techavidus
10+ Views

Real Estate App Development

We are a top-rated real estate app development company that offers mobile solutions for the real estate industry. This app will enable Realtors, Builders, Aggregators, etc. to facilitate easy buying, selling, and renting of properties.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Detect a Click Outside a React Component?
Today we are going to see how you can detect a click outside of a React component. We will understand this topic by creating a custom React hook for it. For example, consider a case where you want a custom React hook for dropdown or dialog components that need to close when the user clicks outside of them. So, in this article, we’ll figure out the way to find out this outside click. Checkout the best way to use React hooks that would be helpful to meet the quality. We can use the contains API to see if a target node is contained within another node. That is, it will return true if the clicked component is within the component we are interested in and false otherwise. A React component is a JSX-based UI building unit self-contained, reusable, and separated. Web developers also use custom dropdowns to allow users to choose from a list of alternatives. As we have seen earlier the components like custom dropdown should be close while user clicks outside when it is open. To build an enterprise-level application or implement these solutions, you can easily consult or hire react developers from bosctechlabs.com. Detecting an outside click of a functional component Let’s make an HTML tooltip by using the InfoBox React functional component. When the user hits a button, the tooltip appears, and when the user clicks outside of the tooltip component, it disappears. We will try to detect click outside the React component for the solution of this question. To get started, we’ll construct a new React app. You can also use the code below to detect outside clicks in your existing React app. Example: import React, { useRef, useEffect } from "react"; import PropTypes from "prop-types"; function outSide(open) { useEffect(() => { function handleClickOutside(event) { if (open.current && !open.current.contains(event.target)) { alert("Show alert Box!"); } } document.addEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); return () => { document.removeEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); }; }, [open]); } function outSideClick(props) { const wrapperRef = useRef(null); outSide(wrapperRef); return; {props.children} ; } outSideClick.propTypes = { children: PropTypes.element.isRequired }; export default outSideClick; Output <button>Click Outside</button> Click outside: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: The useRef returns a mutable ref object. This object has a property called .current. The refContainer.current property keeps track of the value. The current property of the returned object is used to access these values. UseEffect: React useEffect is a function that is executed for 3 different React component lifecycles which we will see below. 1. componentDidMount 2. componentDidUpdate 3. componentWillUnmount 1. componentDidMount: We started fixing fetch calls before the class Component and even inside the render() method when we made made our first React component. This had strange negative effects on the application, causing groan. 2. componentDidUpdate: This React lifecycle is called immediately after a prop or state change has occurred. It signifies we clicked inside our worried element if the element that triggered the mouse down event is either our concerned element or any element that is inside the concerned element. Example: DetectElement.js: Output Conclusion So far, we have seen that how you can detect a click outside the the React components using the custom React hook. Also, we have learned to utilize UseEffet hook and UseRef hook while detecting the outside click by user. Thank you for reading the article. Hope you enjoyed the Reading. Keep visiting Bosc Tech Labs for more insightful content. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/detect-click-outside-react-component/
Top 5 Benefits Of Firebase Database System
The number of apps being made for mobile devices has reached new heights. Hundreds of new apps are released to the app stores every day across various categories. However, not every one of them makes the cut. You’re probably wondering what it is about a particular application that makes it stand out from the crowd. The answer is simple. First and foremost, When a Flutter app development company like Flutter Agency (www.flutteragency.com) you employ to develop your app is critical to its success. Next, the framework you choose to develop the app has a significant impact on the app’s usability and performance. In 2022, Firebase will be one of the most widely used platform for creating apps with excellent functionality. Image Source:Google Firebase Firebase: Overview Firebase is a backend-as-a-service platform for building mobile and web apps with Google’s backing. It includes various services and meaningful APIs to help developers create high-quality apps. Moreover, it offers a seamless integration procedure with Flutter, allowing apps to be developed for Android, iOS, and Web App. Firebase Platform Core Features The following functionalities are available on Firebase, which is why so many mobile app development companies use it to create their apps: 1. Libraries for Authentication Authenticating users in an app is made simple using the SDKs, back-end APIs, and user interface frameworks support provided by Firebase. Typically, it takes months to implement a viable authentication procedure, but with Firebase, the entire system can be built in minutes and under 15 lines of code. Image Source:Google Firebase Furthermore, the authentication system is very effective and capable of handling all types of complicated tasks without difficulty. Users may be verified using a variety of methods, including email address and password, social media handles, and even a phone number. To ensure the safety and security of your application, Firebase significantly enhances the user login experience. 2. Realtime Database A real-time database is the main selling point of Firebase. Data is saved as JSON in a cloud-hosted database and is synced to each related client in real-time using Firebase. Modern applications need a real-time database instance that refreshes the current data. Apps don’t need to maintain their databases thanks to this functionality of the Firebase platform. Using the cloud-based database to manage app data and provide quick data outputs is possible. 3. Analytical Tools Provided By Google The ability to get actionable insights from data aids firms in formulating growth plans that are considerably more efficient. Google has implemented Google Ads, AdActive, and many more technology solutions to measure and accommodate the KPIs of a business. Firebase provides an easy approach to link with Google Analytics so that user activity data can be collected and analytical information may be generated. Businesses may utilize the data to improve client retention and increase the user engagement rate of their application. 4. Cloud Storage Firebase’s capacity to store data in the cloud is another common reason for any bespoke mobile app development business to employ it. It’s easy to save photos and movies in the cloud with Firebase’s Firebase Cloud Storage feature. Image Source:Google Firebase Uploading and downloading files can be paused and resumed automatically in the cloud, which increases the available data bandwidth for the user’s needs. End-users may rest easy knowing that their data is protected using firebase authentication. The 5 Best Reasons to Use Firebase as Your Database System 1. App Indexing Increases Website Traffic Using the Firebase App Indexing API service, you may boost your business’s online visibility. Using this solution helps consumers find what they’re looking for and improves the website’s online visibility. The tool gives an install button just before search results that may be used to rapidly install your company’s mobile app or browse its content. With the help of Firebase App Indexing, you may boost your website’s or app’s search engine rankings and attract more visitors. 2. Fast and Secure Web Hosting Fast and secure hosting services are another amazing feature of Firebase’s platform. Web apps, static files, and dynamic data are all supported by Firebase Hosting. Zero-configuration SSL is another security feature offered by Firebase Hosting. Firebase’s SSL certification ensures data integrity and protects the domain from a wide range of external threats. Your app’s speed will be boosted because of Firebase Hosting’s use of SSDs and CDNs, which make content delivery exceptionally quick. 3. Crash Reports for Swift Bug Fixing There are several reasons why customized mobile app development businesses prefer Firebase Crashlytics over competing frameworks like Android Studio and Xamarin. The tool uses real-time error and issues detection to ensure that the user’s experience with the app is as good as possible. Crashlytics makes it easier for the developer to find the root of the problem and correct it by categorizing the mistakes into manageable and understandable segments. Based on user feedback, the tool highlights the problems that need your attention first, making it easier for developers to promptly take the necessary action. 4. Enhanced Application Performance The most significant factor in determining the success of an application is the app’s performance. Developers may use Firebase to build bespoke performance traces and identify issues that are influencing the app’s overall performance. An automatic HTTPS requests monitoring method may evaluate network latencies in-depth and give you information on the gadget, OS, and network utilized by the user so that you can investigate and take necessary remedial actions. 5. Target Messaging Push Notifications With push notifications, you can retain consumers and attract a significant number of new ones. It’s easy to send and receive notifications thanks to the Firebase Cloud Messaging technology, which links devices and servers. It is possible for users to divide their notifications and messages in order to send them just to particular recipients. Additionally, you can keep tabs on how many people are responding to your push notifications, as well as their overall engagement and conversion rate, and make adjustments to your plan accordingly. Conclusion Many mobile app development companies rely on Firebase as a powerful and cutting-edge platform when creating custom mobile applications for their clientele. Firebase provides fantastic and effective tools that accelerate the development process and improve the quality and performance of mobile applications. Flutter Agency – a leading team of Expert Flutter programmers offers end to end smartphone application solutions and helps enterprise to get app from the ground up to its full potential at a reasonable cost. Source: https://flutteragency.com/5-benefits-firebase-database-system/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
Hire vetted quality DevOps developers within 48 Hours | Optymize
Fortune 500 companies and funded startups pick Optymize’s DevOps developers to scale up their teams quickly and to achieve their project deadlines. Extend your technology team and select the top 5% DevOps developers on contract basis. Optymize is a marketplace for top DevOps developers, programmers, consultants pre-vetted by our experts and our Talent Cloud Solution. Hire Developers Now 100% risk free 2 weeks trial. Click on: https://optymize.io/hire-devops-engineers/ Why choose DevOps for your project? DevOps is the combination of cultural philosophies, practices, and tools that increases an organization’s ability to deliver applications and services at high velocity. It removes the organization’s traditional software development and management system by evolving and improving products at a faster pace. This speed enables organizations to serve their customers in a better way and compete with others more effectively in the market. Why DevOps matters? Software and the Internet have transformed the world and its industries, from shopping to entertainment to banking. Companies interact with their customers through software. In today’s world, companies must transform how they build and deliver software to meet the high demands. DevOps Approach is based on: –. Continuous Integration: It is a software development that involves continuous integration of code into the central repository –. Continuous delivery: In this process of software development code changes are automatically built, tested, and prepared for a release to production. –. Microservices: It is a design approach to building a single application as a set of small services. –. Infrastructure as code: In this practice, infrastructure is provisioned and managed by using code and software development techniques such as version control and continuous integration. –. Communication and collaboration: it is one of the key approaches of DevOps. Benefits of DevOps –. Speed: Moving at high speed will help to adapt to customer query, understand the changing market better, and grow more efficiently with productive results. –. Rapid Delivery: Frequent release of new features and bug fixing will make the customer respond in a positive way which will help in innovation of the product. –. Reliability: Delivering quality updates will ensure positive reviews from end users keeping the reliability factor intact. –. Security: Automated compliance policies, configuration management technique will preserve security. –. Scale: Automation and consistency help you manage complex or changing systems efficiently and with reduced risk. –. Improved collaboration: Combine workflows of developers and operations team reduces inefficiencies and saves time.
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
Cat6 Ethernet Cable - The Benefits of Cat6 Cabling
Cat6 Ethernet cable is one of the newest types of Ethernet cables on the market and offers many benefits over Cat5e and Cat5 cables. Cat6 cable was developed with up to Gigabit speed transmissions in mind, so you can use it in environments where there may be excessive heat or other potentially hazardous conditions present without fear of damaging your expensive hardware or data transmission line. In this guide, we’ll discuss some of the most important features to look for when choosing a Cat6 Ethernet cable and give you tips on how to install your new Cat6 network properly. What Is Cat6 And Why Does It Matter? 1000ft bulk cat6 cable is used for server and storage room applications as well as general office cabling. It's also a good choice for backbone cable runs between switches, routers, patch panels, and other network hardware devices in your data center. With speeds up to 1000Mbps over 100 meters (328 feet), 1000ft bulk cat6 cable offers faster performance than standard category 5e (Cat5e) or category 6 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cables. How To Choose A Quality Cat6 Cable So how do you know what a quality cable looks like? There are many things to look for when choosing a cable, but one of the most important aspects is to find a cable that has shielding. If a bulk cat6 cable does not have shielding, it will not be able to stand up against electromagnetic interference (EMI). EMI can cause data transfer errors, prevent devices from working properly and even cause damage to network components. Shielding prevents unwanted signals from interfering with your network and allows you to maintain an uninterrupted, secure connection between all connected devices. What Factors Should I Consider When Installing Cat6? There are several factors that you should consider when deciding whether or not to use a Cat6 Ethernet cable. One thing to keep in mind is that cat5e and cat5 cables have a maximum data transmission speed of about 100 megabits per second (Mbps). This can make them inadequate for some applications, such as streaming media services. You may need a gigabit-speed transmission for these types of services. In addition, most new computers come with 1000Base-T networking interfaces. These interfaces require cat6 cables in order to function properly. What Is Plenum Rated Cable? Plenum cable is a type of cabling that has been built for use in areas where potentially harmful gases and vapors may be present. With its flame-retardant materials, Plenum-rated cables are able to withstand temperatures up to 200 degrees Celsius higher than traditional materials. Unlike PVC, these cables can also resist oil and other chemicals which makes them ideal for use in places like data centers or IT closets. What Is Riser Rated Cable? Riser-rated cable is a type of electrical cabling that is designed to be installed in vertical drops, such as behind ceilings and above floors. If you’re interested in purchasing a riser-rated ethernet cable, you should also consider looking at plenum-rated cabling (which is usually more expensive but more flame resistant). Plenum-rated cables are recommended for situations where the cable may come into contact with excessive heat or open flames. What Safety Issues Should I Consider When Using This Type Of Cable? It's crucial to be familiar with safety issues when using Cat6 cables. In some cases, ethernet cables have been known to catch fire. This type of cable is especially hazardous in areas where flammable liquids or gases are present, such as computer server rooms and industrial settings. When installing a server room in an industrial setting, you should use an APC-certified Cat6 plenum cable and make sure all devices used in that environment are also APC-certified for use in hazardous environments. Can Anyone Use This Type Of Cable? You might wonder if all Ethernet cables are created equal. You may have noticed that there are a number of options when it comes to choosing an ethernet cable for your network. Luckily, cat6 is an industry standard that has wide compatibility with different types of networks. So, yes, you can use cat6 cables in your environment without having to worry about compatibility issues or incompatibility concerns.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing