manluu
5+ Views

How Can You Apply AI To Cybersecurity Software

Cybersecurity software tools are critical to protecting your businesses’ applications and data using encryption techniques, helping you discover risks in the early stage by implementing risk assessment and developing risk management strategies. Cybersecurity software is a cybersecurity product; some of the common products are antivirus, antispyware, firewalls, or virtual private networks software.
And as we’re heading into 2021, cybersecurity software tools are evolving. Cybersecurity software is integrated with artificial intelligence innovations. These cutting-edge technologies will help companies to be well-prepared for the innovative attacks of cybercriminals.

For all businesses looking for a new way to upgrade their cybersecurity approach, here are the 3 ways that ensure the effective use of AI in cybersecurity.

All businesses should use AI responsibly for cybersecurity.

AI enables businesses to respond faster to data breaches. As more and more criminals are using AI-based malware to attack, cybersecurity leaders must adopt AI-based cybersecurity software as a new tactic to respond to these attacks. All businesses should embrace this effort to ensure better cybersecurity practices for their own businesses.

Make sure that AI concepts are relevant to threat modeling and risk management
A recent Internation Data Corporation survey revealed that more than 2000 IT and LoB key-decision makers agree that many business organizations are adopting AI technology globally. Over a quarter of all AI initiatives are already in production, and more than one-third are in the advanced development stage.

However, it is essential and prudent to consider how cybercriminals might try to disrupt this growth and the stability of the newly integrated AI system. Cybercriminals are making cyberattacks like data poisoning attacks or backdooring of training models that are likely to be deployed against machine learning systems.

Threat models that incorporate AI systems are rare and often not yet mature. Business leaders should strive to develop methods to ensure artificial intelligence technology solutions are within the scope of risk management activities to mitigate such threats.

Facilitate the integrated privacy-preserving machine learning

Although machine learning and AI solutions development are becoming more popular, privacy implications have not yet to be widely explored. In particular, neural networks can remember specific examples from training data. As a result, the AI system may be subject to model inversion attacks, leading to data theft on which the model was trained.

If the model was trained on sensitive data, the attacker could recover information about the training data. The increasing risk of security breaches has led to an increasing need for people to adopt and develop privacy-preserving machine learning systems. These solutions will protect not only businesses but also consumers whose data is used to train models.

Integrating AI into cybersecurity isn’t an easy task. Business leaders have to identify the challenges of merging and developing solutions that enhance cybersecurity programs while maintaining ethics and protecting data privacy.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
What are the features of On Demand Video interviewing Software?
With human psychological and technology-enabled assessment factors, an on demand video interviewing solution provides recruiters with automation and accurate analysis in every stage of the hiring process. Below are some of the intelligent features of video on demand interview software to better understand its functionalities. Job Posting Management Job description development, sharing, and management include a long list of tasks behind which most recruiters spend much of their time. On-demand video interview solutions can speed up this task with their job description (JD) templates, third-party site integration features. Using JD templates, recruiters can create comprehensive and attractive JDs in seconds. They need to put their requirements, and the video on demand interview will automatically form JDs for postings. Moreover, recruiters can track job boards, job sites, and others from a single platform using third-party integration facilities. Furthermore, they also get complete visibility of the number of applicants and manage them accordingly. Hence, video on demand interview software enables recruiters with a smooth path to job posting management. Resume Sifting Automation With a lot of applications for a single job position comes a lot of data reviewing. Recruiters spend hours finding the right applicant that meets their required criteria. It is pretty similar to finding a needle from a haystack. With an on demand video interviewing system, recruiters can streamline this whole process using ML algorithms and text analysis. The on demand interview platform automatically scans multiple resumes and tries to find a suitable match amongst the unstructured data with the given criteria. Hence, recruiters can automatically get their hands on the proper resume to proceed with the next round without any bias.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
7 Amazingly Efficient Lead Nurturing Tactics
Although there are various lead nurturing strategies out there, here are seven of the most efficient, no matter what type of business you run for. 1. Leverage targeted content. When it comes to lead nurturing, one size surely does not fit all. As the analysis proves, strategically nurturing your leads with targeted content can significantly enhance results. Start by working to understand each of your different buyer personas. Then, build a variety of targeted content designed to nurture each of your personas based on their characteristics like interests, objectives, goals, and marketing triggers. You should also have a marketing automation platform in a position to help you classify, segment, and target your unique buyer personas as you scale your strategy. 2. Use multi-channel lead nurturing techniques. In the past, most lead nurturing tactics included setting up a simplistic email drip campaign that would send out generic emails to a list of prospects. Today, marketers like you are looking for unique strategies and technologies that include and go beyond email nurturing. With the help of powerful marketing automation platforms, savvy marketers are now performing multi-channel lead nurturing strategies. Efficient multi-channel lead nurturing most usually includes a mixture of marketing automation, paid retargeting, email marketing, social media, dynamic website content and primary sales outreach. Because there are so many tactics included, to execute this accurately, you need to assure that your sales and marketing teams are well aligned and working cohesively. 3. Focus on multiple touches. While the buyer's journey for every product and help can be pretty different, research has recommended that on average, prospects get marketing techniques from the time they become aware of your company till the time they turn into customers. As you can assume, the most prosperous lead nurturing tactics deliver content that benefits prospects progress through the buyer’s journey by approaching common questions and concerns. In addition to email strategies, examine how you can use a mix of content types like social media, whitepapers, interactive calculators, blog posts, or even direct mail, to nurture your prospects into buyers. 4. Follow up with leads on time. The advantages of prompt follow-up calls seem very evident, but most businesses still aren’t acting very immediately. Automated lead nurturing can help you reach large groups of possibilities, but a timely follow-up email or a phone call is still often the best way to turn inbound leads into qualified sales possibilities. That's because the benefits of converting a lead into a sales opportunity are exponentially higher when the lead is communicated quickly following a website conversion. When you get a timely, well-planned call to an inbound lead, it’s far more efficient than any volume of cold calling. You know specifically what the prospect is researching based their current browsing behaviour — plus, you have sufficient data about the prospect to do some initial analysis about the business they work for and their role within the company. 5. Send personalized emails. Email marketing remains to be a highly efficient strategy for lead nurturing — and the personalization of those emails tends to provide better results. Research by Accenture found that 41% of customers turned businesses due to a lack of personalization. There are several ways to personalize emails to increase your lead nurturing tactics. You can send triggered emails when a visitant performs an action like downloads your gated content, visits certain pages on your website, clicks on links in your emails, or demonstrates a high level of engagement. When you combine the skill of marketing personalization with behaviorally triggered emails you can deliver the right marketing messages to the right audience, at accurately the right times. 6. Use lead scoring strategies. For those who are new to the concept of lead scoring, this methodology is utilised to place prospects on a scale that describes the observed value each lead represents to the business. Lead scoring can be performed in many marketing automation platforms by allowing numeric values to specific website browsing behaviours, conversion events, or even social media synergies. The resulting score is utilised to decide which leads should be followed up with immediately by a sales rep and which leads need to be nurtured more. 7. Align your sales and marketing strategies. When sales and marketing align, lead nurturing tactics are more prosperous and consumer retention rates increase. For both sales and marketing to provide to lead nurturing recognise the exact points in the buyer's journey that prospects should be transitioned between duos — to do so, consider various triggers like workflow enrollment, lead scoring, and conversion events. The shared expectations, abilities, and goals for this cross-team collaboration should be described in a sales and marketing service level agreement (SLA). Designing a SLA will help the two teams hold each other responsible for turning leads and efficiently nurturing them into paying consumers. https://wwwaioziumcom/
Five reasons why data modernization is no longer a choice.
With a roaring business, information the executives could be a moving assignment to keep up with and use productively. With conventional methods of gathering and overseeing information, it could require weeks or significantly more before anybody can get any experiences. For the most part, for creating any report, colossal information should be explored that is coming from different sources. This survey cycle includes a definite examination of all of data before the last report is created and there is conceivable carelessness as far as productivity just as exactness. With information distribution center modernization, one can store all the information in one spot for better revelation and the board. Information warehousing is an organization that conveys information across different frameworks in an effective and clean working cycle. It permits quick and simple admittance to gigantic information across the association while being secure with the information and following the protection guidelines. Organizations that have received information distribution center modernization are creating at a higher rate, on account of the quicker and proficient working framework. Here are the best five reasons why organizations ought to modernize their information distribution center. Scale your design to deal with petabytes of information Information distribution center modernization is a relocation of information from inheritance data sets to current and cloud data sets. This relocation permits readiness as well as gives the framework a bigger ability to oversee and store information from shifted sources. Modernization will assist the association with putting away, oversee and examine more information immediately, which would demonstrate supportive for better reports and errand the board and subsequently update the whole working cycle of the organization. Influence business-basic, non-value-based information from differed sources Any organization in the business has information from different sources. This information should be coordinated into a solitary organization before it is broke down to produce reports. In some cases, significant information could require a long time to be broke down which is one of the significant issues with a customary information stockpiling framework. With modernization and coordination of information sources to one single information storehouse, any business-basic information can be gathered from different sources continuously. This information could be arranged into easier organizations immediately with precision. This won't just diminish the time yet in addition help in settling on continuous choices with moment experiences on what's going on. Decrease the time from 'information to understanding' Customarily, it would occupy a great deal of time to handle a solitary arrangement of information to produce experiences. Be that as it may, with assistance of modernization, the time taken from information to knowledge can be decreased definitely. The frameworks can sort, investigate and create a report in next to no time. This implies time saved could be spent on more financially significant errands. Modernization permits the framework to create reports progressively, which implies you presently don't need to go through enormous volumes of information and contrast everything with settle on any choice. Empower AI and make an information science prepared foundation Information science is an arising field that will assist undertakings with utilizing their information. Information science models require very good quality information foundation to deal with the information and produce the necessary outcomes. For this situation, a customary information stockroom remains with no utilization. By modernizing the information distribution center and empowering vital specialized capacities that let information researchers send their responsibilities and determine the vital result will dominate the cutthroat race. Work together with a cross-practical group with information. Information democratization helps clients across the specialty unit or cross-practical groups to comprehend what's going on across and adjust their needs to a brought together vision and objective bringing about a shared exertion towards progress. With all the safety efforts guaranteed by the chairman, all the information can be gotten to by the clients across the organization empowering straightforwardness and building trust. Converse with our Data Modernization specialists.
Hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice - Lựa chọn hàng đầu của nhiều doanh nghiệp hiện nay
Dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice cho phép doanh nghiệp đăng ký, tạo lập, phát hành, theo dõi, quản lý hóa đơn điện tử. Đồng thời, EasyInvoice cũng giữ vai trò như một đơn vị nhận, truyền dữ liệu lên cơ quan thuế.  EasyInvoice mang đến cho khách hàng trải nghiệm đa dạng trên các nền tảng Web, Mobile với đầy đủ các tính năng tiện dụng nhất cho người dùng và tuân thủ đầy đủ các quy định của Nghị định123/2020/NĐ-CP, thông tư78/2021/TT-BTC… 1. Phạm vi cung cấp dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice 1.1. Phạm vi dịch vụ Hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice của công ty SoftDreams cung cấp cho khách hàng 2 sản phẩm dịch vụ chính, cụ thể:  Dịch vụ truyền nhận hóa đơn điện tử với cơ quan thuế. Giải pháp tạo lập, quản lý, lưu trữ … hóa đơn điện tử theo các nghị định và thông tư hiện hành.  Doanh nghiệp, tổ chức… có thể sử dụng một trong hai dịch vụ hoặc cả hai dịch vụ để đảm bảo thuận tiện, thông suốt, hiệu quả, bảo mật nhất cho quá trình lưu trữ hóa đơn và giao dịch với đối tác cũng như cơ quan thuế. 1.2 Loại hình doanh nghiệp Với khả năng tích hợp, tùy chỉnh và căn cứ nghị định 123/2020/NĐ-CP, EasyInvoice áp dụng được với tất cả các tổ chức, cá nhân bán hàng hóa, cung cấp dịch vụ  bao gồm:  Doanh nghiệp: Doanh nghiệp thành lập và đang hoạt động hợp pháp ở Việt Nam hay các doanh nghiệp nước ngoài có trụ sở, chi nhánh tại Việt Nam. Tổ chức hành chính công: Hợp tác xã, liên hiệp hợp tác xã; đơn vị sự nghiệp công lập có bán hàng hóa, cung cấp dịch vụ; tổ chức không phải là doanh nghiệp nhưng có hoạt động kinh doanh, tổ chức thu thuế, phí và lệ phí; cơ quan thuế bao gồm Tổng cục Thuế, Cục Thuế, Chi cục Thuế (bao gồm cả Chi cục Thuế khu vực), cơ quan hải quan bao gồm Tổng cục Hải quan, Cục Hải quan, Cục Kiểm tra sau thông quan, Chi cục Hải quan. Hộ, cá nhân kinh doanh, tổ hợp tác  Đơn vị khác có xuất hóa đơn   1.3 Loại hình hóa đơn  Căn cứ theo các quy định về loại hình hóa đơn điện tử và nhu cầu của doanh nghiệp, các loại hình hóa đơn của EasyInvoice cung cấp cho cho khách hàng, doanh nghiệp bao gồm:  - Hóa đơn không có mã của cơ quan thuế; - Hóa đơn có mã của cơ quan thuế; - Hóa đơn ủy quyền; - Hóa đơn cấp mã theo từng lần phát sinh; Bên cạnh đó, EasyInvoice còn hỗ trợ xử lý các loại hóa đơn sau:  - Hóa đơn điện tử giá trị gia tăng; - Hóa đơn điện tử bán hàng; - Hóa đơn điện tử bán tài sản công; - Hóa đơn điện tử bán hàng dự trữ quốc gia; H- óa đơn điện tử khác là tem điện tử, vé điện tử, thẻ điện tử, phiếu thu điện tử hoặc các chứng từ điện tử có tên gọi khác nhưng có nội dung của hóa đơn điện tử theo quy định tại Nghị định số 123/2020/NĐ-CP; Chứng từ điện tử được sử dụng và quản lý như hóa đơn gồm phiếu xuất kho kiêm vận chuyển nội bộ điện tử, phiếu xuất kho hàng gửi bán đại lý điện tử 2. Tính năng của dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice Mỗi tính năng của EasyInvoice đều được thiết kế dựa trên nhu cầu nghiệp vụ thực tế của doanh nghiệp, tối ưu trải nghiệm của khách hàng và đáp ứng đầy đủ nghiệp vụ hóa đơn theo Nghị định 123/2020/NĐ-CP, Thông tư 78/2021/TT-BTC… Do đó, EasyInvoice không chỉ nhận được những đánh giá cao từ các doanh nghiệp như: Vietcombank, Panasonic Việt Nam, Sapo, Nhựa Chợ Lớn… mà còn nhận được đánh giá cao về chất lượng sản phẩm từ cơ quan thuế.  2.1 Phần mềm hóa đơn điện tử đa nền tảng EasyInvoice tương thích với mọi thiết bị với các phiên bản khác nhau: phiên bản Website, Mobile. Doanh nghiệp dễ dàng phát hành, tra cứu, quản lý  hóa đơn điện tử vào bất cứ lúc nào ở bất cứ đâu.  2.2 Tích hợp với phần mềm kế toán và bán hàng khác  EasyInvoice tự động đồng bộ và tích hợp với phần mềm kế toán như: Easybooks, Misa, Smartpro… dữ liệu quản lý tập trung từ một nguồn tạo hệ sinh thái làm việc và quản lý thống nhất và hiệu quả.  Với EasyInvoice, doanh nghiệp tiết kiếm 90% thời gian nhập liệu thủ công 2.3 Nhập dữ liệu tự động  Đây là một trong những ưu điểm nổi bật của EasyInvoice, khả năng tự hạch toán vào hệ thống kế toán đã liên kết, hỗ trợ quản lý khách hàng/sản phẩm ngay trên hệ thống, tự động lấy thông tin doanh nghiệp theo mã số thuế thay vì phải nhập một chứng từ nhiều lần – công việc tốn thời gian và rất dễ xảy ra sai sót. 2.4 Hơn một 100 mẫu hóa đơn miễn phí Ngoài việc cung cấp hơn 100 mẫu hóa đơn điện tử hợp pháp theo quy định của cơ quan thuế, EasyInvoice còn cho phép doanh nghiệp tự thiết kế mẫu hóa đơn và đưa hình ảnh thương hiệu doanh nghiệp lên đó.  2.5 Phát hành hóa đơn sau 2 phút Không cần cài đặt tool, chỉ sau 2 phút cài đặt và đăng ký với thủ tục đơn giản, doanh nghiệp  có thể sử dụng, khởi tạo và phát hành hóa đơn ngay lập tức trên các nền tảng Website, Mobile.  2.6 Không giới hạn số lượng máy truy cập Doanh nghiệp có thể tạo nhiều tài khoản người dùng và phân biệt quyền quản trị trên EasyInvoice để thuận tiện cho việc phát hành, tra cứu, quản lý hóa đơn điện tử.  2.7 Lưu trữ an toàn, bảo mật đa lớp Xuất phát điểm là một công ty phát triển phần mềm phục vụ cho các doanh nghiệp, Softdreams có nền tảng vững chắc về kỹ thuật và hạ tầng công nghệ. Softdreams xây dựng hệ thống bảo mật dữ liệu đa lớp, lưu trữ an toàn hóa đơn đơn điện tử trong vòng 10 năm theo đúng quy định của Luật kế toán trên nhiều hệ thống máy chủ dự phòng khác nhau. 2.8 Nhận, truyền dữ liệu lên cơ quan thuế Phần mềm hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice nhận, truyền dữ liệu hóa đơn, thông tin sai sót, bảng tổng hợp…  lên cơ quan thuế theo đúng các quy định pháp luật hiện hành. 2.9 Là đơn vị cung cấp hóa đơn điện tử đảm bảo tính hợp pháp  Trải qua các vòng xét duyệt và thẩm định khắt khe dựa trên các tiêu chí về điều kiện cung cấp hóa đơn điện tử  theo Thông tư 32/2011/TT-BTC, Cục thuế Tp. Hồ Chí Minh đã lựa chọn được 9 đơn vị đạt tiêu chí trong số 21 đơn vị tham gia thẩm định. Trong đó, EasyInvoice vô cùng tự hào khi được lọt vào top 3 đơn vị đứng đầu trong số 9 đơn vị cung cấp đạt chuẩn các tiêu chí về pháp lý, nghiệp vụ, tiện ích ứng dụng, giải pháp lưu trữ, chế độ hỗ trợ… 3. Thời gian cung cấp của dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice Dịch vụ phần mềm hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice chính thức ra mắt ngày 1/1/2017. EasyInvoice được cục Thuế tại các tỉnh đánh giá cao và phê duyệt cho triển khai theo thông tư 32/2011/TT-BTC tại các tỉnh, thành như: Hà Nội, HCM, Hải Phòng, Quảng Ninh, Bình Dương, Bắc Ninh, Đồng Nai… Hiện tại, EasyInvoice là dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử hàng đầu được nhiều doanh nghiệp ưu ái và kế toán hài lòng khi sử dụng. Bởi, SoftDreams luôn cải tiến, cập nhật kịp thời các tính năng mới của EasyInvoice nhằm đáp ứng nghị định, thông tư mới nhất từ chính phủ, bộ tài chính như: Nghị định 123/2020/NĐ-CP, Thông tư 78/2021/TT-BTC. Chúng tôi tin rằng, phần mềm hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice có thêm số lượng lớn doanh nghiệp đăng ký sử dụng trong thời gian tới. Khi các doanh nghiệp bắt buộc phải chuyển đổi hóa đơn điện tử trước ngày 1/7/2022 (theo điều 59, Nghị định 123). Sau ngày 5/11/2021 TCT sẽ cấp giấy chứng nhận tổ chức nhận, truyền dữ liệu hóa đơn điện tử lên cơ quan thuế và công bố trên cổng thông tin điện tử của TCT cho những đơn vị đã đủ điều kiện kết nối. SoftDreams vinh dự là một trong những đơn vị đầu tiên được ký hợp đồng với cơ quan thuế về việc cung cấp dịch vụ hóa đơn điện tử EasyInvoice.  Sở hữu hạ tầng công nghệ thông tin vững chắc và đội ngũ kỹ sư, nhân viên giỏi chuyên môn, SoftDreams là người bạn đồng hành, tiếp sức cho các doanh nghiệp Việt Nam trên còn đường chuyển đối số – tiết kiệm thời gian xử lý, quản lý các nghiệp vụ hóa đơn. Chúng tôi cam kết việc đồng hành lâu dài với quý doanh nghiệp.  ——————— LIÊN HỆ ĐỂ ĐƯỢC HỖ TRỢ NGAY VỀ SẢN PHẨM Hotline: 0981 772 388 – 1900 56 56 53 Email: contact@softdreams.vn Website: easyinvoice.vn Facebook: Phần mềm hóa đơn điện tử – EasyInvoice