GlobalTPlaza
10+ Views

Internship Opportunity at Global Trade Plaza!

Internship Opportunity at Global Trade Plaza!
Learn from Industry Experts and Advance Your Career in Sales & Marketing.

Send Your CV at hr@globaltradeplaza.com or Call us @9429631293
For More, Visit our Career Page at: https://globaltradeplaza.com/web/career

#GTPlaza #GlobalTradePlaza #jobopportunity #jobvacancies #job #internshipopportunity #internshipprogram #Telesales #BDE #BDEjobs #Telecaller #telecallerjobs #opportunities #hiringsalesintern #fresher #recruitment #jobs #hiring #jobsearch
#internship #interns #helpinghands #hrmanagers #hiringalert #jobopenings #workfromhome #jobalerts #jobhiring #intern #jobvacancy
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Kirim Barang Ke Kei Kecil, Maluku Tenggara (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Kei Kecil dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Kei Kecil yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat Kei Kecil. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Kei Kecil Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Kei Kecil, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Kei Kecil antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole
Jasa Kirim Ke Bantaeng (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Bantaeng dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Bantaeng yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bantaeng Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Bantaeng, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Bantaeng antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta balikpapan Ekspedisi Jakarta banda naira Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar baru Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar jaya Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar lampung Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar seri bentan Ekspedisi Jakarta banggai Ekspedisi Jakarta bangil Ekspedisi Jakarta bangkalan Ekspedisi Jakarta bangkinang Ekspedisi Jakarta bangko mirangin Ekspedisi Jakarta bangli Ekspedisi Jakarta banjar Ekspedisi Jakarta banjaran Ekspedisi Jakarta banjarbaru Ekspedisi Jakarta banjarmasin Ekspedisi Jakarta banjarnegara Ekspedisi Jakarta bantaeng Ekspedisi Jakarta bantul Ekspedisi Jakarta banyuasin Ekspedisi Jakarta banyumas Ekspedisi Jakarta banyuwangi
Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market Growth Trends & Forecast till 2026
Stratview Research has published a new report on the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market after a thorough analysis of the market. The key sources of information gathered for the report include various industry experts, suppliers, manufacturers, associations along with business distributions. The research report determines unique benefits of the various market size, share and the patent industry. The objective of the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market report is to offer updated information such as the market share, size, trends, emerging markets, earnings, forecasts, and data on leading industry players. This study includes significant and vital information necessary for strategic decision making and have a competitive edge. In view with the current pandemic analysts at Stratview Research has thoroughly analyzed and presented the following parameters under the detailed Covid – 19 impact analysis in the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market. Detailed Segmentation – According to the report, the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market is Segmented By Type (Manual Hemodialysis Chair, Electrical Hemodialysis Chair {Multi Positional, Fold-Away Arm Supports, Adjustable Backrest, and Leg Sections, Sliding Footboard, Handheld Controls}), Application (Hospitals, Hemodialysis Research Centers, Government Organizations, Ambulatory Centers, Home Care), and Region - COVID-19 Impact Analysis and Forecast to 2026. Market Dynamics – The growth of the hemodialysis chairs consumption market is primarily driven by increasing incidences of chronic kidney diseases and blood-related infections. Expanding the geriatric population across geographies is expected to propel market growth at a significant rate during the review period. Additionally, surging demand for advanced and high-quality products is likely to create lucrative opportunities for the market players during the review period. Critical Questions Answered in the Report l What are the key trends in the global Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market? l How the market (and its various sub-segments) has grown in the last five years? l What would be the growth driver and growth rate in next five years? l What is the impact of COVID-19 on the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market? l What are the key strategies adopted by the major vendors to lead in the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market? l What is the market share of the key players? Target Audience The following is a list of the customers that the Hemodialysis Chairs Consumption Market aims to convert the most: l Manufacturing Organizations l Distributors & Suppliers l Potential Investors Wish to know more about the study? Click here to get a Free Sample: https://www.stratviewresearch.com/Request-Sample/2369/Hemodialysis-Chairs-Consumption-Market.html#form Custom Research: Stratview research offers custom research services across sectors. In case of any custom research requirement related to market assessment, competitive benchmarking, sourcing and procurement, target screening, and others, or to cover analysis on any particular geography or segment, please send your inquiry at sales@stratviewresearch.com or +1-313-307-4176. What we do – Stratview Research is a growing market research firm. Experts here illustrate innovative, descriptive, and comprehensive insights through market research to satisfy your individual and organizational objectives. We assist the users to make well-informed, profound and favourable decisions to comprehend the advantages of forthcoming trends, developments, assessments, and opportunities through our precise understanding of the market.
Jasa Kirim Ke Bintan Buyu (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Bintan Buyu dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Bintan Buyu yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bintan Buyu Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Bintan Buyu, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Bintan Buyu antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta belinyu Ekspedisi Jakarta belitang Ekspedisi Jakarta bengkalis Ekspedisi Jakarta bengkayang Ekspedisi Jakarta bengkong indah Ekspedisi Jakarta bengkong laut Ekspedisi Jakarta bengkulu Ekspedisi Jakarta benoa Ekspedisi Jakarta berau Ekspedisi Jakarta betun Ekspedisi Jakarta betung Ekspedisi Jakarta biak Ekspedisi Jakarta bima Ekspedisi Jakarta binjai Ekspedisi Jakarta bintan buyu Ekspedisi Jakarta bintan timur Ekspedisi Jakarta bintan
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
AutoPromoter Review, Bonus Demo – Email Marketing That Is 1-Click Simple
Email Marketing That Is 1-Click Simple Email marketing suite with Done For You affiliate campaigns from Kurt Chrisler. AutoPromoter Auto Promoter Takes All Of The Hard Work Out Of Email Marketing! DFY Cloud Autoresponder AutoPromoter provides a cloud autoresponder that is completely set up for you. No need to create lists, set up optin forms or any other technical aspects. It is point and click simple! DFY Squeeze Pages AutoPromoter comes pre-loaded with 6 DFY Squeeze Pages that are hosted for you and ready to use. No set up required! DFY Email Campaigns No need to find products to promote or emails to send. We do it ALL for you with pre-loaded products and email campaigns ready for you to use. DFY Products to Promote AutoPromoter comes pre-loaded with the top selling affiliate products that are ready for you to promote. Just enter your Clickbank ID and the software will create your affiliate links for you! Fully Hosted For You AutoPromoter is cloud based and does not require any hosting or a domain. Everything is ready to use right out of the box! Key Features: -Cloud base autoresponder -Done For You squeeze pages in top niches that automatically have the users opt-in form integrated -Done For You affiliate products to promoted in those niche markets (it even creates your affiliate link for you) -Done For You email campaigns for the affiliate products https://www.marketingsharks.com/autopromoter-review-bonus-demo-email-marketing-that-is-1-click-simple/
Hero Homes Gurgaon Sector 104
Hero Homes Gurgaon Sector 104 is a residential project which is coming up with 4 BHK luxury apartments in Gurgaon. This residential building will be developed at Hero Realty Group at Gurgaon Sector 104. If you see, there are so many upcoming real estate projects in Gurgaon. And if you truly wish to live in a beautiful home that perfectly suits your style and provides a luxury living experience, then buy Hero Homes Gurgaon that will be the right choice and a dream home for you. Hero Homes Gurgaon Sector 104, is a well-planned and strategically located project in Gurgaon, on the already nearing completion Dwarka Expressway, a project under National Highway Authority of India (NHAI). Hero Homes Gurgaon comprises of very well ventilated, and lighted 2 flats in Gurgaon and 3 BHK flats in Gurgaon. The project has smart features making your life easy and convenient to deal with modern day challenges. Hero Homes Sector 104 is in close Proximity to Delhi Airport, and major commercial hub. These 2 and 3 BHK flats for sale in Gurgaon have super area of across 1100 sq.ft. and more than 100 amenities inside the project meeting the current day need such as Oxygen point, battery car charging points, healing gardens and tower alignment as per movement of the Sun. Hero Homes Gurgaon Sector 104, is the perfect buy for all those who looks forward for holistic, healthy, meditating and modern living with an enriched and elevated lifestyle. The Brand Hero is associated with Hero Cycles. After Partition BrijMohan Lal Munjal and his 2 brothers moved to Ludhiana and there they started dealing in to parts of local bicycle. The Town was Hub of bicycle manufacturing business and textile manufacturing center. Through their business acumen, they expanded their company by leaps and bounds and positioned themselves as business tycoons of India. Today, The Munjal’s are one of the most respectable names in Indian business community.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF Dumps(Q107-Q116)
QUESTION 107 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You need to develop an extract solution for the receipt images. The solution must meet the document processing requirements and the technical requirements. You upload the receipt images to the From Recognizer API for analysis, and the API returns the following JSON. Which expression should you use to trigger a manual review of the extracted information by a member of the Consultant-Bookkeeper group? A.documentResults.docType == "prebuilt:receipt" B.documentResults.fields.".confidence < 0.7 C.documentResults.fields.ReceiptType.confidence > 0.7 D.documentResults.fields.MerchantName.confidence < 0.7 Answer: C QUESTION 108 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK You need to add an additional component to meet the technical requirements and the chatbot requirements. What should you add? A.Dispatch B.chatdown C.Language Understanding D.Microsoft Translator Answer: A QUESTION 109 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the document processing workflow. You need to identify which API endpoints to use to extract text from the financial documents. The solution must meet the document processing requirements. Which two API endpoints should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A./vision/v3.2/read/analyzeResults B./formrecognizer/v2.0/prebuilt/receipt/analyze C./vision/v3.2/read/analyze D./vision/v3.2/describe E./formercognizer/v2.0/custom/models{modelId}/ analyze Answer: BC QUESTION 110 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK. You need to integrate the components to meet the chatbot requirements. Which property should you use? A.QnADialogResponseOptions.CardNoMatchText B.Qna MakerOptions-ScoreThreshold C.Qna Maker Op t ions StrickFilters D.QnaMakerOptions.RankerType Answer: D QUESTION 111 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase. You use Azure Video Analyzer for Media (previously Video indexer) to obtain transcripts of webinars. You need to ensure that the solution meets the knowledgebase requirements. What should you do? A.Create a custom language model B.Configure audio indexing for videos only C.Enable multi-language detection for videos D.Build a custom Person model for webinar presenters Answer: B QUESTION 112 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to process wiki content to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? A.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill B.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill C.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the document extraction skill and the text translation skill D.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill Answer: C QUESTION 113 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to meet the knowledgebase requirements for searching equivalent terms. What should you include in the solution? A.synonym map B.a suggester C.a custom analyzer D.a built-in key phrase extraction skill Answer: A QUESTION 114 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to build a skill that will be used by indexers. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You build a QnA Maker resource to meet the chatbot requirements. Which RBAC role should you assign to each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 116 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Drag and Drop Question You are developing a solution for the Management-Bookkeepers group to meet the document processing requirements. The solution must contain the following components: - A From Recognizer resource - An Azure web app that hosts the Form Recognizer sample labeling tool The Management-Bookkeepers group needs to create a custom table extractor by using the sample labeling tool. Which three actions should the Management-Bookkeepers group perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Industrial Lubricants Market Growth Potential Opportunities in the Market with variations in CAGR value 2022-2028
This latest report provides a deep insight into the Global Industrial Lubricants Market covering all its essential aspects. This extents from a complete review of the market to condensed details of the trade performance, recent trends, key market drivers and challenges, SWOT analysis, Porter’s 5 forces analysis, price chain analysis, etc. This report shows an in depth study of the global marketplace for Industrial Lubricants by evaluating the expansion drivers, prohibiting factors, and opportunities at length. The investigation of the wonderful trends, driving forces, and therefore the challenges assist the market contributor and stockholder to understand the issues they will have to face while operating in the worldwide market for Industrial Lubricants in the long run. The survey offers the foremost key aspects associated with trade opportunities, driving factors, restraints, market threats, challenges, new merchandise launch, geographical analysis and competitive strategy developed by key players within the aggressive market. Important players are analyzed Royal Dutch Shell, Fuchs Petrolub AG, ExxonMobil Corporation, Chevron Corporation, Sinopec Limited, LUKOIL, BP plc, Total S.A., PetroChina Company Limited, Idemitsu Kosan Co. Ltd.. and more… along with their product portfolio, market shares, and other details. Download FREE PDF to get a sample copy of the report for Research:  ( We are Providing a Free Sample copy as per your Research Requirement, also including Covid 19 impact analysis ) Product Analysis: This report provides an in depth study of given products. The report additionally provides a large analysis of Key Trends & advanced technologies. the Global Industrial Lubricants (Thousands of Units) and Revenue (Million USD) Market Split by: Product Type : Mineral Oil, Bio-Based Oil, and Synthetic Oil Product Applications : Construction, Chemical, Power Generation, Food Processing, and Metal & Mining This report forecasts revenue growth at a global, regional & country level, and provides an analysis of the market trends in every of the sub-segments from 2022 to 2028. North America (USA., Canada, Mexico, etc.) Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, India, Korea, Australia, Indonesia, Taiwan, Thailand, etc.) Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia, Spain, etc.) Middle East & Africa (Turkey, Saudi Arabia, Iran, Egypt, Nigeria, UAE, Israel, African country, etc.) South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, Chile, Venezuela, Peru, etc.) Read Full Report including TOC:-  https://www.zionmarketresearch.com/report/industrial-lubricants-market Further, in the Industrial Lubricants Market research reports, the following points are included along with an in-depth study of each point: Production Analysis – Production of the Industrial Lubricants is analyzed with reference to totally different regions, types, and applications. Here, value analysis of various Industrial Lubricants Market key players is additionally covered. Sales and Revenue Analysis – each, sales and revenue are studied for the various regions of the Industrial Lubricants Market. Another major aspect, price, which plays an important part in the revenue generation, is additionally assessed during this section for the assorted regions. Supply and Consumption – In continuation with sales, this section studies supply and consumption for the Industrial Lubricants Market. This part also sheds sheds light on the gap between supply and consumption. Import and export figures are also given in this part. Competitors – In this section, numerous Industrial Lubricants industry leading players are studied with reference to their company profile, product portfolio, capacity, price, cost, and revenue. Other analysis – Apart from the same information, trade and distribution analysis for the Industrial Lubricants Market, the contact information of major manufacturers, suppliers and key consumers is additionally given. Also, SWOT analysis for new projects and feasibleness analysis for brand spanking new investment are enclosed. In the End, Industrial Lubricants market collecting historical and recent data from various authentic resources and depending on all the factors and trends, the report presents a figurative estimate of the future market condition, along with compound annual growth rate (CAGR). #Industrial #Lubricants #Market Read Our Other Reports: Global Industrial Margarine Market Prostate Cancer Therapeutics Market Plasma Feed Market
How Do I Recover My Itunes Password
Users who do not have access or have forgotten account details can use various measures to recover their iTunes account. They can use their Apple ID or iCloud account information to reset their account and Recover My Itunes Password their iTunes account, or they can use account recovery. Account recovery should be used as a last option because it can take a long period of time. Users who are unable to access their iTunes account can take steps to recover it. Your iTunes login is an Apple ID or logged in, or is the same as your iCloud account login. The recovery option will be linked to your Apple ID. The iTunes login process Users can sign in to iTunes through an iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch device. Simply sign in to your device, enter your Apple ID and password, and then enter the six-digit verification code if prompted. This should complete the login process. However, it is possible to have login problems. Sometimes information is entered incorrectly or there are problems with the server or your Internet connection. Sometimes, you may have simply forgotten your Apple ID and password. To ensure that the latter situation is not the problem, make sure your device software is up to date and the date and time zone settings are correct. If you still can't recover your iTunes account, you can follow other steps to complete the recovery process. Go to your Apple ID and account page Go to your account and Apple ID page and select the "I forgot my Apple ID or password" option. Then select the option to find your Apple ID for your iTunes account. You will need to enter your first and last name and the email address associated with your Apple ID. If you're not sure of your associated email address, you'll have more than one chance to enter another one. If this doesn't work, you can use other options to recover your iTunes account. Use account recovery You can use account recovery when you don't have enough information to reset your password. If you have a recovery key for account security, you can use this option to recover your iTunes account. If you have forgotten your Apple ID, you can generate a recovery key to recover your account. You can use the Apple support app or the My iPhone app to recover your account. Once you request recovery, you will receive a confirmation email indicating when you can regain access to your account. Please note that using your iforgot.apple.com may cancel account recovery. It may be best to wait until you have your recovery information before using the device. It's also a good idea to turn off any other devices that may be associated with your Apple ID until the recovery process is complete. Account recovery may take an extended period of time. If you can reset your password or use some other way to recover your iTunes account, please do so. You can use Apple Support, or even another family member's iPhone to reset your password and begin the recovery process. It's best to use account recovery as a last resort when you can't sign in or reset your Apple ID password. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: How Do I Recover My Itunes Password
Jasa Kirim Ke Bandar Lampung (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Bandar Lampung dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Bandar Lampung hanya Rp7000/kg tarif terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandar Lampung Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Bandar Lampung, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah ke Bandar Lampung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta arosuka Ekspedisi Jakarta asam asam Ekspedisi Jakarta atambu Ekspedisi Jakarta bagan batu Ekspedisi Jakarta bagansiapiapi Ekspedisi Jakarta bah jambi Ekspedisi Jakarta bajawa Ekspedisi Jakarta balangan Ekspedisi Jakarta baleendah Ekspedisi Jakarta balige Ekspedisi Jakarta balikpapan Ekspedisi Jakarta banda naira Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar baru Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar jaya Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar lampung Ekspedisi Jakarta bandar seri bentan Ekspedisi Jakarta banggai Ekspedisi Jakarta bangil Ekspedisi Jakarta bangkalan Ekspedisi Jakarta bangkinang Ekspedisi Jakarta bangko mirangin Ekspedisi Jakarta bangli Ekspedisi Jakarta banjar
The Genuine Benefits of a Sticky Note Pad
 The Benefits of Sticky Note Pads When you make use of a sticky note pad then you will get many genuine benefits from it in the long way. Let us see these benefits:- 1) This kind of a notepad is in the form of a paper slip. It has a coating of an adhesive material with which you can paste this paper slip on any kind of surface. 2) You can use this note pad in many unique ways. Take for example you can highlight the summary of lessons in a published book with these note pads. 3) You can also show the missing content and points of a chapter with the help of this note pad. In this way you can save yourself to rewrite the content of any chapter. 4) The coating of the sticky material of these note pads will help you to paste it on any paper or other kind of surface. Additional uses of sticky note pads When you choose a sticky note pad for doing your paper work then you will see that with it you can capture any kind of new information with the greatest ease. You can write important notes on these note pads plus you can also display data on it. Sticky notes were first of all invented by Arthur Fry. You might see that most of these note pads are made from Yellow paper. This kind of paper is called Yellow scrap paper. When you need to do bookmarking of pages then you can use these sticky note pads. You can also create lists to be done with the help of these note pads. The features of kiss cut stickers A kiss cut sticker sheet printing is in the form of a sheet with square shape. It is much bigger compared to a sticker. You can cut this kind of sticker into any kind of unique shape in the long run. This could be a unique art work. Even this kind of sticker has a glue coating with which it can be easily pasted on any kind of surface. You might ask us what the real meaning of a kiss cut sticker is. Well these stickers are in the form of custom cut sticker sheets that can be used to do any kind of paper crafting work. They have a paperback adhesive material that can be peeled off easily in the long way. Author Bio Jace Carter advises people about printing workshop and stationery products including custom sticker sheet, Washi tape custom printing, transparent sticker sheet or stickers die cut.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF Dumps(Q316-Q323)
QUESTION 316 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data. The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob. The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data. You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data. Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 317 You manage a data processing application that receives requests from an Azure Storage queue. You need to manage access to the queue. You have the following requirements: - Provide other applications access to the Azure queue. - Ensure that you can revoke access to the queue without having to regenerate the storage account keys. - Specify access at the queue level and not at the storage account level. Which type of shared access signature (SAS) should you use? A.Service SAS with a stored access policy B.Account SAS C.User Delegation SAS D.Service SAS with ad hoc SAS Answer: A QUESTION 318 You are developing an Azure Function App that runs in an App Service Plan. The Azure Function is triggered by a Timer object. You observe that the Azure Function does not reliably trigger when scheduled. Which two actions should you perform? A.Verify that Always On is enabled. B.Modify the trigger to use a SignaIR trigger. C.Ensure that the function has a retry configured. D.Modify the trigger to use Consumption mode instead of the App Service plan. Answer: AC QUESTION 319 You are developing a complex workflow by using Azure Durable Functions. During testing you observe that the results of the workflow differ based on how many instances of the Azure Function are running. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Ensure that all Orchestrator code is deterministic. B.Read all state data from the durable function context C.Configure the Azure Our able f unction to run on an App Service Plan with one instance. D.Implement the monitor pattern within the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION 320 You are developing an Azure Function App that generates end of day reports (or retail stores. All stores dose at 11 PM each day. Reports must be run one hour after dosing. You configure the function to use a Timer trigger that runs at midnight Customers in the Western United States Pacific Time zone (UTC - 8) report that the Azure Function runs before the stores dose. You need to ensure that the Azure Function runs at midnight in the Pacific Time zone. What should you do? A.Configure the Azure Function to run in the West US region. B.Add an app setting named WEBSITE_TIME_ZONE that uses the value Pacific Standard Time C.Change the Timer trigger to run at 7 AM D.Update the Azure Function to a Premium plan. Answer: A QUESTION 321 You are developing an application to manage shipping information for cargo ships. The application will use Azure Cosmos D8 for storage. The application must run offline when ships are at sea. The application must be connected to Azure when ships are in port. Which Azure Cosmos D8 API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDe C.Cassandra D.Gremlin Answer: C QUESTION 322 You are a developing a SaaS application that stores data as key value pairs. You must make multiple editions of the application available. In the lowest cost edition, the performance must be best-effort, and there is no regional failover. In higher cost editions customers must be able to select guaranteed performance and support for multiple regions. Azure costs must be minimized. Which Azure Cosmos OB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDB C.Cassandra D.Table API Answer: D QUESTION 323 You are developing an application to store information about the organizational structure for a company. Users must be able to determine which people report to a particular manager, the office where employees work, and the projects that are assigned to an employee. Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.Cassandra C.Table API D.Gremlin E.MongoDB Answer: E 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing