kongwei
5+ Views

(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps(Q144-Q171)

QUESTION 144
Which action should be taken if the system is overwhelmed with alerts when false positives and false negatives are compared?

A.Modify the settings of the intrusion detection system.
B.Design criteria for reviewing alerts.
C.Redefine signature rules.
D.Adjust the alerts schedule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive?

A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, resulting in a potential breach.
B.True positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks affecting application availability.
C.False positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, resulting in a potential breach.
D.False positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks affecting application availability.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
An engineer needs to fetch logs from a proxy server and generate actual events according to the data received.
Which technology should the engineer use to accomplish this task?

A.Firepower
B.Email Security Appliance
C.Web Security Appliance
D.Stealthwatch

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology generates this log?

A.NetFlow
B.IDS
C.web proxy
D.firewall

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which filter allows an engineer to filter traffic in Wireshark to further analyze the PCAP file by only showing the traffic for LAN 10.11.x.x, between workstations and servers without the Internet?

A.src=10.11.0.0/16 and dst=10.11.0.0/16
B.ip.src==10.11.0.0/16 and ip.dst==10.11.0.0/16
C.ip.src=10.11.0.0/16 and ip.dst=10.11.0.0/16
D.src==10.11.0.0/16 and dst==10.11.0.0/16

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
Which tool provides a full packet capture from network traffic?

A.Nagios
B.CAINE
C.Hydra
D.Wireshark

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
A company is using several network applications that require high availability and responsiveness, such that milliseconds of latency on network traffic is not acceptable. An engineer needs to analyze the network and identify ways to improve traffic movement to minimize delays. Which information must the engineer obtain for this analysis?

A.total throughput on the interface of the router and NetFlow records
B.output of routing protocol authentication failures and ports used
C.running processes on the applications and their total network usage
D.deep packet captures of each application flow and duration

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit. What is depicted in the exhibit?

A.Windows Event logs
B.Apache logs
C.IIS logs
D.UNIX-based syslog

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
Which technology should be used to implement a solution that makes routing decisions based on HTTP header, uniform resource identifier, and SSL session ID attributes?

B.IIS
C.Load balancer
D.Proxy server

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist group.
What is the initial event called in the NIST SP800-61?

A.online assault
B.precursor
C.trigger
D.instigator

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Which NIST IR category stakeholder is responsible for coordinating incident response among various business units, minimizing damage, and reporting to regulatory agencies?

A.CSIRT
B.PSIRT
C.public affairs

Answer: D

QUESTION 155
Which incidence response step includes identifying all hosts affected by an attack?

A.detection and analysis
B.post-incident activity
C.preparation
D.containment, eradication, and recovery

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
Which two elements are used for profiling a network? (Choose two.)

A.session duration
B.total throughput
C.running processes
D.listening ports
E.OS fingerprint

Answer: DE

QUESTION 157
Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data?

B.compliance
C.regulated
D.contractual

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
Which type of evidence supports a theory or an assumption that results from initial evidence?

A.probabilistic
B.indirect
D.corroborative

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Which two elements are assets in the role of attribution in an investigation? (Choose two.)

A.context
B.session
C.laptop
D.firewall logs
E.threat actor

Answer: AE

QUESTION 160
What is personally identifiable information that must be safeguarded from unauthorized access?

A.date of birth
B.driver's license number
C.gender
D.zip code

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
In a SOC environment, what is a vulnerability management metric?

A.code signing enforcement
B.full assets scan
C.internet exposed devices
D.single factor authentication

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
A security expert is working on a copy of the evidence, an ISO file that is saved in CDFS format. Which type of evidence is this file?

A.CD data copy prepared in Windows
B.CD data copy prepared in Mac-based system
C.CD data copy prepared in Linux system
D.CD data copy prepared in Android-based system

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
Which two elements of the incident response process are stated in NIST Special Publication 800-61 r2? (Choose two.)

A.detection and analysis
B.post-incident activity
C.vulnerability management
D.risk assessment
E.vulnerability scoring

Answer: AB

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. What does this output indicate?

A.HTTPS ports are open on the server.
B.SMB ports are closed on the server.
C.FTP ports are open on the server.
D.Email ports are closed on the server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
Which metric should be used when evaluating the effectiveness and scope of a Security Operations Center?

A.The average time the SOC takes to register and assign the incident.
B.The total incident escalations per week.
C.The average time the SOC takes to detect and resolve the incident.
D.The total incident escalations per month.

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
A developer is working on a project using a Linux tool that enables writing processes to obtain these required results:
- If the process is unsuccessful, a negative value is returned.
- If the process is successful, 0 value is returned to the child process, and the process ID is sent to the parent process.
Which component results from this operation?

A.parent directory name of a file pathname
B.process spawn scheduled
C.macros for managing CPU sets
D.new process created by parent process

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
An engineer discovered a breach, identified the threat's entry point, and removed access. The engineer was able to identify the host, the IP address of the threat actor, and the application the threat actor targeted. What is the next step the engineer should take according to the NIST SP 800-61 Incident handling guide?

A.Recover from the threat.
B.Analyze the threat.
C.Identify lessons learned from the threat.
D.Reduce the probability of similar threats.

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. What is shown in this PCAP file?

A.Timestamps are indicated with error.
B.The protocol is TCP.
C.The User-Agent is Mozilla/5.0.
D.The HTTP GET is encoded.

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
What is a difference between tampered and untampered disk images?

A.Tampered images have the same stored and computed hash.
B.Tampered images are used as evidence.
C.Untampered images are used for forensic investigations.
D.Untampered images are deliberately altered to preserve as evidence

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the definition from the left onto the phase on the right to classify intrusion events according to the Cyber Kill Chain model.
Answer:

QUESTION 171
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the elements from the left into the correct order for incident handling on the right.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Untroubled domain name search | Domain name chase
Untroubled domain name search Untroubled domain name search and straightforward domain name chase. employing a free domain name checker helps to seek out the simplest domain name for your business. you can even have domain names and domain extensions for your business. The beauty of a domain name lies in how innovative and distinctive it is. It will cause you tor impact within the market and can create you unforgettable among the audience. Management of DNS You can even have full management over your DNS for the whole lifetime of your domain name registration. You can check the availability of your desire domain name by using the free domain name checker. Privacy and Security Before shopping for the domain, it should be encrypted as you may have such a lot traffic on your website and the vital privacy and security. Transfer lock Untroubled domain name search conjointly comes with a transfer lock that protects it from any unauthorized transfer or hijack. Relevant domain name Having a relevant name is crucial to offer the individuals the proper perception of your brand. you'll categorical yourself through email or the web site and what the customers consider you. Buy cheap domain registration and conjointly fancy perks that may be to you by the service supplier sort of a distinctive email id relevant in name only to your domain, ballroom dancing verification, and also DNS templates. Visit the place with honest and clear evaluation strategies. Untroubled domain name search should be through with agencies having simple domain renew procedures. When you have a domain in hand, you'll be able to additional attach the e-mail to it; hosting, web site building and additional are often performed on it simply. Staying relevant along with your domain to your business name or brand is very important because it will tell the individuals by the name, what product you sell, or the sort of services you offer. It may facilitate to enhance and build a decent rank over the search engines. Using keywords within the name is additionally a good strategy, and by putting quality content on the site and a decent user experience, you'll be able to build an honest rank for it. Untroubled name search involves a domain name that ought to be short and unforgettable. One has to be inventive and mix keywords with different words to create your domain name inventive and stand out from others. Another vital factor while domain name search is that it should be simple to spell and pronounce so everybody will simply keep in mind that. #cheapdomainregistration, #freedomainnamechecker, #domainnameregistration, #cheapdomainname, #domainnamesearch,
Mathematical Graph Plotting Calculator Online
Graph of math equation help in the intuition of the equation. Anyone that deals with calculation need a graph plotter for their equation. There are several graph plotting calculators online that work perfectly. Every graph calculator takes equations rather than expressions to plot it on an XY coordinates system. And Most of them can plot multiple equations on the same XY plane. Let's take a look at the top 3 online graph plotting calculators for your mathematical equation. A. Electric Shocks Graph Plotter Electric Shocks Graph Plotter is a javascript-based graphing calculator that can plot multiple graphs on the same set of axes. The graph plotter can assign each color to the graph automatically. The equation can be input by using the keyboard symbols and annotations, there is no on-screen keyboard. 1. User can trace each and every point of the graph by moving the cursor around the graph. 2. You can find the root of the graph by selecting the tool and graph. 3. Derivative of the graph can be found using the derivative tool. 4. Intersect tool can help in finding the intersecting point of two different graphs. 5. Local Minima and Maxima can be found using the tool to find the minima and maxima in the current view of the graph. 6. Zooming tool with partial highlighting, zoom in and zoom out tool can help to understand the graph in a better way. B. GeoGebra Graphing Calculator Geogebra is a great graphing calculator online that has multiple options rather than plotting a graph. First of all, you can plot a graph by providing a function in the form of professional equations. The equation is input by the onscreen keyboard. Multiple functions or equations can be plotted on the same axes. Other than the basic functions of plotting, the calculator has the ability to do more operations. 1. Users can calculate the roots of the graph by selecting the appropriate tool and it also highlights the root point on the graph. 2. There is an extremum point tool on the calculator that highlights the maxima and minima points of the graph. 3. You can specify point the XY plane and fit a line between the points by using the best fit option. 4. You can find the intersection of two graphs by intersecting tool of the calculator. 5. User can make input a dynamic by making it a slider. 6. There are multiple editing tools for a move, delete, erase, label, and freehand annotation. C. Desmos Graphing Calculator Desmos is a simple graph calculator that only plots graphs. The Desmos can display equations with a professional look. It has an on-screen keyboard for symbols and equation parameters. It can consider trigonometric and statistics with different visualizations. Desmos can plot help in visualization by zooming options, axes number switching, and degree/radian option for plotting the graph. Final Thoughts Sooner or later everyone needs a graph plotter. There are numerous graph plotters that can help in visualizing your equation. Graph plotters like ElectricShocks and GeoGebra are featured with advanced options and provide more tools. Where Desmos can serve the basic graph plotting purpose.
How to make it as an amateur photographer
Receiving compensation as an amateur photographer for a service performed is certainly a great satisfaction as well as an excellent incentive to improve and study new techniques. However, if you are an amateur photographer, it may seem ethically incorrect , and probably a little embarrassing, to get paid to take pictures. The problem is not naturally linked to your skill and competence, but precisely to the role you play, that is that of amateur photographer . Let's explain Those who dedicate themselves to a hobby do it mainly for passion, and therefore hardly think about the possibility of being able to profit from their passion. This at least at the beginning . It can happen that the passion turns into real work, but then things are a little different . For now, let's stay in the field of amateur photography : let's say that you are good enough to always take shots well done, and enough prepared both from a theoretical point of view and as regards the equipment, so much so that some friends and / or relatives ask you. to participate in a birthday party or an anniversary, not only as a guest but also as a photographer. Once such a request would have been accompanied by reassurance that the cost of the rolls and the printing process would be reimbursed. Today, of course, it would not make sense, especially because once your photos are finished you can download all the material on a USB pen drive or upload them online and the friend or relative concerned can print the photos they like best by themselves. Working for a friend In this case you would work above all for friendship for the love of photography and to make yourself a photographic portfolio and, from your point of view, it  can also be seen as an investment, not just a favor. Doing work for free can be a good method (and therefore investment) to create a series of photos that you can show to "potential new customers". What time did you decide to make this hobby a real profession. In any case, once you have had some experience in photos of birthdays or small events, even by participating in them completely free, you may be presented with the opportunity to have to ask for a fee as a photographer. The question of payment Sometimes it happens by pure chance, because a customer asks you a simple and banal question at the same time whose answer, however, the first few times, can be embarrassing. More for you than for the customer to be honest: "How much do I owe you?" These are only three words but you have to be ready to know how to answer in order not to seem unprofessional, but also unprofessional. Defining compensation It is not easy to define a compensation as a photographer but you can still follow these tips on how to determine a price that is at least "fair". If it is true that you do not want to enrich yourself with your hobby, it is also true that you cannot lose money on fuel, on the highway or on parking . First you have to quickly calculate the distance from home to work and do the math of how much it costs you to "move". Starting from this assumption, even assuming you want to do a “free” job : you can easily offer your neighbor a photo shoot at no cost, while someone further away you should at least ask for money as a flat-rate reimbursement of expenses .  Photographing a wedding A little 'different is the situation if they ask you to attend as official photographer at a major event such as a communion or a wedding. In this case, in addition to the basic price to cover expenses, it is good that you also consider the possibility of really feeling up to this situation , especially in the case of marriage. Today weddings include an infinite number of shots, in different locations, in the church or town hall, in the restaurant, etc. As strange as it sounds, you may also elect to do drone photography for golf courses. It is a very long and complex job that does not include a single day of work, that of the wedding, but also a period of preparation , to understand the wishes of the spouses on the type of photos they want and a subsequent sorting, to eliminate all bad shots and basic post-production. In fact, one cannot think of delivering all the photographic material to the newlyweds without first having eliminated photos that… would ruin your reputation as a photographer! ATTENTION: The professionals who work as wedding photographers did not get there by chance, but they have years of experience behind them and above all, since they do this profession, they are also prepared for the unexpected that could happen during the event. So do not take lightly the proposal that someone might make to you. Also consider well the duties and risks you face if you do some stupid thing. In any case, to return to the main question: how much do you have and can you get paid for a photo shoot during the wedding? Also in this case the answer may depend on different parameters, first of all, if you are also a guest or if you are only and exclusively the photographer. Basic decisions to make In the first case , you can decide to offer your skills in the photographic sector as a wedding gift for the newlyweds . If you choose to do this, you should also pay for the printing and photo book costs , to really offer a nice service and gift. In the second case , if your role is exclusively that of a photographer, then a minimum remuneration as a photographer must take into account both travel expenses and the whole day , especially if perhaps, to take photos at the wedding, you had to use one day vacation at work or in any case put aside other commitments . This is where the hourly price comes into play, which is very subjective. For a professional it can be "easy" to determine the hourly price, or at least he can make assessments on the basis of the "fixed" costs he incurs.  But you, as an amateur photographer, have to make an assessment of what you think is a fair price for your time. Personally, I would not "give" my time to strangers for less than $30 an hour . And this only includes my "time", not expenses. I would say that an honest price, especially if it is your first experience as a wedding photographer having albums printed by low-cost commercial firms, can be between $200 and $300 plus any travel expenses reimbursement. As you can understand, it is easy to get compensation as a pro photographer around $500-600 which are the prices that usually “amateurs” make for an occasional job . This, of course, if the wedding takes up a whole day. Conversely, if only the photos are requested in the church or at the Municipality or only at the refreshments, you will automatically have to lower the prices a little. Fiscal aspects to consider When you put the words "compensation" and "amateur photographer" together , it is usually like raising a crawl space: on the one hand, professional photographers  -  those who have to pay our bills and bread with photography  - accuse that this practice is illegal and harms those who work honestly and pay taxes: on the other hand, there are many amateur photographers who still get paid for their services based on an urban legend about the fact that up to $10,000 per year you don't need to have a business license. Well, both of them are wrong . But the solution is much simpler than you might think. Dissolving myths I have heard all sorts of things despite the obvious thing that would be simply asking an accountant for clarification. Anyway: getting paid for a job without having a business license is not illegal . Put your heart in peace professionals in the sector ... if one does not have a license number and is doing a photographic job, this is not why he is a tax evader or a "black" worker; the much-cited threshold of $10,000 exists but it concerns something else , therefore being paid without issuing a declaration and reporting the collection obtained to the revenue agency means doing things illegally and being subject to complaints and penalties. Doing occasional work Basically, without going to the technical (you can easily find all the technical details on the web), if it happens in a completely occasional way that an acquaintance / friend (but it can also be a company) asks you to do a paid job that does not it has nothing to do with your regular business, you can do it. And you can also get paid as long as you issue a receipt for occasional work (a kind of invoice) which you will also have to communicate to the tax office through the tax return the following year .
9 Interview Questions EVERY Recruiter Should Ask Their Candidates
Interview Questions Recruiters face enough challenges as it is without worrying if they asked the right questions in an interview. It is essential when determining who the best fit for a job is. Of course, ensuring that a candidate has the required skill set is of primary concern, but it is also important to dig a little deeper and find out what kind of person they are. The goal is to snag a complete candidate, one with both the right personality and expertise. So here are the best nine interview questions for you to ask your next star candidate. 1. “What hobbies do you have?” Starting with an easy one here, and this question should be obvious for recruiters. Primarily it gives your candidate a chance to relax, but it can also offer you a key insight. For example, if they enjoy playing a lot of sport, it shows they are energetic individuals who are health conscious. If they like writing or drawing, ask them how they can transfer that creativity into their new role. Always have a follow-up question and try to revert it back to the role at hand. 2. “Tell me about your greatest professional achievement?” You want a candidate that has their sights set high, right? This question allows your potential employee to share some of their proudest professional moments. You can assess each achievement and see how ambitious they are. There is a big difference between a candidate who tells you their greatest exploit was always being on-time for work and one who boosted website traffic by 65% over a six month period. 3. “What was the biggest obstacle you have overcome?” Everyone faces certain challenges in both their personal and professional lives. What’s most important in this case is how your candidate overcame each hurdle. What did they learn from this experience? How would they deal with this obstacle if it were to happen again? It gives you an opportunity to see their problem-solving skills and how they can deal with pressures of the role. 4. “Are you interested in continuing to develop your professional skills and knowledge?” Continuous learning has seen rapid changes and growth, with companies looking to upskill and nurture their workers. Learning has become a key goal for companies, with many encouraging their employees to partake in various courses in order to improve their base level. You want your candidate to believe in continuous learning and know that the business values their personal and professional progression. 5. “Can you tell me what the key trends are in this industry?” Every industry has its own niche trends that are constantly changing. See if your candidate is up-to-date and informed about the latest insights. It’s important to understand the industry you work in, and if your candidate is ill-informed from the get-go, then that alone should be a telling sign. 6. “What is your biggest strength?” A much more comprehensive question compared to the now mundane “what are your weaknesses?” archetype. Candidates predict the latter and generally have a bland, pre-prepared answer. When asking about strengths, it allows the interviewee to paint their skills and traits in a positive light and generate a greater variety of answers. 7. “Tell me about a time when you got it all wrong?” This question allows you to see how honest your candidate is. No one is perfect, and a dishonest answer should be a major red flag for any recruiter. When the interviewee extrapolates, ask them what they’ve learned from the tough experience. Admitting to errors or blunders also shows that they can take ownership of situations and look for solutions rather than transfer blame. 8. “Where do you see yourself in 5 years?” You want your star candidate to think ahead. Only ambitious employees will truly push the boundaries, and that’s the kind of person you want working in your company. It also gives insight into how long the candidate might plan on staying at your business. The right candidate will list their career goals and be a motivated individual who is looking for career progression. 9. “Do you have any questions for me?” A candidate that doesn’t take the opportunity to ask questions is missing out or is struggling to think of a question off the top of their head. Even simple queries like: “how long will the probation period be?” or “what learning opportunities will be available to me?” are most definitely a positive look. It shows that the candidate is fully invested in the position and sees it as a long-term investment. This Post origioally featured at Khawaja Manpoer's Blog
(April-2021)Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps(Q212-Q219)
QUESTION 212 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a device compliance policy and assign the policy to the computers. After 24 hours, you view the Device compliance report in Intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 213 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: From Windows on the Devices blade of the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a filter and export the results as a CSV file. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: You install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit. From the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, you collect inventory data and run the Windows 10 Readiness scenario. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 215 You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune. You need to configure specific OMA-URI settings in the profile. Which profile type should you use? A.Identity protection B.Custom C.Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team) D.Device restrictions Answer: B QUESTION 216 Drag and Drop Question You have five computers that runs Windows 10. You need to create a provisioning package to configure the computers to meet the following requirements: - Run an interactive app. - Automatically sign in by using a local user account. - Prevent users from accessing the desktop and running other applications. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 217 Hotspot Question You upgrade three computers from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10 as shown in the following table. The in-place upgrade settings used to perform the upgrade are shown in the following table. After the upgrade, you perform the following actions on each computer: - Add a local user account named LocalAdmin1. - Install Microsoft Office 2019. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 218 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain. The tenant contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are hybrid Azure AD joined and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The Microsoft Office settings on the computers are configured by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). You need to migrate the GPO to Intune. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 219 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Configuration Manager. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise to the devices by using Configuration Manager. You create a Configuration.xml file as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1piejIhfh2XPMXnF1qvJH4Tw3utFeQiQM?usp=sharing
VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions - 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps for Covering the Complete Exam
Updated VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions – VMware 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps for Preparing 1V0-21.20 Certification Exam If you want to pass the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, then you can probably get the Certs4IT's Ideal 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. The Certs4IT's updated VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions are among the top-ranking certification preparation material that had the privilege of being tested by the VMware professionals. Not only does the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions cover all subjects of the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam, but it also gives you the opportunity to understand the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. These Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions cover every single topic of certification syllabus subject, so you can simply prepare and pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 certification exam to get higher marks in the real 1V0-21.20 exam. The VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions gives you an opportunity to get an insight into the questions from the 1V0-21.20 exam so that you can have a self-assessment before taking the real VMware 1V0-21.20 certification exam. Overview of VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam: Vendor: VMware Certification Name: Exam code: 1V0-21.20 Exam Name Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization No. Of Questions: 51 Language: English The practise tests of Certs4IT are comprehensive and comprise of all the necessary data you will need to pass the exam. The Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions covered all areas of the key syllabus of the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, such as networking fundamentals, routing technologies, infrastructure fundamentals, infrastructure maintenance. Additionally, to drill with you, you will get a large number of practise tests that render you proficient in your subject matter and expertise. How Can VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions Assist You to Preparation? If you are one of the busiest professional who does not have the time to study for the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, then you can receive Certs4IT's visionary 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. Any person anywhere can simply obtain these VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions that will allow you to prepare for the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 exam in line with your own time table. You can also get the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions using the possibility of a 100% passing guarantee. You can also get absolutely free VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions updates with a 1V0-21.20 practice test for up to three months without any difficulty. Buy VMware 1V0-21.20 Dumps Questions & Get Discount: The feature of the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 examination environment in our demo tests is another awesome feature that has immensely benefited our previous users. This feature allowed users to control their timings on any question as well as to understand the actual VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions scenario. On the day of the exam, you will be more optimistic as you know how to handle the examination pressure when practising in a real examination setting. You will get through VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions like a breeze with a lot of practise with closer to original exam questions and that too in an actual exam setting and you will get 1V0-21.20 exam with assurance. 100% Passing & Money-Back Assurance on 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions: The VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam assures that any technical problem does not hinder your training, which is why we created our product in two ways: Dumps PDF demo and a PDF document. The Certs4IT product is made available immediately after purchase and can be easily used on desktop-based computers. Similarly, since it can be viewed on phones and tablets, or also written for better convenience, our PDF edition is portable. You don't need PDF files to be installed. Both goods are updated periodically and are developed with the same degree of commitment. The sole aim of Certs4IT is to allow our users to pass the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam in one go as Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions values your time, resources, and energy that you have to put in a huge amount to get your 1V0-21.20 exam target. If, sadly, anyone fails to do so with all the proper planning for our content, however, VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions assures them their Money back guarantee (some rules for reimbursement are given on our terms and conditions page). https://www.certs4it.com/1v0-21.20-exam.html
Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Unterlagen
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Testsoftware deutsch Schulung Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen. www.it-pruefungen.ch wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im www.it-pruefungen.ch können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Schulung von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.ch könnte so perfekt sein. Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Die Probefragen von Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen deutsch Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Checkpoint 156-315.80 (Checkpoint WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps(Q93-Q115)
QUESTION 93 An organization has implemented Cisco Firepower without IPS capabilities and now wants to enable inspection for their traffic. They need to be able to detect protocol anomalies and utilize the Snort rule sets to detect malicious behavior. How is this accomplished? A.Modify the network discovery policy to detect new hosts to inspect. B.Modify the access control policy to redirect interesting traffic to the engine. C.Modify the intrusion policy to determine the minimum severity of an event to inspect. D.Modify the network analysis policy to process the packets for inspection. Answer: D QUESTION 94 A hospital network needs to upgrade their Cisco FMC managed devices and needs to ensure that a disaster recovery process is in place. What must be done in order to minimize downtime on the network? A.Configure a second circuit to an ISP for added redundancy B.Keep a copy of the current configuration to use as backup C.Configure the Cisco FMCs for failover D.Configure the Cisco FMC managed devices for clustering. Answer: C QUESTION 95 An engineer is monitoring network traffic from their sales and product development departments, which are on two separate networks. What must be configured in order to maintain data privacy for both departments? A.Use a dedicated IPS inline set for each department to maintain traffic separation B.Use 802 1Q mime set Trunk interfaces with VLANs to maintain logical traffic separation C.Use passive IDS ports for both departments D.Use one pair of inline set in TAP mode for both departments Answer: D QUESTION 96 With Cisco FTD software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic that passes through the appliance? A.ERSPAN B.IPS-only C.firewall D.tap Answer: A QUESTION 97 A Cisco FTD device is running in transparent firewall mode with a VTEP bridge group member ingress interface. What must be considered by an engineer tasked with specifying a destination MAC address for a packet trace? A.The destination MAC address is optional if a VLAN ID value is entered B.Only the UDP packet type is supported C.The output format option for the packet logs unavailable D.The VLAN ID and destination MAC address are optional Answer: A QUESTION 98 What is a characteristic of bridge groups on a Cisco FTD? A.In routed firewall mode, routing between bridge groups must pass through a routed interface. B.In routed firewall mode, routing between bridge groups is supported. C.In transparent firewall mode, routing between bridge groups is supported D.Routing between bridge groups is achieved only with a router-on-a-stick configuration on a connected router Answer: B QUESTION 99 Network traffic coining from an organization's CEO must never be denied. Which access control policy configuration option should be used if the deployment engineer is not permitted to create a rule to allow all traffic? A.Configure firewall bypass. B.Change the intrusion policy from security to balance. C.Configure a trust policy for the CEO. D.Create a NAT policy just for the CEO. Answer: C QUESTION 100 An organization has a compliancy requirement to protect servers from clients, however, the clients and servers all reside on the same Layer 3 network. Without readdressing IP subnets for clients or servers, how is segmentation achieved? A.Deploy a firewall in transparent mode between the clients and servers. B.Change the IP addresses of the clients, while remaining on the same subnet. C.Deploy a firewall in routed mode between the clients and servers D.Change the IP addresses of the servers, while remaining on the same subnet Answer: C QUESTION 101 In a multi-tenant deployment where multiple domains are in use. Which update should be applied outside of the Global Domain? A.minor upgrade B.local import of intrusion rules C.Cisco Geolocation Database D.local import of major upgrade Answer: C QUESTION 102 A mid-sized company is experiencing higher network bandwidth utilization due to a recent acquisition. The network operations team is asked to scale up their one Cisco FTD appliance deployment to higher capacities due to the increased network bandwidth. Which design option should be used to accomplish this goal? A.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD appliances in firewall clustering mode to increase performance. B.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD appliances using VPN load-balancing to scale performance. C.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD HA pairs to increase performance D.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD HA pairs in clustering mode to increase performance Answer: A QUESTION 103 An organization has seen a lot of traffic congestion on their links going out to the internet There is a Cisco Firepower device that processes all of the traffic going to the internet prior to leaving the enterprise. How is the congestion alleviated so that legitimate business traffic reaches the destination? A.Create a flexconfig policy to use WCCP for application aware bandwidth limiting B.Create a VPN policy so that direct tunnels are established to the business applications C.Create a NAT policy so that the Cisco Firepower device does not have to translate as many addresses D.Create a QoS policy rate-limiting high bandwidth applications Answer: D QUESTION 104 An engineer configures an access control rule that deploys file policy configurations to security zone or tunnel zones, and it causes the device to restart. What is the reason for the restart? A.Source or destination security zones in the access control rule matches the security zones that are associated with interfaces on the target devices. B.The source tunnel zone in the rule does not match a tunnel zone that is assigned to a tunnel rule in the destination policy. C.Source or destination security zones in the source tunnel zone do not match the security zones that are associated with interfaces on the target devices. D.The source tunnel zone in the rule does not match a tunnel zone that is assigned to a tunnel rule in the source policy. Answer: A QUESTION 105 An engineer is attempting to create a new dashboard within the Cisco FMC to have a single view with widgets from many of the other dashboards. The goal is to have a mixture of threat and security related widgets along with Cisco Firepower device health information. Which two widgets must be configured to provide this information? (Choose two.) A.Intrusion Events B.Correlation Information C.Appliance Status D.Current Sessions E.Network Compliance Answer: AC QUESTION 106 An organization is setting up two new Cisco FTD devices to replace their current firewalls and cannot have any network downtime. During the setup process, the synchronization between the two devices is failing. What action is needed to resolve this issue? A.Confirm that both devices have the same port-channel numbering B.Confirm that both devices are running the same software version C.Confirm that both devices are configured with the same types of interfaces D.Confirm that both devices have the same flash memory sizes Answer: B QUESTION 107 There is an increased amount of traffic on the network and for compliance reasons, management needs visibility into the encrypted traffic. What is a result of enabling TLS'SSL decryption to allow this visibility? A.It prompts the need for a corporate managed certificate B.It has minimal performance impact C.It is not subject to any Privacy regulations D.It will fail if certificate pinning is not enforced Answer: A QUESTION 108 An organization wants to secure traffic from their branch office to the headquarter building using Cisco Firepower devices, They want to ensure that their Cisco Firepower devices are not wasting resources on inspecting the VPN traffic. What must be done to meet these requirements? A.Configure the Cisco Firepower devices to ignore the VPN traffic using prefilter policies B.Enable a flexconfig policy to re-classify VPN traffic so that it no longer appears as interesting traffic C.Configure the Cisco Firepower devices to bypass the access control policies for VPN traffic. D.Tune the intrusion policies in order to allow the VPN traffic through without inspection Answer: C QUESTION 109 A network administrator is seeing an unknown verdict for a file detected by Cisco FTD. Which malware policy configuration option must be selected in order to further analyse the file in the Talos cloud? A.Spero analysis B.Malware analysis C.Dynamic analysis D.Sandbox analysis Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer has been tasked with providing disaster recovery for an organization's primary Cisco FMC. What must be done on the primary and secondary Cisco FMCs to ensure that a copy of the original corporate policy is available if the primary Cisco FMC fails? A.Configure high-availability in both the primary and secondary Cisco FMCs B.Connect the primary and secondary Cisco FMC devices with Category 6 cables of not more than 10 meters in length. C.Place the active Cisco FMC device on the same trusted management network as the standby device D.Restore the primary Cisco FMC backup configuration to the secondary Cisco FMC device when the primary device fails Answer: A QUESTION 111 An engineer is attempting to add a new FTD device to their FMC behind a NAT device with a NAT ID of ACME001 and a password of Cisco388267669. Which command set must be used in order to accomplish this? A.configure manager add ACME001 <registration key> <FMC IP> B.configure manager add <FMC IP> ACME0O1 <registration key> C.configure manager add DONTRESOLVE <FMC IP> AMCE001 <registration key> D.configure manager add <FMC IP> registration key> ACME001 Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. An organization has an access control rule with the intention of sending all social media traffic for inspection. After using the rule for some time, the administrator notices that the traffic is not being inspected, but is being automatically allowed. What must be done to address this issue? A.Modify the selected application within the rule B.Change the intrusion policy to connectivity over security. C.Modify the rule action from trust to allow D.Add the social network URLs to the block list Answer: A QUESTION 113 A user within an organization opened a malicious file on a workstation which in turn caused a ransomware attack on the network. What should be configured within the Cisco FMC to ensure the file is tested for viruses on a sandbox system? A.Capacity handling B.Local malware analysis C.Spere analysis D.Dynamic analysis Answer: D QUESTION 114 An engineer configures a network discovery policy on Cisco FMC. Upon configuration, it is noticed that excessive and misleading events filing the database and overloading the Cisco FMC. A monitored NAT device is executing multiple updates of its operating system in a short period of time. What configuration change must be made to alleviate this issue? A.Leave default networks. B.Change the method to TCP/SYN. C.Increase the number of entries on the NAT device. D.Exclude load balancers and NAT devices. Answer: D QUESTION 115 administrator is configuring SNORT inspection policies and is seeing failed deployment messages in Cisco FMC. What information should the administrator generate for Cisco TAC to help troubleshoot? A.A Troubleshoot" file for the device in question. B.A "show tech" file for the device in question C.A "show tech" for the Cisco FMC. D.A "troubleshoot" file for the Cisco FMC Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go MB-901 PDF and MB-901 VCE Dumps(Q178-Q198)
QUESTION 178 Which two components are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enterprise Asset Management B.Forms Pro Survey C.Customer Service Hub D.Event management Answer: BD QUESTION 179 An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. When a problem is detected with a customer's air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Field Service Mobile B.Universal Resource Scheduling C.Work orders D.Case management E.Connected field Service Answer: E QUESTION 180 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Human Resources C.Dynamics 365 Finance D.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Answer: B QUESTION 181 An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. When a problem is detected with a customer's air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically. You need to recommend a solution lor the company. What should you recommend? A.Field Service Mobile B.Universal Resource Scheduling C.Work orders D.Case management E.Connected Field Service Answer: E QUESTION 182 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Human Resources C.Dynamics 365 Finance D.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Answer: C QUESTION 183 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Buyers order products that are received and stored in a warehouse. Customers place sales orders for just-in-time delivery. The warehouse is overstocked on products, but buyers continue to place more orders. You need to prevent over- purchasing. What should you use? A.minimum and maximum Quantities using master planning B.transfer orders C.cycle counting D.purchase orders E.purchase requisition workflow approvals Answer: E QUESTION 184 A company owns and manages wind turbines that ate used to produce electricity. The company needs to track each turbine from the time of purchase to retirement. Maintenance costs must be tracked. You need to recommend a solution for the company. Which solution should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Project Service Automation B.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management C.Dynamics 365 Field Service D.Dynamics 365 Finance Answer: B QUESTION 185 What are two benefits of implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service online instead of on-premises? Each correct answer presents a complete solution NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. A.direct SQL access B.easily scalable C.latest releases D.upfront costs only E.intranet dependent only Answer: BC QUESTION 186 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company wants to be able to provide interactive self-service processes that are capable of completing processes on behalf of the customer. You need to recommend a solution. What should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Power Virtual Agents C.Customer Insights D.Power Automate E.Knowledge Base Answer: D QUESTION 187 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The service team handles a large number of calls for common service requests. The company wants to provide customers a self-service option to reduce the number of service calls. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Customer Service Insights C.Sates Insights D.Customer Insights Answer: A QUESTION 188 A company plans to implement a manufacturing solution that includes an integrated rate shipping costs tot distribution. You need to recommend a product to the company. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Commerce B.Dynamics 365 Sales C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Field Service Answer: A QUESTION 189 A company implements the performance management feature in Dynamics 365 Human Resources. Which performance management component can employees create by using the Employee Self- Service workspace? A.Workflows B.Goals C.Performance reviews D.Performance Journal Answer: D QUESTION 190 A retailer plans to deploy Dynamics 365 Commerce. You need to be able to scan items and collect payments for sales in a store by using a physical credit card device. The solution must not require the installation of additional software. What should you implement? A.Ecommerce B.Modern point of sale C.Cloud point of sale D.Power Apps Answer: B QUESTION 191 Buyers at a company are assigned groups of vendors. Buyers are responsible for managing the purchase orders for their assigned vendors. Buyers need a report that displays the status of each purchase order for their assigned vendors. The buyers cannot have access to purchase orders for vendors assigned to others. You need to recommend a solution. What should you recommend? A.Export the purchase orders in a data package B.Run the purchase agreement report C.Publish a filtered purchase order report by assigned buyer group D.Add a new field on the vendor form Answer: C QUESTION 192 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Sales and Dynamics 365 Customer Service. What is used to standardize, populate and share common data across the various applications? A.Common Data Service B.Power BI C.Power Query D.Power Apps Answer: B QUESTION 193 Hotspot Question A customer plans to use knowledge articles to share information as cases are resolved. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Hotspot Questions A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question A customer wants to implement Dynamics 365 Human Resources to manage employee benefits. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 196 Hotspot Question You are building Power Apps, apps for Dynamics 365 Sates. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question This question requires that you evaluate the functionality of the Common Data Model. To answer, select the option that makes the statement correct. Answer: Explanation: The Common Data Model metadata system makes it possible for data and its meaning to be shared across applications and business processes such as Microsoft PowerApps, Power BI, Dynamics 365, and Azure. QUESTION 198 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to use the Dynamics 365 Field Service resource scheduling optimization feature. Which scheduling approach is used for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate approaches to the correct scenarios. Each approach may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 PDF and MB-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kUonTOFp6IjqCgeUSjulizdmTBokavDa?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go AZ-140 PDF and AZ-140 VCE Dumps(Q23-Q34)
QUESTION 23 HOTSPOT Your company has the offices shown in the following table. The company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains a user named User1. Users connect to a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment named WVD1. WVD1 contains session hosts that have public IP addresses from the 52.166.253.0/24 subnet. Contoso.com has a conditional access policy that has the following settings: Name: Policy1 Assignments: -Users and groups: User1 -Cloud apps or actions: Windows Virtual Desktop Access controls: -Grant: Grant access, Require multi-factor authentication Enable policy: On For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 24 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From an Azure AD DS-joined computer, you modify the AADDC Users GPO settings. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From an Azure AD DS-joined computer, you modify the AADDC Computers GPO settings. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From the Azure portal, you modify the Session behavior settings in the RDP Properties of Pool1. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. You publish a RemoteApp named AppVersion1. You need AppVersion1 to appear in the Remote Desktop client as Sales Contact Application. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.New-AzADApplication B.Update-AzWvdApplicationGroup C.Register-AzWvdApplicationGroup D.Update-AzWvdApplication Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment that contains the following: A host pool named Pool1 Two session hosts named Host1 and Host2 An application group named RemoteAppGroup1 that contains a RemoteApp named App1 You need to prevent users from copying and pasting between App1 and their local device. What should you do? A.Create an AppLocker policy. B.Modify the locks of RemoteAppGroup1. C.Modify the locks of RemoteAppGroup1. D.Modify the RDP Properties of Pool1. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 29 HOTSPOT You network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment that contains the application groups shown in the following table. You have the workspaces shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 30 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains two session hosts. The Microsoft Teams client is installed on each session host. You discover that only the Microsoft Teams chat and collaboration features work. The calling and meeting features are disabled. You need to ensure that users can set the calling and meeting features from within Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Install the Remote Desktop WebRTC Redirector Service. B.Configure Remote audio mode in the RDP Properties. C.Install the Teams Meeting add-in for Outlook. D.Configure audio input redirection. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains 20 Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session hosts. Users connect to the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment from computers that run Windows 10. You plan to implement FSLogix Application Masking. You need to deploy Application Masking rule sets. The solution must minimize administrative effort. To where should you copy the rule sets? A.the FSLogix profile container of each user B.C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every Windows 10 computer C.C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every session host Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1. You are troubleshooting an issue for a Remote Desktop client that stopped responding. You need to restore the default Remote Desktop client settings and unsubscribe from all workspaces. Which command should you run? A.msrdcw B.resetengine C.mstsc D.resetpluginhost Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain and a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. The computer accounts for all the session hosts are in an organizational unit (OU) named WVDHostsOU. All user accounts are in an OU named CorpUsers. A domain administrator creates a Group Policy Object (GPO) named Policy1 that only contains user settings. The administrator links Policy1 to WVDHostsOU. You discover that when users sign in to the session hosts, none of the settings from Policy1 are applied. What should you configure to apply GPO settings to the users when they sign in to the session hosts? A.loopback processing B.FSLogix profiles C.mandatory Roaming User Profiles D.restricted groups Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. You need to provide external users with access to the deployment. The external users have computers that run Windows 10 Pro and Windows 10 Enterprise. The users do not have the ability to install applications. What should you recommend that the users use to connect to the deployment? A.Microsoft Edge B.RemoteApp and Desktop Connection C.Remote Desktop Manager D.Remote Desktop Connection Correct Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 PDF and AZ-140 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Iku6wiP_RMjaeZE2-Rdq-aYQkVj5nOUW?usp=sharing