versions for iPhone and iPad.the simplest feature is that everything you'll download is free. Most of the high-quality and useful apps on the App Store are premium. thanks to the geo-restrictions and other limitations, many users cannot download and use these apps. However, few experienced developers realize this issue and developed CokernutX App. it's an iOS app downloading platform that contains thousands of mod, tweaks, software, and unofficial applications. It offers all of the apps and games are for free of charge. This post has managed to share the newest and official setup files for the iOS devices like iPhone and iPad. Before sharing the official version, let’s inspect the essential details about this application. Contents hide 1what'sthe CokernutX App and why you would like it? 1.1 Is CokernutX Safe? 2 Features and Functions 2.1 Download CokernutX Tweaked App Store for iOS 2.2the way to install CokernutX on iOS? 2.3the way toUse CokernutX? 2.4 Related posts: What is the CokernutX App, and why you would like it? Like popular and third-party iOS app installers like AppValley, TweakBox, Panda Helper, and TopStore, CokernutXmay is a unique and trending app downloader. It provides a huge library of tweak apps and games. This downloader containsquite5000 tweaked apps and games on the server; there's not to jailbreak. CokernutX offers all applications and games for free of charge. the great news is that it's compatible with most iPhones and iPad. Let’sadvanceto the legal issue. Is CokernutX Safe? Yes, CokernutX App is safe and secure to use. Here are several reasons that prove it's an entirely secured application to an urgent iOS app. All connections between your iPhone and this application are included with the secure SSL certificate. There is not to provide Apple ID. You do not need to jailbreak your iPhone. Sothere'sno risk involved in your device. Features and Functions Trusted iOS App Downloader Are you trying to find a trusted third-party app downloader for your iPhone? Well, you'll trust CokernutX. It shares the news tweaked apps and popular MOD games. Also, you'll download all types of unofficial iOS apps from this website without losing safety. No Jailbreaking and no Apple ID Worry about the device safety just in case of jailbreaking? Well, we assure you to not worry about your device. This app platform works successfully on your non-jailbreak iPhone and iPad. If you are doing not have the Apple ID, you'll still use this application to urge third-party app on your iOS devices. Tweak and Crack Apps Ifyou'relooking to download tweak and crack apps for iPhone and iPad, you'll use the CokernutX application. it's one of the favorediOS application platforms that allow users to download many tweaks and crack apps. All Apps for free of charge If you are doing not afford to shop for a specific app for your iPhone, you'll use this application. CokernutX hostsquite5000 tweak apps and games that include official, unofficial, and mod. you'll get all of them free of charge. Largest App Inventory With over a million users andquite5000 tweaked apps and games, this iOS app downloader becomes one of the most important platforms online.it's substantial app inventory starting from tweaks, games, and software. Ismay popular apps under each category. So using this application, you'll download any iOS app you would like. Every day, new iOS apps are added, and therefore the developer team updates the apps regularly. User-Friendly Interface While reviewing different third-party iOS app downloaders, we've found that it's the only and user-friendly dashboard and style. After downloading and installing, you'll find the easy-to-use layout that creates you friendlier while checking out the apps. Supported OS Versions From iOS 8 to iOS 14, you'll use this application on any iOS device. The supported versions are as follows. iOS 14.5 / iOS 14.4.1 / iOS 14.4 / iOS 14.3 / iOS 14.2 /iOS 14.0.1 / iOS 14.1 / iOS 14 / iOS 13.7 / iOS 13.6.1 / iOS 13.6 / iOS 13.5.5 / iOS 13.5.1 / iOS 13.5 / iOS 13.4.1 / iOS 13.4 / iOS 13.3.1 / iPS 13.3 / iOS 13.2.3 / iOS 13.2.2 / iOS 13.2 / iOS 13.1.3 / iOS 13.1.2 / iOS 13.1.1 / iOS 13. Download CokernutX Tweaked App Store for iOS CokernutX is compatible with all iOS versions. it's the highest app downloader. The download processes were straightforward. we've listed the newsstand official CokernutX setup files for iPhone or iPad. To get it, click on the download button below, and therefore the setup file is going to be downloaded on your iPhone within a brief time. How to Install CokernutX on iOS? After downloading CokernutX for iOS, you'll follow the tutorial below to put init on your iPhone or iPad. However, you ought to use Safari Browser for installing this application. Step 1:turn on your iPhone or iPad. Step 2: Click on the download link above to urge the setup file. Step 3: Double click the setup file and click on the “Install” button from the popup window. Step 4: Now, CokernutX will start installing on your iPhone or iPad. Like installing the regular application from App Store, the CokernutX icon will appear on your iOS smartphone’s home screen. Step 5: When the appliance is installed on your device completely, the icon will turn bright. Before using this app, attend the “Settings” option then select the “General” option. Step 6: Then choose the “Profile and Device Management.” Step 7: Now, select the “Trust the Profile” option of the CokernutX. Step 8:you'redone! Now, open the appliance and use it. How to Use CokernutX? In the above sections, we've discussed all aspects of this iOS apps store. If you've got followed our instructions above, you'll have downloaded and installed CokernutX on your iPhone or iPad. If you are doing not skills to use it on your iOS device, follow these steps below. Step 1: Tap the CokernutX icon to launch it on your device. Step 2:within the dashboard, you'll see different app categories for iPhone and iPad. Click on the “Get” button like the apps you would like to put in. Step 3: Before installing the apps, don't forget to settle on the “Trust the Profile of the Application” option. Developer Credit: The CokernutX Team has developed and distributed this unique App Store alternative. As freeware, we've shared the newest and official version for iOS users. So we are providing full credit to the official developer for creating and sharing such a helpful platform. If you've not followed the above steps carefully, you've got successfully installed the iOS app on your iPhone or iPad using the CokernutX app platform. we've explained everything easily. Still, if you've got an issue downloading and installing CokernutX for iOS, then comment below, and that we will your greatest to resolve your problem.
4 Unconventional app ideas for the food business
In the world of Zomato and Swiggy, making another app would lead to saturation, right? Wrong! If you already have a food business, restaurant, or cafe, an application can help you scale and reach new customers. An application will also cater to your loyal fans and build a stable customer relationship. This blog has four ideas (including conventional food ordering app and unconventional such as allergy alert apps) that will help your business scale and grow. We also help you find the perfect mobile app development company in Jaipur to make your app come to life. But why spend money on an app? We get it; you have to keep in mind the bottom lines and profits in mind when deciding. But an application is a must for today’s businesses. It’s the way consumers feel most comfortable interacting with companies. These statistics will help you understand why an application can change your profits for the better: Predictions suggest that Online food delivery revenue may go beyond US$11,000m in 2021. Revenue will only rise after 2021 and has a high CAGR of 7.94%. These were just a few statistics to give you a glimpse of what lies in the future of food companies. Many lamented not buying bitcoins in the past when it was available at low rates. Do not live in regret and consider the possibilities an application can open for you. 4 Unconventional ideas for the food industry Food delivery app Late-night cravings make us order in our favourite food even in the dead of night. It is possible due to such platforms that have made it possible to access our favourite dishes anytime, anywhere. If you have a thriving business, then a custom platform where your loyal fans can order food when they need it will mean more profits for you. You don’t have to worry about a crowded room or insufficient staff. Allergy alert An allergic reaction can be fatal sometimes. Restaurants have to be careful to cater to their customer’s allergies. But sometimes, it can be difficult, and slip-ups can occur. An app that the customers can use to place their orders and specify their allergies can be a great way to tackle this challenge. The phones save their preference, and they no longer have to handle the hassle of establishing their allergies again. Vegan or not vegan Veganism is a mass movement where people give up the consumption of animal products. It includes dairy products and any type of meat. It can be challenging to look for restaurants that offer vegan options. If you can develop a repository app for vegan, vegetarian, and non-vegetarian restaurants, it will help users. A statistical analysis of vegan, vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes in a single restaurant is a great feature to add. A group of people with different eating habits can dine together comfortably. You could charge a fee from other eateries if your app prompted users to visit them. An affiliate program like that can help you earn an extra income. Digital Menu The pandemic affected the eatery business a lot. When restrictions were lifted, following safety protocols was mandatory for the safety of staff and consumers. Therefore, a digital menu was the need of the hour for eateries. Surprisingly, it was more convenient to access the menu and hygienic too. One didn’t have to wait for the waiter to give the menu. Everybody on the table can access it since everybody has a phone. A feature addition can also aid every single person to order from their phones. The QR code can be unique to each table, and the delivery of each order will be accurate. A pictorial representation of each dish can aid the users to make an informed decision. Hire Industry Experts to build your app If you decide to build an app or combine two or more ideas for your custom platform, the next step would be to hire experts. Hiring a mobile app development company in Jaipur that has the appropriate knowledge and experience is vital. You should look for the relevant experience; the past application developed, portfolio of clients, the diversity of clients in the portfolio, and the ability to deliver professional and timely results. In conclusion Keeping up with the technology and trends can be tricky, but it is necessary to be updated. Nobody wants to be a dinosaur. A technological meteor can wipe up an entire planet of dinosaur in seconds. Don’t be a dinosaur, be an intelligent human who is ever ready to evolve and adapt.
CBSE Schools In Kottayam With Hostel
Meeting the expectations of all parents, our CBSE Residential Schools in Kottayam is equipped with the finest amenities you will find throughout Kerala. We have well-furnished rooms and hygienic bathrooms fitted with modern fixtures. To encourage our boarders in their academic goals, Gurukul also offers training programmes for their overall development. They can also avail tuition and professional coaching for entrance exams on weekends. Nevertheless, St. Jude’s Global focuses on providing edutainment more than regular education. Provisions for indoor and outdoor games, subscriptions to various television channels, annual picnics, and monthly feasts have been included in the system to integrate leisure in the learning process.                         We understand most parents are hesitant to leave their children at a Residential School concerned about the meals. But Judean boarders are provided with healthy and hygienically prepared meals three times a day along with treated drinking water being made available on every floor. They also have access to a snack bar in the evenings where we provide baked products, snacks, fruit juices, and cold drinks. Apart from these, Gurukul has a separate reading room, in-house grocery and stationery stores, and a home-theatre as well. At SJGS, your ward’s health and happiness is our priority, so we offer episodic counselling programmes, and a Sick Room with First-Aid services along with doctors and nurse available on call. With our first-rate facilities and services, St. Jude’s Global School has found its place as the CBSE Residential Schools in Kerala. Now give your children the future they deserve.
Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Share, Industry Trends, Size, Revenue, Demand, Growth Analysis forecast by 2027
Market Analysis and Insights of Aesthetic Services: Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Asia-Pacific Aesthetic services market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Data Bridge Market Research analyses the market to account to USD 5.12 billion by 2027 growing at a CAGR of 10.65% in the above-mentioned forecast period. The shift of population towards minimally non-invasive and invasive procedures recognition of cosmetic among customers will help in driving the growth of the aesthetic services market. Rising adoption among geriatric individuals, mounting public awareness about cosmetic procedures, accessibility of technologically advanced and user-friendly products and growing demand for aesthetic treatments amongst men will likely to accelerate the growth of the aesthetic services market in the forecast period of 2020-2027. On the other hand, increasing adoption and availability of unusual beauty and cosmetic products will further boost various opportunities that will lead to the growth of the aesthetic services market in the above stated forecast period. Get More Insights About Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Complications associated with medical aesthetic procedures and clinical risks will likely to hamper the growth of the aesthetic services market in the above-mentioned forecast period. The ethical and social issues concerning with cosmetic treatments in the aesthetic services market poses a biggest challenge into the market. This aesthetic services market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on aesthetic services market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Asia-Pacific Aesthetic Services Market Scope and Market Size Aesthetic services market is segmented on the basis of type, application and end user. The growth amongst these segments will help you analyse meagre growth segments in the industries and provide the users with valuable market overview and market insights to help them in making strategic decisions for identification of core market applications. Based on type, the aesthetic services market is segmented into facial aesthetic services, skin lightening, body contouring devices and aesthetic implantation. Aesthetic services market has also been segmented based on the application into antiaging & wrinkles, facial & skin rejuvenation, vascular lesions, body shaping and cellulite, breast enhancement, sears, pigment lesions, reconstructive, tattoo removal and psoriasis and vitiligo. Based on end user, the aesthetic services market is segmented into dermatology clinics, hospitals, spa chains and dermatology centres. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Aesthetic Services Market Country Level Analysis Aesthetic services market is analysed and market size insights and trends are provided by country, type, application and end user as referenced above. The countries covered in the aesthetic services market report are China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, and rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC). Asia-Pacific is expected to grow at the highest growth rate with China holding the majority of shares in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 attributed to increasing awareness about aesthetics and rising medical tourism. The country section of the aesthetic services market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of Asia-Pacific brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Healthcare Infrastructure growth Installed base and New Technology Penetration Aesthetic services market also provides you with detailed market analysis for every country growth in healthcare expenditure for capital equipment, installed base of different kind of products for aesthetic services market, impact of technology using life line curves and changes in healthcare regulatory scenarios and their impact on the aesthetic services market. The data is available for historic period 2010 to 2018. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Competitive Landscape and Aesthetic Services Market Share Analysis Aesthetic services market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, Asia-Pacific presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to aesthetic services market. The major players covered in the aesthetic services market report are · Face Aesthetic Rousso Facial Plastic Surgery · The Ottawa Skin Clinic · VIVA Skin Clinics · Mirror Mirror Beauty Boutique · International Association of Better Business Bureaus, Inc. · Saltz Spa Vitória · Mark L. Jewell · MD · Crystal Clear Digital Marketing · Azul Cosmetic Surgery · Medical Spa among other domestic players. Market share data is available for Asia-Pacific separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=asia-pacific-aesthetic-services-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Elderly Care Market · Angiographic Catheter Market · Clinical Trial Consumables Market · Egg Allergy Market · High Throughput Screening Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Start A Powerful Crypto Exchange Like Binance
BlockchainAppsDeveloper offers customizable Binance Clone Script to Start a Cryptocurrency trading platform like Binance. BlockchainAppsDeveloper is the leading Cryptocurrency Exchange Script Development Company that provides an advanced Binance Clone Script to kick-start a Popular and on-demand cryptocurrency exchange platform like Binance. we provide tailor-made Binance Exchange Clone Script and software that supports both Desktop and Mobile applications. BlockchainAppsDeveloper Binance Clone Script is completely a White-Label script Solutions - You can customize our Binance clone website platform as per your desired business needs and requirements. We also develop a feature-packed Binance Clone website or Platform from scratch, Building a crypto exchange platform with the latest architecture, highest liquidity, and first-grade security implementations and functionalities. Binance Clone Script Binance Clone Script is a Cryptocurrency Exchange business solution designed in such a way that it contains all the key essential features of the Binance exchange. As per the client's needs and requirements, additional exchange features can be added and customized in our Binance Clone Script. BlockchainAppsDeveloper's Binance Clone is a built-in PHP / MEAN / MERN / Laravel / JAVA with a powerful architectural design to withstand ransomware attacks Features of Our Binance Clone Script 1. Basic, Advanced & Pro cryptocurrency trading interfaces. 2. Earn profit with leverage (Margin Trading). 3. Over-the-counter (OTC) trading for large trades. 4. Faster P2P Crypto exchange options 5. Spot trading & Derivative (Future) trading. 6. Supports Cryptocurrency Staking & Crypto Lending. 7. Supports multiple payment gateway integrations. 8. High speedy matching & trading engine & supports 50,000 TPS. 9. High Volume Cryptocurrency Liquidity integrations. 10. Escrow method with a trusted 3rd party or smart contract. Binance DEX Clone Script BlockchainAppsDeveloper also provides Binance DEX Clone Script to start and launch a DEX exchange website like Binance DEX that avoids the requirement for a central authority to process the cryptocurrency trade. After a deep analysis of recent cryptocurrency-based market trends, BlockchainAppsDeveloper designs and develops multi-tested and quality-enriched Binance DEX Clone using the latest technology stacks and cutting-edge business solutions. Our Binance DEX Clone business platform is high faster and 100% secure with a custom cryptocurrency trading platform. Binance Clone App Development Binance Clone App to launch and Start the Cryptocurrency Exchange / Trading App like Binance App. At BlockchainAppsDeveloper, we offer an advanced Binance Exchange Clone Application to launch Cryptocurrency trading App like Binance App. Our Binance Clone Application is highly robust, scalable and 100% supports cross-platform compatibility. Now is the right and the perfect time to cover your mass cryptocurrency traders or users with your Cryptocurrency Exchange App. Book A Live Demo - Binance Exchange Clone Script>>> BlockchainAppsDeveloper also develops the crypto exchange clone platform of other on-demand crypto exchanges like LocalBitcoins, Paxful, Remitano. Coinbase, Bitfinex, Bittrex, Bitmex, etc...
Portion Cups Market Business Strategies by Leading Industry Players Forecast to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Portion Cups Market Portion cups market size is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 7.40% for the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. Data Bridge Market Research report on portion cups market provides analysis and insights regarding the various factors expected to be prevalent throughout the forecasted period while providing their impacts on the market’s growth. Portion cups are the type of medium sized containers that are used for storage and packaging of various foodstuff. It is generally made up of materials such as plastics, aluminium, aluminium foil and others. Get More Insights About Global Portion Cups Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market The portion cups market is expected to rise in demand due to the rapid growth of the food and beverages industry. Also, the high disposable income level, large number of foodservice outlets all across the globe along with rapid change in the lifestyle of the people are also projected to impact the growth of the portion cups in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The rise in number of hotels and restaurants across the globe is also anticipated to flourish the demand of the portion cups market owing to the above-mentioned reasons and is also is projected to grow substantially during the forecast period. Furthermore, the rise in usage of portion cups across various applications and low costs of raw materials are also expected to push the growth of portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period. The major factor which actively drives the demand of portion cups market is the easy availability of these cups in various storage capacities and materials. Likewise, the rapid increase in awareness of cross-cultural cuisines and the rise in popularity of fast food among the youth population will further offer various growth opportunities for the growth of portion cups market over the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. However, the strict regulations of government authorities and regulatory bodies regarding usage of plastics are expected to impede the growth of the portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period, whereas the reduced demand for packaged condiments can challenge the growth of the portion cups market. This portion cups market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localized market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on the portion cups market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-portion-cups-market Global Portion Cups Market Scope and Market Size Global Portion cups market is segmented on the basis of material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel. The growth amongst the different segments helps you in attaining the knowledge related to the different growth factors expected to be prevalent throughout the market and formulate different strategies to help identify core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of material type, the portion cups market is segmented into plastic, paper, aluminum foil, sugarcane and others. Plastic has further been segmented into polypropylene (PP) polyethylene (PE), polyamide (PA), bioplastics, polyethylene terephthalate (PET) and polystyrene (PS). Polyethylene (PE) has further been sub-segmented into high-density polyethylene (HDPE) and low-density polyethylene (LDPE). Bioplastics has further been sub-segmented into polylactic acid (PLA), polyhydroxyalkanoates (PHA) and starch blends. On the basis of capacity, the portion cups market is segmented into up to 1oz, 1-2oz, 2-3oz, 3-4oz, 4-5oz, 5-6oz and above 6oz. Based on application, the portion cups market is segmented into tomato sauce, bbq sauce, guacamole, hummus, soups, dressings/toppings, bakery, dairy, ice creams and others. On the basis of end user, the portion cups market is segmented into food service outlets, institutional and households. Food service outlets have further been segmented into full-service restaurants, quick service restaurants and ice cream vendors. Institutional have further been segmented into cinemas, airlines and railways, schools and offices and hospitals. The distribution channel segment for portion cups market is segmented into retailers, e-retail and direct sales. Retailers have further been segmented into supermarkets, hypermarkets, specialty stores, discount stores and convenience stores. Portion Cups Market Country Level Analysis The portion cups market is analyzed and market size, volume information is provided by country, material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel as referenced above. The countries covered in the market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in the Asia-Pacific (APAC), Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA), Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. Asia-Pacific leads the portion cups market because of the strong population base, rapid urbanization, industrialization, economic growth, along with rapid rise in food and beverage sector. North America is expected to expand at a significant growth of the over the forecast of 2021 to 2028 due to rise in consumption of ready-to-eat food items such as bakery items and dairy products. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-portion-cups-market Competitive Landscape and Portion Cups Market Share Analysis The portion cups market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to portion cups market. The major players covered in the portion cups market report are · Dart Container Corporation · Placon · Sabert Corporation · BSIbio · Huhtamaki · Graphic Packaging International, LLC · Georgia-Pacific Consumer Products LP · WINPAK LTD. · D&W Fine Pack · Eco-Products, Inc. · Fabri-Kal · Sonoco Products Company · Pactiv LLC · Amhil Enterprises · Dot It Restaurant Fulfillment · POLAR PAK COMPANY · London Bio Packaging · Berry Global Inc. · NatureWorks LLC · International Paper among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Linerless Labels Market · Bag-in-Box Containers Market · Sugarcane Based PET Bottle Market · Kegs Market · Inorganic Chemical Packaging Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Life coaching and mentoring - It's Importance in new Era
Life coaching is a process of guiding someone about his personal or professional life issues. It is different from giving advice, counseling, monitoring etc. It is about recognizing issues and then finding its solution. And a person guides or counsels the client about his personal & professional issues is a life coach. A life coach can maximize the potential of his client by only guiding him about the issues. Tony Robbin is working as a trainer and life coach, working since 40 years. What a Life Coach does for you Life coaches aid their clients in improving their day to day lives. Life coaches can help you illuminate your goals, identify the problems you face, and then find solutions for overcoming your problems. Objective of a life coach is to target your unique skills. Life coach can provide you support in achieving long lasting changes. A life coach not only assists you in personal life issues but also in all life aspects like; financial coaching, health coaching, career coaching, professional life coaching and relation coaching. How to Become a Professional Life Coach To become a professional life coach, we need certification of it. Different institutes provide you with life coaching courses. Some institutes provide only weekend courses while some provide you with monthly courses. Some institutes provide these life coaching courses are; · International coach federation (ICF) · Institute for Professional Excellence in Coaching · Institute for Life Coach Training Professional Certification · Life Purpose Life Coach Certification · Integrative Wellness Academy Master Life Coaching Program · Certified Life Coach Institute Life Coach Certification · Health Coach Institute Dual Life and Health Coaching Certification Life coaching has become popular in the last 20 years and many of us gained personal, professional or social guidelines from this coaching. Life coaching and mentoring is different. A life coach is someone who helps you to identify your strengths and use them to achieve your goals in all fields of life. While a mentor is a person who guides a person with less experience by establishing his trust on his client by positive or good behavior. A life coach like Fahad Khan or a mentor should be aware of the psychology of their client. Because everyone has different psychology and a coach gives ideas about their mindset. All of us need at least one person who gives us advice in our life. Mentor is not always a professional but usually our near ones. Usually mentoring is done by our parents, grandparents and other family members or friends, they all are called as mentors but not the life coach. Because they only give us advice, not the proper guidance to solve problems in life. Mentor Coaching Mentor coaching is a process that helps you to become a life coach. A mentor and a life coach should focus on positive and forward thinking. It helps you to make a specific mindset to achieve goals. A mentor and a life coach should be a good listener, good observer, and good problem-solver.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
How to Build a website like Upwork
The gig economy gradually takes over the world. After the outbreak of Covid19, it is getting clear that freelancers hardly want to return to their 9-to-5 office routine. Businesses, in their turn, seem satisfied with the status quo. As we can see, the gig economy with its flexibility and lower commitment proved beneficial for both parties. This latest trend resulted in the emergence of so-called freelance marketplaces. These are platforms where freelancers and businesses can collaborate. You have probably heard about Upwork, which is the biggest and most popular freelance marketplace. This article is dedicated to the process of building a website like Upwork. We will discuss such terms as a value proposition and revenue model. Also, you will find out what features your platform should have and what tech stack you need to build them. The definition of the freelance marketplace Let’s start with the definition of the term “freelance marketplace”. This way, it will become clearer for you what kind of platform you are going to launch. A freelance marketplace is an online platform where employers can hire specialists for any kinds of remote projects. The key benefits of freelance marketplaces like Upwork are: - Fast access to gifted professionals. - Cost-effectiveness. - The opportunity to hire talents on demand. Popular freelance marketplaces are Upwork are Fiverr, Toptal, Freelancer.com, and PeoplePerHour. The key challenges of freelance marketplaces Let’s take a look at the challenges associated with freelance online marketplaces. Late payments - after the outbreak of Covid-19, freelancers often face payment delays. Necessary currency exchange - contractors have to convert US dollars into their national currency. In addition, the payment gateways popular in their countries may not be available on the freelance platform. Quantity vs. Quality - fewer acceptance criteria mean a large talent pool. However, the quality of services provided by freelancers can be unsatisfactory. At the same time, the rigorous selection process can create a deficiency of contractors. The success story of Upwork Upwork started as two separate freelance marketplaces. They were called eLance and oDesk. In 2013 these websites merged into a single platform Elance-oDesk. After the rebranding, the website was renamed into Upwork. Today there are more than 10 million freelancers and over a million employers on Upwork. Upwork functioning Upwork belongs to the generic bidding marketplaces. Let’s find out what his term means by analyzing each of its components. Generic - Employers can find professionals for any kind of remote projects. Bidding - Candidates set the price and employers the most suitable price option. Marketplace -There are two sides on the platform interacting with each other. These are sellers (in our case, freelancers) and buyers (in other words, employers). So how can you find a specialist for your project? Let’s discuss two available options: 1. Finding a predefined project Browse a project catalogue with predefined projects on Upwork. Enter your keywords in the search box and filter results based on specific parameters. They include category, talent options, budget, and delivery time. If you found a suitable solution, proceed to this project and check available service tiers. Contact the contractor if you want to specify the project details or get additional information. Below you can see the example of a predefined PWA project on Upwork. 2. Hiring a specialist for a custom project Create a job post with a detailed project description and required skills. If a specialist finds it interesting, they will send you a proposal with basic info and the bid (hourly rates or fixed price for a completed task). Below you can see the example of a job post on Upwork: Revenue model Upwork uses two revenue models that are service fee and subscription. Let’s take a closer look at each of the monetization strategies. Service fees It should be noted that service fees are different for freelancers and employers. Thus, contractors have to pay 5%, 10%, or 20% of each transaction. The percentage is defined by the sum freelancer billed an employer. Employers, in their turn, are charged with a 2.75% payment processing and administration fees. Client membership The platform offers two plans. The Basic plan is free. To use Upwork Plus, employers will have to pay $49.99 per month. How to build a website like Upwork: Step-by-step guide Select your niche Define which freelance marketplace you are going to build. Will it be a general one like Upwork? Will you choose a narrow niche and create a marketplace for designers or content writers? For example, 99designs.com is a platform for hiring web designers. You can see its homepage below: Create a value proposition There are two reasons why you should have a clear value proposition: 1) To highlight the advantages of your product and differentiate yourself from market rivals. 2) To get the upper hand by covering drawbacks in your niche. If you do not know where to start, begin with the following values your platform can bring to employers and freelancers: - Accessibility; - Price; - Time. Choose the type of your freelance marketplace Your next step is to select the right freelance marketplace type. You can use of of the following options: - Local freelance portals. - Freelance online platforms focused on short-term jobs; - Freelance marketplaces for long-term projects; - Industry specialized freelance marketplaces; - Part-time jobs websites; - Enterprise based freelance portals; - Contest platforms. Take a look at the example of live design competitions on Arcbazar. Define the revenue model Below you can see the most common monetization strategies for freelance platforms. We hope that you will be able to choose the most suitable option. - Gigs and packages model; - Subscription; - Freemium model; - Deposit model; - Advertisement; - Custom price; - Mixed model. Choose the must-have features Consider the functionality you want to implement on your freelance marketplace platform thoroughly. It will help you stand out from the competitors and attract more users. The list of required features for a website like Upwork looks the following way: - Registration and user profiles; - Search and filters; - Job listing; - Bidding mechanism; - Messenger; - Review and ratings; - Project management tools; - Payment gateways. Select the right technology stack Let’s overview briefly what programming languages, frameworks, and tools you can use to build a website like Upwork. Back-end - Upwork opted for PHP and Java programming languages. However, you can use other technologies for example Ruby and Ruby on Rails. They are a good choice for online marketplace development projects. Front-end - Upwork chose Angular.js and Bootstrap. At Codica, our preferred tech-stack for front-end includes React, Vue.js, JavaScript, HTML5, and Gatsby. Third-party tools and integrations. Upwork uses different tools and apps to achieve its business goals. We should mention Jira, Slack, Google Workspace, Marketo, and Zendesk are the most popular among them. Final words We hope that our thorough guide on building a website like Upwork proved helpful for you. If you have an idea of creating a freelance marketplace, do not hesitate and contact us. For more information, read the full article: How to Build a Website Like Upwork and How Much Does it Cost?
Major Challenges Chopping Cords of Telecom Billing Companies
As per Statista, the market of telecommunication services, including fixed network and mobile services, was worth 1.4 trillion US dollars in 2017 and estimated to increase to nearly 1.46 trillion US dollars in size by 2020. The largest markets for telecom services are Europe, Asia/Pacific region, and North America. The figures above must have given you an idea of the growth of the telecommunication industry. And, the larger the industry, the more customers/clients it has, so one can estimate that this industry serves millions of customers all over the world. But, are they capable of sending invoices to their every customer/subscriber the way they should? This question was almost unanswerable, and an advanced and modern telecom billing software system is the thing wherein the answer lies. But, before we talk about advanced telecom billing software solutions and the things to consider when choosing them, we must discuss the major challenges in telecom billing management with solutions. Major Challenges in Telecom Billing Management With Solutions 1. Customers Invoice Exceptions And Disputes As the saying goes ‘nothing is perfect’, and this applies to your sent invoices to your clients too. Many times, your customers are given the bill asking for the payments more than their use of your services. In such cases, you are on the verge of having a spoilt relationship with your customers. Moreover, each customer uses your services by choosing a different package, with a different price. It’s not easy to prepare invoices within a short period of time considering these two factors. Solution: The online invoice payment software specially-designed to manage a large number of customers as per their data is the only solution to this problem. It also takes into account the package a particular customer has taken. After that, it generates invoices as per their use of your services and the pack. Having a telecom billing software system like this is not less than a boon in such a complicated and critical situation...Readmore