manluu
5+ Views

How Can You Apply AI To Cybersecurity Software

Cybersecurity software tools are critical to protecting your businesses’ applications and data using encryption techniques, helping you discover risks in the early stage by implementing risk assessment and developing risk management strategies. Cybersecurity software is a cybersecurity product; some of the common products are antivirus, antispyware, firewalls, or virtual private networks software.
And as we’re heading into 2021, cybersecurity software tools are evolving. Cybersecurity software is integrated with artificial intelligence innovations. These cutting-edge technologies will help companies to be well-prepared for the innovative attacks of cybercriminals.

For all businesses looking for a new way to upgrade their cybersecurity approach, here are the 3 ways that ensure the effective use of AI in cybersecurity.

All businesses should use AI responsibly for cybersecurity.

AI enables businesses to respond faster to data breaches. As more and more criminals are using AI-based malware to attack, cybersecurity leaders must adopt AI-based cybersecurity software as a new tactic to respond to these attacks. All businesses should embrace this effort to ensure better cybersecurity practices for their own businesses.

Make sure that AI concepts are relevant to threat modeling and risk management
A recent Internation Data Corporation survey revealed that more than 2000 IT and LoB key-decision makers agree that many business organizations are adopting AI technology globally. Over a quarter of all AI initiatives are already in production, and more than one-third are in the advanced development stage.

However, it is essential and prudent to consider how cybercriminals might try to disrupt this growth and the stability of the newly integrated AI system. Cybercriminals are making cyberattacks like data poisoning attacks or backdooring of training models that are likely to be deployed against machine learning systems.

Threat models that incorporate AI systems are rare and often not yet mature. Business leaders should strive to develop methods to ensure artificial intelligence technology solutions are within the scope of risk management activities to mitigate such threats.

Facilitate the integrated privacy-preserving machine learning

Although machine learning and AI solutions development are becoming more popular, privacy implications have not yet to be widely explored. In particular, neural networks can remember specific examples from training data. As a result, the AI system may be subject to model inversion attacks, leading to data theft on which the model was trained.

If the model was trained on sensitive data, the attacker could recover information about the training data. The increasing risk of security breaches has led to an increasing need for people to adopt and develop privacy-preserving machine learning systems. These solutions will protect not only businesses but also consumers whose data is used to train models.

Integrating AI into cybersecurity isn’t an easy task. Business leaders have to identify the challenges of merging and developing solutions that enhance cybersecurity programs while maintaining ethics and protecting data privacy.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
All You Need To Know About Python Application Development Cost
Python is amongst the most diversely used and popular programming languages after Java and C. The usage of Python extends much beyond software and application development. It is equally beneficial for analytics, design, and machine learning. Organizations hire any Python app development company to leverage the benefits of its versatility, thriving community support, simple syntax, and ease of use. But, one factor which determines the choice of Python application developer is cost. Curating web applications with Python incurs a cost, but once the art of designing an outstanding application is mastered, the money seems to be well spent. Therefore, in this segment, we will edify the factors which govern the cost of Python application development, points to consider while calculating the python app development cost, and the overall costs of Python web applications. Factors that determine the costs of Python application development So, are you ready to build a Python application? Know how much does it cost to hire a Python developer and get the best of services. Points to be considered while calculating the cost of Python web application There are so many considerations that need to be taken care of for coming up with a worthy Python application and successfully deploying it. Budget is a primary factor. Therefore, here is a list of all those parameters that increase or decrease the standard cost of developing the Python application. Knowledge of the end product that is desired as a Python website. Clarity about the cost incurred at each step of development. Type of platform needed for website development. Before-hand arrangement for unseen or unknown costs. The individual cost of each of the team players, including the development team, testing team, designing team, and the support team. Time spent on development, deployment, and end support. Cost of customization post-production. What is the approximate cost to build a Python application? Finally, the overall cost of Python application development by any professional agency can be around $1000-$5000. This figure i s subject to variation, as per the changes demanded by the client or needed as per the situation. Also Read: How to Shortlist the Best Python Development Company Final note Python is a widely accepted and appreciated programming language used by developers and companies. The type of web application you demand is the determinant of the cost of the application development. And as discussed, it is no basic mathematical calculation. It takes into consideration multiple factors. World-famous tech giants like Instagram, and Mozilla invest so much in research before investing in the Python web application project. So, do research cautiously before investing in your next Python project. Doing so will save you from burning a hole in your pocket. Now, since you have come to the end of this read, share your comment on how helpful this study was on the cost of Python web application development.
Facial Recognition Technology Transforming the Industries
Facial recognition technology is gaining grounds in the market for years. With every passing year, the technology seems to improve and surprise us with its advanced functionalities and use cases. From recognizing human faces to reading emotions, this AI-powered technology has transformed the future of other industries. Implementing this technology for different purposes, businesses are gaining a competitive advantage in the marketplace. Once this technology was limited to government use for surveillance but not anymore. The biometric software behind this facial recognition technology is based on the principles of artificial intelligence combined with machine learning algorithms. These applications can identify facial structures, features, and expressions of a person while assuring the remote presence of an individual. This leaves no room for intruders to compromise the identity of individuals, making face verification an prime service for security purposes. However, the use case of this technology is not limited to security only. For instance, Listerine introduced the app that uses face recognition software online to identify the blind people and notify them that they are being smiled at. Due to the advancement in technology multiple other giant fishes, e.g. Amazon, Ali Baba, etc. are banking on it as well, emerging as a disruptive force in the market. Meanwhile, technology has raised concern for privacy. Here are some industries that are successfully taking advantage of this technology. Law Enforcement: The modern era of technology has pushed the government in adding an extra layer of security in form of artificial intelligence. The startups and IT companies are playing a vital role in providing law enforcement agencies with facial recognition technology. Face++, a Chinese Unicorn, is already working with the Chinese Government. In fact, Amazon is also selling its services to government agencies in the form of “Rekognition” that can verify the identities and read emotions. Moreover, Carnegie Mellon University was granted a patent for “hallucinating facial feature” to enhance video surveillance. This method helps the agencies to identify the suspects wearing masks by constructing their full face on the basis of a particular face region captured by the camera. These hallucinated faces can be used by facial recognition to map compare with actual faces and finding the strong correlation. Since this technology is still new, therefore, the algorithms are not trained enough to efficiently learn the differences between faces and skin tones. Retail and E-commerce: Facial recognition technology is proving to be big opportunity for retailers to improve the customer experience and increase sales. The technology used in shops can track and capture where buyers are looking at and enable retailers to serve them with related promotions through text messages or emails later on. For instance, Wallmart is using this technology to capture and analyze facial expressions of the buyers waiting in queue to reckon their customer experience and satisfaction. In the case of E-commerce platforms, face recognition software online is serving as protection from online identity theft and fraud. It is replacing the traditional authentication method (i.e. user ID and Password) since anyone having these credentials can access the account and carry out the fraudulent activity. an Integrating this technology with the sites, the systems can verify authorized users and allow them access only. Furthermore, face verification at the time of checkout combat the misuse of credit cards and online retailers can prevent themselves from false chargebacks. Healthcare: The healthcare industry is taking full advantage of this technology as well. The patients can now sign in at the doctor or hospitals without going through hassle of waiting in libn or filling the juggling forms. Also, it will help the administration in avoiding duplication of records. That is a very basic use of technology in healthcare industries. Ther rapid development in the technology has now enabled the device to analyze heart rate by thorugh change in skin color. For instance, in 2017 Amazon was granted a patent of passive monitoring, which combined facial recognition features with heart rate analysis.
Industry Trends, Growth and Analysis For Healthcare Fraud Analytics
Fraud analytics is the efficient use of data analytics and related business insights developed through statistical, quantitative, predictive, comparative, cognitive, and other emerging applied analytical models for detecting and preventing healthcare fraud. The global healthcare fraud analytics market is projected to reach USD 5.0 billion by 2026 from USD 1.5 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 26.7% during the forecast period. Market growth can be attributed to a large number of fraudulent activities in healthcare, the increasing number of patients seeking health insurance, high returns on investment, and the rising number of pharmacy claims-related frauds. However, the dearth of skilled personnel is expected to restrain the growth of this market.  The global healthcare fraud analytics market is facing a plethora of challenges. Travel bans and quarantines, halt of indoor/outdoor activities, temporary shutdown of business operations, supply-demand fluctuations, stock market volatility, falling business assurance, and many uncertainties are somehow exerting a partial negative impact on the business dynamics.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221837663 The healthcare industry has been witnessing a number of cases of fraud, done by patients, doctors, physicians, and other medical specialists. Many healthcare providers and specialists have been observed to be engaged in fraudulent activities, for the sake of profit. In the healthcare sector, fraudulent activities done by patients include the fraudulent procurement of sickness certificates, prescription fraud, and evasion of medical charges.  A couple of reasons contributing to the growth of the health insurance market include the rise in the aging population, growth in healthcare expenditure, and increased burden of diseases. In the US, the number of citizens without health insurance has significantly decreased, from 48 million in 2010 to 28.6 million in 2016. In 2017, 12.2 million people signed up for or renewed their health insurance during the 2017 open enrollment period (Source: National Center for Health Statistics).  This growth is aided by the increasing affordability of health insurance for the middle class in this region and the rising awareness regarding the benefits of health insurance. In the UAE, as per a new regulatory policy (2017), any citizen residing and working in the UAE needs to be insured medically.   Major players in this market include IBM Corporation (US), Optum, Inc. (US), Cotiviti, Inc. (US), Change Healthcare (US), Fair Isaac Corporation (US), SAS Institute Inc. (US), EXLService Holdings, Inc. (US), Wipro Limited (India), Conduent, Incorporated (US), CGI Inc. (Canada), HCL Technologies Limited (India), Qlarant, Inc. (US), DXC Technology (US), Northrop Grumman Corporation (US), LexisNexis (US), Healthcare Fraud Shield (US), Sharecare, Inc. (US), FraudLens, Inc. (US), HMS Holding Corp. (US), Codoxo (US), H20.ai (US), Pondera Solutions, Inc. (US), FRISS (The Netherlands), Multiplan (US), FraudScope (US), and OSP Labs (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In January 2019, LexisNexis Risk Solutions collaborated with QuadraMed to enable patient identification capabilities and reduce the number of duplicate identities & fraudulent claims. 2. In August 2018, Verscend Technologies acquired Cotiviti Holdings. This acquisition helped improve the affordability of fraud detection solutions. 3. In June 2018, SAS Institute & Prime Therapeutics LLC teamed up, enabling Prime Therapeutics to utilize SAS’s analytic capabilities to combat the opioid crisis in the US
Growth in Stem Cell and Neurobiology Research are Expected in Cell Surface Markers
The largest regional market for cell surface markers is primarily driven by the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development. However, the market in Asia is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth of the Asian market can be attributed to the increasing number of life sciences research activities and government initiatives to boost the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries in several Asian countries.  Clinical Applications Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period Based on application, the cell surface markers market is segmented into research applications and clinical applications. The clinical applications segment is expected to witness higher growth during the forecast period primarily due to the rising prevalence of cancer and the increasing adoption of cell surface markers in cancer treatment. Hospitals & Clinical Testing Laboratories use Cell Surface Markers for the Diagnosis of Various Diseases On the basis of end-user, the cell surface markers market is segmented into academic & research institutes, hospitals & clinical testing laboratories, and pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies. The hospitals & clinical testing laboratories segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The increasing incidence of chronic diseases such as cancer and HIV is expected to boost the demand for cell surface markers in hospitals & clinical testing laboratories in the coming years. North America is expected to be the largest regional market for cell surface markers in 2018 The global cell surface markers market is segmented into four major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia, and the Rest of the World. In 2018, North America is expected to account for the largest share of the market. The large share of the North American market is attributed to factors such as the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=216278622 Key Market Players The cell surface markers market is highly fragmented in nature, with several big as well as emerging players. Prominent players in this market include Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), QIAGEN N.V. (Netherlands), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), F. Hoffman-La Roche (Switzerland), Bio-Rad Laboratories (US), Danaher Corporation (US), Abcam (UK), GenScript (China), BioLegend (US), Cell Signaling Technology (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), and Bio-Techne (US). Abcam is one of the prominent players operating in the cell surface markers market. The strong position of the company in this market can be attributed to its robust product portfolio. The company has a strong geographical presence in the European and Asia Pacific markets with its manufacturing facilities in the UK, Japan, and China. The company also has significant market presence in the US and Latin America. Thermo Fisher Scientific is another leading player in the cell surface markers market. The company’s strong brand recognition and extensive product portfolio in this market are its key strengths. To maintain its leading position in the market, the company adopts organic as well as inorganic growth strategies such as acquisitions and expansions.  Research Recent Developments Analysis 1. In 2018, Thermo Fisher Scientific acquired the Advanced Bioprocessing business of Becton, Dickinson and Company. This will be integrated into the Life Sciences Solutions segment of Thermo Fisher. 2. In 2018, Abcam entered into an exclusive license agreement with Roche. Under this agreement, the product portfolio of Spring Bioscience Corporation has been licensed to Abcam for research use only (RUO) applications. 3. In 2018, QIAGEN opened its new shared service center in Manila—QIAGEN Business Services (QBS). QBS will provide services related to supply chain management, customer care, accounting, technical services, and other sales support activities to QIAGEN'S global operations.
Refurbished Medical Equipment Market is Set to $21.2 billion by 2025
The growth of the global refurbished medical equipment market can be attributed to factors such as hospital budget cuts, a large inventory of used or old medical devices, rising demand for capital-intensive diagnostic imaging equipment, e-commerce platform enhancing the ease of purchase of refurbished medical equipment, growing preference for eco-friendly products, an increasing number of diagnostic centers & hospitals, and the growing opportunities in emerging economies.  However, factors such as stringent regulations on the import and use of refurbished medical devices in certain countries, lack in the standardization of policies for the use & sale of refurbished devices, increase in the influx of low-cost new medical devices, and the negative perception about the quality of refurbished medical devices are expected to restrain the market growth. Furthermore, the growth of the market is expected to be slowed temporarily due to the COVID-19 pandemic during the forecast period.  The refurbished medical equipment market is segmented into medical imaging equipment, operating room & surgical equipment, patient monitors, cardiology equipment, urology equipment, neurology equipment, intensive care equipment, endoscopy equipment, IV therapy systems, and other medical equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=770 The rising demand for diagnostic imaging procedures, the high price of new medical imaging equipment, a growing number of target diseases, widening application of diagnostic imaging procedures, regulatory approvals in using refurbished medical equipment, low purchasing power in emerging economies, and established & government validated refurbishment processes adopted by major OEMs are factors expected to drive the growth of this market segment in the coming years.  The hospitals' segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The rising adoption of refurbished medical equipment, increasing focus of hospitals on providing affordable treatment and care, and growing emphasis on high returns on investment are some of the key factors driving the growth of this market.  The Asia Pacific market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the large patient pool in the region, increasing privatization in the healthcare sector, huge patient population base, and high demand for refurbished medical equipment by low-budget hospitals and clinics.  Research Developments 1. In 2020, Siemens Healthineers (Germany) and Hamilton Health Sciences (Canada) have signed a 15 years contract that can be extended by another 10 years to provide comprehensive services for the latest imaging equipment at Hamilton Health Sciences hospitals in Canada. The deal size was approximately USD 192 million. 2. In 2019, US Med-Equip (US) acquired Medical Support Products (US) to increase the capability, national expansion, and provide greater product and service solutions across the US. 3. In 2019, Avante Health Solutions opened a new Charlotte facility in North Carolina, US. This will house three business divisions of the company viz., Avante Diagnostic Imaging, Avante Oncology, and Avante Ultrasound. 4. In 2018, Koninklijke Philips (Netherlands) acquired AGITO Medical (Denmark), strengthening its refurbished medical equipment portfolio of products, parts, and services. 5. In 2017, US Med-Equip  (US), and the Owner-Research group (US) signed a partnership to augment the economy and medical equipment products and services across hospitals in the US.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Overview About SharePoint Intranet Portal
Microsoft SharePoint is an integrated communication and collaboration platform. It's best for building portals to provide online access to a content-rich digital workspace for multiple users to collaborate, even from far away places. One of the most important aspects of SharePoint and Intranets is employee engagement. Employees need to be able to easily go to specific websites and work with others. When an employee has trouble locating a website or a task, then he or she is less likely to use the Intranet for research and to collaborate with colleagues. When employees know where to find things and websites, they tend to be more engaged in their work. One way that SharePoint can help improve employee engagement is to make the Intranet more accessible to employees. By making the Intranet more accessible, employees are more likely to spend time participating in intranet content. The SharePoint technology keeps information divided by the different computers on a network, and allows the files to be accessed and shared by multiple users at the same time. This means that multiple groups can collaborate on the same documents, in real time. They can also make the most of document sharing and storage through the SharePoint Intranet portal. Advantages of SharePoint Inranet Portals One advantage that SharePoint Intranets have over their older predecessors, such as Web pages, is the Intranet has many additional features. One of the main differences is the ability to create and share portals that span the Internet and connect intranets. Another feature is group collaboration. SharePoint can integrate with social networking services, and has also made it possible for groups to manage tasks through the Intranet portal. One of the best ways to improve employee productivity is to make sure that they have easy access to the information and tools that they need. Many Intranet sites offer ready access to content and tools, but only if the browser has been customized to that specific Intranet site. To allow employees to access this information from anywhere, Microsoft SharePoint has designed six different user preferences that work in harmony with the way that they access SharePoint. These user preferences allow employees to get the most out of the way that SharePoint looks and operates. One of the many features that SharePoint has developed to assist business organizations is the Intranet viewer. The Intranet viewer is one of the six different user preferences that allows employees to gain quick access to intranet content. The Intranet viewer is specifically designed for the Windows environment, and is a quick and easy way for employees to gain quick access to information that is located on other company websites. Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is providing SharePoint Development Services too in India & USA. Other user preferences such as the Search, RSS Feed Reader, and the e-mail client all work to further enhance the user experience and provide employees with a better experience when they are using the SharePoint Intranet portal. The SharePoint Intranet also works with the digital workplace technology known as the meshbot. The meshbot is an automated web search application that assists in searching information on websites located on the SharePoint intranet. Users can specify the exact keywords that they are looking for, and the meshbot will search through these sites until it finds relevant information. The information that is returned to the user will be the same content that was previously located on the intranet. Some of the other features that the meshbot provides include the ability to search for relevant content based on a wide variety of keywords and the ability to enter in different locations for various types of information. When it comes to the SharePoint Enterprise Search, users are able to search and retrieve any type of information that they may need. This is accomplished by the use of the web search application which is built into SharePoint. Once this is done, all that is required from the user is a few clicks of their mouse. This makes it very easy for employees and employers to collaborate while using the intranet. One of the other SharePoint Intranet features like the Intranet Search is what makes this possible. The Enterprise Search portal on the SharePoint intranet actually contains a number of databases which makes it very easy to search and retrieve information from the entire enterprise. Also, find out sharepoint migration services too here in this post. Final Words Another great thing about the SharePoint Intranet is that it is able to connect to Office 365, which makes it even more effective and useful. The intranet portals that connect to Office 365 allow the employees within an organization to gain access to the important information that is stored within Office 365. Because this is made possible with SharePoint, it makes it a lot easier for an individual to keep track of everything that is going on within an organization, which can be very crucial in today's business world.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
7 Amazingly Efficient Lead Nurturing Tactics
Although there are various lead nurturing strategies out there, here are seven of the most efficient, no matter what type of business you run for. 1. Leverage targeted content. When it comes to lead nurturing, one size surely does not fit all. As the analysis proves, strategically nurturing your leads with targeted content can significantly enhance results. Start by working to understand each of your different buyer personas. Then, build a variety of targeted content designed to nurture each of your personas based on their characteristics like interests, objectives, goals, and marketing triggers. You should also have a marketing automation platform in a position to help you classify, segment, and target your unique buyer personas as you scale your strategy. 2. Use multi-channel lead nurturing techniques. In the past, most lead nurturing tactics included setting up a simplistic email drip campaign that would send out generic emails to a list of prospects. Today, marketers like you are looking for unique strategies and technologies that include and go beyond email nurturing. With the help of powerful marketing automation platforms, savvy marketers are now performing multi-channel lead nurturing strategies. Efficient multi-channel lead nurturing most usually includes a mixture of marketing automation, paid retargeting, email marketing, social media, dynamic website content and primary sales outreach. Because there are so many tactics included, to execute this accurately, you need to assure that your sales and marketing teams are well aligned and working cohesively. 3. Focus on multiple touches. While the buyer's journey for every product and help can be pretty different, research has recommended that on average, prospects get marketing techniques from the time they become aware of your company till the time they turn into customers. As you can assume, the most prosperous lead nurturing tactics deliver content that benefits prospects progress through the buyer’s journey by approaching common questions and concerns. In addition to email strategies, examine how you can use a mix of content types like social media, whitepapers, interactive calculators, blog posts, or even direct mail, to nurture your prospects into buyers. 4. Follow up with leads on time. The advantages of prompt follow-up calls seem very evident, but most businesses still aren’t acting very immediately. Automated lead nurturing can help you reach large groups of possibilities, but a timely follow-up email or a phone call is still often the best way to turn inbound leads into qualified sales possibilities. That's because the benefits of converting a lead into a sales opportunity are exponentially higher when the lead is communicated quickly following a website conversion. When you get a timely, well-planned call to an inbound lead, it’s far more efficient than any volume of cold calling. You know specifically what the prospect is researching based their current browsing behaviour — plus, you have sufficient data about the prospect to do some initial analysis about the business they work for and their role within the company. 5. Send personalized emails. Email marketing remains to be a highly efficient strategy for lead nurturing — and the personalization of those emails tends to provide better results. Research by Accenture found that 41% of customers turned businesses due to a lack of personalization. There are several ways to personalize emails to increase your lead nurturing tactics. You can send triggered emails when a visitant performs an action like downloads your gated content, visits certain pages on your website, clicks on links in your emails, or demonstrates a high level of engagement. When you combine the skill of marketing personalization with behaviorally triggered emails you can deliver the right marketing messages to the right audience, at accurately the right times. 6. Use lead scoring strategies. For those who are new to the concept of lead scoring, this methodology is utilised to place prospects on a scale that describes the observed value each lead represents to the business. Lead scoring can be performed in many marketing automation platforms by allowing numeric values to specific website browsing behaviours, conversion events, or even social media synergies. The resulting score is utilised to decide which leads should be followed up with immediately by a sales rep and which leads need to be nurtured more. 7. Align your sales and marketing strategies. When sales and marketing align, lead nurturing tactics are more prosperous and consumer retention rates increase. For both sales and marketing to provide to lead nurturing recognise the exact points in the buyer's journey that prospects should be transitioned between duos — to do so, consider various triggers like workflow enrollment, lead scoring, and conversion events. The shared expectations, abilities, and goals for this cross-team collaboration should be described in a sales and marketing service level agreement (SLA). Designing a SLA will help the two teams hold each other responsible for turning leads and efficiently nurturing them into paying consumers. https://wwwaioziumcom/
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q96-Q120]
QUESTION 96 You have a webchat bot that provides responses from a QnA Maker knowledge base. You need to ensure that the bot uses user feedback to improve the relevance of the responses over time. What should you use? A.key phrase extraction B.sentiment analysis C.business logic D.active learning Answer: D QUESTION 97 You are developing a conversational AI solution that will communicate with users through multiple channels including email, Microsoft Teams, and webchat. Which service should you use? A.Text Analytics B.Azure Bot Service C.Translator D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 98 In which scenario should you use key phrase extraction? A.translating a set of documents from English to German B.generating captions for a video based on the audio track C.identifying whether reviews of a restaurant are positive or negative D.identifying which documents provide information about the same topics Answer: C QUESTION 99 You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text. You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries. Which type of Al workload should you use? A.conversational Al B.anomaly detection C.natural language processing D.computer vision Answer: C QUESTION 100 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Computer vision capabilities can be Deployed to___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: Integrate a facial recognition feature into an app. QUESTION 101 You need to track multiple versions of a model that was trained by using Azure Machine Learning. What should you do? A.Provision an inference duster. B.Explain the model. C.Register the model. D.Register the training data. Answer: C QUESTION 102 You need to develop a chatbot for a website. The chatbot must answer users questions based on the information m the following documents: - A product troubleshooting guide m a Microsoft Word document - A frequently asked questions (FAQ) list on a webpage Which service should you use to process the documents? A.Language Undemanding B.Text Analytics C.Azure Bot Service D.QnA Maker Answer: D QUESTION 103 You are building a knowledge base by using QnA Maker. Which file format can you use to populate the knowledge base? A.PDF B.PPTX C.XML D.ZIP Answer: A QUESTION 104 You use Azure Machine Learning designer to build a model pipeline. What should you create before you can run the pipeline? A.a Jupyter notebook B.a registered model C.a compute resource Answer: C QUESTION 105 You need to build an image tagging solution for social media that tags images of your friends automatically. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Computer Vision B.Face C.Text Analytics D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 106 You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an Instruction for the removal of the weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision? A.scene segmentation B.optical character recognition (OCR) C.object detection Answer: A QUESTION 107 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Using Recency, Frequency, and Monetary (RFM) values to identify segments of a customer base is an example of___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION 108 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 109 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 113 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 114 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Drag and Drop Question Match the services to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Match the principles of responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 117 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 118 You plan to develop a bot that will enable users to query a knowledge base by using natural language processing. Which two services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.QnA Maker B.Azure Bot Service C.Form Recognizer D.Anomaly Detector Answer: AB QUESTION 119 In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad B.generating live captions for a news broadcast C.extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting D.an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player Answer: AD QUESTION 120 Drag and Drop Question You need to scan the news for articles about your customers and alert employees when there is a negative article. Positive articles must be added to a press book. Which natural language processing tasks should you use to complete the process? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct locations. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and AI-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMADE4rTtp2SjgbY_rnCokxgjUS7cH28?usp=sharing
Growing Support and Collaboration for Developing OTC Tests
 The growth of the OTC tests market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of target diseases and disorders, such as diabetes and infectious diseases, both prominent ailments across the globe that require rapid and effective testing.  Growth in this market can be attributed to factors such as the increasing number of HIV-infected individuals across the globe, coupled with increasing availability and awareness about HIV OTC testing in emerging markets such as India, Brazil, and China.   The lateral flow assays segment is projected to grow at the highest rate in the market, by technology. In the past few years, the lateral flow assay POC testing market has grown significantly due to the increasing adoption of LFA testing products in-home care.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=78819178 The Asia Pacific is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this regional segment is majorly attributed to the increasing patient population base and the growing prevalence of infectious diseases.  Key market players The key players operating in the global Over The Counter/OTC test industry are OraSure Technologies (US), Roche Diagnostics (Switzerland), and i-Health Lab (US). A majority of the leading players in the market focus on both organic and inorganic growth strategies such as collaborations, partnerships, acquisitions, and agreements to maintain and enhance their market shares in the OTC tests market.  Research Developments: 1. In 2019, SD Biosensor launched STANDARD GlucoNavii GDH for blood glucose monitoring. 2. In 2019, LabStyle Innovations entered into an agreement with Better Living Now (BLN) for the distribution of its Blood Glucose Monitoring System and the DarioEngage digital health platform. 3. In 2018, DarioHealth partners with Byram Healthcare to further expand insurance health coverage for consumers in the US. 4. In 2016, Sinocare acquired PTS Diagnostics, to strengthen its product portfolio and accelerate future growth in the diagnostic testing market.